FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2012 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
30.12Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-0 NigerFriendly 
30.12Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Tunisia 2-1 IraqFriendly 
29.12RiffaBahrain 3-0 Guinea 'B'Friendly 
29.12San SebastiánBasque Country 6-1 BoliviaFriendly 
29.12SoharOman 0-1 TogoFriendly 
29.12Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 3-1 YemenFriendly 
28.12XewkijaGozo 1-0 CilentoFriendly 
28.12DohaQatar 0-2 EgyptFriendly 
26.12RiffaBahrain 0-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly 
25.12Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 2-0 YemenFriendly 
22.12BangkokThailand 1-0 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupFinal, 2nd Leg
22.12LuandaAngola 1-0 RwandaFriendly 
22.12DurbanSouth Africa 3-1 MalawiFriendly 
22.12Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-0 ZambiaFriendly 
20.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Syria 1-0 IraqWAFF ChampionshipFinal
20.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Oman 1-0 BahrainWAFF Championship3rd Place Match
19.12SingaporeSingapore 3-1 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupFinal, 1st Leg
19.12LubangoAngola 1-0 Cameroon 'B'Friendly 
19.12SurOman 2-0 BeninFriendly 
18.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Bahrain 1-1 Syria
After extra time, 2-3 pens
WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
18.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Iraq 2-0 OmanWAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
16.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Syria 2-1 JordanWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
16.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 1-0 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time
Caribbean CupFinal
16.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Haiti 1-0 Martinique
After extra time
Caribbean Cup3rd Place Match
16.12HillsboroughCarriacou 2-4 CanouanFriendly 
15.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Bahrain 1-0 Saudi ArabiaWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
15.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Iran 2-1 YemenWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
15.12BenguelaAngola 1-1 GambiaFriendly 
14.12Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 LebanonWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
14.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Oman 2-1 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
14.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 1-0 Haiti Caribbean CupSemi-Final
14.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Martinique 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Caribbean CupSemi-Final
14.12Antalya (Turkey)Poland 4-1 MacedoniaFriendly 
13.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Iraq 1-1 SyriaWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
13.12BangkokThailand 2-0 MalaysiaAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
12.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Bahrain 0-0 IranWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
12.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 1-0 YemenWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
12.12SingaporeSingapore 1-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
12.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 1-0 JamaicaCaribbean CupGroup B
12.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Martinique 3-1 French GuianaCaribbean CupGroup B
12.12El JadidaMorocco 'B' 3-0 NigerFriendly 
11.12Kuwait CityKuwait 0-2 OmanWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
11.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Palestine 1-0 LebanonWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
11.12Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 0-1 HaitiCaribbean CupGroup A
11.12Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean CupGroup A
10.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Iraq 1-0 JordanWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
10.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 2-1 French GuianaCaribbean CupGroup B
10.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Jamaica 0-0 MartiniqueCaribbean CupGroup B
09.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Bahrain 1-0 YemenWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
09.12Kuwait City (Kuwait)Iran 0-0 Saudi ArabiaWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
09.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1-1 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 1st Leg
09.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Australia 8-0 TaiwanEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
09.12Hong KongHong Kong 0-4 North KoreaEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
09.12Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 2-0 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup A
09.12Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Haiti 2-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean CupGroup A
08.12Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
08.12Al Farwaniyah (Kuwait)Lebanon 1-0 OmanWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
08.12ManilaPhilippines 0-0 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 1st Leg
08.12 KampalaUganda 2-1 KenyaCECAFA CupFinal
08.12 Kampala (Uganda)Tanzania Mainland 1-1 Zanzibar
5-6 pens
CECAFA Cup3rd Place Match
08.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)French Guiana 2-1 JamaicaCaribbean CupGroup B
08.12North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)Martinique 1-0 CubaCaribbean CupGroup B
07.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Australia 9-0 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
07.12Hong KongHong Kong 2-0 TaiwanEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
07.12Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 1-2 Dominican RepublicCaribbean CupGroup A
07.12Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Haiti 0-0 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup A
06.12 Kampala (Uganda)Kenya 2-2 Zanzibar
After extra time, 4-2 pens
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
06.12 KampalaUganda 3-0 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA CupSemi-Final
05.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Australia 1-1 North KoreaEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
05.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Guam 1-1 Taiwan East Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
05.12 DammamSaudi Arabia 2-1 ZambiaFriendly 
04.12 Kampala (Uganda)Kenya 1-0 MalawiCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
04.12 KampalaUganda 2-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
03.12Hong KongHong Kong 0-1 AustraliaEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
03.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)North Korea 5-0 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
03.12 Kampala (Uganda)Burundi 0-0 Zanzibar
After extra time, 5-6 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
03.12 Kampala (Uganda)Tanzania Mainland 2-0 RwandaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
03.12Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 0-0 IraqFriendly
01.12Hong KongHong Kong 2-1 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
01.12Hong Kong (Hong Kong)North Korea 6-1 TaiwanEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
01.12 Kampala (Uganda)Burundi 1-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12 Kampala (Uganda)Tanzania Mainland 7-0 Somalia CECAFA CupGroup B
01.12 Kampala (Uganda)Malawi 2-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup C
01.12 Kampala (Uganda)Rwanda 2-0 Eritrea CECAFA CupGroup C
01.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2-0 IndonesiaAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
01.12Shah Alam (Malaysia)Singapore 4-3 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
30.11 Kampala (Uganda)Kenya 3-1 Ethiopia CECAFA CupGroup A
30.11 KampalaUganda 4-0 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 2-0 BurmaAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
30.11BangkokThailand 3-1 VietnamAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
29.11 Kampala (Uganda)Malawi 3-2 EritreaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11 Kampala (Uganda)Zanzibar 2-1 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Al Wakrah (Qatar)Bahrain 2-0 PalestineFriendly
28.11 Kampala (Uganda)Burundi 1-0 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA CupGroup B
28.11 Kampala (Uganda)Sudan 1-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
28.11Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Indonesia 1-0 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
28.11Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4-1 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
27.11 Kampala (Uganda)Kenya 2-0 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11 KampalaUganda 1-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 1-0 VietnamAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
27.11BangkokThailand 4-0 BurmaAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
26.11 Kampala (Uganda)Eritrea 0-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup C
26.11 Kampala (Uganda)Rwanda 2-0 MalawiCECAFA CupGroup C
25.11 Kampala (Uganda)Burundi 5-1 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
25.11 Kampala (Uganda)Tanzania Mainland 2-0 Sudan CECAFA CupGroup B
25.11Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Indonesia 2-2 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
25.11Kuala LumpurMalaysia 0-3 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
24.11 Kampala (Uganda)Ethiopia 1-0 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
24.11 KampalaUganda 1-0 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup A
24.11BangkokThailand 2-1 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
24.11Bangkok (Thailand)Burma 1-1 VietnamAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
24.11YonaGuam 8-0 Northern Mariana IslandsFriendly
21.11Buenos AiresArgentina 2-1 Brazil
3-4 pens
Friendly
20.11Shah AlamMalaysia 1-1 BangladeshFriendly
20.11Zarqa (Jordan)Palestine 2-1 SyriaFriendly
19.11SingaporeSingapore 4-0 PakistanFriendly
18.11 Saint George'sGrenada 0-2 HaitiCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
