FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12DohaQatar 0-1 North KoreaFriendly
31.126th of October City (Egypt)Kuwait 4-0 ZambiaFriendly
31.12RiffaBahrain 0-1 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
30.12Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)South Korea 1-0 SyriaFriendly
29.12BilbaoBasque Country 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly
29.12JakartaIndonesia 2-1 MalaysiaAFF Suzuki CupFinal, 2nd Leg
28.12DammamSaudi Arabia 0-1 IraqFriendly
28.12DohaQatar 0-0 IranFriendly
28.12BarcelonaCatalonia 4-0 HondurasFriendly
28.12Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 2-1 JordanFriendly
28.12AlgiersAlgeria 'B' 3-1 ChadFriendly
27.126th of October City (Egypt)Kuwait 2-2 North KoreaFriendly
26.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3-0 IndonesiaAFF Suzuki CupFinal, 1st Leg
25.12Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 1-1 UzbekistanFriendly
24.126th of October City (Egypt)Kuwait 2-1 North KoreaFriendly
22.12DamascusSyria 0-1 IraqFriendly
22.12DohaQatar 2-0 EstoniaFriendly
22.12GuangzhouChina 1-0 MacedoniaFriendly
19.12JakartaIndonesia 1-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
18.12SulaymaniyahIraq 0-1 SyriaFriendly
18.12San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-1 PanamaFriendly
18.12ZhuhaiChina 3-0 EstoniaFriendly
18.12HanoiVietnam 0-0 MalaysiaAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
16.12TaipeiTaiwan 0-1 Japan University XIFriendly
16.12DohaQatar 2-1 EgyptFriendly
16.12JakartaIndonesia 1-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 1st Leg
15.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2-0 VietnamAFF Suzuki CupSemi-Final, 1st Leg
12.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 4-3 EthiopiaCECAFA Cup3rd Place Match
12.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 1-0 Ivory Coast 'B'CECAFA CupFinal
10.12Antalya (Turkey)Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-2 PolandFriendly
10.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 0-0 Uganda
After extra time, 5-4 pens
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
10.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ivory Coast 'B' 1-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupSemi-Final
08.12HanoiVietnam 1-0 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
08.12Nam Dinh (Vietnam)Burma 0-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
08.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 2-2 Zanzibar
5-3 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
08.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
07.12Palembang (Indonesia)Malaysia 5-1 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
07.12JakartaIndonesia 2-1 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
07.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ethiopia 2-1 ZambiaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
07.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ivory Coast 'B' 1-0 MalawiCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
06.12AlgiersAlgeria U-23 4-3 Algeria 'B'Friendly
05.12HanoiVietnam 0-2 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
05.12Hanoi (Vietnam)Singapore 2-1 BurmaAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
05.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 2-0 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup C
05.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ivory Coast 'B' 3-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup B
05.12Fort-de-France (Martinique)Cuba 1-0 GrenadaCaribbean Cup3rd Place Match
05.12Fort-de-France (Martinique)Guadeloupe 1-1 Jamaica
After extra time, 4-5 pens
Caribbean CupFinal
05.12Aden (Yemen)Kuwait 1-0 Saudi Arabia
After extra time
Gulf CupFinal
04.12Jakarta (Indonesia)Malaysia 0-0 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
04.12JakartaIndonesia 6-0 LaosAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
04.12Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 2-0 BurundiCECAFA CupGroup A
04.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ethiopia 1-1 MalawiCECAFA CupGroup C
03.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Zambia 6-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
03.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 0-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
03.12Fort-de-France (Martinique)Jamaica 2-1 Grenada
After extra time
Caribbean CupSemi-Final
03.12Fort-de-France (Martinique)Guadeloupe 2-1 CubaCaribbean CupSemi-Final
02.12HanoiVietnam 7-1 BurmaAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
02.12Hanoi (Vietnam)Philippines 1-1 SingaporeAFF Suzuki CupGroup B
02.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Malawi 1-1 UgandaCECAFA CupGroup C
02.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ethiopia 2-1 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup C
02.12Aden (Yemen)Saudi Arabia 1-0 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupSemi-Final
02.12Aden (Yemen)Iraq 2-2 Kuwait
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Gulf CupSemi-Final
01.12Jakarta (Indonesia)Laos 2-2 ThailandAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
01.12JakartaIndonesia 5-1 MalaysiaAFF Suzuki CupGroup A
01.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 0-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Ivory Coast 'B' 1-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Jamaica 4-0 GuyanaCaribbean CupGroup I
01.12Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Guadeloupe 1-0 Antigua & BarbudaCaribbean CupGroup I
30.11Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 3-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Burundi 0-0 ZambiaCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11Fort-de-FranceMartinique 0-1 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup H
30.11Fort-de-France (Martinique)Cuba 0-0 GrenadaCaribbean CupGroup H
29.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Uganda 2-1 EthiopiaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Malawi 3-2 KenyaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Jamaica 2-0 GuadeloupeCaribbean CupGroup I
29.11Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Antigua & Barbuda 1-0 GuyanaCaribbean CupGroup I
29.11Aden (Yemen)United Arab Emirates 3-1 BahrainGulf CupGroup B
29.11Zinjibar (Yemen)Iraq 0-0 OmanGulf CupGroup B
28.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Zanzibar 2-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup B
28.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Rwanda 2-1 Ivory Coast 'B'CECAFA CupGroup B
28.11Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)Burundi 2-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup A
28.11Fort-de-FranceMartinique 0-1 CubaCaribbean CupGroup H
28.11Fort-de-France (Martinique)Grenada 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup H
28.11ZinjibarYemen 0-3 KuwaitGulf CupGroup A
28.11Aden (Yemen)Qatar 1-1 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup A
27.11Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 0-1 ZambiaCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Jamaica 3-1 Antigua & BarbudaCaribbean CupGroup I
27.11Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Guadeloupe 1-1 GuyanaCaribbean CupGroup I
26.11SingaporeSingapore 4-0 LaosFriendly
26.11Fort-de-FranceMartinique 1-1 GrenadaCaribbean CupGroup H
26.11Fort-de-France (Martinique)Cuba 2-0 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup H
26.11Aden (Yemen)Oman 0-0 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup B
26.11Aden (Yemen)Iraq 3-2 BahrainGulf CupGroup B
25.11ZinjibarYemen 1-2 QatarGulf CupGroup A
25.11Zinjibar (Yemen)Kuwait 0-0 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup A
24.11PalembangIndonesia 2-0 TaiwanFriendly
23.11Dar es SalaamTanzania Mainland 1-0 KenyaFriendly
23.11TursunzodaTajikistan U-23 0-1 AfghanistanFriendly
23.11Aden (Yemen)Iraq 0-0 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup B
23.11Aden (Yemen)Bahrain 1-1 OmanGulf CupGroup B
22.11ZinjibarYemen 0-4 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup A
22.11Aden (Yemen)Kuwait 1-0 QatarGulf CupGroup A
21.11PalembangIndonesia 6-0 East TimorFriendly
18.11DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5-0 IndiaFriendly
18.11DohaQatar 0-1 HaitiFriendly
17.11AdenYemen 2-0 Liberia 'B'Friendly
17.11DushanbeTajikistan 1-0 AfghanistanFriendly
