FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) England 5-2 ArgentinaWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
23.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Germany 1-1 USA
2-3 pens
World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Final (4 x 15 mins)
22.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Ireland 2-1 India World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 7th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
22.07 Johannesburg South Africa 2-1 Japan World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
20.07 Johannesburg (South Africa)Chile 2-1 PolandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 9th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
20.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Japan 2-0 India World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
20.07 Johannesburg South Africa 3-0 Ireland World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
20.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) England 1-1 USA
1-2 pens
World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
20.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Germany 2-1 Argentina World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
18.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Argentina 2-1 IrelandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
18.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) England 4-1 IndiaWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
18.07 Johannesburg South Africa 0-1 Germany World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
18.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) USA 1-0 Japan World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
16.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) England 3-2 IrelandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
16.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Germany 3-0 JapanWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
16.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Argentina 3-0 IndiaWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
16.07 Johannesburg South Africa 3-2 USA World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
14.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) England 1-0 GermanyWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
14.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Japan 2-0 PolandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
14.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Argentina 4-0 USAWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
14.07 Johannesburg South Africa 0-1 Chile World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
12.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Ireland 2-0 PolandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
12.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Japan 1-0 EnglandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
12.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) India 1-0 ChileWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
12.07 Johannesburg South Africa 1-3 Argentina World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
10.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) England 3-0 PolandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
10.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Germany 2-2 IrelandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
10.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Argentina 2-0 ChileWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
10.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) USA 4-1 India World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
08.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Germany 1-0 PolandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
08.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) Ireland 1-1 JapanWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
08.07 Johannesburg South Africa 0-0 India World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
08.07 Johannesburg (South Africa) USA 1-0 Chile World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
02.07 Brussels Belgium 1-1 Spain
1-4 pens
World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), 7th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
02.07 Brussels (Belgium) Australia 3-1 Italy World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
02.07 Brussels (Belgium) New Zealand 1-0 South Korea World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
02.07 Brussels (Belgium) Netherlands 2-0 China World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Final (4 x 15 mins)
01.07 Brussels Belgium 1-5 Australia World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
01.07 Brussels (Belgium) Italy 1-1 Spain
4-3 pens
World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
01.07 Brussels (Belgium) China 3-0 South Korea World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
01.07 Brussels (Belgium) Netherlands 1-1 New Zealand
5-4 pens
World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
29.06 Brussels (Belgium) Scotland 1-0 Malaysia World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), 9th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
29.06 Brussels Belgium 1-1 South Korea
2-3 pens
World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
29.06 Brussels (Belgium) China 2-0 Australia World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
29.06 Brussels (Belgium) Netherlands 2-0 Spain World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
29.06 Brussels (Belgium) New Zealand 2-0 Italy World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
27.06 Brussels (Belgium) Netherlands 5-0 Italy World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
27.06 Brussels (Belgium) South Korea 2-1 China World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
27.06 Brussels Belgium 0-1 Spain World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
27.06 Brussels (Belgium) New Zealand 1-0 Malaysia World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
25.06 Brussels (Belgium) Netherlands 1-0 China World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
25.06 Brussels (Belgium) South Korea 5-0 Scotland World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
25.06 Brussels (Belgium) Australia 4-1 Spain World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
25.06 Brussels Belgium 1-0 New Zealand World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
24.06 Brussels (Belgium) Italy 2-1 Scotland World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
24.06 Brussels (Belgium) Netherlands 9-0 South Korea World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
24.06 Brussels Belgium 9-0 Malaysia World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
24.06 Brussels (Belgium) New Zealand 2-0 Australia World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
22.06 Brussels (Belgium) China 1-1 Scotland World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
22.06 Brussels (Belgium) Italy 0-0 South Korea World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
22.06 Brussels Belgium 0-1 Australia World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
22.06 Brussels (Belgium) Spain 3-1 Malaysia World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
21.06 Brussels (Belgium) China 2-2 Italy World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
21.06 Brussels (Belgium) Netherlands 4-0 Scotland World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
21.06 Brussels (Belgium) Australia 3-0 Malaysia World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
21.06 Brussels (Belgium) New Zealand 1-0 Spain World League Semi-Final Round (Belgium), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
09.04 West Vancouver Canada 4-0 MexicoWorld League 2nd Round (Canada), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
09.04 West Vancouver (Canada) Belarus 4-2 Uruguay World League 2nd Round (Canada), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
09.04 West Vancouver (Canada) Chile 1-1 India
1-3 pens
World League 2nd Round (Canada), Final (4 x 15 mins)
