MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2016 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
24.12 Oran Algeria 15-16 Tunisia North African Tri-Nations  
21.12 Oran (Algeria) Morocco 12-11 Tunisia North African Tri-Nations  
17.12 Oran Algeria 11-12 Morocco North African Tri-Nations  
10.12 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Panama 39-19 El Salvador South American Championship Division C
10.12 Guatemala City Guatemala 24-16 Costa RicaSouth American Championship Division C
09.12 Guatemala City Guatemala U-23 7-68 Nicaragua Friendly  
07.12 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 41-10 Panama South American Championship Division C
07.12 Guatemala City Guatemala 53-0 El Salvador South American Championship Division C
04.12 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 53-22 El Salvador South American Championship Division C
04.12 Guatemala City Guatemala 72-0 PanamaSouth American Championship Division C
03.12 London England 37-21 Australia Friendly  
01.12CoimbraPortugal 21-17 BrazilFriendly 
26.11 Yverdon-les-Bains Switzerland 29-26 Moldova Rugby Europe Trophy 
26.11 London England 27-14 Argentina Friendly  
26.11 Vannes (France) Fiji 38-25 Japan Friendly 
26.11 Saint-Denis France 19-24 New Zealand Friendly  
26.11 Leipzig Germany 36-14 Brazil Friendly 
26.11 Dublin Ireland 27-24 Australia Friendly  
26.11 Padova Italy 17-19 Tonga Friendly 
26.11 Bucharest Romania 36-10 Uruguay Friendly  
26.11 Kilmarnock Scotland 43-16 Georgia Friendly  
26.11 Cardiff Wales 27-13 South Africa Friendly  
25.11 Grenoble (France) Samoa 25-23 Canada Friendly  
20.11San SalvadorEl Salvador 26-37 GuatemalaFriendly 
19.11AmsterdamNetherlands 44-17 MoldovaRugby Europe Trophy 
19.11Yverdon-les-BainsSwitzerland 10-28 Portugal Rugby Europe Trophy 
19.11AsunciónParaguay 39-27 Colombia Rugby Americas SouthA Division/B Division Play-Off
19.11Hong KongHong Kong 0-27 Russia Nations Cup 
19.11Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Zimbabwe 38-11 Papua New GuineaNations Cup 
19.11ColinaChile 36-38 South KoreaFriendly 
19.11LondonEngland 58-15 FijiFriendly 
19.11Saint-DenisFrance 23-25 AustraliaFriendly 
19.11 Tbilisi Georgia 20-16 Samoa Friendly  
19.11HeidelbergGermany 16-6 BrazilFriendly 
19.11DublinIreland 9-21 New ZealandFriendly 
19.11 FlorenceItaly 20-18 South AfricaFriendly 
19.11 BucharestRomania 21-16 CanadaFriendly 
19.11EdinburghScotland 19-16 ArgentinaFriendly 
19.11MálagaSpain 33-16 UruguayFriendly 
19.11San Sebastián (Spain)Tonga 20-17 USAFriendly 
19.11CardiffWales 33-30 JapanFriendly 
15.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 34-11 ZimbabweNations Cup  
15.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Russia 49-19 Papua New Guinea Nations Cup 
13.11 Las Condes Chile 30-12 South KoreaFriendly  
12.11 Bălți Moldova 54-15 Ukraine Rugby Europe Trophy 
12.11 Prague Czechia 15-6 LithuaniaRugby Europe Conference 1 North  
12.11 Paphos Cyprus 28-38 Israel Rugby Europe Conference 1 South  
12.11 Monastir Tunisia 14-15 Senegal Africa Cup Division 1B, Final
12.11 London England 37-21 South Africa Friendly  
12.11 Toulouse France 52-8 Samoa Friendly  
12.11 Tbilisi Georgia 22-28 Japan Friendly 
12.11 Frankfurt am Main Germany 24-21 Uruguay Friendly 
12.11 Dublin Ireland 52-21 Canada Friendly  
12.11 Rome Italy 10-68 New Zealand Friendly  
12.11 Setúbal Portugal 26-21 Belgium Friendly  
12.11 Bucharest Romania 23-10 USA Friendly  
12.11 Edinburgh Scotland 22-23 Australia Friendly  