17.11LancySwitzerland 2-2 UkraineFriendly
17.11GothenburgSweden 0-0 GermanyFriendly
17.11Cape TownSouth Africa 0-1 USAFriendly
17.11KoperSlovenia 1-2 GeorgiaFriendly
17.11BratislavaSlovakia 2-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
17.11Sannois (France)Senegal 2-1 GabonFriendly
17.11VoronezhRussia 0-2 BelgiumFriendly
17.11LisbonPortugal 4-0 SpainFriendly
17.11PoznańPoland 3-1 Ivory CoastFriendly
17.11Panama CityPanama 2-0 HondurasFriendly
17.11HebronPalestine 6-0 Golan Heights XIFriendly
17.11MuscatOman 0-4 BelarusFriendly
17.11BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-1 MoroccoFriendly
17.11AmsterdamNetherlands 1-0 TurkeyFriendly
17.11MaputoMozambique U-23 1-3 ZimbabweFriendly
17.11PodgoricaMontenegro 2-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
17.11Évreux (France)Mali 3-1 DR CongoFriendly
17.11BlantyreMalawi 2-1 RwandaFriendly
17.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-0 AlgeriaFriendly
17.11TripoliLibya 1-1 Niger
4-1 pens
Friendly
17.11Klagenfurt (Austria)Italy 1-1 RomaniaFriendly
17.11Tel AvivIsrael 3-2 IcelandFriendly
17.11DublinIreland 1-2 NorwayFriendly
17.11Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 1-1 KuwaitFriendly
17.11TehranIran 4-2 Iran 'B'Friendly
17.11SzékesfehérvárHungary 2-0 LithuaniaFriendly
17.11Hong KongHong Kong 0-7 ParaguayFriendly
17.11Kennesaw (USA)Guatemala 3-0 GuyanaFriendly
17.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Ghana 0-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
17.11TallinnEstonia 1-1 LiechtensteinFriendly
17.11LondonEngland 1-2 FranceFriendly
17.11CairoEgypt 3-0 AustraliaFriendly
17.11QuitoEcuador 4-1 VenezuelaFriendly
17.11AarhusDenmark 0-0 Czech RepublicFriendly
17.11Fort Lauderdale (USA)Costa Rica 0-0 JamaicaFriendly
17.11BogotáColombia 1-1 PeruFriendly
17.11KunmingChina 1-0 LatviaFriendly
17.11SantiagoChile 2-0 UruguayFriendly
17.11Mantes-la-Ville (France)Burkina Faso 2-1 GuineaFriendly
17.11SofiaBulgaria 0-1 SerbiaFriendly
17.11ViennaAustria 1-2 GreeceFriendly
17.11Doha (Qatar)Argentina 1-0 BrazilFriendly
17.11KorçëAlbania 0-0 MacedoniaFriendly
17.11LoméTogo 0-0 ChadAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
17.11GaboroneBotswana 1-0 TunisiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
17.11HelsinkiFinland 8-0 San MarinoEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
17.11ZagrebCroatia 3-0 MaltaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
16.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Saudi Arabia 0-0 UgandaFriendly
16.11AberdeenScotland 3-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
16.11AmmanJordan 0-0 CyprusFriendly
16.11Lisbon (Portugal)Cape Verde 2-1 Guinea-BissauFriendly
14.11Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 9-1 IndiaFriendly
14.11RiffaBahrain 0-2 SyriaFriendly
14.11NiameyNiger 'B' 1-0 Benin 'B'UEMOA CupFinal
14.11Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Suriname 5-0 DominicaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
14.11Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 0-0 CubaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
12.11Niamey (Niger)Senegal 'B' 1-0 Ivory Coast 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
12.11Niamey (Niger)Benin 'B' 0-0 Mali 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
12.11Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 3-3 SurinameCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
12.11Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 0-0 DominicaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
11.11AfareaituMoorea 1-5 TahitiFriendly
11.11Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 2-0 IndiaFriendly
11.11Niamey (Niger)Togo 'B' 3-1 Guinea-Bissau 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
11.11NiameyNiger 'B' 1-1 Burkina Faso 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
10.11AdenYemen 1-1 North KoreaFriendly
10.11RiffaBahrain 0-0 UgandaFriendly
10.11Niamey (Niger)Mali 'B' 1-1 Senegal 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
10.11Niamey (Niger)Benin 'B' 3-1 Ivory Coast 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
10.11Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Cuba 4-2 DominicaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
10.11Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 2-1 SurinameCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group G
09.11NiameyNiger 'B' 3-0 Togo 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
09.11Niamey (Niger)Burkina Faso 'B' 2-2 Guinea-Bissau 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
08.11Niamey (Niger)Ivory Coast 'B' 2-0 Mali 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
08.11Niamey (Niger)Benin 'B' 1-0 Senegal 'B'UEMOA CupGroup B
07.11AdenYemen 2-2 UgandaFriendly
07.11NiameyNiger 'B' 1-1 Guinea-Bissau 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
07.11Niamey (Niger)Burkina Faso 'B' 2-0 Togo 'B'UEMOA CupGroup A
06.11HanoiVietnam 0-2 North KoreaVFF Cup
06.11Hanoi (Vietnam)Singapore 2-0 South Korea University XIVFF Cup
06.11Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 4-0 HaitiCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
06.11Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)Guyana 2-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
04.11HanoiVietnam 1-1 SingaporeVFF Cup
04.11Hanoi (Vietnam)North Korea 1-1 South Korea University XIVFF Cup
04.11Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 2-1 GuyanaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
04.11Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)Haiti 3-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
02.11HanoiVietnam 0-2 South Korea University XIVFF Cup
02.11Hanoi (Vietnam)North Korea 2-1 SingaporeVFF Cup
02.11MarabellaTrinidad & Tobago 6-2 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
02.11Marabella (Trinidad & Tobago)Guyana 0-0 HaitiCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group F
31.10Willemstad (Curaçao)Aruba 3-3 BonaireABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
31.10WillemstadCuraçao 2-2 Suriname
5-6 pens
ABCS TournamentFinal
29.10Willemstad (Curaçao)Suriname 4-2 BonaireABCS TournamentSemi-Final
29.10WillemstadCuraçao 3-0 ArubaABCS TournamentSemi-Final
28.10Sana'aYemen 4-1 Senegal 'B'Friendly
28.10Panama CityPanama U-17 0-2 Cuba
60 min match
Friendly
27.10LobatseBotswana 2-0 SwazilandFriendly
26.10Panama CityPanama 0-3 CubaFriendly
26.10VientianeLaos 6-1 East TimorAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
26.10Vientiane (Laos)Cambodia 0-0 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
26.10Saint George's (Grenada)Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
26.10Saint George'sGrenada 0-3 GuadeloupeCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
24.10VientianeLaos 2-2 PhilippinesAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
24.10Vientiane (Laos)Cambodia 4-2 East TimorAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
24.10Saint George's (Grenada)Guadeloupe 3-2 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
24.10Saint George'sGrenada 2-0 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
22.10Vientiane (Laos)Philippines 5-0 East TimorAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
22.10VientianeLaos 0-0 CambodiaAFF Suzuki Cup Qualifier
22.10Saint George's (Grenada)Guadeloupe 2-1 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
22.10Saint George'sGrenada 3-1 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 2, Group E
17.10San CristóbalDominican Republic 0-1 DominicaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group D
17.10ParamariboSuriname 0-2 GuyanaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
17.10Paramaribo (Suriname)Netherlands Antilles 2-2 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
15.10San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Dominica 10-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group D
15.10ParamariboSuriname 2-1 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
15.10Paramaribo (Suriname)Guyana 3-2 Netherlands AntillesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
14.10San CristóbalDominican Republic 17-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group D
13.10PuneIndia 3-6 YemenFriendly
13.10ParamariboSuriname 2-1 Netherlands AntillesCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
13.10Paramaribo (Suriname)Guyana 1-0 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group C
