FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
30.12Vieux-HabitantsGuadeloupe 2-2 MartiniqueFriendly
22.12HarareZimbabwe 3-0 South AfricaFriendly
19.12CairoEgypt 1-0 UgandaFriendly
18.12São Paulo (Brazil)Italy 3-2 ChileSão Paulo Tournament3rd Place Match
18.12São PauloBrazil 2-1 DenmarkSão Paulo TournamentFinal
16.12CairoEgypt 4-1 UgandaFriendly
15.12São Paulo (Brazil)Italy 6-0 ChileSão Paulo TournamentGroup Stage
15.12São PauloBrazil 0-1 DenmarkSão Paulo TournamentGroup Stage
11.12São Paulo (Brazil)Denmark 2-2 ItalySão Paulo TournamentGroup Stage
11.12São PauloBrazil 4-0 ChileSão Paulo TournamentGroup Stage
08.12São Paulo (Brazil)Denmark 4-0 ChileSão Paulo TournamentGroup Stage
08.12São Paulo (Brazil)Brazil 5-1 ItalySão Paulo TournamentGroup Stage
25.11Sheikh Zayed CityEgypt 1-0 TunisiaArab Invitational Cup
24.11Ta' QaliMalta 3-1 LuxembourgFriendly
24.11The HagueNetherlands 2-0 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
24.11YaltaUkraine 0-1 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
24.11AarauSwitzerland 8-1 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
24.11MotrilSpain 2-2 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
23.11Sheikh Zayed City (Egypt)Zimbabwe 1-0 TunisiaArab Invitational Cup
23.11VejleDenmark 11-0 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
23.11DoncasterEngland 2-0 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
23.11SopronHungary 2-2 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
23.11LovechBulgaria 0-1 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
23.11İzmirTurkey 1-2 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
23.11PrilepMacedonia 0-3 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
23.11TraniItaly 2-0 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.11Phoenix (USA)Canada 2-1 SwedenFriendly
21.11Sheikh Zayed CityEgypt 2-2 ZimbabweArab Invitational Cup
20.11Fort-de-France (Martinique)France 5-0 MexicoFriendly
20.11Roudnice nad LabemCzech Republic 5-0 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
20.11Ness ZionaIsrael 0-2 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
20.11BufteaRomania 0-4 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
19.11GlendaleUSA 1-1 SwedenFriendly
19.11PombalPortugal 0-1 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
19.11Ivančna GoricaSlovenia 0-2 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
19.11JakovoSerbia 4-2 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
19.11SenecSlovakia 3-0 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
19.11LurganNorthern Ireland 3-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
19.11DesselBelgium 5-0 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
19.11WiesbadenGermany 17-0 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
19.11PruszkówPoland 0-5 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
19.11PrilepMacedonia 2-6 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
19.11AthensGreece 0-4 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
16.11Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)France 8-0 UruguayFriendly
10.11StrugaMacedonia 1-4 AlbaniaFriendly
27.10GuadalajaraMexico 1-0 Colombia
After extra time
Pan American Games3rd Place Match
27.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Brazil 1-1 Canada
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Pan American GamesFinal
27.10ZwolleNetherlands 0-0 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
27.10VrbovecCroatia 3-3 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
27.10MolodechnoBelarus 2-2 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
27.10EdinburghScotland 2-2 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
27.10LovechBulgaria 0-4 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
27.10MogoşoaiaRomania 7-1 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
27.10ShymkentKazakhstan 0-4 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
26.10HamburgGermany 1-0 SwedenFriendly
26.10BarcelosPortugal 0-3 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
26.10Bruck an der MurAustria 3-0 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
26.10SenecSlovakia 3-1 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
26.10TroyesFrance 5-0 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
26.10BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-2 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
26.10DesselBelgium 0-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