12.11 Madrid Spain 13-28 Tonga Friendly  
12.11 Cardiff Wales 24-20 Argentina Friendly  
11.11Hong KongHong Kong 51-5 Papua New GuineaNations Cup 
11.11Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Russia 19-15 ZimbabweNations Cup 
05.11 Lviv Ukraine 12-54 Netherlands Rugby Europe Trophy 
05.11 Kaunas Lithuania 11-6 Latvia Rugby Europe Conference 1 North  
05.11 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-19 SwedenRugby Europe Conference 1 North  
05.11 Netanya Israel 23-16 Croatia Rugby Europe Conference 1 South  
05.11 Khlong Luang (Thailand) Laos 48-12 Indonesia Asian Championship Division 3, East
05.11 Chicago (USA) Ireland 40-29 New Zealand Friendly  
05.11 Tokyo Japan 20-54 Argentina Friendly  
05.11 Tivat Montenegro 7-55 Gibraltar Friendly  
05.11 Cardiff Wales 8-32 Australia Friendly  
02.11 Khlong LuangThailand U-20 37-15 IndonesiaFriendly 
30.11 Khlong LuangThailand U-20 21-12 LaosFriendly 
29.10 Medellín Colombia 29-11 Mexico World Cup Qualifier Americas North/South Qualifier
29.10 Split Croatia 47-15 Andorra Rugby Europe Conference 1 South  
29.10 Paola Malta 31-3 Cyprus Rugby Europe Conference 1 South  
29.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 74-13 Serbia Rugby Europe Conference 2 South  
22.10 Jelgava Latvia 31-24 Luxembourg Rugby Europe Conference 1 North  
22.10 Andorra la Vella Andorra 15-63 MaltaRugby Europe Conference 1 South  
22.10 Odense Denmark 20-0 Norway Rugby Europe Conference 2 North  
22.10 Helsinki Finland 51-6 Estonia Rugby Europe Conference 2 North  
22.10 Auckland New Zealand 37-10 Australia Friendly  
08.10 London (England) Argentina 21-33 Australia Rugby Championship  
08.10 Durban South Africa 15-57 New Zealand Rugby Championship  
08.10 Esztergom Hungary 25-13 Denmark Rugby Europe Conference 2 North  
08.10 Oslo Norway 48-31 Finland Rugby Europe Conference 2 North  
08.10 Vienna Austria 29-22 Bosnia & HerzegovinaRugby Europe Conference 2 South  
08.10 Lima (Peru) Colombia 35-10 VenezuelaSouth American Championship Division B
08.10 Lima Peru 65-5 Ecuador South American Championship Division B
05.10 Lima Peru 14-41 Colombia South American Championship Division B
05.10 Lima (Peru) Venezuela 52-10 EcuadorSouth American Championship Division B
02.10 Lima (Peru) Colombia 75-5 EcuadorSouth American Championship Division B
02.10 Lima Peru 8-33 Venezuela South American Championship Division B
01.10 Buenos AiresArgentina 17-36 New ZealandRugby Championship 
01.10PretoriaSouth Africa 18-10 AustraliaRugby Championship 
01.10 Mexico City Mexico 32-3 GuyanaAmericas North ChampionshipFinal
01.10TallinnEstonia 5-53 Hungary Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
24.09 Lublin Poland 22-0 Ukraine Rugby Europe Trophy 
17.09PerthAustralia 36-20 ArgentinaRugby Championship 
17.09ChristchurchNew Zealand 41-13 South AfricaRugby Championship 
10.09BrisbaneAustralia 23-17 South AfricaRugby Championship 
10.09HamiltonNew Zealand 57-22 ArgentinaRugby Championship 
04.09 AccraGhana 10-5 TogoFriendly 
03.09 EnköpingSweden 14-56 CzechiaRugby Europe Conference 1 North 
27.08 Salta Argentina 26-24 South Africa Rugby Championship  
27.08 Wellington New Zealand 29-9 Australia Rugby Championship  
27.08 Guayaquil Ecuador 26-25 Guatemala South American Championship Division B/C Play-Off
27.08 Nairobi Kenya 34-10 Hong Kong Friendly  
27.08 Blantyre Malawi 11-31 Lesotho Friendly  
23.08 Nairobi Kenya 'B' 24-18 Hong Kong Friendly  