12.10ChesterUSA 0-0 ColombiaFriendly
12.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 0-2 AngolaFriendly
12.10SeoulSouth Korea 0-0 JapanFriendly
12.10Istanbul (Turkey)Saudi Arabia 1-0 GabonFriendly
12.10DohaQatar 1-2 IraqFriendly
12.10Panama CityPanama 1-0 PeruFriendly
12.10MuscatOman 0-1 ChileFriendly
12.10WellingtonNew Zealand 0-2 ParaguayFriendly
12.10Ciudad JuárezMexico 2-2 VenezuelaFriendly
12.10Kuwait CityKuwait 3-1 VietnamFriendly
12.10BandungIndonesia 3-0 MaldivesFriendly
12.10Los Angeles (USA)Honduras 2-0 GuatemalaFriendly
12.10MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-2 BotswanaFriendly
12.10Montreal (Canada)Ecuador 2-2 PolandFriendly
12.10ZagrebCroatia 2-1 NorwayFriendly
12.10Ciudad QuesadaCosta Rica 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly
12.10HohhotChina U-23 0-1 SyriaFriendly
12.10WuhanChina 0-4 UruguayFriendly
12.10Istanbul (Turkey)Bulgaria 2-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
12.10RiffaBahrain 2-4 UzbekistanFriendly
12.10KaohsiungTaiwan 1-1 Hong Kong U-23Long Teng Cup
12.10Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Philippines 5-0 MacauLong Teng Cup
12.10GlasgowScotland 2-3 SpainEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
12.10VaduzLiechtenstein 0-2 Czech RepublicEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
12.10ReykjavíkIceland 1-3 PortugalEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
12.10CopenhagenDenmark 2-0 CyprusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
12.10BaselSwitzerland 4-1 WalesEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
12.10LondonEngland 0-0 MontenegroEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
12.10RigaLatvia 1-1 GeorgiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
12.10PiraeusGreece 2-1 IsraelEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
12.10SerravalleSan Marino 0-2 MoldovaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
12.10AmsterdamNetherlands 4-1 SwedenEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
12.10HelsinkiFinland 1-2 HungaryEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
12.10MetzFrance 2-0 LuxembourgEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
12.10MinskBelarus 2-0 AlbaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
12.10GenoaItaly abd Serbia
Italy awarded 3-0 win
Euro 2012 QualifierGroup C
12.10ToftirFaroe Islands 1-1 Northern IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
12.10TallinnEstonia 0-1 SloveniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
12.10ŽilinaSlovakia 1-1 IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
12.10SkopjeMacedonia 0-1 RussiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
12.10YerevanArmenia 4-0 AndorraEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
12.10AstanaKazakhstan 0-3 GermanyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
12.10BrusselsBelgium 4-4 AustriaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
12.10BakuAzerbaijan 1-0 TurkeyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
11.10Derby (England)Brazil 2-0 UkraineFriendly
11.10RouïbaAlgeria 'B' 1-0 Mali 'B'Friendly
10.10KingstonJamaica 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
10.10KaohsiungTaiwan 1-1 PhilippinesLong Teng Cup
10.10Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Hong Kong U-23 4-0 MacauLong Teng Cup
10.10KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-0 BarbadosCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
10.10Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Saint Kitts & Nevis 4-0 MontserratCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
10.10LoméTogo 1-2 TunisiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
10.10KumasiGhana 0-0 SudanAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
10.10BrazzavilleCongo 3-1 SwazilandAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
10.10FreetownSierra Leone 0-0 South AfricaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
10.10NiameyNiger 1-0 EgyptAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
10.10BanguiCentral African Republic 2-0 AlgeriaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
10.10TripoliLibya 1-0 ZambiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
10.10AntananarivoMadagascar 0-1 EthiopiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
10.10ConakryGuinea 1-0 NigeriaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
10.10HarareZimbabwe 0-0 Cape VerdeAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
09.10ChicagoUSA 2-2 PolandFriendly
09.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 0-2 ChileFriendly
09.10JeddahSaudi Arabia 4-0 UzbekistanFriendly
09.10AucklandNew Zealand 1-1 HondurasFriendly
09.10San JoséGuatemala 4-2 BelizeFriendly
09.10SydneyAustralia 1-0 ParaguayFriendly
09.10KaohsiungTaiwan 7-1 MacauLong Teng Cup
09.10Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Hong Kong U-23 4-2 PhilippinesLong Teng Cup
09.10BlantyreMalawi 6-2 ChadAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
09.10NairobiKenya 0-0 UgandaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
09.10LuandaAngola 1-0 Guinea-BissauAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
09.10KigaliRwanda 0-3 BeninAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
09.10BujumburaBurundi 0-1 Ivory CoastAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
09.10OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3-1 GambiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup F
09.10DakarSenegal 7-0 MauritiusAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
09.10GarouaCameroon 1-1 DR CongoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
09.10Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-1 MoroccoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
09.10MitsamiouliComoros 0-1 MozambiqueAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
09.10BamakoMali 2-1 LiberiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
09.10Ramat GanIsrael 1-2 CroatiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
09.10Saint-DenisFrance 2-0 RomaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
08.10KievUkraine 2-2 CanadaFriendly
08.10LimaPeru 2-0 Costa RicaFriendly
08.10Panama CityPanama 1-0 El SalvadorFriendly
08.10MuscatOman 1-0 GabonFriendly
08.10Kuwait CityKuwait 1-3 BahrainFriendly
08.10SaitamaJapan 1-0 ArgentinaFriendly
08.10JakartaIndonesia 1-7 UruguayFriendly
08.10PuneIndia 3-1 VietnamFriendly
08.10Harrison (USA)Colombia 1-0 EcuadorFriendly
08.10KunmingChina 2-1 SyriaFriendly
08.10RouïbaAlgeria 'B' 1-1 Mali 'B'Friendly
08.10KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-1 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
08.10Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Barbados 5-0 MontserratCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
08.10SalamancaSpain 3-1 LithuaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
08.10PragueCzech Republic 1-0 ScotlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
08.10PortoPortugal 3-1 DenmarkEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
08.10LarnacaCyprus 1-2 NorwayEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
08.10CardiffWales 0-1 BulgariaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
08.10PodgoricaMontenegro 1-0 SwitzerlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
08.10PiraeusGreece 1-0 LatviaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
08.10TbilisiGeorgia 1-0 MaltaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
08.10ChişinăuMoldova 0-1 NetherlandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
08.10BudapestHungary 8-0 San MarinoEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
08.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-0 BelarusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
08.10TiranaAlbania 1-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
08.10LjubljanaSlovenia 5-1 Faroe IslandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
08.10BelgradeSerbia 1-3 EstoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
08.10BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-0 ItalyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
08.10DublinIreland 2-3 RussiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
08.10YerevanArmenia 3-1 SlovakiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
08.10AixovallAndorra 0-2 MacedoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
