FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2019 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
26.03 Gisenyi Rwanda - DR Congo Friendly 
24.03 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1-1 Taiwan Friendly 
23.03 Mandalay Myanmar 3-2 Vietnam Friendly 
22.03 Biratnagar Nepal 1-3 India SAFF Championship Final
21.03 Mandalay Myanmar 0-1 Vietnam Friendly 
20.03 Biratnagar (Nepal) India 4-0 Bangladesh SAFF Championship Semi-Final
20.03 Biratnagar Nepal 4-0 Sri Lanka SAFF Championship Semi-Final
17.03 Biratnagar (Nepal) India 5-0 Sri Lanka SAFF Championship Group B
16.03 Biratnagar Nepal 3-0 Bangladesh SAFF Championship Group A
15.03 Biratnagar (Nepal) Sri Lanka 2-0 Maldives SAFF Championship Group B
14.03 Biratnagar (Nepal) Bangladesh 2-0 Bhutan SAFF Championship Group A
13.03 Biratnagar (Nepal) India 6-0 Maldives SAFF Championship Group B
12.03 Biratnagar Nepal 3-0 Bhutan SAFF Championship Group A
08.03 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 1-1 Maldives Friendly 
06.03 Albufeira (Portugal) China 1-1 Netherlands
2-4 pens
Algarve Cup 11th Place Match
06.03 Parchal Portugal 1-4 Iceland Algarve Cup 9th Place Match
06.03 Albufeira (Portugal) Spain 2-0 Switzerland Algarve Cup 7th Place Match
06.03 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Scotland 1-0 Denmark Algarve Cup 5th Place Match
06.03 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Canada 0-0 Sweden
6-5 pens
Algarve Cup 3rd Place Match
06.03 Parchal (Portugal) Norway 3-0 Poland Algarve Cup Final
06.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Hungary 3-2 Slovakia Cyprus Cup 11th Place Match
06.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) Finland 3-0 South Africa Cyprus Cup 9th Place Match
06.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) Nigeria 3-0 Thailand Cyprus Cup 7th Place Match
06.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Mexico 2-1 Czechia Cyprus Cup 5th Place Match
06.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Austria 0-0 Belgium
2-3 pens
Cyprus Cup 3rd Place Match
06.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Italy 3-3 North Korea
After extra time, 6-7 pens
Cyprus Cup Final
06.03 Melbourne Australia 3-0 Argentina Cup of Nations 
06.03 Melbourne (Australia) South Korea 2-0 New Zealand Cup of Nations 
05.03 Tampa (USA) England 3-0 Japan SheBelieves Cup 
05.03 Tampa USA 1-0 Brazil SheBelieves Cup 
05.03 Kargıcak (Turkey) Jordan 3-0 Turkmenistan Turkish Women's Cup 7th Place Match
05.03 Kargıcak (Turkey) India 0-0 Kazakhstan
3-4 pens
Turkish Women's Cup 5th Place Match
05.03 Kargıcak (Turkey) Northern Ireland 2-1 Uzbekistan Turkish Women's Cup 3rd Place Match
05.03 Alanya (Turkey) France 'B' 7-0 Romania Turkish Women's Cup Final
05.03 Tehran Iran 1-2 Belarus Friendly 
05.03 Marbella (Spain) Ireland 1-0 Wales Friendly 
05.03 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 2-0 Maldives Friendly 
04.03 Parchal (Portugal) Scotland 4-1 Iceland Algarve Cup Group A
04.03 Parchal (Portugal) Poland 1-0 Netherlands Algarve Cup Group B
04.03 Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal) Denmark 1-0 China Algarve Cup Group C
04.03 Vila Real de Santo António Portugal 1-3 Switzerland Algarve Cup Group D
04.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Czechia 2-1 South Africa Cyprus Cup Group A
04.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) North Korea 1-0 Finland Cyprus Cup Group A
04.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Hungary 3-3 Mexico Cyprus Cup Group B
04.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Italy 4-1 Thailand Cyprus Cup Group B
04.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Austria 1-0 Slovakia Cyprus Cup Group C
