FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12Kariavattom (India)Afghanistan 5-0 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
31.12KariavattomIndia 3-2 MaldivesSAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
28.12Kariavattom (India)Afghanistan 4-1 MaldivesSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
28.12Kariavattom (India)Bangladesh 3-0 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
27.12KariavattomIndia 4-1 NepalSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
26.12Kariavattom (India)Afghanistan 3-0 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
26.12Kariavattom (India)Maldives 3-1 BangladeshSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
26.12BarcelonaCatalonia 0-1 Basque CountryFriendly 
26.12Le LamentinMartinique 2-0 GuadeloupeFriendly 
25.12KariavattomIndia 2-0 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
24.12Kariavattom (India)Afghanistan 4-0 BangladeshSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
24.12Kariavattom (India)Maldives 3-1 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
23.12Kariavattom (India)Sri Lanka 1-0 NepalSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
20.12Sutton Coldfield (England)Panjab 4-1 Chagos IslandsFriendly 
17.12DhakaBangladesh 1-0 NepalFriendly 
16.12JuticalpaHonduras 2-0 CubaFriendly 
15.12LiberiaCosta Rica 1-0 NicaraguaFriendly 
11.12EstelíNicaragua 1-0 CubaFriendly 
08.12ManaguaNicaragua 5-0 CubaFriendly 
05.12Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-1 Sudan
5-4 pens
CECAFA Cup3rd Place Match
05.12Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Uganda 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupFinal
03.12Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-0 Uganda
After extra time, 3-5 pens
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
03.12Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Rwanda 1-1 Sudan
After extra time, 4-2 pens
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
01.12Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Kenya 0-0 Rwanda
3-5 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
01.12Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)South Sudan 0-0 Sudan
3-5 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
30.11Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-1 Tanzania Mainland
4-3 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
30.11Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Uganda 2-0 MalawiCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
28.11AwassaEthiopia 1-1 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA CupGroup A
28.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Uganda 1-0 BurundiCECAFA CupGroup B
27.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Rwanda 3-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Zanzibar 3-1 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup B
27.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)South Sudan 2-0 MalawiCECAFA CupGroup C
27.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)Sudan 4-0 DjiboutiCECAFA CupGroup C
25.11AwassaEthiopia 2-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
25.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Burundi 1-1 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup B
25.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)Malawi 3-0 DjiboutiCECAFA CupGroup C
25.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)South Sudan 0-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup C
24.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Tanzania Mainland 2-1 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup A
24.11Awassa (Ethiopia)Uganda 4-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
23.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)Malawi 2-1 SudanCECAFA CupGroup C
23.11Bahir Dar (Ethiopia)South Sudan 2-0 DjiboutiCECAFA CupGroup C
22.11Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Tanzania Mainland 4-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
22.11Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Kenya 2-0 UgandaCECAFA CupGroup B
21.11Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-1 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup A
21.11Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Burundi 1-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
17.11SalvadorBrazil 3-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11BarranquillaColombia 0-1 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11AsunciónParaguay 2-1 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11MontevideoUruguay 3-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11Puerto OrdazVenezuela 1-3 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11BlidaAlgeria 7-0 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2-0 BeninWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11YaoundéCameroon 0-0 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11PraiaCape Verde 2-0 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11BrazzavilleCongo 2-1 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11CairoEgypt 4-0 ChadWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11KumasiGhana 2-0 ComorosWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11AbidjanIvory Coast 3-0 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11BamakoMali 2-0 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11Port HarcourtNigeria 2-0 SwazilandWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11KigaliRwanda 1-3 LibyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11DakarSenegal 3-0 MadagascarWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11DurbanSouth Africa 1-0 AngolaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11RadèsTunisia 2-1 MauritaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11San SalvadorEl Salvador 0-0 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
17.11San Pedro SulaHonduras 0-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
17.11Port-au-PrinceHaiti 0-1 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
17.11Panama CityPanama 1-2 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
17.11Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-4 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
17.11Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-0 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
17.11DiliEast Timor 0-10 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
17.11Shah AlamMalaysia 1-2 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
17.11DhakaBangladesh 0-4 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
17.11BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
17.11ThimphuBhutan 0-3 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
17.11Hong KongHong Kong 0-0 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
17.11DededoGuam 0-6 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
17.11AshgabatTurkmenistan 2-1 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
17.11Phnom PenhCambodia 0-2 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
17.11SingaporeSingapore 1-2 SyriaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
17.11KaohsiungTaiwan 0-2 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
17.11VientianeLaos 0-5 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
17.11PyongyangNorth Korea 2-0 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
17.11Doha (Qatar)Yemen 1-3 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
17.11CopenhagenDenmark 2-2 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
17.11MariborSlovenia 1-1 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
17.11ViennaAustria 1-2 SwitzerlandFriendly 
17.11BakuAzerbaijan 2-1 MoldovaFriendly 
17.11LondonEngland 2-0 FranceFriendly 
17.11TallinnEstonia 3-0 Saint Kitts & NevisFriendly 
17.11BolognaItaly 2-2 RomaniaFriendly 
17.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-2 PortugalFriendly 
17.11SkopjeMacedonia 0-1 LebanonFriendly 
17.11WrocławPoland 3-1 Czech RepublicFriendly 
17.11KrasnodarRussia 1-3 CroatiaFriendly 
17.11ŽilinaSlovakia 3-1 IcelandFriendly 
17.11İstanbulTurkey 0-0 GreeceFriendly 
16.11DublinIreland 2-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
16.11TiranaAlbania 2-2 GeorgiaFriendly 
15.11KinshasaDR Congo 2-2 BurundiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11BataEquatorial Guinea 1-0 MoroccoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11Casablanca (Morocco)Guinea 2-0 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11KampalaUganda 3-0 TogoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11NdolaZambia 2-0 SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.11BudapestHungary 2-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
14.11FrancistownBotswana 2-1 MaliWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
14.11N'DjamenaChad 1-0 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
14.11Addis AbabaEthiopia 3-4 CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
14.11Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-2 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
14.11LibrevilleGabon 1-0 Mozambique
After extra time, 4-3 pens
World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.11SolnaSweden 2-1 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 1st Leg
14.11LvivUkraine 2-0 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 1st Leg
14.11Hong KongHong Kong 'B' 2-0 MacauInterport Cup 
14.11KrasnodarRussia 1-0 PortugalFriendly 
13.11Buenos AiresArgentina 1-1 BrazilWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.11LimaPeru 1-0 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.11BenguelaAngola 1-3 South AfricaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11MitsamiouliComoros 0-0 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11NairobiKenya 1-0 Cape VerdeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11MonroviaLiberia 0-1 Ivory CoastWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11Sfax (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 RwandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11AntananarivoMadagascar 2-2 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11NouakchottMauritania 1-2 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11NiameyNiger 0-3 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11LobambaSwaziland 0-0 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
13.11VancouverCanada 1-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
13.11Mexico CityMexico 3-0 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
13.11San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 HaitiWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
13.11KingstonJamaica 0-2 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
13.11Guatemala CityGuatemala 1-2 Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