08.10AstanaKazakhstan 0-2 BelgiumEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
08.10BerlinGermany 3-0 TurkeyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
08.10ViennaAustria 3-0 AzerbaijanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Brazil 3-0 IranFriendly
07.10Santa CruzBolivia 1-3 VenezuelaFriendly
06.10DededoGuam U-18 3-0 Pohnpei
Abandoned after 70 mins
Friendly
06.10KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 7-0 MontserratCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
06.10Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Barbados 1-1 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group B
06.10BayamónPuerto Rico 2-0 Cayman IslandsCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
06.10Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Anguilla 2-1 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
04.10PuneIndia 0-1 Hong KongFriendly
04.10BayamónPuerto Rico 2-0 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
04.10Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Cayman Islands 4-1 AnguillaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
03.10TainanTaiwan U-23 1-0 PhilippinesFriendly
03.10Brazzaville (Congo)Central African Republic 'B' 3-2 Chad 'B'CEMAC Cup3rd Place Match
03.10BrazzavilleCongo 'B' 1-1 Cameroon 'B'
9-8 pens
CEMAC CupFinal
03.10Amman (Jordan)Kuwait 2-1 IranWAFF ChampionshipFinal
02.10Créteil (France)Martinique 0-0 Réunion
After extra time, 5-3 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerFinal
02.10Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Cayman Islands 1-1 Saint MartinCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
02.10BayamónPuerto Rico 3-1 AnguillaCaribbean Cup QualifierStage 1, Group A
01.10BrazzavilleCongo 'B' 1-0 Central African Republic 'B'CEMAC CupSemi-Final
01.10Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 'B' 1-0 Chad 'B'CEMAC CupSemi-Final
01.10Saint-Ouen (France)Guadeloupe 4-0 MayotteCoupe de l'Outre Mer3rd Place Match
01.10Amman (Jordan)Kuwait 1-1 Yemen
After extra time, 4-3 pens
WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.10Amman (Jordan)Iran 2-1 IraqWAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
29.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 'B' 1-1 Central African Republic 'B'CEMAC CupGroup B
29.09Longjumeau (France)New Caledonia 1-1 Tahiti
2-4 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
29.09Le Plessis-Trévise (France)Guadeloupe 2-0 MartiniqueCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
29.09Amman (Jordan)Iraq 3-0 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
28.09BrazzavilleCongo 'B' 2-1 Chad 'B'CEMAC CupGroup A
28.09Villemomble (France)Réunion 1-0 French GuianaCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
28.09Franconville (France)Mayotte 10-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
28.09AmmanJordan 2-2 KuwaitWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
28.09Amman (Jordan)Iran 2-2 OmanWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
27.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 'B' 1-0 Gabon 'B'CEMAC CupGroup B
27.09Amman (Jordan)Yemen 3-1 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
26.09ProvidenceGuyana 1-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
26.09BridgetownBarbados 1-3 DominicaFriendly
26.09Brazzaville (Congo)Chad 'B' 3-0 Equatorial Guinea 'B'CEMAC CupGroup A
26.09Viry-Châtillon (France)Martinique 4-0 New CaledoniaCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
26.09Viry-Châtillon (France)Guadeloupe 1-1 Tahiti
2-4 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
26.09Amman (Jordan)Kuwait 2-1 SyriaWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
26.09Amman (Jordan)Bahrain 2-0 OmanWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
25.09BridgetownBarbados 0-2 DominicaFriendly
25.09Brazzaville (Congo)Central African Republic 'B' 0-0 Gabon 'B'CEMAC CupGroup B
25.09Gennevilliers (France)Réunion 2-1 MayotteCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
25.09Gennevilliers (France)French Guiana 7-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
25.09Amman (Jordan)Iraq 2-1 YemenWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
24.09HanoiVietnam 0-0 North KoreaMillennium Cup
24.09Hanoi (Vietnam)Australia U-23 0-0 Kuwait U-23Millennium Cup
24.09BrazzavilleCongo 'B' 1-0 Equatorial Guinea 'B'CEMAC CupGroup A
24.09AmmanJordan 1-1 SyriaWAFF ChampionshipGroup B
24.09Amman (Jordan)Iran 3-0 BahrainWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
23.09Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 5-0 Saint LuciaFriendly
23.09Bry-sur-Marne (France)Martinique 4-1 TahitiCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
23.09Bry-sur-Marne (France)Guadeloupe 1-1 New Caledonia
5-6 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerGroup B
22.09HanoiVietnam 0-2 Australia U-23Millennium Cup
22.09Hanoi (Vietnam)North Korea 1-0 Kuwait U-23Millennium Cup
22.09Saint-Gratien (France)Réunion 11-0 Saint Pierre & MiquelonCoupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
22.09Saint-Gratien (France)French Guiana 2-2 Mayotte
2-4 pens
Coupe de l'Outre MerGroup A
21.09Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam U-23 3-0 CambodiaFriendly
21.09Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Saint LuciaFriendly
21.09Amman (Jordan)Iraq 3-2 OmanFriendly
20.09HanoiVietnam 3-0 Kuwait U-23Millennium Cup
20.09Hanoi (Vietnam)North Korea 1-0 Australia U-23Millennium Cup
19.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-0 GrenadaFriendly
19.09Quartier d'OrléansSaint Martin 3-1 British Virgin IslandsFriendly
19.09ZarqaJordan 2-0 BahrainFriendly
19.09Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 0-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
18.09Sana'aYemen 0-1 ZambiaFriendly
18.09Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam U-23 2-0 CambodiaFriendly
18.09Quartier d'Orléans (Saint Martin)British Virgin Islands 2-1 AnguillaFriendly
17.09KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-1 GrenadaFriendly
16.09AmmanJordan 4-1 IraqFriendly
15.09New DelhiIndia 2-0 NamibiaFriendly
11.09CayenneFrench Guiana 1-2 SurinameFriendly
10.09Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-5 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly
10.09BelmopanBelize 0-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
08.09New DelhiIndia 1-2 ThailandFriendly
07.09Sana'aYemen 2-1 SyriaFriendly
07.09BarquisimetoVenezuela 1-0 EcuadorFriendly
07.09Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3-0 KuwaitFriendly
07.09KievUkraine 2-1 ChileFriendly
07.09SeoulSouth Korea 0-1 IranFriendly
07.09DohaQatar 1-1 OmanFriendly
07.09KrakówPoland 1-2 AustraliaFriendly
07.09Fort Lauderdale (USA)Peru 2-1 JamaicaFriendly
07.09Panama CityPanama 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
07.09MonterreyMexico 1-0 ColombiaFriendly
07.09OsakaJapan 2-1 GuatemalaFriendly
07.09Washington DC (USA)Guatemala 2-0 El SalvadorFriendly
07.09TallinnEstonia 3-3 UzbekistanFriendly
07.09NanjingChina 1-1 ParaguayFriendly
07.09MontrealCanada 2-1 HondurasFriendly
07.09Buenos AiresArgentina 4-1 SpainFriendly
07.09GlasgowScotland 2-1 LiechtensteinEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
07.09OlomoucCzech Republic 0-1 LithuaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
07.09OsloNorway 1-0 PortugalEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
07.09CopenhagenDenmark 1-0 IcelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
07.09BaselSwitzerland 1-3 EnglandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
07.09SofiaBulgaria 0-1 MontenegroEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
07.09Ta' QaliMalta 0-2 LatviaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
07.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-0 IsraelEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
07.09ZagrebCroatia 0-0 GreeceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
07.09MalmöSweden 6-0 San MarinoEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.09RotterdamNetherlands 2-1 FinlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.09BudapestHungary 2-1 MoldovaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
07.09SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 0-2 FranceEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.09MinskBelarus 0-0 RomaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.09TiranaAlbania 1-0 LuxembourgEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