26.10SosnowiecPoland 4-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
26.10PrilepMacedonia 1-1 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
26.10TrevisoItaly 2-0 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
25.10VientianeLaos 0-6 VietnamASEAN Championship3rd Place Match
25.10Vientiane (Laos)Thailand 2-1 BurmaASEAN ChampionshipFinal
25.10GuadalajaraMexico 0-1 BrazilPan American GamesSemi-Final
25.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Canada 2-1 ColombiaPan American GamesSemi-Final
23.10Vientiane (Laos)Burma 2-1 VietnamASEAN ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.10VientianeLaos 0-4 ThailandASEAN ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.10MadridSpain 3-2 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
22.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Brazil 0-0 CanadaPan American GamesGroup B
22.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Argentina 3-3 Costa RicaPan American GamesGroup B
22.10GuadalajaraMexico 1-0 ColombiaPan American GamesGroup A
22.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Chile 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoPan American GamesGroup A
22.10VejleDenmark 3-0 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
22.10PisekCzech Republic 1-0 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
22.10LendavaSlovenia 1-2 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
22.10VrbovecCroatia 0-3 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
22.10ChernihivUkraine 0-0 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
22.10VantaaFinland 6-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
22.10LlanelliWales 1-4 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
22.10DublinIreland 2-0 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
22.10PápaHungary 0-1 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
22.10LovechBulgaria 0-1 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
22.10TarsusTurkey 0-0 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
22.10MogoşoaiaRomania 0-3 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
22.10Krasnoarmeysk [Moscow Oblast]Russia 4-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.10Nowy SączPoland 2-0 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.10PrilepMacedonia 0-9 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
22.10YaoundéCameroon 2-1 Nigeria
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
21.10Vientiane (Laos)Thailand 3-1 BurmaASEAN ChampionshipGroup B
21.10Vientiane (Laos)Malaysia 2-2 PhilippinesASEAN ChampionshipGroup B
20.10Vientiane (Laos)Vietnam 14-0 IndonesiaASEAN ChampionshipGroup A
20.10VientianeLaos 5-0 SingaporeASEAN ChampionshipGroup A
20.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Canada 1-0 ArgentinaPan American GamesGroup B
20.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Brazil 2-1 Costa RicaPan American GamesGroup B
20.10GuadalajaraMexico 1-1 Trinidad & TobagoPan American GamesGroup A
20.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Colombia 1-0 ChilePan American GamesGroup A
19.10Vientiane (Laos)Thailand 5-1 PhilippinesASEAN ChampionshipGroup B
19.10Vientiane (Laos)Burma 8-0 MalaysiaASEAN ChampionshipGroup B
18.10VientianeLaos 0-4 VietnamASEAN ChampionshipGroup A
18.10Vientiane (Laos)Indonesia 3-1 SingaporeASEAN ChampionshipGroup A
18.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Canada 3-1 Costa RicaPan American GamesGroup B
18.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Brazil 2-0 ArgentinaPan American GamesGroup B
18.10GuadalajaraMexico 0-0 ChilePan American GamesGroup A
18.10Guadalajara (Mexico)Colombia 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoPan American GamesGroup A
17.10Vientiane (Laos)Thailand 8-1 MalaysiaASEAN ChampionshipGroup B
17.10Vientiane (Laos)Burma 2-0 PhilippinesASEAN ChampionshipGroup B
16.10Vientiane (Laos)Vietnam 9-1 SingaporeASEAN ChampionshipGroup A
16.10VientianeLaos 11-0 IndonesiaASEAN ChampionshipGroup A
13.10BlagoevgradBulgaria 2-3 MacedoniaFriendly
12.10BlagoevgradBulgaria 4-4 MacedoniaFriendly
12.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 0-0 Jordan
4-3 pens
West Asian Championship3rd Place Match
12.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2-2 Iran
6-5 pens
West Asian ChampionshipFinal
12.10Ness ZionaIsrael 1-6 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
10.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4-0 BahrainWest Asian ChampionshipSemi-Final
