FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
30.12 Bilbao Basque Country 3-1 Tunisia Friendly  
30.12 Managua Nicaragua 1-3 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly  
28.12 Girona Catalonia 3-3 Tunisia
2-4 pens
Friendly  
27.12 Managua Nicaragua 2-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly  
26.12 Abidjan Ivory Coast 'B' 0-0 ZimbabweFriendly  
17.12 Bangkok Thailand 2-0 Indonesia AFF Championship Final, 2nd Leg
14.12 Pakansari Indonesia 2-1 Thailand AFF Championship Final, 1st Leg
08.12 Bangkok Thailand 4-0 Burma AFF Championship Semi-Final, 2nd Leg
07.12 Hanoi Vietnam 2-2 Indonesia
After extra time
AFF Championship Semi-Final, 2nd Leg
04.12 Yangon Burma 0-2 ThailandAFF Championship Semi-Final, 1st Leg
03.12 Pakansari Indonesia 2-1 VietnamAFF Championship Semi-Final, 1st Leg
26.11 Yangon Burma 1-0 MalaysiaAFF Championship Group B
26.11 Naypyitaw (Burma) Vietnam 2-1 CambodiaAFF Championship Group B
26.11 Nakagusuku Ryukyu Islands 0-9 Koreans in JapanFriendly  
25.11 Manila (Philippines) Indonesia 2-1 Singapore AFF Championship Group A
25.11 Bocuae Philippines 0-1 ThailandAFF Championship Group A
23.11YangonBurma 3-1 CambodiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
23.11Yangon (Burma)Vietnam 1-0 MalaysiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
22.11 Bocuae Philippines 2-2 IndonesiaAFF Championship Group A
22.11 Bocuae (Philippines) Thailand 1-0 Singapore AFF Championship Group A
22.11 Saint John's Antigua & Barbuda 0-1 Estonia Friendly  
20.11YangonBurma 1-2 VietnamAFF Championship Group B
20.11Yangon (Burma) Malaysia 3-2 CambodiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
19.11BocuaePhilippines 0-0 SingaporeAFF ChampionshipGroup A
19.11Bocuae (Philippines) Thailand 4-2 IndonesiaAFF ChampionshipGroup A
19.11BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-1 EstoniaFriendly 
15.11 San Juan Argentina 3-0 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 La Paz Bolivia 1-0 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 Santiago Chile 3-1 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 Quito Ecuador 3-0 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 Lima Peru 0-2 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
15.11 San José Costa Rica 4-0 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
15.11 San Pedro Sula Honduras 3-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
15.11 Panama City Panama 0-0 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
15.11 Kunming China 0-0 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11 Seoul South Korea 2-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11 Paroi (Malaysia) Syria 0-0 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11 Saitama Japan 2-1 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
15.11 Bangkok Thailand 2-2 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
15.11 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 2-0 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
15.11 Koné New Caledonia 0-0 New ZealandWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
15.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Nepal 1-0 Macau AFC Solidarity Cup Final
15.11 Vienna Austria 0-0 Slovakia Friendly  
15.11 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly  
15.11 Tunis (Tunisia) Comoros 1-1 Gabon Friendly  
15.11 Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic 1-1 Denmark Friendly  
15.11 London England 2-2 Spain Friendly  
15.11 Lens France 0-0 Ivory Coast Friendly  
15.11 Budapest Hungary 0-2 Sweden Friendly  
15.11 Milan Italy 0-0 Germany Friendly  
15.11 Amman Jordan 0-0 Lebanon Friendly 
15.11 Nairobi Kenya 1-0 Liberia Friendly  
15.11 Ta' Qali Malta 0-2 Iceland Friendly  
15.11 Marrakesh Morocco 2-1 Togo Friendly  
15.11 Maputo Mozambique 1-1 South Africa Friendly  
15.11 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-3 Croatia Friendly  
15.11 Grozny Russia 1-0 Romania Friendly  
15.11 Gabès Tunisia 0-0 Mauritania Friendly  
15.11 Kharkiv Ukraine 2-0 Serbia Friendly  
14.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Laos 3-2 BruneiAFC Solidarity Cup 3rd Place Match
14.11 Yangon Burma 0-3 Oman Friendly 
14.11 Shah Alam Malaysia 2-1 Papua New Guinea Friendly 
14.11 Agadir Morocco 'B' 0-0 Palestine Friendly 
14.11 Wrocław Poland 1-1 Slovenia Friendly 
13.11 Sofia Bulgaria 1-0 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
13.11 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-3 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
13.11 Budapest Hungary 4-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
13.11 Faro/Loulé Portugal 4-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
13.11 Lucerne Switzerland 2-0 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
13.11 Brussels Belgium 8-1 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
13.11 Nicosia Cyprus 3-1 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
13.11 Piraeus Greece 1-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
13.11 Conakry Guinea 1-2 DR Congo World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
13.11 Borg El Arab Egypt 2-0 Ghana World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group E
13.11 Honiara Solomon Islands 1-0 Tahiti World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
13.11 Kingston Jamaica 1-0 Suriname Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 1
13.11 Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 0-2 Haiti
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 2
13.11 Singapore Singapore 1-0 Cambodia Friendly  
13.11 Dushanbe Tajikistan 1-0 Afghanistan Friendly 
13.11 Harare Zimbabwe 3-0 Tanzania Friendly  
12.11 Vienna Austria 0-1 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
12.11 Tbilisi Georgia 1-1 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
12.11 Cardiff Wales 1-1 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
12.11 Shkodër Albania 0-3 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
12.11 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-4 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
12.11 Granada Spain 4-0 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
12.11 Zagreb Croatia 2-0 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
12.11 Antalya Turkey 2-0 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
12.11 Odessa Ukraine 1-0 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
12.11 Limbe Cameroon 1-1 Zambia World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group B
12.11 Uyo Nigeria 3-1 Algeria World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group B
12.11 Bamako Mali 0-0 Gabon World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group C
12.11 Marrakesh Morocco 0-0 Ivory Coast World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group C
12.11 Praia Cape Verde 0-2 Burkina Faso World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
12.11 Polokwane South Africa 2-1 Senegal World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
12.11 Kampala Uganda 1-0 Congo World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group E
12.11 Albany New Zealand 2-0 New CaledoniaWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
12.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Laos 2-2 Nepal
After extra time, 0-3 pens
AFC Solidarity Cup Semi-Final
12.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Brunei 1-1 Macau
After extra time, 3-4 pens
AFC Solidarity Cup Semi-Final
12.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-1 North Korea East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
12.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Taiwan 2-0 Guam East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
12.11 Nairobi Kenya 1-0 Mozambique Friendly  
11.11 Saint-Denis France 2-1 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
11.11 Prague Czech Republic 2-1 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.11 Belfast Northern Ireland 4-0 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.11 Serravalle San Marino 0-8 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.11 Yerevan Armenia 3-2 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.11 Copenhagen Denmark 4-1 Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.11 Bucharest Romania 0-3 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.11 London England 3-0 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.11 Ta' Qali Malta 0-1 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.11 Trnava Slovakia 4-0 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.11 Algiers (Algeria) Libya 0-1 Tunisia World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
11.11 San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-1 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
11.11 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 0-2 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
11.11 Columbus USA 1-2 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
11.11 Tunis (Tunisia) Comoros 2-2 Togo Friendly  
11.11 Kashima Japan 4-0 Oman Friendly 
11.11 Cheonan South Korea 2-0 Canada Friendly 
10.11 Belo Horizonte Brazil 3-0 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Barranquilla Colombia 0-0 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Asunción Paraguay 1-4 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Montevideo Uruguay 2-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Maturín Venezuela 5-0 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
10.11 Shah Alam (Malaysia) Iran 8-1 Papua New Guinea Friendly 
10.11 Beirut Lebanon 1-1 Palestine Friendly  
10.11 Doha Qatar 2-1 Russia Friendly  
10.11 Tashkent Uzbekistan 1-0 Jordan Friendly  
09.11 Port-au-Prince Haiti 2-5 French Guiana Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 2
09.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Laos 3-0 Mongolia AFC Solidarity Cup Group B
09.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Macau 1-1 Sri LankaAFC Solidarity Cup Group B
09.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 4-2 Taiwan East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
09.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) North Korea 2-0 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
