LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 08 September 2019, 09:09:57

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
08.09 Rockhampton Australia 1-1 New Zealand Oceania Cup Match 3
08.09 Rockhampton (Australia) Papua New Guinea 10-2 Tonga Oceania Hockey 5s 5-a-side (30 mins)
07.09 Rockhampton Australia 3-2 New Zealand Oceania Cup Match 2
07.09 Rockhampton (Australia) Solomon Islands 10-3 Tonga Oceania Hockey 5s 5-a-side (30 mins)
06.09 Rockhampton (Australia) Papua New Guinea 11-1 Tonga Oceania Hockey 5s 5-a-side (30 mins)
05.09 Rockhampton Australia 1-3 New Zealand Oceania Cup Match 1
05.09 Rockhampton (Australia) Solomon Islands 7-3 Tonga Oceania Hockey 5s 5-a-side (30 mins)
04.09 Rockhampton (Australia)Papua New Guinea 5-1 Solomon Islands Oceania Hockey 5s5-a-side (30 mins)
04.09 Rockhampton (Australia)Papua New Guinea 8-1 Solomon Islands Oceania Hockey 5s5-a-side (30 mins)
25.08 Antwerp Belgium 3-1 Belarus European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
25.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Ireland 3-2 Russia European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
25.08 Antwerp (Belgium) England 1-1 Spain
2-3 pens
European Championship 3rd Place Match
25.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Netherlands 2-0 Germany European Championship Final
23.08 AntwerpBelgium 1-2 Ireland European Championship5th-8th Place Group
23.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Russia 5-0 Belarus European Championship5th-8th Place Group
23.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Germany 3-2 Spain European ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Netherlands 8-0 England European ChampionshipSemi-Final
21.08 Antwerp Belgium 0-1 Spain European Championship Pool A
21.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Netherlands 14-0 Russia European Championship Pool A
21.08 Antwerp (Belgium) England 4-3 Belarus European Championship Pool B
21.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 1-1 Ireland European Championship Pool B
19.08 Antwerp Belgium 4-1 Russia European Championship Pool A
19.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Netherlands 1-1 Spain European Championship Pool A
19.08 Antwerp (Belgium) England 1-1 Germany European Championship Pool B
19.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Ireland 11-0 Belarus European Championship Pool B
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) England 2-1 Ireland European Championship Pool B
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 13-0 Belarus European Championship Pool B
18.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 6-0 Ghana Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
18.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Zimbabwe 3-2 Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
17.08 Antwerp Belgium 1-1 Netherlands European Championship Pool A
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Spain 1-0 Russia European Championship Pool A
17.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Ghana 3-0 Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
17.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 3-0 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
15.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 5-0 Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
15.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Zimbabwe 2-0 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
13.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa)Ghana 1-1 Kenya Olympic Games QualifierAfrica
13.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 2-0 Zimbabwe Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
12.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Ghana 3-1 Zimbabwe Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
12.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Kenya 1-0 Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
10.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Czechia 2-1 Wales European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
10.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Ukraine 5-2 Turkey European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
10.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Poland 4-2 Austria European Championship II 3rd Place Match
10.08 Glasgow Scotland 2-1 Italy European Championship II Final
09.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Czechia 5-2 Turkey European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
09.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Wales 7-3 Ukraine European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
09.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Italy 4-0 Austria European Championship II Semi-Final
09.08 Glasgow Scotland 3-0 Poland European Championship II Semi-Final
09.08 Lima Peru 3-2 Cuba Pan American Games 7th Place Match
09.08 Lima (Peru) Uruguay 4-0 Mexico Pan American Games 5th Place Match
09.08 Lima (Peru) USA 5-1 Chile Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
09.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina 5-1 Canada Pan American Games Final
07.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Italy 10-1 Turkey European Championship II Pool A
07.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Poland 2-2 Wales European Championship II Pool A
07.08 Glasgow Scotland 3-0 Austria European Championship II Pool B
07.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Ukraine 4-3 Czechia European Championship II Pool B
