FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
26.12BarcelonaCatalonia 1-1 Basque Country
3-4 pens
Friendly 
26.12Le LamentinMartinique 4-0 GuadeloupeFriendly 
20.12Natal (Brazil)Mexico 2-1 Trinidad & TobagoInternational Tournament3rd Place Match
20.12NatalBrazil 3-1 CanadaInternational TournamentFinal
18.12Sidi MoussaAlgeria 1-3 TunisiaFriendly 
16.12NatalBrazil 2-1 CanadaInternational TournamentGroup Stage
16.12Natal (Brazil)Mexico 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoInternational TournamentGroup Stage
16.12New OrleansUSA 0-1 ChinaFriendly 
15.12BologhineAlgeria 1-1 TunisiaFriendly 
13.12NatalBrazil 6-0 MexicoInternational TournamentGroup Stage
13.12Natal (Brazil)Canada 4-0 Trinidad & TobagoInternational TournamentGroup Stage
13.12GlendaleUSA 2-0 ChinaFriendly 
10.12Sant Vicenç dels HortsCatalonia U-18 4-0 AndorraFriendly 
10.12San AntonioUSA 6-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
09.12NatalBrazil 11-0 Trinidad & Tobago 'B'International TournamentGroup Stage
09.12Natal (Brazil)Canada 3-0 MexicoInternational TournamentGroup Stage
08.12Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Jordan 5-0 BahrainAbu Dhabi Friendly Tournament 
06.12QujingChina 2-0 ItalyFriendly 
06.12HalawaUSA n/p Trinidad & Tobago
Cancelled due to poor state of playing surface
Friendly 
03.12GuiyangChina 1-1 ItalyFriendly 
01.12BadajozSpain 2-0 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
01.12KateriniGreece 0-3 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
01.12OrheiMoldova 0-4 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
01.12NeuchâtelSwitzerland 5-1 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
01.12LodIsrael 2-2 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
01.12CuiabáBrazil 5-1 New ZealandFriendly 
30.11RijekaCroatia 3-0 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
30.11LeuvenBelgium 1-1 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
29.11PaisleyScotland 10-0 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
29.11FelcsútHungary 0-1 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
29.11BristolEngland 1-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
29.11VolendamNetherlands 3-1 JapanFriendly 
29.11IncheonSouth Korea 0-1 AustraliaFriendly 
28.11São PauloBrazil 0-1 New ZealandFriendly 
28.11SaléMorocco 5-0 EgyptFriendly 
27.11TiranaAlbania 0-6 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
27.11KateriniGreece 1-3 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
27.11OrheiMoldova 1-3 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
27.11LurganNorthern Ireland 1-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
27.11Ta' QaliMalta 0-0 Azerbaijan U-19Friendly 
27.11ZacatepecMexico 3-1 Mexico U-20Friendly 
26.11SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
26.11TallaghtIreland 0-3 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
26.11EstorilPortugal 6-1 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
26.11SenecSlovakia 0-1 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
26.11HaverfordwestWales 4-0 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
26.11DuisburgGermany 0-0 EnglandFriendly 
25.11FethiyeTurkey 0-0 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
25.11PećinciSerbia 0-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
25.11Ta' QaliMalta 0-0 Azerbaijan U-19Friendly 
25.11SaléMorocco 3-0 EgyptFriendly 
20.11Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Guyana 2-1 JamaicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Round, 3rd Place Match
20.11CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 1-0 Puerto RicoOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Round, Final
18.11Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Puerto Rico 1-0 Guyana
After extra time
Olympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Round, Semi-Final
18.11CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 2-1 Jamaica
After extra time
Olympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Round, Semi-Final
15.11CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 8-1 Saint LuciaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 2 (Match 2)
13.11CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 6-0 Saint LuciaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 2 (Match 1)
07.11Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-0 MalawiFriendly 
06.11Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Burma U-21 3-0 Hong KongHo Chi Minh City International Tournament 
27.10SkopjeMacedonia 1-4 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
27.10HelsinkiFinland 1-2 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
27.10Moreira de CónegosPortugal 1-2 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
27.10MogoșoaiaRomania 3-0 AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
27.10LvivUkraine 0-3 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
27.10GothenburgSweden 1-0 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
27.10ChomutovCzech Republic 0-3 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
27.10Biel/BienneSwitzerland 4-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
27.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 0-5 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
27.10PećinciSerbia 3-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
27.10Yongchuan (China)England 1-0 Australia3 Nations Tournament 
27.10Jelenia GóraPoland 1-0 Netherlands
Abandoned at half-time due to floodlight failure
Friendly 
26.10LendavaSlovenia 0-6 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
