FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY UNION - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
01.07San DiegoUSA - Canada World Cup QualifierAmericas, Round 3B, 2nd Leg
01.07ProvidenceGuyana - USA South Rugby Americas North ChampionshipFinal
01.07Nuku'alofaTonga - Samoa Pacific Nations Cup 
01.07DakarSenegal - Uganda Africa CupGold Cup
01.07MonastirTunisia - Namibia Africa CupGold Cup
??.?? TBD Algeria - Nigeria Africa Cup Bronze Cup North, 1st Leg
??.??TBDNigeria - Algeria Africa CupBronze Cup North, 2nd Leg
05.07Casablanca (Morocco)Ivory Coast - Botswana Africa CupSilver Cup, Semi-Final
05.07CasablancaMorocco - Madagascar Africa CupSilver Cup, Semi-Final
08.07Nuku'alofaTonga - Fiji Pacific Nations Cup 
08.07NairobiKenya - Tunisia Africa CupGold Cup
08.07WindhoekNamibia - Senegal Africa CupGold Cup
08.07Casablanca (Morocco)Loser Morocco/Madagascar - Loser Ivory Coast/Botswana Africa CupSilver Cup, 3rd Place Match
08.07Casablanca (Morocco)Winner Morocco/Madagascar - Winner Ivory Coast/Botswana Africa CupSilver Cup, Final
15.07ApiaSamoa - Fiji Pacific Nations Cup 
15.07NairobiKenya - Senegal Africa CupGold Cup
15.07WindhoekNamibia - Zimbabwe Africa CupGold Cup
15.07KampalaUganda - Tunisia Africa CupGold Cup
22.07KampalaUganda - Namibia Africa CupGold Cup
22.07BulawayoZimbabwe - Kenya Africa CupGold Cup
29.07WindhoekNamibia - Kenya Africa CupGold Cup
29.07HarareZimbabwe - Tunisia Africa CupGold Cup
??.?? TBD Ecuador - Guatemala South American Championship Division B/C Play-Off
04.08NikaoCook Islands - Tahiti Oceania Cup 
05.08MonastirTunisia - Senegal Africa CupGold Cup
05.08KampalaUganda - Zimbabwe Africa CupGold Cup
19.08SydneyAustralia - New Zealand Rugby Championship 
19.08TBDSouth Africa - Argentina Rugby Championship 
26.08TBDArgentina - South Africa Rugby Championship 
26.08DunedinNew Zealand - Australia Rugby Championship 
09.09PerthAustralia - South Africa Rugby Championship 
09.09New PlymouthNew Zealand - Argentina Rugby Championship 
16.09TBDAustralia - Argentina Rugby Championship 
16.09AlbanyNew Zealand - South Africa Rugby Championship 
01.10BujumburaBurundi - GabonAfrica CupRegional Challenge, Centre
04.10Bujumbura (Burundi)DR Congo - GabonAfrica CupRegional Challenge, Centre
07.10TBDArgentina - New Zealand Rugby Championship 
07.10TBDSouth Africa - Australia Rugby Championship 
07.10MontevideoUruguay - Argentina 'B' South American Cup 
07.10BujumburaBurundi - DR CongoAfrica CupRegional Challenge, Centre
14.10TBDArgentina - Australia Rugby Championship 
14.10TBDSouth Africa - New Zealand Rugby Championship 
15.10MafetengLesotho - MalawiAfrica CupRegional Challenge, South
15.10Mafeteng (Lesotho)Swaziland - MalawiAfrica CupRegional Challenge, South
21.10MafetengLesotho - SwazilandAfrica CupRegional Challenge, South
28.10BrisbaneAustralia - New Zealand Friendly 
??.11WindhoekNamibia - Uruguay Friendly 
??.11WindhoekNamibia - Uruguay Friendly 
??.11AvaruaCook Islands - Mexico Friendly 
??.11AvaruaCook Islands - Brazil Friendly 
??.11TBDPortugal - Czech Republic World Cup QualifierEurope, Round 4 Final
01.11Vientiane (Laos) Guam - IndonesiaAsian Championship Division 3 Central/East, Semi-Final
01.11Vientiane Laos - PakistanAsian Championship Division 3 Central/East, Semi-Final
04.11Vientiane (Laos) Loser Laos/Pakistan - Loser Guam/IndonesiaAsian Championship Division 3 Central/East, 3rd Place Match
04.11Vientiane (Laos) Winner Laos/Pakistan - Winner Guam/IndonesiaAsian Championship Division 3 Central/East, Final
04.11YokohamaJapan - Australia Friendly 
11.11LondonEngland - Argentina Friendly 
11.11TBDFrance - New Zealand Friendly 
11.11TBDGeorgia - Tonga Friendly 
11.11DublinIreland - South Africa Friendly 
11.11TBDItaly - TBD Friendly 
11.11TBDScotland - Samoa Friendly 
11.11CardiffWales - Australia Friendly 
15.11Taipei (Taiwan)Singapore - India Asian ChampionshipDivision 2, Semi-Final
15.11TaipeiTaiwan - Thailand Asian ChampionshipDivision 2, Semi-Final
18.11Taipei (Taiwan)Loser Taiwan/Thailand - Loser Singapore/India Asian ChampionshipDivision 2, 3rd Place Match
18.11Taipei (Taiwan)Winner Taiwan/Thailand - Winner Singapore/India Asian ChampionshipDivision 2, Final
18.11LondonEngland - Australia Friendly 
18.11TBDFrance - South Africa Friendly 
18.11DublinIreland - Fiji Friendly 
18.11TBDItaly - Argentina Friendly 
18.11EdinburghScotland - New Zealand Friendly 
18.11CardiffWales - Georgia Friendly 
25.11LondonEngland - Samoa Friendly 
25.11TBDFrance - Japan Friendly 
25.11TBDGeorgia - Fiji Friendly 
25.11DublinIreland - Argentina Friendly 
25.11TBDItaly - South Africa Friendly 
25.11EdinburghScotland - Australia Friendly 
25.11CardiffWales - New Zealand Friendly 
02.12CardiffWales - South Africa Friendly 
??.12 Freetown Sierra Leone - Guinea Friendly  
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Costa Rica)Costa Rica, El Salvador, Panama + Loser Ecuador/Guatemala South American ChampionshipDivision C
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Oceania Cup