06.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Austria 2-1 Ukraine European Championship II Pool B
06.08 Glasgow Scotland 3-2 Czechia European Championship II Pool B
06.08 Lima (Peru) Mexico 1-0 Cuba Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Lima Peru 0-14 Uruguay Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina 3-1 Chile Pan American Games Semi-Final
06.08 Lima (Peru) Canada 2-0 USA Pan American Games Semi-Final
05.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Italy 0-0 Poland European Championship II Pool A
05.08 Glasgow (Scotland) Wales 5-1 Turkey European Championship II Pool A
04.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Italy 3-1 Wales European Championship IIPool A
04.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Poland 6-0 Turkey European Championship IIPool A
04.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Austria 2-2 Czechia European Championship IIPool B
04.08 GlasgowScotland 7-0 Ukraine European Championship IIPool B
04.08 Lima (Peru) Canada 9-0 Mexico Pan American GamesQuarter-Final
04.08 Lima (Peru) Chile 5-0 Uruguay Pan American GamesQuarter-Final
04.08 Lima Peru 0-21 Argentina Pan American GamesQuarter-Final
04.08 Lima (Peru) USA 9-0 Cuba Pan American GamesQuarter-Final
03.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)Slovenia 0-3 Hungary European Championship III5th-7th Place Group
03.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)Croatia 0-0 Switzerland
1-2 pens
European Championship III3rd Place Match
03.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)France 4-3 Lithuania European Championship IIIFinal
02.08 LipovciSlovenia 1-2 Slovakia European Championship III5th-7th Place Group
02.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)France 4-0 Switzerland European Championship IIISemi-Final
02.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)Lithuania 3-0 Croatia European Championship IIISemi-Final
02.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina 13-1 Cuba Pan American GamesPool A
02.08 Lima (Peru) Canada 5-0 Uruguay Pan American GamesPool A
02.08 Lima (Peru) Chile 2-0 Mexico Pan American GamesPool B
02.08 Lima Peru 0-8 USA Pan American GamesPool B
31.07 LipovciSlovenia 0-7 Croatia European Championship IIIPool A
31.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)Lithuania 9-1 Hungary European Championship IIIPool B
31.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)Switzerland 3-1 Slovakia European Championship IIIPool B
31.07 Lima (Peru) Argentina 3-0 Canada Pan American GamesPool A
31.07 Lima (Peru) Uruguay 8-1 Cuba Pan American GamesPool A
31.07 Lima Peru 0-4 Mexico Pan American GamesPool B
31.07 Lima (Peru) USA 4-2 Chile Pan American GamesPool B
30.07 Lipovci (Slovenia) France 2-1 Croatia European Championship III Pool A
29.07 Lipovci (Slovenia) Lithuania 3-1 Switzerland European Championship III Pool B
29.07 Lipovci (Slovenia) Slovakia 3-0 Hungary European Championship III Pool B
29.07 Lima (Peru) Argentina 2-0 Uruguay Pan American Games Pool A
29.07 Lima (Peru) Canada 10-0 Cuba Pan American Games Pool A
29.07 Lima Peru 0-13 Chile Pan American Games Pool B
29.07 Lima (Peru) USA 5-0 Mexico Pan American Games Pool B
28.07 Lipovci Slovenia 0-16 France European Championship III Pool A
28.07 Lipovci (Slovenia) Lithuania 2-0 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
28.07 Lipovci (Slovenia) Switzerland 13-0 Hungary European Championship III Pool B
29.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Argentina 1-1 Germany
1-3 pens
Hockey Pro League 3rd Place Match
29.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 1-1 Australia
4-3 pens
Hockey Pro League Final
27.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Argentina 1-1 Australia
3-4 pens
Hockey Pro League Semi-Final
27.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-1 Germany Hockey Pro League Semi-Final
27.06 Valencia (Spain) Italy 3-1 South Africa Hockey Series Finals Spain, 3rd Place Match
27.06 Valencia Spain 4-2 Canada Hockey Series Finals Spain, Final
26.06 Valencia (Spain) Canada 7-0 Italy Hockey Series Finals Spain, Semi-Final
26.06 Valencia Spain 1-0 South Africa Hockey Series Finals Spain, Semi-Final
25.06 Valencia (Spain) Thailand 2-1 Namibia Hockey Series Finals Spain, 7th Place Match
25.06 Valencia (Spain) Belarus 2-1 Wales Hockey Series Finals Spain, 5th Place Match
24.06 Valencia (Spain) Italy 4-1 Belarus Hockey Series Finals Spain, Quarter-Final
24.06 Valencia Spain 1-0 Wales Hockey Series Finals Spain, Quarter-Final
23.06 Antwerp Belgium 1-2 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
23.06 London (England) Great Britain 3-1 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
23.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 3-1 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
23.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Chile 3-3 Russia
3-1 pens
Hockey Series Finals Japan, 3rd Place Match
23.06 Hiroshima Japan 1-3 India Hockey Series Finals Japan, Final
22.06 Lancaster USA 2-3 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
22.06 Hiroshima (Japan)India 4-2 Chile Hockey Series FinalsJapan, Semi-Final
22.06 HiroshimaJapan 1-1 Russia
3-1 pens
Hockey Series FinalsJapan, Semi-Final
22.06 Valencia (Spain) Canada 3-0 Belarus Hockey Series Finals Spain, Pool A
22.06 ValenciaSpain 10-1 Namibia Hockey Series FinalsSpain, Pool A
22.06 Valencia (Spain)Italy 4-1 Wales Hockey Series FinalsSpain, Pool B
22.06 Valencia (Spain)South Africa 7-0 Thailand Hockey Series FinalsSpain, Pool B
