FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
19.08PalembangIndonesia - Taiwan Asian GamesGroup A
19.08Palembang (Indonesia)South Korea - Maldives Asian GamesGroup A
19.08Palembang (Indonesia) Thailand - Vietnam Asian GamesGroup C
20.08Palembang (Indonesia)China - Tajikistan Asian GamesGroup B
20.08Palembang (Indonesia)North Korea - Hong Kong Asian GamesGroup B
21.08PalembangIndonesia - South Korea Asian GamesGroup A
21.08Palembang (Indonesia)Taiwan - Maldives Asian GamesGroup A
21.08Palembang (Indonesia)Japan - Vietnam Asian GamesGroup C
22.08Palembang (Indonesia)Hong Kong - Tajikistan Asian GamesGroup B
22.08Palembang (Indonesia)North Korea - China Asian GamesGroup B
24.08LautokaFiji - Vanuatu Oceania Cup Qualifier 
24.08Lautoka (Fiji)Solomon Islands - American Samoa Oceania Cup Qualifier 
24.08Palembang (Indonesia)1st Group A - 3rd Group B Asian GamesQuarter-Final
24.08Palembang (Indonesia)2nd Group A - 2nd Group C Asian GamesQuarter-Final
25.08Kingston (Jamaica)Cuba - Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
25.08KingstonJamaica - Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
25.08Palembang (Indonesia)1st Group C - 2nd Group B Asian GamesQuarter-Final
25.08Palembang (Indonesia)1st Group B - 3rd Group A Asian GamesQuarter-Final
27.08Bradenton (USA)Costa Rica - El Salvador CONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral American Zone
27.08Bradenton (USA)Panama - Nicaragua CONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral American Zone
27.08Kingston (Jamaica)Cuba - Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
27.08KingstonJamaica - Bermuda CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
27.08LautokaFiji - Solomon Islands Oceania Cup Qualifier 
27.08Lautoka (Fiji)Vanuatu - American Samoa Oceania Cup Qualifier 
28.08Palembang (Indonesia)Winner 1A/3B - Winner 1B/3A Asian GamesSemi-Final
28.08Palembang (Indonesia)Winner 1C/2B - Winner 2A/2C Asian GamesSemi-Final
29.08Bradenton (USA)Costa Rica - Nicaragua CONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral American Zone
29.08Bradenton (USA)Panama - El Salvador CONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral American Zone
29.08Kingston (Jamaica)Cuba - Bermuda CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
29.08Kingston (Jamaica)Trinidad & Tobago - Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
30.08TBDRussia - Kazakhstan World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
30.08PaisleyScotland - Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
30.08ViborgDenmark - Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
30.08GothenburgSweden - Ukraine World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
30.08TBDMoldova - Portugal World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
30.08LautokaFiji - American Samoa Oceania Cup Qualifier 
30.08Lautoka (Fiji)Solomon Islands - Vanuatu Oceania Cup Qualifier 
30.08SkopjeMacedonia - Kosovo Friendly 
30.08TBDPuerto Rico - Argentina Friendly 
31.08TBDWales - England World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
31.08TBDBelarus - Poland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
31.08TBDIreland - Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
31.08TBDSlovakia - Norway World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
31.08Jablonec nad NisouCzechia - Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
31.08TBDRomania - Belgium World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
31.08TBDSpain - Finland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
31.08TallinnEstonia - Lithuania Baltic Cup 
31.08CarsonUSA - Chile Friendly 
31.08Bradenton (USA)Costa Rica - Panama CONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral American Zone
31.08Bradenton (USA)Nicaragua - El Salvador CONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral American Zone
31.08Kingston (Jamaica)Bermuda - Antigua & Barbuda CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
31.08KingstonJamaica - Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
31.08Palembang (Indonesia)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Asian Games3rd Place Match
31.08Palembang (Indonesia)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Asian GamesFinal
01.09ReykjavíkIceland - Germany World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
01.09Tallinn (Estonia)Lithuania - Latvia Baltic Cup 
01.09AmiensFrance - Mexico Friendly 
02.09KingstonJamaica - Cuba CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
02.09Kingston (Jamaica)Trinidad & Tobago - Bermuda CONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean Zone, Final Group
02.09TallinnEstonia - Latvia Baltic Cup 
02.09OttawaCanada - Brazil Friendly 
02.09SkopjeMacedonia - Kosovo Friendly 
02.09TBDPuerto Rico - Argentina Friendly 
03.09-
07.09
Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia)Guam, Macau, Mongolia, Northern Mariana Islands East Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
04.09TBDKazakhstan - England World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
04.09TBDRussia - Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 1