07.09BelgradeSerbia 1-1 SloveniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
07.09FlorenceItaly 5-0 Faroe IslandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
07.09MoscowRussia 0-1 SlovakiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
07.09SkopjeMacedonia 2-2 ArmeniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
07.09DublinIreland 3-1 AndorraEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
07.09IstanbulTurkey 3-2 BelgiumEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.09CologneGermany 6-1 AzerbaijanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
07.09SalzburgAustria 2-0 KazakhstanEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
06.09Cannes (France)Burkina Faso 1-1 GabonFriendly
05.09KingstonJamaica 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly
05.09LobambaSwaziland 0-3 GhanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
05.09CotonouBenin 1-1 BurundiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
05.09CairoEgypt 1-1 Sierra LeoneAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
05.09LubumbashiDR Congo 2-4 SenegalAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
05.09ChililabombweZambia 4-0 ComorosAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
05.09MaputoMozambique 0-0 LibyaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup C
05.09CalabarNigeria 2-0 MadagascarAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
05.09Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-4 GuineaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup B
05.09PaynesvilleLiberia 1-1 ZimbabweAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
04.09BangkokThailand 1-0 IndiaFriendly
04.09ŁódźPoland 1-1 UkraineFriendly
04.09GuadalajaraMexico 1-2 EcuadorFriendly
04.09YokohamaJapan 1-0 ParaguayFriendly
04.09Fort Lauderdale (USA)Guatemala 5-0 NicaraguaFriendly
04.09Los Angeles (USA)El Salvador 2-2 Honduras
3-4 pens
Friendly
04.09TorontoCanada 0-2 PeruFriendly
04.09RadèsTunisia 2-2 MalawiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
04.09GaboroneBotswana 2-1 TogoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
04.09KampalaUganda 3-0 AngolaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
04.09BissauGuinea-Bissau 1-0 KenyaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup J
04.09KhartoumSudan 2-0 CongoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup I
04.09AbidjanIvory Coast 3-0 RwandaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup H
04.09NelspruitSouth Africa 2-0 NigerAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup G
04.09BakauGambia 3-1 NamibiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup F
04.09Belle VueMauritius 1-3 CameroonAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup E
04.09RabatMorocco 0-0 Central African RepublicAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
04.09PraiaCape Verde 1-0 MaliAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup A
03.09Puerto La CruzVenezuela 0-2 ColombiaFriendly
03.09Sankt GallenSwitzerland 0-0 AustraliaFriendly
03.09DohaQatar 1-1 BahrainFriendly
03.09Panama CityPanama 2-2 Costa RicaFriendly
03.09Doha (Qatar)Oman 3-0 MalaysiaFriendly
03.09Kuwait CityKuwait 3-0 SyriaFriendly
03.09ZhengzhouChina 0-2 IranFriendly
03.09BlidaAlgeria 1-1 TanzaniaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.09KaunasLithuania 0-0 ScotlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
03.09VaduzLiechtenstein 0-4 SpainEuro 2012 QualifierGroup I
03.09GuimarãesPortugal 4-4 CyprusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
03.09ReykjavíkIceland 1-2 NorwayEuro 2012 QualifierGroup H
03.09PodgoricaMontenegro 1-0 WalesEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
03.09LondonEngland 4-0 BulgariaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup G
03.09RigaLatvia 0-3 CroatiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
03.09PiraeusGreece 1-1 GeorgiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
03.09SolnaSweden 2-0 HungaryEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.09SerravalleSan Marino 0-5 NetherlandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.09ChişinăuMoldova 2-0 FinlandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup E
03.09Piatra NeamţRomania 1-1 AlbaniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.09Saint-DenisFrance 0-1 BelarusEuro 2012 QualifierGroup D
03.09MariborSlovenia 0-1 Northern IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
03.09TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-3 SerbiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
03.09TallinnEstonia 1-2 ItalyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
03.09BratislavaSlovakia 1-0 MacedoniaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
03.09YerevanArmenia 0-1 IrelandEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
03.09AixovallAndorra 0-2 RussiaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup B
03.09AstanaKazakhstan 0-3 TurkeyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
03.09BrusselsBelgium 0-1 GermanyEuro 2012 QualifierGroup A
02.09Ramat GanIsrael 3-1 MaltaEuro 2012 QualifierGroup F
29.08MahajangaMadagascar 1-0 ComorosFriendly
29.08Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-0 ChadFriendly
28.08Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-1 MartiniqueFriendly
28.08BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-1 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
26.08Vieux FortSaint Lucia 1-3 MartiniqueFriendly
20.08MahajangaMadagascar 0-0 MayotteFriendly
18.08Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-3 KenyaFriendly
11.08LlanelliWales 5-1 LuxembourgFriendly
11.08Lisbon (Portugal)Uruguay 2-0 AngolaFriendly
11.08DonetskUkraine 1-1 NetherlandsFriendly
11.08KampalaUganda 1-1 ZambiaFriendly
11.08IstanbulTurkey 2-0 RomaniaFriendly
11.08MacoyaTrinidad & Tobago 1-3 JamaicaFriendly
11.08NonthaburiThailand 1-0 SingaporeFriendly
11.08Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-1 KenyaFriendly
11.08SolnaSweden 3-0 ScotlandFriendly
11.08SuwonSouth Korea 2-1 NigeriaFriendly
11.08JohannesburgSouth Africa 1-0 GhanaFriendly
11.08LjubljanaSlovenia 2-0 AustraliaFriendly
11.08BratislavaSlovakia 1-1 CroatiaFriendly
11.08BelgradeSerbia 0-1 GreeceFriendly
11.08DakarSenegal 1-0 Cape VerdeFriendly
11.08RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1-0 TogoFriendly
11.08Saint PetersburgRussia 1-0 BulgariaFriendly
11.08SzczecinPoland 0-3 CameroonFriendly
11.08AsunciónParaguay 2-0 Costa RicaFriendly
11.08Panama CityPanama 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly
11.08OsloNorway 2-1 FranceFriendly
11.08MaputoMozambique 2-1 SwazilandFriendly
11.08RabatMorocco 2-1 Equatorial GuineaFriendly
11.08PodgoricaMontenegro 2-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
11.08ChişinăuMoldova 0-0 GeorgiaFriendly
11.08Mexico CityMexico 1-1 SpainFriendly
11.08NouakchottMauritania 0-0 PalestineFriendly
11.08Ta' QaliMalta 1-1 MacedoniaFriendly
11.08KaunasLithuania 0-2 BelarusFriendly
11.08AstanaKazakhstan 3-1 OmanFriendly
11.08DublinIreland 0-1 ArgentinaFriendly
11.08ReykjavíkIceland 1-1 LiechtensteinFriendly
11.08Marignane (France)Guinea 2-0 MaliFriendly
11.08TurkuFinland 1-0 BelgiumFriendly
11.08LondonEngland 2-1 HungaryFriendly
11.08CairoEgypt 6-3 DR CongoFriendly
11.08CopenhagenDenmark 2-2 GermanyFriendly
11.08LiberecCzech Republic 4-1 LatviaFriendly
11.08LarnacaCyprus 1-0 AndorraFriendly
11.08NanningChina 1-1 BahrainFriendly
11.08Senlis (France)Burkina Faso 3-0 CongoFriendly
11.08La PazBolivia 1-1 ColombiaFriendly
11.08Porto-NovoBenin 0-0 NigerFriendly
11.08BakuAzerbaijan 1-1 KuwaitFriendly
11.08KlagenfurtAustria 0-1 SwitzerlandFriendly
11.08YerevanArmenia 1-3 IranFriendly
11.08AlgiersAlgeria 1-2 GabonFriendly
11.08DurrësAlbania 1-0 UzbekistanFriendly
11.08BlantyreMalawi 1-1 BotswanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
11.08N'DjamenaChad 1-3 TunisiaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
11.08TallinnEstonia 2-1 Faroe IslandsEuro 2012 QualifierGroup C
10.08East RutherfordUSA 0-2 BrazilFriendly
10.08London (England)Ivory Coast 1-0 ItalyFriendly
10.08SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 1-1 QatarFriendly
08.08The ValleyAnguilla 1-3 Saint MartinFriendly
04.08Selebi-PhikweBotswana 2-0 ZimbabweFriendly
01.08Saly PortudalSenegal U-20 1-0 MauritaniaFriendly
31.07KirkwallOrkney 0-2 ShetlandMilne Cup