13.11Saint LouisUSA 6-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
13.11ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 1-1 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 1st Leg
13.11BrusselsBelgium 3-1 ItalyFriendly 
13.11OstravaCzech Republic 4-1 SerbiaFriendly 
13.11Saint-DenisFrance 2-0 GermanyFriendly 
13.11PristinaKosovo 2-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
13.11DifferdangeLuxembourg 1-0 GreeceFriendly 
13.11BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-0 LatviaFriendly 
13.11WarsawPoland 4-2 IcelandFriendly 
13.11DohaQatar 1-2 TurkeyFriendly 
13.11TrnavaSlovakia 3-2 SwitzerlandFriendly 
13.11AlicanteSpain 2-0 EnglandFriendly 
13.11CardiffWales 2-3 NetherlandsFriendly 
12.11La PazBolivia 4-2 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11SantiagoChile 1-1 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11QuitoEcuador 2-1 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11CotonouBenin 2-1 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11BujumburaBurundi 2-3 DR CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11AgadirMorocco 2-0 Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11WindhoekNamibia 0-1 GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11LoméTogo 0-1 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.11Amman (Jordan)Palestine 6-0 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
12.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8-0 East TimorWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
12.11CanberraAustralia 3-0 KyrgyzstanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
12.11DushanbeTajikistan 5-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
12.11ChangshaChina 12-0 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
12.11MaléMaldives 0-1 Hong KongWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
12.11BangaloreIndia 1-0 GuamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
12.11TehranIran 3-1 TurkmenistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
12.11Tehran (Iran)Afghanistan 3-0 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
12.11SingaporeSingapore 0-3 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
12.11BangkokThailand 4-2 TaiwanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
12.11BeirutLebanon 7-0 LaosWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
12.11SuwonSouth Korea 4-0 BurmaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
12.11ManilaPhilippines 0-1 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
12.11TashkentUzbekistan 3-1 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
12.11OsloNorway 0-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 1st Leg
12.11Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-1 Saint Kitts & NevisFriendly 
12.11SkopjeMacedonia 4-1 MontenegroFriendly 
12.11SeebOman 0-1 New ZealandFriendly 
11.11MaputoMozambique 1-0 GabonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.11KarimaSudan 0-1 ZambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.11TallinnEstonia 3-0 GeorgiaFriendly 
11.11İstanbul (Turkey)Jordan 2-0 MaltaFriendly 
10.11JohannesburgSouth Africa U-23 2-0 TanzaniaFriendly 
10.11Port VilaVanuatu 2-1 FijiFriendly 
09.11Amman (Jordan)Palestine 0-0 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
07.11Luanda (Angola)Namibia 0-0 Zambia
4-3 pens
40 Years Independence Tournament3rd Place Match
07.11Luanda (Angola)Angola 1-0 DR Congo40 Years Independence TournamentFinal
07.11Hong KongHong Kong 5-0 BurmaFriendly 
07.11Port VilaVanuatu 1-1 FijiFriendly 
06.11Luanda (Angola)Angola 1-0 Namibia40 Years Independence TournamentSemi-Final
06.11Luanda (Angola)DR Congo 3-0 Zambia40 Years Independence TournamentSemi-Final
05.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5-1 TurkmenistanFriendly 
04.11KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-1 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly 
03.11YangonBurma 0-1 Burma U-21Friendly 
03.11Phnom PenhCambodia 6-1 BruneiFriendly 
27.10GabčíkovoFelvidék 1-2 DélvidékFriendly 
17.10LobambaSwaziland 2-1 DjiboutiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10FortalezaBrazil 3-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10QuitoEcuador 2-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10AsunciónParaguay 0-0 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10LimaPeru 3-4 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10MontevideoUruguay 3-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10FrancistownBotswana 3-1 EritreaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10BujumburaBurundi 2-0 SeychellesWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10BissauGuinea-Bissau 1-3 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10MaseruLesotho 1-1 ComorosWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10AntananarivoMadagascar 2-2 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10NouakchottMauritania 4-0 South SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10WindhoekNamibia 2-1 GambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10NiameyNiger 4-0 SomaliaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10Port Harcourt (Nigeria)Sierra Leone 2-1 ChadWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
13.10DiliEast Timor 0-1 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
13.10AmmanJordan 3-0 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
13.10BishkekKyrgyzstan 2-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
13.10ThimphuBhutan 0-1 Hong KongWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
13.10DohaQatar 4-0 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
13.10SeebOman 3-0 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
13.10AshgabatTurkmenistan 1-0 GuamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
13.10SingaporeSingapore 2-1 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
13.10Muscat (Oman)Syria 5-2 AfghanistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
13.10HanoiVietnam 0-3 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
13.10Bangkok (Thailand)Burma 3-1 LaosWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
13.10Kuwait CityKuwait 0-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
13.10RiffaBahrain 2-0 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
13.10PyongyangNorth Korea 1-0 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
13.10RīgaLatvia 0-1 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
13.10AmsterdamNetherlands 2-3 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
13.10KonyaTurkey 1-0 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
13.10BrusselsBelgium 3-1 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10NicosiaCyprus 2-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10CardiffWales 2-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10SofiaBulgaria 2-0 AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
13.10RomeItaly 2-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
13.10Ta' QaliMalta 0-1 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
13.10AlgiersAlgeria 1-0 SenegalFriendly 
13.10Washington (USA)Canada 1-1 GhanaFriendly 
13.10BrazzavilleCongo 2-1 BeninFriendly 
13.10Los Angeles (USA)El Salvador 1-1 GuatemalaFriendly 
13.10San Pedro SulaHonduras 1-1 South AfricaFriendly 
13.10TehranIran 1-1 JapanFriendly 
13.10TolucaMexico 1-0 PanamaFriendly 
13.10SeoulSouth Korea 3-0 JamaicaFriendly 
13.10Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-0 NicaraguaFriendly 
13.10HarrisonUSA 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
12.10BorisovBelarus 0-0 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
12.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-4 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
12.10KievUkraine 0-1 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
12.10TallinnEstonia 0-1 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10VilniusLithuania 0-3 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10SerravalleSan Marino 0-2 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10ViennaAustria 3-0 LiechtensteinEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
12.10MoscowRussia 2-0 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
12.10SolnaSweden 2-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
12.10ManausBrazil U-23 5-1 HaitiFriendly 
12.10Visé (Belgium)DR Congo 2-1 GabonFriendly 
12.10AgadirMorocco 1-1 GuineaFriendly 
11.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 3-0 São Tomé & PríncipeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
11.10NairobiKenya 0-0 MauritiusWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
11.10BlantyreMalawi 1-0 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
11.10LeipzigGermany 2-1 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
11.10Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-6 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
11.10WarsawPoland 2-1 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
11.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-3 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
11.10HelsinkiFinland 1-1 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
11.10PiraeusGreece 4-3 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
11.10YerevanArmenia 0-3 AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
11.10BelgradeSerbia 1-2 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
11.10CopenhagenDenmark 1-2 FranceFriendly 
11.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 3-0 ZambiaFriendly 
11.10Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (Belgium)Nigeria 3-0 CameroonFriendly 
10.10N'DjamenaChad 1-0 Sierra LeoneWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
10.10AsmaraEritrea 0-2 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
10.10AntananarivoMadagascar 3-0 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
10.10PasadenaUSA 2-3 Mexico
After extra time
Confederations Cup Qualifier 
10.10PragueCzech Republic 0-2 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
10.10ReykjavíkIceland 2-2 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
10.10AstanaKazakhstan 1-2 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
10.10Andorra la VellaAndorra 1-4 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
10.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
10.10JerusalemIsrael 1-2 CyprusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
10.10BakuAzerbaijan 1-3 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
10.10ZagrebCroatia 3-0 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
10.10OsloNorway 2-0 MaltaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
10.10PristinaKosovo 2-0 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
09.10DjiboutiDjibouti 0-6 SwazilandWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
09.10BakauGambia 1-1 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