18.11 Saint George's (Grenada)Guyana 4-3 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
18.11 Bacolet (Trinidad & Tobago)Suriname 1-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
18.11 BacoletTrinidad & Tobago 1-0 CubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
17.11JakartaIndonesia 0-0 Cameroon U-23Friendly
17.11Amman (Jordan)Palestine 1-1 Syria Friendly
17.11BangkokThailand 5-0 BangladeshFriendly
16.11 Saint George's (Grenada)French Guiana 1-0 HaitiCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
16.11 Saint George'sGrenada 2-1 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
16.11 Bacolet (Trinidad & Tobago)Cuba 1-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
16.11 BacoletTrinidad & Tobago 3-0 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
16.11SingaporeSingapore U-23 1-0 PakistanFriendly
15.11Cebu CityPhilippines 1-0 SingaporeFriendly
14.11BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-1 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
14.11PodgoricaMontenegro 3-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
14.11TehranIran 0-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
14.11DohaQatar 1-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
14.11Doha (Qatar)Iraq 1-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
14.11MuscatOman 1-2 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
14.11 Saint George'sGrenada 1-1 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
14.11 Saint George's (Grenada)Haiti 1-0 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
14.11 Bacolet (Trinidad & Tobago)Cuba 5-0 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
14.11 BacoletTrinidad & Tobago 1-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 8
14.11Lancy (Switzerland)Albania 0-0 Cameroon Friendly
14.11AlgiersAlgeria 0-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
14.11AixovallAndorra 0-2 IcelandFriendly
14.11Estoril (Portugal)Angola 1-1 CongoFriendly
14.11YerevanArmenia 4-2 LithuaniaFriendly
14.11LinzAustria 0-3 Ivory CoastFriendly
14.11Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 1-1 Costa RicaFriendly
14.11East Rutherford (USA)Brazil 1-1 ColombiaFriendly
14.11SofiaBulgaria 0-1 UkraineFriendly
14.11El Jadida (Morocco)Burkina Faso 1-0 DR CongoFriendly
14.11ShanghaiChina 1-1 New ZealandFriendly
14.11NicosiaCyprus 0-3 FinlandFriendly
14.11OlomoucCzech Republic 3-0 SlovakiaFriendly
14.11LibrevilleGabon 2-2 PortugalFriendly
14.11TbilisiGeorgia 0-0 EgyptFriendly
14.11Lisbon (Portugal)Ghana 1-0 Cape VerdeFriendly
14.11Houston (USA)Honduras 0-0 PeruFriendly
14.11BudapestHungary 0-2 NorwayFriendly
14.11JakartaIndonesia 1-0 East TimorFriendly
14.11DublinIreland 0-1 GreeceFriendly
14.11JerusalemIsrael 1-2 BelarusFriendly
14.11ParmaItaly 1-2 FranceFriendly
14.11Kuwait CityKuwait 1-1 BahrainFriendly
14.11VaduzLiechtenstein 0-1 MaltaFriendly
14.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-2 ScotlandFriendly
14.11SkopjeMacedonia 3-2 SloveniaFriendly
14.11Shah AlamMalaysia 1-1 Hong KongFriendly
14.11CasablancaMorocco 0-1 TogoFriendly
14.11AmsterdamNetherlands 0-0 GermanyFriendly
14.11NiameyNiger 1-1 SenegalFriendly
14.11Miami (USA)Nigeria 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly
14.11Panama CityPanama 1-5 SpainFriendly
14.11LuqueParaguay 3-1 GuatemalaFriendly
14.11GdańskPoland 1-3 UruguayFriendly
14.11BucharestRomania 2-1 BelgiumFriendly
14.11KrasnodarRussia 2-2 USA Friendly
14.11KigaliRwanda 2-2 NamibiaFriendly
14.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia 0-0 ArgentinaFriendly
14.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia U-23 3-0 Benin 'B'Friendly
14.11St. Gallen (Switzerland)Serbia 3-1 ChileFriendly
14.11JohannesburgSouth Africa 0-1 ZambiaFriendly
14.11HwaseongSouth Korea 1-2 AustraliaFriendly
14.11SolnaSweden 4-2 EnglandFriendly
14.11Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-0 KenyaFriendly
14.11BangkokThailand 5-0 BhutanFriendly
14.11SousseTunisia 1-2 SwitzerlandFriendly
14.11İstanbulTurkey 1-1 DenmarkFriendly
14.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2-1 EstoniaFriendly
11.11ManziniSwaziland 0-0 LesothoFriendly
08.11ManamaBahrain 3-0 JordanFriendly
08.11MuscatOman 1-2 EstoniaFriendly
07.11DohaQatar 2-1 IraqFriendly
07.11BangkokThailand 2-0 MalaysiaFriendly
06.11TehranIran 6-1 TajikistanFriendly
03.11HanoiVietnam 1-0 MalaysiaFriendly
28.10Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Turkmenistan 4-2 LaosVFF Cup
28.10Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 1-1 South Korea University XIVFF Cup
27.10Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)Dominican Republic 3-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
27.10Les AbymesGuadeloupe 3-3 Martinique Caribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
26.10Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)South Korea University XI 4-0 TurkmenistanVFF Cup
26.10Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 4-0 LaosVFF Cup
25.10Gros IsletSaint Lucia 0-3 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
25.10Gros Islet (Saint Lucia)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 4-0 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
25.10Baie-MahaultGuadeloupe 4-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
25.10Baie-Mahault (Guadeloupe)Dominican Republic 1-1 MartiniqueCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
24.10Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)South Korea University XI 4-1 LaosVFF Cup
24.10Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 0-1 TurkmenistanVFF Cup
23.10Gros Islet (Saint Lucia)Guyana 2-1 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
23.10Gros IsletSaint Lucia 1-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
23.10Les AbymesGuadeloupe 0-2 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
23.10Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)Martinique 2-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
21.10Gros IsletSaint Lucia 5-1 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
21.10Gros Islet (Saint Lucia)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-1 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
21.10StepanakertNagorno-Karabakh 3-0 AbkhaziaFriendly 
17.10WarsawPoland 1-1 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
16.10BrusselsBelgium 2-0 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
16.10OsijekCroatia 2-0 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
16.10SkopjeMacedonia 1-0 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
16.10PragueCzech Republic 0-0 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
16.10MilanItaly 3-1 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
16.10ViennaAustria 4-0 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
16.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 1-4 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
16.10BerlinGermany 4-4 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
16.10Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-1 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
16.10BudapestHungary 3-1 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
16.10BucharestRomania 1-4 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
16.10TiranaAlbania 1-0 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
16.10LarnacaCyprus 1-3 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
16.10ReykjavíkIceland 0-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
16.10Ramat GanIsrael 3-0 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
16.10PortoPortugal 1-1 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
16.10MoscowRussia 1-0 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
16.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-0 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
16.10RīgaLatvia 2-0 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
16.10BratislavaSlovakia 0-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
16.10WarsawPoland P-P England
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
16.10SerravalleSan Marino 0-2 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
16.10KievUkraine 0-1 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
16.10MinskBelarus 2-0 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
16.10MadridSpain 1-1 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
16.10La PazBolivia 4-1 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
16.10SantiagoChile 1-2 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
16.10AsunciónParaguay 1-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
16.10Puerto la CruzVenezuela 1-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
16.10TehranIran 1-0 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
16.10DohaQatar 0-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
16.10Doha (Qatar)Iraq 1-2 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
16.10MuscatOman 2-1 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
16.10KingstonJamaica 4-1 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
16.10Kansas CityUSA 3-1 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
16.10San JoséCosta Rica 7-0 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
16.10TorreónMexico 2-0 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
16.10HavanaCuba 1-1 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
16.10San Pedro SulaHonduras 8-1 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
16.10NouméaNew Caledonia 5-0 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
16.10ChristchurchNew Zealand 3-0 TahitiWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
16.10Wrocław (Poland)Brazil 4-0 JapanFriendly
16.10BarranquillaColombia 3-0 Cameroon 'B'Friendly
16.10Hong KongHong Kong 0-3 MalaysiaFriendly
16.10NairobiKenya 1-2 South AfricaFriendly
16.10Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 PhilippinesFriendly
16.10SidonLebanon 2-1 YemenFriendly
16.10SingaporeSingapore 2-0 IndiaFriendly
16.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Tunisia 1-0 EgyptFriendly
16.10DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6-2 BahrainFriendly
16.10HanoiVietnam 0-0 IndonesiaFriendly
14.10BlidaAlgeria 2-0 Libya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10LuandaAngola 2-0 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3-1 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10YaoundéCameroon 2-1 Cape Verde Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2-1 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-0 Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10NiameyNiger 2-0 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10LoméTogo 2-1 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.10 BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 0-3 French Guiana  Caribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