20.08 Sydney Australia 8-42 New Zealand Rugby Championship  
20.08 Nelspruit South Africa 30-23 Argentina Rugby Championship  
06.08 Windhoek Namibia 60-22 Zimbabwe Africa Cup Division 1A
30.07 Nairobi Kenya 45-24 Uganda Africa Cup Division 1A (also Elgon Cup, 2nd Leg)
23.07HarareZimbabwe 27-34 UgandaAfrica CupDivision 1A
16.07Windhoek Namibia 56-21 KenyaAfrica CupDivision 1A
16.07 Casablanca Morocco 53-10 Nigeria Africa Cup Division 1C
13.07Casablanca (Morocco)Nigeria 31-21 Mauritius Africa CupDivision 1C
10.07CasablancaMorocco 68-3 MauritiusAfrica CupDivision 1C
09.07HarareZimbabwe 15-61 KenyaAfrica CupDivision 1A
02.07KampalaUganda 31-40 NamibiaAfrica CupDivision 1A
02.07MonastirTunisia 50-5 Côte d'IvoireAfrica CupDivision 1B, Pool 1
02.07 Dos RíosMexico 34-24 Cayman IslandsAmericas North ChampionshipNorth Zone
29.06Monastir (Tunisia)Côte d'Ivoire 20-13 BotswanaAfrica CupDivision 1B, Pool 1
26.06MonastirTunisia 43-10 BotswanaAfrica CupDivision 1B, Pool 1
26.06TorontoCanada 18-20 ItalyFriendly 
25.06ApiaSamoa 30-10 TongaPacific Nations Cup 
25.06San Miguel de TucumánArgentina 0-27 FranceFriendly 
25.06SydneyAustralia 40-44 EnglandFriendly 
25.06BarcelonaCatalonia 25-22 PortugalFriendly 
25.06ChofuJapan 16-21 ScotlandFriendly 
25.06DunedinNew Zealand 46-6 WalesFriendly 
25.06Port ElizabethSouth Africa 19-13 IrelandFriendly 
25.06SacramentoUSA 25-0 RussiaFriendly 
24.06SuvaFiji 3-14 GeorgiaFriendly 
19.06AntananarivoMadagascar 24-30 SenegalAfrica CupDivision 1B, Pool 2
19.06San Miguel de TucumánArgentina 30-19 FranceFriendly 
18.06SuvaFiji 26-16 SamoaPacific Nations Cup 
18.06George TownCayman Islands 47-11 BermudaAmericas North ChampionshipNorth Zone
18.06KingstonJamaica n/p Barbados
Jamaica forfeited match - Barbados declared winners
Americas North ChampionshipSouth Zone
18.06Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 18-22 GuyanaAmericas North ChampionshipSouth Zone
18.06Bucharest (Romania)Namibia 38-26 Italy EmergingNations Cup*6 points for try
18.06BucharestRomania 20-8 Argentina 'B'Nations Cup*6 points for try
18.06Bucharest (Romania)Uruguay 16-0 SpainNations Cup*6 points for try
18.06MelbourneAustralia 7-23 EnglandFriendly 
18.06CalgaryCanada 46-21 RussiaFriendly 
18.06EwartonJamaica 30-0 BarbadosFriendlyPractice Match
18.06ToyotaJapan 13-26 ScotlandFriendly 
18.06WellingtonNew Zealand 36-22 WalesFriendly 
18.06JohannesburgSouth Africa 32-26 IrelandFriendly 
18.06Suva (Fiji)Georgia 23-20 TongaFriendly 
18.06San JoseUSA 20-24 ItalyFriendly 
17.06MacapáBrazil 17-18 KenyaFriendly 
15.06Antananarivo (Madagascar)Senegal 54-3 ZambiaAfrica CupDivision 1B, Pool 2
14.06BucharestRomania 40-0 Uruguay
Continued from abandoned game on 13.06
Nations Cup*6 points for try
13.06Bucharest (Romania)Argentina 'B' 40-30 Italy EmergingNations Cup*6 points for try
13.06Bucharest (Romania)Namibia 34-32 SpainNations Cup*6 points for try
13.06BucharestRomania 18-0 Uruguay
Abandoned at 35' due to weather - to be continued 14.06
Nations Cup*6 points for try
12.06AntananarivoMadagascar 24-15 ZambiaAfrica CupDivision 1B, Pool 2
11.06SuvaFiji 23-18 TongaPacific Nations Cup 
11.06Santa FeArgentina 30-24 ItalyFriendly 
11.06BrisbaneAustralia 28-39 EnglandFriendly 
11.06VancouverCanada 22-26 JapanFriendly 
11.06AucklandNew Zealand 39-21 WalesFriendly 
11.06ApiaSamoa 19-19 GeorgiaFriendly 
11.06Cape TownSouth Africa 20-26 IrelandFriendly 
09.06Bucharest (Romania)Argentina 'B' 44-8 SpainNations Cup*6 points for try
09.06Bucharest (Romania)Italy Emerging 26-24 UruguayNations Cup*6 points for try