26.10SenecSlovakia 4-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
25.10OsijekCroatia 1-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
25.10SandhausenGermany 7-0 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
25.10LodIsrael 0-1 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
25.10YongchuanChina 1-1 Australia3 Nations Tournament 
25.10OrlandoUSA 3-1 BrazilFriendly 
24.10TbilisiGeorgia 0-3 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
24.10CesenaItaly 0-3 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
23.10MotherwellScotland 7-0 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
23.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 4-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
23.10ÅlesundNorway 4-0 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
23.10YongchuanChina 2-1 England3 Nations Tournament 
23.10ParisFrance 1-2 NetherlandsFriendly 
22.10SkopjeMacedonia 0-4 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.10LvivUkraine 2-2 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
22.10FierAlbania 1-4 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
22.10ViborgDenmark 4-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
22.10TychyPoland 2-0 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
22.10WiesbadenGermany 2-0 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
22.10LodIsrael 0-0 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
21.10BudapestHungary 1-0 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
21.10SeattleUSA 1-1 BrazilFriendly 
19.10KranjSlovenia 3-0 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
18.10BataEquatorial Guinea 0-1 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
18.10HarareZimbabwe 1-0 CameroonOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
15.10TallinnEstonia 0-3 MaltaFriendly 
13.10TallinnEstonia 1-1 MaltaFriendly 
04.10Managua (Nicaragua)Guatemala 2-0 El SalvadorOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
04.10ManaguaNicaragua 0-5 Costa RicaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
03.10YaoundéCameroon 2-1 ZimbabweOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 1st Leg
03.10TembisaSouth Africa 0-0 Equatorial GuineaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 4th Round, 1st Leg
02.10Managua (Nicaragua)Costa Rica 3-0 El SalvadorOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
02.10ManaguaNicaragua 1-2 GuatemalaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
30.09Managua (Nicaragua)Costa Rica 2-1 GuatemalaOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
30.09ManaguaNicaragua 0-1 El SalvadorOlympic Games QualifierCONCACAF, Central American Zone
22.09MandalayBurma 3-1 TaiwanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
22.09Mandalay (Burma)Vietnam 2-0 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
22.09ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.09AjdovščinaSlovenia 0-3 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.09Le MansFrance 3-0 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
22.09GothenburgSweden 3-0 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
22.09ZagrebCroatia 0-1 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
22.09TbilisiGeorgia 0-3 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
22.09LeuvenBelgium 6-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
22.09Sankt PöltenAustria 3-0 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
22.09AstanaKazakhstan 0-4 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
22.09Biel/BienneSwitzerland 4-1 DenmarkFriendly 
21.09DublinIreland 0-2 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
21.09TallinnEstonia 0-8 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
21.09ChenzhouChina 1-2 SpainFriendly 
21.09TochaPortugal 0-2 UkraineFriendly 
20.09Mandalay (Burma)Taiwan 0-0 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
20.09Mandalay (Burma)Vietnam 2-1 JordanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
20.09BirminghamUSA 8-0 HaitiFriendly 
19.09DurrësAlbania 2-2 KosovoFriendly 
19.09Le HavreFrance 2-1 BrazilFriendly 
19.09TaveiroPortugal 1-1 UkraineFriendly 
19.09LobambaSwaziland 0-2 MozambiqueFriendly 
18.09MandalayBurma 2-4 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
18.09Mandalay (Burma)Thailand 1-0 JordanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
18.09HalleGermany 12-0 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
18.09La SpeziaItaly 6-1 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
18.09Brazzaville (Congo)Ghana 1-0 CameroonAfrican GamesFinal
18.09WeinanChina 1-3 SpainFriendly 
17.09TurkuFinland 1-0 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
17.09OrheiMoldova 0-3 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
17.09ErzurumTurkey 1-4 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
17.09TartuEstonia 0-1 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
17.09ShymkentKazakhstan 0-2 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 8
17.09ReykjavíkIceland 4-1 SlovakiaFriendly 
17.09DoetinchemNetherlands 8-0 BelarusFriendly 
17.09MogoşoaiaRomania 0-2 DenmarkFriendly 
17.09GlasgowScotland 0-4 NorwayFriendly 
17.09DetroitUSA 5-0 HaitiFriendly 
17.09Brazzaville (Congo)Ivory Coast 2-1 NigeriaAfrican Games3rd Place Match
16.09MandalayBurma 1-2 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
16.09Mandalay (Burma)Taiwan 3-0 JordanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
16.09TubizeBelgium 5-0 PolandFriendly 
15.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 2-1 NigeriaAfrican GamesSemi-Final