14.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)Trinidad & Tobago 10-0 AnguillaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
14.10MaseruLesotho 0-1 SwazilandFriendly
14.10Al-AhsaSaudi Arabia 3-2 CongoFriendly
13.10LobatseBotswana 1-4 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10LilongweMalawi 0-1 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10MarrakechMorocco 4-0 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10CalabarNigeria 6-1 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10DakarSenegal 0-2 Ivory Coast
Abandoned at 76' due to crowd trouble
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10MonastirTunisia 0-0 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10KampalaUganda 1-0 Zambia
8-9 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.10Yangon (Burma)Brunei 2-1 East TimorAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier 
13.10YangonBurma 0-0 LaosAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier 
13.10WindhoekNamibia 0-0 RwandaFriendly
12.10SkopjeMacedonia 1-2 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
12.10BelgradeSerbia 0-3 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
12.10CardiffWales 2-1 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
12.10YerevanArmenia 1-3 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
12.10SofiaBulgaria 1-1 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
12.10PlzeňCzech Republic 3-1 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
12.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 1-2 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
12.10DublinIreland 1-6 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
12.10AstanaKazakhstan 0-0 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
12.10TallinnEstonia 0-1 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
12.10RotterdamNetherlands 3-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
12.10İstanbulTurkey 0-1 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
12.10TiranaAlbania 1-2 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
12.10MariborSlovenia 2-1 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
12.10BernSwitzerland 1-1 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
12.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-6 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
12.10MoscowRussia 1-0 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
12.10PiraeusGreece 0-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
12.10VaduzLiechtenstein 0-2 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
12.10BratislavaSlovakia 2-1 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
12.10LondonEngland 5-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
12.10ChişinăuMoldova 0-0 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
12.10MinskBelarus 0-4 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
12.10HelsinkiFinland 1-1 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
12.10MendozaArgentina 3-0 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10La PazBolivia 1-1 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10BarranquillaColombia 2-0 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10QuitoEcuador 3-1 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.10North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 1-2 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
12.10Guatemala CityGuatemala 2-1 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
12.10San SalvadorEl Salvador 0-1 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
12.10Houston (USA)Guyana 0-5 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
12.10TorontoCanada 3-0 CubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
12.10Panama CityPanama 0-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
12.10HoniaraSolomon Islands 2-6 New CaledoniaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
12.10PiraeTahiti 0-2 New ZealandWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
12.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)French Guiana 4-1 AnguillaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
12.10 BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 0-1 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
12.10AradBahrain 0-0 PhilippinesFriendly
12.10Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 3-0 CongoFriendly
12.10Saint-DenisFrance 0-1 JapanFriendly
12.10MaseruLesotho 2-1 SwazilandFriendly
12.10WarsawPoland 1-0 South AfricaFriendly
12.10DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2-2 UzbekistanFriendly
11.10YangonBurma 3-0 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier 
11.10Yangon (Burma)Laos 3-1 BruneiAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier 
11.10Malmö (Sweden)Brazil 6-0 IraqFriendly
11.10Kuwait CityKuwait 1-1 SyriaFriendly
10.10 BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 2-0 AnguillaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
10.10 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)Trinidad & Tobago 4-1 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
09.10Yangon (Burma)Brunei 3-2 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
09.10Yangon (Burma)East Timor 3-1 LaosAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
09.10NiameyNiger 4-3 LiberiaFriendly
09.10DohaQatar 1-1 OmanFriendly
08.10DohaQatar 1-1 JordanFriendly
07.10YangonBurma 2-1 East TimorAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
07.10Yangon (Burma)Laos 1-0 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
06.10Beausoleil (France)Monaco 1-2 RaetiaFriendly
05.10YangonBurma 1-0 BruneiAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
05.10Yangon (Burma)East Timor 5-1 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
03.10ResistenciaArgentina n/p Brazil
Match cancelled due to power failure
Friendly
02.10Shah AlamMalaysia U-23 2-1 CambodiaFriendly
30.09Port ElizabethBequia 1-3 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly 
30.09KampalaUganda 6-1 Uganda U-20Friendly 
29.09Saint-Gratien (France)Réunion 2-2 Martinique
10-9 pens
Coupe de l'Outre-MerFinal
29.09Saint-Gratien (France)Guadeloupe 1-0 MayotteCoupe de l'Outre-Mer3rd Place Match
29.09Manila (Philippines)Guam 3-0 MacauPhilippine Peace Cup 
29.09ManilaPhilippines 3-1 TaiwanPhilippine Peace Cup 
28.09Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines (France)French Guiana 2-1 TahitiCoupe de l'Outre-Mer5th Place Match
28.09Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines (France)New Caledonia 16-1 Saint Pierre & Miquelon Coupe de l'Outre-Mer7th Place Match
28.09MuscatOman 2-1 YemenFriendly 
27.09BridgetownBarbados 2-1 ArubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
27.09Bridgetown (Barbados)Dominican Republic 2-1 DominicaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
27.09ManilaPhilippines 5-0 MacauPhilippine Peace Cup 
27.09Manila (Philippines)Taiwan 2-0 GuamPhilippine Peace Cup 
26.09Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône (France)French Guiana 11-1 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
26.09Franconville (France)Réunion 2-1 GuadeloupeCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
26.09Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône (France)Martinique 3-0 MayotteCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
26.09Franconville (France)Tahiti 1-0 New CaledoniaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
26.09Bandar Seri BegawanBrunei 0-5 IndonesiaFriendly 
25.09BridgetownBarbados 0-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
25.09Bridgetown (Barbados)Dominica 3-2 ArubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
25.09Manila (Philippines)Macau 2-2 TaiwanPhilippine Peace Cup 
25.09ManilaPhilippines 1-0 GuamPhilippine Peace Cup 
25.09SukhumiAbkhazia 1-1 Nagorno-KarabakhFriendly 
24.09Saint-Ouen (France)Guadeloupe 4-2 French GuianaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
24.09Saint-Ouen (France)Réunion 10-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
24.09Corbeil-Essonnes (France)Mayotte 2-0 New CaledoniaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
24.09Corbeil-Essonnes (France)Tahiti 3-2 MartiniqueCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
23.09Bridgetown (Barbados)Aruba 2-2 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
23.09BridgetownBarbados 1-0 DominicaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
22.09Versailles (France)Guadeloupe 13-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
22.09Versailles (France)Réunion 2-0 French GuianaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup A
22.09Issy-les-Moulineaux (France)Martinique 2-0 New CaledoniaCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
22.09Issy-les-Moulineaux (France)Mayotte 3-1 TahitiCoupe de l'Outre-MerGroup B
20.09Kelana JayaMalaysia 3-0 CambodiaFriendlyTraining match
20.09KathmanduNepal 1-1 BangladeshFriendly
19.09GoiâniaBrazil 2-1 ArgentinaFriendly
18.09KathmanduNepal n/p Bangladesh
Cancelled due to poor field condition
Friendly
16.09CayenneFrench Guiana 1-2 HaitiFriendly
15.09SurabayaIndonesia 0-0 VietnamFriendly
15.09CurepipeMauritius 1-1 RéunionFriendly
12.09Saint-LouisRéunion 3-0 Réunion U-23Friendly
12.09BangkokThailand 2-1 LaosFriendly
