Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2022 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
21.01Sucre Bolivia 5-0 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
21.01Baghdad Iraq 1-0 Uganda Friendly 
21.01Aksu (Turkey) South Korea 4-0 Moldova Friendly 
20.01Douala (Cameroon) Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 Algeria Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
20.01Limbe (Cameroon) Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
20.01Limbe (Cameroon) Gambia 1-0 Tunisia Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
20.01Douala (Cameroon) Mali 2-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
20.01Lima Peru 3-0 Jamaica Friendly 
19.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 1-0 Sudan Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
19.01Garoua (Cameroon) Nigeria 2-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
18.01 Bafoussam (Cameroon) Malawi 0-0 Senegal Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Zimbabwe 2-1 Guinea Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01Garoua (Cameroon) Comoros 3-2 Ghana Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
18.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon 2-2 Morocco Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
18.01Kadriye (Turkey) Uganda 3-2 Moldova Friendly 
17.01 Bafoussam (Cameroon) Burkina Faso 1-1 Ethiopia Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
17.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-1 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
16.01Douala (Cameroon) Côte d'Ivoire 2-2 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
16.01Douala (Cameroon) Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Algeria Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
16.01Limbe (Cameroon) Gambia 1-1 Mali Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
16.01Limbe (Cameroon) Tunisia 4-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
16.01Fort Lauderdale (USA) Colombia 2-1 Honduras Friendly 
16.01Lima Peru 1-1 Panama Friendly 
15.01Garoua (Cameroon) Egypt 1-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
15.01Garoua (Cameroon) Nigeria 3-1 Sudan Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
15.01Aksu (Turkey) South Korea 5-1 Iceland Friendly 
14.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Guinea 0-0 Senegal Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
14.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Malawi 2-1 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
14.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon 1-1 Ghana Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
14.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Morocco 2-0 Comoros Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
13.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Burkina Faso 1-0 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
13.01Yaoundé Cameroon 4-1 Ethiopia Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
12.01Douala (Cameroon)Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
12.01Limbe (Cameroon)Gambia 1-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
12.01Limbe (Cameroon)Mali 1-0 Tunisia Africa Cup of NationsGroup F
12.01Kadriye (Turkey) Iceland 1-1 Uganda Friendly 
11.01 Garoua (Cameroon) Guinea-Bissau 0-0 Sudan Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
11.01Garoua (Cameroon)Nigeria 1-0 Egypt Africa Cup of NationsGroup D
11.01Douala (Cameroon)Algeria 0-0 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of NationsGroup E
10.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Guinea 1-0 Malawi Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
10.01Bafoussam (Cameroon) Senegal 1-0 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of NationsGroup B
10.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon 1-0 Comoros Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
10.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Morocco 1-0 Ghana Africa Cup of NationsGroup C
09.01Yaoundé (Cameroon) Cabo Verde 1-0 Ethiopia Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
09.01Yaoundé Cameroon 2-1 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of NationsGroup A
06.01Kigali Rwanda 0-2 Guinea Friendly 
05.01Al Rayyan (Qatar) Algeria 3-0 Ghana Friendly 
04.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Gabon 1-1 Mauritania Friendly 
03.01Kigali Rwanda 3-0 Guinea Friendly 
02.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Burkina Faso 3-0 Gabon Friendly  
02.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Sudan 0-0 Zimbabwe Friendly  
01.01Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 2-2 Thailand AFF ChampionshipFinal, 2nd Leg