04.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Belgium 1-0 Nigeria Cyprus Cup Group C
04.03 Zagreb Croatia 1-1 Montenegro
3-4 pens
Croatia Cup 5th Place Match
04.03 Zagreb (Croatia) Ukraine 1-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Cup 3rd Place Match
04.03 Zagreb (Croatia) Slovenia 2-0 Serbia Croatia Cup Final
04.03 Tours France 6-0 Uruguay Friendly 
04.03 Marbella (Spain) Sweden 'B' 1-0 Russia Friendly 
03.03 Brisbane Australia 4-1 South Korea Cup of Nations 
03.03 Brisbane (Australia) New Zealand 2-0 Argentina Cup of Nations 
03.03 Kargıcak (Turkey) Romania 3-0 India Turkish Women's Cup Group A
03.03 Ilıca (Turkey) Uzbekistan 11-1 Turkmenistan Turkish Women's Cup Group A
03.03 Kargıcak (Turkey) France 'B' 10-0 Jordan Turkish Women's Cup Group B
03.03 Ilıca (Turkey) Northern Ireland 4-0 Kazakhstan Turkish Women's Cup Group B
03.03 Montego Bay Jamaica 3-2 Chile Friendly 
02.03 Nashville (USA) Japan 3-1 Brazil SheBelieves Cup 
02.03 Nashville USA 2-2 England SheBelieves Cup 
02.03 Zagreb (Croatia) Slovenia 3-1 Ukraine Croatia Cup Group A
02.03 Zagreb (Croatia) Serbia 2-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Cup Group B
02.03 Parekklisia Cyprus 1-0 Estonia Aphrodite Cup 
02.03 Parekklisia (Cyprus) Lithuania 2-2 Malta Aphrodite Cup 
02.03 Tehran Iran 0-1 Belarus Friendly 
02.03 Marbella (Spain) Sweden 'B' 0-0 Wales Friendly Closed door match
01.03 Lagos (Portugal) Canada 1-0 Scotland Algarve Cup Group A
01.03 Lagos (Portugal) Poland 3-0 Spain Algarve Cup Group B
01.03 Albufeira (Portugal) Norway 3-1 China Algarve Cup Group C
01.03 Albufeira Portugal 2-1 Sweden Algarve Cup Group D
01.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Czechia 2-1 Finland Cyprus Cup Group A
01.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) North Korea 4-1 South Africa Cyprus Cup Group A
01.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Italy 3-0 Hungary Cyprus Cup Group B
01.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Mexico 2-1 Thailand Cyprus Cup Group B
01.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Austria 0-0 Belgium Cyprus Cup Group C
01.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Nigeria 4-3 Slovakia Cyprus Cup Group C
01.03 Kargıcak (Turkey) India 10-0 Turkmenistan Turkish Women's Cup Group A
01.03 Kalemler (Turkey) Romania 1-0 Uzbekistan Turkish Women's Cup Group A
01.03 Kargıcak (Turkey) France 'B' 3-1 Northern Ireland Turkish Women's Cup Group B
01.03 Kalemler (Turkey) Jordan 1-1 Kazakhstan Turkish Women's Cup Group B
28.02 Sydney Australia 2-0 New Zealand Cup of Nations 
28.02Sydney (Australia)South Korea 5-0 Argentina Cup of Nations 
28.02 Zagreb Croatia 0-0 Slovenia Croatia Cup Group A
28.02 Zagreb (Croatia) Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-1 Montenegro Croatia Cup Group B
28.02 Parekklisia Cyprus 0-1 Malta Aphrodite Cup  
28.02 Parekklisia (Cyprus) Estonia 1-0 Lithuania Aphrodite Cup  
28.02 Sofia Bulgaria U-19 1-4 Kosovo Friendly 
28.02 Laval France 0-1 Germany Friendly 
28.02 Marbella (Spain) Ireland 0-0 Wales Friendly 
28.02 Kingston Jamaica 1-0 Chile Friendly 
27.02 Chester (USA) England 2-1 Brazil SheBelieves Cup 
27.02 Chester USA 2-2 Japan SheBelieves Cup 
27.02 Parchal (Portugal) Canada 0-0 Iceland Algarve Cup Group A
27.02 Parchal (Portugal) Spain 2-0 Netherlands Algarve Cup Group B
27.02 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Norway 2-1 Denmark Algarve Cup Group C
27.02 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Sweden 4-1 Switzerland Algarve Cup Group D
27.02 Larnaca (Cyprus) Finland 2-2 South Africa Cyprus Cup Group A
27.02 Pyla (Cyprus) North Korea 4-2 Czechia Cyprus Cup Group A
27.02 Larnaca (Cyprus) Italy 5-0 Mexico Cyprus Cup Group B
