FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCH COMPETITION STAGE
25.06 London (England) Pakistan 3-1 China World League Semi-Final Round (England), 7th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
25.06 London (England) Canada 3-2 India World League Semi-Final Round (England), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
25.06 London England 4-1 Malaysia World League Semi-Final Round (England), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
25.06 London (England) Netherlands 6-1 Argentina World League Semi-Final Round (England), Final (4 x 15 mins)
24.06 London (England) Canada 7-3 China World League Semi-Final Round (England), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
24.06 London (England) India 6-1 Pakistan World League Semi-Final Round (England), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
24.06 London (England) Argentina 2-1 Malaysia World League Semi-Final Round (England), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
24.06 London England 0-2 Netherlands World League Semi-Final Round (England), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
22.06 London (England) South Korea 6-3 Scotland World League Semi-Final Round (England), 9th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
22.06 London (England) Argentina 3-1 Pakistan World League Semi-Final Round (England), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
22.06 London England 4-2 Canada World League Semi-Final Round (England), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
22.06 London (England) Malaysia 3-2 India World League Semi-Final Round (England), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
22.06 London (England) Netherlands 7-0 China World League Semi-Final Round (England), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
20.06 London England 7-2 South Korea World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
20.06 London (England) Malaysia 5-1 China World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
20.06 London (England) Canada 1-1 Scotland World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
20.06 London (England) Netherlands 3-1 India World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
19.06 London (England) Argentina 10-0 China World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
19.06 London (England) Malaysia 1-0 South Korea World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
19.06 London (England) Netherlands 3-1 Canada World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
19.06 London (England) Pakistan 3-1 Scotland World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
18.06 London England 3-3 Argentina World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
18.06 London (England) India 7-1 Pakistan World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
17.06 London (England) China 5-2 South Korea World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
17.06 London England 7-3 Malaysia World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
17.06 London (England) India 3-0 Canada World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
17.06 London (England) Netherlands 3-0 Scotland World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
16.06 London (England) Argentina 5-2 Malaysia World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
16.06 London (England) Canada 6-0 Pakistan World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
15.06 London (England)Argentina 2-1 South Korea World LeagueSemi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
15.06 London England 2-0 China World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
15.06 London (England)India 4-1 Scotland World LeagueSemi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
15.06 London (England) Netherlands 4-0 Pakistan World League Semi-Final Round (England), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
02.04 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 0-0 Chile
1-3 pens
World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), 7th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
02.04 Tacarigua Trinidad & Tobago 4-3 Switzerland World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
02.04 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Russia 2-2 USA
1-2 pens
World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
02.04 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Japan 2-1 Canada World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Final (4 x 15 mins)
01.04 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Switzerland 4-2 Chile World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
01.04 Tacarigua Trinidad & Tobago 3-1 Barbados World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
01.04 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 4-1 Russia World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
01.04 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Japan 2-0 USA World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
30.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 2-1 Switzerland World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
30.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Japan 5-0 Barbados World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
30.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Russia 4-2 Chile World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
30.03 Tacarigua Trinidad & Tobago 2-2 USA
2-3 pens
World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
28.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Chile 2-2 USA
0-2 pens
World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
28.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 10-0 Barbados World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
28.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Russia 4-1 Switzerland World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
28.03 Tacarigua Trinidad & Tobago 1-5 Japan World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
26.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 5-1 Chile World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
26.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) USA 7-1 BarbadosWorld League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
26.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Japan 3-1 Russia World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
26.03 Tacarigua Trinidad & Tobago 6-2 SwitzerlandWorld League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Chile 2-1 BarbadosWorld League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 4-2 USA World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Japan 3-0 SwitzerlandWorld League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Tacarigua Trinidad & Tobago 1-3 Russia World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 4-3 Jersey Inter Insular  
19.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland)Italy 4-2 UkraineWorld League2nd Round (Ireland), 7th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
