FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY UNION - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
29.04TokyoJapan - South Korea Asian ChampionshipTop 3
29.04RīgaLatvia - Sweden Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
29.04ZagrebCroatia - Malta Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
29.04TallinnEstonia - Denmark Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
29.04BelgradeSerbia - Austria Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
29.04LusakaZambia - Rwanda Africa CupBronze Cup South
30.04AccraGhana - BeninAfrica CupRegional Challenge, West 1
03.05Accra (Ghana)Togo - BeninAfrica CupRegional Challenge, West 1
06.05TokyoJapan - Hong Kong Asian ChampionshipTop 3
06.05LuxembourgLuxembourg - Czech RepublicRugby Europe Conference 1 North 
06.05EnköpingSweden - Lithuania Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
06.05PaphosCyprus - Croatia Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
06.05HelsinkiFinland - Hungary Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
06.05StavangerNorway - Estonia Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
06.05YaoundéCameroon - Nigeria Africa CupBronze Cup North
06.05TBDTurks & Caicos Islands - Dominican Republic Rugby Americas North ChampionshipNorth Zone, Cup
07.05AccraGhana - TogoAfrica CupRegional Challenge, West 1
10.05Yaoundé (Cameroon)Nigeria - Algeria Africa CupBronze Cup North
13.05SantiagoChile - Brazil South American ChampionshipDivision A
13.05AsunciónParaguay - Uruguay South American ChampionshipDivision A
13.05TBDBermuda - Mexico Rugby Americas North ChampionshipNorth Zone, Championship
13.05BridgetownBarbados - Guyana Rugby Americas North ChampionshipSouth Zone, Championship
13.05Hong KongHong Kong - Japan Asian ChampionshipTop 3
13.05YaoundéCameroon - Algeria Africa CupBronze Cup North
14.05TBDUSA South - Cayman Islands Rugby Americas North ChampionshipNorth Zone, Championship
14.05 Ipoh Malaysia - United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Division 1
14.05 Ipoh (Malaysia) Philippines - Sri Lanka Asian Championship Division 1
14.05PodgoricaMontenegro - SlovakiaRugby Europe Development Championship 
17.05IpohMalaysia - PhilippinesAsian ChampionshipDivision 1
17.05Ipoh (Malaysia)Sri Lanka - United Arab EmiratesAsian ChampionshipDivision 1
17.05Podgorica (Montenegro)Bulgaria - SlovakiaRugby Europe Development Championship 
20.05SantiagoChile - Paraguay South American ChampionshipDivision A
20.05MontevideoUruguay - Brazil South American ChampionshipDivision A
20.05IpohMalaysia - Sri LankaAsian ChampionshipDivision 1
20.05Ipoh (Malaysia) Philippines - United Arab EmiratesAsian Championship Division 1
20.05TBDBelgium - Portugal Rugby Europe ChampionshipPromotion/Relegation
20.05TBDWinner Conference 1 North - Winner Conference 1 South Rugby Europe ChampionshipPromotion/Relegation
20.05TBDWinner Conference 2 North - Winner Conference 2 South Rugby Europe ChampionshipPromotion/Relegation
20.05PodgoricaMontenegro - BulgariaRugby Europe Development Championship 
20.05TBDBahamas - Turks & Caicos Islands Rugby Americas North ChampionshipNorth Zone, Cup
21.05-
27.05
TBDBurkina Faso, Mali, NigerAfrica CupRegional Challenge, West 2
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Oceania Cup 
27.05São PauloBrazil - Paraguay South American ChampionshipDivision A
27.05MontevideoUruguay - Chile South American ChampionshipDivision A
27.05TBDMexico - USA South Rugby Americas North ChampionshipNorth Zone, Championship
27.05TBDTrinidad & Tobago - Barbados Rugby Americas North ChampionshipSouth Zone, Championship
27.05Hong KongHong Kong - South KoreaAsian ChampionshipTop 3
27.05NairobiKenya - Germany Friendly 
03.06TBDBermuda - Cayman Islands Rugby Americas North ChampionshipNorth Zone, Championship
03.06IncheonSouth Korea - Hong KongAsian ChampionshipTop 3
03.06TBDWinner Conference 1 Play-Off - Winner Conference 2 Play-Off World Cup QualifierEurope, Round 2 Play-Off
03.06TBDDominican Republic - Bahamas Rugby Americas North ChampionshipNorth Zone, Cup
10.06TBDSamoa - Tonga Pacific Nations Cup 
10.06TBDUSA South - Bermuda Rugby Americas North ChampionshipNorth Zone, Championship
10.06TBDGuyana - Trinidad & Tobago Rugby Americas North ChampionshipSouth Zone, Championship
10.06Montevideo (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' - Russia Nations Cup 
10.06Montevideo (Uruguay)Namibia - Spain Nations Cup 
10.06MontevideoUruguay - Italy Emerging Nations Cup 
10.06San JuanArgentina - England Friendly 
10.06MelbourneAustralia - Fiji Friendly 
10.06TBDBrazil - Portugal Friendly 
10.06CalgaryCanada - Georgia Friendly 
10.06KumamotoJapan - Romania Friendly 
