FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
??.06-
??.06
TBD (Saint Lucia)Dominica, Grenada, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship 
??.06AmmanJordan - Algeria Friendly 
??.06AmmanJordan - Algeria Friendly 
07.06TBDHungary - Bulgaria Friendly 
08.06WinnipegCanada - Costa Rica Friendly 
08.06DuyunChina - North Korea Friendly 
08.06TallaghtIreland - Iceland Friendly 
08.06TondelaPortugal - Wales Friendly 
08.06RamenskoyeRussia - Serbia Friendly 
08.06GothenburgSweden - USA Friendly 
08.06KievUkraine - Poland Friendly 
09.06BredaNetherlands - Japan Friendly 
09.06FalkirkScotland - Romania Friendly 
09.06PopradSlovakia - Greece Friendly  
10.06MinskBelarus - Estonia Friendly  
10.06MonterreyMexico - Venezuela Friendly 
10.06MadridSpain - Brazil Friendly  
10.06Biel/BienneSwitzerland - England Friendly  
11.06TorontoCanada - Costa Rica Friendly 
11.06ChangzhouChina - Finland Friendly 
11.06SandefjordNorway - USA Friendly 
11.06ViseuPortugal - Wales Friendly 
11.06RamenskoyeRussia - Serbia Friendly 
12.06ŁomżaPoland - Lithuania Friendly  
12.06RužomberokSlovakia - Greece Friendly  
13.06LeuvenBelgium - Japan Friendly 
13.06ReykjavíkIceland - Brazil Friendly  
13.06DeventerNetherlands - Austria Friendly 
13.06VäxjöSweden - Scotland Friendly 
25.06VisbyGotland - GreenlandIsland Games Group A
25.06Dalhem (Gotland)Minorca - HitraIsland Games Group A
25.06Stenkyrka (Gotland)Åland - Western IslesIsland GamesGroup B
25.06Väskinde (Gotland)Isle of Man - AngleseyIsland GamesGroup B
25.06Fardhem (Gotland)Jersey - Isle of WightIsland GamesGroup C
26.06VisbyGotland - HitraIsland Games Group A
26.06Dalhem (Gotland)Minorca - GreenlandIsland Games Group A
26.06Visby (Gotland)Åland - AngleseyIsland Games Group B
26.06Fårösund (Gotland)Isle of Man - Western IslesIsland GamesGroup B
26.06Väskinde (Gotland)Isle of Wight - GibraltarIsland GamesGroup C
28.06VäskindeGotland - MinorcaIsland Games Group A
28.06Stenkyrka (Gotland)Greenland - HitraIsland Games Group A
28.06Dalhem (Gotland)Isle of Man - ÅlandIsland Games Group B
28.06Visby (Gotland)Western Isles - AngleseyIsland GamesGroup B
28.06Visby (Gotland)Jersey - GibraltarIsland Games Group C
29.06Väskinde (Gotland)3rd best 3rd Place - Best 4th PlaceIsland Games9th Place Match
29.06Hemse (Gotland)Best 3rd Place - 2nd best 3rd PlaceIsland Games7th Place Match
29.06Visby (Gotland)2nd best 2nd Place - 3rd best 2nd PlaceIsland Games5th Place Match
29.06Visby (Gotland)1st Group A - Best 2nd PlaceIsland GamesSemi-Final
29.06Stenkyrka (Gotland)1st Group B - 1st Group CIsland GamesSemi-Final
30.06Visby (Gotland)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2Island Games 3rd Place Match
30.06Visby (Gotland)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2Island Games Final
01.07GladsaxeDenmark - England Friendly 
04.07SandhausenGermany - Brazil Friendly 
07.07MontpellierFrance - Belgium Friendly 
07.07TBDScotland - Ireland Friendly 
08.07TBDNetherlands - Wales Friendly 
11.07SedanFrance - Norway Friendly 
16.07Doetinchem (Netherlands)Denmark - BelgiumEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
16.07UtrechtNetherlands - NorwayEuropean Championship Group A
17.07Breda (Netherlands)Germany - SwedenEuropean Championship Group B
17.07Rotterdam (Netherlands)Italy - RussiaEuropean Championship Group B
18.07Tilburg (Netherlands)France - IcelandEuropean Championship Group C
18.07Deventer (Netherlands)Switzerland - AustriaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
19.07Utrecht (Netherlands)England - ScotlandEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
19.07Doetinchem (Netherlands)Spain - PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
20.07RotterdamNetherlands - DenmarkEuropean Championship Group A
20.07Breda (Netherlands)Norway - BelgiumEuropean Championship Group A
21.07Tilburg (Netherlands)Germany - ItalyEuropean Championship Group B
21.07Deventer (Netherlands)Sweden - RussiaEuropean Championship Group B
22.07Utrecht (Netherlands)France - AustriaEuropean Championship Group C
22.07Doetinchem (Netherlands)Switzerland - IcelandEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
23.07Breda (Netherlands)England - SpainEuropean Championship Group D
23.07Rotterdam (Netherlands)Scotland - PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
24.07TilburgNetherlands - BelgiumEuropean Championship Group A
24.07Deventer (Netherlands)Norway - DenmarkEuropean Championship Group A
25.07Utrecht (Netherlands)Germany - RussiaEuropean Championship Group B
25.07Doetinchem (Netherlands)Sweden - ItalyEuropean Championship Group B
26.07Breda (Netherlands)France - SwitzerlandEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
26.07Rotterdam (Netherlands)Iceland - AustriaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
27.07Tilburg (Netherlands)England - PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
27.07Deventer (Netherlands)Scotland - SpainEuropean Championship Group D
27.07Seattle (USA)Brazil - Japan Tournament of Nations  
27.07SeattleUSA - Australia Tournament of Nations  
29.07Doetinchem (Netherlands)1st Group A - 2nd Group BEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
29.07Rotterdam (Netherlands)1st Group B - 2nd Group AEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07Tilburg (Netherlands)1st Group C - 2nd Group DEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07Deventer (Netherlands)1st Group D - 2nd Group CEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07San Diego (USA)Japan - Australia Tournament of Nations  