19.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Austria 2-1 Poland World League 2nd Round (Ireland), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
19.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Scotland 4-0 Wales World League 2nd Round (Ireland), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
19.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 1-1 France
4-2 pens
World League 2nd Round (Ireland), Final (4 x 15 mins)
18.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Austria 6-1 Ukraine World League 2nd Round (Ireland), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
18.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Poland 2-1 Italy World League 2nd Round (Ireland), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
18.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) France 2-0 Scotland World League 2nd Round (Ireland), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
18.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 3-1 WalesWorld League 2nd Round (Ireland), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
16.03Belfast (Northern Ireland)Austria 5-5 Scotland
2-4 pens
World League2nd Round (Ireland), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
16.03Belfast (Northern Ireland)France 11-2 UkraineWorld League2nd Round (Ireland), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
16.03Belfast (Northern Ireland)Ireland 5-1 PolandWorld League2nd Round (Ireland), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
16.03Belfast (Northern Ireland)Wales 3-0 ItalyWorld League2nd Round (Ireland), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
14.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Austria 4-2 UkraineWorld League 2nd Round (Ireland), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
14.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) France 1-0 WalesWorld League 2nd Round (Ireland), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
14.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 1-0 ItalyWorld League 2nd Round (Ireland), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
14.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Scotland 2-1 PolandWorld League 2nd Round (Ireland), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
12.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh)Sri Lanka 5-3 FijiWorld League2nd Round (Bangladesh), 7th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
12.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh)Bangladesh 3-3 Ghana
4-3 pens
World League2nd Round (Bangladesh), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
12.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh)Egypt 5-1 OmanWorld League2nd Round (Bangladesh), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
12.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh)China 2-2 Malaysia
3-5 pens
World League2nd Round (Bangladesh), Final (4 x 15 mins)
12.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland)Ireland 1-1 Austria
4-2 pens
World League2nd Round (Ireland), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
12.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Italy 6-2 UkraineWorld League 2nd Round (Ireland), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
12.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland)France 3-1 PolandWorld League2nd Round (Ireland), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
12.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland)Scotland 2-2 Wales
2-4 pens
World League2nd Round (Ireland), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
11.03 Dhaka Bangladesh 9-0 Sri Lanka World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
11.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Ghana 11-2 Fiji World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
11.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) China 5-1 OmanWorld League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
11.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Malaysia 5-0 Egypt World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
11.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Austria 1-1 Italy
4-3 pens
World League 2nd Round (Ireland), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
11.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 9-2 UkraineWorld League 2nd Round (Ireland), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
11.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) France 3-1 ScotlandWorld League 2nd Round (Ireland), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
11.03 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Wales 3-1 PolandWorld League 2nd Round (Ireland), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
09.03DhakaBangladesh 1-5 EgyptWorld League2nd Round (Bangladesh), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
09.03Dhaka (Bangladesh)China 17-0 FijiWorld League2nd Round (Bangladesh), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
09.03Dhaka (Bangladesh)Malaysia 5-2 Sri LankaWorld League2nd Round (Bangladesh), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
09.03Dhaka (Bangladesh)Oman 4-3 GhanaWorld League2nd Round (Bangladesh), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
07.03 Dhaka Bangladesh 2-3 Oman World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
07.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Malaysia 11-1 Fiji World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
07.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) China 5-1 Sri Lanka World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
07.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Egypt 1-1 Ghana
4-2 pens
World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
05.03 Dhaka Bangladesh 5-1 Fiji World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
05.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Malaysia 6-1 Oman World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
05.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) China 2-2 Egypt
2-3 pens
World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
05.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Ghana 5-4 Sri Lanka World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
04.03 Dhaka Bangladesh 0-3 Malaysia World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
04.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Oman 7-0 Fiji World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
04.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) China 7-3 Ghana World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
04.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Egypt 6-2 Sri Lanka World League 2nd Round (Bangladesh), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
26.02 Arusha (Tanzania) Zambia 1-0 Malawi African President's Cup Final
25.02 Arusha (Tanzania) Zambia 3-1 Malawi African President's Cup Group Stage
23.02 Arusha Tanzania 1-0 Zambia African President's Cup Group Stage
22.02 Arusha Tanzania 1-3 Malawi African President's Cup Group Stage