FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2013 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12DohaQatar 4-1 Saudi Arabia U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
31.12Doha (Qatar)Iraq U-23 0-0 Oman U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
30.12BarcelonaCatalonia 4-1 Cape VerdeFriendly
29.12Doha (Qatar)Kuwait U-23 2-0 LebanonWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
28.12Doha (Qatar)Palestine 0-0 Saudi Arabia U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
28.12Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 0-0 Iraq U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
28.12BilbaoBasque Country 6-0 PeruFriendly
26.12Doha (Qatar)Jordan 0-0 LebanonWAFF ChampionshipGroup C
25.12DohaQatar 1-0 PalestineWAFF ChampionshipGroup A
25.12Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 0-0 Oman U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
22.12MaputoMozambique 'B' 1-1 SwazilandFriendly 
21.12DohaQatar 1-1 BahrainFriendly 
15.12HillsboroughCarriacou 1-2 CanouanFriendly 
12.12Nairobi (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 1-1 Zambia
5-6 pens
CECAFA Cup3rd Place Match
12.12NairobiKenya 2-0 SudanCECAFA CupFinal
10.12KisumuKenya 1-0 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA CupSemi-Final
10.12Kisumu (Kenya)Sudan 2-1 Zambia
After extra time
CECAFA CupSemi-Final
08.12Mombasa (Kenya)Burundi 0-0 Zambia
3-4 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
08.12Mombasa (Kenya)Sudan 2-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
07.12MombasaKenya 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupQuarter-Final
07.12Mombasa (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 2-2 Uganda
3-2 pens
CECAFA CupQuarter-Final
05.12Machakos (Kenya)Rwanda 1-0 EritreaCECAFA CupGroup C
05.12Machakos (Kenya)Uganda 1-0 SudanCECAFA CupGroup C
04.12Nakuru (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 1-0 BurundiCECAFA CupGroup B
04.12Nakuru (Kenya)Zambia 4-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
03.12Nakuru (Kenya)Ethiopia 2-0 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
03.12NakuruKenya 2-0 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup A
02.12Nairobi (Kenya)Sudan 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup C
02.12Nairobi (Kenya)Uganda 3-0 EritreaCECAFA CupGroup C
01.12Nairobi (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 1-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12Nairobi (Kenya)Zambia 1-0 BurundiCECAFA CupGroup B
01.12RoseauDominica 1-0 Saint LuciaFriendly 
30.11Nairobi (Kenya)Ethiopia 3-1 ZanzibarCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11NairobiKenya 3-1 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
30.11RoseauDominica 0-1 Saint LuciaFriendly 
29.11Machakos (Kenya)Sudan 3-0 EritreaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Machakos (Kenya)Uganda 1-0 RwandaCECAFA CupGroup C
29.11Roche CaimanSeychelles 2-1 MaldivesFriendly
28.11Machakos (Kenya)Burundi 2-0 SomaliaCECAFA CupGroup B
28.11Machakos (Kenya)Tanzania Mainland 1-1 ZambiaCECAFA CupGroup B
27.11NairobiKenya 0-0 EthiopiaCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Nairobi (Kenya)Zanzibar 2-1 South SudanCECAFA CupGroup A
27.11Roche CaimanSeychelles 3-1 MaldivesFriendly
25.11Roche CaimanSeychelles U-23 0-1 MaldivesFriendly
20.11WellingtonNew Zealand 2-4 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierIntercontinental Play-Off, 2nd Leg
20.11MontevideoUruguay 0-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierIntercontinental Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11ZagrebCroatia 2-0 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11Saint-DenisFrance 3-0 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11BucharestRomania 1-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11SolnaSweden 2-3 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
19.11BlidaAlgeria 1-0 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
19.11CairoEgypt 2-1 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
19.11Tehran (Iran)Syria 0-1 OmanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
19.11BeirutLebanon 1-4 IranAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
19.11Kuwait CityKuwait 3-1 ThailandAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
19.11Xi'anChina 0-0 Saudi ArabiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
19.11JakartaIndonesia 0-2 IraqAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
19.11RiffaBahrain 2-0 YemenAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
19.11Shah AlamMalaysia 0-1 QatarAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
19.11Hong KongHong Kong 0-2 UzbekistanAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
19.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5-0 VietnamAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
19.11SydneyAustralia 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly
19.11ViennaAustria 1-0 USAFriendly
19.11BrusselsBelgium 2-3 JapanFriendly
19.11Toronto (Canada)Brazil 2-1 ChileFriendly
19.11Phnom PenhCambodia U-23 0-2 GuamFriendly 
19.11Houston (USA)Ecuador 2-2 HondurasFriendly
19.11LondonEngland 0-1 GermanyFriendly
19.11Faro-Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-0 SlovakiaFriendly
19.11SiliguriIndia 2-0 NepalFriendly
19.11BishkekKyrgyzstan 0-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
19.11VaduzLiechtenstein 0-3 EstoniaFriendly
19.11Ta' QaliMalta 3-2 Faroe IslandsFriendly
19.11WindhoekNamibia 0-0 MozambiqueFriendly
19.11AmsterdamNetherlands 0-0 ColombiaFriendly
19.11MoldeNorway 0-1 ScotlandFriendly
19.11PoznańPoland 0-0 IrelandFriendly
19.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Russia 2-1 South KoreaFriendly 
19.11CeljeSlovenia 1-0 CanadaFriendly
19.11NasrecSouth Africa 1-0 SpainFriendly
19.11Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-0 ZimbabweFriendly
19.11Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 2-0 JamaicaFriendly
19.11MersinTurkey 2-1 BelarusFriendly
18.11Saint Louis (USA)Argentina 2-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
18.11London (England)Italy 2-2 NigeriaFriendly
18.11Sousse (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 BeninFriendly
18.11ChişinăuMoldova 1-1 LithuaniaFriendly
17.11YaoundéCameroon 4-1 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
17.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-4 MontenegroFriendly
16.11CalabarNigeria 2-0 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
16.11Casablanca (Morocco)Senegal 1-1 Ivory CoastWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
16.11Willemstad (Curaçao)Bonaire 2-1 ArubaABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
16.11WillemstadCuraçao 1-3 SurinameABCS TournamentFinal
16.11Miami Gardens (USA)Brazil 5-0 HondurasFriendly
16.11MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-2 SpainFriendly
16.11VientianeLaos 1-1 GuamFriendly 
16.11Genk (Belgium)Netherlands 2-2 JapanFriendly
16.11KampalaUganda 0-0 RwandaFriendly 
16.11CardiffWales 1-1 FinlandFriendly
15.11PiraeusGreece 3-1 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
15.11ReykjavíkIceland 0-0 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
15.11LisbonPortugal 1-0 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
15.11KievUkraine 2-0 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
15.11Tehran (Iran)Syria 4-0 SingaporeAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
15.11Kuwait CityKuwait 0-0 LebanonAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
15.11BangkokThailand 0-3 IranAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
15.11Xi'anChina 1-0 IndonesiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
15.11DammamSaudi Arabia 2-1 IraqAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
15.11RiffaBahrain 1-0 MalaysiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
15.11Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)Yemen 1-4 QatarAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
15.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4-0 Hong KongAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
15.11HanoiVietnam 0-3 UzbekistanAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
15.11East Rutherford (USA)Argentina 0-0 EcuadorFriendly
15.11Antalya (Turkey)Belarus 0-0 AlbaniaFriendly
15.11OlomoucCzech Republic 2-0 CanadaFriendly
15.11HerningDenmark 2-1 NorwayFriendly
15.11LondonEngland 0-2 ChileFriendly
15.11TallinnEstonia 2-1 AzerbaijanFriendly
15.11SiliguriIndia 1-1 PhilippinesFriendly 
15.11DublinIreland 3-0 LatviaFriendly
15.11MilanItaly 1-1 GermanyFriendly
15.11Montego BayJamaica 0-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
15.11Sousse (Tunisia)Libya 1-1 NigerFriendly
15.11WrocławPoland 0-2 SlovakiaFriendly
15.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Russia 1-1 SerbiaFriendly 
15.11GlasgowScotland 0-0 USAFriendly
15.11SeoulSouth Korea 2-1 SwitzerlandFriendly
15.11LobambaSwaziland 0-3 South AfricaFriendly
15.11AdanaTurkey 1-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
14.11WillemstadCuraçao 2-0 ArubaABCS TournamentSemi-Final
14.11Willemstad (Curaçao)Suriname 2-0 BonaireABCS TournamentSemi-Final
14.11BrusselsBelgium 0-2 ColombiaFriendly
14.11CairoEgypt 2-0 ZambiaFriendly
13.11AmmanJordan 0-5 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierIntercontinental Play-Off, 1st Leg
13.11Mexico CityMexico 5-1 New ZealandWorld Cup QualifierIntercontinental Play-Off, 1st Leg