25.07PaynesvilleLiberia 'B' 0-1 Ghana 'B'Sirleaf Unity Tournament
24.07Paynesville (Liberia)Ghana 'B' 1-1 Guinea 'B'Sirleaf Unity Tournament
23.07MacoyaTrinidad & Tobago U-23 2-0 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
23.07PaynesvilleLiberia 'B' 1-0 Guinea 'B'Sirleaf Unity Tournament
21.07MacoyaTrinidad & Tobago 4-1 Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
11.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Spain 1-0 Netherlands
After extra time
World CupFinal
10.07Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Germany 3-2 UruguayWorld Cup3rd Place Match
09.07LoméTogo 1-1 MalawiAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
09.07GaboroneBotswana 1-0 ChadAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
07.07Durban (South Africa)Spain 1-0 GermanyWorld CupSemi-Final
06.07LilongweMalawi 'B' 1-0 LesothoFriendly
06.07Cape Town (South Africa)Netherlands 3-2 UruguayWorld CupSemi-Final
04.07YangonBurma 2-1 Singapore U-23Friendly
03.07Quartier d'OrléansSaint Martin 3-0 Saint BarthélemyFriendly
03.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Spain 1-0 ParaguayWorld CupQuarter-Final
03.07Cape Town (South Africa)Germany 4-0 ArgentinaWorld CupQuarter-Final
02.07YangonBurma 2-1 Singapore U-23Friendly
02.07Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Netherlands 2-1 BrazilWorld CupQuarter-Final
02.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Ghana 1-1 Uruguay
After extra time, 2-4 pens
World CupQuarter-Final
01.07TunisTunisia 0-1 BotswanaAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
01.07N'DjamenaChad 2-2 TogoAFCON 2012 QualifierGroup K
29.06Cape Town (South Africa)Spain 1-0 PortugalWorld Cup2nd Round
29.06Pretoria (South Africa)Paraguay 0-0 Japan
After extra time, 5-3 pens
World Cup2nd Round
28.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Brazil 3-0 ChileWorld Cup2nd Round
28.06Durban (South Africa)Netherlands 2-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup2nd Round
27.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Germany 4-1 EnglandWorld Cup2nd Round
27.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Argentina 3-1 MexicoWorld Cup2nd Round
26.06MolepololeBotswana 0-0 Zambia U-23Friendly
26.06KunmingChina 4-0 TajikistanFriendly
26.06Phokeng (South Africa)Ghana 2-1 USA
After extra time
World Cup2nd Round
26.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Uruguay 2-1 South KoreaWorld Cup2nd Round
25.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Honduras 0-0 SwitzerlandWorld CupGroup H
25.06Pretoria (South Africa)Spain 2-1 ChileWorld CupGroup H
25.06Mbombela (South Africa)Ivory Coast 3-0 North KoreaWorld CupGroup G
25.06Durban (South Africa)Brazil 0-0 PortugalWorld CupGroup G
24.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Slovakia 3-2 ItalyWorld CupGroup F
24.06Cape Town (South Africa)Netherlands 2-1 CameroonWorld CupGroup E
24.06Phokeng (South Africa)Japan 3-1 DenmarkWorld CupGroup E
24.06Polokwane (South Africa)New Zealand 0-0 ParaguayWorld CupGroup F
23.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)England 1-0 SloveniaWorld CupGroup C
23.06Mbombela (South Africa)Australia 2-1 SerbiaWorld CupGroup D
23.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Germany 1-0 GhanaWorld CupGroup D
23.06Pretoria (South Africa)USA 1-0 AlgeriaWorld CupGroup C
22.06MaseruLesotho U-20 0-1 BotswanaFriendly
22.06Durban (South Africa)Nigeria 2-2 South KoreaWorld CupGroup B
22.06Polokwane (South Africa)Argentina 2-0 GreeceWorld CupGroup B
22.06Phokeng (South Africa)Uruguay 1-0 MexicoWorld CupGroup A
22.06BloemfonteinSouth Africa 2-1 FranceWorld CupGroup A
21.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Spain 2-0 HondurasWorld CupGroup H
21.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Chile 1-0 SwitzerlandWorld CupGroup H
21.06Cape Town (South Africa)Portugal 7-0 North KoreaWorld CupGroup G
20.06KaunasLithuania 2-0 EstoniaBaltic Cup
20.06OmdurmanSudan 2-6 TunisiaFriendly
20.06TaipaMacau 1-5 Hong Kong U-23Friendly
20.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Brazil 3-1 Ivory CoastWorld CupGroup G
20.06Mbombela (South Africa)Italy 1-1 New ZealandWorld CupGroup F
20.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Paraguay 2-0 SlovakiaWorld CupGroup F
19.06Kaunas (Lithuania)Estonia 0-0 LatviaBaltic Cup
19.06SaipanNorthern Mariana Islands 1-1 GuamMarianas Cup
19.06NiameyNiger 1-1 ChadFriendly
19.06Pretoria (South Africa)Denmark 2-1 CameroonWorld CupGroup E
19.06Phokeng (South Africa)Australia 1-1 GhanaWorld CupGroup D
19.06Durban (South Africa)Netherlands 1-0 JapanWorld CupGroup E
18.06MarijampolėLithuania 0-0 LatviaBaltic Cup
18.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Serbia 1-0 GermanyWorld CupGroup D
18.06Cape Town (South Africa)Algeria 0-0 EnglandWorld CupGroup C
18.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Slovenia 2-2 USAWorld CupGroup C
17.06Polokwane (South Africa)Mexico 2-0 FranceWorld CupGroup A
17.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Greece 2-1 NigeriaWorld CupGroup B
17.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Argentina 4-1 South KoreaWorld CupGroup B
16.06Durban (South Africa)Switzerland 1-0 SpainWorld CupGroup H
16.06PretoriaSouth Africa 0-3 UruguayWorld CupGroup A
16.06Mbombela (South Africa)Chile 1-0 HondurasWorld CupGroup H
15.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Brazil 2-1 North KoreaWorld CupGroup G
15.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Ivory Coast 0-0 PortugalWorld CupGroup G
15.06Phokeng (South Africa)New Zealand 1-1 SlovakiaWorld CupGroup F
14.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Netherlands 2-0 DenmarkWorld CupGroup E
14.06Cape Town (South Africa)Italy 1-1 ParaguayWorld CupGroup F
14.06Bloemfontein (South Africa)Japan 1-0 CameroonWorld CupGroup E
13.06Durban (South Africa)Germany 4-0 AustraliaWorld CupGroup D
13.06Pretoria (South Africa)Ghana 1-0 SerbiaWorld CupGroup D
13.06Polokwane (South Africa)Slovenia 1-0 AlgeriaWorld CupGroup C
12.06Phokeng (South Africa)England 1-1 USAWorld CupGroup C
12.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Argentina 1-0 NigeriaWorld CupGroup B
12.06Port Elizabeth (South Africa)South Korea 2-0 GreeceWorld CupGroup B
11.06Cape Town (South Africa)France 0-0 UruguayWorld CupGroup A
11.06JohannesburgSouth Africa 1-1 MexicoWorld CupGroup A
10.06George (South Africa)Japan 0-0 Zimbabwe
3 x 30 mins
Friendly
09.06KaNyamazane (South Africa)Chile 2-0 New Zealand
3 x 30 mins
Friendly
08.06MurciaSpain 6-0 PolandFriendly
08.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Portugal 3-0 MozambiqueFriendly
07.06Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-5 BrazilFriendly
06.06Tembisa (South Africa)Nigeria 3-1 North KoreaFriendly
06.06AricaAymara 2-1 Juan Fernández IslandsFriendly
05.06LancySwitzerland 1-1 ItalyFriendly
05.06AmsterdamNetherlands 6-1 HungaryFriendly
05.06Johannesburg (South Africa)USA 3-1 AustraliaFriendly
05.06AtteridgevilleSouth Africa 1-0 DenmarkFriendly
05.06BratislavaSlovakia 3-0 Costa RicaFriendly
05.06BelgradeSerbia 4-3 CameroonFriendly
05.06Sankt Veit an der Glan (Austria)Romania 3-0 HondurasFriendly
05.06Milton Keynes (England)Ghana 1-0 LatviaFriendly
05.06Fürth (Germany)Algeria 1-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly
05.06Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Occitania 2-0 Two SiciliesVIVA World Cup3rd Place Match
05.06Xewkija (Gozo, Malta)Padania 1-0 KurdistanVIVA World CupFinal
04.06HesperangeLuxembourg 0-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
04.06OmdurmanSudan 1-1 PalestineFriendly
04.06MariborSlovenia 3-1 New ZealandFriendly
04.06Sion (Switzerland)Ivory Coast 2-0 JapanFriendly
04.06Saint-Pierre (Réunion)China 1-0 FranceFriendly
04.06XewkijaGozo 2-1 ProvenceVIVA World Cup5th Place Match
04.06Xewkija (Gozo, Malta)Padania 2-0 Two SiciliesVIVA World CupSemi-Final
04.06Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Kurdistan 2-1 OccitaniaVIVA World CupSemi-Final
03.06Frankfurt am MainGermany 3-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
03.06Innsbruck (Austria)Spain 1-0 South KoreaFriendly
03.06Brussels (Belgium)Mexico 2-1 ItalyFriendly
02.06Kufstein (Austria)Poland 0-0 SerbiaFriendly
02.06OsloNorway 0-1 UkraineFriendly
02.06Bischofshofen (Austria)Macedonia 1-0 RomaniaFriendly
02.06MinskBelarus 0-1 SwedenFriendly
02.06TiranaAlbania 1-0 AndorraFriendly
02.06HarareZimbabwe 0-3 BrazilFriendly