15.09Brazzaville (Congo)Ghana 1-0 Ivory CoastAfrican GamesSemi-Final
14.09MandalayBurma 2-0 JordanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
14.09Mandalay (Burma)Taiwan 1-0 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round
13.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 1-1 GhanaAfrican GamesGroup B
12.09BrazzavilleCongo 1-1 TanzaniaAfrican GamesGroup A
12.09Brazzaville (Congo)Ivory Coast 2-1 NigeriaAfrican GamesGroup A
10.09Brazzaville (Congo)Ghana 0-0 South AfricaAfrican GamesGroup B
09.09BrazzavilleCongo 0-1 Ivory CoastAfrican GamesGroup A
09.09Brazzaville (Congo)Nigeria 3-0 TanzaniaAfrican GamesGroup A
07.09Brazzaville (Congo)Cameroon 1-1 South AfricaAfrican GamesGroup B
06.09BrazzavilleCongo 1-5 NigeriaAfrican GamesGroup A
06.09Brazzaville (Congo)Ivory Coast 1-0 TanzaniaAfrican GamesGroup A
02.09OsijekCroatia 3-1 AlbaniaFriendly 
31.08BelišćeCroatia 7-1 AlbaniaFriendly 
31.08ManaguaNicaragua 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
30.08TallinnEstonia 1-1 LithuaniaBaltic Cup 
29.08Tallinn (Estonia)Lithuania 3-0 LatviaBaltic Cup 
29.08Managua (Nicaragua)El Salvador 4-0 HondurasFriendly Tournament 
28.08TallinnEstonia 1-0 LatviaBaltic Cup 
27.08ManaguaNicaragua 3-0 HondurasFriendly Tournament 
27.08BufteaRomania 5-0 MoldovaFriendly 
27.08ŠabacSerbia 2-1 SloveniaFriendly 
26.08AmmanJordan 2-2 MoroccoFriendly 
25.08Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Grenada 2-0 ArubaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
25.08BayamónPuerto Rico 3-2 HaitiOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
25.08San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Jamaica 13-0 DominicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 3
25.08San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Cuba 6-0 Saint Kitts & NevisOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 4
25.08ManaguaNicaragua 2-2 El SalvadorFriendly Tournament 
24.08AmmanJordan 2-1 MoroccoFriendly 
23.08HarareZimbabwe n/p Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast withdrew, Zimbabwe awarded tie
Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
23.08Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Haiti 13-0 GrenadaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
23.08BayamónPuerto Rico 9-0 ArubaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
23.08San CristóbalDominican Republic 0-6 JamaicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 3
23.08San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Cuba 1-1 GuyanaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 4
23.08Zanzibar CityTanzania 1-1 KenyaFriendly 
21.08Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Haiti 14-0 ArubaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
21.08BayamónPuerto Rico 12-0 GrenadaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 1
21.08San CristóbalDominican Republic 11-0 DominicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 3
21.08San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Guyana 8-0 Saint Kitts & NevisOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean Zone, Group 4
21.08FierAlbania 0-1 TurkeyFriendly 
19.08FierAlbania 1-0 TurkeyFriendly 
19.08ChattanoogaUSA 7-2 Costa RicaFriendly 
18.08San CristóbalDominican Republic 0-0 CubaFriendly 
16.08MaseruLesotho 1-3 SwazilandFriendly 
16.08PittsburghUSA 8-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
15.08MaputsoeLesotho 2-1 SwazilandFriendly 
08.08WuhanChina 0-2 JapanEast Asian Cup 
08.08Wuhan (China)North Korea 2-0 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
08.08Saint-DenisRéunion 3-1 MadagascarIndian Ocean Island GamesFinal
07.08Le Port (Réunion)Mayotte 2-1 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island Games3rd Place Match
07.08SenecSlovakia 6-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
06.08Saint-Benoît (Réunion)Madagascar 8-2 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
06.08Saint-AndréRéunion 3-1 MayotteIndian Ocean Island GamesSemi-Final
05.08SenecSlovakia 9-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
04.08WuhanChina 2-3 North KoreaEast Asian Cup 
04.08Wuhan (China)South Korea 2-1 JapanEast Asian Cup 
04.08Saint-Pierre (Réunion)Mayotte 2-1 SeychellesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
04.08Saint-DenisRéunion 3-1 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
04.08Phu LyVietnam 0-0 TaiwanFriendly 
03.08BalatonfüredHungary 2-0 BelarusBalaton Cup3rd Place Match
03.08Balatonfüred (Hungary)Slovakia 1-0 PolandBalaton CupFinal
02.08BataEquatorial Guinea 2-1 Nigeria
After extra time
Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
02.08MachakosKenya 0-1 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
02.08Saint-André (Réunion)Seychelles 4-1 MaldivesIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
02.08Saint-BenoîtRéunion 2-2 Madagascar
7-8 pens
Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
01.08AccraGhana 2-2 CameroonOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
01.08WuhanChina 0-1 South KoreaEast Asian Cup 
01.08Wuhan (China)North Korea 4-2 JapanEast Asian Cup 
01.08Balatonfüred (Hungary)Belarus 2-2 Poland
0-3 pens
Balaton CupSemi-Final
01.08BalatonfüredHungary 4-4 Slovakia
2-4 pens
Balaton CupSemi-Final
01.08Phu LyVietnam 3-2 TaiwanFriendly 
31.07Saint-Benoît (Réunion)Maldives 1-1 Mayotte
3-4 pens
Indian Ocean Island GamesGroup A
31.07Saint-Denis (Réunion)Madagascar 5-0 MauritiusIndian Ocean Island GamesGroup B
25.07Hamilton (Canada)Brazil 4-0 ColombiaPan American GamesFinal