11.11Zarqa (Jordan)Iraq 2-1 SyriaFriendly 
11.11Al FarwaniyahKuwait U-23 1-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly
09.11RiffaBahrain 1-0 LebanonFriendly
09.11Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4-0 PhilippinesFriendly 
08.11Kuwait CityKuwait 3-0 MalaysiaFriendly
06.11Al Wakrah (Qatar)Jordan 1-0 ZambiaFriendly
01.11JakartaIndonesia 4-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly
30.10San Diego (USA)Mexico 4-2 Finland League XIFriendly 
28.10AmmanJordan 1-0 Nigeria 'B'Friendly 
15.10BrusselsBelgium 1-1 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
15.10GlasgowScotland 2-0 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
15.10JagodinaSerbia 5-1 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
15.10SofiaBulgaria 0-1 Czech RepublicWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
15.10CopenhagenDenmark 6-0 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
15.10NaplesItaly 2-2 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
15.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-3 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
15.10DublinIreland 3-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
15.10SolnaSweden 3-5 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
15.10BudapestHungary 2-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
15.10BucharestRomania 2-0 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
15.10İstanbulTurkey 0-2 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
15.10NicosiaCyprus 0-0 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
15.10OsloNorway 1-1 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
15.10BernSwitzerland 1-0 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
15.10BakuAzerbaijan 1-1 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
15.10Ramat GanIsrael 1-1 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
15.10CoimbraPortugal 3-0 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
15.10PiraeusGreece 2-0 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
15.10RīgaLatvia 2-2 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
15.10KaunasLithuania 0-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
15.10LondonEngland 2-0 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
15.10PodgoricaMontenegro 2-5 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
15.10SerravalleSan Marino 0-8 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
15.10Saint-DenisFrance 3-0 FinlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
15.10AlbaceteSpain 2-0 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
15.10SantiagoChile 2-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.10AsunciónParaguay 1-2 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.10LimaPeru 1-1 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.10MontevideoUruguay 3-2 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
15.10KumasiGhana 6-1 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
15.10San JoséCosta Rica 2-1 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
15.10KingstonJamaica 2-2 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
15.10Panama CityPanama 2-3 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
15.10AmmanJordan 0-0 OmanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
15.10SingaporeSingapore 2-1 SyriaAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
15.10TehranIran 2-1 ThailandAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
15.10BeirutLebanon 1-1 KuwaitAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
15.10JakartaIndonesia 1-1 ChinaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
15.10Amman (Jordan)Iraq 0-2 Saudi ArabiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
15.10Petaling JayaMalaysia 1-1 BahrainAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
15.10Hong KongHong Kong 0-4 United Arab EmiratesAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
15.10TashkentUzbekistan 3-1 VietnamAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
15.10BacolodPhilippines 3-1 PakistanPhilippine Peace Cup 
15.10London (England)Australia 3-0 CanadaFriendly 
15.10MinskBelarus 1-0 JapanFriendly 
15.10Beijing (China)Brazil 2-0 ZambiaFriendly 
15.10BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-4 TajikistanFriendly 
15.10CheonanSouth Korea 3-1 MaliFriendly 
15.10Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-0 New ZealandFriendly 
13.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-2 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
13.10RadèsTunisia 0-0 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
13.10DohaQatar 6-0 YemenAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
13.10Bacolod (Philippines)Pakistan 1-0 TaiwanPhilippine Peace Cup 
12.10OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3-2 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
12.10AbidjanIvory Coast 3-1 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
12.10Saint HelierJersey 3-1 Guernsey League XIFA Inter-League Cup1st Round
12.10SeoulSouth Korea 0-2 BrazilFriendly 
11.10ZagrebCroatia 1-2 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.10CardiffWales 1-0 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
11.10YerevanArmenia 2-1 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.10CopenhagenDenmark 2-2 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.10Ta' QaliMalta 1-4 Czech RepublicWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 1-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.10CologneGermany 3-0 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.10SolnaSweden 2-1 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.10Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-4 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.10TallinnEstonia 0-2 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.10AmsterdamNetherlands 8-1 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.10TiranaAlbania 1-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.10ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.10MariborSlovenia 3-0 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
11.10BakuAzerbaijan 2-0 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-4 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.10LisbonPortugal 1-1 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
11.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 4-1 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.10PiraeusGreece 1-0 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.10VilniusLithuania 2-0 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.10LondonEngland 4-1 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.10ChişinăuMoldova 3-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.10KharkivUkraine 1-0 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
11.10Palma de MallorcaSpain 2-1 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.10Buenos AiresArgentina 3-1 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10BarranquillaColombia 3-3 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10QuitoEcuador 1-0 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10San CristóbalVenezuela 1-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.10San Pedro SulaHonduras 1-0 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.10Mexico CityMexico 2-1 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.10Kansas CityUSA 2-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.10BacolodPhilippines 1-2 TaiwanPhilippine Peace Cup 
11.10ParisFrance 6-0 AustraliaFriendly 
11.10BishkekKyrgyzstan 3-0 Kuwait U-23Friendly 
11.10AgadirMorocco 1-1 South AfricaFriendly 
11.10Novi SadSerbia 2-0 JapanFriendly 
10.10SingaporeSingapore 1-0 LaosFriendly 
10.10BangkokThailand 1-0 BahrainFriendly 
09.10AmmanJordan 1-1 KuwaitFriendly 
09.10MuscatOman 0-0 MauritaniaFriendly 
09.10DohaQatar 1-2 VietnamFriendly 
09.10Shenzhen (China)United Arab Emirates 3-1 MalaysiaFriendly 
08.10BeirutLebanon 1-1 IraqFriendly 
06.10Bhamdoun (Lebanon)Iraq 3-2 YemenFriendly 
05.10Shenzhen (China)United Arab Emirates 2-0 LaosFriendly 
02.10CairoEgypt 3-0 UgandaFriendly 
30.09GaboroneBotswana 1-0 Burkina FasoFriendly 
30.09CairoEgypt 2-0 UgandaFriendly 
23.09SukhumiAbkhazia 3-0 South OssetiaFriendly 
11.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Afghanistan 2-0 IndiaSAFF ChampionshipFinal
10.09SkopjeMacedonia 1-2 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.09CardiffWales 0-3 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.09YerevanArmenia 0-1 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.09TurinItaly 2-1 Czech RepublicWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.09Ta' QaliMalta 1-2 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.09ViennaAustria 1-0 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
10.09TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-3 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
10.09AstanaKazakhstan 0-1 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
10.09Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-2 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
10.09BudapestHungary 5-1 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
10.09BucharestRomania 0-2 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
10.09ReykjavíkIceland 2-1 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
10.09NicosiaCyprus 0-2 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
