FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2012 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
14.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Belgium 24-12 Hong Kong Emirates Cup  
14.12 Dubai United Arab Emirates 14-65 Zimbabwe Emirates Cup  
11.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Belgium 28-11 Zimbabwe Emirates Cup  
11.12 Dubai United Arab Emirates 6-51 Hong Kong Emirates Cup  
08.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 22-7 Zimbabwe Emirates Cup  
08.12 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-94 Belgium Emirates Cup  
08.12 Paphos Cyprus 49-8 Slovenia European Nations Cup Division 2C
08.12 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Ecuador 46-0 El Salvador CONSUR Championship C Division
08.12 Guatemala City Guatemala 10-37 Costa Rica CONSUR Championship C Division
05.12 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 33-8 Ecuador CONSUR Championship C Division
05.12 Guatemala City Guatemala 54-12 El Salvador CONSUR Championship C Division
02.12 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 57-3 El Salvador CONSUR Championship C Division
02.12 Guatemala City Guatemala w/o Ecuador CONSUR Championship C Division
01.12 London England 38-21 New Zealand Friendly
01.12 Cardiff Wales 12-14 Australia Friendly
24.11 London England 15-16 South Africa Friendly
24.11 Saint-Denis France 22-14 Samoa Friendly
24.11 Tbilisi Georgia 19-24 Fiji Friendly
24.11 Dublin Ireland 46-24 Argentina Friendly
24.11 Florence Italy 19-22 Australia Friendly
24.11 Bucharest Romania 3-34 USA Friendly
24.11 Aberdeen Scotland 15-21 Tonga Friendly
24.11 Manzini Swaziland 20-54 Botswana Friendly
24.11 Cardiff Wales 10-33 New Zealand Friendly
17.11 Heidelberg Germany 32-14 Moldova European Nations Cup Division 1B
17.11 Dnipropetrovsk Ukraine 42-15 Czech Republic European Nations Cup Division 1B
17.11 Amsterdam Netherlands 24-7 Switzerland European Nations Cup Division 2A
17.11 Vienna Austria 20-54 Cyprus European Nations Cup Division 2C
17.11 Thessaloniki Greece 22-17 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Nations Cup Division 2D
17.11 Kemer Turkey 53-3 Azerbaijan
Abandoned after 65 mins
European Nations Cup Division 3
17.11 Windhoek Namibia 37-38 Spain IRB Tri-Nations Tournament  
17.11 Santiago Chile 22-28 Portugal Friendly
17.11 London England 14-20 Australia Friendly
17.11 Villeneuve-d'Ascq France 39-22 Argentina Friendly
17.11 Tbilisi Georgia 22-25 Japan Friendly
17.11 Limerick Ireland 'B' 53-0 Fiji Friendly
17.11 Rome Italy 10-42 New Zealand Friendly
17.11 Edinburgh Scotland 10-21 South Africa Friendly
17.11 Colwyn Bay (Wales) Canada 35-3 Russia Friendly  
17.11 Colwyn Bay (Wales) Tonga 22-13 USA Friendly  
16.11 Cardiff Wales 19-26 Samoa Friendly
14.11 Windhoek (Namibia) Spain 47-14 Zimbabwe IRB Tri-Nations Tournament  
14.11 Kemer (Turkey) Slovakia 25-16 Azerbaijan European Nations Cup Division 3
11.11 Kemer Turkey 34-6 Slovakia European Nations Cup Division 3
11.11 Edinburgh Scotland 22-51 New Zealand Friendly
11.11 Montevideo Uruguay 25-32 Portugal Friendly
10.11 Prague Czech Republic 18-22 Sweden European Nations Cup Division 1B
10.11 Šiauliai Lithuania 16-24 Netherlands European Nations Cup Division 2A