09.10Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Somalia 0-2 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
09.10SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
09.10ŽilinaSlovakia 0-1 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
09.10LogroñoSpain 4-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
09.10LondonEngland 2-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
09.10LjubljanaSlovenia 1-1 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
09.10Sankt GallenSwitzerland 7-0 San MarinoEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
09.10VaduzLiechtenstein 0-2 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
09.10ChișinăuMoldova 1-2 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
09.10PodgoricaMontenegro 2-3 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
09.10AlgiersAlgeria 1-2 GuineaFriendly 
09.10ManausBrazil U-23 6-0 Dominican RepublicFriendly 
09.10Houston (USA)Haiti 3-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
09.10Troyes (France)Mali 4-1 Burkina FasoFriendly 
09.10AgadirMorocco 0-1 Ivory CoastFriendly 
09.10TaipeiTaiwan 5-1 MacauFriendly 
09.10BangkokThailand 1-0 Hong KongFriendly 
09.10RadèsTunisia 3-3 GabonFriendly 
08.10Buenos AiresArgentina 0-2 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10La PazBolivia 0-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10SantiagoChile 2-0 BrazilWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10BarranquillaColombia 2-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10Puerto OrdazVenezuela 0-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10MonroviaLiberia 1-1 Guinea-BissauWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
08.10São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 1-0 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
08.10JubaSouth Sudan 1-1 Mauritania
Continued from 07.10
World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
08.10DiliEast Timor 1-1 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
08.10JeddahSaudi Arabia 2-1 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
08.10AmmanJordan 2-0 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
08.10BishkekKyrgyzstan 2-2 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
08.10ThimphuBhutan 3-4 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
08.10DohaQatar 1-0 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
08.10MuscatOman 1-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
08.10AshgabatTurkmenistan 2-1 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
08.10SingaporeSingapore 1-0 AfghanistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
08.10Seeb (Oman)Syria 0-3 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
08.10HanoiVietnam 1-1 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
08.10Bangkok (Thailand)Burma 0-2 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
08.10Kuwait CityKuwait 0-1 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
08.10RiffaBahrain 0-4 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
08.10PyongyangNorth Korea 0-0 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
08.10TbilisiGeorgia 4-0 GibraltarEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
08.10DublinIreland 1-0 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
08.10GlasgowScotland 2-2 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
08.10BudapestHungary 2-1 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
08.10BelfastNorthern Ireland 3-1 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
08.10BucharestRomania 1-1 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
08.10ElbasanAlbania 0-2 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
08.10BragaPortugal 1-0 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
08.10LiberiaCosta Rica 0-1 South AfricaFriendly 
08.10Visé (Belgium)DR Congo 2-0 NigeriaFriendly 
08.10NiceFrance 4-0 ArmeniaFriendly 
08.10TegucigalpaHonduras 1-1 GuatemalaFriendly 
08.10Bangkok (Thailand)Malaysia 3-1 LaosFriendly 
08.10Panama CityPanama 1-2 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
07.10MoroniComoros 0-0 LesothoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
07.10CurepipeMauritius 2-5 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
07.10Roche CaimanSeychelles 0-1 BurundiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
07.10JubaSouth Sudan 1-1 Mauritania
Abandoned after 15 mins (rain)
World Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
07.10Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-0 MalawiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
03.10AmmanJordan 3-0 IraqFriendly 
02.10MuscatOman 2-1 SyriaFriendly 
30.09GaboroneBotswana 2-3 EthiopiaFriendly 
28.09MórahalomDélvidék 3-0 Croats in SerbiaFriendly 
25.09HavanaCuba U-23 1-1 NicaraguaFriendly 
23.09HavanaCuba U-23 0-1 NicaraguaFriendly 
19.09LuhanskLuhansk 3-1 DonetskFriendly 
12.09KigaliRwanda 0-1 Gabon 'B'Friendly 
08.09OranjestadAruba 2-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09BelmopanBelize 1-1 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09San SalvadorEl Salvador 1-0 CuraçaoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09Guatemala CityGuatemala 2-0 Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09Port-au-PrinceHaiti 3-0 GrenadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09ManaguaNicaragua 0-2 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
08.09Shah AlamMalaysia 1-2 Saudi Arabia
Abandoned after 88 mins due to crowd trouble
World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
08.09Al-RamPalestine 0-0 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
08.09DhakaBangladesh 0-4 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
08.09DushanbeTajikistan 0-3 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
08.09Hong KongHong Kong 2-3 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
08.09ShenyangChina 3-0 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
08.09DededoGuam 0-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
08.09BangaloreIndia 0-3 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
08.09Tehran (Iran)Afghanistan 0-6 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
08.09Phnom PenhCambodia 0-6 SyriaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
08.09TaipeiTaiwan 1-2 VietnamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
08.09BangkokThailand 2-2 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
08.09VientianeLaos 0-2 KuwaitWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
08.09BeirutLebanon 0-3 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
08.09BocuaePhilippines 1-5 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
08.09Doha (Qatar)Yemen 0-4 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
08.09BorisovBelarus 2-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
08.09SkopjeMacedonia 0-1 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
08.09ŽilinaSlovakia 0-0 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
08.09LondonEngland 2-0 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
08.09VilniusLithuania 2-1 San MarinoEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
08.09MariborSlovenia 1-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
08.09VaduzLiechtenstein 0-7 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
08.09ChișinăuMoldova 0-2 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
08.09SolnaSweden 1-4 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
08.09Arlington (USA)Argentina 2-2 MexicoFriendly 
08.09Harrison (USA)Colombia 1-1 PeruFriendly 
08.09San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 UruguayFriendly 
08.09QuitoEcuador 2-0 HondurasFriendly 
08.09Port HarcourtNigeria 2-0 NigerFriendly 
08.09SowetoSouth Africa 1-0 SenegalFriendly 
08.09FoxboroughUSA 1-4 BrazilFriendly 
08.09Puerto OrdazVenezuela 1-1 PanamaFriendly 
08.09LusakaZambia 1-1 Gabon 'B'Friendly 
07.09DublinIreland 1-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
07.09WarsawPoland 8-1 GibraltarEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
07.09GlasgowScotland 2-3 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
07.09HelsinkiFinland 1-0 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
07.09BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
07.09BucharestRomania 0-0 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
07.09ElbasanAlbania 0-1 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
07.09YerevanArmenia 0-0 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
07.09YangonBurma 1-1 New ZealandFriendly 
07.09BordeauxFrance 2-1 SerbiaFriendly 
06.09ReykjavíkIceland 0-0 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
06.09RīgaLatvia 1-2 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
06.09KonyaTurkey 3-0 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
06.09ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
06.09NicosiaCyprus 0-1 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
06.09CardiffWales 0-0 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
06.09PalermoItaly 1-0 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
06.09Ta' QaliMalta 2-2 AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
06.09OsloNorway 2-0 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
06.09BanguiCentral African Republic 2-0 DR CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
06.09AntananarivoMadagascar 0-0 AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
06.09CotonouBenin 1-1 MaliAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
06.09NairobiKenya 1-2 ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
06.09Cairo (Egypt)Libya 1-2 Cape VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
06.09N'DjamenaChad 1-5 EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
06.09CurepipeMauritius 1-0 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
06.09Lagos (Nigeria)Sierra Leone 0-0 Ivory CoastAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
06.09MaseruLesotho 1-3 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
06.09LobambaSwaziland 2-2 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
06.09HarareZimbabwe 1-1 GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
06.09BakauGambia 0-1 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
06.09ChurRaetia 6-0 FranconiaBenedikt Fontana Cup 
05.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-0 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
05.09OviedoSpain 2-0 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
05.09LvivUkraine 3-1 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
05.09TallinnEstonia 1-0 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
05.09SerravalleSan Marino 0-6 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
05.09BaselSwitzerland 3-2 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
05.09ViennaAustria 1-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