10.09OsloNorway 0-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
10.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 3-2 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
10.09Saint PetersburgRussia 3-1 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
10.09PiraeusGreece 1-0 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
10.09MarijampolėLithuania 2-0 LiechtensteinWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
10.09ŽilinaSlovakia 1-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
10.09SerravalleSan Marino 1-5 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.09KievUkraine 0-0 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.09GomelBelarus 2-4 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
10.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-1 FinlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
10.09La PazBolivia 1-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.09AsunciónParaguay 2-5 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.09MontevideoUruguay 2-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.09Puerto La CruzVenezuela 3-2 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.09Borg El ArabEgypt 4-2 GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
10.09BlidaAlgeria 1-0 MaliWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
10.09TashkentUzbekistan 1-1 Jordan
After extra time, 8-9 pens
World Cup QualifierAsia, 5th Round, 2nd Leg
10.09San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-2 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
10.09KingstonJamaica 1-1 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
10.09ColumbusUSA 2-0 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
10.09Foxborough (USA)Brazil 3-1 PortugalFriendly 
10.09Lancy (Switzerland)Chile 2-2 SpainFriendly 
10.09TianjinChina 2-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
10.09Hong KongHong Kong 1-0 SingaporeFriendly 
10.09YokohamaJapan 3-1 GhanaFriendly 
10.09Oliva (Spain)Mauritania 1-0 Canada Friendly
10.09KadunaNigeria 4-1 Burkina FasoFriendly 
10.09NasrecSouth Africa 1-2 ZimbabweFriendly 
10.09JeonjuSouth Korea 1-2 CroatiaFriendly 
09.09Kathmandu (Nepal)India 1-0 MaldivesSAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
09.09RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1-3 Trinidad & TobagoOSN Cup3rd Place Match
09.09Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)United Arab Emirates 2-0 New ZealandOSN CupFinal
09.09Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 BahrainFriendly
09.09DohaQatar 1-1 LebanonFriendly
08.09OmdurmanSudan 1-3 LesothoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
08.09NairobiKenya 1-0 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
08.09HarareZimbabwe 1-1 MozambiqueWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
08.09Porto-NovoBenin 2-0 RwandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
08.09YaoundéCameroon 1-0 LibyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
08.09LoméTogo 2-1 DR CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
08.09KathmanduNepal 0-1 AfghanistanSAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.09Oliva (Spain)Canada 0-0 MauritaniaFriendly
07.09Ramat GanIsrael 1-1 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.09Brazzaville (Congo)Central African Republic 1-2 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
07.09DurbanSouth Africa 4-1 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
07.09FreetownSierra Leone 3-2 Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
07.09RadèsTunisia 0-2 Cape VerdeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
07.09BakauGambia 2-0 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
07.09AbidjanIvory Coast 1-1 MoroccoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
07.09OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1-0 GabonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
07.09NiameyNiger 2-2 CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
07.09CalabarNigeria 2-0 MalawiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
07.09LubangoAngola 4-1 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
07.09Marrakech (Morocco)Senegal 1-0 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
07.09BrasíliaBrazil 6-0 AustraliaFriendly
06.09SkopjeMacedonia 2-1 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
06.09GlasgowScotland 0-2 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
06.09BelgradeSerbia 1-1 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
06.09PragueCzech Republic 1-2 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
06.09PalermoItaly 1-0 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
06.09Ta' QaliMalta 1-2 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
06.09MunichGermany 3-0 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
06.09DublinIreland 1-2 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
06.09AstanaKazakhstan 2-1 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
06.09TallinnEstonia 2-2 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
06.09BucharestRomania 3-0 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
06.09KayseriTurkey 5-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
06.09OsloNorway 2-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
06.09LjubljanaSlovenia 1-0 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
06.09BernSwitzerland 4-4 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
06.09BelfastNorthern Ireland 2-4 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
06.09KazanRussia 4-1 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
06.09ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 0-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
06.09RīgaLatvia 2-1 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
06.09VaduzLiechtenstein 0-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
06.09LondonEngland 4-0 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
06.09WarsawPoland 1-1 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
06.09LvivUkraine 9-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
06.09HelsinkiFinland 0-2 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
06.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-0 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
06.09SantiagoChile 3-0 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
06.09BarranquillaColombia 1-0 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
06.09AsunciónParaguay 4-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
06.09LimaPeru 1-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
06.09KumasiGhana 2-1 ZambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
06.09AmmanJordan 1-1 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 5th Round, 1st Leg
06.09San JoséCosta Rica 3-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.09Mexico CityMexico 1-2 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.09Panama CityPanama 0-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Afghanistan 0-0 MaldivesSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Sri Lanka 5-2 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.09ZhodinoBelarus 3-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
06.09YangonBurma 0-0 Hong KongFriendly
06.09TianjinChina 6-1 SingaporeFriendly
06.09OsakaJapan 3-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
06.09Kuwait CityKuwait 2-1 North KoreaFriendly 
06.09BeirutLebanon 2-0 SyriaFriendly 
06.09IncheonSouth Korea 4-1 HaitiFriendly 
05.09KathmanduNepal 2-1 IndiaSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Pakistan 2-1 Bangladesh SAFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.09RiyadhSaudi Arabia 0-1 New ZealandOSN CupSemi-Final
05.09Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Trinidad & Tobago 3-3 United Arab Emirates
6-7 pens
OSN CupSemi-Final
05.09DohaQatar 3-0 MauritiusFriendly 
04.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Afghanistan 3-1 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Maldives 8-2 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.09MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-1 LibyaFriendly 
03.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Bangladesh 1-1 IndiaSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
03.09KathmanduNepal 1-1 PakistanSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
03.09GaboroneBotswana 1-0 MalawiFriendly 
02.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Afghanistan 3-0 BhutanSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
02.09Kathmandu (Nepal)Maldives 10-0 Sri LankaSAFF ChampionshipGroup B
01.09Kathmandu (Nepal)India 1-0 PakistanSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
31.08KathmanduNepal 2-0 BangladeshSAFF ChampionshipGroup A
31.08GaboroneBotswana 1-3 UgandaFriendly 
30.08Hammam Bourguiba (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 Ghana 'B'Friendly 
28.08LalitpurNepal U-19 0-1 BhutanFriendly (45 mins only)
28.08LalitpurNepal U-16 1-0 BhutanFriendly (45 mins only)
27.08Hammam Bourguiba (Tunisia)Libya 1-0 Mali 'B'Friendly
27.08LalitpurNepal U-19 1-1 PakistanFriendly (45 mins only)
27.08LalitpurNepal U-16 0-0 PakistanFriendly (45 mins only)
23.08Samut SongkhramThailand U-19 3-2 MaldivesFriendly
21.08BangkokThailand U-19 0-2 Sri LankaFriendly
20.08KabulAfghanistan 3-0 PakistanFriendly
17.08Kuwait CityKuwait U-20 0-2 NepalFriendly