08.04 West Vancouver Canada 8-0 Trinidad & Tobago World League 2nd Round (Canada), 5th-7th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
08.04 West Vancouver (Canada) Chile 2-1 Uruguay World League 2nd Round (Canada), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
08.04 West Vancouver (Canada) India 4-0 Belarus World League 2nd Round (Canada), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
06.04 West Vancouver Canada 3-4 BelarusWorld League 2nd Round (Canada), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
06.04 West Vancouver (Canada) Uruguay 2-1 MexicoWorld League 2nd Round (Canada), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
04.04 West Vancouver (Canada) Uruguay 3-2 BelarusWorld League 2nd Round (Canada), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
04.04 West Vancouver Canada 12-0 Trinidad & TobagoWorld League 2nd Round (Canada), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
04.04 West Vancouver (Canada) Chile 2-0 Mexico World League 2nd Round (Canada), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
02.04 West Vancouver (Canada) India 1-0 BelarusWorld League 2nd Round (Canada), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
02.04 West Vancouver Canada 0-1 Chile World League 2nd Round (Canada), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
02.04 West Vancouver (Canada) Mexico 6-0 Trinidad & Tobago World League 2nd Round (Canada), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
01.04 West Vancouver (Canada) India 2-2 Uruguay
4-2 pens
World League 2nd Round (Canada), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
01.04 West Vancouver Canada 6-0 Mexico World League 2nd Round (Canada), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
01.04 West Vancouver (Canada) Chile 9-1 Trinidad & Tobago World League 2nd Round (Canada), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 4-2 Jersey Inter Insular  
26.02 Arusha Tanzania 0-3 Zambia African President's Cup Match 1
22.02 Arusha Tanzania 1-3 Zambia African President's Cup Match 1
12.02Valencia (Spain)Turkey 3-2 GhanaWorld League2nd Round (Spain), 7th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
12.02Valencia (Spain)Czech Republic 3-2 RussiaWorld League2nd Round (Spain), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
12.02Valencia (Spain)Scotland 1-0 UkraineWorld League2nd Round (Spain), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
12.02ValenciaSpain 2-0 PolandWorld League2nd Round (Spain), Final (4 x 15 mins)
11.02 Valencia (Spain) Czech Republic 6-2 Turkey World League 2nd Round (Spain), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
11.02 Valencia (Spain) Russia 6-0 GhanaWorld League 2nd Round (Spain), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
11.02 Valencia (Spain) Poland 3-0 Ukraine World League 2nd Round (Spain), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
11.02 Valencia Spain 2-1 ScotlandWorld League 2nd Round (Spain), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
09.02 Valencia (Spain) Poland 2-1 Turkey World League 2nd Round (Spain), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
09.02 Valencia (Spain) Scotland 2-1 Russia World League 2nd Round (Spain), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
09.02 Valencia Spain 7-0 Ghana World League 2nd Round (Spain), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
09.02 Valencia (Spain) Ukraine 1-0 Czech RepublicWorld League 2nd Round (Spain), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
07.02 Valencia (Spain) Czech Republic 3-2 RussiaWorld League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
07.02 Valencia Spain 6-0 Turkey World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
07.02 Valencia (Spain) Poland 3-0 Ghana World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
07.02 Valencia (Spain) Ukraine 2-1 Scotland World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
05.02 Valencia (Spain) Russia 7-0 Turkey World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
05.02 Valencia Spain 5-1 Czech Republic World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
05.02 Valencia (Spain) Ghana 2-2 Ukraine
2-1 pens
World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
05.02 Valencia (Spain) Scotland 1-0 Poland World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
04.02 Valencia (Spain) Czech Republic 4-0 TurkeyWorld League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
04.02 Valencia Spain 8-4 Russia World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
04.02 Valencia (Spain) Poland 3-2 Ukraine World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
04.02 Valencia (Spain) Scotland 1-0 Ghana World League 2nd Round (Spain), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
22.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Kazakhstan 3-2 Hong Kong World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), 7th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
22.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 0-0 Thailand
1-3 pens
World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
22.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Italy 3-1 Wales World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
22.01 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 0-3 Ireland World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Final (4 x 15 mins)
21.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Ireland 2-0 Wales World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
21.01 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-2 Italy
2-1 pens
World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
20.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 4-1 Kazakhstan World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
20.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand 3-0 Hong Kong World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
19.01Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Ireland 10-0 SingaporeWorld League2nd Round (Malaysia), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
19.01Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Italy 7-0 Hong KongWorld League2nd Round (Malaysia), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
19.01Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3-0 ThailandWorld League2nd Round (Malaysia), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
19.01Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Wales 2-1 KazakhstanWorld League2nd Round (Malaysia), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
17.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Italy 9-0 SingaporeWorld League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
17.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Wales 3-0 ThailandWorld League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
17.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Ireland 10-0 Hong KongWorld League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
17.01 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 13-1 Kazakhstan World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
16.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Hong Kong 1-1 Kazakhstan
0-2 pens
World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
16.01 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 1-2 Ireland World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
15.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Italy 5-0 ThailandWorld League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
15.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Wales 7-0 SingaporeWorld League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
14.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Italy 3-0 WalesWorld League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
14.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand 4-0 SingaporeWorld League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
14.01 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Ireland 12-0 KazakhstanWorld League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
14.01 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 9-0 Hong Kong World League 2nd Round (Malaysia), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)