21.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Mexico 5-0 Fiji Hockey Series Finals Japan, 7th Place Match
21.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Poland 2-2 Uruguay
5-4 pens
Hockey Series Finals Japan, 5th Place Match
21.06 Valencia (Spain) Canada 17-0 Namibia Hockey Series Finals Spain, Pool A
21.06 Valencia Spain 8-2 Belarus Hockey Series Finals Spain, Pool A
20.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-1 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
20.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Chile 5-2 Uruguay Hockey Series Finals Japan, Quarter-Final
20.06 HiroshimaJapan 5-0 Poland Hockey Series FinalsJapan, Quarter-Final
20.06 Valencia (Spain) South Africa 2-1 Italy Hockey Series Finals Spain, Pool B
20.06 Valencia (Spain) Wales 5-0 Thailand Hockey Series Finals Spain, Pool B
19.06 Antwerp Belgium 1-0 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
19.06 Valencia (Spain) Belarus 7-0 Namibia Hockey Series Finals Spain, Pool A
19.06 Valencia Spain 1-1 Canada Hockey Series Finals Spain, Pool A
19.06 Valencia (Spain) Italy 7-0 Thailand Hockey Series Finals Spain, Pool B
19.06 Valencia (Spain) South Africa 2-2 Wales Hockey Series Finals Spain, Pool B
18.06 Hiroshima (Japan) India 11-0 Fiji Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool A
18.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Poland 0-0 Uruguay Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool A
18.06 Hiroshima Japan 6-0 Mexico Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool B
18.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Russia 5-2 Chile Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool B
16.06 Antwerp Belgium 0-3 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Hamburg Germany 1-3 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Scotland 6-0 France Hockey Series Finals Ireland, 5th Place Match
16.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Malaysia 3-0 Czechia Hockey Series Finals Ireland, 3rd Place Match
16.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Ireland 1-3 South Korea Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Final
16.06 Hiroshima (Japan) India 5-0 Poland Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool A
16.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Uruguay 4-0 Fiji Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool A
16.06 Hiroshima Japan 1-3 Chile Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool B
16.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Russia 6-0 Mexico Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool B
15.06 Changzhou China 4-0 USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
15.06 London (England) Great Britain 0-1 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
15.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Ukraine 3-0 Singapore Hockey Series Finals Ireland, 7th Place Match
15.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Ireland 4-0 Czechia Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Semi-Final
15.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) South Korea 3-0 Malaysia Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Semi-Final
15.06 Hiroshima (Japan) India 4-1 Uruguay Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool A
15.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Poland 6-0 Fiji Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool A
15.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Chile 7-0 Mexico Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool B
15.06 Hiroshima Japan 2-1 Russia Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool B
13.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Czechia 0-0 Scotland
4-3 pens
Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Quarter-Final
13.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Malaysia 3-2 France Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Quarter-Final
12.06 Hamburg Germany 2-1 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
12.06 's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands 3-2 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
11.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Ireland 11-0 Singapore Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool A
11.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Malaysia 3-1 Czechia Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool A
11.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Scotland 4-0 Ukraine Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool B
11.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) South Korea 1-0 France Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool B
09.06 Hamburg Germany 2-1 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
09.06 London (England) Great Britain 2-4 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
09.06 's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands 2-0 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
09.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Ireland 8-1 Czechia Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool A
09.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Malaysia 12-0 Singapore Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool A
09.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) South Korea 3-1 Scotland Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool B
09.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Ukraine 3-2 France Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool B