17.08JohannesburgSouth Africa 'B' 2-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly
15.08Tehran (Iran)Syria 1-1 JordanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
14.08BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-0 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
14.08SingaporeSingapore 0-2 OmanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
14.08TiranaAlbania 2-0 ArmeniaFriendly
14.08BlidaAlgeria 2-2 GuineaFriendly
14.08SalzburgAustria 0-2 GreeceFriendly
14.08BakuAzerbaijan 3-0 MaltaFriendly
14.08ZhodinoBelarus 1-1 MontenegroFriendly
14.08BrusselsBelgium 0-0 FranceFriendly
14.08SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 3-4 USAFriendly
14.08Queluz (Portugal)Cape Verde 1-1 GabonFriendly
14.08Brøndbyvester (Denmark)Chile 6-0 IraqFriendly
14.08Barcelona (Spain)Colombia 1-0 SerbiaFriendly
14.08Santo DomingoDominican Republic 0-4 Costa RicaFriendly
14.08GuayaquilEcuador 0-2 SpainFriendly
14.08El GounaEgypt 3-0 UgandaFriendly
14.08LondonEngland 3-2 ScotlandFriendly
14.08TallinnEstonia 1-1 LatviaFriendly
14.08TurkuFinland 2-0 SloveniaFriendly
14.08KaiserslauternGermany 3-3 ParaguayFriendly
14.08BudapestHungary 1-1 Czech RepublicFriendly
14.08ReykjavíkIceland 1-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
14.08SurakartaIndonesia 2-0 PhilippinesFriendly
14.08RomeItaly 1-2 ArgentinaFriendly
14.08RifuJapan 2-4 UruguayFriendly
14.08AstanaKazakhstan 1-0 GeorgiaFriendly
14.08TripoliLibya 0-0 Central African RepublicFriendly
14.08VaduzLiechtenstein 2-3 CroatiaFriendly
14.08LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-1 LithuaniaFriendly
14.08SkopjeMacedonia 2-0 BulgariaFriendly
14.08East Rutherford (USA)Mexico 4-1 Ivory CoastFriendly
14.08ChişinăuMoldova 1-1 AndorraFriendly
14.08TangierMorocco 1-2 Burkina FasoFriendly
14.08GdańskPoland 3-2 DenmarkFriendly
14.08Faro/LouléPortugal 1-1 NetherlandsFriendly
14.08BucharestRomania 1-1 SlovakiaFriendly
14.08KigaliRwanda 0-1 MalawiFriendly
14.08Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Senegal 1-1 ZambiaFriendly
14.08DurbanSouth Africa 0-2 NigeriaFriendly
14.08SeoulSouth Korea 0-0 PeruFriendly
14.08SolnaSweden 4-2 NorwayFriendly
14.08BaselSwitzerland 1-0 BrazilFriendly
14.08KhujandTajikistan 3-0 IndiaFriendly
14.08RadèsTunisia 3-0 CongoFriendly
14.08İstanbulTurkey 2-2 GhanaFriendly
14.08KievUkraine 2-0 IsraelFriendly
14.08San CristóbalVenezuela 2-2 BoliviaFriendly
14.08CardiffWales 0-0 IrelandFriendly
10.08Limache (Chile)Likan Antay 2-0 KollaIndigenous Peoples' Championship7th Place Match
10.08Limache (Chile)Aymara n/p Kaweskar/YaghanIndigenous Peoples' Championship5th Place Match
10.08Limache (Chile)Easter Island 3-0 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' Championship3rd Place Match
10.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 0-3 WillicheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipFinal
09.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 3-2 Easter Island
After extra time
Indigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
09.08Limache (Chile)Williche 3-0 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipSemi-Final
09.08AmmanJordan 2-1 LibyaFriendly
08.08Limache (Chile)Easter Island 1-0 AymaraIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
08.08Limache (Chile)Williche 6-0 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
08.08Limache (Chile)Kaweskar/Yaghan 6-0 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
08.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 1-1 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
08.08Limache (Chile)Kaweskar/Yaghan 4-4 QuechuaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
07.08Limache (Chile)Aymara 4-4 WillicheIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
07.08Limache (Chile)Easter Island 5-1 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
07.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 13-0 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
07.08ManamaBahrain U-23 3-0 NepalFriendly
06.08Limache (Chile)Aymara 7-1 Likan AntayIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
06.08Limache (Chile)Williche 2-1 Easter IslandIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup A
06.08Limache (Chile)Mapuche 10-1 Kaweskar/Yaghan Indigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
06.08Limache (Chile)Quechua 10-1 KollaIndigenous Peoples' ChampionshipGroup B
06.08AmmanJordan 4-1 PalestineFriendly
04.08CliftonUnion Island 0-4 CanouanFriendly
03.08BangkokThailand U-19 0-1 BangladeshFriendly
28.07ChicagoUSA 1-0 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupFinal
28.07Seoul (South Korea)China 4-3 Australia East Asian Cup
28.07SeoulSouth Korea 1-2 JapanEast Asian Cup
27.07LerwickShetland 4-1 OrkneyMilne Cup 
25.07Seoul (South Korea)Japan 3-2 AustraliaEast Asian Cup
24.07Arlington (USA)Panama 2-1 Mexico CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
24.07ArlingtonUSA 3-1 HondurasCONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
24.07SeoulSouth Korea 0-0 ChinaEast Asian Cup
21.07Baltimore (USA)Honduras 1-0 Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
21.07BaltimoreUSA 5-1 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
21.07Hwaseong (South Korea)China 3-3 JapanEast Asian Cup
21.07ÖjaSkåneland 0-0 Southern SchleswigFriendly
20.07Atlanta (USA)Mexico 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
20.07Atlanta (USA)Panama 6-1 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
20.07HwaseongSouth Korea 0-0 AustraliaEast Asian Cup
20.07Ndola (Zambia)South Africa 2-1 LesothoCOSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
20.07NdolaZambia 2-0 ZimbabweCOSAFA CupFinal
18.07Kitwe (Zambia)Mozambique 1-0 Angola U-20COSAFA Cup5th Place Match
18.07Pembroke (Bermuda)Falkland Islands 6-0 FrøyaIsland Games3rd Place Match
18.07North Shore VillageBermuda 1-0 GreenlandIsland GamesFinal
17.07NdolaZambia 0-0 South Africa
5-3 pens
COSAFA CupSemi-Final
17.07Ndola (Zambia)Zimbabwe 2-1 LesothoCOSAFA CupSemi-Final
17.07North Shore VillageBermuda 8-0 FrøyaIsland GamesGroup Stage
17.07North Shore Village (Bermuda)Greenland 9-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup Stage
16.07East Hartford (USA)Cuba 4-0 BelizeCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
16.07East HartfordUSA 1-0 Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
16.07Kitwe (Zambia)Angola U-20 3-2 MalawiCOSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.07Kitwe (Zambia)Mozambique 1-0 NamibiaCOSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07Houston (USA)El Salvador 1-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
15.07Houston (USA)Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 Honduras CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
15.07North Shore VillageBermuda 8-0 Falkland IslandsIsland GamesGroup Stage
15.07Pembroke (Bermuda)Greenland 12-0 FrøyaIsland GamesGroup Stage
14.07Denver (USA)Mexico 3-1 MartiniqueCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
14.07Denver (USA)Canada 0-0 PanamaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
14.07Kitwe (Zambia)Angola U-20 1-1 Lesotho
3-5 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
14.07KitweZambia 3-1 MozambiqueCOSAFA CupQuarter-Final
14.07North Shore VillageBermuda 3-0 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup Stage
14.07Pembroke (Bermuda)Falkland Islands 2-1 Frøya Island GamesGroup Stage
13.07Sandy (USA)Costa Rica 1-0 BelizeCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
13.07SandyUSA 4-1 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
13.07Lusaka (Zambia)South Africa 2-1 NamibiaCOSAFA CupQuarter-Final
13.07Lusaka (Zambia)Malawi 1-1 Zimbabwe
1-3 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
12.07Miami Gardens (USA)Haiti 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
12.07Miami Gardens (USA)Honduras 1-0 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
11.07Seattle (USA)Mexico 2-0 CanadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
11.07Seattle (USA)Panama 1-0 MartiniqueCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
11.07Kitwe (Zambia)Botswana 2-1 KenyaCOSAFA CupGroup B
11.07Lusaka (Zambia)Lesotho 2-0 SwazilandCOSAFA CupGroup B
10.07Kitwe (Zambia)Mauritius 4-0 SeychellesCOSAFA CupGroup A
09.07Portland (USA)Costa Rica 3-0 CubaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
09.07PortlandUSA 6-1 BelizeCONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
09.07Kitwe (Zambia)Botswana 3-3 LesothoCOSAFA CupGroup B
09.07Kitwe (Zambia)Kenya 2-0 SwazilandCOSAFA CupGroup B
08.07Harrison (USA)El Salvador 2-2 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
08.07Harrison (USA)Honduras 2-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
08.07Lusaka (Zambia)Namibia 4-2 SeychellesCOSAFA CupGroup A
08.07Kitwe (Zambia)Kenya 2-2 LesothoCOSAFA CupGroup B
07.07Pasadena (USA)Martinique 1-0 CanadaCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
07.07Pasadena (USA)Panama 2-1 MexicoCONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
07.07Kitwe (Zambia)Botswana 0-0 SwazilandCOSAFA CupGroup B
07.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)'Sealand' 2-1 Alderney Tynwald Hill Tournament5th Place Match
07.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Tamil Eelam 5-0 Raetia Tynwald Hill Tournament3rd Place Match
07.07Saint John'sSaint John's United (Isle of Man) 0-2 OccitaniaTynwald Hill TournamentFinal
06.07Lusaka (Zambia)Namibia 2-1 MauritiusCOSAFA CupGroup A