10.11 Luxembourg Luxembourg 15-8 Norway European Nations Cup Division 2D
10.11 Windhoek Namibia 37-34 Zimbabwe IRB Tri-Nations Tournament  
10.11 London England 54-12 Fiji Friendly
10.11 Saint-Denis France 33-6 Australia Friendly
10.11 Dublin Ireland 12-16 South Africa Friendly
10.11 Turin Italy 28-23 Tonga Friendly
10.11 Bucharest Romania 23-34 Japan Friendly
10.11 Cardiff Wales 12-26 Argentina Friendly
09.11 Colwyn Bay (Wales) Samoa 42-12 Canada Friendly
09.11 Colwyn Bay (Wales) USA 40-26 Russia Friendly
03.11 Gdańsk Poland 22-13 Germany European Nations Cup Division 1B
03.11 Paola Malta 34-17 Lithuania European Nations Cup Division 2A
03.11 Nyon Switzerland 29-20 Croatia European Nations Cup Division 2A
03.11 Rīga Latvia 30-15 Denmark European Nations Cup Division 2B
03.11 Belgrade Serbia 23-26 Andorra European Nations Cup Division 2B
03.11 Stavanger Norway 11-9 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Nations Cup Division 2D
27.10 São Paulo Brazil 35-22 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier CONSUR A/NACRA/CONSUR B play-off
27.10 Berlin Germany 46-28 Ukraine European Nations Cup Division 1B
27.10 Stockholm Sweden 54-6 Moldova European Nations Cup Division 1B
27.10 Makarska Croatia 20-19 Malta European Nations Cup Division 2A
27.10 Andorra la Vella Andorra 5-26 Israel European Nations Cup Division 2B
27.10 Belgrade Serbia 39-21 Latvia European Nations Cup Division 2B
27.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 8-7 Hungary European Nations Cup Division 2C
20.10 Stockholm Sweden 10-22 Ukraine European Nations Cup Division 1B
20.10 Sofia Bulgaria 12-7 Austria European Nations Cup Division 2C
20.10 Oslo Norway 32-3 Finland European Nations Cup Division 2D
20.10 Brisbane Australia 18-18 New Zealand Friendly
13.10 Odense Denmark 6-6 Andorra European Nations Cup Division 2B
13.10 Netanya Israel 48-22 Serbia European Nations Cup Division 2B
06.10 Rosario Argentina 19-25 Australia Rugby Championship
06.10 Johannesburg South Africa 16-32 New Zealand Rugby Championship
06.10 Říčany Czech Republic 3-29 Poland European Nations Cup Division 1B
06.10 Kecskemét Hungary 28-23 Bulgaria European Nations Cup Division 2C
06.10 Helsinki Finland 14-16 Luxembourg European Nations Cup Division 2D
29.09 Asunción Paraguay 29-14 Bermuda World Cup Qualifier NACRA/CONSUR B play-off
29.09 La Plata Argentina 15-54 New Zealand Rugby Championship
29.09 Pretoria South Africa 31-8 Australia Rugby Championship
15.09 Gold Coast Australia 23-19 Argentina Rugby Championship
15.09 Dunedin New Zealand 21-11 South Africa Rugby Championship
15.09 Valencia (Venezuela) Colombia 49-9 Peru CONSUR Championship B Division
15.09 Valencia (Venezuela) Venezuela 8-73 Paraguay CONSUR Championship B Division
12.09 Valencia (Venezuela) Paraguay 69-3 Peru CONSUR Championship B Division
12.09 Valencia Venezuela 3-26 Colombia CONSUR Championship B Division
09.09 Valencia (Venezuela) Paraguay 54-17 Colombia CONSUR Championship B Division
09.09 Valencia Venezuela 28-17 Peru CONSUR Championship B Division
08.09 Perth Australia 26-19 South Africa Rugby Championship
08.09 Wellington New Zealand 21-5 Argentina Rugby Championship