05.09PodgoricaMontenegro 2-0 LiechtensteinEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
05.09MoscowRussia 1-0 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
05.09MonroviaLiberia 1-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
05.09JubaSouth Sudan 1-0 Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
05.09FrancistownBotswana 1-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.09MitsamiouliComoros 0-1 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.09BissauGuinea-Bissau 2-4 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
05.09São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 0-3 MoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
05.09Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-0 NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
05.09KigaliRwanda 0-1 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
05.09Roche CaimanSeychelles 1-1 EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
05.09BujumburaBurundi 2-0 NigerAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
05.09WindhoekNamibia 0-2 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
05.09NouakchottMauritania 3-1 South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
05.09Harrison (USA)Brazil 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
05.09SantiagoChile 3-2 ParaguayFriendly 
05.09LibrevilleGabon 4-0 SudanFriendly 
04.09North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 1-0 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09TorontoCanada 3-0 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09WillemstadCuraçao 0-1 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09Saint George'sGrenada 1-3 HaitiWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09KingstonJamaica 2-3 NicaraguaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-0 ArubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
04.09Veitongo (Tonga)American Samoa 2-0 Cook IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
04.09VeitongoTonga 0-3 SamoaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
04.09TbilisiGeorgia 1-0 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
04.09Frankfurt am MainGermany 3-1 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
04.09Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-4 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
04.09TórshavnFaroe Islands 1-3 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
04.09PiraeusGreece 0-1 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
04.09BudapestHungary 0-0 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
04.09CopenhagenDenmark 0-0 AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
04.09Novi SadSerbia 2-0 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
04.09DjiboutiDjibouti 0-2 TogoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
04.09HammarvikaFrøya 0-0 HitraNorwegian League4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
04.09Houston (USA)Argentina 7-0 BoliviaFriendly 
04.09Sandy (USA)Mexico 3-3 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
04.09Panama CityPanama 0-1 UruguayFriendly 
04.09LisbonPortugal 0-1 FranceFriendly 
04.09WashingtonUSA 2-1 PeruFriendly 
04.09Puerto OrdazVenezuela 0-3 HondurasFriendly 
03.09JeddahSaudi Arabia 7-0 East TimorWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
03.09Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10-0 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
03.09PerthAustralia 5-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
03.09IrbidJordan 0-0 KyrgyzstanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
03.09ShenzhenChina 0-0 Hong KongWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
03.09DohaQatar 15-0 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
03.09TehranIran 6-0 GuamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
03.09SeebOman 3-1 TurkmenistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
03.09SaitamaJapan 3-0 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
03.09Muscat (Oman)Syria 1-0 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
03.09Tehran (Iran)Iraq 5-1 TaiwanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
03.09Doha (Qatar)Kuwait 9-0 BurmaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
03.09HwaseongSouth Korea 8-0 LaosWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
03.09RiffaBahrain 0-1 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
03.09TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
03.09PlzeňCzech Republic 2-1 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
03.09AmsterdamNetherlands 0-1 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
03.09KonyaTurkey 1-1 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
03.09BrusselsBelgium 3-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
03.09NicosiaCyprus 0-1 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
03.09HaifaIsrael 4-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
03.09BakuAzerbaijan 0-0 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
03.09SofiaBulgaria 0-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
03.09FlorenceItaly 1-0 MaltaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
03.09ManilaPhilippines 2-0 MaldivesFriendly 
03.09BangkokThailand 2-0 AfghanistanFriendly 
02.09Veitongo (Tonga)Cook Islands 1-0 SamoaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
02.09VeitongoTonga 1-2 American SamoaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
01.09BrazzavilleCongo 2-3 GhanaFriendly 
01.09DakarSenegal U-23 1-1 CameroonFriendly 
31.08Veitongo (Tonga)Samoa 3-2 American SamoaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
31.08VeitongoTonga 0-3 Cook IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 1st Round
31.08PuneIndia 0-0 NepalFriendly 
31.08SaïdaLebanon 0-0 PalestineFriendly 
29.08Bangkok (Thailand)Laos 2-1 CambodiaFriendly 
29.08Shah AlamMalaysia 0-0 BangladeshFriendly 
28.08İzmit (Turkey)Libya 2-1 TanzaniaFriendly 
28.08SeebOman 1-0 YemenFriendly 
28.08DohaQatar 4-0 SingaporeFriendly 
28.08KigaliRwanda 3-1 EthiopiaFriendly 
28.08KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-2 BarbadosFriendly 
28.08Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1-0 BurmaFriendly 
27.08NadiFiji 6-0 American SamoaFriendly 
26.08SaïdaLebanon 2-3 IraqFriendly 
20.08Phnom PenhCambodia 2-0 BhutanFriendly 
19.08BaFiji 5-0 TongaFriendly 
10.08MuscatOman 1-0 Oman U-23Friendly 
09.08WuhanChina 1-1 JapanEast Asian Cup 
09.08Wuhan (China)North Korea 0-0 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
08.08Saint-DenisRéunion 3-1 MayotteIndian Ocean Island GamesFinal
08.08DonetskDonetsk 4-1 LuhanskFriendly 
07.08Le Port (Réunion)Mauritius 3-1 MadagascarIndian Ocean Island Games3rd Place Match
06.08Saint-Denis (Réunion)Mayotte 2-1 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
06.08Saint-PierreRéunion 1-0 Madagascar
After extra time
Indian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
05.08WuhanChina 2-0 North KoreaEast Asian Cup 
05.08Wuhan (China)Japan 1-1 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
04.08Saint-André (Réunion)Madagascar 4-0 MaldivesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
04.08Saint-Pierre (Réunion)Mayotte 1-0 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
02.08WuhanChina 0-2 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
02.08Wuhan (China)North Korea 2-1 JapanEast Asian Cup 
02.08Saint-Pierre (Réunion)Madagascar 1-1 Mayotte
3-1 pens
Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
02.08Saint-André (Réunion)Maldives 2-1 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
01.08 LerwickShetland 6-0 OrkneyMilne Cup 
31.07Saint-Denis (Réunion)Seychelles w/o Madagascar
Madagascar did not show
Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
31.07Saint-Benoît (Réunion)Mayotte 3-1 MaldivesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
31.07Saint-PierreRéunion 1-0 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
31.07Lambersart (France)Western Sahara 4-0 Esperanto
Abandoned at half-time due to theft from Esperanto changing room
Friendly 
26.07Philadelphia (USA)Mexico 3-1 JamaicaCONCACAF Gold CupFinal
25.07ChesterUSA 1-1 Panama
After extra time, 2-3 pens
CONCACAF Gold Cup3rd Place Match
22.07Atlanta (USA)Mexico 2-1 Panama
After extra time
CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
22.07AtlantaUSA 1-2 JamaicaCONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
19.07East Rutherford (USA)Mexico 1-0 Costa Rica
After extra time
CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
19.07East Rutherford (USA)Panama 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time, 6-5 pens
CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
18.07Baltimore (USA)Jamaica 1-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
18.07BaltimoreUSA 6-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
15.07Charlotte (USA)Cuba 1-0 GuatemalaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
15.07Charlotte (USA)Mexico 4-4 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
14.07TorontoCanada 0-0 Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
14.07Toronto (Canada)Jamaica 1-0 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
13.07Kansas City (USA)Haiti 1-0 HondurasCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
13.07Kansas CityUSA 1-1 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
12.07Glendale (USA)Guatemala 0-0 MexicoCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
12.07Glendale (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
11.07Houston (USA)Costa Rica 1-1 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
11.07Houston (USA)Jamaica 1-0 CanadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
10.07Foxborough (USA)Honduras 1-1 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
10.07FoxboroughUSA 1-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
09.07Chicago (USA)Mexico 6-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
09.07Chicago (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 3-1 GuatemalaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
08.07Carson (USA)Canada 0-0 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
08.07Carson (USA)Costa Rica 2-2 JamaicaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
07.07Frisco (USA)Haiti 1-1 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
07.07FriscoUSA 2-1 HondurasCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
06.07BlantyreMalawi 1-0 UgandaFriendly 
04.07SantiagoChile 0-0 Argentina
After extra time, 4-1 pens
Copa AméricaFinal
03.07Concepción (Chile)Peru 2-0 ParaguayCopa América3rd Place Match
03.07Saint Peter (Jersey)Minorca 1-0 ShetlandIsland Games3rd Place Match
03.07Saint Helier (Jersey)Guernsey 3-0 Isle of ManIsland GamesFinal
03.07Lauderhill (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 HaitiFriendlyClosed door Match