11.09BrusselsBelgium 1-1 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.09GlasgowScotland 1-1 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.09Novi SadSerbia 6-1 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.09SofiaBulgaria 1-0 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.09ModenaItaly 2-0 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.09ViennaAustria 1-2 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.09MalmöSweden 2-0 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.09BudapestHungary 1-4 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.09BucharestRomania 4-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.09İstanbulTurkey 3-0 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.09LarnacaCyprus 1-0 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.09OsloNorway 2-1 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.09LucerneSwitzerland 2-0 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.09Ramat GanIsrael 0-4 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.09BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-1 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.09BragaPortugal 3-0 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.09ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 4-1 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.09PiraeusGreece 2-0 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.09BratislavaSlovakia 2-0 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.09LondonEngland 1-1 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.09WrocławPoland 2-0 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.09SerravalleSan Marino 0-6 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.09Saint-DenisFrance 3-1 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-1 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.09SantiagoChile 1-3 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.09AsunciónParaguay 0-2 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.09LimaPeru 1-1 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.09MontevideoUruguay 1-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.09BeirutLebanon 1-0 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
11.09TashkentUzbekistan 2-2 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
11.09SaitamaJapan 1-0 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
11.09AmmanJordan 2-1 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
11.09North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 0-1 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
11.09ColumbusUSA 1-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
11.09ProvidenceGuyana 2-3 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
11.09Mexico CityMexico 1-0 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
11.09San Pedro SulaHonduras 1-0 CubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
11.09Panama CityPanama 2-0 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
11.09AucklandNew Zealand 6-1 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
11.09PiraeTahiti 0-4 New CaledoniaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
11.09 Port-au-Prince (Haiti)Bermuda 8-0 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
11.09 Port-au-PrinceHaiti 2-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
11.09TepliceCzech Republic 0-1 FinlandFriendly
11.09Beauvais (France)Gabon 1-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
11.09London (England)Ireland 4-1 OmanFriendly
11.09MonroviaLiberia 2-0 GhanaFriendly
11.09Shah AlamMalaysia 0-2 VietnamFriendly
11.09YangonBurma 1-1 SingaporeFriendly
11.09NelspruitSouth Africa 2-0 MozambiqueFriendly
11.09DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3-0 KuwaitFriendly
10.09RecifeBrazil 8-0 ChinaFriendly
10.09JakartaIndonesia 0-2 North KoreaFriendly
10.09VientianeLaos 2-1 PhilippinesFriendly
09.09KinshasaDR Congo 4-0 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09ConakryGuinea 1-0 Niger Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09Casablanca (Morocco)Libya 0-1 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09MaputoMozambique 2-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09HarareZimbabwe 3-1 Angola Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
09.09 Port-au-PrinceHaiti 3-1 BermudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
09.09 Port-au-Prince (Haiti)Puerto Rico 9-0 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
09.09Fort-de-FranceMartinique 2-2 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
09.09Fort-de-France (Martinique)Montserrat 7-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
08.09GlasgowScotland 0-0 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
08.09CopenhagenDenmark 0-0 Czech RepublicWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
08.09PraiaCape Verde 2-0 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09BanguiCentral African Republic 1-0 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09AbidjanIvory Coast 4-2 Senegal Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09LibrevilleGabon 1-1 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09AccraGhana 2-0 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09PaynesvilleLiberia 2-2 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09BamakoMali 3-0 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09FreetownSierra Leone 2-2 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09OmdurmanSudan 5-3 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09NdolaZambia 1-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.09Saint-JeanSaint Barthélemy 1-8 GuadeloupeFriendly 
07.09ZagrebCroatia 1-0 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.09CardiffWales 0-2 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.09SofiaBulgaria 2-2 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.09Ta' QaliMalta 0-1 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.09HannoverGermany 3-0 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
07.09AstanaKazakhstan 1-2 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
07.09Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-5 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
07.09TallinnEstonia 0-2 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
07.09AmsterdamNetherlands 2-0 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
07.09TiranaAlbania 3-1 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.09ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.09LjubljanaSlovenia 0-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.09BakuAzerbaijan 1-1 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-2 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.09MoscowRussia 2-0 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.09RīgaLatvia 1-2 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.09VaduzLiechtenstein 1-8 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.09VilniusLithuania 1-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.09ChişinăuMoldova 0-5 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.09PodgoricaMontenegro 2-2 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.09HelsinkiFinland 0-1 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
07.09TbilisiGeorgia 1-0 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
07.09CórdobaArgentina 3-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09BarranquillaColombia 4-0 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09QuitoEcuador 1-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09LimaPeru 2-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.09Guatemala CityGuatemala 3-1 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
07.09KingstonJamaica 2-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
07.09San JoséCosta Rica 0-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
07.09San SalvadorEl Salvador 2-2 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
07.09TorontoCanada 1-0 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
07.09HavanaCuba 0-3 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
07.09NouméaNew Caledonia 0-2 New ZealandWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
07.09HoniaraSolomon Islands 2-0 TahitiWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
07.09 Port-au-PrinceHaiti 7-0 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
07.09 Port-au-Prince (Haiti)Puerto Rico 2-1 BermudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
07.09Rivière-PiloteMartinique 5-0 MontserratCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
07.09Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Suriname 4-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
07.09São PauloBrazil 1-0 South AfricaFriendly
07.09SingaporeSingapore 0-2 PhilippinesFriendly
07.09PontevedraSpain 5-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
07.09TashkentUzbekistan 3-0 KuwaitFriendly
06.09NiigataJapan 1-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly
06.09TripoliLebanon 0-3 AustraliaFriendly
06.09HelsingborgSweden 1-0 ChinaFriendly
06.09Ingolstadt (Germany)Tajikistan 2-1 QatarFriendly
05.09Le LamentinMartinique 16-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
05.09Le Lamentin (Martinique)Suriname 7-1 MontserratCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
05.09Phnom PenhCambodia 0-0 PhilippinesFriendly
05.09AmmanJordan 0-0 IranFriendly
05.09Shah AlamMalaysia U-23 4-1 BruneiFriendly
04.09PaynesvilleLiberia 1-0 MalawiFriendly
02.09New DelhiIndia 2-2 Cameroon 'B'
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Nehru CupFinal
02.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-1 BarbadosFriendly 
01.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-0 BarbadosFriendly 
31.08New DelhiIndia 0-1 Cameroon 'B'Nehru CupGroup Stage
30.08New Delhi (India)Syria 2-0 NepalNehru CupGroup Stage
29.08New Delhi (India)Cameroon 'B' 3-1 MaldivesNehru CupGroup Stage
28.08New DelhiIndia 0-0 NepalNehru CupGroup Stage
27.08New Delhi (India)Maldives 2-1 SyriaNehru CupGroup Stage
26.08New Delhi (India)Cameroon 'B' 5-0 NepalNehru CupGroup Stage
26.08GaboroneBotswana 0-0 UgandaFriendly 
26.08Hammam Bourguiba (Tunisia)Libya 3-0 SudanFriendly 
25.08New DelhiIndia 3-0 MaldivesNehru CupGroup Stage
24.08New Delhi (India)Cameroon 'B' 2-2 SyriaNehru CupGroup Stage
23.08New Delhi (India)Maldives 2-1 NepalNehru CupGroup Stage
22.08New DelhiIndia 2-1 SyriaNehru CupGroup Stage
15.08TiranaAlbania 0-0 MoldovaFriendly
15.08BenguelaAngola 2-0 MozambiqueFriendly
15.08YerevanArmenia 1-2 BelarusFriendly
15.08ViennaAustria 2-0 TurkeyFriendly
15.08BakuAzerbaijan 3-0 BahrainFriendly
15.08BrusselsBelgium 4-2 NetherlandsFriendly
15.08Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 2-0 GuyanaFriendly
15.08MolepololeBotswana 3-3 TanzaniaFriendly
15.08SofiaBulgaria 1-0 CyprusFriendly
15.08Lauderhill (USA)Canada 2-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
15.08Xi'anChina 1-1 GhanaFriendly
15.08San JoséCosta Rica 0-1 PeruFriendly
15.08SplitCroatia 2-4 SwitzerlandFriendly
15.08OdenseDenmark 1-3 SlovakiaFriendly
15.08New York (USA)Ecuador 3-0 ChileFriendly
15.08Bern (Switzerland)England 2-1 ItalyFriendly
15.08MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-0 LiberiaFriendly
15.08TallinnEstonia 1-0 PolandFriendly
15.08Le HavreFrance 0-0 UruguayFriendly
15.08Frankfurt am MainGermany 1-3 ArgentinaFriendly
15.08Washington (USA)Guatemala 3-3 ParaguayFriendly
15.08BudapestHungary 1-1 IsraelFriendly
15.08ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
15.08Kecskemét (Hungary)Iran 2-2 TunisiaFriendly
15.08Washington (USA)Jamaica 2-0 El SalvadorFriendly