04.09ShkodërAlbania - Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
04.09TBDPoland - Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 2
04.09TBDNorthern Ireland - Slovakia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
04.09TBDNorway - Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 3
04.09ViborgDenmark - Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
04.09TBDUkraine - Hungary World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 4
04.09TBDFaroe Islands - Germany World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
04.09TBDIceland - Czechia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 5
04.09TBDBelgium - Italy World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
04.09TBDPortugal - Romania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 6
04.09TBDAustria - Finland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
04.09TBDSpain - Serbia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group 7
04.09LeuvenBelgium - Italy Friendly 
04.09San JoseUSA - Chile Friendly 
11.09-
23.09
TBD (South Africa)Teams to be decided COSAFA Cup 
04.10-
17.10
Cary, Edinburg & Frisco (USA)Canada, Mexico, USA + 5 qualifiers CONCACAF Championship 
04.10TartuEstonia - Poland Friendly 
05.10Ta' QaliMalta - Hungary Friendly 
07.10TBDLuxembourg - Estonia Friendly 
08.10Ta' QaliMalta - Hungary Friendly 
04.11TBD (TBD)Philippines - Singapore Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
04.11TBD (TBD)Tajikistan - Mongolia Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
04.11TBD (TBD)Hong Kong - United Arab Emirates Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
04.11TBD (TBD)Lebanon - Macau Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
05.11TBDArgentina - 4th Place CONCACAF Championship World Cup QualifierCONMEBOL/CONCACAF Play-Off, 1st Leg
06.11TBD (TBD)Singapore - Mongolia Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
06.11TBD (TBD)Taiwan - Tajikistan Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
06.11TBD (TBD)Iran - Macau Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
06.11TBD (TBD)United Arab Emirates - Lebanon Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
08.11TBD (TBD)Philippines - Tajikistan Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
08.11TBD (TBD)Taiwan - Mongolia Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
08.11TBD (TBD)Hong Kong - Macau Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
08.11TBD (TBD)Iran - Lebanon Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
08.11TBD (TBD)Burma - Bangladesh Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
08.11TBD (TBD)India - Nepal Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
08.11TBD (TBD)Indonesia - Palestine Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group D
08.11TBD (TBD)Jordan - Maldives Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group D
11.11TBD (TBD)Philippines - Mongolia Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
11.11TBD (TBD)Taiwan - Singapore Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
11.11TBD (TBD)Hong Kong - Lebanon Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
11.11TBD (TBD)Iran - United Arab Emirates Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
11.11TBD (TBD)Burma - Nepal Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
11.11TBD (TBD)India - Bangladesh Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
11.11TBD (TBD)Indonesia - Maldives Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group D
11.11TBD (TBD)Jordan - Palestine Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group D
13.11TBD4th Place CONCACAF Championship - Argentina World Cup QualifierCONMEBOL/CONCACAF Play-Off, 2nd Leg
13.11TBD (TBD)Singapore - Tajikistan Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
13.11TBD (TBD)Taiwan - Philippines Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
13.11TBD (TBD)Iran - Hong Kong Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
13.11TBD (TBD)United Arab Emirates - Macau Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
13.11TBD (TBD)Burma - India Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
13.11TBD (TBD)Nepal - Bangladesh Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
13.11TBD (TBD)Jordan - Indonesia Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group D
13.11TBD (TBD)Palestine - Maldives Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group D
??.11-
??.11
TBD (Taiwan)China, Hong Kong, Taiwan + Winner 1st Round East Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
18.11-
01.12
TBD (New Caledonia)Group A: New Caledonia, Papua New Guinea, Samoa, Tahiti
Group B: Cook Islands, New Zealand, Tonga + qualifier
Oceania Cup 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Uganda)Teams to be decided CECAFA Cup 
17.11-
01.12
TBD (Ghana)Algeria, Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Ghana,
Mali, Nigeria, South Africa, Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations 
14.12-
23.12
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided SAFF Championship 
2019
??.??-
??.??
TBD (South Korea)China, Japan, North Korea + Qualifier East Asian Cup