09.06BucharestRomania 20-8 NamibiaNations Cup*6 points for try
04.06SantiagoChile 12-87 Argentina 'B'South American Cup 
04.06Hong KongHong Kong 41-15 South KoreaAsian ChampionshipTop 3
04.06DevonshireBermuda 30-13 BahamasAmericas North ChampionshipNorth Zone
04.06KampalaUganda 10-48 KenyaElgon Cup1st Leg
04.06ParklandUSA South 21-28 Cayman IslandsFriendly 
29.05LondonEngland 27-13 WalesFriendly 
28.05HelsinkiFinland 24-13 BulgariaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
28.05TokyoJapan 59-17 Hong KongAsian ChampionshipTop 3
28.05Colonia del SacramentoUruguay 8-18 Argentina 'B'South American Cup*6 points for try
21.05Tallinn (Estonia)Montenegro 45-19 BelarusEuropean Nations CupDivision 3, 3rd Place Match
21.05TallinnEstonia 36-29 SlovakiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 3, Final
21.05IncheonSouth Korea 3-60 JapanAsian ChampionshipTop 3
21.05TashkentUzbekistan 22-23 GuamAsian ChampionshipDivision 2, 3rd Place Match
21.05Tashkent (Uzbekistan)United Arab Emirates 70-18 ThailandAsian ChampionshipDivision 2, Final
21.05George TownCayman Islands 20-8 BahamasAmericas North ChampionshipNorth Zone
21.05Mexico CityMexico 75-10 BermudaAmericas North ChampionshipNorth Zone
21.05BridgetownBarbados 5-39 Trinidad & TobagoAmericas North ChampionshipSouth Zone
21.05GeorgetownGuyana 23-5 JamaicaAmericas North ChampionshipSouth Zone
21.05MontevideoUruguay 22-44 Fiji 'B'Friendly*6 points for try
20.05Kigali (Rwanda)Lesotho 6-3 BurundiAfrica CupDivision 2 Central, 3rd Place Match
20.05KigaliRwanda 9-12 DR CongoAfrica CupDivision 2 Central, Final
18.05TallinnEstonia 16-13 MontenegroEuropean Nations CupDivision 3, Semi-Final
18.05Tallinn (Estonia)Slovakia 29-17 BelarusEuropean Nations CupDivision 3, Semi-Final
18.05Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 25-16 GuamAsian ChampionshipDivision 2, Semi-Final
18.05TashkentUzbekistan 13-65 United Arab EmiratesAsian ChampionshipDivision 2, Semi-Final
17.05Kigali (Rwanda)DR Congo w/o Lesotho
DR Congo awarded win, Lesotho had travel delays
Africa CupDivision 2 Central, Semi-Final
17.05KigaliRwanda 15-3 BurundiAfrica CupDivision 2 Central, Semi-Final
15.05OdessaUkraine 36-17 MoldovaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
14.05EnköpingSweden 23-25 NetherlandsEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
14.05EsztergomHungary 10-28 AndorraEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
14.05LuxembourgLuxembourg 29-10 SloveniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
14.05IncheonSouth Korea 27-34 Hong KongAsian ChampionshipTop 3
14.05Kuala LumpurMalaysia 40-20 SingaporeAsian ChampionshipDivision 1
14.05Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Sri Lanka 25-21 PhilippinesAsian ChampionshipDivision 1
14.05MontevideoUruguay 28-42 Fiji 'B'Friendly*6 points for try
11.05Kuala LumpurMalaysia 42-17 Sri LankaAsian ChampionshipDivision 1
11.05Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Singapore 28-24 PhilippinesAsian ChampionshipDivision 1
08.05Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10-15 PhilippinesAsian ChampionshipDivision 1
08.05Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Sri Lanka 33-17 SingaporeAsian ChampionshipDivision 1
07.05AmsterdamNetherlands 27-30 UkraineEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
07.05LjubljanaSlovenia 38-23 AustriaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
07.05SofiaBulgaria 15-23 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