27.02 Larnaca (Cyprus) Thailand 4-0 Hungary Cyprus Cup Group B
27.02 Larnaca (Cyprus) Austria 4-1 Nigeria Cyprus Cup Group C
27.02 Larnaca (Cyprus) Belgium 3-0 Slovakia Cyprus Cup Group C
27.02 Kargıcak (Turkey) Romania 13-0 Turkmenistan Turkish Women's Cup Group A
27.02 Kalemler (Turkey) Uzbekistan 1-0 India Turkish Women's Cup Group A
27.02 Kargıcak (Turkey) France 'B' 3-0 Kazakhstan Turkish Women's Cup Group B
27.02 Kalemler (Turkey) Northern Ireland 6-0 Jordan Turkish Women's Cup Group B
27.02 Parekklisia Cyprus 2-1 Lithuania Aphrodite Cup  
27.02 Parekklisia (Cyprus) Estonia 0-0 Malta Aphrodite Cup  
26.02 Zagreb Croatia 0-4 Ukraine Croatia Cup Group A
26.02 Zagreb (Croatia) Serbia 4-0 Montenegro Croatia Cup Group B
25.02 Sofia Bulgaria U-19 1-2 Kosovo Friendly 
24.02 Kargıcak (Turkey) Kazakhstan 6-0 Turkmenistan Friendly 
15.02 Bhubaneswar (India) Myanmar 3-1 Nepal Gold Cup Final
13.02 Bhubaneswar India 0-2 Myanmar Gold Cup Group Stage
13.02 Bhubaneswar (India) Nepal 3-0 Iran Gold Cup Group Stage
11.02 Bhubaneswar India 1-2 Nepal Gold Cup Group Stage
11.02 Bhubaneswar (India) Myanmar 2-0 Iran Gold Cup Group Stage
09.02 Bhubaneswar India 1-0 Iran Gold Cup Group Stage
09.02 Bhubaneswar (India) Myanmar 3-0 Nepal Gold Cup Group Stage
30.01 Kelapa Dua Indonesia 0-2 India Friendly 
27.01 Kelapa Dua Indonesia 0-3 India Friendly 
23.01 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-1 India Friendly 
22.01 La Manga (Spain) Canada 1-0 Norway Friendly 
22.01 Cesena Italy 2-0 Wales Friendly 
22.01 Cape Town South Africa 0-0 Sweden Friendly 
22.01 Alicante Spain 0-1 USA Friendly 
22.01 Ilıca Turkey 1-1 Slovakia Friendly 
21.01 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat Catalonia 0-0 Chile
4-2 pens
Friendly 
21.01 Larnaca (Cyprus) Denmark 1-0 Finland Friendly 
21.01 Hong Kong Hong Kong 2-5 India Friendly 
21.01 La Manga (Spain) Iceland 2-1 Scotland Friendly 
21.01 Podgorica Montenegro 0-4 Slovenia Friendly 
20.01 Meizhou (China) Nigeria 4-1 Romania 4 Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
20.01 Meizhou China 1-0 South Korea 4 Nations Tournament Final
20.01 Cringila Australian First Nations 1-5 New Zealand Maori Friendly 
20.01 San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Belgium 1-0 Ireland Friendly 
20.01 Torres Novas Portugal 3-0 Ukraine Friendly 
19.01 Primbee Australian First Nations 1-5 New Zealand Maori Friendly 
19.01 Le Havre France 3-1 USA Friendly 
19.01 Cape Town South Africa 1-2 Netherlands Friendly 
19.01 Ilıca Turkey 0-0 Slovakia Friendly 
18.01 Empoli Italy 2-1 Chile Friendly 
18.01 Podgorica Montenegro 1-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
17.01 Meizhou China 3-0 Nigeria 4 Nations Tournament Semi-Final
17.01 Meizhou (China) South Korea 3-0 Romania 4 Nations Tournament Semi-Final
17.01 Rota (Spain) Canada 0-0 Switzerland Friendly Closed door match
17.01 La Manga (Spain) Norway 3-1 Scotland Friendly 
17.01 Abrantes Portugal 1-1 Ukraine Friendly 
17.01 Cape Town South Africa 0-4 Sweden Friendly Closed door match (3 x 30 mins)
17.01 Cartagena Spain 1-1 Belgium Friendly 
15.01 Muharraq Bahrain 0-1 Jordan WAFF Championship  
15.01 Muharraq (Bahrain) Lebanon 3-0 Palestine WAFF Championship  
13.01 Muharraq Bahrain 1-1 United Arab Emirates WAFF Championship  
13.01 Muharraq (Bahrain) Jordan 3-0 Palestine WAFF Championship  
11.01 Muharraq (Bahrain) Jordan 3-1 Lebanon WAFF Championship  
11.01 Muharraq (Bahrain) Palestine 0-0 United Arab Emirates WAFF Championship  
09.01 Muharraq Bahrain 5-0 Palestine WAFF Championship  
09.01 Muharraq (Bahrain) Lebanon 2-0 United Arab Emirates WAFF Championship  
07.01 Muharraq Bahrain 3-2 Lebanon WAFF Championship  
07.01 Muharraq (Bahrain) Jordan 4-1 United Arab Emirates WAFF Championship