10.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Iran 3-2 JordanWest Asian ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5-0 LebanonWest Asian ChampionshipGroup B
08.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Iran 4-1 SyriaWest Asian ChampionshipGroup B
08.10Guatemala City (Guatemala)Honduras 1-0 NicaraguaOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
08.10Guatemala CityGuatemala 2-1 El SalvadorOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
07.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Jordan 4-0 IraqWest Asian ChampionshipGroup A
07.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 8-0 PalestineWest Asian ChampionshipGroup A
06.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1-4 IranWest Asian ChampionshipGroup B
06.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Lebanon 1-0 SyriaWest Asian ChampionshipGroup B
06.10Guatemala CityGuatemala 2-5 Costa RicaOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
06.10Guatemala City (Guatemala)El Salvador 6-1 HondurasOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
05.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Palestine 3-0 IraqWest Asian ChampionshipGroup A
05.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 2-2 JordanWest Asian ChampionshipGroup A
04.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6-0 SyriaWest Asian ChampionshipGroup B
04.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Iran 8-1 LebanonWest Asian ChampionshipGroup B
04.10Guatemala City (Guatemala)El Salvador 3-1 NicaraguaOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
04.10Guatemala City (Guatemala)Costa Rica 4-0 HondurasOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
03.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Jordan 8-1 PalestineWest Asian ChampionshipGroup A
03.10Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 12-0 IraqWest Asian ChampionshipGroup A
02.10Guatemala CityGuatemala 4-0 NicaraguaOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
02.10Guatemala City (Guatemala)Costa Rica 6-2 El SalvadorOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
30.09Guatemala CityGuatemala 3-1 HondurasOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
30.09Guatemala City (Guatemala)Costa Rica 5-0 NicaraguaOlympic Games QualifierCentral America
26.09CairoEgypt 2-1 JordanFriendly
24.09LerwickShetland 2-0 OrkneyMitchell Shield
24.09SingaporeSingapore 0-2 MalaysiaFriendly
24.09CairoEgypt 0-0 JordanFriendly
23.09RiffaBahrain 1-3 IndiaFriendly
22.09PortlandUSA 3-0 CanadaFriendly
22.09SwindonEngland 4-0 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
22.09CorkIreland 1-3 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
22.09ShymkentKazakhstan 2-0 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
21.09EdinburghScotland 7-2 FinlandFriendly
21.09EzeizaArgentina 1-1 ChileFriendly
21.09YerevanArmenia 0-5 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
21.09Velsen-ZuidNetherlands 6-0 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
21.09OsloNorway 6-0 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
21.09ReykjavíkIceland 0-0 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
21.09AarauSwitzerland 4-1 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
21.09RacibórzPoland 0-2 Russia
Russia awarded 3-0 win
European Championship QualifierGroup 1
20.09ManamaBahrain 2-0 IndiaFriendly
18.09HelsinkiFinland 1-0 ScotlandFriendly
18.09TallinnEstonia 1-4 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
17.09Kansas CityUSA 1-1 CanadaFriendly
17.09AmmanJordan 2-0 LebanonFriendly
17.09ManamaBahrain 1-2 IndiaFriendly
17.09Maputo (Mozambique)Cameroon 1-0 GhanaAll-Africa GamesFinal
17.09VöcklabruckAustria 1-1 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
17.09YerevanArmenia 0-8 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 7
17.09BelgradeSerbia 2-2 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 6
17.09NewportWales 0-2 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
17.09ReykjavíkIceland 3-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
17.09DesselBelgium 2-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
17.09İstanbulTurkey 1-10 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
17.09ShymkentKazakhstan 0-3 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
17.09AugsburgGermany 4-1 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 2
17.09SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 0-1 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 1
16.09MontevideoUruguay U-20 0-7 ArgentinaFriendly