06.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Occitania 5-0 Tamil EelamTynwald Hill TournamentGroup A
06.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Raetia 3-2 AlderneyTynwald Hill TournamentGroup B
06.07LilongweMalawi 0-1 MozambiqueFriendly 
05.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Occitania 8-0 'Sealand'Tynwald Hill TournamentGroup A
05.07Saint John'sSaint John's United (Isle of Man) 2-1 AlderneyTynwald Hill TournamentGroup B
05.07San DiegoUSA 6-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
04.07Saint John's (Isle of Man)Tamil Eelam 5-3 'Sealand'Tynwald Hill TournamentGroup A
04.07Saint John'sSaint John's United (Isle of Man) 3-0 RaetiaTynwald Hill TournamentGroup B
30.06Salvador (Brazil)Italy 2-2 Uruguay
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Confederations Cup3rd Place Match
30.06Rio de JaneiroBrazil 3-0 SpainConfederations CupFinal
29.06MisrataLibya 2-1 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly 
29.06GilleySaugeais 1-1 RaetiaFriendly 
28.06MarseilleProvence 0-1 KurdistanInternational Peoples & Cultures TournamentFinal
27.06Fortaleza (Brazil)Italy 0-0 Spain
After extra time, 6-7 pens
Confederations CupSemi-Final
27.06Marseille (France)Kurdistan 1-0 QuebecInternational Peoples & Cultures TournamentSemi-Final
26.06Belo HorizonteBrazil 2-1 UruguayConfederations CupSemi-Final
25.06MarseilleProvence 1-3 QuebecInternational Peoples & Cultures TournamentGroup 2
23.06Fortaleza (Brazil)Spain 3-0 NigeriaConfederations CupGroup B
23.06Recife (Brazil)Uruguay 8-0 TahitiConfederations CupGroup B
22.06Salvador (Brazil)Brazil 4-2 ItalyConfederations CupGroup A
22.06Belo Horizonte (Brazil)Mexico 2-1 JapanConfederations CupGroup A
22.06Cap-d'Ail (France)Monaco 2-0 Vatican CityFriendly 
21.06KärdlaHiiumaa 0-1 SaaremaaFriendly 
20.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Spain 10-0 TahitiConfederations CupGroup B
20.06Salvador (Brazil)Uruguay 2-1 NigeriaConfederations CupGroup B
19.06FortalezaBrazil 2-0 MexicoConfederations CupGroup A
19.06Recife (Brazil)Italy 4-3 Japan Confederations CupGroup A
18.06UlsanSouth Korea 0-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
18.06TashkentUzbekistan 5-1 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
18.06SydneyAustralia 1-0 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
18.06AmmanJordan 1-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
18.06San JoséCosta Rica 2-0 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
18.06SandyUSA 1-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
17.06Belo Horizonte (Brazil)Nigeria 6-1 TahitiConfederations CupGroup B
16.06Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-1 South AfricaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
16.06MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1-1 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
16.06Dares SalaamTanzania 2-4 Ivory CoastWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
16.06MaseruLesotho 0-2 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
16.06ConakryGuinea 1-0 ZimbabweWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
16.06MaputoMozambique 0-1 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
16.06BamakoMali 2-2 BeninWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
16.06KigaliRwanda 0-1 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
16.06KinshasaDR Congo 0-0 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
16.06MonroviaLiberia 0-2 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
16.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Italy 2-1 MexicoConfederations CupGroup A
16.06Recife (Brazil)Spain 2-1 UruguayConfederations CupGroup B
15.06LobatseBotswana 3-2 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
15.06PraiaCape Verde 1-0 Sierra LeoneWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
15.06MarrakechMorocco 2-0 GambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
15.06NdolaZambia 1-1 SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
15.06Pointe-NoireCongo 0-1 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
15.06FrancevilleGabon 4-1 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
15.06KampalaUganda 2-1 AngolaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
15.06BrasíliaBrazil 3-0 JapanConfederations CupGroup A
15.06HefeiChina 1-5 ThailandFriendly 
15.06ManaguaNicaragua 2-2 Honduras U-21Friendly 
14.06BeninaLibya 2-0 TogoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
14.06ObuasiGhana 'B' 1-1 Ivory Coast 'B'Friendly 
14.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 0-4 ArgentinaFriendly 
14.06TiraspolMoldova 2-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
12.06BlantyreMalawi 2-2 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
12.06WindhoekNamibia 1-1 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
12.06KumasiGhana 'B' 2-1 Ivory Coast 'B'Friendly
11.06CopenhagenDenmark 0-4 ArmeniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
11.06SolnaSweden 2-0 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
11.06GomelBelarus 1-1 FinlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.06SantiagoChile 3-1 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.06BarranquillaColombia 2-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.06QuitoEcuador 1-1 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.06Ciudad GuayanaVenezuela 0-1 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
11.06TehranIran 4-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
11.06SeoulSouth Korea 1-0 UzbekistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
11.06MelbourneAustralia 4-0 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
11.06Doha (Qatar)Iraq 0-1 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
11.06TegucigalpaHonduras 2-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.06Mexico CityMexico 0-0 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.06SeattleUSA 2-0 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
11.06BeijingChina 0-2 NetherlandsFriendly
11.06TallinnEstonia 1-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
11.06Antigua GuatemalaGuatemala 0-0 BelizeFriendly 
11.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Haiti 2-2 ItalyFriendly 
11.06OsloNorway 2-0 MacedoniaFriendly 
11.06DohaQatar 0-0 North KoreaFriendly 
11.06New York (USA)Spain 2-0 IrelandFriendly 
10.06Lancy (Switzerland)Portugal 1-0 CroatiaFriendly 
09.06NiameyNiger 0-1 Burkina FasoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
09.06ConakryGuinea 6-1 MozambiqueWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
09.06HarareZimbabwe 2-4 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
09.06Porto-NovoBenin 1-3 AlgeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
09.06BamakoMali 1-1 RwandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
09.06LoméTogo 2-0 CameroonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
09.06Porto AlegreBrazil 3-0 FranceFriendly
08.06LancySwitzerland 1-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
08.06LobatseBotswana 1-2 EthiopiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
08.06Yaoundé (Cameroon)Central African Republic 0-3 South AfricaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
08.06PraiaCape Verde 2-1 Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
08.06FreetownSierra Leone 2-2 TunisiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
08.06BakauGambia 0-3 Ivory CoastWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
08.06MarrakechMorocco 2-1 TanzaniaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
08.06NdolaZambia 4-0 LesothoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
08.06FrancevilleGabon 0-0 CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
08.06LuandaAngola 1-1 SenegalWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
08.06KampalaUganda 1-0 LiberiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
08.06Miami Gardens (USA)Spain 2-1 Haiti Friendly
07.06BrusselsBelgium 2-1 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.06ZagrebCroatia 0-1 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.06YerevanArmenia 0-1 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.06PragueCzech Republic 0-0 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.06ViennaAustria 2-1 SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
07.06DublinIreland 3-0 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
07.06ReykjavíkIceland 2-4 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.06TiranaAlbania 1-1 NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
07.06BakuAzerbaijan 1-1 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.06LisbonPortugal 1-0 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
07.06RīgaLatvia 0-5 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.06VaduzLiechtenstein 1-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.06VilniusLithuania 0-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
07.06ChişinăuMoldova 1-1 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.06PodgoricaMontenegro 0-4 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.06HelsinkiFinland 1-0 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
07.06Buenos AiresArgentina 0-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.06La PazBolivia 1-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.06AsunciónParaguay 1-2 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.06LimaPeru 1-0 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