15.08SapporoJapan 1-1 VenezuelaFriendly
15.08AmmanJordan 2-0 UzbekistanFriendly
15.08ZuwaraLibya 2-1 EthiopiaFriendly
15.08OberkornLuxembourg 1-2 GeorgiaFriendly
15.08SkopjeMacedonia 1-0 LithuaniaFriendly
15.08Mexico CityMexico 0-1 USAFriendly
15.08PodgoricaMontenegro 2-0 LatviaFriendly
15.08RabatMorocco 1-2 GuineaFriendly
15.08NiameyNiger 0-0 NigeriaFriendly
15.08BelfastNorthern Ireland 3-3 FinlandFriendly
15.08OsloNorway 2-3 GreeceFriendly
15.08SalalahOman 1-1 EgyptFriendly
15.08Faro/LouléPortugal 2-0 PanamaFriendly
15.08BayamónPuerto Rico 1-2 SpainFriendly
15.08MoscowRussia 1-1 Ivory CoastFriendly
15.08EdinburghScotland 3-1 AustraliaFriendly
15.08BelgradeSerbia 0-0 IrelandFriendly
15.08SingaporeSingapore 2-0 Hong KongFriendly
15.08LjubljanaSlovenia 4-3 RomaniaFriendly
15.08AnyangSouth Korea 2-1 ZambiaFriendly
15.08SolnaSweden 0-3 BrazilFriendly
15.08LvivUkraine 0-0 Czech RepublicFriendly
15.08LlanelliWales 0-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
14.08Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Burkina Faso 3-0 TogoFriendly
14.08VaduzLiechtenstein 1-0 AndorraFriendly
14.08SerravalleSan Marino 2-3 MaltaFriendly
13.08AmmanJordan 0-1 UzbekistanFriendly
11.08Carson (USA)El Salvador 1-0 GuatemalaFriendly
08.08NdolaZambia 2-1 ZimbabweFriendly
28.07KirkwallOrkney 3-1 ShetlandMilne Cup 
22.07YonaGuam 3-0 MacauEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
20.07Yona (Guam)Macau 5-1 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
18.07YonaGuam 3-1 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
18.07MolepololeBotswana 0-0 Lesotho3 Nations Tournament 
17.07Molepolole (Botswana)Zimbabwe 5-3 Lesotho3 Nations Tournament 
16.07MolepololeBotswana 1-0 Zimbabwe3 Nations Tournament 
15.07OranjestadAruba 1-0 SurinameABCS TournamentFinal
15.07Oranjestad (Aruba)Curaçao 9-2 BonaireABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
15.07MontevideoUruguay U-23 2-0 PanamaFriendly
13.07OranjestadAruba 3-2 CuraçaoABCS TournamentSemi-Final
13.07Oranjestad (Aruba)Suriname 8-0 BonaireABCS TournamentSemi-Final
12.07NairobiKenya U-23 3-1 BotswanaFriendly
10.07Saint-LouisRéunion 1-1 Réunion U-23Friendly 
10.07JubaSouth Sudan 2-2 UgandaFriendly 
07.07Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 1-0 AnguillaFriendly 
06.07Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Libya 1-1 Morocco 'B'
After extra time, 1-3 pens
Arab Nations CupFinal
06.07BlantyreMalawi 1-0 ZambiaFriendly 
05.07JeddahSaudi Arabia 0-1 IraqArab Nations Cup3rd Place Match
03.07Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Morocco 'B' 2-1 IraqArab Nations CupSemi-Final
03.07JeddahSaudi Arabia 0-2 LibyaArab Nations CupSemi-Final
01.07Kiev (Ukraine)Spain 4-0 Italy European ChampionshipFinal
30.06BanguiCentral African Republic 1-1 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
30.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Iraq 1-1 SudanArab Nations CupGroup C
30.06Ta'if (Saudi Arabia)Egypt U-23 1-1 LebanonArab Nations CupGroup C
30.06GibraltarGibraltar 2-1 Jersey
After extra time
FA International ShieldFinal
30.06Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Isle of Man 3-1 GuernseyFA International Shield3rd Place Match
29.06Ta'if (Saudi Arabia)Libya 2-1 BahrainArab Nations CupGroup B
29.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Morocco 'B' 4-0 YemenArab Nations CupGroup B
28.06Warsaw (Poland)Italy 2-1 Germany European ChampionshipSemi-Final
28.06Ta'ifSaudi Arabia 2-2 PalestineArab Nations CupGroup A
28.06GibraltarGibraltar 2-0 Isle of ManFA International ShieldSemi-Final
28.06Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Jersey 3-0 GuernseyFA International ShieldSemi-Final
27.06Donetsk (Ukraine)Spain 0-0 Portugal
After extra time, 4-2 pens
European ChampionshipSemi-Final
27.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Iraq 2-1 Egypt U-23Arab Nations CupGroup C
27.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Sudan 2-0 LebanonArab Nations CupGroup C
26.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Libya 0-0 Morocco 'B'Arab Nations CupGroup B
26.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Yemen 2-0 BahrainArab Nations CupGroup B
25.06Ta'if (Saudi Arabia)Kuwait 2-0 PalestineArab Nations CupGroup A
24.06Kiev (Ukraine)Italy 0-0 England
After extra time, 4-2 pens
European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
24.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Iraq 1-0 LebanonArab Nations CupGroup C
24.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Egypt U-23 1-1 SudanArab Nations CupGroup C
24.06Santiago (Chile)Pewenche 1-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' Championship3rd Place Match
24.06Santiago (Chile)Mapuche 2-2 Easter Island
2-4 pens
Indigenous Peoples' ChampionshipFinal
23.06Donetsk (Ukraine)Spain 2-0 France European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
23.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Libya 3-1 YemenArab Nations CupGroup B
23.06Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)Morocco 'B' 4-0 BahrainArab Nations CupGroup B
23.06Bautzen (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 1-0 Carinthian SlovenesEuropeada3rd Place Match
23.06Bautzen (Sorbia)South Tyrol 3-1 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaFinal
23.06Santiago (Chile)Easter Island 7-3 PewencheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.06Santiago (Chile)Mapuche 4-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.06Santiago (Chile)Pewenche 1-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' Championship3rd Place Match
23.06Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 1-0 MozambiqueFriendly 
22.06Gdańsk (Poland)Germany 4-2 Greece European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
22.06Ta'ifSaudi Arabia 4-0 KuwaitArab Nations CupGroup A
22.06Ralbitz (Sorbia)Carinthian Slovenes 1-1 Roma in Hungary
5-6 pens
EuropeadaSemi-Final
22.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)South Tyrol 4-0 Croats in SerbiaEuropeadaSemi-Final
22.06Santiago (Chile)Aymara 2-1 Pewenche
Match abandoned - Aymara disqualified
Indigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
22.06Santiago (Chile)Likan Antay 2-1 WarriacheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
22.06KuressaareSaaremaa 3-1 HiiumaaFriendly 
21.06Warsaw (Poland)Portugal 1-0 Czech Republic European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
21.06Nebelschütz (Sorbia)Carinthian Slovenes 5-0 Southern SchleswigEuropeadaQuarter-Final
21.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 3-1 Germans in RussiaEuropeadaQuarter-Final
21.06Panschwitz-KuckauSorbia 0-1 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaQuarter-Final
21.06Radibor (Sorbia)South Tyrol 3-0 OccitaniaEuropeadaQuarter-Final
21.06Santiago (Chile)Mapuche 2-0 PewencheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
21.06Santiago (Chile)Easter Island 12-0 WarriacheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
20.06Santiago (Chile)Mapuche 2-0 AymaraIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
20.06Santiago (Chile)Easter Island 3-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
19.06Kiev (Ukraine)Sweden 2-0 France European ChampionshipGroup D
19.06DonetskUkraine 0-1 England European ChampionshipGroup D
19.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)Carinthian Slovenes 1-1 Germans in PolandEuropeadaGroup A
19.06CrostwitzSorbia 8-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup A
19.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)Germans in Russia 6-0 RomanschEuropeadaGroup B
19.06Ralbitz (Sorbia)Roma in Hungary 3-0 Slovaks in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
19.06Panschwitz-Kuckau (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 5-0 North FrisiaEuropeadaGroup C
19.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)Ladins 1-1 Western Thracian TurksEuropeadaGroup C
19.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)Karachay 2-0 Germans in HungaryEuropeadaGroup D
19.06Neschwitz (Sorbia)Cimbri 3-2 WelshEuropeadaGroup E
19.06Radibor (Sorbia)Occitania 1-0 South SchleswigEuropeadaGroup E
18.06Poznań (Poland)Italy 2-0 Ireland European ChampionshipGroup C
18.06Gdańsk (Poland)Spain 1-0 Croatia European ChampionshipGroup C
18.06Ralbitz (Sorbia)Germans in Poland 3-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup A
18.06RalbitzSorbia 0-1 Carinthian SlovenesEuropeadaGroup A
18.06Nebelschütz (Sorbia)Germans in Russia 6-1 Slovaks in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
18.06Nebelschütz (Sorbia)Roma in Hungary 9-0 RomanschEuropeadaGroup B
18.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 6-0 LadinsEuropeadaGroup C
18.06Wittichenau (Sorbia)North Frisia 5-2 Western Thracian TurksEuropeadaGroup C
18.06Panschwitz-Kuckau (Sorbia)South Tyrol 3-0 KarachayEuropeadaGroup D
18.06Radibor (Sorbia)Occitania 5-0 CimbriEuropeadaGroup E
18.06Radibor (Sorbia)South Schleswig 5-3 WelshEuropeadaGroup E
18.06Ta'ifSaudi Arabia 0-2 Morocco 'B'Friendly 
18.06Sana'aYemen 1-2 PalestineFriendly 
17.06Lviv (Ukraine)Germany 2-1 Denmark European ChampionshipGroup B
17.06Kharkiv (Ukraine)Portugal 2-1 Netherlands European ChampionshipGroup B
17.06CotonouBenin 1-1 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06KinshasaDR Congo 3-0 Seychelles Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06MaputoMozambique 1-1 Tanzania
7-6 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06LoméTogo 1-0 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06HarareZimbabwe 1-0 Burundi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
17.06Nebelschütz (Sorbia)Carinthian Slovenes 7-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup A
17.06NebelschützSorbia 4-3 Germans in PolandEuropeadaGroup A
17.06Neschwitz (Sorbia)Germans in Russia 1-1 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
17.06Wiitichenau (Sorbia)Slovaks in Hungary 2-0 RomanschEuropeadaGroup B
17.06Panschwitz-Kuckau (Sorbia)Croats in Serbia 6-2 Western Thracian TurksEuropeadaGroup C
17.06Neschwitz (Sorbia)Ladins 2-0 North FrisiaEuropeadaGroup C
17.06Radibor (Sorbia)South Tyrol 8-0 Germans in HungaryEuropeadaGroup D
17.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)Occitania 5-2 WelshEuropeadaGroup E
17.06Crostwitz (Sorbia)South Schleswig 4-1 CimbriEuropeadaGroup E
16.06Warsaw (Poland)Greece 1-0 Russia European ChampionshipGroup A
16.06WrocławPoland 0-1 Czech Republic European ChampionshipGroup A