24.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 1-2 MexicoPan American Games3rd Place Match
22.07Hamilton (Canada)Brazil 4-2 MexicoPan American GamesSemi-Final
22.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 0-1 ColombiaPan American GamesSemi-Final
19.07AbidjanIvory Coast w/o Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe failed to arrive, Ivory Coast awarded match 3-0
Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
19.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 0-2 BrazilPan American GamesGroup B
19.07Hamilton (Canada)Ecuador 2-0 Costa RicaPan American GamesGroup B
19.07ColomboSri Lanka 3-0 Maldives Friendly 
18.07YaoundéCameroon 1-1 GhanaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
18.07AbujaNigeria 1-1 Equatorial GuineaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
18.07SowetoSouth Africa 1-0 KenyaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
18.07Hamilton (Canada)Colombia 2-0 ArgentinaPan American GamesGroup A
18.07Hamilton (Canada)Mexico 3-1 Trinidad & TobagoPan American GamesGroup A
16.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Cook Islands 2-0 SamoaPacific Games3rd Place Match
16.07Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1-0 New CaledoniaPacific GamesFinal
15.07Hamilton (Canada)Brazil 7-1 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup B
15.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 0-2 Costa RicaPan American GamesGroup B
14.07Hamilton (Canada)Colombia 1-1 Trinidad & TobagoPan American GamesGroup A
14.07Hamilton (Canada)Mexico 3-1 ArgentinaPan American GamesGroup A
13.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 5-1 Cook IslandsPacific GamesSemi-Final
13.07Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3-0 SamoaPacific GamesSemi-Final
11.07Hamilton (Canada)Argentina 2-2 Trinidad & TobagoPan American GamesGroup A
11.07Hamilton (Canada)Colombia 1-0 MexicoPan American GamesGroup A
11.07Hamilton (Canada)Brazil 3-0 Costa RicaPan American GamesGroup B
11.07HamiltonCanada 'B' 5-2 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup B
11.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 6-0 TongaPacific GamesGroup A
11.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Samoa 2-1 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
11.07Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2-0 Cook IslandsPacific GamesGroup B
09.07Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Singapore 2-0 Northern Mariana IslandsLuen Thai Cup 
08.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 2-2 SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
08.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Tonga 2-0 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
08.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Cook Islands 1-1 FijiPacific GamesGroup B
08.07Nelspruit (South Africa)Swaziland 6-1 SeychellesFriendly 
06.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia 8-1 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
06.07Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Samoa 1-0 TongaPacific GamesGroup A
06.07Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5-1 FijiPacific GamesGroup B
05.07Vancouver (Canada)USA 5-2 JapanWorld CupFinal
05.07White River (South Africa)Mozambique 7-3 SeychellesFriendly 
04.07Edmonton (Canada)England 1-0 Germany
After extra time
World Cup3rd Place Match
03.07Saint Brélade (Jersey)Gotland 2-0 Isle of ManIsland Games3rd Place Match
03.07Saint HelierJersey 1-0 ÅlandIsland GamesFinal
02.07Trinity (Jersey)Greenland 4-0 AngleseyIsland Games9th Place Match
02.07Saint Saviour (Jersey)Western Isles 4-2 GuernseyIsland Games7th Place Match
02.07Saint Saviour (Jersey)Isle of Wight 2-1 HitraIsland Games5th Place Match
02.07Grouville (Jersey)Åland 2-1 Isle of ManIsland GamesSemi-Final
02.07Saint LawrenceJersey 3-1 GotlandIsland GamesSemi-Final
01.07Edmonton (Canada)Japan 2-1 EnglandWorld CupSemi-Final
01.07Saint John (Jersey)Åland 1-0 Isle of WightIsland GamesGroup A
01.07Saint Helier (Jersey)Guernsey 3-2 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup A
01.07Trinity (Jersey)Isle of Man 1-0 GotlandIsland GamesGroup B
01.07Saint John (Jersey)Western Isles 5-0 GibraltarIsland GamesGroup B
01.07Saint HelierJersey 2-1 HitraIsland GamesGroup C
30.06Montreal (Canada)USA 2-0 GermanyWorld CupSemi-Final
29.06Saint Saviour (Jersey)Åland 8-0 GuernseyIsland GamesGroup A
29.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Wight 7-0 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup A
29.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Gotland 7-0 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup B
29.06Trinity (Jersey)Isle of Man 6-1 GibraltarIsland GamesGroup B
29.06Saint Saviour (Jersey)Hitra 6-1 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup C
28.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Åland 5-2 AngleseyIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Saint John (Jersey)Isle of Wight 2-0 GuernseyIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Trinity (Jersey)Gotland 3-0 GibraltarIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Saint Lawrence (Jersey)Isle of Man 3-2 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Saint HelierJersey 3-2 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup C
27.06VancouverCanada 1-2 EnglandWorld CupQuarter-Final
27.06Edmonton (Canada)Japan 1-0 AustraliaWorld CupQuarter-Final
26.06Montreal (Canada)France 1-1 Germany
After extra time, 4-5 pens
World CupQuarter-Final
26.06Ottawa (Canada)USA 1-0 ChinaWorld CupQuarter-Final
25.06PetrovacMontenegro 1-0 AlbaniaFriendly 