16.09Maputo (Mozambique)Algeria 3-0 South Africa 'B'All-Africa Games3rd Place Match
15.09AmmanJordan 10-1 LebanonFriendly
14.09Maputo (Mozambique)Ghana 3-0 AlgeriaAll-Africa GamesSemi-Final
14.09Ness ZionaIsrael 0-5 FranceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 4
13.09Maputo (Mozambique)Cameroon 2-0 South Africa 'B'All-Africa GamesSemi-Final
11.09Maputo (Mozambique)Tanzania 2-2 ZimbabweAll-Africa GamesGroup B
11.09Maputo (Mozambique)Ghana 2-2 South Africa 'B'All-Africa GamesGroup B
11.09Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-1 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 2nd Leg
11.09Jinan (China)North Korea 5-0 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
11.09JinanChina 0-1 JapanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
11.09Jinan (China)Australia 2-1 South KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
10.09MaputoMozambique 1-7 AlgeriaAll-Africa GamesGroup A
10.09Maputo (Mozambique)Cameroon w/o GuineaAll-Africa GamesGroup A
09.09Hnassé (New Caledonia)Fiji 1-0 TongaPacific Games3rd Place Match
09.09NouméaNew Caledonia 1-2 Papua New GuineaPacific GamesFinal
08.09Maputo (Mozambique)South Africa 'B' 2-2 TanzaniaAll-Africa GamesGroup B
08.09Maputo (Mozambique)Ghana 2-1 ZimbabweAll-Africa GamesGroup B
08.09Jinan (China)South Korea 3-0 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
08.09Jinan (China)Japan 1-1 North KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
08.09JinanChina 0-1 AustraliaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
07.09SantiagoChile 3-0 ArgentinaFriendly
07.09Hnassé (New Caledonia)Papua New Guinea 4-0 FijiPacific GamesSemi-Final
07.09KonéNew Caledonia 3-2 TongaPacific GamesSemi-Final
07.09MaputoMozambique w/o GuineaAll-Africa GamesGroup A
07.09Maputo (Mozambique)Cameroon 3-0 AlgeriaAll-Africa GamesGroup A
05.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Guam 0-0 TongaPacific GamesGroup B
05.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Fiji 1-0 Cook IslandsPacific GamesGroup B
05.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Tahiti 4-0 American SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
05.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Papua New Guinea 1-0 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
05.09Maputo (Mozambique)South Africa 'B' 4-1 ZimbabweAll-Africa GamesGroup B
05.09Maputo (Mozambique)Ghana 2-1 TanzaniaAll-Africa GamesGroup B
05.09Jinan (China)North Korea 3-2 South KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
05.09Jinan (China)Japan 1-0 AustraliaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
05.09JinanChina 2-0 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
04.09MaputoMozambique 0-1 CameroonAll-Africa GamesGroup A
04.09Maputo (Mozambique)Algeria w/o GuineaAll-Africa GamesGroup A
03.09Jinan (China)Japan 2-1 South KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
03.09JinanChina 0-0 North KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
03.09Jinan (China)Australia 5-1 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
02.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Fiji 2-1 GuamPacific GamesGroup B
02.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Cook Islands 1-0 TongaPacific GamesGroup B
02.09Nouméa (New Caledonia)Solomon Islands 4-0 American SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
02.09NouméaNew Caledonia 2-1 Papua New GuineaPacific GamesGroup A
01.09Jinan (China)North Korea 1-0 AustraliaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
01.09Jinan (China)Japan 3-0 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
01.09JinanChina 0-0 South KoreaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Group
31.08Nouméa (New Caledonia)Tonga 4-1 FijiPacific GamesGroup B
31.08Nouméa (New Caledonia)Cook Islands 1-1 GuamPacific GamesGroup B
31.08Nouméa (New Caledonia)Tahiti 2-0 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
31.08NouméaNew Caledonia 7-0 American SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
29.08Nouméa (New Caledonia)Papua New Guinea 8-0 American SamoaPacific GamesGroup A
29.08NouméaNew Caledonia 0-0 TahitiPacific GamesGroup A
27.08Nouméa (New Caledonia)Papua New Guinea 1-0 TahitiPacific GamesGroup A
27.08NouméaNew Caledonia 3-0 Solomon IslandsPacific GamesGroup A
27.08NasrecSouth Africa 3-0 EthiopiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
27.08AbujaNigeria 2-1 CameroonOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, 1st Leg
25.08Stara PazovaSerbia 7-4 Serbia U-19Friendly