16.06YaoundéCameroon 1-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06PraiaCape Verde 3-1 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06BlantyreMalawi 2-0 Chad Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06WindhoekNamibia 0-0 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06CalabarNigeria 2-0 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06FreetownSierra Leone 4-2 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06KampalaUganda 4-0 Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
16.06TaipaMacau 1-3 Hong Kong U-22Hong Kong-Macau Interport 
15.06Borg El ArabEgypt 2-3 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
15.06BlidaAlgeria 4-1 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
15.06Kiev (Ukraine)England 3-2 Sweden European ChampionshipGroup D
15.06DonetskUkraine 0-2 France European ChampionshipGroup D
15.06CairoEgypt U-23 1-1 YemenFriendly
15.06NelspruitSouth Africa 3-0 GabonFriendly
14.06Poznań (Poland)Croatia 1-1 Italy European ChampionshipGroup C
14.06Gdańsk (Poland)Spain 4-0 Ireland European ChampionshipGroup C
13.06Kharkiv (Ukraine)Germany 2-1 Netherlands European ChampionshipGroup B
13.06Lviv (Ukraine)Portugal 3-2 Denmark European ChampionshipGroup B
12.06TehranIran 0-0 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
12.06GoyangSouth Korea 3-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
12.06BrisbaneAustralia 1-1 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
12.06Doha (Qatar)Iraq 1-1 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
12.06North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 0-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
12.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 1-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
12.06San SalvadorEl Salvador 1-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
12.06ProvidenceGuyana 0-4 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
12.06TorontoCanada 0-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
12.06Panama CityPanama 1-0 CubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
12.06Wrocław (Poland)Czech Republic 2-1 Greece European ChampionshipGroup A
12.06WarsawPoland 1-1 Russia European ChampionshipGroup A
12.06CairoEgypt U-23 2-1 YemenFriendly
12.066th of October City (Egypt)Kuwait 1-0 BahrainFriendly
12.06Shah AlamMalaysia 2-0 SingaporeFriendly
12.06BacolodPhilippines 3-0 GuamFriendly
11.06Donetsk (Ukraine)England 1-1 France European ChampionshipGroup D
11.06KievUkraine 2-1 Sweden European ChampionshipGroup D
10.06QuitoEcuador 1-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.06MontevideoUruguay 4-2 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.06Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-0 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
10.06Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-1 GambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
10.06MaseruLesotho 0-0 SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
10.06ConakryGuinea 2-3 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
10.06MaputoMozambique 0-0 ZimbabweWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
10.06Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)Mali 2-1 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
10.06KigaliRwanda 1-1 BeninWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
10.06KinshasaDR Congo 2-0 TogoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
10.06Sfax (Tunisia)Libya 2-1 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
10.06MonroviaLiberia 0-0 AngolaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
10.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tahiti 1-0 New CaledoniaOceania Nations CupFinal
10.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 3-4 New ZealandOceania Nations Cup3rd Place Match
10.06Poznań (Poland)Croatia 3-1 Ireland European ChampionshipGroup C
10.06Gdańsk (Poland)Italy 1-1 Spain European ChampionshipGroup C
10.06Hong KongHong Kong 1-2 VietnamFriendly
10.06CarraraTwo Sicilies 3-2 SardiniaTrofeo del Mediterraneo
09.06La PazBolivia 3-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
09.06Puerto La CruzVenezuela 0-2 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
09.06GaboroneBotswana 1-1 South AfricaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
09.06PraiaCape Verde 1-2 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
09.06MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2-2 Sierra LeoneWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
09.06MarrakechMorocco 2-2 Ivory CoastWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
09.06NdolaZambia 1-0 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
09.06Pointe-NoireCongo 1-0 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
09.06LibrevilleGabon 1-0 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
09.06BlantyreMalawi 1-1 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
09.06WindhoekNamibia 1-0 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
09.06KampalaUganda 1-1 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
09.06Kharkiv (Ukraine)Denmark 1-0 Netherlands European ChampionshipGroup B
09.06Lviv (Ukraine)Germany 1-0 Portugal European ChampionshipGroup B
09.06 ErbilKurdistan 2-1 Northern CyprusVIVA World CupFinal
09.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Zanzibar 7-2 ProvenceVIVA World Cup3rd Place Match
09.06 Pirmam (Kurdistan)Occitania 3-1 Western SaharaVIVA World Cup5th Place Match
09.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Tamil Eelam 4-0 RaetiaVIVA World Cup7th Place Match
09.06East Rutherford (USA)Argentina 4-3 BrazilFriendly
09.06CayenneFrench Guiana 2-1 SurinameFriendly
08.06BeirutLebanon 1-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
08.06DohaQatar 1-4 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
08.06SaitamaJapan 6-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
08.06MuscatOman 0-0 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
08.06KingstonJamaica 2-1 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
08.06TampaUSA 3-1 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group A
08.06San JoséCosta Rica 2-2 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
08.06Mexico CityMexico 3-1 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group B
08.06HavanaCuba 0-1 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
08.06San Pedro SulaHonduras 0-2 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, Group C
08.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Caledonia 2-0 New ZealandOceania Nations CupSemi-Final
08.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 0-1 TahitiOceania Nations CupSemi-Final
08.06WarsawPoland 1-1 Greece European ChampionshipGroup A
08.06Warsaw (Poland)Russia 4-1 Czech Republic European ChampionshipGroup A
08.06 DuhokKurdistan 2-1 ProvenceVIVA World CupSemi-Final
08.06 Duhok (Kurdistan)Northern Cyprus 2-0 ZanzibarVIVA World CupSemi-Final
08.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Western Sahara 3-0 RaetiaVIVA World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
08.066th of October City (Egypt)Bahrain 1-1 KuwaitFriendly
08.06WuhanChina 3-0 VietnamFriendly
08.06SingaporeSingapore 2-2 MalaysiaFriendly
07.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Western Sahara 5-1 DarfurVIVA World Cup8th-9th Place Match
07.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Occitania 7-0 Tamil EelamVIVA World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.06 MinskBelarus 1-1 LithuaniaFriendly 
06.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Fiji 1-1 Papua New GuineaOceania Nations CupGroup B
06.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 1-1 New ZealandOceania Nations CupGroup B
06.06 SulaymaniyahKurdistan 1-0 OccitaniaVIVA World CupGroup A
06.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Zanzibar 3-0 Tamil EelamVIVA World CupGroup B
06.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Provence 2-1 Northern CyprusVIVA World CupGroup C
05.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Caledonia 9-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
05.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tahiti 4-1 VanuatuOceania Nations CupGroup A
05.06 Pirmam (Kurdistan)Occitania 6-2 Western SaharaVIVA World CupGroup A
05.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Raetia 1-0 Tamil EelamVIVA World CupGroup B
05.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Provence 18-0 DarfurVIVA World CupGroup C
05.06YerevanArmenia 3-0 KazakhstanFriendly
05.06InnsbruckAustria 0-0 RomaniaFriendly
05.06Le MansFrance 4-0 EstoniaFriendly
05.06ManilaPhilippines 2-2 IndonesiaFriendly
05.06SolnaSweden 2-1 SerbiaFriendly
05.06Ingolstadt (Germany)Turkey 2-0 UkraineFriendly
04.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Zealand 2-1 Papua New GuineaOceania Nations CupGroup B
04.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 0-0 FijiOceania Nations CupGroup B
04.06 ErbilKurdistan 6-0 Western SaharaVIVA World CupGroup A
04.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Zanzibar 6-0 RaetiaVIVA World CupGroup B
04.06 Erbil (Kurdistan)Northern Cyprus 15-0 DarfurVIVA World CupGroup C
04.06BudapestHungary 0-0 IrelandFriendly
03.06LimaPeru 0-1 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
03.06PhokengSouth Africa 1-1 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
03.06NiameyNiger 0-0 GabonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
03.06CalabarNigeria 1-0 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
03.06HarareZimbabwe 0-1 GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
03.06CotonouBenin 1-0 MaliWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
03.06LoméTogo 1-1 LibyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
03.06LuandaAngola 1-1 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
03.06BeirutLebanon 0-1 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
03.06TashkentUzbekistan 0-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
03.06SaitamaJapan 3-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
03.06AmmanJordan 1-1 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
03.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tahiti 4-3 New CaledoniaOceania Nations CupGroup A
03.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Vanuatu 5-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
03.06Võru (Estonia)Finland 1-1 Latvia
5-6 pens
Baltic CupFinal
03.06TartuEstonia 1-0 LithuaniaBaltic Cup3rd Place Match
03.06TorontoCanada 0-0 USAFriendly
03.06Arlington (USA)Mexico 2-0 BrazilFriendly
03.06BayamónPuerto Rico 1-1 NicaraguaFriendly
03.06SevilleSpain 1-0 ChinaFriendly