25.06Stara PazovaSerbia 1-1 RomaniaFriendly 
23.06Vancouver (Canada)Japan 2-1 NetherlandsWorld Cup2nd Round
23.06Stara PazovaSerbia 1-0 RomaniaFriendly 
22.06Ottawa (Canada)England 2-1 NorwayWorld Cup2nd Round
22.06Edmonton (Canada)USA 2-0 ColombiaWorld Cup2nd Round
21.06Moncton (Canada)Australia 1-0 BrazilWorld Cup2nd Round
21.06VancouverCanada 1-0 SwitzerlandWorld Cup2nd Round
21.06Montreal (Canada)France 3-0 South KoreaWorld Cup2nd Round
20.06Edmonton (Canada)China 1-0 CameroonWorld Cup2nd Round
20.06Ottawa (Canada)Germany 4-1 SwedenWorld Cup2nd Round
19.06LoutrakiGreece 1-1 HungaryFriendly 
17.06Moncton (Canada)Brazil 1-0 Costa RicaWorld CupGroup E
17.06Ottawa (Canada)South Korea 2-1 SpainWorld CupGroup E
17.06Montreal (Canada)England 2-1 ColombiaWorld CupGroup F
17.06Ottawa (Canada)France 5-0 MexicoWorld CupGroup F
17.06LoutrakiGreece 0-1 HungaryFriendly 
16.06Edmonton (Canada)Cameroon 2-1 SwitzerlandWorld CupGroup C
16.06Winnipeg (Canada)Japan 1-0 EcuadorWorld CupGroup C
16.06Edmonton (Canada)Australia 1-1 SwedenWorld CupGroup D
16.06Vancouver (Canada)USA 1-0 NigeriaWorld CupGroup D
16.06Roudnice nad LabemCzech Republic University XI 1-5 SlovakiaFriendly 
15.06MontrealCanada 1-1 NetherlandsWorld CupGroup A
15.06Winnipeg (Canada)China 2-2 New ZealandWorld CupGroup A
15.06Winnipeg (Canada)Germany 4-0 ThailandWorld CupGroup B
15.06Moncton (Canada)Norway 3-1 Ivory CoastWorld CupGroup B
13.06Montreal (Canada)Brazil 1-0 SpainWorld CupGroup E
13.06Montreal (Canada)Costa Rica 2-2 South KoreaWorld CupGroup E
13.06Moncton (Canada)Colombia 2-0 FranceWorld CupGroup F
13.06Moncton (Canada)England 2-1 MexicoWorld CupGroup F
13.06KärdlaHiiumaa 5-3 SaaremaaFriendly 
12.06Vancouver (Canada)Japan 2-1 CameroonWorld CupGroup C
12.06Vancouver (Canada)Switzerland 10-1 EcuadorWorld CupGroup C
12.06Winnipeg (Canada)Australia 2-0 NigeriaWorld CupGroup D
12.06Winnipeg (Canada)Sweden 0-0 USAWorld CupGroup D
11.06EdmontonCanada 0-0 New ZealandWorld CupGroup A
11.06Edmonton (Canada)China 1-0 NetherlandsWorld CupGroup A
11.06Ottawa (Canada)Germany 1-1 NorwayWorld CupGroup B
11.06Ottawa (Canada)Thailand 3-2 Ivory CoastWorld CupGroup B
11.06SzombathelyHungary 2-1 SloveniaFriendly 
09.06Montreal (Canada)Brazil 2-0 South KoreaWorld CupGroup E
09.06Montreal (Canada)Costa Rica 1-1 SpainWorld CupGroup E
09.06Moncton (Canada)Colombia 1-1 MexicoWorld CupGroup F
09.06Moncton (Canada)France 1-0 EnglandWorld CupGroup F
08.06Vancouver (Canada)Cameroon 6-0 EcuadorWorld CupGroup C
08.06Vancouver (Canada)Japan 1-0 SwitzerlandWorld CupGroup C
08.06Winnipeg (Canada)Nigeria 3-3 SwedenWorld CupGroup D
08.06Winnipeg (Canada)USA 3-1 AustraliaWorld CupGroup D
07.06Ottawa (Canada)Germany 10-0 Ivory CoastWorld CupGroup B
07.06Ottawa (Canada)Norway 4-0 ThailandWorld CupGroup B
06.06EdmontonCanada 1-0 ChinaWorld CupGroup A
06.06Edmonton (Canada)Netherlands 1-0 New ZealandWorld CupGroup A
04.06ŽupanjaCroatia 1-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly 
03.06Vancouver (Canada)Australia ?-? SwitzerlandFriendly3 x 30 mins
03.06Highlands Ranch (USA)Colombia 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
02.06OrašjeBosnia & Herzegovina 1-1 CroatiaFriendly 
31.05BataEquatorial Guinea 4-0 CongoOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05AccraGhana 3-0 EgyptOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05MachakosKenya 1-0 BotswanaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05SowetoSouth Africa 5-0 GabonOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05HarareZimbabwe 1-0 ZambiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
31.05Denver (USA)Colombia 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
30.05Vancouver (Canada)Australia ?-? New ZealandFriendly3 x 30 mins
30.05Toronto (Canada)Sweden 2-1 NetherlandsFriendly 
30.05HarrisonUSA 0-0 South KoreaFriendly 
29.05HamiltonCanada 1-0 EnglandFriendly 
29.05DrammenNorway 2-0 FinlandFriendly 
28.05Seattle (USA)Australia 1-1 ChinaFriendly3 x 30 mins
28.05NancyFrance 1-0 ScotlandFriendly 
28.05NaganoJapan 1-0 ItalyFriendly 
28.05Mexico CityMexico 3-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
27.05FislisbachSwitzerland 1-3 GermanyFriendly 
25.05ManamaBahrain 1-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
25.05TorontoCanada 0-0 NigeriaFriendly4 x 22½ mins
25.05Mexico CityMexico 2-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
24.05LusakaZambia 2-1 ZimbabweOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
24.05MarugameJapan 1-0 New ZealandFriendly 
23.05KinkalaCongo 0-3 Equatorial GuineaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.05CairoEgypt 1-1 GhanaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.05LibrevilleGabon 2-3 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
23.05Sint-TruidenBelgium 3-2 NorwayFriendly 
23.05TallinnEstonia 0-5 Basque CountryFriendly 
22.05LobatseBotswana 2-1 KenyaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
22.05ManamaBahrain 2-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
22.05ChâteaurouxFrance 2-1 RussiaFriendly 
21.05KogarahAustralia 11-0 VietnamFriendly 
20.05RotterdamNetherlands 7-0 EstoniaFriendly 
19.05GlenwoodAustralia 4-0 VietnamFriendly 
17.05Saint SaviourGuernsey 0-7 JerseyLadies Muratti 
17.05CarsonUSA 5-1 MexicoFriendly 
14.05Carson (USA)Canada 1-0 MexicoFriendly 
13.05Lauderhill (USA)Ireland 1-0 HaitiFriendly 
13.05CarsonUSA 1-1 CanadaFriendlyClosed door match
12.05TunisTunisia 2-0 EgyptFriendly 
10.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-4 Australia U-20AFF Championship3rd Place Match