07.06KhartoumSudan 1-3 GhanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
07.06TripoliLibya 0-0 DR CongoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
07.06San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
07.06KingstonJamaica 1-2 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
07.06Panama CityPanama 0-0 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
07.06RiffaBahrain Military 1-3 KyrgyzstanFriendly
07.06MadridCommunity of Madrid 1-2 AndalusiaFriendly 
07.06TallinnEstonia 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
07.06JakartaIndonesia 0-3 NetherlandsFriendly
07.06VientianeLaos 2-5 SingaporeFriendly
06.06HohhotChina 1-2 UzbekistanFriendly
06.06GyőrHungary 1-0 KuwaitFriendly
05.06NairobiKenya 0-1 NigeriaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
05.06BlantyreMalawi 0-0 NamibiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
05.06AalborgDenmark 2-1 GeorgiaFriendly
05.06BataEquatorial Guinea 0-1 TogoFriendly
05.06MontevideoUruguay 1-0 FranceFriendly
04.06BeirutLebanon 1-1 South KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
04.06DohaQatar 0-1 IranWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
04.06SaitamaJapan 1-1 AustraliaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
04.06MuscatOman 1-0 IraqWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
04.06KingstonJamaica 0-1 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
04.06North Shore VillageBermuda 1-6 England 'C'Friendly
04.06YangonBurma 0-2 SingaporeFriendly
04.06CairoEgypt 1-1 BotswanaFriendly
04.06Hong KongHong Kong 0-1 PhilippinesFriendly
04.06AstanaKazakhstan 1-2 Bulgaria Friendly
04.06AlbanyNew Zealand 'B' 0-1 JordanFriendly
04.06KrakówPoland 2-0 LiechtensteinFriendly
04.06BucharestRomania 4-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
04.06QurghonteppaTajikistan 3-2 AfghanistanFriendly
03.06TallinnEstonia 0-2 BelarusFriendly
03.06MalmöSweden 1-0 MacedoniaFriendly
02.06BlidaAlgeria 2-0 Burkina FasoFriendly
02.06Rio de JaneiroBrazil 2-2 EnglandFriendly
02.06CanouanCanouan 2-1 Union IslandFriendly
02.06DublinIreland 4-0 GeorgiaFriendly
02.06New York (USA)Israel 2-0 HondurasFriendly
02.06MaseruLesotho 0-2 South AfricaFriendly
02.06Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)Sudan 0-0 TanzaniaFriendly
02.06KievUkraine 0-0 CameroonFriendly
02.06WashingtonUSA 4-3 GermanyFriendly
01.06TripoliLibya 3-0 UgandaFriendly
01.06Panama CityPanama 1-2 PeruFriendly
31.05BolognaItaly 4-0 San MarinoFriendly
31.05Houston (USA)Mexico 2-2 NigeriaFriendly
31.05Bielefeld (Germany)Slovenia 2-0 TurkeyFriendly
30.05ToyotaJapan 0-2 BulgariaFriendly
29.05LondonEngland 1-1 IrelandFriendly
29.05Boca Raton (USA)Germany 4-2 EcuadorFriendly
29.05Doha (Qatar)Lebanon 1-1 OmanFriendly
29.05DohaQatar 1-1 AzerbaijanFriendly
29.05ClevelandUSA 2-4 BelgiumFriendly
28.05CarquefouBrittany 1-0 MaliFriendly
28.05EdmontonCanada 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly
28.05Duisburg (Germany)Latvia 3-3 TurkeyFriendly
27.05BaghdadIraq 0-1 LiberiaFriendly
27.05AmmanJordan 1-0 LibyaFriendly
25.05BlidaAlgeria 'B' 1-0 MauritaniaFriendly
25.05Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-0 SudanFriendly
25.05BlantyreMalawi 1-1 ZimbabweFriendly
25.05WindhoekNamibia 0-0 ZambiaFriendly
24.05DohaQatar 3-1 LatviaFriendly
22.05MuscatOman 3-1 IranFriendly
22.05MéridaVenezuela 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly
18.05Saint SampsonGuernsey 2-1 JerseyMuratti VaseFinal
13.05TripoliLibya 2-0 MauritaniaFriendly
28.04LusakaZambia 2-0 ZimbabweFriendly
25.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-1 GrenadaWindward Islands Cup
25.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines President's XI 1-2 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Cup
24.04Belo HorizonteBrazil 2-2 ChileFriendly
23.04Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Grenada 2-1 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Cup
23.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines President's XIWindward Islands Cup
21.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-2 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Cup
21.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines President's XI 2-1 GrenadaWindward Islands Cup
17.04San Francisco (USA)Mexico 0-0 PeruFriendly
17.04DohaQatar 2-0 PalestineFriendly
06.04Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 0-4 BrazilFriendly 
26.03BrusselsBelgium 1-0 MacedoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
26.03Novi SadSerbia 2-0 ScotlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
26.03SwanseaWales 1-2 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
26.03YerevanArmenia 0-3 Czech RepublicWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
26.03CopenhagenDenmark 1-1 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
26.03Ta' QaliMalta 0-2 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
26.03NurembergGermany 4-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
26.03DublinIreland 2-2 AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
26.03TallinnEstonia 2-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
26.03AmsterdamNetherlands 4-0 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
26.03İstanbulTurkey 1-1 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
26.03BakuAzerbaijan 0-2 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
26.03BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-2 IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
26.03PodgoricaMontenegro 1-1 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.03WarsawPoland 5-0 San MarinoWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.03OdessaUkraine 2-1 MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.03Saint-DenisFrance 0-1 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
26.03La PazBolivia 1-1 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03SantiagoChile 2-0 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03QuitoEcuador 4-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03Puerto OrdazVenezuela 1-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03AlexandriaEgypt 2-1 ZimbabweWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
26.03BlidaAlgeria 3-1 BeninWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
26.03SeoulSouth Korea 2-1 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
26.03TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group A
26.03SydneyAustralia 2-2 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
26.03AmmanJordan 2-1 JapanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, Group B
26.03San JoséCosta Rica 2-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
26.03Mexico CityMexico 0-0 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
26.03Panama CityPanama 2-0 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
26.03NouméaNew Caledonia 1-0 TahitiWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
26.03HoniaraSolomon Islands 0-2 New ZealandWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
26.03Kuwait CityKuwait 1-1 IranAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
26.03ManilaPhilippines 1-0 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup E
26.03TiranaAlbania 4-1 LithuaniaFriendly 
26.03BaghdadIraq 2-1 SyriaFriendly
26.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-3 FinlandFriendly 
26.03KuantanMalaysia 0-2 PalestineFriendly
26.03LimaPeru 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
26.03ŽilinaSlovakia 0-0 SwedenFriendly 
25.03Doha (Qatar)Belarus 2-0 CanadaFriendly
25.03London (England)Brazil 1-1 RussiaFriendly 
24.03Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-0 BotswanaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
24.03MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4-3 Cape VerdeWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
24.03Dar es SalaamTanzania 3-1 MoroccoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
24.03KumasiGhana 4-0 SudanWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
24.03MaseruLesotho 1-1 ZambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
24.03MaputoMozambique 0-0 GuineaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
24.03KigaliRwanda 1-2 MaliWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
24.03KinshasaDR Congo 0-0 LibyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
24.03PaynesvilleLiberia 2-0 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
24.03ManilaPhilippines 8-0 CambodiaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup E
24.03Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3-1 HaitiFriendly
23.03AstanaKazakhstan 0-3 GermanyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
23.03NicosiaCyprus 0-0 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
23.03BelfastNorthern Ireland P-P Russia
Postponed due to snow
World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
23.03Cape TownSouth Africa 2-0 Central African RepublicWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
23.03RadèsTunisia 2-1 Sierra LeoneWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
23.03AbidjanIvory Coast 3-0 GambiaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
23.03OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4-0 NigerWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
23.03BrazzavilleCongo 1-0 GabonWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