02.06Buenos AiresArgentina 4-0 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
02.06La PazBolivia 0-2 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
02.06MontevideoUruguay 1-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
02.06BanguiCentral African Republic 2-0 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
02.06FreetownSierra Leone 2-1 Cape VerdeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
02.06MonastirTunisia 3-1 Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
02.06AbidjanIvory Coast 2-0 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
02.06BakauGambia 1-1 MoroccoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
02.06KhartoumSudan 2-0 ZambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
02.06OuagadougouBurkina Faso 0-0 CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
02.06NairobiKenya 0-0 MalawiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
02.06BlidaAlgeria 4-0 RwandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
02.06YaoundéCameroon 1-0 DR CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
02.06DakarSenegal 3-1 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
02.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Zealand 1-0 FijiOceania Nations CupGroup B
02.06HoniaraSolomon Islands 1-0 Papua New GuineaOceania Nations CupGroup B
02.06CopenhagenDenmark 2-0 AustraliaFriendly
02.06LondonEngland 1-0 BelgiumFriendly
02.06Washington (USA)Honduras 3-0 El SalvadorFriendly
02.06LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-2 MaltaFriendly
02.06AmsterdamNetherlands 6-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
02.06OsloNorway 1-1 CroatiaFriendly
02.06WarsawPoland 4-0 AndorraFriendly
02.06LisbonPortugal 1-3 TurkeyFriendly
01.06KumasiGhana 7-0 LesothoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
01.06AlexandriaEgypt 2-0 MozambiqueWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
01.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)New Caledonia 5-2 VanuatuOceania Nations CupGroup A
01.06Honiara (Solomon Islands)Tahiti 10-1 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
01.06TartuEstonia 1-2 FinlandBaltic CupSemi-Final
01.06Võru (Estonia)Latvia 5-0 LithuaniaBaltic CupSemi-Final
01.06InnsbruckAustria 3-2 UkraineFriendly
01.06PragueCzech Republic 1-2 HungaryFriendly
01.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly
01.06Hong KongHong Kong 1-0 SingaporeFriendly
01.06AlmatyKazakhstan 5-2 KyrgyzstanFriendly
01.06Shah AlamMalaysia 0-0 PhilippinesFriendly
01.06Panama CityPanama 2-1 JamaicaFriendly
01.06BayamónPuerto Rico 3-1 NicaraguaFriendly
01.06Zürich (Switzerland)Russia 3-0 ItalyFriendly
31.05ReimsFrance 2-0 SerbiaFriendly
31.05LeipzigGermany 2-0 IsraelFriendly
31.05Kufstein (Austria)Greece 1-0 ArmeniaFriendly 
31.05Chicago (USA)Mexico 2-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly
30.05Kelsterbach (Germany)Andorra 0-0 Azerbaijan Friendly
30.05RotterdamNetherlands 2-0 SlovakiaFriendly
30.05Port El Kantaoui (Tunisia)Chad 1-1 RwandaFriendly
30.05Bern (Switzerland)Spain 4-1 South KoreaFriendly
30.05GothenburgSweden 3-2 IcelandFriendly
30.05LucerneSwitzerland 0-1 RomaniaFriendly
30.05LandoverUSA 1-4 BrazilFriendly
29.05Lisbon (Portugal)Angola 0-0 MacedoniaFriendly
29.05ParmaItaly n/p Luxembourg
Cancelled due to earthquake
Friendly
29.05Nyon (Switzerland)Lithuania 0-0 RussiaFriendly
29.05Salzburg (Austria)Turkey 2-0 BulgariaFriendly
28.05İstanbul (Turkey)Botswana 1-1 IraqFriendly
28.05BogotáColombia 7-1 GuyanaFriendly
28.05DohaQatar 0-0 PalestineFriendly
28.05Kufstein (Austria)Ukraine 4-0 EstoniaFriendly
28.05Zanzibar CityZanzibar 1-1 MalawiFriendly
27.05İstanbul (Turkey)Albania 1-0 IranFriendly
27.05Chantilly (France)Ivory Coast 2-1 MaliFriendly
27.05ValenciennesFrance 3-2 IcelandFriendly
27.05KingstonJamaica 0-1 PanamaFriendly
27.05Aïn Draham (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 ChadFriendly
27.05East Rutherford (USA)Mexico 2-0 WalesFriendly
27.05MuscatOman 1-1 LebanonFriendly
27.05MonastirTunisia 5-1 RwandaFriendly
26.05BlidaAlgeria 3-0 NigerFriendly
26.05Hamburg (Germany)Brazil 3-1 DenmarkFriendly
26.05OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2-2 BeninFriendly
26.05Amanvillers (France)Cameroon 2-1 GuineaFriendly
26.05Graz (Austria)Czech Republic 2-1 IsraelFriendly
26.05Dallas (USA)El Salvador 2-0 MoldovaFriendly
26.05Salzburg (Austria)Finland 3-2 TurkeyFriendly
26.05Kufstein (Austria)Greece 1-1 SloveniaFriendly
26.05DublinIreland 1-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
26.05AmmanJordan 4-0 Sierra LeoneFriendly
26.05Würzburg (Germany)Mozambique 0-0 NamibiaFriendly
26.05AmsterdamNetherlands 1-2 BulgariaFriendly
26.05Dallas (USA)New Zealand 1-0 HondurasFriendly
26.05OsloNorway 0-1 EnglandFriendly
26.05Klagenfurt (Austria)Poland 1-0 SlovakiaFriendly
26.05LeiriaPortugal 0-0 MacedoniaFriendly
26.05St. Gallen (Switzerland)Spain 2-0 SerbiaFriendly
26.05BaselSwitzerland 5-3 GermanyFriendly
26.05Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-0 MalawiFriendly
26.05JacksonvilleUSA 5-1 ScotlandFriendly
25.05ParamariboSuriname/Suriprofs XI 1-2 GuyanaParbo Bier Cup
25.05BrusselsBelgium 2-2 MontenegroFriendly
25.05San JoséCosta Rica 3-2 GuatemalaFriendly
25.05PulaCroatia 3-1 EstoniaFriendly
25.05MarrakechMorocco 0-1 SenegalFriendly
25.05MoscowRussia 1-1 UruguayFriendly
24.05Salzburg (Austria)Turkey 3-1 GeorgiaFriendly
23.05GaboroneBotswana 3-0 LesothoFriendly
23.05Houston (USA)El Salvador 2-2 New ZealandFriendly
23.05İstanbul (Turkey)Iraq 1-0 Sierra LeoneFriendly
23.05FukuroiJapan 2-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
23.05Hammam Bourguiba (Tunisia)Libya 2-0 RwandaFriendly
23.05LimaPeru 1-0 NigeriaFriendly
23.05San Carlos CityPhilippines 3-0 Philippines U-22Friendly
23.05Puerto OrdazVenezuela 4-0 MoldovaFriendly
22.05Madrid (Spain)Albania 2-1 QatarFriendly
22.05Omdurman (Sudan)Egypt 3-0 TogoFriendly
22.05Klagenfurt (Austria)Poland 1-0 LatviaFriendly
20.05Omdurman (Sudan)Egypt 2-1 Cameroon 'B'Friendly
20.05Panama CityPanama 2-0 GuyanaFriendly
19.05HebronIndonesia 1-1 KurdistanAl Nakba CupGroup B
18.05Montego BayJamaica 1-0 GuyanaFriendly
18.05SidonLebanon 1-2 JordanFriendly
17.05NablusIndonesia 2-0 MauritaniaAl Nakba CupGroup B
16.05LuandaAngola 0-0 ZambiaFriendly
15.05HebronKurdistan 3-1 MauritaniaAl Nakba CupGroup B
11.05BeirutLebanon 1-4 EgyptFriendly
07.05Saint HelierJersey 0-2 GuernseyMuratti VaseFinal
07.05CairoEgypt 4-0 LibyaFriendlyTraining match (3 x 30 mins)
04.05Les AbymesGuadeloupe 1-2 GuyanaFriendly
02.05KarajIran 3-0 MozambiqueFriendly
02.05Le LamentinMartinique 2-2 GuyanaFriendly
28.04DouglasIsle of Man 1-2 Jersey
After extra time
FA Inter-League CupFinal
28.04Shah AlamMalaysia 6-0 Sri LankaFriendly
25.04Guatemala CityGuatemala 0-1 ParaguayFriendly
18.04TehranIran 2-0 MauritaniaFriendly
17.04Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 0-0 IraqFriendly
15.04Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 3-0 MauritaniaFriendly
12.04Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 3-2 NigeriaFriendly
11.04TacnaPeru 0-3 ChileFriendly
11.04San JoséCosta Rica 1-1 HondurasFriendly
07.04Les AbymesGuadeloupe 0-1 MartiniqueFriendly
01.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-2 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
31.03Omdurman (Sudan)Egypt 4-0 ChadFriendly
30.03ToulouseOccitania 3-2 SápmiFriendly
30.03KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
29.03Omdurman (Sudan)Egypt 2-1 UgandaFriendly
22.03Rémire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 0-2 GuyanaFriendly
21.03KingstonJamaica 0-0 Costa RicaFriendly
21.03Rémire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 1-0 GuyanaFriendly
21.03AricaChile 3-1 PeruFriendly
19.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Philippines 4-3 PalestineAFC Challenge Cup3rd Place Match
19.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 2-1 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupFinal
17.03Mount HaleAlderney 0-7 GuernseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
16.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Turkmenistan 2-1 PhilippinesAFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
16.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 2-0 PalestineAFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
13.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Philippines 2-1 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
13.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 4-0 IndiaAFC Challenge CupGroup B
12.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Palestine 2-0 MaldivesAFC Challenge CupGroup A
12.03KathmanduNepal 0-3 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
11.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Philippines 2-0 IndiaAFC Challenge CupGroup B
11.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 2-0 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
10.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Palestine 0-0 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
10.03KathmanduNepal 0-1 MaldivesAFC Challenge CupGroup A
09.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Tajikistan 2-0 IndiaAFC Challenge CupGroup B
09.03Kathmandu (Nepal)North Korea 2-0 PhilippinesAFC Challenge CupGroup B
08.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Turkmenistan 3-1 MaldivesAFC Challenge CupGroup A
08.03KathmanduNepal 0-2 PalestineAFC Challenge CupGroup A
03.03BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
03.03Le LamentinMartinique 1-2 GuadeloupeFriendly
02.03Doha (Qatar)DR Congo 0-0 EgyptFriendly
29.02CardiffWales 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly
29.02BursaTurkey 1-2 SlovakiaFriendly
29.02RadèsTunisia 1-1 PeruFriendly
29.02BernSwitzerland 1-3 ArgentinaFriendly
29.02MálagaSpain 5-0 VenezuelaFriendly
29.02DurbanSouth Africa 0-0 SenegalFriendly
29.02KoperSlovenia 1-1 ScotlandFriendly
29.02BucharestRomania 1-1 UruguayFriendly
29.02WarsawPoland 0-0 PortugalFriendly
29.02ManilaPhilippines 1-1 MalaysiaFriendly
29.02AsunciónParaguay 1-0 PanamaFriendly
29.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Palestine 2-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
29.02BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-3 NorwayFriendly
29.02AucklandNew Zealand 2-3 JamaicaFriendly
29.02MarrakechMorocco 2-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
29.02PodgoricaMontenegro 2-1 IcelandFriendly
29.02Ta' QaliMalta 2-1 LiechtensteinFriendly
29.02LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-1 MacedoniaFriendly
29.02Antalya (Turkey)Kazakhstan 0-0 LatviaFriendly