10.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Thailand 3-2 BurmaAFF ChampionshipFinal
10.05AbidjanIvory Coast 2-3 CameroonFriendly 
10.05San JoseUSA 3-0 IrelandFriendly 
08.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Burma 1-0 Australia U-20AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 1-2 Thailand
After extra time
AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
06.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Burma 4-0 MalaysiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 4-0 PhilippinesAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.05MlihaMayotte 0-8 RéunionFriendly 
05.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Australia U-20 7-0 IndonesiaAFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Thailand 12-0 LaosAFF ChampionshipGroup A
04.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Burma 4-1 PhilippinesAFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 7-0 MalaysiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
03.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Australia U-20 1-0 LaosAFF ChampionshipGroup A
03.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Thailand 10-1 IndonesiaAFF ChampionshipGroup A
02.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Philippines 3-0 MalaysiaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
02.05Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-2 BurmaAFF ChampionshipGroup B
02.05BandrabouaMayotte 1-6 RéunionFriendly 
01.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Australia U-20 3-0 ThailandAFF ChampionshipGroup A
01.05Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)Laos 2-0 IndonesiaAFF ChampionshipGroup A
29.04SkopjeMacedonia 1-7 MontenegroFriendly 
28.04SkopjeMacedonia 0-7 MontenegroFriendly 
26.04BangkokThailand 2-2 BurmaFriendlyTraining match
18.04BangkokThailand 5-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
15.04PastoColombia 2-1 EcuadorFriendly 
12.04HarareZimbabwe 2-2 GhanaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04YaoundéCameroon 2-1 EthiopiaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04M'BourSenegal 1-2 EgyptAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04SowetoSouth Africa 5-0 BotswanaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
11.04Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Dominica 5-0 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Championship 
11.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
11.04TulcánEcuador 1-4 ColombiaFriendly 
10.04AbujaNigeria 8-0 MaliAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
10.04Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-3 ZambiaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
09.04Orhei (Moldova)Latvia 1-1 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
09.04Vadul lui VodăMoldova 3-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
09.04Ta' Qali (Malta)Georgia 7-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
09.04ĦamrunMalta 2-4 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
09.04Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Dominica 1-1 GrenadaWindward Islands Championship 
09.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-2 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Championship 
09.04ManchesterEngland 2-1 ChinaFriendly 
09.04BondoufleFrance 1-0 CanadaFriendly 
09.04ZąbkiPoland 0-0 France 'B'Friendly 
09.04ViseuPortugal 0-4 Czech RepublicFriendly 
09.04FalkirkScotland 1-1 AustraliaFriendly 
08.04FürthGermany 4-0 BrazilFriendly 
08.04StrømmenNorway 2-3 NetherlandsFriendly 
08.04DaejeonSouth Korea 2-0 RussiaFriendly 
08.04GijónSpain 1-0 IrelandFriendly 
08.04StockholmSweden 3-3 DenmarkFriendly 
08.04BangorWales 1-2 SlovakiaFriendly 
07.04VillachAustria 2-1 AustraliaFriendly 
07.04MangualdePortugal 0-1 Czech RepublicFriendly 
07.04Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines)Grenada 2-2 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Championship 
07.04KingstownSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 DominicaWindward Islands Championship 
06.04Orhei (Moldova)Lithuania 2-0 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
06.04Vadul lui VodăMoldova 0-1 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
06.04Ħamrun (Malta)Faroe Islands 8-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
06.04ĦamrunMalta 2-1 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
06.04EerikkiläFinland 1-3 PolandFriendly 
06.04Saint LouisUSA ?-? New ZealandFriendlyClosed door match
06.04BangorWales 1-0 SlovakiaFriendly 
05.04IncheonSouth Korea 1-0 RussiaFriendly 
05.04EskilstunaSweden 1-3 SwitzerlandFriendly 
04.04Orhei (Moldova)Luxembourg 4-3 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
04.04Vadul lui VodăMoldova 2-0 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
04.04Ħamrun (Malta)Georgia 2-0 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
04.04ĦamrunMalta 5-3 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
04.04KópavogurIceland 2-1 NetherlandsFriendly 
04.04Saint LouisUSA 4-0 New ZealandFriendly 
01.04TelkiHungary 5-0 Székely LandFriendly 
24.03TaipeiTaiwan 1-0 IranOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
24.03LintgenLuxembourg 0-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
22.03Taipei (Taiwan)Iran 5-1 LaosOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
