MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2020 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
06.12 London England 22-19 France
After extra time
Autumn Nations CupFinal
05.12 Sydney Australia 16-16 Argentina Tri-Nations  
05.12 Edinburgh (Scotland) Fiji 38-24 Georgia Autumn Nations Cup7th Place Match
05.12 Llanelli Wales 38-18 Italy Autumn Nations Cup5th Place Match
05.12 Dublin Ireland 31-16 Scotland Autumn Nations Cup3rd Place Match
29.11 Dublin Ireland 23-10 Georgia Autumn Nations Cup Group A
28.11 Newcastle (Australia) New Zealand 38-0 Argentina Tri-Nations  
28.11 Llanelli Wales 13-24 England Autumn Nations Cup Group A
28.11 Saint-Denis France 36-5 Italy Autumn Nations Cup Group B
28.11 Lisbon Portugal 33-13 Brazil Friendly  
22.11 Edinburgh Scotland 15-22 France Autumn Nations Cup Group B
21.11 Newcastle Australia 15-15 Argentina Tri-Nations  
21.11 London England 18-7 Ireland Autumn Nations Cup Group A
21.11 Llanelli Wales 18-0 Georgia Autumn Nations Cup Group A
21.11 Lisbon Portugal 30-10 Brazil Friendly  
14.11 Sydney (Australia) Argentina 25-15 New Zealand Tri-Nations  
14.11 London England 40-0 Georgia Autumn Nations Cup Group A
14.11 Florence Italy 17-28 Scotland Autumn Nations Cup Group B
13.11 Dublin Ireland 32-9 Wales Autumn Nations Cup Group A
07.11 Brisbane Australia 24-22 New Zealand Tri-Nations  
06.11 Montevideo Uruguay 19-10 Spain Friendly 
01.11 Montevideo Uruguay 20-32 Spain Friendly 
31.10 Sydney Australia 5-43 New Zealand Tri-Nations  
31.10 Saint-Denis France 35-27 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
31.10 Rome Italy 5-34 England 6 Nations Championship  
31.10 Cardiff Wales 10-14 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
30.10 Sydney Australia 'B' 15-19 Argentina Friendly  
25.10 Montevideo (Uruguay) Chile 26-13 Brazil Sudamericano 4 Nations  
25.10 Montevideo Uruguay 19-53 Argentina 'B' Sudamericano 4 Nations  
24.10 Dublin Ireland 50-17 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
24.10 Paris France 38-21 Wales Friendly 
23.10 Edinburgh Scotland 48-7 Georgia Friendly 
21.10 Montevideo (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' 40-15 Brazil Sudamericano 4 Nations  
21.10 Montevideo Uruguay 21-22 Chile Sudamericano 4 Nations  
18.10 Auckland New Zealand 27-7 Australia Friendly 
17.10 Montevideo (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' 25-24 Chile Sudamericano 4 Nations 
17.10 Montevideo Uruguay 25-17 Brazil Sudamericano 4 Nations  
11.10 Wellington New Zealand 16-16 Australia Friendly 
08.03 Edinburgh Scotland 28-17 France 6 Nations Championship  
07.03 London England 33-30 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
07.03 Brussels Belgium 23-30 Spain Rugby Europe Championship  
07.03 Paris (France) Portugal 24-39 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
07.03 Krasnodar Russia 32-25 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
07.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 36-17 Lithuania Rugby Europe Trophy  
29.02 Heidelberg Germany 20-33 Switzerland Rugby Europe Trophy  
29.02 Amsterdam Netherlands 7-6 Poland Rugby Europe Trophy  
23.02 London England 24-12 Ireland 6 Nations Championship 
22.02 Rome Italy 0-17 Scotland 6 Nations Championship 
22.02 Cardiff Wales 23-27 France 6 Nations Championship 
22.02 Kutaisi Georgia 78-6 Belgium Rugby Europe Championship 
22.02 Boto┼čani Romania 24-7 Spain Rugby Europe Championship 
22.02 Kaliningrad Russia 19-18 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship 
09.02 Saint-Denis France 35-22 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
09.02 Madrid Spain 10-23 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
08.02 Dublin Ireland 24-14 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
08.02 Edinburgh Scotland 6-13 England 6 Nations Championship  
08.02 Brussels Belgium 38-12 Russia Rugby Europe Championship  
08.02 Lisbon Portugal 22-11 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
02.02 Saint-Denis France 24-17 England 6 Nations Championship 
01.02 Dublin Ireland 19-12 Scotland 6 Nations Championship 
01.02 Cardiff Wales 42-0 Italy 6 Nations Championship 
01.02 Tbilisi Georgia 41-13 Romania Rugby Europe Championship 
01.02 Lisbon Portugal 23-17 Belgium Rugby Europe Championship 
01.02 Sochi Russia 12-31 Spain Rugby Europe Championship