08.09 London (England) Denmark 22-15 Norway Viking Tri-Nations Semi-Final
08.09 Chiesanuova Rugby Club San Marino 7-34 Albania Friendly
25.08 Mendoza Argentina 16-16 South Africa Rugby Championship
25.08 Auckland New Zealand 22-0 Australia Rugby Championship
18.08 Sydney Australia 19-27 New Zealand Rugby Championship
18.08 Cape Town South Africa 27-6 Argentina Rugby Championship
28.07 Gaborone Botswana 25-14 Mauritius Africa Cup Division 1C
28.07 Gaborone (Botswana) Ivory Coast 24-18 Zambia Africa Cup Division 1C
25.07 Gaborone (Botswana) Ivory Coast 29-17 Nigeria Africa Cup Division 1C
22.07 Gaborone Botswana 23-15 Zambia Africa Cup Division 1C
22.07 Gaborone (Botswana) Mauritius 26-22 Nigeria Africa Cup Division 1C
14.07 Jemmal (Tunisia) Zimbabwe 22-18 Uganda Africa Cup Division 1A, Final
14.07 Jemmal Tunisia 24-31 Kenya Africa Cup Division 1A, 3rd Place Match
14.07 Pattaya (Thailand) Thailand 42-29 India Asian 5 Nations Division II/III, Promotion Match
10.07 Jemmal Tunisia 14-30 Zimbabwe Africa Cup Division 1A, Semi-Final
10.07 Jemmal (Tunisia) Uganda 21-19 Kenya Africa Cup Division 1A, Semi-Final
08.07 Antananarivo Madagascar 57-54 Namibia
After extra time
Africa Cup Division 1B, Final 
08.07 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Senegal 26-25 Morocco Africa Cup Division 1B, 3rd Place Match
04.07 Antananarivo Madagascar 35-28 Morocco Africa Cup Division 1B, Semi-Final 
04.07 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Namibia 20-18 Senegal Africa Cup Division 1B, Semi-Final 
30.06 Phnom Penh Cambodia 7-58 Laos Asian 5 Nations Division V
30.06 Gaborone Botswana 69-3 Swaziland Friendly
28.06 Phnom Penh (Cambodia) Laos 70-7 Brunei Asian 5 Nations Division V
26.06 Phnom Penh Cambodia 15-19 Brunei Asian 5 Nations Division V
23.06 Hamilton Bermuda 18-0 Guyana World Cup Qualifier NACRA, Final
23.06 Pernik Bulgaria 29-26 Hungary European Nations Cup Division 2C/2D Play-Off
23.06 Lautoka Fiji 29-17 Tonga Pacific Nations Cup
23.06 San Miguel de Tucumán Argentina 10-49 France Friendly
23.06 Sydney Australia 20-19 Wales Friendly
23.06 Burnaby Canada 31-12 Georgia Friendly
23.06 Hamilton New Zealand 60-0 Ireland Friendly
23.06 Apia Samoa 16-17 Scotland Friendly
23.06 Port Elizabeth South Africa 14-14 England Friendly
23.06 Houston USA 10-30 Italy Friendly
17.06 Tokyo Japan 26-27 Samoa Pacific Nations Cup
17.06 Bucharest (Romania) Argentina 'B' 33-9 Russia IRB Nations Cup
17.06 Bucharest Romania 17-13 Italy 'B' IRB Nations Cup
17.06 Bucharest (Romania) Uruguay 35-7 Portugal IRB Nations Cup
16.06 Córdoba Argentina 23-20 France Friendly
16.06 Melbourne Australia 25-23 Wales Friendly
16.06 Lautoka Fiji 25-37 Scotland Friendly
16.06 Christchurch New Zealand 22-19 Ireland Friendly
16.06 Johannesburg South Africa 36-27 England Friendly
16.06 Glendale USA 36-20 Georgia Friendly
15.06 Toronto Canada 16-25 Italy Friendly
12.06 Bucharest (Romania) Italy 'B' 28-21 Portugal IRB Nations Cup
12.06 Bucharest Romania 23-21 Argentina 'B' IRB Nations Cup
12.06 Bucharest (Romania) Russia 19-13 Uruguay IRB Nations Cup
10.06 Tokyo Japan 20-24 Tonga Pacific Nations Cup
10.06 Tokyo (Japan) Samoa 29-26 Fiji Pacific Nations Cup
09.06 Nassau Bahamas 8-16 Bermuda World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 2nd Round North