07.05OsloNorway 28-24 TurkeyEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
07.05Hong KongHong Kong 3-38 JapanAsian ChampionshipTop 3
07.05LuqueParaguay 21-32 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipDivision A
07.05MontevideoUruguay 39-14 ChileSouth American ChampionshipDivision A
07.05NassauBahamas 3-39 MexicoAmericas North ChampionshipNorth Zone
07.05AtlantaUSA South 38-5 BermudaFriendly 
30.04AmsterdamNetherlands 40-16 PolandEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
30.04KievUkraine 23-10 SwedenEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
30.04OdenseDenmark 14-19 LuxembourgEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
30.04AntalyaTurkey 21-7 NorwayEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
30.04YokohamaJapan 85-0 South KoreaAsian ChampionshipTop 3
30.04São PauloBrazil 20-20 ChileSouth American ChampionshipDivision A
30.04LuqueParaguay 15-60 UruguaySouth American ChampionshipDivision A
30.04Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)Turks & Caicos Islands 41-10 CuraçaoFriendly 
30.04MaseruLesotho 5-41 Botswana 'B'Friendly 
29.04AmmanJordan 44-13 Saudi ArabiaAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, West
29.04Santo DomingoDominican Republic 36-12 CuraçaoFriendly (non-contested scrums, rolling subs) 
26.04AmmanJordan 41-12 United Arab Emirates 'B'Asian ChampionshipDivision 3, West
23.04VilniusLithuania 47-15 CyprusEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
23.04SeferihisarTurkey 45-12 FinlandEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
23.04São PauloBrazil 14-36 UruguaySouth American ChampionshipDivision A
23.04ChicureoChile 68-7 ParaguaySouth American ChampionshipDivision A
23.04GeorgetownGuyana 48-17 BarbadosAmericas North ChampionshipSouth Zone
23.04CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 34-14 JamaicaAmericas North ChampionshipSouth Zone
23.04Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 34-22 US Virgin IslandsFriendly 
22.04DohaQatar 25-19 LebanonAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, West/Central
19.04Doha (Qatar)Lebanon 34-12 IranAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, West/Central
16.04ZagrebCroatia 15-40 SwitzerlandEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
16.04PaolaMalta 30-9 IsraelEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
16.04RīgaLatvia 37-7 LithuaniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
16.04BelgradeSerbia 23-20 DenmarkEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
16.04OsloNorway 17-33 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
16.04DohaQatar 35-12 IranAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, West/Central
09.04HavířovCzechia 26-5 CroatiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
09.04ZürichSwitzerland 29-3 MaltaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
09.04PaphosCyprus 15-3 HungaryEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
09.04ViennaAustria 12-26 SerbiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
08.04SingaporeSingapore 13-13 GibraltarFriendly 
06.04BangiMalaysia 49-0 GibraltarFriendly 
02.04NetanyaIsrael 19-40 CzechiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
01.04MarsaMalta 16-43 SwedenFriendly 
26.03Andorra la VellaAndorra 10-36 LatviaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
19.03Saint-DenisFrance 21-31 England6 Nations Championship 
19.03DublinIreland 35-25 Scotland6 Nations Championship 