02.06Winterthur (Switzerland)Paraguay 2-0 GreeceFriendly
02.06Zell am See (Austria)Azerbaijan 0-0 HondurasFriendly
02.06Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Kurdistan 3-2 ProvenceVIVA World CupGroup B
02.06XewkijaGozo 0-5 OccitaniaVIVA World CupGroup A
01.06SionSwitzerland 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly
01.06Saint-LouisRéunion 6-0 Mauritius U-20Friendly
01.06CovilhãPortugal 3-1 CameroonFriendly
01.06RotterdamNetherlands 4-1 GhanaFriendly
01.06Johannesburg (South Africa)Australia 1-0 DenmarkFriendly
01.06Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Two Sicilies 1-0 ProvenceVIVA World CupGroup B
01.06Xewkija (Gozo, Malta)Padania 1-0 OccitaniaVIVA World CupGroup A
31.05Saint Andrew'sGrenada 2-2 MartiniqueFriendly
31.05PolokwaneSouth Africa 5-0 GuatemalaFriendly
31.05Sannat (Gozo, Malta)Kurdistan 4-1 Two SiciliesVIVA World CupGroup B
31.05XewkijaGozo 1-2 PadaniaVIVA World CupGroup A
30.05RadèsTunisia 1-1 FranceFriendly
30.05Bayreuth (Germany)Mexico 5-1 GambiaFriendly
30.05Thonon-les-Bains (France)Ivory Coast 2-2 ParaguayFriendly
30.05Graz (Austria)England 2-1 JapanFriendly
30.05Milton Keynes (England)Colombia 1-1 NigeriaFriendly
30.05ChillánChile 1-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
30.05ConcepciónChile 3-0 IsraelFriendly
30.05Kufstein (Austria)Belarus 1-0 South KoreaFriendly
29.05LvivUkraine 3-2 RomaniaFriendly
29.05SolnaSweden 4-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
29.05KielcePoland 0-0 FinlandFriendly
29.05OsloNorway 2-1 MontenegroFriendly
29.05Villach (Austria)Macedonia 3-1 AzerbaijanFriendly
29.05ReykjavíkIceland 4-0 AndorraFriendly
29.05BudapestHungary 0-3 GermanyFriendly
29.05MéridaVenezuela 1-1 CanadaFriendly
29.05PhiladelphiaUSA 2-1 TurkeyFriendly
29.05Anif (Austria)United Arab Emirates 3-2 MoldovaFriendly
29.05Innsbruck (Austria)Spain 3-2 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
29.05Klagenfurt (Austria)New Zealand 1-0 SerbiaFriendly
29.05Klagenfurt (Austria)Cameroon 1-1 SlovakiaFriendly
28.05DublinIreland 3-0 AlgeriaFriendly
27.05JohannesburgSouth Africa 2-1 ColombiaFriendly
27.05AalborgDenmark 2-0 SenegalFriendly
27.05Villach (Austria)Belarus 2-2 HondurasFriendly
26.05New Britain (USA)Turkey 2-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
26.05TallinnEstonia 0-0 CroatiaFriendly
26.05Seekirchen am Wallersee (Austria)Azerbaijan 1-1 MoldovaFriendly
26.05MontevideoUruguay 4-1 IsraelFriendly
26.05Freiburg im Breisgau (Germany)Netherlands 2-1 MexicoFriendly
26.05LensFrance 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly
26.05CalamaChile 3-0 ZambiaFriendly
25.05KharkivUkraine 4-0 LithuaniaFriendly
25.05PodgoricaMontenegro 0-1 AlbaniaFriendly
25.05East HartfordUSA 2-4 Czech RepublicFriendly
25.05Wattens (Austria)Nigeria 0-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
25.05DublinIreland 2-1 ParaguayFriendly
25.05Altach (Austria)Greece 2-2 North KoreaFriendly
25.05Linz (Austria)Cameroon 0-0 GeorgiaFriendly
25.05YerevanArmenia 3-1 UzbekistanFriendly
24.05SaitamaJapan 0-2 South KoreaFriendly
24.05JohannesburgSouth Africa 1-1 BulgariaFriendly
24.05CovilhãPortugal 0-0 Cape VerdeFriendly
24.05LondonEngland 3-1 MexicoFriendly
24.05MelbourneAustralia 2-1 New ZealandFriendly
24.05Buenos AiresArgentina 5-0 CanadaFriendly
23.05OsijekCroatia 2-0 WalesFriendly
22.05Harrison (USA)Turkey 2-1 Czech RepublicFriendly
22.05Sana'aYemen 0-1 Macedonia U-21Yemen Unity Cup
22.05Sana'a (Yemen)Oman 2-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Yemen Unity Cup
21.05TallinnEstonia 2-0 FinlandFriendly
21.05Schwaz (Austria)Saudi Arabia 2-0 DR CongoFriendly
21.05Furiani (France)Brittany 2-1 TogoCorsica Cup3rd Place Match
21.05FurianiCorsica 1-1 Gabon
5-4 pens
Corsica CupFinal
20.05NoordAruba 0-3 VenezuelaFriendly
20.05Sana'aYemen 2-2 Burkina Faso 'B'Yemen Unity Cup
20.05Sana'a (Yemen)Macedonia U-21 0-0 OmanYemen Unity Cup
19.05BrusselsBelgium 2-1 BulgariaFriendly
19.05KlagenfurtAustria 0-1 CroatiaFriendly
19.05Ajaccio (France)Gabon 3-0 TogoCorsica CupSemi-Final
19.05AjaccioCorsica 2-0 BrittanyCorsica CupSemi-Final
18.05Sana'aYemen 0-1 OmanYemen Unity Cup
18.05Sana'a (Yemen)Burkina Faso 'B' 2-0 Macedonia U-21Yemen Unity Cup
16.05NelspruitSouth Africa 4-0 ThailandFriendly
16.05SeoulSouth Korea 2-0 EcuadorFriendly
16.05Mexico CityMexico 1-0 ChileFriendly
15.05Nyon (Switzerland)Paraguay 1-0 North KoreaFriendly
13.05AachenGermany 3-0 MaltaFriendly
13.05Houston (USA)Mexico 1-0 AngolaFriendly
12.05Sana'aYemen 1-0 Malawi 'B'Friendly
10.05Chicago (USA)Mexico 1-0 Senegal 'B'Friendly
08.05Saint HelierJersey 0-1 GuernseyMuratti VaseFinal
07.05East Rutherford (USA)Ecuador 0-0 MexicoFriendly
05.05IquiqueChile 2-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
05.05Cutral CóArgentina 4-0 HaitiFriendly
28.04Offenbach am Main (Germany)South Africa 2-0 JamaicaFriendly
22.04WiesbadenNorth Korea 0-0 South AfricaFriendly
21.04San Pedro SulaHonduras 0-1 VenezuelaFriendly
07.04OsakaJapan 0-3 SerbiaFriendly
03.04BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 3-0 GuadeloupeFriendly
03.04Saint-Dalmas-de-TendeOccitania 5-1 MonacoFriendly
31.03TemucoChile 0-0 VenezuelaFriendly
31.03AsunciónParaguay 1-1 South AfricaFriendly
28.03Sana'aYemen 1-1 Togo U-20Friendly
28.03Booby HillSaba 2-2 Sint EustatiusFriendly
28.03Booby HillSaba 1-2 Sint EustatiusFriendly
27.03Booby HillSaba 2-1 Sint EustatiusFriendly
24.03Fort-de-FranceMartinique 0-0 HaitiFriendly
24.03Charlotte (USA)Iceland 0-0 MexicoFriendly
21.03KópavogurIceland 2-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
21.03WindhoekNamibia 0-0 BotswanaFriendly
20.03Mount HaleAlderney 0-3 JerseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
17.03TorreónMexico 2-1 North KoreaFriendly
11.03Rodengo-SaianoPadania 1-3 ProvenceFriendly
06.03Puerto La CruzVenezuela 2-1 North KoreaFriendly
04.03San FelipeVenezuela 1-1 North Korea
Abandoned after 80 mins due to darkness
Friendly
03.03AmmanJordan 2-1 SingaporeAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
03.03TehranIran 1-0 ThailandAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
03.03AleppoSyria 4-0 LebanonAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
03.03TashkentUzbekistan 0-1 United Arab EmiratesAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
03.03MuscatOman 0-0 KuwaitAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
03.03BrisbaneAustralia 1-0 IndonesiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
03.03Hong KongHong Kong 0-0 YemenAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
03.03ToyotaJapan 2-0 BahrainAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
03.03Los Angeles (USA)Guatemala 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly
03.03SwanseaWales 0-1 SwedenFriendly
03.03ŽilinaSlovakia 0-1 NorwayFriendly
03.03GlasgowScotland 1-0 Czech RepublicFriendly
03.03TimişoaraRomania 0-2 IsraelFriendly
03.03WarsawPoland 2-0 BulgariaFriendly
03.03Antalya (Turkey)Moldova 1-0 KazakhstanFriendly
03.03Ta'QaliMalta 1-2 FinlandFriendly
03.03SkopjeMacedonia 2-1 MontenegroFriendly
03.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-2 AzerbaijanFriendly
03.03GyőrHungary 1-1 RussiaFriendly
03.03TbilisiGeorgia 2-1 EstoniaFriendly
03.03Saint-DenisFrance 0-2 SpainFriendly
03.03LarnacaCyprus 0-0 IcelandFriendly
03.03BrusselsBelgium 0-1 CroatiaFriendly
03.03AntalyaBelarus 3-1 ArmeniaFriendly
03.03ViennaAustria 2-1 DenmarkFriendly
03.03TiranaAlbania 1-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
03.03MaputoMozambique 0-1 BotswanaFriendly
03.03HarareZimbabwe 2-1 MalawiFriendly
03.03MwanzaTanzania 2-3 UgandaFriendly
03.03DurbanSouth Africa 1-1 NamibiaFriendly
03.03AbujaNigeria 5-2 Democratic Republic of Congo 'B'Friendly
03.03TripoliLibya 'B' 2-1 MaliFriendly
03.03BarquisimetoVenezuela 1-2 PanamaFriendly
03.03İstanbulTurkey 2-0 HondurasFriendly
03.03Sankt GallenSwitzerland 1-3 UruguayFriendly
03.03London (England)South Korea 2-0 Ivory CoastFriendly
03.03MariborSlovenia 4-1 QatarFriendly
03.03CoimbraPortugal 2-0 ChinaFriendly
03.03AmsterdamNetherlands 2-1 USAFriendly
03.03Pasadena (USA)Mexico 2-0 New ZealandFriendly
03.03VolosGreece 0-2 SenegalFriendly
03.03MunichGermany 0-1 ArgentinaFriendly
03.03LondonEngland 3-1 EgyptFriendly
03.03Monaco (Monaco)Cameroon 0-0 ItalyFriendly
03.03SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 2-1 GhanaFriendly
03.03LuandaAngola 'B' 1-1 LatviaFriendly
03.03KoléaAlgeria 'B' 4-0 LiechtensteinFriendly
03.03AlgiersAlgeria 0-3 SerbiaFriendly