09.06 Tbilisi Georgia 33-3 Ukraine European Nations Cup Division 1A
09.06 Odense Denmark n/p Slovenia
Slovenia forfeited match
European Nations Cup Division 2B/2C Play-Off
09.06 San Juan Argentina 37-22 Italy Friendly
09.06 Brisbane Australia 27-19 Wales Friendly
09.06 Kingston Canada 28-25 USA Friendly
09.06 Auckland New Zealand 42-10 Ireland Friendly
09.06 Durban South Africa 22-17 England Friendly
08.06 Bucharest (Romania) Argentina 'B' 41-9 Portugal IRB Nations Cup
08.06 Bucharest (Romania) Italy 'B' 33-17 Russia IRB Nations Cup
08.06 Bucharest Romania 29-9 Uruguay IRB Nations Cup
06.06 Jemmal Tunisia 27-13 Algeria Friendly
05.06 Nagoya Japan 19-25 Fiji Pacific Nations Cup
05.06 Nagoya (Japan) Samoa 20-18 Tonga Pacific Nations Cup
05.06 Newcastle Australia 6-9 Scotland Friendly
02.06 Providence Guyana 20-0 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 2nd Round South
02.06 Netanya Israel 15-0 Denmark European Nations Cup Division 2C
02.06 Petaling Jaya (Malaysia) Malaysia 19-22 Thailand Asian 5 Nations Division II, Final
02.06 Petaling Jaya (Malaysia) Iran 52-3 China Asian 5 Nations Division II, 3rd Place Match
01.06 Petaling Jaya (Malaysia) India 18-16 Guam Asian 5 Nations Division III, Final
01.06 Petaling Jaya (Malaysia) Indonesia 13-7 Pakistan Asian 5 Nations Division III, 3rd Place Match
31.05 Petaling Jaya Malaysia 89-0 China Asian 5 Nations Division II, Semi-Final
31.05 Petaling Jaya (Malaysia) Thailand 37-17 Iran Asian 5 Nations Division II, Semi-Final
30.05 Petaling Jaya (Malaysia) India 34-5 Pakistan Asian 5 Nations Division III, Semi-Final
30.05 Petaling Jaya (Malaysia) Guam 38-17 Indonesia Asian 5 Nations Division III, Semi-Final
26.05 George Town Cayman Islands 27-7 Bahamas World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 2nd Round North
26.05 Andorra la Vella Andorra 8-44 Croatia European Nations Cup Division 2A/2B Play-Off
26.05 Paphos Cyprus 72-5 Greece European Nations Cup Division 2D
26.05 Turku Finland 24-26 Bulgaria European Nations Cup Division 2D
26.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong 55-0 Kazakhstan Asian 5 Nations Top 5
26.05 Seoul South Korea 47-21 United Arab Emirates Asian 5 Nations Top 5
26.05 Santiago Chile 6-59 Argentina CONSUR Championship A Division
26.05 Santiago (Chile) Uruguay 27-15 Brazil CONSUR Championship A Division
23.05 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 111-0 Brazil CONSUR Championship A Division
23.05 Santiago Chile 26-27 Uruguay CONSUR Championship A Division
20.05 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 40-5 Uruguay CONSUR Championship A Division
20.05 Santiago Chile 19-6 Brazil CONSUR Championship A Division
19.05 Hamilton Bermuda 10-3 Cayman Islands World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 2nd Round North
19.05 Bridgetown Barbados 10-10 Guyana World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 2nd Round South
19.05 Moscow Russia 41-37 Spain European Nations Cup Division 1A
19.05 Oslo Norway 14-28 Hungary European Nations Cup Division 2C
19.05 Tokyo Japan 67-0 Hong Kong Asian 5 Nations Top 5
19.05 Almaty Kazakhstan 17-87 South Korea Asian 5 Nations Top 5
12.05 Stanežiče Slovenia n/p Armenia