19.03CardiffWales 67-14 Italy6 Nations Championship 
19.03TbilisiGeorgia 38-9 RomaniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
19.03CologneGermany 17-17 SpainEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
19.03LisbonPortugal 21-53 RussiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
19.03ChișinăuMoldova 22-13 NetherlandsEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
19.03GdańskPoland 11-21 BelgiumEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
13.03EdinburghScotland 29-18 France6 Nations Championship 
13.03AntananarivoMadagascar U-23 45-28 RéunionFriendly 
12.03LondonEngland 25-21 Wales6 Nations Championship 
12.03DublinIreland 58-15 Italy6 Nations Championship 
12.03BucharestRomania 61-7 GermanyEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
12.03SochiRussia 7-24 GeorgiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
12.03MadridSpain 39-7 PortugalEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
12.03ChișinăuMoldova 9-10 BelgiumEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
05.03São José dos CamposBrazil 7-42 Argentina 'B'Americas Championship 
05.03SantiagoChile 13-64 CanadaAmericas Championship 
05.03MontevideoUruguay 29-25 USAAmericas Championship 
05.03Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-48 JamaicaAmericas North Championship QualifierSouth Zone
28.02RosarioArgentina 'B' 54-21 CanadaAmericas Championship 
27.02RomeItaly 20-36 Scotland6 Nations Championship 
27.02LondonEngland 21-10 Ireland6 Nations Championship 
27.02BarueriBrazil 24-23 USAAmericas Championship 
27.02SantiagoChile 20-23 UruguayAmericas Championship 
27.02TbilisiGeorgia 38-7 SpainEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
27.02HannoverGermany 50-27 PortugalEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
27.02ClujRomania 30-0 RussiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
26.02CardiffWales 19-10 France6 Nations Championship 
20.02LangfordCanada 52-25 BrazilAmericas Championship 
20.02Fort LauderdaleUSA 64-0 ChileAmericas Championship 
20.02MaldonadoUruguay 21-24 Argentina 'B'Americas Championship 
20.02BrusselsBelgium 32-8 NetherlandsEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
14.02RomeItaly 9-40 England6 Nations Championship 
13.02Saint-DenisFrance 10-9 Ireland6 Nations Championship 
13.02CardiffWales 27-23 Scotland6 Nations Championship 
13.02San JuanArgentina 'B' 52-15 ChileAmericas Championship 
13.02Round RockUSA 30-22 CanadaAmericas Championship 
13.02LisbonPortugal 3-29 GeorgiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
13.02SochiRussia 46-20 GermanyEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
13.02MadridSpain 18-21 RomaniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
12.02BarueriBrazil 29-33 UruguayAmericas Championship 
07.02DublinIreland 16-16 Wales6 Nations Championship 
06.02Saint-DenisFrance 23-21 Italy6 Nations Championship 
06.02EdinburghScotland 9-15 England6 Nations Championship 
06.02LangfordCanada 33-17 UruguayAmericas Championship 
06.02Viña del MarChile 25-22 BrazilAmericas Championship 
06.02HoustonUSA 35-35 Argentina 'B'Americas Championship 
06.02KutaisiGeorgia 59-7 GermanyEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
06.02ClujRomania 39-14 PortugalEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
06.02SochiRussia 22-20 SpainEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
09.01NassauBahamas 18-37 USA SouthNACRA ChampionshipNorth Division 1/2 Play-Off