22.03LusakaZambia 2-4 TanzaniaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03MolepololeBotswana 0-1 South AfricaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03CairoEgypt 0-0 SenegalAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-2 CameroonAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03AccraGhana 2-1 ZimbabweAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03BamakoMali 1-1 NigeriaAfrican Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
21.03WindhoekNamibia 6-2 SwazilandFriendly 
20.03TaipeiTaiwan 4-0 LaosOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
19.03CúcutaColombia 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
18.03Peyia (Cyprus)Bahrain 3-1 LebanonAphrodite Cyprus Cup7th Place Match
18.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Azerbaijan U-21 5-1 United Arab EmiratesAphrodite Cyprus Cup5th Place Match
18.03Paphos (Cyprus)Malta 2-0 LatviaAphrodite Cyprus Cup3rd Place Match
18.03PaphosCyprus 0-2 GreeceAphrodite Cyprus CupFinal
17.03CúcutaColombia 3-0 VenezuelaFriendly 
15.03MandalayBurma 7-0 IndiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
15.03Amman (Jordan)Hong Kong 2-2 PalestineOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
15.03AmmanJordan 2-0 UzbekistanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
15.03Peyia (Cyprus)Greece 4-1 LatviaAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup A
15.03Peyia (Cyprus)United Arab Emirates 3-0 LebanonAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup A
15.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Bahrain 1-1 MaltaAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup B
15.03YeroskipouCyprus 1-0 Azerbaijan U-21Aphrodite Cyprus CupGroup B
14.03BangkokThailand 7-0 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
13.03Mandalay (Burma)India 4-0 Sri LankaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
13.03AmmanJordan 6-0 PalestineOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
13.03Amman (Jordan)Uzbekistan 1-0 Hong KongOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
13.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Greece 7-0 United Arab EmiratesAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup A
13.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Latvia 6-0 LebanonAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup A
13.03Peyia (Cyprus)Azerbaijan U-21 4-0 BahrainAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup B
13.03PeyiaCyprus 2-1 MaltaAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup B
12.03Peyia (Cyprus)Greece 14-0 LebanonAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup A
12.03Peyia (Cyprus)Latvia 2-0 United Arab EmiratesAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup A
12.03YeroskipouCyprus 1-0 BahrainAphrodite Cyprus CupGroup B
12.03Yeroskipou (Cyprus)Malta 2-1 Azerbaijan U-21Aphrodite Cyprus CupGroup B
12.03ThanyaburiThailand 11-1 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
11.03MandalayBurma 16-0 Sri LankaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
11.03AmmanJordan 1-0 Hong KongOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
11.03Amman (Jordan)Uzbekistan 6-0 PalestineOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
11.03ParchalPortugal 3-3 China
8-7 pens
Algarve Cup11th Place Match
11.03Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Japan 2-0 IcelandAlgarve Cup9th Place Match
11.03Albufeira (Portugal)Brazil 4-1 SwitzerlandAlgarve Cup7th Place Match
11.03Albufeira (Portugal)Norway 5-2 DenmarkAlgarve Cup5th Place Match
11.03Parchal (Portugal)Germany 2-1 SwedenAlgarve Cup3rd Place Match
11.03Faro/Loulé (Portugal)USA 2-0 FranceAlgarve CupFinal
11.03Paralimni (Cyprus)South Korea 1-1 Belgium
5-3 pens
Cyprus Cup11th Place Match
11.03Nicosia (Cyprus)Finland 2-1 South AfricaCyprus Cup9th Place Match
11.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Scotland 3-1 NetherlandsCyprus Cup7th Place Match
11.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Australia 6-2 Czech RepublicCyprus Cup5th Place Match
11.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Mexico 3-2 ItalyCyprus Cup3rd Place Match
11.03Larnaca (Cyprus)England 1-0 CanadaCyprus CupFinal
11.03Rovinjsko Selo (Croatia)Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Northern Ireland
5-4 pens
Istria Cup11th Place Match
11.03Umag (Croatia)Ireland 2-1 Costa RicaIstria Cup9th Place Match
11.03Umag (Croatia)Hungary 3-1 RomaniaIstria Cup7th Place Match
11.03Poreč  (Croatia)Croatia 1-1 Wales
2-4 pens
Istria Cup5th Place Match
11.03Rovinj (Croatia)Austria 2-1 France 'B'Istria Cup3rd Place Match
11.03Poreč (Croatia)Poland 2-0 SlovakiaIstria CupFinal
09.03Parchal (Portugal)Germany 3-1 BrazilAlgarve CupGroup A
09.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Sweden 3-0 ChinaAlgarve CupGroup A
09.03Lagos (Portugal)Iceland 0-0 USAAlgarve CupGroup B
09.03Albufeira (Portugal)Norway 2-2 SwitzerlandAlgarve CupGroup B
09.03Parchal (Portugal)France 3-1 JapanAlgarve CupGroup C
09.03Vila Real de Santo AntónioPortugal 2-2 DenmarkAlgarve CupGroup C
09.03Nicosia (Cyprus)Canada 1-0 ItalyCyprus CupGroup A
09.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Scotland 2-1 South KoreaCyprus CupGroup A
09.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Australia 3-0 FinlandCyprus CupGroup B
09.03Nicosia (Cyprus)England 1-1 NetherlandsCyprus CupGroup B
09.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Belgium 0-0 MexicoCyprus CupGroup C
09.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Czech Republic 1-0 South AfricaCyprus CupGroup C
09.03Rovinj (Croatia)Austria 2-0 IrelandIstria CupGroup A
09.03Rovinjsko Selo (Croatia)Slovakia 3-1 HungaryIstria CupGroup A
09.03UmagCroatia 2-1 Northern IrelandIstria CupGroup B
09.03Umag (Croatia)Poland 2-0 RomaniaIstria CupGroup B