10.06PretoriaSouth Africa - France Friendly 
10.06HarrisonUSA - Ireland Friendly 
14.06Montevideo (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' - Spain Nations Cup 
14.06Montevideo (Uruguay)Italy Emerging - Namibia Nations Cup 
14.06MontevideoUruguay - Russia Nations Cup 
17.06ApiaSamoa - Fiji Pacific Nations Cup 
17.06TBDCayman Islands - Mexico Rugby Americas North ChampionshipNorth Zone, Championship
17.06Santa FeArgentina - England Friendly 
17.06SydneyAustralia - Scotland Friendly 
17.06TBDBrazil - Belgium Friendly 
17.06EdmontonCanada - Romania Friendly 
17.06TBDFiji 'B' - Italy Friendly 
17.06ShizuokaJapan - Ireland Friendly 
17.06Mexico CityMexico - Cook Islands Friendly 
17.06DurbanSouth Africa - France Friendly 
17.06Auckland (New Zealand)Tonga - Wales Friendly 
17.06TBDUSA - Georgia Friendly 
18.06Montevideo (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' - Italy Emerging Nations Cup 
18.06Montevideo (Uruguay)Namibia - Russia Nations Cup 
18.06MontevideoUruguay - Spain Nations Cup 
24.06TBDCanada - USA World Cup QualifierAmericas, Round 3B, 1st Leg
24.06TBDFiji - Tonga Pacific Nations Cup 
24.06TBDKenya - Uganda Africa CupGold Cup
24.06TBDSenegal - Zimbabwe Africa CupGold Cup
24.06JujuyArgentina - Georgia Friendly 
24.06BrisbaneAustralia - Italy Friendly 
24.06São PauloBrazil - Cook Islands Friendly 
24.06TBDFiji 'B' - Scotland Friendly 
24.06TokyoJapan - Ireland Friendly 
24.06ApiaSamoa - Wales Friendly 
24.06JohannesburgSouth Africa - France Friendly 
??.?? TBD Ecuador - Guatemala South American Championship Division B/C Play-Off
01.07San DiegoUSA - Canada World Cup QualifierAmericas, Round 3B, 2nd Leg
01.07TBDWinner North Zone - Winner South Zone Rugby Americas North ChampionshipFinal
01.07TBDSenegal - Uganda Africa CupGold Cup
01.07TBDTunisia - Namibia Africa CupGold Cup
05.07-
08.07
TBD (TBD)Botswana, Ivory Coast, Madagascar, Morocco Africa CupSilver Cup
08.07TBDKenya - Tunisia Africa CupGold Cup
08.07TBDNamibia - Senegal Africa CupGold Cup
15.07TBDKenya - Senegal Africa CupGold Cup
15.07TBDNamibia - Zimbabwe Africa CupGold Cup
15.07TBDUganda - Tunisia Africa CupGold Cup
22.07TBDUganda - Namibia Africa CupGold Cup
22.07TBDZimbabwe - Kenya Africa CupGold Cup
29.07TBDNamibia - Kenya Africa CupGold Cup
29.07TBDZimbabwe - Tunisia Africa CupGold Cup
05.08TBDTunisia - Senegal Africa CupGold Cup
05.08TBDUganda - Zimbabwe Africa CupGold Cup
19.08SydneyAustralia - New Zealand Rugby Championship 
19.08TBDSouth Africa - Argentina Rugby Championship 
26.08TBDArgentina - South Africa Rugby Championship 
26.08DunedinNew Zealand - Australia Rugby Championship 
09.09PerthAustralia - South Africa Rugby Championship 
09.09New PlymouthNew Zealand - Argentina Rugby Championship 
16.09TBDAustralia - Argentina Rugby Championship 
16.09AlbanyNew Zealand - South Africa Rugby Championship 
01.10-
07.10
TBDBurundi, DR Congo, GabonAfrica CupRegional Challenge, Centre
07.10TBDArgentina - New Zealand Rugby Championship 
07.10TBDSouth Africa - Australia Rugby Championship 
14.10TBDArgentina - Australia Rugby Championship 
14.10TBDSouth Africa - New Zealand Rugby Championship 
15.10-
21.10
TBDLesotho, Malawi, SwazilandAfrica CupRegional Challenge, South
28.10BrisbaneAustralia - New Zealand Friendly 
??.11AvaruaCook Islands - Mexico Friendly 
??.11AvaruaCook Islands - Brazil Friendly 
??.11TBDWinner Rugby Europe Trophy - Winner Round 2 Play-Off World Cup QualifierEurope, Round 3 Play-Off
04.11YokohamaJapan - Australia Friendly 
04.11CardiffWales - South Africa Friendly 
11.11LondonEngland - Argentina Friendly 
11.11TBDFrance - New Zealand Friendly 
11.11TBDGeorgia - Tonga Friendly 
11.11DublinIreland - South Africa Friendly 
11.11TBDItaly - TBD Friendly 
11.11TBDScotland - Samoa Friendly 
11.11CardiffWales - Australia Friendly 
15.11Taipei (Taiwan)Singapore - India Asian ChampionshipDivision 2, Semi-Final
15.11TaipeiTaiwan - Thailand Asian ChampionshipDivision 2, Semi-Final
18.11Taipei (Taiwan)Loser Taiwan/Thailand - Loser Singapore/India Asian ChampionshipDivision 2, 3rd Place Match
18.11Taipei (Taiwan)Winner Taiwan/Thailand - Winner Singapore/India Asian ChampionshipDivision 2, Final
18.11LondonEngland - Australia Friendly 
18.11TBDFrance - South Africa Friendly 
18.11TBDIreland - TBD Friendly 
18.11TBDItaly - Argentina Friendly 
18.11EdinburghScotland - New Zealand Friendly 
18.11CardiffWales - Georgia Friendly 
25.11LondonEngland - Samoa Friendly 
25.11TBDFrance - Japan Friendly 
25.11TBDGeorgia - Fiji Friendly 
25.11DublinIreland - Argentina Friendly 
25.11TBDItaly - South Africa Friendly 
25.11EdinburghScotland - Australia Friendly 
25.11TBDWales - New Zealand Friendly