Slovenia awarded 25-0 win
European Nations Cup Division 2B
12.05 Seoul South Korea 8-52 Japan Asian 5 Nations Top 5
12.05 Tallinn Estonia 5-49 Turkey Friendly
11.05 Dubai United Arab Emirates 46-31 Kazakhstan Asian 5 Nations Top 5
05.05 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 32-3 Barbados World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 2nd Round South
05.05 Kaunas Lithuania 28-26 Croatia European Nations Cup Division 2A
05.05 Enköping Sweden 31-3 Latvia European Nations Cup Division 2A
05.05 Bergen Norway 11-6 Austria European Nations Cup Division 2C
05.05 Luxembourg Luxembourg 15-8 Greece European Nations Cup Division 2D
05.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong 19-21 South Korea Asian 5 Nations Top 5
05.05 Fukuoka Japan 106-3 United Arab Emirates Asian 5 Nations Top 5
29.04 Gros Islet Saint Lucia 43-19 Curaçao Friendly
29.04 Bratislava Slovakia 5-31 Turkey Friendly
28.04 Zagreb Croatia 31-16 Malta European Nations Cup Division 2A
28.04 Rīga Latvia 8-48 Lithuania European Nations Cup Division 2A
28.04 Yerevan Armenia n/p Serbia
Serbia awarded 25-0 win
European Nations Cup Division 2B
28.04 Pernik Bulgaria 3-94 Cyprus European Nations Cup Division 2D
28.04 Almaty Kazakhstan 0-87 Japan Asian 5 Nations Top 5
28.04 Nairobi Kenya 12-0 Uganda Elgon Cup (+Victoria Cup) 2nd Leg
28.04 Bridgetown Barbados 'B' 18-5 Curaçao Friendly
27.04 Dubai United Arab Emirates 10-85 Hong Kong Asian 5 Nations Top 5
27.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 67-0 Lebanon Asian 5 Nations Division I, Final
27.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 19-15 Uzbekistan Asian 5 Nations Division I, 3rd Place Match
25.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Lebanon 25-19 Jordan Asian 5 Nations Division I, Semi-Final
25.04 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 74-13 Uzbekistan Asian 5 Nations Division I, Semi-Final
21.04 George Town Cayman Islands 46-13 Mexico World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 1st Round North
21.04 Bridgetown Barbados 51-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 1st Round South
21.04   Manila Philippines 28-18 Sri Lanka Asian 5 Nations Division I
21.04   Manila (Philippines) Taiwan 49-31 Singapore Asian 5 Nations Division I
21.04 Amsterdam Netherlands 19-32 Poland European Nations Cup Division 1B
21.04 Paola Malta 22-14 Sweden European Nations Cup Division 2A
21.04 Odense Denmark 28-22 Austria European Nations Cup Division 2C
21.04 Esztergom Hungary 5-44 Israel European Nations Cup Division 2C
21.04 Luxembourg Luxembourg 26-3 Finland European Nations Cup Division 2D
21.04 Kampala Uganda 19-5 Kenya Elgon Cup (+Victoria Cup) 1st Leg
21.04 Belgrade Serbia 14-45 Croatia Friendly
18.04 Manila (Philippines) Sri Lanka 35-10 Singapore Asian 5 Nations Division I
18.04 Manila Philippines 34-12 Taiwan Asian 5 Nations Division I
15.04 Manila (Philippines) Sri Lanka 36-8 Taiwan Asian 5 Nations Division I
15.04 Manila Philippines 37-20 Singapore Asian 5 Nations Division I
14.04 Ljubljana Slovenia 5-19 Austria Friendly
14.04 Belgrade Serbia 7-9 Andorra European Nations Cup Division 2B
14.04 Yerevan Armenia n/p Switzerland
Switzerland awarded 25-0 win
European Nations Cup Division 2B