09.03Poreč (Croatia)Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-3 France 'B'Istria CupGroup C
09.03Buje (Croatia)Wales 1-0 Costa RicaIstria CupGroup C
08.03MapouMauritius 0-0 Mauritius 'B'Friendly 
08.03KoperSlovenia 1-6 France U-19Friendly 
07.03Vieux-HabitantsGuadeloupe 2-0 Cayman IslandsFriendly 
06.03GaboroneBotswana 0-1 MadagascarAfrican Games Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
06.03Lagos (Portugal)Brazil 2-0 SwedenAlgarve CupGroup A
06.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Germany 2-0 ChinaAlgarve CupGroup A
06.03Lagos (Portugal)Norway 1-0 IcelandAlgarve CupGroup B
06.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)USA 3-0 SwitzerlandAlgarve CupGroup B
06.03Faro/Loulé (Portugal)France 4-1 DenmarkAlgarve CupGroup C
06.03Faro/LouléPortugal 0-3 JapanAlgarve CupGroup C
06.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Canada 1-0 South KoreaCyprus CupGroup A
06.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Italy 3-2 ScotlandCyprus CupGroup A
06.03Nicosia (Cyprus)England 3-0 AustraliaCyprus CupGroup B
06.03Nicosia (Cyprus)Finland 0-0 NetherlandsCyprus CupGroup B
06.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Mexico 1-0 Czech RepublicCyprus CupGroup C
06.03Paralimni (Cyprus)South Africa 1-0 BelgiumCyprus CupGroup C
06.03Umag (Croatia)Austria 1-0 HungaryIstria CupGroup A
06.03Umag (Croatia)Slovakia 2-0 IrelandIstria CupGroup A
06.03BujeCroatia 0-0 PolandIstria CupGroup B
06.03Poreč (Croatia)Romania 1-0 Northern IrelandIstria CupGroup B
06.03Rovinjsko Selo (Croatia)Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 WalesIstria CupGroup C
06.03Rovinj (Croatia)Costa Rica 0-0 France 'B'Istria CupGroup C
06.03SingaporeSingapore 0-5 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
05.03La RodaSpain 0-0 New ZealandFriendly 
04.03Albufeira (Portugal)Brazil 0-0 ChinaAlgarve CupGroup A
04.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)Sweden 4-2 GermanyAlgarve CupGroup A
04.03Lagos (Portugal)Switzerland 2-0 IcelandAlgarve CupGroup B
04.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)USA 2-1 NorwayAlgarve CupGroup B
04.03Parchal (Portugal)Denmark 2-1 JapanAlgarve CupGroup C
04.03ParchalPortugal 0-1 FranceAlgarve CupGroup C
04.03Nicosia (Cyprus)Canada 2-0 ScotlandCyprus CupGroup A
04.03Nicosia (Cyprus)Italy 2-1 South KoreaCyprus CupGroup A
04.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Australia 1-0 NetherlandsCyprus CupGroup B
04.03Larnaca (Cyprus)England 3-1 FinlandCyprus CupGroup B
04.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Belgium 2-2 Czech RepublicCyprus CupGroup C
04.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Mexico 2-0 South AfricaCyprus CupGroup C
04.03Poreč (Croatia)Austria 1-1 SlovakiaIstria CupGroup A
04.03Poreč (Croatia)Hungary 1-1 IrelandIstria CupGroup A
04.03RovinjCroatia 0-0 RomaniaIstria CupGroup B
04.03Rovinjsko Selo (Croatia)Poland 2-0 Northern IrelandIstria CupGroup B
04.03Umag (Croatia)Costa Rica 1-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaIstria CupGroup C
04.03Umag (Croatia)France 'B' 1-0 WalesIstria CupGroup C
04.03SingaporeSingapore 0-0 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
03.03GuadalajaraSpain 2-2 New ZealandFriendly 
01.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Canada 2-0 AustraliaFriendlyTraining match
01.03MachakosKenya 0-1 EgyptFriendly 
26.02TallinnEstonia 2-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
26.02TrabzonTurkey 6-0 GeorgiaFriendly 
25.02TallinnEstonia 3-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
24.02RizeTurkey 4-2 GeorgiaFriendly 
23.02RiffaBahrain 2-4 Hong KongFriendly 
22.02AntananarivoMadagascar 1-3 BotswanaAfrican Games Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
22.02The ValleyAnguilla 3-0 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
21.02The ValleyAnguilla 4-0 British Virgin IslandsFriendly 
20.02RiffaBahrain 0-1 Hong KongFriendly 
19.02Salou (Spain)Azerbaijan U-21 4-0 AndorraFriendly 
13.02Milton KeynesEngland 0-1 USAFriendly 
12.02AucklandNew Zealand 2-3 AustraliaTri-Series 
12.02EerikkiläFinland 0-3 SwedenFriendly 
12.02TehranIran 0-0 UzbekistanFriendly 
12.02Santa Maria da FeiraPortugal 1-0 SwitzerlandFriendly 
11.02LipótHungary 2-7 PolandFriendly 
11.02San Pedro del PinatarSpain 2-1 BelgiumFriendly 
10.02Auckland (New Zealand)Australia 2-1 North KoreaTri-Series 
10.02TehranIran U-19 1-5 UzbekistanFriendly 
10.02CesarPortugal 2-1 SwitzerlandFriendly 
10.02San Pedro del PinatarSpain 2-2 AustriaFriendly 
08.02AucklandNew Zealand 1-1 North KoreaTri-Series 
08.02LorientFrance 2-0 USAFriendly 
08.02TehranIran 0-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
08.02BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-4 ScotlandFriendly 
07.02Mexico CityMexico 2-0 EcuadorFriendly 
07.02AlmeloNetherlands 7-0 ThailandFriendly 
06.02TallinnEstonia 2-0 LatviaFriendly 
05.02Mexico CityMexico 1-0 EcuadorFriendly 
15.01ShenzhenChina 1-2 Canada4 Nations Tournament 
15.01Shenzhen (China)South Korea 2-1 Mexico4 Nations Tournament 
15.01Belek (Turkey)New Zealand 3-2 DenmarkFriendly 
15.01La Manga (Spain)Norway 3-1 IrelandFriendly 
14.01KópavogurIceland U-23 3-1 PolandFriendly 
13.01Shenzhen (China)Canada 2-1 Mexico4 Nations Tournament 
13.01ShenzhenChina 2-3 South Korea4 Nations Tournament 
13.01La Manga (Spain)Sweden 3-2 NorwayFriendly 
12.01Belek (Turkey)Denmark 1-1 New ZealandFriendly 
11.01Shenzhen (China)Canada 2-1 South Korea4 Nations Tournament 
11.01ShenzhenChina 0-0 Mexico4 Nations Tournament 
11.01DoverBarbados 1-1 DominicaFriendly 
10.01BridgetownBarbados 3-1 DominicaFriendly