30.07San DiegoUSA - Brazil Tournament of Nations  
03.08Enschede (Netherlands)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1D/2CEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
03.08Breda (Netherlands)Winner 1B/2A - Winner 1C/2DEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
03.08Carson (USA)Brazil - Australia Tournament of Nations  
03.08CarsonUSA - JapanTournament of Nations  
06.08Enschede (Netherlands)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2European ChampionshipFinal
19.08-31.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Teams to be decidedSoutheast Asian Games 
22.08PraiaCape Verde - São Tomé & Príncipe Friendly 
26.08BanjulGambia - Cape Verde Friendly 
13.09-24.09TBD (Zimbabwe)Teams to be decidedCOSAFA Cup 
14.09TBDFaroe Islands - Czech Republic World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
15.09TBDAlbania - SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
15.09TBDPoland - BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
15.09TBDNorway - Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
15.09TBDUkraine - CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
15.09TBDItaly - MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
16.09TBDGermany - SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
17.09TBDKazakhstan - WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
18.09TBDIceland - Faroe Islands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
19.09TBDEngland - RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
19.09TBDBelarus - AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
19.09TBDSwitzerland - PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
19.09TBDNorthern Ireland - Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
19.09TBDNorway - SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
19.09TBDCroatia - SwedenWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
19.09TBDHungary - DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
19.09TBDCzech Republic - Germany World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
19.09TBDBelgium - MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
19.09TBDRomania - ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
19.09TBDSerbia - AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
05.10TBDVanuatu - FijiFriendly 
19.10TBDHungary - CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
19.10TBDSerbia - IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
20.10TBDSweden - DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
20.10TBDGermany - IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
20.10TBDSlovenia - Czech RepublicWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
20.10TBDBelgium - RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
21.10TBDKazakhstan - Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
22.10TBDFinland - SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
22.10NaganoJapan - TBDFriendly 
23.10TBDIsrael - SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
24.10TBDRussia - WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
24.10TBDScotland - AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
24.10TBDNetherlands - NorwayWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
24.10TBDSlovakia - IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
24.10TBDCroatia - DenmarkWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
24.10TBDSweden - HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
24.10TBDCzech Republic - IcelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
24.10TBDGermany - Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
24.10TBDItaly - RomaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
24.10TBDPortugal - BelgiumWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
??.10TBDUSA - South KoreaFriendly 
??.10TBDUSA - South KoreaFriendly 
??.11-
??.11
Santa Marta (Colombia)Teams to be decidedBolivarian Games 
23.11TBDAustria - IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
24.11TBDEngland - Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
24.11TBDWales - KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
24.11TBDAlbania - PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
24.11TBDSwitzerland - BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
24.11TBDSlovakia - NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
24.11TBDHungary - UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
24.11TBDSlovenia - Faroe IslandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
24.11TBDPortugal - MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
24.11TBDSerbia - SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
26.11TBDFinland - IsraelWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
28.11TBDBosnia & Herzegovina - WalesWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
28.11TBDSwitzerland - AlbaniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
28.11TBDSlovakia - Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
28.11TBDPortugal - ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
28.11TBDRomania - MoldovaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
28.11TBDSpain - AustriaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
03.12-
17.12
Managua (Nicaragua)Teams to be decidedCentral American Games 
04.12-
15.12
Port Vila (Vanuatu)Teams to be decidedPacific Mini Games 
08.12-
16.12
Chiba (Japan)China, Japan, North Korea, South KoreaEast Asian Cup