09.11 Piraeus Greece 0-1 Belarus Friendly  
09.11 Amsterdam Netherlands 1-1 Belgium Friendly  
09.11 Manila Philippines 1-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly  
09.11 Paroi (Malaysia) Syria 2-0 Singapore Friendly  
09.11 Dushanbe Tajikistan 3-0 TurkmenistanFriendly  
09.11 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 2-0 BahrainFriendly  
08.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Nepal 3-0 Brunei AFC Solidarity Cup Group A
08.11 Kampala Uganda 0-1 Zambia Friendly 
08.11 Hanoi Vietnam 3-2 Indonesia Friendly 
07.11 Pirae Tahiti 1-0 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
06.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Macau 4-1 Laos AFC Solidarity Cup Group B
06.11 Kuching (Malaysia) Mongolia 2-0 Sri LankaAFC Solidarity Cup Group B
06.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 3-2 Guam East Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
06.11 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) North Korea 2-0 TaiwanEast Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round
06.11 Amman Jordan 0-0 Iraq Friendly  
05.11 Kuching (Malaysia) East Timor 0-0 NepalAFC Solidarity Cup Group A
05.11 Harare Zimbabwe 1-0 Zambia Friendly  
04.11 Yangon Burma 0-0 Indonesia Friendly  
03.11Kuching (Malaysia)Laos 2-1 Sri LankaAFC Solidarity CupGroup B
03.11Kuching (Malaysia)Macau 2-1 Mongolia AFC Solidarity CupGroup B
02.11Kuching (Malaysia)Brunei 4-0 East TimorAFC Solidarity CupGroup A
02.11 San Pedro Sula Honduras 5-0 Belize Friendly  
21.10 Phnom Penh Cambodia 3-2 East TimorAFF Championship Qualifier  
21.10 Phnom Penh (Cambodia) Laos 4-3 Brunei AFF Championship Qualifier  
18.10 Phnom Penh Cambodia 3-0 BruneiAFF Championship Qualifier  
18.10 Phnom Penh (Cambodia) Laos 2-1 East Timor AFF Championship Qualifier  
16.10 Hammarvika Frøya 0-1 Hitra Norwegian League 4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
15.10Phnom Penh (Cambodia) Brunei 2-1 East TimorAFF Championship Qualifier 
15.10Phnom PenhCambodia 2-1 LaosAFF Championship Qualifier 
11.10 Ostrava Czech Republic 0-0 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.10 Hanover Germany 2-0 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.10 Oslo Norway 4-1 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.10 Copenhagen Denmark 0-1 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.10 Astana Kazakhstan 0-0 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.10 Warsaw Poland 2-1 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
11.10 Vilnius Lithuania 2-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.10 Trnava Slovakia 3-0 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 0-0 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
11.10 Córdoba Argentina 0-1 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10 La Paz Bolivia 2-2 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10Santiago Chile 2-1 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10 Barranquilla Colombia 2-2 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10Mérida Venezuela 0-2 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
11.10 Tehran Iran 1-0 South Korea World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
11.10 Doha Qatar 1-0 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
11.10 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-0 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
11.10 Melbourne Australia 1-1 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
11.10 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 4-0 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
11.10 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 3-0 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
11.10 Vientiane Laos 1-1 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.10 Kaohsiung Taiwan 2-1 East Timor Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.10 Providence Guyana 2-4 Jamaica
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 1
11.10 Bayamón Puerto Rico 2-4 Curaçao
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 3
11.10 Fort-de-France Martinique 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 4
11.10 Hong Kong Hong Kong 2-0 SingaporeFriendly  
11.10 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-0 TurkmenistanFriendly  
11.10 Beirut Lebanon 1-1 Equatorial Guinea Friendly  
11.10 Shah Alam Malaysia 1-1 Afghanistan Friendly  
11.10 Bridgeview (USA) Mexico 1-0 Panama Friendly  
11.10 Marrakesh Morocco 4-0 Canada Friendly  
11.10 Muscat Oman 2-2 Bahrain Friendly  
11.10 Durban South Africa 1-1 Ghana Friendly  
11.10 Washington USA 1-1 New Zealand Friendly  
10.10BorisovBelarus 1-1 LuxembourgWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10AmsterdamNetherlands 0-1 FranceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10 SolnaSweden 3-0 BulgariaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10 Andorra la VellaAndorra 1-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10 TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-6 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10 RīgaLatvia 0-2 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10 ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10 TallinnEstonia 0-2 GreeceWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10 Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-6 BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10ThimphuBhutan 3-1 BangladeshAsian Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
10.10AgadirMorocco 'B' 2-1 JordanFriendly 
10.10ManilaPhilippines 1-3 North KoreaFriendly 
09.10 Chișinău Moldova 1-3 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
09.10 Belgrade Serbia 3-2 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
09.10 Cardiff Wales 1-1 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
09.10 Shkodër Albania 0-2 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
09.10 Jerusalem Israel 2-1 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
09.10 Skopje Macedonia 2-3 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
09.10 Tampere Finland 0-1 Croatia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
09.10 Reykjavík Iceland 2-0 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
09.10 Kraków (Poland)Ukraine 3-0 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
09.10 Monastir Tunisia 2-0 Guinea World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
09.10 Blida Algeria 1-1 Cameroon World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group B
09.10 Ndola Zambia 1-2 Nigeria World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group B
09.10 Brazzaville Congo 1-2 Egypt World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group E
09.10 Sleman Indonesia 2-2 VietnamFriendly  
09.10 Phnom Penh Cambodia 4-0 Sri LankaFriendly  
09.10 Krasnodar Russia 3-4 Costa RicaFriendly  
09.10 Lomé Togo 2-0 Mozambique Friendly  
08.10 Baku Azerbaijan 1-0 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Hamburg Germany 3-0 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Belfast Northern Ireland 4-0 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Yerevan Armenia 0-5 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Podgorica Montenegro 5-0 Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Warsaw Poland 3-2 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 London England 2-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Glasgow Scotland 1-1 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 1-0 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Kinshasa DR Congo 4-0 Libya World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
08.10 Franceville Gabon 0-0 Morocco World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group C
08.10 Bouaké Ivory Coast 3-1 Mali World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group C
08.10 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-1 South Africa World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
08.10 Dakar Senegal 2-0 Cape Verde World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
08.10 Kaohsiung Taiwan 2-1 East Timor Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 1st Leg
08.10 Paramaribo Suriname 3-2 Guyana
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 1
08.10 Remire-Montjoly French Guiana 1-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 2
08.10 North Sound Antigua & Barbuda 2-0 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 3
08.10 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 1-2 Martinique Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 4
08.10 Taipa Macau 0-3 Hong Kong 'B' Interport  
08.10 Belmopan Belize 1-2 Honduras Friendly  
08.10 Paroi Malaysia U-22 1-0 Brunei Friendly 
08.10 Nashville (USA) Mexico 2-1 New Zealand Friendly 
08.10 Honiara Solomon Islands 0-1 New Caledonia Friendly 
07.10 Saint-Denis France 4-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-1 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Rotterdam Netherlands 4-1 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Budapest Hungary 2-3 Switzerland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Rīga Latvia 0-2 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Aveiro Portugal 6-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Brussels Belgium 4-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Tallinn Estonia 4-0 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Piraeus Greece 2-0 Cyprus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Tamale Ghana 0-0 Uganda World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group E
07.10 Havana Cuba 0-2 USA Friendly  
07.10 Muscat Oman 1-1 Jordan Friendly  
07.10 Manila Philippines 1-3 Bahrain Friendly  
07.10 Singapore Singapore 0-0 Malaysia Friendly  
06.10 Vienna Austria 2-2 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Dublin Ireland 1-0 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Chișinău Moldova 0-3 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Turin Italy 1-1 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-2 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Skopje Macedonia 1-2 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Reykjavík Iceland 3-2 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 0-6 Croatia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Konya Turkey 2-2 Ukraine World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Natal Brazil 5-0 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Quito Ecuador 3-0 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Asunción Paraguay 0-1 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Lima Peru 2-2 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Montevideo Uruguay 3-0 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
06.10 Xi'an China 0-1 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.10 Suwon South Korea 3-2 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.10 Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-1 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.10 Saitama Japan 2-1 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.10 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 2-2 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.10 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 3-1 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.10 Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-2 Hong KongFriendly  
06.10 Marrakesh (Morocco) Canada 4-0 Mauritania Friendly  
06.10 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 0-0 LebanonFriendly  
06.10 Paroi Malaysia U-22 2-0 Brunei Friendly 
06.10 Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam 5-2 North Korea Friendly  
05.10 Willemstad Curaçao 3-0 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 3
05.10 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 4-0 Dominican Republic Caribbean Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group 4
05.10 Achna Cyprus U-21 3-1 Burma Friendly  
05.10 Honiara Solomon Islands 0-3 New Caledonia Friendly 
05.10 Dushanbe Tajikistan 3-3 Palestine Friendly  
04.10 Kinshasa DR Congo 0-1 Kenya Friendly  
04.10 Lomé Togo 1-0 Uganda Friendly  
30.09GaboroneBotswana 1-1 Angola
3-0 pens
Friendly 
29.09DohaQatar 3-0 Serbia League XIFriendly 
06.09 Borisov Belarus 0-0 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.09 Sofia Bulgaria 4-3 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.09 Solna Sweden 1-1 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.09 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
06.09 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-0 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
06.09 Basel Switzerland 2-0 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
05.09-
06.09
Shkodër Albania 2-1 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.09 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-0 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
06.09 Nicosia Cyprus 0-3 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
06.09 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 1-4 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
06.09 Manaus Brazil 2-1 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Santiago Chile 0-0 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Lima Peru 2-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Montevideo Uruguay 4-0 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Mérida Venezuela 2-2 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America
06.09 Vancouver Canada 3-1 El Salvador World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
06.09 Mexico City Mexico 0-0 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
06.09 San José Costa Rica 3-1 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
06.09 Kingston Jamaica 0-2 Haiti World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
06.09 Guatemala City Guatemala 9-3 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
06.09 Jacksonville USA 4-0 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
06.09 Shenyang China 0-0 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.09 Doha Qatar 0-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.09 Taipa (Macau) Syria 0-0 South Korea World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
06.09 Shah Alam (Malaysia) Iraq 1-2 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.09 Bangkok Thailand 0-2 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.09 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 0-1 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
06.09 Dhaka Bangladesh 0-0 Bhutan Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 1st Leg
06.09 Malé Maldives 4-0 Laos Asian Cup Qualifier 2nd Round, 1st Leg
06.09 Limbé Cameroon 2-1 Gabon Friendly 
06.09 Surakarta Indonesia 3-0 Malaysia Friendly  
06.09 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-2 Philippines Friendly  
06.09 Hebron Palestine 1-1 Tajikistan Friendly  
06.09 Moscow Russia 1-0 Ghana Friendly  
06.09 Soweto South Africa 1-0 Egypt Friendly  
05.09 Tbilisi Georgia 1-2 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Belgrade Serbia 2-2 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Cardiff Wales 4-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Haifa Israel 1-3 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09 León Spain 8-0 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09 Zagreb Croatia 1-1 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Turku Finland 1-1 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Kiev Ukraine 1-1 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Tripoli Lebanon 2-0 Afghanistan Friendly  
04.09 Prague Czech Republic 0-0 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Oslo Norway 0-3 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Serravalle San Marino 0-1 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Copenhagen Denmark 1-0 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Astana Kazakhstan 2-2 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Cluj-Napoca Romania 1-1 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Vilnius Lithuania 2-2 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Ta' Qali Malta 1-5 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Trnava Slovakia 0-1 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Lomé Togo 5-0 Djibouti Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
04.09 Monastir Tunisia 4-1 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
04.09 Kinshasa DR Congo 4-1 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
04.09 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 4-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
04.09 Bamako Mali 5-2 Benin Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
04.09 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 2-1 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
04.09 Kampala Uganda 1-0 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
04.09 Brazzaville Congo 1-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
04.09 Ndola Zambia 1-1 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
04.09 Rabat Morocco 2-0 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
04.09 Blida Algeria 6-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
04.09 Niamey Niger 3-1 Burundi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
04.09 Conakry Guinea 1-0 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
04.09 Blantyre Malawi 1-0 Swaziland Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
04.09 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Jordan Friendly 
03.09 Luanda Angola 1-1 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
03.09 Praia Cape Verde 0-1 Libya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
03.09 Uyo Nigeria 1-0 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
03.09 Accra Ghana 1-1 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
03.09 Maputo Mozambique 1-0 Mauritius Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
03.09 Bouaké Ivory Coast 1-1 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
03.09 Awasa Ethiopia 2-1 Seychelles Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
03.09 Dakar Senegal 2-0 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
03.09 Limbé Cameroon 2-0 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group M
03.09 Mumbai India 4-1 Puerto Rico Friendly  
02.09 San Salvador El Salvador 1-3 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
02.09 San Pedro Sula Honduras 2-1 Canada World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
02.09 Port-au-Prince Haiti 0-1 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
02.09 Panama City Panama 2-0 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
02.09 Arnos Vale Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-6 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
02.09 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 2-2 Guatemala World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
02.09 Nelspruit South Africa 1-1 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group M
02.09 Rīga Latvia 3-1 Luxembourg Friendly  
02.09 Khartoum Sudan 1-2 Gabon Friendly  
01.09 Mendoza Argentina 1-0 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 La Paz Bolivia 2-0 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 Barranquilla Colombia 2-0 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 Quito Ecuador 0-3 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 Asunción Paraguay 2-1 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
01.09 Tehran Iran 2-0 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
01.09 Seoul South Korea 3-2 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
01.09 Tashkent Uzbekistan 1-0 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
01.09 Perth Australia 2-0 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
01.09 Saitama Japan 1-2 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
01.09 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 1-0 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
01.09 Riffa Bahrain 3-1 Singapore Friendly 
01.09 Brussels Belgium 0-2 Spain Friendly  
01.09 Hong Kong Hong Kong 4-2 Cambodia Friendly  
01.09 Bari Italy 1-3 France Friendly  
01.09 Malé Maldives 5-0 Bangladesh Friendly  
01.09 Eindhoven Netherlands 1-2 Greece Friendly  
01.09 Porto Portugal 5-0 Gibraltar Friendly  
31.08 Shkodër Albania 0-0 Morocco Friendly  
31.08 Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic 3-0 Armenia Friendly  
31.08 Horsens Denmark 5-0 Liechtenstein Friendly  
31.08 Pärnu Estonia 1-1 Malta Friendly 
31.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 2-0 Finland Friendly  
31.08 Dublin Ireland 4-0 Oman Friendly  
31.08 Beirut Lebanon 1-1 Jordan Friendly  
31.08 Fès Morocco U-23 4-2 Liberia Friendly  
31.08 Managua Nicaragua 0-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis Friendly  
31.08 Oslo Norway 0-1 Belarus Friendly  
31.08 Antalya Turkey 0-0 Russia Friendly  
30.08 Borg El Arab Egypt 1-1 Guinea Friendly  
30.08 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 2-0 Kazakhstan Friendly  
30.08 Bayamón Puerto Rico 0-1 Dominican RepublicFriendly  
30.08 Kampala Uganda 0-0 Kenya Friendly  
28.08 London (England) Tamil Eelam 5-1 Chagos IslandsWorld Unity Cup Final
28.08 San Cristóbal Dominican Republic 5-0 Puerto RicoFriendly  
27.08 London (England) Tamil Eelam n/p Chagos Islands
Cancelled due to road accident
World Unity Cup Group Stage
27.08 Khujand Tajikistan 0-0 Syria Friendly  
26.08 London (England) Chagos Islands 3-2 BarawaWorld Unity Cup Group Stage
26.08 Telki Hungary 4-2 Hungary U-21Friendly Training Match
25.08London (England)Tamil Eelam 5-0 BarawaWorld Unity Cup Group Stage
25.08DohaQatar 3-0 ThailandFriendly 
24.08 San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-0 Nicaragua Friendly  
24.08 Shanghai (China) North Korea 2-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly  
24.08 Doha (Qatar) Saudi Arabia 4-0 Laos Friendly  
24.08 TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 Burkina Faso 'B' Friendly 
21.08Paroi (Malaysia)Iraq 1-1 North KoreaFriendly 
18.08 Zürich (Switzerland) Qatar 3-2 Jordan Friendly  
16.08 Shah Alam (Malaysia) North Korea 1-0 IraqFriendly  
13.08 Thimphu Bhutan 0-3 India Friendly  
13.08 Yenakiyevo Donetsk 1-1 Luhansk Friendly  
10.08 Panama City Panama 0-0 Guatemala Friendly  
08.08 Muscat Oman 1-0 Turkmenistan Friendly  
08.08 Doha Qatar 2-1 Iraq Friendly 
03.08 Szarvas (Hungary) Kárpátalja 2-2 Székely Land
5-3 pens
Hungarian Heritage Cup 3rd Place Match
03.08 Szarvas (Hungary) Felvidék 2-1 Délvidék Hungarian Heritage Cup Final
01.08 Szarvas (Hungary) Délvidék 3-1 Székely Land Hungarian Heritage Cup Semi-Final
01.08 Szarvas (Hungary) Felvidék 1-1 Kárpátalja
5-4 pens
Hungarian Heritage Cup Semi-Final
30.07 Kirkwall Orkney 3-2 Shetland Milne Cup 
28.07 Phnom Penh Cambodia 2-1 Singapore Friendly  
24.07 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-1 Iraq Friendly  
10.07Saint-Denis France 0-1 Portugal
After extra time
European ChampionshipFinal
07.07 Marseille France 2-0 Germany European Championship Semi-Final
06.07 Lyon (France) Portugal 2-0 Wales European Championship Semi-Final
04.07 Dededo (Guam) Mongolia 8-0 Northern Mariana Islands East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
04.07 Dededo (Guam) Taiwan 3-2 Macau East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
03.07Saint-DenisFrance 5-2 Iceland European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
02.07Bordeaux (France)Germany 1-1 Italy
After extra time, 6-5 pens
European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
02.07Dededo (Guam)Macau 3-1 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
02.07Dededo (Guam)Taiwan 2-0 MongoliaEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
01.07 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Wales 3-1 BelgiumEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.06Marseille (France)Poland 1-1 Portugal
After extra time, 3-5 pens
European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.06Dededo (Guam)Macau 2-2 MongoliaEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
30.06Dededo (Guam)Taiwan 8-1 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
27.06Nice (France)Iceland 2-1 EnglandEuropean Championship2nd Round
27.06Saint-Denis (France)Italy 2-0 SpainEuropean Championship2nd Round
26.06Toulouse (France)Belgium 4-0 HungaryEuropean Championship2nd Round
26.06LyonFrance 2-1 IrelandEuropean Championship2nd Round
26.06 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Germany 3-0 SlovakiaEuropean Championship2nd Round
26.06East Rutherford (USA)Argentina 0-0 Chile
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Copa América CentenarioFinal
26.06SuvaFiji 1-1 MalaysiaFriendly 
25.06Lens (France)Portugal 1-0 Croatia
After extra time
European Championship2nd Round
25.06Saint-Étienne (France)Poland 1-1 Switzerland
After extra time, 5-4 pens
European Championship2nd Round
25.06Paris (France)Wales 1-0 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship2nd Round
25.06GlendaleUSA 0-1 ColombiaCopa América Centenario3rd Place Match
25.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 1-0 DR CongoCOSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
25.06Windhoek (Namibia)South Africa 3-2 BotswanaCOSAFA CupFinal
25.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Ladins w/o Hungarians in RomaniaEuropeada7th Place Match
25.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Felvidék 1-0 Germans in RussiaEuropeada5th Place Match
25.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Carinthian Slovenes w/o Croats in Serbia
Croats in Serbia excluded from tournament
Europeada3rd Place Match
25.06Sand in TaufersSouth Tyrol 2-1 Occitania
After extra time
EuropeadaFinal
25.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Ladins 2-0 Carinthian SlovenesFriendly 
24.06WindhoekNamibia 1-0 ZambiaCOSAFA Cup5th Place Match
24.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Aromania 3-0 Northern SchleswigEuropeada21st Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Germans in Poland 10-0 CimbriEuropeada19th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Germans in Hungary 4-0 Crimean TatarsEuropeada17th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Ellan Vannin 3-0 Roma in HungaryEuropeada15th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Sorbia 9-0 North FrisiaEuropeada13th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Southern Schleswig 3-2 Serbs in CroatiaEuropeada11th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Slovaks in Hungary 4-2 RomanschEuropeada9th Place Match (2 x 30 mins)
24.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Felvidék 3-1 LadinsEuropeada5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 4-3 Hungarians in RomaniaEuropeada5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Occitania w/o Croats in Serbia
Croats in Serbia disqualified
EuropeadaSemi-Final
24.06Sankt Martin in ThurnSouth Tyrol 2-0 Carinthian SlovenesEuropeadaSemi-Final
23.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Carinthian Slovenes 6-3 Germans in Russia
After extra time
EuropeadaQuarter-Final
23.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Croats in Serbia 2-0 LadinsEuropeadaQuarter-Final
23.06Olang (South Tyrol)Felvidék 1-1 Occitania
After extra time, 3-5 pens
EuropeadaQuarter-Final
23.06NiederdorfSouth Tyrol 6-1 Hungarians in RomaniaEuropeadaQuarter-Final
22.06Nice (France)Belgium 1-0 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
22.06 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Ireland 1-0 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
22.06Lyon (France)Hungary 3-3 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
22.06Saint-Denis (France)Iceland 2-1 AustriaEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
22.06Chicago (USA)Chile 2-0 ColombiaCopa América CentenarioSemi-Final
22.06Windhoek (Namibia)Botswana 0-0 DR Congo
5-4 pens
COSAFA CupSemi-Final
22.06Windhoek (Namibia)South Africa 5-1 SwazilandCOSAFA CupSemi-Final
22.06NouméaNew Caledonia 1-2 MalaysiaFriendly 
21.06Paris (France)Germany 1-0 Northern IrelandEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
21.06France (France)Poland 1-0 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
21.06Bordeaux (France)Croatia 2-1 SpainEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
21.06Lens (France)Turkey 2-0 Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
21.06HoustonUSA 0-4 ArgentinaCopa América CentenarioSemi-Final
21.06Windhoek (Namibia)Namibia 3-0 MozambiqueCOSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.06Windhoek (Namibia)Zambia 3-2 LesothoCOSAFA Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Hungarians in Romania w/o Western Thracian Turks
Hungarians in Romania awarded match 3-0
EuropeadaGroup A
21.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Ladins 8-0 Crimean TatarsEuropeadaGroup A
21.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Croats in Serbia 5-0 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
21.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Romansch 4-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup B
21.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Carinthian Slovenes 3-2 SorbiaEuropeadaGroup C
21.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Felvidék 10-0 Northern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup C
21.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Occitania 1-1 Southern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup D
21.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Slovaks in Hungary 8-1 AromaniaEuropeadaGroup D
21.06Olang (South Tyrol)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 2-0 Germans in PolandEuropeadaGroup E
21.06OlangSouth Tyrol 8-2 North FrisiaEuropeadaGroup E
21.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Germans in Hungary 2-2 Serbs in CroatiaEuropeadaGroup F
21.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 8-1 CimbriEuropeadaGroup F
20.06Saint-Étienne (France)England 0-0 SlovakiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
20.06Toulouse (France)Wales 3-0 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
20.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Hungarians in Romania 6-1 Crimean TatarsEuropeadaGroup A
20.06Sankt Vigil in Enneberg (South Tyrol)Ladins w/o Western Thracian Turks
Ladins awarded match 3-0
EuropeadaGroup A
20.06Olang (South Tyrol)Croats in Serbia 10-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup B
20.06Olang (South Tyrol)Romansch 3-2 Roma in HungaryEuropeadaGroup B
20.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Carinthian Slovenes 12-0 Northern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup C
20.06Mühlwald (South Tyrol)Felvidék 2-2 SorbiaEuropeadaGroup C
20.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Occitania 4-1 Slovaks in HungaryEuropeadaGroup D
20.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Southern Schleswig 6-0 AromaniaEuropeadaGroup D
20.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)North Frisia 3-2 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)EuropeadaGroup E
20.06NiederdorfSouth Tyrol 3-1 Germans in PolandEuropeadaGroup E
20.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Cimbri 2-2 Germans in HungaryEuropeadaGroup F
20.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 0-0 Serbs in CroatiaEuropeadaGroup F
19.06Lyon (France)Albania 1-0 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
19.06 Villeneuve-d'AscqFrance 0-0 SwitzerlandEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
19.06Remire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 3-0 BermudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
19.06Windhoek (Namibia)DR Congo 1-0 MozambiqueCOSAFA CupQuarter-Final
19.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 0-0 Zambia
4-2 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
19.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Crimean Tatars w/o Western Thracian Turks
Crimean Tatars awarded match 3-0
EuropeadaGroup A
19.06Sankt Martin in Thurn (South Tyrol)Ladins 2-1 Hungarians in RomaniaEuropeadaGroup A
19.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Croats in Serbia 5-2 RomanschEuropeadaGroup B
19.06Niederdorf (South Tyrol)Roma in Hungary 4-0 Estonian MinoritiesEuropeadaGroup B
19.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Felvidék 1-0 Carinthian SlovenesEuropeadaGroup C
19.06Ahrntal (South Tyrol)Sorbia 5-1 Northern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup C
19.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Occitania 4-1 AromaniaEuropeadaGroup D
19.06Sand in Taufers (South Tyrol)Slovaks in Hungary 3-2 Southern SchleswigEuropeadaGroup D
19.06Olang (South Tyrol)Germans in Poland 5-5 North FrisiaEuropeadaGroup E
19.06OlangSouth Tyrol 3-0 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)EuropeadaGroup E
19.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Germans in Russia 9-0 Germans in HungaryEuropeadaGroup F
19.06Pfalzen (South Tyrol)Serbs in Croatia 8-0 CimbriEuropeadaGroup F
18.06Bordeaux (France)Belgium 3-0 IrelandEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
18.06Paris (France)Austria 0-0 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
18.06Marseille (France)Hungary 1-1 IcelandEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
18.06Santa Clara (USA)Chile 7-0 MexicoCopa América CentenarioQuarter-Final
18.06Foxborough (USA)Argentina 4-1 VenezuelaCopa América CentenarioQuarter-Final
18.06Windhoek (Namibia)Lesotho 1-1 South Africa
2-4 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
18.06WindhoekNamibia 1-1 Botswana
4-5 pens
COSAFA CupQuarter-Final
18.06FillanHitra 4-1 FrøyaNorwegian League4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
17.06Saint-Étienne (France)Croatia 2-2 Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
17.06Nice (France)Spain 3-0 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
17.06Toulouse (France)Italy 1-0 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
17.06East Rutherford (USA)Colombia 0-0 Peru
4-2 pens
Copa América CentenarioQuarter-Final
17.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
16.06Lens (France)England 2-1 WalesEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
16.06Saint-Denis (France)Germany 0-0 PolandEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
16.06Lyon (France)Northern Ireland 2-0 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
16.06SeattleUSA 2-1 EcuadorCopa América CentenarioQuarter-Final
16.06Windhoek (Namibia)Lesotho 1-0 MalawiCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
16.06Windhoek (Namibia)Mauritius 2-0 Angola U-20COSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
15.06MarseilleFrance 2-0 AlbaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
15.06Paris (France)Romania 1-1 SwitzerlandEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
15.06 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Slovakia 2-1 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
15.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 1-0 MadagascarCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
15.06Windhoek (Namibia)Zimbabwe 5-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
14.06Bordeaux (France)Hungary 2-0 AustriaEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
14.06Saint-Étienne (France)Iceland 1-1 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup F
14.06Seattle (USA)Argentina 3-0 BoliviaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
14.06Philadelphia (USA)Chile 4-2 PanamaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
14.06Windhoek (Namibia)Lesotho 2-0 Angola U-20COSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
14.06Windhoek (Namibia)Malawi 1-0 MauritiusCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
13.06Toulouse (France)Spain 1-0 Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
13.06Saint-Denis (France)Ireland 1-1 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
13.06Lyon (France)Italy 2-0 BelgiumEuropean ChampionshipGroup E
13.06Houston (USA)Mexico 1-1 VenezuelaCopa América CentenarioGroup C
13.06Santa Clara (USA)Uruguay 3-0 JamaicaCopa América CentenarioGroup C
13.06Windhoek (Namibia)Madagascar 0-0 ZimbabweCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
13.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 4-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
12.06 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France)Germany 2-0 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
12.06Nice (France)Poland 1-0 Northern IrelandEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
12.06Paris (France)Croatia 1-0 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
12.06East Rutherford (USA)Ecuador 4-0 HaitiCopa América CentenarioGroup B
12.06Foxborough (USA)Peru 1-0 BrazilCopa América CentenarioGroup B
12.06CotonouBenin 2-1 Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
12.06Windhoek (Namibia)Lesotho 3-0 MauritiusCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
12.06Windhoek (Namibia)Malawi 3-0 Angola U-20COSAFA Cup1st Round, Group B
11.06Lens (France)Switzerland 1-0 AlbaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
11.06Marseille (France)England 1-1 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
11.06Bordeaux (France)Wales 2-1 SlovakiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
11.06Houston (USA)Costa Rica 3-2 ColombiaCopa América CentenarioGroup A
11.06PhiladelphiaUSA 1-0 ParaguayCopa América CentenarioGroup A
11.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 0-0 New Zealand
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Oceania Nations CupFinal
11.06Windhoek (Namibia)Madagascar 1-0 SeychellesCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
11.06Windhoek (Namibia)Swaziland 2-2 ZimbabweCOSAFA Cup1st Round, Group A
10.06Saint-DenisFrance 2-1 RomaniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
10.06Chicago (USA)Argentina 5-0 PanamaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
10.06Foxborough (USA)Chile 2-1 BoliviaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
09.06Pasadena (USA)Mexico 2-0 JamaicaCopa América CentenarioGroup C
09.06Philadelphia (USA)Venezuela 1-0 UruguayCopa América CentenarioGroup C
08.06Orlando (USA)Brazil 7-1 HaitiCopa América CentenarioGroup B
08.06Glendale (USA)Ecuador 2-2 PeruCopa América CentenarioGroup B
08.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Zealand 1-0 New CaledoniaOceania Nations CupSemi-Final
08.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2-1 Solomon IslandsOceania Nations CupSemi-Final
08.06WindhoekNamibia 0-0 MalawiFriendly 
08.06LisbonPortugal 7-0 EstoniaFriendly 
07.06Pasadena (USA)Colombia 2-1 ParaguayCopa América CentenarioGroup A
07.06ChicagoUSA 4-0 Costa RicaCopa América CentenarioGroup A
07.06DhakaBangladesh 0-1 TajikistanAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
07.06Phnom PenhCambodia 2-0 TaiwanAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
07.06GuwahatiIndia 6-1 LaosAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
07.06Doha (Qatar)Yemen 2-0 MaldivesAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
07.06North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 5-1 GrenadaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
07.06RoseauDominica 0-4 MartiniqueCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
07.06WillemstadCuraçao 7-0 US Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
07.06Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2-1 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
07.06Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-1 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
07.06Suita (Japan)Denmark 4-0 BulgariaKirin Cup3rd Place Match
07.06SuitaJapan 1-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaKirin CupFinal
07.06MelbourneAustralia 1-2 GreeceFriendly 
07.06Bad Waltersdorf (Austria)Canada 2-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
07.06DalianChina 0-1 KazakhstanFriendly 
07.06KarajIran 6-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
07.06GetafeSpain 0-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
06.06Santa Clara (USA)Argentina 2-1 ChileCopa América CentenarioGroup D
06.06Orlando (USA)Panama 2-1 BoliviaCopa América CentenarioGroup D
06.06Johor BahruMalaysia 3-0 East TimorAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
06.06YangonBurma 3-0 Hong KongAya Bank Cup3rd Place Match
06.06Yangon (Burma)Vietnam 3-0 Singapore
After extra time
Aya Bank CupFinal
06.06ReykjavíkIceland 4-0 LiechtensteinFriendly 
06.06VeronaItaly 2-0 FinlandFriendly 
06.06KrakówPoland 0-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
05.06Glendale (USA)Mexico 3-1 UruguayCopa América CentenarioGroup C
05.06Chicago (USA)Venezuela 1-0 JamaicaCopa América CentenarioGroup C
05.06MonroviaLiberia 2-2 TogoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
05.06BanguiCentral African Republic 3-1 AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
05.06AntananarivoMadagascar 1-6 DR CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
05.06MoroniComoros 0-1 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.06NairobiKenya 2-1 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
05.06Belle VueMauritius 0-2 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
05.06MaseruLesotho 1-2 EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
05.06LobambaSwaziland 1-0 GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
05.06HarareZimbabwe 3-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
05.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 1-1 TahitiOceania Nations CupGroup A
05.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
05.06Bangkok (Thailand)Syria 1-0 United Arab EmiratesKing's Cup3rd Place Match
05.06BangkokThailand 2-0 JordanKing's CupFinal
05.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Northern Cyprus 2-0 PadaniaWorld Football Cup3rd Place Match
05.06SukhumiAbkhazia 1-1 Panjab
6-5 pens
World Football CupFinal
05.06BrusselsBelgium 3-2 NorwayFriendly 
05.06PragueCzech Republic 1-2 South KoreaFriendly 
05.06Fontvieille (Monaco)Russia 1-1 SerbiaFriendly 
05.06LjubljanaSlovenia 0-1 TurkeyFriendly 
05.06SolnaSweden 3-0 WalesFriendly 
04.06Orlando (USA)Costa Rica 0-0 ParaguayCopa América CentenarioGroup A
04.06Pasadena (USA)Brazil 0-0 EcuadorCopa América CentenarioGroup B
04.06Seattle (USA)Peru 1-0 HaitiCopa América CentenarioGroup B
04.06JubaSouth Sudan 0-3 MaliAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
04.06FrancistownBotswana 1-2 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
04.06BissauGuinea-Bissau 3-2 ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
04.06São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 1-2 Cape VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
04.06Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-2 EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
04.06KigaliRwanda 2-3 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
04.06FreetownSierra Leone 1-0 SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
04.06BujumburaBurundi 0-2 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
04.06WindhoekNamibia 1-0 NigerAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
04.06BakauGambia 0-4 South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
04.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Zealand 1-0 Solomon IslandsOceania Nations CupGroup B
04.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Vanuatu 3-2 FijiOceania Nations CupGroup B
04.06BayamónPuerto Rico 2-1 Antigua & Barbuda
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
04.06Les AbymesGuadeloupe 2-1 DominicaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
04.06Charlotte AmalieUS Virgin Islands 0-7 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
04.06North Shore VillageBermuda 0-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
04.06ParamariboSuriname 2-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
04.06TallinnEstonia 0-0 LatviaBaltic Cup 
04.06SukhumiAbkhazia 2-0 Northern CyprusWorld Football CupSemi-Final
04.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Panjab 1-0 PadaniaWorld Football CupSemi-Final
04.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Koreans in Japan 1-1 Kurdistan
4-2 pens
World Football Cup7th Place Match
04.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Sápmi 3-0 Western ArmeniaWorld Football Cup5th Place Match
04.06SydneyAustralia 1-0 GreeceFriendly 
04.06ViennaAustria 0-2 NetherlandsFriendly 
04.06RijekaCroatia 10-0 San MarinoFriendly 
04.06MetzFrance 3-0 ScotlandFriendly 
04.06GelsenkirchenGermany 2-0 HungaryFriendly 
04.06BouakéIvory Coast 2-1 GabonFriendly 
04.06TrnavaSlovakia 0-0 Northern IrelandFriendly 
03.06Santa ClaraUSA 0-2 ColombiaCopa América CentenarioGroup A
03.06DjiboutiDjibouti 0-3 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
03.06Radès (Tunisia)Libya 1-1 MoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
03.06NouakchottMauritania 0-1 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
03.06Toyota (Japan)Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-2 Denmark
4-3 pens
Kirin CupSemi-Final
03.06ToyotaJapan 7-2 BulgariaKirin CupSemi-Final
03.06Bangkok (Thailand)Jordan 3-1 United Arab EmiratesKing's CupSemi-Final
03.06BangkokThailand 2-2 Syria
7-6 pens
King's CupSemi-Final
03.06YangonBurma 0-1 SingaporeAya Bank CupSemi-Final
03.06Yangon (Burma)Hong Kong 2-2 Vietnam
3-4 pens
Aya Bank CupSemi-Final
03.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Kurdistan 0-0 Western Armenia
5-6 pens
World Football Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Sápmi 2-1 Koreans in JapanWorld Football Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Chagos Islands 3-3 Raetia
2-3 pens
World Football Cup11th Place Match
03.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Székely Land 10-3 SomalilandWorld Football Cup9th Place Match
03.06Rohrbach an der Lafnitz (Austria)Azerbaijan 1-1 CanadaFriendly 
03.06QinhuangdaoChina 4-2 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
03.06Frankfurt am Main (Germany)Kosovo 2-0 Faroe IslandsFriendly 
03.06BucharestRomania 5-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
03.06LuganoSwitzerland 2-1 MoldovaFriendly 
03.06Bergamo (Italy)Ukraine 3-1 AlbaniaFriendly 
02.06Roche CaimanSeychelles 0-2 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
02.06VientianeLaos 0-1 IndiaAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06Johor BahruMalaysia 3-0 East TimorAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06MaléMaldives 0-2 YemenAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06KaohsiungTaiwan 2-2 CambodiaAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06DushanbeTajikistan 5-0 BangladeshAsian Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
02.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Somaliland 3-2 Chagos IslandsWorld Football Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.06Gagra (Abkhazia)Székely Land 6-0 RaetiaWorld Football Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Kurdistan 2-2 Padania
6-7 pens
World Football CupQuarter-Final
02.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Panjab 3-2 Western ArmeniaWorld Football CupQuarter-Final
02.06LondonEngland 1-0 PortugalFriendly 
02.06SkopjeMacedonia 1-3 IranFriendly 
01.06Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 7-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
01.06Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2-2 TahitiOceania Nations CupGroup A
01.06Saint George'sGrenada 3-3 Puerto Rico
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Caribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
01.06Fort-de-FranceMartinique 2-0 GuadeloupeCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
01.06WillemstadCuraçao 5-2 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
01.06Remire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 0-1 Bermuda
Abandoned at 41 mins - waterlogged pitch
Caribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
01.06BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
01.06LiepājaLatvia 2-1 LithuaniaBaltic Cup 
01.06SukhumiAbkhazia 2-0 SápmiWorld Football CupQuarter-Final
01.06Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Koreans in Japan 1-1 Northern Cyprus
1-3 pens
World Football CupQuarter-Final
01.06Carson (USA)Armenia 4-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
01.06BrusselsBelgium 1-1 FinlandFriendly 
01.06Innsbruck (Austria)Czech Republic 2-1 RussiaFriendly 
01.06TallinnEstonia 2-0 AndorraFriendly 
01.06Fort Lauderdale (USA)Guatemala 1-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
01.06San Diego (USA)Mexico 1-0 ChileFriendly 
01.06OsloNorway 3-2 IcelandFriendly 
01.06GdańskPoland 1-2 NetherlandsFriendly 
01.06Salzburg (Austria)Spain 6-1 South KoreaFriendly 
31.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Fiji 1-0 Solomon IslandsOceania Nations CupGroup B
31.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Zealand 5-0 VanuatuOceania Nations CupGroup B
31.05SukhumiAbkhazia 1-0 Western ArmeniaWorld Football CupGroup A
31.05Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Kurdistan 3-0 Koreans in JapanWorld Football CupGroup B
31.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Northern Cyprus 7-0 RaetiaWorld Football CupGroup C
31.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Panjab 5-0 SomalilandWorld Football CupGroup D
31.05KlagenfurtAustria 2-1 MaltaFriendly 
31.05CorkIreland 1-2 BelarusFriendly 
31.05NairobiKenya 1-1 SudanFriendly 
31.05LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-3 NigeriaFriendly 
31.05Novi SadSerbia 3-1 IsraelFriendly 
31.05HanoiVietnam 2-0 SyriaFriendly 
31.05HarareZimbabwe 2-0 UgandaFriendly 
30.05Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Western Armenia 12-0 Chagos IslandsWorld Football CupGroup A
30.05Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Koreans in Japan 1-0 Székely LandWorld Football CupGroup B
30.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Padania 6-0 RaetiaWorld Football CupGroup C
30.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Panjab 1-0 SápmiWorld Football CupGroup D
30.05NantesFrance 3-2 CameroonFriendly 
30.05BakauGambia 0-0 ZambiaFriendly 
30.05MalmöSweden 0-0 SloveniaFriendly 
29.05Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1-1 New CaledoniaOceania Nations CupGroup A
29.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Tahiti 4-0 SamoaOceania Nations CupGroup A
29.05KlaipėdaLithuania 2-0 EstoniaBaltic Cup 
29.05SukhumiAbkhazia 9-0 Chagos IslandsWorld Football CupGroup A
29.05Sukhumi (Abkhazia)Kurdistan 3-0 Székely LandWorld Football CupGroup B
29.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Northern Cyprus 2-1 PadaniaWorld Football CupGroup C
29.05Gagra (Abkhazia)Sápmi 5-0 SomalilandWorld Football CupGroup D
29.05Hartberg (Austria)Albania 3-1 QatarFriendly 
29.05Commerce City (USA)Brazil 2-0 PanamaFriendly 
29.05Phnom PenhCambodia 2-0 East TimorFriendly 
29.05Miami (USA)Colombia 3-1 HaitiFriendly 
29.05AugsburgGermany 1-3 SlovakiaFriendly 
29.05Ta' Qali (Malta)Italy 1-0 ScotlandFriendly 
29.05NairobiKenya 1-1 TanzaniaFriendly 
29.05VientianeLaos 1-1 NepalFriendly 
29.05Schwadorf (Austria)Macedonia 3-1 AzerbaijanFriendly 
29.05PortoPortugal 3-0 NorwayFriendly 
29.05Sankt Gallen (Switzerland)Spain 3-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
29.05AntalyaTurkey 1-0 MontenegroFriendly 
29.05Turin (Italy)Ukraine 4-3 RomaniaFriendly 
28.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Zealand 3-1 FijiOceania Nations CupGroup B
28.05Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Solomon Islands 1-0 VanuatuOceania Nations CupGroup B
28.05Carson (USA)Armenia 7-1 GuatemalaFriendly 
28.05YangonBurma 0-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
28.05Sant Adrià de Besòs (Spain)Mauritania 2-0 GabonFriendly 
28.05Atlanta (USA)Mexico 1-0 ParaguayFriendly 
28.05Washington (USA)Peru 3-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
28.05KigaliRwanda 0-2 SenegalFriendly 
28.05GenevaSwitzerland 1-2 BelgiumFriendly 
28.05Kansas CityUSA 4-0 BoliviaFriendly 
27.05San JuanArgentina 1-0 HondurasFriendly 
27.05Viña del MarChile 1-2 JamaicaFriendly 
27.05AjaccioCorsica 1-1 Basque Country
8-9 pens
Friendly 
27.05San JoséCosta Rica 2-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
27.05KoprivnicaCroatia 1-0 MoldovaFriendly 
27.05Kufstein (Austria)Czech Republic 6-0 MaltaFriendly 
27.05SunderlandEngland 2-1 AustraliaFriendly 
27.05DublinIreland 1-1 NetherlandsFriendly 
27.05MaseruLesotho 0-2 SwazilandFriendly 
27.05TangierMorocco 2-0 CongoFriendly 
27.05Rouen (France)Nigeria 1-0 MaliFriendly 
27.05BelfastNorthern Ireland 3-0 BelarusFriendly 
27.05KuressaareSaaremaa 7-2 HiiumaaFriendly 
27.05Wels (Austria)Slovakia 3-1 GeorgiaFriendly 
27.05LoméTogo 1-0 ZambiaFriendly 
27.05MontevideoUruguay 3-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
26.05Bad Erlach (Austria)Andorra 0-0 AzerbaijanFriendly 
25.05Como (Italy)DR Congo 1-1 RomaniaFriendly 
25.05UžiceSerbia 2-1 CyprusFriendly 
25.05FriscoUSA 1-0 EcuadorFriendly 
24.05Panama CityPanama 0-0 VenezuelaFriendly 
23.05LimaPeru 4-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
22.05ManchesterEngland 2-1 TurkeyFriendly 
22.05BayamónPuerto Rico 1-3 USAFriendly 
21.05SukhumiAbkhazia 0-0 DonetskFriendly 
21.05SeroweBotswana 2-1 LesothoFriendly 
20.05La CoruñaGalicia 1-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
20.05BudapestHungary 0-0 Ivory CoastFriendly 
18.05Saint George'sGrenada 0-3 Canada U-23Friendly 
16.05MilanPadania 2-0 RomaniFriendly 
15.05ProvidenceGuyana 1-5 Canada U-23Friendly 
14.05Saint HelierJersey 1-0 GuernseyMuratti VaseFinal
27.04Fort-de-FranceMartinique 0-2 PanamaFriendly 
24.04Kidderminster (England)Jersey 2-0 PanjabFriendly 
02.04Mount HaleAlderney 0-1 GuernseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
29.03CórdobaArgentina 2-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03BarranquillaColombia 3-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03AsunciónParaguay 2-2 BrazilWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03MontevideoUruguay 1-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03BarinasVenezuela 1-4 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
29.03San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-0 El SalvadorWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
29.03Mexico CityMexico 2-0 CanadaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
29.03San JoséCosta Rica 3-0 JamaicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
29.03Panama CityPanama 1-0 HaitiWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
29.03Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 6-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
29.03ColumbusUSA 4-0 GuatemalaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
29.03HebronPalestine 7-0 East TimorWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
29.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1-1 Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
29.03SydneyAustralia 5-1 JordanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
29.03DushanbeTajikistan 0-1 KyrgyzstanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
29.03Xi'anChina 2-0 QatarWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
29.03MaléMaldives 4-2 BhutanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
29.03KochiIndia 1-2 TurkmenistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
29.03TehranIran 2-0 OmanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
29.03Tehran (Iran)Afghanistan 2-1 SingaporeWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
29.03SaitamaJapan 5-0 SyriaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
29.03Tehran (Iran)Iraq 1-0 VietnamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
29.03SaïdaLebanon 1-1 BurmaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
29.03ManilaPhilippines 3-2 North KoreaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
29.03TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 BahrainWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
29.03MonroviaLiberia 5-0 DjiboutiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
29.03LoméTogo 0-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
29.03LuandaAngola 0-2 DR CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
29.03KampalaUganda 0-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
29.03MarrakeshMorocco 2-0 Cape VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
29.03Borg El ArabEgypt 1-0 NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
29.03KigaliRwanda 5-0 MauritiusAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
29.03KhartoumSudan 1-1 Ivory CoastAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
29.03Addis AbabaEthiopia 3-3 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
29.03MaseruLesotho 2-1 SeychellesAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
29.03WindhoekNamibia 1-3 BurundiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
29.03NiameyNiger 1-2 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
29.03BlantyreMalawi 1-2 GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
29.03BakauGambia 0-0 MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
29.03DurbanSouth Africa 0-0 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
29.03BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Antigua & BarbudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
29.03Charlotte AmalieUS Virgin Islands 1-2 GrenadaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
29.03Remire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 3-0 CubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
29.03Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2-0 BarbadosCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
29.03BayamónPuerto Rico 0-1 GuyanaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
29.03ParamariboSuriname 3-2 GuadeloupeCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 6
29.03RoseauDominica 1-4 MartiniqueCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 7
29.03ViennaAustria 1-2 TurkeyFriendly 
29.03LondonEngland 1-2 NetherlandsFriendly 
29.03TallinnEstonia 0-1 SerbiaFriendly 
29.03Saint-DenisFrance 4-2 RussiaFriendly 
29.03TbilisiGeorgia 1-1 KazakhstanFriendly 
29.03MunichGermany 4-1 ItalyFriendly 
29.03GibraltarGibraltar 0-5 LatviaFriendly 
29.03PiraeusGreece 2-3 IcelandFriendly 
29.03DublinIreland 2-2 SlovakiaFriendly 
29.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
29.03SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 BulgariaFriendly 
29.03KrubongMalaysia 0-0 MacauFriendly 
29.03PodgoricaMontenegro 0-0 BelarusFriendly 
29.03OsloNorway 2-0 FinlandFriendly 
29.03LeiriaPortugal 2-1 BelgiumFriendly 
29.03GlasgowScotland 1-0 DenmarkFriendly 
29.03SolnaSweden 1-1 Czech RepublicFriendly 
29.03ZürichSwitzerland 0-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
28.03BanguiCentral African Republic 2-1 MadagascarAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
28.03MalaboEquatorial Guinea 0-1 MaliAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
28.03Blida (Algeria)Libya 4-0 São Tomé & PríncipeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
28.03HarareZimbabwe 4-0 SwazilandAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
28.03Marbella (Spain)Faroe Islands 3-2 LiechtensteinFriendly 
28.03Paola (Malta)Moldova 1-0 AndorraFriendly 
28.03BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-0 SloveniaFriendly 
28.03FreetownSierra Leone 1-0 GabonFriendly 
28.03KievUkraine 1-0 WalesFriendly 
27.03CotonouBenin 4-1 South SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
27.03FrancistownBotswana 2-1 ComorosAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
27.03BrazzavilleCongo 1-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
27.03NairobiKenya 0-1 Guinea-BissauAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
27.03MaputoMozambique 0-0 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
27.03ParoiMalaysia U-22 1-1 NepalFriendly 
27.03Cluj-NapocaRomania 0-0 SpainFriendly 
27.03HoniaraSolomon Islands 1-2 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
27.03BangkokThailand 0-1 South KoreaFriendly 
26.03OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1-0 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
26.03KinshasaDR Congo 2-1 AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
26.03PraiaCape Verde 0-1 MoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
26.03Belle VueMauritius 1-0 RwandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
26.03Roche CaimanSeychelles 2-0 LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
26.03BujumburaBurundi 1-3 NamibiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
26.03DakarSenegal 2-0 NigerAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
26.03LimbeCameroon 2-2 South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
26.03OranjestadAruba 0-2 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
26.03PhilipsburgSint Maarten 1-2 US Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
26.03North Shore VillageBermuda 2-1 French GuianaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
26.03WillemstadCuraçao 2-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
26.03The ValleyAnguilla 0-4 Puerto RicoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
26.03Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 0-7 DominicaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 7
26.03ViennaAustria 2-1 AlbaniaFriendly 
26.03BerlinGermany 2-3 EnglandFriendly 
26.03BudapestHungary 1-1 CroatiaFriendly 
26.03Belek (Turkey)Kazakhstan 1-0 AzerbaijanFriendly 
26.03WrocławPoland 5-0 FinlandFriendly 
26.03MoscowRussia 3-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
26.03Port VilaVanuatu 2-1 New CaledoniaFriendly 
25.03RecifeBrazil 2-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
25.03VancouverCanada 0-3 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
25.03San SalvadorEl Salvador 2-2 HondurasWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group A
25.03Port-au-PrinceHaiti 0-0 PanamaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
25.03KingstonJamaica 1-1 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group B
25.03Guatemala CityGuatemala 2-0 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
25.03Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-3 Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 4th Round, Group C
25.03MonastirTunisia 1-0 TogoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
25.03BamakoMali 1-0 Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
25.03KadunaNigeria 1-1 EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
25.03AbidjanIvory Coast 1-0 SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
25.03BlidaAlgeria 7-1 EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
25.03ConakryGuinea 0-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
25.03LobambaSwaziland 1-1 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
25.03NouakchottMauritania 2-1 GambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup M
25.03YerevanArmenia 0-0 BelarusFriendly 
25.03FrancevilleGabon 2-1 Sierra LeoneFriendly 
25.03DublinIreland 1-0 SwitzerlandFriendly 
25.03LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
25.03AmsterdamNetherlands 2-3 FranceFriendly 
25.03LeiriaPortugal 0-1 BulgariaFriendly 
25.03TrnavaSlovakia 0-0 LatviaFriendly 
25.03Port VilaVanuatu 'B' 1-0 New Caledonia 'B'Friendly 
24.03La PazBolivia 2-3 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03SantiagoChile 1-2 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03QuitoEcuador 2-2 ParaguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03LimaPeru 2-2 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
24.03JeddahSaudi Arabia 2-0 MalaysiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
24.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2-0 PalestineWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
24.03AdelaideAustralia 7-0 TajikistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
24.03AmmanJordan 8-0 BangladeshWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
24.03WuhanChina 4-0 MaldivesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
24.03DohaQatar 2-0 Hong KongWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
24.03TehranIran 4-0 IndiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
24.03MuscatOman 1-0 GuamWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
24.03SaitamaJapan 5-0 AfghanistanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
24.03Seeb (Oman)Syria 6-0 CambodiaWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
24.03Tehran (Iran)Iraq 2-2 ThailandWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.03HanoiVietnam 4-1 TaiwanWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.03AnsanSouth Korea 1-0 LebanonWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
24.03RiffaBahrain 3-0 YemenWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
24.03TashkentUzbekistan 1-0 PhilippinesWorld Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
24.03MitsamiouliComoros 1-0 BotswanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
24.03DjiboutiDjibouti 0-1 LiberiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
24.03AntananarivoMadagascar 1-1 Central African RepublicAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
24.03AccraGhana 3-1 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
24.03PragueCzech Republic 0-1 ScotlandFriendly 
24.03HerningDenmark 2-1 IcelandFriendly 
24.03TallinnEstonia 0-0 NorwayFriendly 
24.03PiraeusGreece 2-1 MontenegroFriendly 
24.03UdineItaly 1-1 SpainFriendly 
24.03Ta' QaliMalta 0-0 MoldovaFriendly 
24.03SingaporeSingapore 2-1 BurmaFriendly 
24.03HoniaraSolomon Islands 2-0 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
24.03AntalyaTurkey 2-1 SwedenFriendly 
24.03OdessaUkraine 1-0 CyprusFriendly 
24.03CardiffWales 1-1 Northern IrelandFriendly 
23.03JubaSouth Sudan 1-2 BeninAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
23.03BissauGuinea-Bissau 1-0 KenyaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
23.03NdolaZambia 1-1 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
23.03São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 2-1 LibyaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
23.03N'DjamenaChad 0-1 TanzaniaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
23.03North SoundAntigua & Barbuda 2-1 ArubaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 1
23.03BridgetownBarbados 1-0 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 4
23.03Les AbymesGuadeloupe 0-0 Suriname
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Caribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 6
23.03Fort-de-FranceMartinique 3-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 7
23.03OsijekCroatia 2-0 IsraelFriendly 
23.03GibraltarGibraltar 0-0 LiechtensteinFriendly 
23.03PoznańPoland 1-0 SerbiaFriendly 
23.03GiurgiuRomania 1-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
23.03KoperSlovenia 1-0 MacedoniaFriendly 
22.03Saint George'sGrenada 5-0 Sint MaartenCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 2
22.03HavanaCuba 2-1 BermudaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 3
22.03ProvidenceGuyana 7-0 AnguillaCaribbean Cup Qualifier1st Round, Group 5
22.03FreetownSierra Leone 1-1 MalawiFriendly 
19.03Saint George'sGrenada 2-2 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
19.03TaipeiTaiwan 3-2 GuamFriendly 
18.03Tehran (Iran)Syria 1-0 IraqFriendly 
18.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6-1 BangladeshFriendly 
15.03ManaguaNicaragua 1-0 PanamaFriendly 
13.03Remscheid (Germany)Tamil Eelam 4-1 RomaniFriendly 
13.03KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-4 MartiniqueFriendly 
13.03PhilipsburgSint Maarten 2-0 AnguillaFriendly 
09.03ManaguaNicaragua 1-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
02.03Guatemala CityGuatemala 1-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
27.02Borg El ArabEgypt 2-0 Burkina Faso 'B'Friendly 
25.02Remire-MontjolyFrench Guiana 2-3 SurinameFriendly 
21.02ProvidenceGuyana 2-0 SurinameFriendly 
21.02BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 3-0 BermudaFriendly 
19.02BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis U-20 3-4 BermudaFriendly 
17.02Panama CityPanama 1-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
14.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan 2-0 LebanonFriendly 
10.02Guatemala CityGuatemala 3-1 HondurasFriendly 
10.02Miami (USA)Mexico 2-0 Senegal 'B'Friendly 
06.02Vieux-HabitantsGuadeloupe 1-1 MartiniqueFriendly 
05.02RiffaBahrain 2-0 LebanonFriendly 
05.02SalySenegal 'B' 2-0 MauritaniaFriendly 
05.02CarsonUSA 1-0 CanadaFriendly 
02.02BarinasVenezuela 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
31.01CarsonUSA 3-2 IcelandFriendly 
29.01AswanEgypt 2-0 LibyaFriendly 
27.01AswanEgypt 0-1 JordanFriendly 
27.01ManaguaNicaragua 1-3 HondurasFriendly 
22.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Nepal 3-0 Bahrain U-23Bangabandhu Gold CupFinal
20.01Capesterre-Belle-EauBasse-Terre (Guadeloupe) 2-2 GuadeloupeFriendly 
19.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Nepal 4-1 MaldivesBangabandhu Gold CupSemi-Final
18.01DhakaBangladesh 0-1 Bahrain U-23Bangabandhu Gold CupSemi-Final
16.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Bahrain U-23 1-1 MaldivesBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
16.01DhakaBangladesh U-23 0-1 CambodiaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
16.01DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2-1 IcelandFriendly 
15.01DhakaBangladesh 0-0 NepalBangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
15.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Sri Lanka 2-1 FELDA United (Malaysia)Bangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
14.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Bahrain U-23 1-0 CambodiaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
14.01DhakaBangladesh U-23 0-2 MaldivesBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
13.01DhakaBangladesh 1-1 FELDA United (Malaysia)Bangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
13.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Nepal 1-0 Sri LankaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
13.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Iceland 1-0 FinlandFriendly 
11.01Jessore (Bangladesh)Maldives 3-2 CambodiaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
10.01JessoreBangladesh U-23 1-1 Bahrain U-23Bangabandhu Gold CupGroup B
10.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Sweden 3-0 FinlandFriendly 
09.01Jessore (Bangladesh)FELDA United (Malaysia) 0-0 NepalBangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
08.01Panama City (Panama)Haiti 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoCopa América Centenario Play-Off 
08.01Panama CityPanama 4-0 CubaCopa América Centenario Play-Off 
08.01JessoreBangladesh 4-2 Sri LankaBangabandhu Gold CupGroup A
06.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Estonia 1-1 SwedenFriendly 
03.01KariavattomIndia 2-1 Afghanistan
After extra time
SAFF ChampionshipFinal