07.04 Andorra la Vella Andorra n/p Armenia
Andorra awarded 25-0 win
European Nations Cup Division 2B
07.04 Amsterdam Netherlands 40-26 Moldova European Nations Cup Division 1B
07.04 Brussels Belgium 20-13 Poland European Nations Cup Division 1B
07.04 Arnos Vale Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 3-34 Barbados World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 1st Round South
07.04 Kingston Jamaica 19-18 Cayman Islands World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 1st Round North
06.04 Tunis Tunisia 15-7 United Arab Emirates Friendly
31.03 Bucharest Romania 71-0 Ukraine European Nations Cup Division 1A
24.03 Le Gosier Guadeloupe 43-12 Martinique Friendly
24.03 Heidelberg Germany 40-7 Moldova European Nations Cup Division 1B
24.03 Mexico City Mexico 68-14 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier NACRA, 1st Round North
17.03 Le Carbet Martinique 23-3 Guadeloupe Friendly
17.03 Nyon Switzerland 85-0 Slovenia European Nations Cup Division 2B
17.03 Heusenstamm Germany 29-30 Belgium European Nations Cup Division 1B
17.03 Odessa Ukraine 35-33 Portugal European Nations Cup Division 1A
17.03 Madrid Spain 13-12 Romania European Nations Cup Division 1A
17.03 Tbilisi Georgia 46-0 Russia European Nations Cup Division 1A
17.03 Cardiff Wales 16-9 France 6 Nations Championship
17.03 Rome Italy 13-6 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
17.03 London England 30-9 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
11.03 Saint-Denis France 22-24 England 6 Nations Championship
10.03 Chişinău Moldova 16-17 Belgium European Nations Cup Division 1B
10.03 Prague Czech Republic 17-20 Germany European Nations Cup Division 1B
10.03 Sochi Russia 38-19 Ukraine European Nations Cup Division 1A
10.03 Bucharest Romania 13-19 Georgia European Nations Cup Division 1A
10.03 Coimbra Portugal 23-17 Spain European Nations Cup Division 1A
10.03 Cardiff Wales 24-3 Italy 6 Nations Championship
10.03 Dublin Ireland 32-14 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
04.03 Saint-Denis France 17-17 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
26.02 Edinburgh Scotland 17-23 France 6 Nations Championship
25.02 Brussels Belgium 58-3 Netherlands European Nations Cup Division 1B
25.02 Alushta Ukraine 6-41 Spain European Nations Cup Division 1A
25.02 Sochi Russia 0-25 Romania European Nations Cup Division 1A
25.02 Tbilisi Georgia 32-7 Portugal European Nations Cup Division 1A
25.02 Dublin Ireland 42-10 Italy 6 Nations Championship
25.02 London England 12-19 Wales 6 Nations Championship
12.02 Cardiff Wales 27-13 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
11.02 Madrid Spain 25-18 Georgia European Nations Cup Division 1A
11.02 Bucharest Romania P-P Ukraine European Nations Cup Division 1A
11.02 Lisbon Portugal 32-33 Russia European Nations Cup Division 1A
11.02 Rome Italy 15-19 England 6 Nations Championship
11.02 Saint-Denis France P-P Ireland 6 Nations Championship
05.02 Dublin Ireland 21-23 Wales 6 Nations Championship
04.02 Bucharest Romania 15-7 Portugal European Nations Cup Division 1A
04.02 Edinburgh Scotland 6-13 England 6 Nations Championship
04.02 Saint-Denis France 30-12 Italy 6 Nations Championship