23.03WindhoekNamibia 0-1 MalawiWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
23.03CalabarNigeria 1-1 KenyaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
23.03YaoundéCameroon 2-1 TogoWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
23.03Conakry (Guinea)Senegal 1-1 AngolaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
23.03JakartaIndonesia 1-2 Saudi ArabiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
23.03BelmopanBelize 0-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
22.03ZagrebCroatia 2-0 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
22.03SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
22.03GlasgowScotland 1-2 WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
22.03SofiaBulgaria 6-0 MaltaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
22.03OlomoucCzech Republic 0-3 DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
22.03ViennaAustria 6-0 Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
22.03SolnaSweden 0-0 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
22.03AmsterdamNetherlands 3-0 EstoniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
22.03Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-2 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
22.03BudapestHungary 2-2 RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
22.03OsloNorway 0-1 AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
22.03LjubljanaSlovenia 1-2 IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
22.03Ramat GanIsrael 3-3 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
22.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-0 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
22.03BelfastNorthern Ireland P-P Russia
Postponed due to snow
World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
22.03ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-1 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
22.03VaduzLiechtenstein 1-1 LatviaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
22.03ŽilinaSlovakia 1-1 LithuaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
22.03ChişinăuMoldova 0-1 MontenegroWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
22.03WarsawPoland 1-3 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
22.03SerravalleSan Marino 0-8 EnglandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
22.03Saint-DenisFrance 3-1 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
22.03GijónSpain 1-1 FinlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
22.03Buenos AiresArgentina 3-0 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
22.03BarranquillaColombia 5-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
22.03LimaPeru 1-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
22.03MontevideoUruguay 1-1 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
22.03San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
22.03KingstonJamaica 1-1 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
22.03Commerce CityUSA 1-0 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
22.03DunedinNew Zealand 2-1 New CaledoniaWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
22.03PiraeTahiti 2-0 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round
22.03BeirutLebanon 5-2 ThailandAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
22.03ChangshaChina 1-0 IraqAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
22.03RiffaBahrain 1-0 QatarAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
22.03Shah AlamMalaysia 2-1 YemenAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
22.03Hong KongHong Kong 1-0 VietnamAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
22.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2-1 UzbekistanAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
22.03Manila (Philippines)Turkmenistan 7-0 CambodiaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup E
22.03Borg El ArabEgypt 10-0 SwazilandFriendly
22.03Doha (Qatar)Japan 2-1 CanadaFriendly 
21.03BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-0 TajikistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
21.03Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Pakistan 2-0 MacauAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
21.03Lancy (Switzerland)Brazil 2-2 ItalyFriendly
21.03QuitoEcuador 5-0 El SalvadorFriendly
21.03AmmanJordan 1-0 BelarusFriendly
21.03HawalliKuwait 2-1 PalestineFriendly
20.03NiameyNiger 1-3 GambiaFriendly
20.03MuscatOman 3-0 HaitiFriendly
20.03KigaliRwanda 0-1 LibyaFriendly
19.03BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-0 PakistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
19.03Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Tajikistan 3-0 MacauAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
19.03GaboroneBotswana 1-0 MalawiFriendly
17.03BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-0 MacauAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
17.03Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Tajikistan 1-0 PakistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup B
17.03Shah AlamMalaysia 1-4 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
17.03RiffaBahrain 0-0 LebanonFriendly
17.03DohaQatar 1-0 ThailandFriendly
16.03Mount HaleAlderney 2-9 JerseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
13.03MaputoMozambique 0-0 SwazilandFriendly
09.03NouméaNew Caledonia 3-1 New Caledonia U-20Friendly
09.03Farncombe (England)'Sealand' 2-1 AlderneyFriendly
07.03DohaQatar 3-1 EgyptFriendly
06.03YangonBurma 1-0 IndiaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
06.03Yangon (Burma)Guam 3-0 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
06.03VientianeLaos 1-1 AfghanistanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
06.03Vientiane (Laos)Sri Lanka 3-0 MongoliaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
06.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Bangladesh 4-0 Northern Mariana IslandsAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
06.03KathmanduNepal 0-0 PalestineAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
06.03Phnom PenhCambodia 3-1 Malaysia U-23Friendly
04.03YangonBurma 1-1 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
04.03Yangon (Burma)India 4-0 GuamAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
04.03Vientiane (Laos)Afghanistan 1-0 MongoliaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
04.03VientianeLaos 4-2 Sri LankaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
04.03KathmanduNepal 0-2 BangladeshAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
04.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Palestine 9-0 Northern Mariana IslandsAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
02.03YangonBurma 5-0 GuamAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
02.03Yangon (Burma)India 2-1 TaiwanAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup A
02.03Vientiane (Laos)Afghanistan 1-0 Sri LankaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
02.03VientianeLaos 1-1 MongoliaAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup C
02.03KathmanduNepal 6-0 Northern Mariana IslandsAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
02.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Palestine 1-0 BangladeshAFC Challenge Cup QualifierGroup D
02.03BakauGambia 0-0 MauritaniaFriendly
27.02BakauGambia 0-2 MauritaniaFriendly
26.02VientianeLaos 3-3 Malaysia U-23Friendly
22.02YangonBurma 0-0 Malaysia U-23Friendly
21.02BangkokThailand U-23 2-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly
14.02MaléMaldives 3-0 PakistanFriendly
13.02Saint-ZacharieProvence 6-1 MonacoFriendly
12.02MaléMaldives 1-1 PakistanFriendly
11.02Kuwait CityKuwait U-22 2-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly
10.02Johannesburg (South Africa)Nigeria 1-0 Burkina FasoAfrican Nations CupFinal
09.02Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Mali 3-1 Ghana African Nations Cup3rd Place Match
09.02KathmanduNepal 0-1 PakistanFriendly
06.02Durban (South Africa)Burkina Faso 1-1 Ghana
After extra time, 3-2 pens
African Nations CupSemi-Final
06.02Nelspruit (South Africa)Nigeria 4-1 Mali African Nations CupSemi-Final
06.02San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.02Mexico CityMexico 0-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.02Panama CityPanama 2-2 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Final Group
06.02AmmanJordan 4-0 SingaporeAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
06.02MuscatOman 1-0 SyriaAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
06.02TehranIran 5-0 LebanonAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
06.02BangkokThailand 1-3 KuwaitAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
06.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 1-0 IndonesiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
06.02RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2-1 ChinaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
06.02DohaQatar 2-0 MalaysiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
06.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Yemen 0-2 BahrainAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
06.02TashkentUzbekistan 0-0 Hong KongAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
06.02HanoiVietnam 1-2 United Arab EmiratesAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
06.02TiranaAlbania 1-2 GeorgiaFriendly
06.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Azerbaijan 1-0 LiechtensteinFriendly
06.02Belek (Turkey)Belarus 1-1 Hungary Friendly
06.02BrugesBelgium 2-1 SlovakiaFriendly
06.02Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia 2-1 HaitiFriendly
06.02YangonBurma 0-1 PhilippinesFriendly
06.02Madrid (Spain)Chile 2-1 EgyptFriendly
06.02Miami Gardens (USA)Colombia 4-1 GuatemalaFriendly
06.02London (England)Croatia 4-0 South KoreaFriendly
06.02NicosiaCyprus 1-3 SerbiaFriendly
06.02LondonEngland 2-1 BrazilFriendly
06.02ParisFrance 1-2 GermanyFriendly
06.02PiraeusGreece 0-0 SwitzerlandFriendly
06.02KochiIndia 2-4 PalestineFriendly
06.02DublinIreland 2-0 PolandFriendly
06.02NetanyaIsrael 2-1 FinlandFriendly
06.02KobeJapan 3-0 LatviaFriendly
06.02Antalya (Turkey)Kazakhstan 3-1 MoldovaFriendly
06.02Tunis (Tunisia)Kenya 3-0 Libya Friendly
06.02SkopjeMacedonia 3-0 DenmarkFriendly
06.02Ta' QaliMalta 0-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
06.02KathmanduNepal 0-1 PakistanFriendly
06.02AmsterdamNetherlands 1-1 ItalyFriendly
06.02Kunming (China)North Korea 1-0 LaosFriendly
06.02Seville (Spain)Norway 0-2 UkraineFriendly
06.02AsunciónParaguay 3-0 El SalvadorFriendly
06.02GuimarãesPortugal 2-3 EcuadorFriendly
06.02Marbella (Spain)Romania 3-2 AustraliaFriendly
06.02Marbella (Spain)Russia 2-0 IcelandFriendly
06.02KigaliRwanda 2-2 UgandaFriendly
06.02AberdeenScotland 1-0 EstoniaFriendly
06.02KoperSlovenia 0-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
06.02Doha (Qatar)Spain 3-1 UruguayFriendly
06.02SolnaSweden 2-3 ArgentinaFriendly
06.02Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-0 CameroonFriendly
06.02Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 0-2 PeruFriendly
06.02ManisaTurkey 0-2 Czech RepublicFriendly
06.02SwanseaWales 2-1 AustriaFriendly
06.02HarareZimbabwe 2-1 BotswanaFriendly
05.02Valence (France)Armenia 1-1 LuxembourgFriendly
05.02Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Guinea 1-1 SenegalFriendly
03.02Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 1-0 Togo
After extra time
African Nations CupQuarter-Final
03.02Rustenburg (South Africa)Nigeria 2-1 Ivory CoastAfrican Nations CupQuarter-Final
02.02Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Ghana 2-0 Cape VerdeAfrican Nations CupQuarter-Final
02.02DurbanSouth Africa 1-1 Mali
After extra time, 1-3 pens
African Nations CupQuarter-Final
02.02Málaga (Spain)Poland 4-1 Romania League XIFriendly
01.02RiffaBahrain 3-1 SingaporeFriendly
01.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 3-0 MalaysiaFriendly
01.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Azerbaijan 0-0 Uzbekistan Friendly
31.01AmmanJordan 5-0 IndonesiaFriendly
31.01Shenzhen (China)North Korea 1-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly
31.01DohaQatar 1-0 LebanonFriendly
30.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Algeria 2-2 Ivory CoastAfrican Nations CupGroup D
30.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Togo 1-1 TunisiaAfrican Nations CupGroup D
30.01Glendale (USA)Mexico 1-1 Denmark League XIFriendly
30.01MuscatOman 1-0 ChinaFriendly
29.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 0-0 ZambiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
29.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Nigeria 2-0 EthiopiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
29.01HoustonUSA 0-0 CanadaFriendly
28.01Durban (South Africa)DR Congo 1-1 MaliAfrican Nations CupGroup B
28.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Ghana 3-0 NigerAfrican Nations CupGroup B
27.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Cape Verde 2-1 AngolaAfrican Nations CupGroup A
27.01DurbanSouth Africa 2-2 MoroccoAfrican Nations CupGroup A
27.01San José (Costa Rica)Costa Rica 1-0 HondurasCentral American CupFinal
27.01San José (Costa Rica)El Salvador 1-0 BelizeCentral American Cup3rd Place Match
26.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Ivory Coast 3-0 TunisiaAfrican Nations CupGroup D
26.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Togo 2-0 Algeria African Nations CupGroup D
26.01Chiang Mai (Thailand)Sweden 3-0 FinlandKing's CupFinal
26.01Chiang MaiThailand 2-2 North KoreaKing's Cup3rd Place Match
26.01Tucson (USA)Denmark League XI 4-0 CanadaFriendly
25.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 4-0 EthiopiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
25.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Nigeria 1-1 ZambiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
25.01San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 El SalvadorCentral American CupSemi-Final
25.01San José (Costa Rica)Honduras 1-0 BelizeCentral American CupSemi-Final
25.01San José (Costa Rica)Panama 3-1 GuatemalaCentral American Cup5th Place Match
24.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)DR Congo 0-0 NigerAfrican Nations CupGroup B
24.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Ghana 1-0 MaliAfrican Nations CupGroup B
23.01Durban (South Africa)Cape Verde 1-1 MoroccoAfrican Nations CupGroup A
23.01DurbanSouth Africa 2-0 AngolaAfrican Nations CupGroup A
23.01Chiang Mai (Thailand)North Korea 1-1 Sweden
1-4 pens
King's CupSemi-Final
23.01Chiang MaiThailand 1-3 FinlandKing's CupSemi-Final
22.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Ivory Coast 2-1 TogoAfrican Nations CupGroup D
22.01Rustenburg (South Africa)Tunisia 1-0 AlgeriaAfrican Nations CupGroup D
22.01San José (Costa Rica)Belize 2-1 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup A
22.01San JoséCosta Rica 1-1 GuatemalaCentral American CupGroup A
22.01San José (Costa Rica)Honduras 1-1 PanamaCentral American CupGroup B
21.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 1-1 NigeriaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
21.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Ethiopia 1-1 ZambiaAfrican Nations CupGroup C
20.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)DR Congo 2-2 GhanaAfrican Nations CupGroup B
20.01Port Elizabeth (South Africa)Mali 1-0 NigerAfrican Nations CupGroup B
20.01San José (Costa Rica)Belize 0-0 GuatemalaCentral American CupGroup A
20.01San JoséCosta Rica 2-0 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup A
20.01San José (Costa Rica)El Salvador 0-0 Panama Central American CupGroup B
19.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Angola 0-0 MoroccoAfrican Nations CupGroup A
19.01JohannesburgSouth Africa 0-0 Cape VerdeAfrican Nations CupGroup A
19.01ConcepciónChile 3-0 HaitiFriendly 
18.01San JoséCosta Rica 1-0 BelizeCentral American CupGroup A
18.01San José (Costa Rica)Guatemala 1-1 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup A
18.01San José (Costa Rica)El Salvador 1-1 Honduras Central American CupGroup B
18.01Riffa (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 2-1 Iraq
After extra time
Gulf CupFinal
18.01Isa TownBahrain 1-6 KuwaitGulf Cup3rd Place Match
17.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 3-0 SwazilandFriendly 
15.01RiffaBahrain 1-1 Iraq
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Gulf CupSemi-Final
15.01Riffa (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 1-0 KuwaitGulf CupSemi-Final
15.01La SerenaChile 2-1 Senegal 'B'Friendly 
15.01SaïdaLebanon 0-0 GabonFriendly 
14.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Ivory Coast 4-2 EgyptFriendly 
13.01Nasrec (South Africa)Angola 2-0 BotswanaFriendly 
13.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Ghana 4-2 TunisiaFriendly 
13.01Panama CityPanama 2-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
13.01LoméTogo 2-1 NigerFriendly 
12.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iraq 2-0 YemenGulf CupGroup B
12.01Riffa (Bahrain)Kuwait 1-0 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup B
12.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 2-1 NamibiaFriendly 
12.01OrlandoSouth Africa 0-0 AlgeriaFriendly 
12.01NdolaZambia 0-0 NorwayFriendly 
11.01RiffaBahrain 1-0 QatarGulf CupGroup A
11.01Isa Town (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 2-0 OmanGulf CupGroup A
11.01Addis AbabaEthiopia 2-1 TanzaniaFriendly 
10.01Nelspruit (South Africa)Burkina Faso 0-0 NigerFriendly 
10.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Gabon 1-1 TunisiaFriendly 
10.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Ghana 3-0 EgyptFriendly 
10.01Panama CityPanama 3-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
09.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iraq 1-0 KuwaitGulf CupGroup B
09.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Saudi Arabia 2-0 YemenGulf CupGroup B
09.01Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Cape Verde 0-0 NigeriaFriendly 
09.01MuscatOman U-23 0-2 DR CongoFriendly 
08.01RiffaBahrain 1-2 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup A
08.01Riffa (Bahrain)Qatar 2-1 OmanGulf CupGroup A
08.01BamakoMali 3-0 Mali U-23Friendly 
08.01Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 0-0 ZambiaFriendly 
08.01Cape TownSouth Africa 0-1 NorwayFriendly 
07.01Doha (Qatar)Ethiopia 1-1 TunisiaFriendly 
06.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iraq 2-0 Saudi ArabiaGulf CupGroup B
06.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Kuwait 2-0 YemenGulf CupGroup B
05.01RiffaBahrain 0-0 OmanGulf CupGroup A
05.01Isa Town (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 3-1 QatarGulf CupGroup A
05.01Nasrec (South Africa)Angola 2-0 ZambiaFriendly 
05.01NiameyNiger 3-1 TogoFriendly 
02.01BarcelonaCatalonia 1-1 NigeriaFriendly