02.03Vieux-HabitantsGuadeloupe 2-1 Saint Kitts & NevisFriendly
02.03London (England)Brazil 2-0 IrelandFriendly
28.02WillemstadCuraçao 4-0 BonaireFriendly
27.02Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1-0 YemenFriendly
27.02ColomboTajikistan 1-0 BurmaAFC Challenge Cup3rd Place Match
27.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 1-1 Turkmenistan
5-4 pens
AFC Challenge CupFinal
25.02Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 4-1 BahrainFriendly
25.02AmmanJordan 0-2 AzerbaijanFriendly
24.02TampaUSA 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly
24.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 5-0 BurmaAFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
24.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Turkmenistan 2-0 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
24.02San Francisco (USA)Mexico 5-0 BoliviaFriendly
21.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Turkmenistan 1-0 KyrgyzstanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
21.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 3-0 India U-23AFC Challenge CupGroup B
20.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Tajikistan 3-0 BurmaAFC Challenge CupGroup A
20.02ColomboSri Lanka 3-0 BangladeshAFC Challenge CupGroup A
19.02Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 1-1 SyriaFriendly
19.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Turkmenistan 1-0 India U-23AFC Challenge CupGroup B
19.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 4-0 KyrgyzstanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
18.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Burma 2-1 BangladeshAFC Challenge CupGroup A
18.02ColomboSri Lanka 1-3 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
17.02PristinaKosovo 2-3 AlbaniaFriendly
17.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)North Korea 1-1 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
17.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Kyrgyzstan 2-1 India U-23AFC Challenge CupGroup B
16.02ColomboSri Lanka 0-4 BurmaAFC Challenge CupGroup A
16.02Colombo (Sri Lanka)Bangladesh 2-1 TajikistanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
14.02TokyoJapan 1-3 South KoreaEAFF Championship
14.02Tokyo (Japan)China 2-0 Hong KongEAFF Championship
13.02ManamaBahrain U-19 1-3 KyrgyzstanFriendly
11.02TokyoJapan 3-0 Hong KongEAFF Championship
10.02Tokyo (Japan)China 3-0 South KoreaEAFF Championship
10.02Mar del PlataArgentina 2-1 JamaicaFriendly
08.02ManamaBahrain U-19 3-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly
07.02Tokyo (Japan)South Korea 5-0 Hong KongEAFF Championship
06.02TokyoJapan 0-0 ChinaEAFF Championship
02.02OitaJapan 0-0 VenezuelaFriendly
31.01KingstonJamaica 1-0 CanadaFriendly
31.01Luanda (Angola)Egypt 1-0 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsFinal
30.01Benguela (Angola)Nigeria 1-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations3rd Place Match
28.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 4-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
28.01Luanda (Angola)Ghana 1-0 NigeriaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
27.01DurbanSouth Africa 3-0 ZimbabweFriendly
26.01San JuanArgentina 3-2 Costa RicaFriendly
25.01Lubango (Angola)Nigeria 0-0 Zambia
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
25.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 3-1 Cameroon
After extra time
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
24.01Cabinda (Angola)Algeria 3-2 Ivory Coast
After extra time
Africa Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
24.01LuandaAngola 0-1 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsQuarter-Final
23.01CarsonUSA 1-3 HondurasFriendly
23.01DurbanSouth Africa 6-2 SwazilandFriendlyTraining match
23.01DamascusSyria 1-1 SwedenFriendly
23.01Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 0-3 Denmark LeagueKing's Cup
23.01Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand)Poland 6-1 SingaporeKing's Cup
22.01Málaga (Spain)South Korea 1-0 LatviaFriendly
21.01Benguela (Angola)Zambia 2-1 GabonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
21.01Lubango (Angola)Cameroon 2-2 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
20.01Sana'aYemen 3-0 BahrainAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
20.01Lubango (Angola)Nigeria 3-0 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
20.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 2-0 BeninAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
20.01SeebOman 0-1 SwedenFriendly
20.01CoquimboChile 2-1 PanamaFriendly
20.01Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 1-3 PolandKing's Cup
20.01Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand)Denmark League 5-1 SingaporeKing's Cup
19.01Luanda (Angola)Ghana 1-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
18.01Cabinda (Angola)Mali 3-1 MalawiAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
18.01LuandaAngola 0-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
18.01Málaga (Spain)South Korea 2-0 FinlandFriendly
17.01Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand)Denmark League 3-1 PolandKing's Cup
17.01HanoiVietnam 1-2 ChinaAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
17.01Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 1-0 SingaporeKing's Cup
17.01Lubango (Angola)Cameroon 3-2 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
17.01Lubango (Angola)Gabon 0-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
16.01KaohsiungTaiwan 0-0 PhilippinesFriendly
16.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 2-0 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
16.01Benguela (Angola)Nigeria 1-0 BeninAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
15.01Cabinda (Angola)Ivory Coast 3-1 GhanaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
15.01Sana'aYemen 3-1 KenyaFriendly
14.01LuandaAngola 2-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
14.01Luanda (Angola)Algeria 1-0 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
13.01Lubango (Angola)Tunisia 1-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
13.01Lubango (Angola)Gabon 1-0 CameroonAfrica Cup of NationsGroup D
12.01Benguela (Angola)Benin 2-2 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
12.01Benguela (Angola)Egypt 3-1 NigeriaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup C
11.01Cabinda (Angola)Burkina Faso 0-0 Ivory CoastAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
11.01Luanda (Angola)Malawi 3-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
10.01LuandaAngola 4-4 MaliAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
09.01TunisTunisia 1-2 GambiaFriendly
09.01NairobiKenya 1-3 CameroonFriendly
09.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Zambia 4-2 South KoreaFriendly
07.01KigaliRwanda 0-2 Ivory CoastFriendly
06.01SingaporeSingapore 1-3 IranAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
06.01BangkokThailand 0-0 JordanAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
06.01HangzhouChina 0-0 SyriaAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
06.01SaïdaLebanon 1-1 VietnamAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
06.01DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1-0 MalaysiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
06.01JakartaIndonesia 1-2 OmanAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
06.01Kuwait CityKuwait 2-2 AustraliaAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
06.01RiffaBahrain 4-0 Hong KongAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
06.01Sana'aYemen 2-3 JapanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
06.01Durban (South Africa)Nigeria 0-0 ZambiaFriendlyClosed door match
06.01Bloemfontein (South Africa)Gabon 2-0 MozambiqueFriendly
06.01CotonouBenin 1-0 LibyaFriendly
05.01Manzini (Swaziland)Ghana 0-0 MalawiFriendly
04.01Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Egypt 1-0 MaliFriendly
04.01Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-1 Ivory CoastFriendly
03.01Bloemfontein (South Africa)Gabon 1-0 MozambiqueFriendlyTraining match
03.01Vila do Conde (Portugal)Angola 1-1 GambiaFriendly
02.01Sana'aYemen 0-1 TajikistanFriendly
02.01Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Syria 6-0 Zimbabwe 'B'Friendly
02.01Doha (Qatar)Iran 1-0 North KoreaQatar Friendship Cup
02.01DohaQatar 0-0 MaliQatar Friendship Cup