03.07NashvilleUSA 4-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
02.07Saint Ouen (Jersey)Hitra 5-1 AlderneyIsland Games15th Place Match
02.07Saint Ouen (Jersey)Saaremaa 3-2 GotlandIsland Games13th Place Match
02.07Saint Brélade (Jersey)Western Isles 2-1 Falkland IslandsIsland Games11th Place Match
02.07Saint Brélade (Jersey)Åland 0-0 Gibraltar 'B'
6-5 pens
Island Games9th Place Match
02.07Saint ClementJersey 1-0 AngleseyIsland Games7th Place Match
02.07Saint Clement (Jersey)Greenland 2-1 Isle of WightIsland Games5th Place Match
02.07Saint Helier (Jersey)Guernsey 2-1 Minorca
After extra time
Island GamesSemi-Final
02.07Saint Helier (Jersey)Isle of Man 3-1 ShetlandIsland GamesSemi-Final
01.07Houston (USA)Honduras 0-0 MexicoFriendly 
30.06Concepción (Chile)Argentina 6-1 ParaguayCopa AméricaSemi-Final
30.06Grouville (Jersey)Greenland 2-1 SaaremaaIsland GamesGroup A
30.06Saint Clement (Jersey)Minorca 3-1 ÅlandIsland GamesGroup A
30.06Saint Peter (Jersey)Anglesey 3-2 GotlandIsland GamesGroup B
30.06Saint Helier (Jersey)Guernsey 4-0 Gibraltar 'B'Island GamesGroup B
30.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Wight 3-1 HitraIsland GamesGroup C
30.06Saint Peter (Jersey)Shetland 5-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup C
30.06Saint HelierJersey 1-2 Isle of ManIsland GamesGroup D
30.06Saint John (Jersey)Western Isles 3-2 AlderneyIsland GamesGroup D
29.06SantiagoChile 2-1 PeruCopa AméricaSemi-Final
29.06Saint Clement (Jersey)Greenland 2-0 ÅlandIsland GamesGroup A
29.06Saint Clement (Jersey)Minorca 3-0 SaaremaaIsland GamesGroup A
29.06Saint Helier (Jersey)Anglesey 1-1 Gibraltar 'B'Island GamesGroup B
29.06Saint Brélade (Jersey)Guernsey 3-0 GotlandIsland GamesGroup B
29.06Saint Ouen (Jersey)Isle of Wight 3-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup C
29.06Saint Brélade (Jersey)Shetland 4-1 HitraIsland GamesGroup C
29.06Saint Ouen (Jersey)Isle of Man 7-0 AlderneyIsland GamesGroup D
29.06Saint HelierJersey 3-0 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup D
28.06Grouville (Jersey)Åland 2-1 SaaremaaIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Grouville (Jersey)Greenland 2-2 MinorcaIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Saint Peter (Jersey)Gibraltar 'B' 2-1 GotlandIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Saint Peter (Jersey)Guernsey 5-2 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Saint John (Jersey)Falkland Islands 2-1 HitraIsland GamesGroup C
28.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Wight 0-0 ShetlandIsland GamesGroup C
28.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Man 9-0 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup D
28.06Saint HelierJersey 6-0 AlderneyIsland GamesGroup D
27.06Concepción (Chile)Brazil 1-1 Paraguay
3-4 pens
Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
27.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Ladins 1-0 Carinthian SlovenesFriendly Tournament Semi-Final
27.06Sankt Martin in Thurn South Tyrol 0-0 RomanschFriendly TournamentSemi-Final
27.06Sankt Martin in Thurn South Tyrol 2-4 Carinthian SlovenesFriendly Tournament3rd Place Match
27.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Ladins 1-0 RomanschFriendly TournamentFinal
27.06Orlando (USA)Costa Rica 2-2 MexicoFriendly 
26.06Viña del Mar (Chile)Argentina 0-0 Colombia
5-4 pens
Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
25.06Temuco (Chile)Peru 3-1 BoliviaCopa AméricaQuarter-Final
24.06SantiagoChile 1-0 UruguayCopa AméricaQuarter-Final
21.06Santiago (Chile)Brazil 2-1 VenezuelaCopa AméricaGroup C
21.06Temuco (Chile)Colombia 0-0 PeruCopa AméricaGroup C
21.06Debrecen (Hungary)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 1-1 Felvidék
5-4 pens
CONIFA European Football Cup3rd Place Match
21.06Debrecen (Hungary)Padania 4-1 County of NiceCONIFA European Football CupFinal
20.06Viña del Mar (Chile)Argentina 1-0 JamaicaCopa AméricaGroup B
20.06La Serena (Chile)Paraguay 1-1 UruguayCopa AméricaGroup B
20.06Debrecen (Hungary)County of Nice 3-1 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)CONIFA European Football CupSemi-Final
20.06Debrecen (Hungary)Padania 5-0 FelvidékCONIFA European Football CupSemi-Final
19.06SantiagoChile 5-0 BoliviaCopa AméricaGroup A
19.06Rancagua (Chile)Ecuador 2-1 MexicoCopa AméricaGroup A
19.06Debrecen (Hungary)Romani 4-2 Székely LandCONIFA European Football Cup5th Place Match
19.06Debrecen (Hungary)County of Nice 4-1 FelvidékCONIFA European Football CupGroup A
19.06Debrecen (Hungary)Padania 1-0 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)CONIFA European Football CupGroup B
18.06Valparaíso (Chile)Peru 1-0 VenezuelaCopa AméricaGroup C
18.06Debrecen (Hungary)Felvidék 3-1 Székely LandCONIFA European Football CupGroup A
18.06Debrecen (Hungary)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 3-1 RomaniCONIFA European Football CupGroup B
17.06Santiago (Chile)Colombia 1-0 BrazilCopa AméricaGroup C
17.06Debrecen (Hungary)County of Nice 3-2 Székely LandCONIFA European Football CupGroup A
17.06Debrecen (Hungary)Padania 3-2 RomaniCONIFA European Football CupGroup B
16.06DiliEast Timor 0-1 United Arab EmiratesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
16.06Kuala LumpurMalaysia 0-6 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
16.06DhakaBangladesh 1-1 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
16.06BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-2 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
16.06ThimphuBhutan 0-6 ChinaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
16.06Hong KongHong Kong 2-0 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
16.06DededoGuam 2-1 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
16.06AshgabatTurkmenistan 1-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
16.06Phnom PenhCambodia 0-1 AfghanistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
16.06SaitamaJapan 0-0 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
16.06TaipeiTaiwan 0-2 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
16.06Bangkok (Thailand)Burma 0-2 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
16.06VientianeLaos 0-2 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
16.06PyongyangNorth Korea 4-2 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
16.06Doha (Qatar)Yemen 0-2 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
16.06TorontoCanada 4-0 DominicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.06San SalvadorEl Salvador 4-1 Saint Kitts & NevisWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.06Saint George'sGrenada 2-0 Puerto RicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.06ParamariboSuriname 1-3 NicaraguaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.06La Serena (Chile)Argentina 1-0 UruguayCopa AméricaGroup B
16.06Antofagasta (Chile)Paraguay 1-0 JamaicaCopa AméricaGroup B
16.06IrbidJordan 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
16.06GdańskPoland 0-0 GreeceFriendly 
16.06Geneva (Switzerland)Portugal 1-0 ItalyFriendly 
16.06Cape TownSouth Africa 2-1 AngolaFriendly 
15.06North Shore VillageBermuda 0-1 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.06Valparaíso (Chile)Bolivia 3-2 EcuadorCopa AméricaGroup A
15.06SantiagoChile 3-3 MexicoCopa AméricaGroup A
14.06North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 4-1 Saint LuciaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06BridgetownBarbados 1-0 ArubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06BelmopanBelize 3-0 Dominican RepublicWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06HavanaCuba 1-1 CuraçaoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06ProvidenceGuyana 4-4 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.06Temuco (Chile)Brazil 2-1 PeruCopa AméricaGroup C
14.06Rancagua (Chile)Venezuela 1-0 ColombiaCopa AméricaGroup C
14.06BorisovBelarus 0-1 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
14.06ŽilinaSlovakia 2-1 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
14.06LvivUkraine 3-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
14.06TallinnEstonia 2-0 San MarinoEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
14.06VilniusLithuania 1-2 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
14.06LjubljanaSlovenia 2-3 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
14.06VaduzLiechtenstein 1-1 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
14.06MoscowRussia 0-1 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
14.06SolnaSweden 3-1 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
14.06LoméTogo 2-1 LiberiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
14.06KinshasaDR Congo 2-1 MadagascarAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
14.06BataEquatorial Guinea 1-1 BeninAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
14.06OwandoCongo 1-1 KenyaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
14.06Borg El ArabEgypt 3-0 TanzaniaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
14.06AccraGhana 7-1 MauritiusAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
14.06MaputoMozambique 0-1 RwandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
14.06KhartoumSudan 1-0 Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
14.06Bahir DarEthiopia 2-1 LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
14.06NiameyNiger 1-0 NamibiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
14.06YaoundéCameroon 1-0 MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
14.06LibrevilleGabon 0-0 Ivory CoastFriendly 
13.06La Serena (Chile)Argentina 2-2 ParaguayCopa AméricaGroup B
13.06Antofagasta (Chile)Uruguay 1-0 JamaicaCopa AméricaGroup B
13.06Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-7 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
13.06DublinIreland 1-1 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
13.06WarsawPoland 4-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
13.06TórshavnFaroe Islands 2-1 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
13.06HelsinkiFinland 0-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
13.06BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-0 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
13.06YerevanArmenia 2-3 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
13.06CopenhagenDenmark 2-0 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
13.06LubangoAngola 4-0 Central African RepublicAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
13.06BamakoMali 2-0 South SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
13.06OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2-0 ComorosAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
13.06KampalaUganda 2-0 BotswanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
13.06NdolaZambia 0-0 Guinea-BissauAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
13.06PraiaCape Verde 7-1 São Tomé & PríncipeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
13.06KadunaNigeria 2-0 ChadAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
13.06BlidaAlgeria 4-0 SeychellesAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
13.06DakarSenegal 3-1 BurundiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
13.06BlantyreMalawi 1-2 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
13.06DurbanSouth Africa 0-0 GambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
13.06ElbasanAlbania 1-0 FranceFriendly 
13.06KärdlaHiiumaa 2-0 SaaremaaFriendly 
12.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 0-0 BermudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.06BayamónPuerto Rico 1-0 GrenadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
12.06Viña del Mar (Chile)Bolivia 0-0 MexicoCopa AméricaGroup A
12.06ReykjavíkIceland 2-1 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
12.06AlmatyKazakhstan 0-1 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
12.06RīgaLatvia 0-2 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
12.06Andorra la VellaAndorra 1-3 CyprusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
12.06ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-1 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
12.06CardiffWales 1-0 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
12.06SplitCroatia 1-1 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
12.06Ta' QaliMalta 0-1 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
12.06OsloNorway 0-0 AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
12.06RadèsTunisia 8-1 DjiboutiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
12.06AgadirMorocco 1-0 LibyaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
12.06Casablanca (Morocco)Guinea 1-2 SwazilandAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
11.06Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1-1 East TimorWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
11.06DammamSaudi Arabia 3-2 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
11.06DhakaBangladesh 1-3 KyrgyzstanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
11.06DushanbeTajikistan 1-3 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
11.06Hong KongHong Kong 7-0 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
11.06MaléMaldives 0-1 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
11.06DededoGuam 1-0 TurkmenistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
11.06BangaloreIndia 1-2 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
11.06Mashhad (Iran)Afghanistan 0-6 SyriaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
11.06Phnom PenhCambodia 0-4 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
11.06VientianeLaos 2-2 BurmaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
11.06SaïdaLebanon 0-1 KuwaitWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
11.06BocuaePhilippines 2-1 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
11.06Doha (Qatar)Yemen 0-1 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
11.06RoseauDominica 0-2 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.06Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1-2 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.06BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 2-2 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
11.06SantiagoChile 2-0 EcuadorCopa AméricaGroup A
11.06YokohamaJapan 4-0 IraqFriendly 
11.06Shah Alam (Malaysia)South Korea 3-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
11.06LeónSpain 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
11.06TashkentUzbekistan 0-1 IranFriendly 
10.06North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 1-3 Saint LuciaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
10.06OranjestadAruba 0-2 BarbadosWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
10.06WillemstadCuraçao 0-0 CubaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
10.06Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-2 GuyanaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
10.06Porto AlegreBrazil 1-0 HondurasFriendly
10.06CologneGermany 1-2 USAFriendly 
10.06ThunSwitzerland 3-0 LiechtensteinFriendly 
09.06Mons (Belgium)Cameroon 1-1 DR CongoFriendly
09.06TurkuFinland 0-2 EstoniaFriendly
09.06LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-0 MoldovaFriendly
09.06KampalaUganda 1-1 GambiaFriendly
09.06Linz (Austria)Ukraine 2-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
08.06ViborgDenmark 2-1 MontenegroFriendly 
08.06CairoEgypt 2-1 MalawiFriendly
08.06AccraGhana 1-0 TogoFriendly
08.06Ta' QaliMalta 2-0 LithuaniaFriendly
08.06OsloNorway 0-0 SwedenFriendly
08.06İstanbulTurkey 4-0 BulgariaFriendly
07.06ManaguaNicaragua 1-0 SurinameWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
07.06Kigali (Rwanda)Kenya 2-0 South SudanKwibuka Tournament 
07.06KigaliRwanda 2-0 Tanzania U-23Kwibuka Tournament 
07.06São PauloBrazil 2-0 MexicoFriendly 
07.06VaraždinCroatia 4-0 GibraltarFriendly 
07.06Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-1 ZambiaFriendly 
07.06Saint-DenisFrance 3-4 BelgiumFriendly
07.06DublinIreland 0-0 EnglandFriendly
07.06NouakchottMauritania 'B' 1-0 Senegal 'B'Friendly
07.06KhimkiRussia 4-2 BelarusFriendly 
07.06Sankt Pölten (Austria)Serbia 4-1 AzerbaijanFriendly
06.06KigaliRwanda 0-0 KenyaKwibuka Tournament 
06.06Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
06.06San JuanArgentina 5-0 BoliviaFriendly 
06.06Colombes (France)Cameroon 3-2 Burkina FasoFriendly 
06.06Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Chad 2-1 GuineaFriendly 
06.06Buenos Aires (Argentina)Colombia 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
06.06GuayaquilEcuador 4-0 PanamaFriendly 
06.06Casablanca (Morocco)Libya 2-2 MaliFriendly
06.06Shah AlamMalaysia 0-0 Hong KongFriendly 
06.06NiameyNiger 2-1 GabonFriendly 
06.06AsunciónParaguay 2-2 HondurasFriendly 
06.06SingaporeSingapore 5-1 BruneiFriendly
06.06MontevideoUruguay 5-1 GuatemalaFriendly 
05.06North Shore VillageBermuda 1-1 Puerto RicoFriendly 
05.06Nonthaburi (Thailand)Cambodia 1-0 BurmaFriendly 
05.06RancaguaChile 1-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
05.06WillemstadCuraçao 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
05.06DebrecenHungary 4-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
05.06İstanbul (Turkey)Jordan 2-2 KuwaitFriendly 
05.06AmsterdamNetherlands 3-4 USAFriendly 
05.06SeebOman 1-2 SyriaFriendly 
05.06EdinburghScotland 1-0 QatarFriendly 
05.06BangkokThailand 1-1 BahrainFriendly 
04.06DublinIreland 0-0 Northern IrelandFriendlyTraining match
03.06Panama CityPanama 1-1 EcuadorFriendly 
03.06LimaPeru 1-1 MexicoFriendly 
02.06DhakaBangladesh 1-1 AfghanistanFriendly 
02.06Phnom PenhCambodia 1-1 LaosFriendly 
31.05Douglas (Isle of Man)Panjab 9-1 AlderneyNiamh Challenge Cup3rd Place Match
31.05DouglasEllan Vannin 3-1 FelvidékNiamh Challenge CupFinal
31.05Washington (USA)Honduras 2-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
31.05Crewe (England)Northern Ireland 1-1 QatarFriendly 
30.05Moruleng (South Africa)Madagascar 2-1 BotswanaCOSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
30.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 2-0 MozambiqueCOSAFA CupFinal
30.05DouglasEllan Vannin (Isle of Man) 8-1 PanjabNiamh Challenge CupSemi-Final
30.05Douglas (Isle of Man)Felvidék 2-1 AlderneyNiamh Challenge CupSemi-Final
30.05RiffaBahrain 0-0 OmanFriendly 
30.05DhakaBangladesh 1-2 SingaporeFriendly 
30.05AmmanJordan 0-0 LebanonFriendly 
30.05Tuxtla GutiérrezMexico 3-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
29.05Phokeng (South Africa)Malawi 1-0 ZambiaCOSAFA Cup5th Place Match
29.05BastiaCorsica 1-0 Burkina FasoFriendly 
29.05VientianeLaos 0-2 AfghanistanFriendly 
28.05Moruleng (South Africa)Mozambique 2-1 BotswanaCOSAFA CupSemi-Final
28.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 3-2 MadagascarCOSAFA CupSemi-Final
27.05MorulengSouth Africa 0-0 Malawi
4-5 pens
COSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.05Moruleng (South Africa)Zambia 3-0 Ghana 'B'COSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.05Phokeng (South Africa)Madagascar 2-1 Ghana 'B'COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
25.05Phokeng (South Africa)Malawi 2-2 Mozambique
4-5 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
25.05NiceCounty of Nice 4-2 Monaco League XIFriendly 
24.05BangkokThailand 1-0 VietnamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 0-0 Zambia
5-4 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
24.05MorulengSouth Africa 0-0 Botswana
6-7 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
24.05SaïdaLebanon 2-2 SyriaFriendly 
24.05PiraeTahiti 1-4 Argentina U-20Friendly 
22.05Moruleng (South Africa)Lesotho 1-0 TanzaniaCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
22.05Phokeng (South Africa)Madagascar 1-1 SwazilandCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
22.05Tonle BatiCambodia 2-2 Cambodia U-23Friendly 
22.05Mexico CityMexico U-23 3-0 BermudaFriendly 
22.05MogwaseSouth Africa 2-1 MalawiFriendlyTraining Match
21.05Phokeng (South Africa)Mauritius 1-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
21.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 4-1 ZimbabweCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
21.05PiraeTahiti 3-1 Argentina U-20Friendly 
20.05Phokeng (South Africa)Madagascar 2-0 TanzaniaCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
20.05Phokeng (South Africa)Swaziland 2-0 LesothoCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
20.05Almere (Netherlands)Curaçao 3-2 SurinameFriendly 
20.05BangkokThailand 0-1 North KoreaFriendly 
19.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 2-0 MauritiusCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
19.05Moruleng (South Africa)Zimbabwe 1-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
18.05Phokeng (South Africa)Madagascar 2-1 LesothoCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
18.05Phokeng (South Africa)Swaziland 1-0 TanzaniaCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
17.05Moruleng (South Africa)Namibia 0-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
17.05Moruleng (South Africa)Zimbabwe 2-0 MauritiusCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
17.05London (England)Somaliland 5-0 Tamil EelamFriendly 
17.05HanoiVietnam 1-1 North KoreaFriendly 
16.05Vieux FortSaint Lucia 0-2 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
16.05Vieux Fort (Saint Lucia)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 DominicaWindward Islands Championship 
16.05Saint Peter PortGuernsey 2-3 JerseyMuratti VaseFinal
16.05MaseruLesotho 1-1 South AfricaFriendly 
15.05FillanHitra 0-3 FrøyaNorwegian League4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
14.05Vieux Fort (Saint Lucia)Dominica 2-1 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
14.05Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-2 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWindward Islands Championship 
14.05SukhumiAbkhazia 1-0 DonetskFriendly 
14.05MaseruLesotho 0-0 South AfricaFriendly 
13.05Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6-0 Cayman IslandsFriendly 
13.05BangkokThailand 4-3 Thailand U-23Friendly 
12.05Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-1 DominicaWindward Islands Championship 
12.05Vieux Fort (Saint Lucia)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 3-2 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
12.05AlmatyKazakhstan 0-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly 
10.05BridgetownBarbados 1-3 Saint Kitts & NevisFriendly 
10.05LusakaZambia 2-0 MalawiFriendly 
30.04Dunajská StredaFelvidék 1-0 Székely LandFriendly 
30.04ParamariboSuriname 1-0 GuyanaFriendly 
24.04Villarrica (Chile)Easter Island 4-1 Kaweskar/YaghanIndigenous Peoples' Championship3rd Place Match
24.04Villarrica (Chile)Mapuche 1-0 AymaraIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipFinal
23.04Galvarino (Chile)Quechua 4-1 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' Championship7th Place Match
23.04Galvarino (Chile)Williche 5-1 KollaIndigenous Peoples' Championship5th Place Match
23.04Galvarino (Chile)Aymara 3-1 Easter IslandIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.04Galvarino (Chile)Mapuche 8-1 Kaweskar/YaghanIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
22.04Villarrica (Chile)Easter Island 3-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
22.04Villarrica (Chile)Kaweskar/Yaghan 1-0 WillicheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
22.04Villarrica (Chile)Mapuche 1-1 AymaraIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
22.04Villarrica (Chile)Kolla 2-2 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
21.04Galvarino (Chile)Easter Island 2-1 Kaweskar/YaghanIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
21.04Galvarino (Chile)Williche 9-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
21.04Galvarino (Chile)Aymara 5-0 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
21.04Galvarino (Chile)Mapuche 9-1 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
20.04Villarrica (Chile)Easter Island 3-2 WillicheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
20.04Villarrica (Chile)Kaweskar/Yaghan 2-1 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
20.04Villarrica (Chile)Aymara 4-2 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
20.04Villarrica (Chile)Mapuche 4-1 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
15.04San AntonioUSA 2-0 MexicoFriendly 
31.03Saint John'sMontserrat 2-2 Curaçao World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
31.03JerusalemIsrael 0-1 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
31.03East Rutherford (USA)Argentina 2-1 EcuadorFriendly 
31.03ViennaAustria 1-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
31.03NanjingChina 1-1 TunisiaFriendly 
31.03Carson (USA)El Salvador 0-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
31.03TallinnEstonia 1-1 IcelandFriendly
31.03Paris (France)Ghana 1-1 MaliFriendly 
31.03Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 1-0 DR CongoFriendly 
31.03TurinItaly 1-1 EnglandFriendly
31.03TokyoJapan 5-1 UzbekistanFriendly
31.03EschenLiechtenstein 1-0 San MarinoFriendly
31.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-2 TurkeyFriendly 
31.03NouakchottMauritania 2-0 NigerFriendly
31.03Kansas City (USA)Mexico 1-0 ParaguayFriendly 
31.03AmsterdamNetherlands 2-0 SpainFriendly
31.03Panama CityPanama 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly
31.03EstorilPortugal 0-2 Cape VerdeFriendly 
31.03KhimkiRussia 0-0 KazakhstanFriendly
31.03SingaporeSingapore 2-2 GuamFriendly 
31.03ŽiliinaSlovakia 1-0 Czech RepublicFriendly
31.03SeoulSouth Korea 1-0 New ZealandFriendly
31.03SolnaSweden 3-1 IranFriendly
31.03ZürichSwitzerland 1-1 USAFriendly
31.03DushanbeTajikistan 2-3 SyriaFriendly 
31.03LvivUkraine 1-1 LatviaFriendly
31.03Fort Lauderdale (USA)Venezuela 1-0 PeruFriendly 
30.03Doha (Qatar)Algeria 4-1 OmanFriendly
30.03RiffaBahrain 2-1 PhilippinesFriendly 
30.03Belek (Turkey)Belarus 0-0 GabonFriendly 
30.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Colombia 3-1 KuwaitFriendly 
30.03SidoarjoIndonesia 2-1 BurmaFriendly 
30.03Montego BayJamaica 3-0 CubaFriendly 
30.03SkopjeMacedonia 0-0 AustraliaFriendly
30.03CasablancaMorocco 'B' 1-2 Burkina FasoFriendly
30.03BayamónPuerto Rico 0-3 CanadaFriendly
30.03DohaQatar 1-0 SloveniaFriendly
30.03DammamSaudi Arabia 2-1 JordanFriendly
30.03NonthaburiThailand 2-3 CameroonFriendly 
29.03The ValleyAnguilla 0-3 NicaraguaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.03North Shore VillageBermuda 3-0 BahamasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.03George TownCayman Islands 1-1 BelizeWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.03RoseauDominica 0-0 British Virgin Islands World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.03TbilisiGeorgia 0-2 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
29.03DublinIreland 1-1 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
29.03GlasgowScotland 6-1 GibraltarEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
29.03BudapestHungary 0-0 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
29.03BelfastNorthern Ireland 2-1 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
29.03PloieștiRomania 1-0 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
29.03ElbasanAlbania 2-1 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
29.03LisbonPortugal 2-1 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
29.03San Pedro SulaHonduras 3-0 French GuianaCONCACAF Gold Cup Play-Off2nd Leg
29.03LobatseBotswana 1-2 MozambiqueFriendly 
29.03London (England)Brazil 1-0 ChileFriendly 
29.03Saint-ÉtienneFrance 2-0 DenmarkFriendly 
29.03ProvidenceGuyana 2-0 GrenadaFriendly 
29.03AbidjanIvory Coast 1-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
29.03Roche CaimanSeychelles 0-2 Kenya U-23Friendly 
29.03NelspruitSouth Africa 1-1 NigeriaFriendly 
29.03MwanzaTanzania 1-1 MalawiFriendly 
29.03LusakaZambia 2-0 RwandaFriendly 
28.03PragueCzech Republic 1-1 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
28.03AstanaKazakhstan 0-3 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
28.03AmsterdamNetherlands 1-1 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
28.03Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
28.03BrusselsBelgium 5-0 CyprusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
28.03HaifaIsrael 0-3 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
28.03BakuAzerbaijan 2-0 MaltaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
28.03SofiaBulgaria 2-2 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
28.03ZagrebCroatia 5-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
28.03Mount HaleAlderney 0-5 JerseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
28.03Landover (USA)Argentina 2-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
28.03Hong KongHong Kong 1-0 GuamFriendly 
28.03Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 2-1 DR CongoFriendly 
28.03CurepipeMauritius 1-1 TogoFriendly 
28.03Los Angeles (USA)Mexico 1-0 EcuadorFriendly 
28.03AgadirMorocco 0-1 UruguayFriendly 
28.03Le Havre (France)Senegal 2-1 GhanaFriendly 
27.03WillemstadCuraçao 2-1 MontserratWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
27.03SkopjeMacedonia 1-2 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
27.03ŽilinaSlovakia 3-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
27.03SevilleSpain 1-0 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
27.03LondonEngland 4-0 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
27.03LjubljanaSlovenia 6-0 San MarinoEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
27.03LucerneSwitzerland 3-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
27.03VaduzLiechtenstein 0-5 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
27.03ChișinăuMoldova 0-2 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
27.03PodgoricaMontenegro 0-0 Russia
Abandoned after 67 mins due to crowd trouble
European Championship QualifierGroup G
27.03Fort Lauderdale (USA)Canada 1-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
27.03GuangzhouChina 2-2 HaitiFriendly 
27.03BakauGambia 1-0 MauritaniaFriendly 
27.03Montego BayJamaica 2-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
27.03OitaJapan 2-0 TunisiaFriendly 
27.03DaejeonSouth Korea 1-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
27.03Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-1 PanamaFriendly 
26.03RoseauDominica 3-2 British Virgin IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
26.03 Venetian Road SettlementTurks & Caicos Islands 2-6 Saint Kitts & NevisWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.03Charlotte AmalieUS Virgin Islands 0-4 Barbados World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.03RiffaBahrain 0-6 ColombiaFriendly 
26.03San JoséCosta Rica 0-0 ParaguayFriendly 
26.03CairoEgypt 2-0 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
26.03Saint-DenisFrance 1-3 BrazilFriendly 
26.03Sankt Pölten (Austria)Iran 2-0 ChileFriendly 
26.03AbidjanIvory Coast 2-0 AngolaFriendly 
26.03AmmanJordan 0-1 SyriaFriendly 
26.03MaléMaldives 0-2 TajikistanFriendly 
26.03SeebOman 6-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
26.03DohaQatar 1-0 AlgeriaFriendly 
26.03Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 2-0 SingaporeFriendly 
25.03NassauBahamas 0-5 BermudaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
25.03BelmopanBelize 0-0 Cayman IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
25.03Rémire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 3-1 HondurasCONCACAF Gold Cup Play-Off1st Leg
25.03GaboroneBotswana U-23 2-0 LesothoFriendly 
25.03AarhusDenmark 3-2 USAFriendly 
25.03Santiago de los CaballerosDominican Republic 0-3 CubaFriendly 
25.03TbilisiGeorgia 2-0 MaltaFriendly 
25.03KaiserslauternGermany 2-2 AustraliaFriendly 
25.03KumasiGhana 'B' 1-0 NamibiaFriendly 
25.03SidoarjoIndonesia 0-1 CameroonFriendly 
25.03Beauvais (France)Gabon 4-3 MaliFriendly 
25.03CurepipeMauritius 2-2 BurundiFriendly 
25.03UyoNigeria 0-1 UgandaFriendly 
25.03GlasgowScotland 1-0 Northern IrelandFriendly 
25.03LobambaSwaziland 1-3 South AfricaFriendly 
23.03Isa Town (Bahrain)Pakistan 0-0 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
23.03ManaguaNicaragua 5-0 AnguillaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
23.03BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 6-2 Turks & Caicos IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
22.03BridgetownBarbados 0-1 US Virgin IslandsWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, 1st Leg
22.03Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 1-0 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
22.03ProvidenceGuyana 2-0 Saint LuciaFriendly 
19.03SukhumiAbkhazia 1-0 LuhanskFriendly 
17.03ThimphuBhutan 2-1 Sri LankaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
17.03Bandar Seri BegawanBrunei 0-2 TaiwanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
17.03TaipaMacau 1-1 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
17.03Ulan BatorMongolia 0-1 East TimorWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
17.03KathmanduNepal 0-0 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
15.03Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 1-0 DominicaFriendly 
15.03Sandy GroundSaint Martin XI 0-2 AnguillaFriendly 
12.03Phnom PenhCambodia 3-0 MacauWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03DiliEast Timor 4-1 MongoliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03GuwahatiIndia 2-0 NepalWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03NawalapitiyaSri Lanka 0-1 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03KaohsiungTaiwan 0-1 BruneiWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
12.03Doha (Qatar)Yemen 3-1 PakistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
08.03Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 2-0 US Virgin IslandsFriendly 
08.03WaterfordBarbados 2-2 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly 
08.03North Shore VillageBermuda 2-0 GrenadaFriendly 
08.03Montego BayJamaica U-23 4-0 Cayman IslandsFriendly 
06.03WaterfordBarbados 3-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly 
06.03North Shore VillageBermuda 2-2 GrenadaFriendly 
05.03NonthaburiThailand U-23 2-0 PakistanFriendly 
04.03AlajuelaCosta Rica U-23 2-2 NicaraguaFriendly 
04.03Nakhon PathomThailand U-23 2-1 TaiwanFriendly 
01.03The ValleyAnguilla 3-1 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
28.02The ValleyAnguilla 1-0 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
28.02Svay RiengCambodia 3-0 Singapore U-23Friendly 
26.02Puncak AlamMalaysia U-23 2-1 PakistanFriendly 
23.02Shah AlamMalaysia U-19 1-3 PakistanFriendly 
18.02Aksu (Turkey)Kazakhstan 1-1 MoldovaFriendly 
14.02Aksu (Turkey)Romania 'B' 2-1 MoldovaFriendly 
11.02BarinasVenezuela 2-1 HondurasFriendly 
08.02Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Ghana 0-0 Ivory Coast
After extra time, 8-9 pens
Africa Cup of NationsFinal
08.02Dhaka Bangladesh 2-3 Malaysia U-22Bangabandhu CupFinal
08.02CarsonUSA 2-0 PanamaFriendly 
07.02MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-0 DR Congo
2-4 pens
Africa Cup of Nations3rd Place Match
07.02Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 0-0 South Korea U-23King's Cup 
07.02Aksu (Turkey)Bulgaria 0-0 Romania 'B'Friendly 
06.02DhakaBangladesh 1-0 Thailand U-23Bangabandhu CupSemi-Final
06.02LahorePakistan 2-1 AfghanistanFriendly 
05.02MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-3 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
04.02Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Ivory Coast 3-1 DR CongoAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
04.02Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 2-5 Uzbekistan U-23King's Cup 
04.02San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-3 VenezuelaFriendly 
02.02DhakaBangladesh 1-0 Sri LankaBangabandhu CupGroup B
01.02Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Ghana 3-0 GuineaAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
01.02Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Ivory Coast 3-1 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
01.02Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 3-1 Honduras U-20King's Cup 
01.02Paramaribo (Suriname)Curaçao 4-1 BonaireABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
01.02ParamariboSuriname 1-0 ArubaABCS TournamentFinal
01.02WaterfordBarbados 2-2 GuyanaFriendly 
31.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)DR Congo 4-2 CongoAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
31.01BataEquatorial Guinea 2-1 Tunisia
After extra time
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
31.01SydneyAustralia 2-1 South Korea
After extra time
Asian CupFinal
31.01Sylhet (Bangladesh)Malaysia U-22 2-0 Sri LankaBangabandhu CupGroup B
30.01Newcastle (Australia)United Arab Emirates 3-2 IraqAsian Cup3rd Place Match
30.01Paramaribo (Suriname)Aruba 0-0 Curaçao
5-3 pens
ABCS TournamentSemi-Final
30.01ParamariboSuriname 3-0 BonaireABCS TournamentSemi-Final
29.01Sylhet Bangladesh 0-1 Malaysia U-22Bangabandhu CupGroup B
28.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Guinea 1-1 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
28.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Ivory Coast 1-0 CameroonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
28.01RancaguaChile 3-2 USAFriendly 
27.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Algeria 2-0 SenegalAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
27.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Ghana 2-1 South AfricaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
27.01NewcastleAustralia 2-0 United Arab EmiratesAsian CupSemi-Final
26.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea)Cape Verde 0-0 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
26.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)DR Congo 1-1 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
26.01Sydney (Australia)South Korea 2-0 IraqAsian CupSemi-Final
25.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea)Congo 2-1 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
25.01BataEquatorial Guinea 2-0 GabonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
24.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Cameroon 1-1 GuineaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
24.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Ivory Coast 1-1 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
23.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Ghana 1-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
23.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Senegal 1-1 South AfricaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
23.01Canberra (Australia)Iran 3-3 Iraq
After extra time, 6-7 pens
Asian CupQuarter-Final
23.01Sydney (Australia)Japan 1-1 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Asian CupQuarter-Final
22.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea)Cape Verde 0-0 DR CongoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
22.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea)Tunisia 2-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
22.01Brisbane (Australia)Australia 2-0 ChinaAsian CupQuarter-Final
22.01Melbourne (Australia)South Korea 2-0 Uzbekistan
After extra time
Asian CupQuarter-Final
22.01Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Finland 0-0 YemenFriendly 
21.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Congo 1-0 GabonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
21.01BataEquatorial Guinea 0-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
20.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Cameroon 1-1 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
20.01Malabo (Equatorial Guinea)Guinea 1-1 Ivory CoastAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
20.01Canberra (Australia)Iraq 2-0 PalestineAsian CupGroup D
20.01Melbourne (Australia)Japan 2-0 JordanAsian CupGroup D
19.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Algeria 3-1 South AfricaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
19.01Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea)Senegal 2-1 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
19.01Sydney (Australia)Bahrain 2-1 QatarAsian CupGroup C
19.01Brisbane (Australia)Iran 1-0 United Arab EmiratesAsian CupGroup C
19.01Orlando (USA)Canada 1-1 IcelandFriendly 
19.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Finland 1-0 SwedenFriendly 
18.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea)Cape Verde 1-1 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01Ebebiyín (Equatorial Guinea)DR Congo 1-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01Canberra (Australia)China 2-1 North KoreaAsian CupGroup B
18.01Melbourne (Australia)Uzbekistan 3-1 Saudi ArabiaAsian CupGroup B
17.01BataEquatorial Guinea 1-1 CongoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
17.01Bata (Equatorial Guinea)Gabon 2-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
17.01BrisbaneAustralia 0-1 South KoreaAsian CupGroup A
17.01Newcastle (Australia)Oman 1-0 KuwaitAsian CupGroup A
17.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Nigeria 'B' 2-0 YemenFriendly 
16.01Brisbane (Australia)Japan 1-0 IraqAsian CupGroup D
16.01Melbourne (Australia)Jordan 5-1 PalestineAsian CupGroup D
16.01Orlando (USA)Iceland 2-1 CanadaFriendly 
15.01Sydney (Australia)Iran 1-0 QatarAsian CupGroup C
15.01Canberra (Australia)United Arab Emirates 2-1 BahrainAsian CupGroup C
15.01Quatre BornesMauritius 3-0 Mauritius U-20Friendly3 x 20 mins
15.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Sweden 2-0 Ivory CoastFriendly 
14.01Brisbane (Australia)China 2-1 UzbekistanAsian CupGroup B
14.01Melbourne (Australia)Saudi Arabia 4-1 North KoreaAsian CupGroup B
14.01Libreville (Gabon)South Africa 3-0 MaliFriendly 
13.01SydneyAustralia 4-0 OmanAsian CupGroup A
13.01Canberra (Australia)South Korea 1-0 KuwaitAsian CupGroup A
13.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 2-0 Botswana U-23Friendly 
13.01Casablanca (Morocco)Senegal 5-2 GuineaFriendly 
12.01Brisbane (Australia)Iraq 1-0 JordanAsian CupGroup D
12.01Newcastle (Australia)Japan 4-0 PalestineAsian CupGroup D
11.01Melbourne (Australia)Iran 2-0 BahrainAsian CupGroup C
11.01Canberra (Australia)United Arab Emirates 4-1 QatarAsian CupGroup C
11.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Ivory Coast 1-0 Nigeria 'B'Friendly 
11.01RadèsTunisia 1-1 AlgeriaFriendly 
10.01Canberra (Australia)South Korea 1-0 OmanAsian CupGroup A
10.01Brisbane (Australia)China 1-0 Saudi ArabiaAsian CupGroup B
10.01Sydney (Australia)Uzbekistan 1-0 North KoreaAsian CupGroup B
10.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 5-1 SwazilandFriendly 
10.01Libreville (Gabon)Cameroon 1-1 South AfricaFriendly 
10.01Dakar (Senegal)Cape Verde 3-2 CongoFriendly 
10.01El JadidaMorocco U-23 1-4 GuineaFriendly 
09.01MelbourneAustralia 4-1 KuwaitAsian CupGroup A
09.01Rabat (Morocco)Senegal 1-0 GabonFriendly 
07.01MbankomoCameroon 1-1 DR CongoFriendly 
07.01Seixal (Portugal)Cape Verde 1-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly 
04.01Ballarat (Australia)Bahrain 1-0 JordanFriendly 
04.01Wollongong (Australia)Iran 1-0 IraqFriendly 
04.01SowetoSouth Africa 1-0 ZambiaFriendly 
04.01Sydney (Australia)South Korea 2-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly 
03.01Campbelltown (Australia)China 4-1 OmanFriendly