08.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Czechia 5-0 Singapore Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool A
08.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Ireland 2-1 Malaysia Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool A
08.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) France 2-1 Scotland Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool B
08.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) South Korea 5-0 Ukraine Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Pool B
08.06 Antwerp Belgium 1-2 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
07.06 London (England) Great Britain 3-4 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
04.06 EindhovenNetherlands 2-1 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.06 Antwerp Belgium 0-4 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
02.06 Changzhou China 2-3 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
01.06 Eindhoven Netherlands 2-0 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
01.06 Lancaster USA 0-3 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
30.05 Antwerp Belgium 4-1 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
25.05 Changzhou China 3-3 Belgium
4-5 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
22.05 Krefeld Germany 1-2 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
19.05 London (England) Great Britain 2-0 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
18.05 London (England) Great Britain 1-1 Argentina
1-2 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
18.05 Lancaster USA 3-1 China Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
12.05 Lancaster USA 0-4 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
10.05 Lancaster USA 0-4 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
04.05 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-1 Australia
3-1 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
03.05 London (England)Great Britain 1-2 China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
30.04 Mönchengladbach Germany 2-1 USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
28.04 Mönchengladbach Germany 4-1 China Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
27.04 London (England) Great Britain 1-1 USA
2-1 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
26.04 Mönchengladbach Germany 0-1 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
25.04 Auckland New Zealand 1-5 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
24.04 Mönchengladbach Germany 2-0 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
14.04 Rotterdam Netherlands 7-1 USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
13.04 Rosario Argentina 3-1 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
10.04 Brussels Belgium 2-1 USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
10.04 Utrecht Netherlands 6-0 China Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
07.04 Brussels Belgium 4-1 China Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
06.04 Rosario Argentina 4-2 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
31.03 Rosario Argentina 1-0 China Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
31.03 Lancaster USA 1-3 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
29.03 Lancaster USA 1-1 Belgium
5-4 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
23.03 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 1-2 Jersey Inter Insular 
22.03 Changzhou China 5-3 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
21.03 Changzhou China 0-1 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
17.03 Sydney Australia 1-3 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.03 Sydney Australia 0-1 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
10.03 Auckland New Zealand 0-3 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
08.03 Auckland New Zealand 3-1 USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
06.03 Changzhou China 2-1 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
03.03 Changzhou China 1-2 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
02.03 Sydney Australia 2-1 USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
24.02 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-2 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
23.02 Changzhou China 2-2 Great Britain
2-3 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
22.02 Buenos Aires Argentina 2-2 Germany
4-3 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
17.02 Christchurch New Zealand 2-0 China Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.02 Perth Australia 3-0 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.02 Winston-Salem USA 0-5 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
15.02 Christchurch New Zealand 1-3 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
10.02 Hobart Australia 2-2 Germany
3-1 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
09.02 Hobart Australia 4-3 China Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
08.02 Christchurch New Zealand 5-1 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
03.02 Melbourne Australia 1-2 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
02.02 Córdoba Argentina 2-2 USA
3-1 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
02.02 Melbourne Australia 1-0 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
01.02 Auckland New Zealand 0-1 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
27.01 Auckland New Zealand 0-1 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
26.01 Córdoba Argentina 2-0 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier