|
MEN
WOMEN |
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2024 RESULTS |
RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010 |
DATE | VENUE | MATCH | COMPETITION | STAGE |
09.04 | Rabat | Morocco 0-2 Zambia | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 4th Round, 2nd Leg |
09.04 | Pretoria | South Africa 0-0 Nigeria | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 4th Round, 2nd Leg |
09.04 | Helsinki | Finland 2-1 Italy | European Championship Qualifier | Group A1 |
09.04 | Breda | Netherlands 1-0 Norway | European Championship Qualifier | Group A1 |
09.04 | Viborg | Denmark 4-2 Belgium | European Championship Qualifier | Group A2 |
09.04 | Burgos | Spain 3-1 Czechia | European Championship Qualifier | Group A2 |
09.04 | Dublin | Ireland 0-2 England | European Championship Qualifier | Group A3 |
09.04 | Gothenburg | Sweden 0-1 France | European Championship Qualifier | Group A3 |
09.04 | Aachen | Germany 3-1 Iceland | European Championship Qualifier | Group A4 |
09.04 | Gdynia | Poland 1-3 Austria | European Championship Qualifier | Group A4 |
09.04 | Baku | Azerbaijan 0-4 Switzerland | European Championship Qualifier | Group B1 |
09.04 | İstanbul | Türkiye 2-1 Hungary | European Championship Qualifier | Group B1 |
09.04 | Győr (Hungary) | Israel 2-4 Serbia | European Championship Qualifier | Group B2 |
09.04 | Glasgow | Scotland 1-0 Slovakia | European Championship Qualifier | Group B2 |
09.04 | Zenica | Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-3 Northern Ireland | European Championship Qualifier | Group B3 |
09.04 | Ta' Qali | Malta 0-2 Portugal | European Championship Qualifier | Group B3 |
09.04 | Zaprešić | Croatia 1-0 Ukraine | European Championship Qualifier | Group B4 |
09.04 | Podujevo | Kosovo 0-6 Wales | European Championship Qualifier | Group B4 |
09.04 | Dasaki Achnas (Akrotiri & Dhekelia) | Belarus 3-0 Georgia | European Championship Qualifier | Group C1 |
09.04 | Vilnius | Lithuania 1-0 Cyprus | European Championship Qualifier | Group C1 |
09.04 | Chișinău | Moldova 0-1 Latvia | European Championship Qualifier | Group C2 |
09.04 | Skopje | North Macedonia 0-5 Slovenia | European Championship Qualifier | Group C2 |
09.04 | Andorra la Vella | Andorra 0-3 Greece | European Championship Qualifier | Group C3 |
09.04 | Podgorica | Montenegro 5-1 Faroe Islands | European Championship Qualifier | Group C3 |
09.04 | Sofia | Bulgaria 2-3 Armenia | European Championship Qualifier | Group C4 |
09.04 | Bucharest | Romania 1-0 Kazakhstan | European Championship Qualifier | Group C4 |
09.04 | Tirana | Albania 2-0 Estonia | European Championship Qualifier | Group C5 |
09.04 | Columbus (USA) | Brazil 1-1 Japan 3-0 pens |
SheBelieves Cup | 3rd Place Match |
09.04 | Columbus | USA 2-2 Canada 5-4 pens |
SheBelieves Cup | Final |
09.04 | San Antonio (USA) | Australia 2-0 Mexico | Friendly | |
09.04 | Tlokweng | Botswana 1-1 Namibia | Friendly | |
09.04 | Paterson (USA) | Colombia 3-0 Guatemala | Friendly | |
09.04 | San Rafael | Costa Rica 2-1 Peru | Friendly | |
09.04 | Christchurch | New Zealand 0-0 Thailand | Friendly | |
09.04 | Managua | Nicaragua 3-0 Cuba | Friendly | |
08.04 | Belek (Türkiye) | Russia 3-2 Ecuador | Friendly | |
08.04 | Icheon | South Korea 2-1 Philippines | Friendly | |
08.04 | Caracas | Venezuela 3-0 Panama | Friendly | |
07.04 | Palamós | Catalonia 5-1 Paraguay | Friendly | |
07.04 | Koblerville | Northern Mariana Islands 2-2 Guam | Friendly | |
07.04 | Tunis | Tunisia 2-2 Algeria | Friendly | |
06.04 | Atlanta (USA) | Brazil 1-1 Canada 2-4 pens |
SheBelieves Cup | Semi-Final |
06.04 | Atlanta | USA 2-1 Japan | SheBelieves Cup | Semi-Final |
06.04 | Tlokweng | Botswana 2-1 Lesotho | Friendly | |
06.04 | Orlando (USA) | Colombia 1-0 Mexico | Friendly | |
06.04 | Alajuela | Costa Rica 5-1 Peru | Friendly | |
06.04 | Christchurch | New Zealand 4-0 Thailand | Friendly | |
06.04 | Diriamba | Nicaragua 0-0 Cuba | Friendly | |
06.04 | Koblerville | Northern Mariana Islands 0-3 Guam | Friendly | |
06.04 | Mayagüez | Puerto Rico 8-0 Cayman Islands | Friendly | |
05.04 | Abuja | Nigeria 1-0 South Africa | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 4th Round, 1st Leg |
05.04 | Ndola | Zambia 1-2 Morocco | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 4th Round, 1st Leg |
05.04 | Cosenza | Italy 2-0 Netherlands | European Championship Qualifier | Group A1 |
05.04 | Oslo | Norway 4-0 Finland | European Championship Qualifier | Group A1 |
05.04 | Leuven | Belgium 0-7 Spain | European Championship Qualifier | Group A2 |
05.04 | Uherské Hradiště | Czechia 1-3 Denmark | European Championship Qualifier | Group A2 |
05.04 | London | England 1-1 Sweden | European Championship Qualifier | Group A3 |
05.04 | Metz | France 1-0 Ireland | European Championship Qualifier | Group A3 |
05.04 | Linz | Austria 2-3 Germany | European Championship Qualifier | Group A4 |
05.04 | Kópavogur | Iceland 3-0 Poland | European Championship Qualifier | Group A4 |
05.04 | Szeged | Hungary 1-1 Azerbaijan | European Championship Qualifier | Group B1 |
05.04 | Zürich | Switzerland 3-1 Türkiye | European Championship Qualifier | Group B1 |
05.04 | Leskovac | Serbia 0-0 Scotland | European Championship Qualifier | Group B2 |
05.04 | Senec | Slovakia 2-0 Israel | European Championship Qualifier | Group B2 |
05.04 | Belfast | Northern Ireland 0-0 Malta | European Championship Qualifier | Group B3 |
05.04 | Leiria | Portugal 3-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina | European Championship Qualifier | Group B3 |
05.04 | Boztepe (Türkiye) | Ukraine 2-0 Kosovo | European Championship Qualifier | Group B4 |
05.04 | Wrexham | Wales 4-0 Croatia | European Championship Qualifier | Group B4 |
05.04 | Dasaki Achnas (Akrotiri & Dhekelia) | Cyprus 0-3 Belarus | European Championship Qualifier | Group C1 |
05.04 | Tbilisi | Georgia 2-2 Lithuania | European Championship Qualifier | Group C1 |
05.04 | Rīga | Latvia 3-4 North Macedonia | European Championship Qualifier | Group C2 |
05.04 | Ljubljana | Slovenia 2-0 Moldova | European Championship Qualifier | Group C2 |
05.04 | Heraklion | Greece 1-0 Faroe Islands | European Championship Qualifier | Group C3 |
05.04 | Podgorica | Montenegro 6-1 Andorra | European Championship Qualifier | Group C3 |
05.04 | Armavir | Armenia 0-5 Romania | European Championship Qualifier | Group C4 |
05.04 | Almaty | Kazakhstan 0-1 Bulgaria | European Championship Qualifier | Group C4 |
05.04 | Esch-sur-Alzette | Luxembourg 2-1 Albania | European Championship Qualifier | Group C5 |
05.04 | Icheon | South Korea 3-0 Philippines | Friendly | |
05.04 | Caracas | Venezuela 2-0 Panama | Friendly | |
04.04 | Belek (Türkiye) | Russia 4-0 Ecuador | Friendly | |
04.04 | Tunis | Tunisia 2-1 Algeria | Friendly | |
03.04 | Mayagüez | Puerto Rico 12-0 Cayman Islands | Friendly | |
10.03 | San Diego | USA 1-0 Brazil | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Final |
08.03 | Kenema | Sierra Leone 2-0 Liberia U20 | Friendly | |
06.03 | San Diego (USA) | Brazil 3-0 Mexico | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Semi-Final |
06.03 | San Diego | USA 2-2
Canada After extra time, 3-1 pens |
CONCACAF Gold Cup | Semi-Final |
06.03 | Kenema | Sierra Leone 0-1 Liberia U20 | Friendly | |
04.03 | Kenema | Sierra Leone 3-2 Liberia U20 | Friendly | |
03.03 | Los Angeles (USA) | Mexico 3-2 Paraguay | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Quarter-Final |
03.03 | Los Angeles | USA 3-0 Colombia | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Quarter-Final |
02.03 | Los Angeles (USA) | Brazil 5-1 Argentina | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Quarter-Final |
02.03 | Los Angeles (USA) | Canada 1-0 Costa Rica After extra time |
CONCACAF Gold Cup | Quarter-Final |
02.03 | Kenema | Sierra Leone 2-1 Liberia U20 | Friendly | |
29.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Jordan 2-2 Nepal 5-3 pens |
WAFF Championship | Final |
28.02 | Melbourne | Australia 10-0 Uzbekistan | Olympic Games Qualifier | Asia, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg |
28.02 | Tokyo | Japan 2-1 North Korea | Olympic Games Qualifier | Asia, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg |
28.02 | Rabat | Morocco 4-1 Tunisia | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg |
28.02 | Ndola | Zambia 3-3 Ghana | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg |
28.02 | Heerenveen | Netherlands 0-2 Germany | UEFA Nations League | 3rd Place Match |
28.02 | Seville | Spain 2-0 France | UEFA Nations League | Final |
28.02 | Stockholm | Sweden 5-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina | UEFA Nations League | League A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg |
28.02 | Houston (USA) | Canada 3-0 Costa Rica | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group C |
28.02 | Houston (USA) | Paraguay 3-2 El Salvador | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group C |
28.02 | San Pedro Alcántara (Spain) | Austria 1-1 Denmark | Friendly | |
28.02 | Montero | Bolivia 0-1 Peru | Friendly | |
28.02 | Tbilisi | Georgia 1-0 North Macedonia | Friendly | |
28.02 | Manavgat | Türkiye 1-0 Romania | Friendly | |
27.02 | Mbombela | South Africa 1-0 Tanzania | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg |
27.02 | Leuven | Belgium 5-1 Hungary | UEFA Nations League | League A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg |
27.02 | Kópavogur | Iceland 2-1 Serbia | UEFA Nations League | League A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg |
27.02 | Stavanger | Norway 5-0 Croatia | UEFA Nations League | League A/B Play-Off, 2nd Leg |
27.02 | Belfast | Northern Ireland 1-1 Montenegro | UEFA Nations League | League B/C Play-Off, 2nd Leg |
27.02 | Trnava | Slovakia 6-0 Latvia | UEFA Nations League | League B/C Play-Off, 2nd Leg |
27.02 | Boztepe (Türkiye) | Ukraine 3-0 Bulgaria | UEFA Nations League | League B/C Play-Off, 2nd Leg |
27.02 | San Diego (USA) | Brazil 5-0 Panama | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group B |
27.02 | San Diego (USA) | Colombia 2-0 Puerto Rico | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group B |
27.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Jordan 5-0 Palestine | WAFF Championship | Semi-Final |
27.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Nepal 2-1 Lebanon | WAFF Championship | Semi-Final |
27.02 | San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) | Slovenia 1-0 Philippines | Pinatar Cup | 3rd Place Match |
27.02 | San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) | Finland 1-1
Scotland 5-4 pens | Pinatar Cup | Final |
27.02 | Kargıcak (Türkiye) | Estonia 1-0 Hong Kong | Turkish Women's Cup | |
27.02 | Kargıcak (Türkiye) | Kosovo 1-0 India | Turkish Women's Cup | |
27.02 | Estoril | Portugal 5-1 South Korea | 3 Nation Tournament | |
27.02 | Sidi Moussa | Algeria 3-0 Burkina Faso | Friendly | |
27.02 | La Pintana | Chile 1-0 Jamaica | Friendly | |
27.02 | Algeciras (Spain) | England 5-1 Italy | Friendly | |
27.02 | Tallaght | Ireland 0-2 Wales | Friendly | |
27.02 | San Pedro Alcántara (Spain) | Poland 1-0 Switzerland | Friendly | |
27.02 | Kadriye (Türkiye) | Russia 4-0 Botswana | Friendly | |
27.02 | Montevideo | Uruguay 2-0 Ecuador | Friendly | |
26.02 | Abuja | Nigeria 1-0 Cameroon | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg |
26.02 | Carson (USA) | Argentina 3-0 Dominican Republic | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group A |
26.02 | Carson | USA 0-2 Mexico | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group A |
26.02 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Bolivia 2-3 Peru | Friendly | |
25.02 | Houston (USA) | Canada 4-0 Paraguay | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group C |
25.02 | Houston (USA) | Costa Rica 2-0 El Salvador | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group C |
25.02 | Paola (Malta) | Albania 3-0 Faroe Islands | Visit Malta Trophy | |
25.02 | Paola | Malta 1-1 Belarus | Visit Malta Trophy | |
25.02 | Tbilisi | Georgia 3-0 North Macedonia | Friendly | |
25.02 | Gibraltar | Gibraltar 1-1 Liechtenstein | Friendly | |
25.02 | Ilıca | Türkiye 1-2 Greece | Friendly | |
24.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | North Korea 0-0 Japan | Olympic Games Qualifier | Asia, 3rd Round, 1st Leg |
24.02 | Tashkent | Uzbekistan 0-3 Australia | Olympic Games Qualifier | Asia, 3rd Round, 1st Leg |
24.02 | San Diego (USA) | Brazil 1-0 Colombia | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group B |
24.02 | San Diego (USA) | Puerto Rico 2-1 Panama | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group B |
24.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Nepal 4-0 Palestine | WAFF Championship | Group B |
24.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Syria 3-0 Iraq | WAFF Championship | Group B |
24.02 | San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) | Finland 1-0 Slovenia | Pinatar Cup | Semi-Final |
24.02 | San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) | Scotland 2-0 Philippines | Pinatar Cup | Semi-Final |
24.02 | Kargıcak (Türkiye) | India 2-0 Hong Kong | Turkish Women's Cup | |
24.02 | Kargıcak (Türkiye) | Kosovo 3-0 Estonia | Turkish Women's Cup | |
24.02 | Algés (Portugal) | South Korea 2-1 Czechia | 3 Nation Tournament | |
24.02 | Sidi Moussa | Algeria 2-0 Burkina Faso | Friendly | Closed door match |
24.02 | Montevideo | Uruguay 1-3 Ecuador | Friendly | |
23.02 | Douala | Cameroon 0-0 Nigeria | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 3rd Round, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Kumasi | Ghana 0-1 Zambia | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 3rd Round, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Chamazi | Tanzania 0-3 South Africa | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 3rd Round, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Soliman | Tunisia 1-2 Morocco | Olympic Games Qualifier | Africa, 3rd Round, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Décines-Charpieu | France 2-1 Germany | UEFA Nations League | Semi-Final |
23.02 | Cádiz | Spain 3-0 Netherlands | UEFA Nations League | Semi-Final |
23.02 | Zenica | Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-5 Sweden | UEFA Nations League | League A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Osijek | Croatia 0-3 Norway | UEFA Nations League | League A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Felcsút | Hungary 1-5 Belgium | UEFA Nations League | League A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Stara Pazova | Serbia 1-1 Iceland | UEFA Nations League | League A/B Play-Off, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Kardzhali | Bulgaria 0-4 Ukraine | UEFA Nations League | League B/C Play-Off, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Rīga | Latvia 0-3 Slovakia | UEFA Nations League | League B/C Play-Off, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Podgorica | Montenegro 0-2 Northern Ireland | UEFA Nations League | League B/C Play-Off, 1st Leg |
23.02 | Carson (USA) | Mexico 8-0 Dominican Republic | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group A |
23.02 | Carson | USA 4-0 Argentina | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group A |
23.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Jordan 2-0 Lebanon | WAFF Championship | Group A |
23.02 | Jeddah | Saudi Arabia 0-2 Guam | WAFF Championship | Group A |
23.02 | Macul | Chile 5-1 Jamaica | Friendly | |
23.02 | Algeciras (Spain) | England 7-2 Austria | Friendly | |
23.02 | Florence | Italy 0-0 Ireland | Friendly | |
23.02 | San Pedro Alcántara (Spain) | Switzerland 4-1 Poland | Friendly | |
22.02 | Houston (USA) | Canada 6-0 El Salvador | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group C |
22.02 | Houston (USA) | Paraguay 1-0 Costa Rica | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group C |
22.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Nepal 5-0 Iraq | WAFF Championship | Group B |
22.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Palestine 1-0 Syria | WAFF Championship | Group B |
22.02 | Paola (Malta) | Belarus 3-0 Albania | Visit Malta Trophy | |
22.02 | Paola | Malta 2-0 Faroe Islands | Visit Malta Trophy | |
22.02 | Gibraltar | Gibraltar 2-3 Liechtenstein | Friendly | |
22.02 | Manavgat (Türkiye) | Greece 0-0 Romania | Friendly | |
21.02 | San Diego (USA) | Brazil 1-0 Puerto Rico | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group B |
21.02 | San Diego (USA) | Colombia 6-0 Panama | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group B |
21.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Jordan 3-0 Guam | WAFF Championship | Group A |
21.02 | Jeddah | Saudi Arabia 2-3 Lebanon | WAFF Championship | Group A |
21.02 | Kargıcak (Türkiye) | India 4-3 Estonia | Turkish Women's Cup | |
21.02 | Kargıcak (Türkiye) | Kosovo 1-0 Hong Kong | Turkish Women's Cup | |
21.02 | Estoril | Portugal 3-1 Czechia | 3 Nation Tournament | |
21.02 | San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) | Finland 4-0 Philippines | Friendly | |
20.02 | Carson (USA) | Argentina 0-0 Mexico | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group A |
20.02 | Carson | USA 5-0 Dominican Republic | CONCACAF Gold Cup | Group A |
20.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Nepal 4-1 Syria | WAFF Championship | Group B |
20.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Palestine 3-0 Iraq | WAFF Championship | Group B |
19.02 | Apia (Samoa) | New Zealand 11-1 Solomon Islands | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Final |
19.02 | Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) | Lebanon 4-3 Guam | WAFF Championship | Group A |
19.02 | Jeddah | Saudi Arabia 1-3 Jordan | WAFF Championship | Group A |
17.02 | Carson (USA) | Dominican Republic 1-0 Guyana | CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier | Play-Off Round |
17.02 | Carson (USA) | El Salvador 3-1 Guatemala | CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier | Play-Off Round |
17.02 | Carson (USA) | Puerto Rico 1-0 Haiti | CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier | Play-Off Round |
16.02 | Apia (Samoa) | New Zealand 7-1 Fiji | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Semi-Final |
16.02 | Apia | Samoa 0-2 Solomon Islands | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Semi-Final |
16.02 | Penonomé | Panama 2-0 Paraguay | Friendly | |
15.02 | Beirut | Lebanon 3-1 Syria | Friendly | |
13.02 | Apia (Samoa) | Papua New Guinea 9-0 American Samoa | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group A |
13.02 | Apia (Samoa) | Solomon Islands 3-1 Fiji | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group A |
13.02 | Apia (Samoa) | New Zealand 5-0 Vanuatu | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group B |
13.02 | Apia | Samoa 2-0 Tonga | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group B |
13.02 | Jounieh | Lebanon 1-0 Syria | Friendly | |
11.02 | Dubai | United Arab Emirates 3-0 Iraq | Friendly | |
10.02 | Apia (Samoa) | Fiji 4-3 Papua New Guinea | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group A |
10.02 | Apia (Samoa) | Solomon Islands 7-1 American Samoa | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group A |
10.02 | Apia | Samoa 0-6 New Zealand | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group B |
10.02 | Apia (Samoa) | Tonga 2-1 Vanuatu | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group B |
08.02 | Dubai | United Arab Emirates 1-0 Iraq | Friendly | |
07.02 | Apia (Samoa) | Fiji 10-0 American Samoa | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group A |
07.02 | Apia (Samoa) | Papua New Guinea 1-1 Solomon Islands | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group A |
07.02 | Apia (Samoa) | New Zealand 3-0 Tonga | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group B |
07.02 | Apia | Samoa 1-0 Vanuatu | Olympic Games Qualifier | Oceania, Group B |
07.02 | Salé | Morocco 1-0 Uzbekistan | Friendly | |
01.02 | Salé | Morocco 2-0 Uzbekistan | Friendly | |
12.01 | Jeddah | Saudi Arabia 3-0 Syria | Friendly | |
08.01 | Jeddah | Saudi Arabia 2-0 Syria | Friendly |