29.02GenoaItaly 0-1 USAFriendly
29.02Petah TikvaIsrael 2-3 UkraineFriendly
29.02DublinIreland 1-1 Czech RepublicFriendly
29.02GyőrHungary 1-1 BulgariaFriendly
29.02Hong KongHong Kong 5-1 TaiwanFriendly
29.02ProvidenceGuyana 0-2 GuatemalaFriendly
29.02HeraklionGreece 1-1 BelgiumFriendly
29.02BremenGermany 1-2 FranceFriendly
29.02TbilisiGeorgia 2-1 AlbaniaFriendly
29.02LondonEngland 2-3 NetherlandsFriendly
29.02Los Angeles (USA)Estonia 2-0 El Salvador
Abandoned after 89 mins
Friendly
29.02Doha (Qatar)Egypt 1-0 NigerFriendly
29.02GuayaquilEcuador 2-0 HondurasFriendly
29.02CopenhagenDenmark 0-2 RussiaFriendly
29.02LarnacaCyprus 0-0 SerbiaFriendly
29.02ZagrebCroatia 1-3 SwedenFriendly
29.02AbidjanIvory Coast 0-0 GuineaFriendly
29.02Miami Gardens (USA)Colombia 2-0 MexicoFriendly
29.02Chester (USA)Chile 1-1 GhanaFriendly
29.02CochabambaBolivia 1-0 CubaFriendly
29.02Antalya (Turkey)Belarus 0-0 MoldovaFriendly
29.02KlagenfurtAustria 3-1 FinlandFriendly
29.02Limassol (Cyprus)Armenia 3-1 CanadaFriendly
29.02North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 0-4 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
29.02Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-1 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02VictoriaSeychelles 0-4 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 2-1 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02KigaliRwanda 0-0 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02AntananarivoMadagascar 0-4 Cape Verde Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02MonroviaLiberia 1-0 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02NairobiKenya 2-1 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02BissauGuinea-Bissau 0-1 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02BakauGambia 1-2 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-0 Benin Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02Pointe-NoireCongo 3-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02N'DjamenaChad 3-2 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02BujumburaBurundi 2-1 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
29.02TehranIran 2-2 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
29.02RiffaBahrain 10-0 IndonesiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group E
29.02MuscatOman 2-0 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
29.02MelbourneAustralia 4-2 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group D
29.02KhujandTajikistan 1-1 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
29.02ToyotaJapan 0-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group C
29.02Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4-2 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
29.02SeoulSouth Korea 2-0 KuwaitWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group B
29.02Doha (Qatar)Iraq 7-1 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
29.02GuangzhouChina 3-1 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia - 3rd Round, Group A
28.02Limassol (Cyprus)Serbia 2-0 ArmeniaFriendly
28.02La Manga (Spain)Murcia Amateur 0-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
28.02Sankt Gallen (Switzerland)Brazil 2-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
27.02LahorePakistan 0-0 Pakistan U-19Friendly
27.02Doha (Qatar)Egypt 5-0 Kenya 'B'Friendly
27.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Azerbaijan 3-0 IndiaFriendly
26.02ManaguaNicaragua 4-1 Puerto RicoFriendly
25.02JeonjuSouth Korea 4-2 UzbekistanFriendly
24.02Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3-0 PalestineFriendly
24.02Chiang MaiThailand 3-0 MaldivesFriendly
24.02Melbourne (Australia)Saudi Arabia 6-0 New Zealand 'B'Friendly
24.02ManaguaNicaragua 1-0 Puerto RicoFriendly
24.02OsakaJapan 3-1 IcelandFriendly
24.02Montego BayJamaica 3-0 CubaFriendly
24.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Azerbaijan 2-2 SingaporeFriendly
23.02Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-0 DR CongoFriendly
23.02SeebOman 5-1 IndiaFriendly
23.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Iran 2-2 JordanFriendly
22.02AsunciónParaguay 2-1 GuatemalaFriendly
22.02WindhoekNamibia 3-0 MozambiqueFriendly
22.02KingstonJamaica 1-0 CubaFriendly
22.02Saint George'sGrenada 1-2 GuyanaFriendly
22.02San SalvadorEl Salvador U-23 2-1 Puerto RicoFriendly
22.02ChangshaChina 2-0 KuwaitFriendly
20.02Melbourne (Australia)Saudi Arabia 3-0 New Zealand U-23Friendly
19.02KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 GuyanaFriendly
17.02Changsha (China)Kuwait 1-1 North KoreaFriendly
16.02BacoletTrinidad & Tobago U-23 3-1 GuyanaFriendly
16.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Australia U-23 1-0 PhilippinesFriendly
15.02LuqueParaguay 2-0 ChileFriendly
15.02PaynesvilleLiberia 0-2 NigeriaFriendly
13.02BacoletTobago XI 2-1 GuyanaFriendly
12.02Libreville (Gabon)Ivory Coast 0-0 Zambia
After extra time, 7-8 pens
Africa Cup of NationsFinal
11.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan U-23 3-0 PhilippinesFriendly
11.02Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Mali 2-0 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations3rd Place Match
08.02Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Zambia 1-0 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
08.02Libreville (Gabon)Ivory Coast 1-0 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
05.02Franceville (Gabon)Ghana 2-1 Tunisia
After extra time
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
05.02LibrevilleGabon 1-1 Mali
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
04.02Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Zambia 3-0 SudanAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
04.02MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-3 Ivory CoastAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
01.02Libreville (Gabon)Mali 2-1 BotswanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
01.02Franceville (Gabon)Ghana 1-1 GuineaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
31.01Libreville (Gabon)Morocco 1-0 NigerAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
31.01FrancevilleGabon 1-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
30.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Sudan 2-1 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
30.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Ivory Coast 2-0 AngolaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
29.01DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1-0 UzbekistanFriendly
29.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Libya 2-1 SenegalAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
29.01MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
28.01Franceville (Gabon)Guinea 6-1 BotswanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
28.01Franceville (Gabon)Ghana 2-0 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
27.01Belek (Turkey)Romania 4-0 TurkmenistanFriendly
27.01Libreville (Gabon)Tunisia 2-1 NigerAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
27.01LibrevilleGabon 3-2 MoroccoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
26.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Ivory Coast 2-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
26.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Angola 2-2 SudanAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
25.01BacoletTrinidad & Tobago U-23 1-0 FinlandFriendly
25.01Panama CityPanama 0-1 USAFriendly
25.01Houston (USA)Mexico 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly
25.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Libya 2-2 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
25.01BataEquatorial Guinea 2-1 SenegalAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
24.01Franceville (Gabon)Mali 1-0 GuineaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
24.01Franceville (Gabon)Ghana 1-0 BotswanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
23.01DohaQatar U-23 0-5 SwedenFriendly
23.01Libreville (Gabon)Tunisia 2-1 MoroccoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
23.01LibrevilleGabon 2-0 NigerAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
22.01Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 2-3 FinlandFriendly
22.01SaidaLebanon 1-0 IraqFriendly
22.01MaseruLesotho 0-0 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 2nd Leg
22.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Ivory Coast 1-0 SudanAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
22.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Angola 2-1 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
21.01GlendaleUSA 1-0 VenezuelaFriendly
21.01BangkokThailand 1-3 Denmark League XIKing's Cup
21.01Bangkok (Thailand)South Korea U-23 3-0 NorwayKing's Cup
21.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Zambia 2-1 SenegalAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
21.01BataEquatorial Guinea 1-0 LibyaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
18.01Doha (Qatar)Sweden 2-0 BahrainFriendly
18.01ConakryGuinea 1-1 Kenya U-23Friendly
18.01BangkokThailand 0-1 NorwayKing's Cup
18.01Bangkok (Thailand)Denmark League XI 0-0 South Korea U-23King's Cup
17.01Kuwait CityKuwait 1-0 UzbekistanFriendly
17.01DoualaCameroon 'B' 1-3 NigerFriendly
16.01FrancevilleGabon 0-0 SudanFriendly
16.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Ivory Coast 1-0 LibyaFriendly
15.01RustenburgSouth Africa 1-1 GhanaFriendlyTraining match
15.01DakarSenegal 1-0 Kenya U-23Friendly
15.01SeebOman 2-2 DR CongoFriendly
15.01BangkokThailand 1-3 South Korea U-23King's Cup
15.01Bangkok (Thailand)Denmark League XI 1-1 NorwayKing's Cup
15.01São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 1-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations QualifierPreliminary Round, 1st Leg
14.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Namibia 0-0 ZambiaFriendly
14.01XewkijaGozo 17-1 RaetiaFriendly
14.01CabindaAngola 3-1 Sierra LeoneFriendly
13.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Ivory Coast 2-0 TunisiaFriendly
13.01YaoundéCameroon 'B' 0-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
12.01DakarSenegal 1-0 SudanFriendly
11.01AtteridgevilleSouth Africa 1-1 ZambiaFriendlyTraining match
11.01AbujaNigeria 0-0 AngolaFriendly
10.01BamakoMali 3-0 Mali 'B'Friendly
09.01Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Tunisia 3-0 SudanFriendly
09.01BitamGabon 0-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
07.01GaboroneBotswana 0-0 ZimbabweFriendly
06.01BataEquatorial Guinea 0-0 South AfricaFriendly