25.08PecicaRomania 2-0 HungaryFriendly
25.08Rio MaiorPortugal 2-1 TurkeyFriendly
25.08MolodechnoBelarus 2-1 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 5
24.08DublinIreland 0-1 SwitzerlandFriendly
24.08LensFrance 2-0 PolandFriendly
24.08HohhotChina 0-1 NetherlandsFriendlyClosed door match
24.08Laa an der ThayaAustria 0-4 SlovakiaFriendly
23.08FalkirkScotland 1-0 BelgiumFriendly
23.08AradRomania 4-2 HungaryFriendly
23.08BelfastNorthern Ireland 0-2 WalesFriendly
23.08Caldas da RainhaPortugal 2-0 TurkeyFriendly
23.08GračanicaBosnia & Herzegovina 1-4 CroatiaFriendly
22.08HohhotChina 1-1 NetherlandsFriendly
21.08SenecSlovakia 1-0 Czech RepublicFriendly
21.08FalkirkScotland 5-0 SwitzerlandFriendly
20.08AtteridgevilleSouth Africa 5-0 MozambiqueFriendly
20.08ŽupanjaCroatia 1-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
20.08DesselBelgium 1-0 RussiaFriendly
18.08SuvaFiji 2-1 SamoaFriendly
17.08MaseruLesotho 0-4 MozambiqueFriendly
17.08NavuaFiji 2-0 SamoaFriendly
11.08Port VilaVanuatu 1-5 New CaledoniaFriendly
09.08Port VilaVanuatu 0-3 New CaledoniaFriendly
28.07Slovenske KonjiceSlovenia 1-3 SlovakiaFriendly
26.07ChangchunChina 2-2 RussiaFriendly
22.07ChangchunChina 2-0 RussiaFriendly
17.07Frankfurt am Main (Germany)Japan 2-2 USA
After extra time, 3-1 pens
World CupFinal
16.07Sinsheim (Germany)Sweden 2-1 FranceWorld Cup3rd Place Match
13.07Mönchengladbach (Germany)USA 3-1 FranceWorld CupSemi-Final
13.07Frankfurt am Main (Germany)Japan 3-1 SwedenWorld CupSemi-Final
10.07Augsburg (Germany)Sweden 3-1 AustraliaWorld CupQuarter-Final
10.07Dresden (Germany)Brazil 2-2 USA
After extra time, 3-5 pens
World CupQuarter-Final
09.07Harare (Zimbabwe)Tanzania 3-0 MalawiCOSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
09.07HarareZimbabwe 1-0 South AfricaCOSAFA CupFinal
09.07San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Bermuda 5-0 DominicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group B
09.07San CristóbalDominican Republic 1-0 Trinidad & TobagoOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group B
09.07Leverkusen (Germany)England 1-1 France
After extra time, 3-4 pens
World CupQuarter-Final
09.07WolfsburgGermany 0-1 Japan
After extra time
World CupQuarter-Final
07.07Harare (Zimbabwe)South Africa 5-1 MalawiCOSAFA CupSemi-Final
07.07HarareZimbabwe 0-0 Tanzania
4-2 pens
COSAFA CupSemi-Final
07.07San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Trinidad & Tobago 14-1 DominicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group B
07.07San CristóbalDominican Republic 1-0 BermudaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group B
06.07Frankfurt am Main (Germany)Brazil 3-0 Equatorial GuineaWorld CupGroup D
06.07Leverkusen (Germany)Australia 2-1 NorwayWorld CupGroup D
06.07Wolfsburg (Germany)Sweden 2-1 USAWorld CupGroup C
06.07Bochum (Germany)Colombia 0-0 North KoreaWorld CupGroup C
05.07Harare (Zimbabwe)Zambia 4-1 BotswanaCOSAFA CupGroup B
05.07Harare (Zimbabwe)South Africa 1-0 TanzaniaCOSAFA CupGroup B
05.07HarareZimbabwe 3-0 MozambiqueCOSAFA CupGroup A
05.07Harare (Zimbabwe)Malawi 5-2 LesothoCOSAFA CupGroup A
05.07San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)Trinidad & Tobago 5-1 BermudaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group B
05.07San CristóbalDominican Republic 3-0 DominicaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group B
05.07Sinsheim (Germany)Mexico 2-2 New ZealandWorld CupGroup B
05.07Augsburg (Germany)England 2-0 JapanWorld CupGroup B
05.07Dresden (Germany)Nigeria 1-0 CanadaWorld CupGroup A
05.07MönchengladbachGermany 4-2 FranceWorld CupGroup A
04.07HarareZimbabwe 8-2 MalawiCOSAFA CupGroup A
03.07Harare (Zimbabwe)Tanzania 2-0 ZambiaCOSAFA CupGroup B
03.07Harare (Zimbabwe)South Africa 4-0 BotswanaCOSAFA CupGroup B
03.07Harare (Zimbabwe)Lesotho 3-2 MozambiqueCOSAFA CupGroup A
03.07Oranjestad (Aruba)Cuba 3-0 SurinameOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group A
03.07OranjestadAruba 0-8 HaitiOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group A
03.07Wolfsburg (Germany)Brazil 3-0 NorwayWorld CupGroup D
03.07Bochum (Germany)Australia 3-2 Equatorial GuineaWorld CupGroup D
02.07Harare (Zimbabwe)Tanzania 3-1 BotswanaCOSAFA CupGroup B
02.07Harare (Zimbabwe)South Africa 4-1 ZambiaCOSAFA CupGroup B
02.07HarareZimbabwe 4-0 LesothoCOSAFA CupGroup A
02.07Harare (Zimbabwe)Malawi 1-1 MozambiqueCOSAFA CupGroup A
02.07Sinsheim (Germany)USA 3-0 ColombiaWorld CupGroup C
02.07Augsburg (Germany)Sweden 1-0 North KoreaWorld CupGroup C
01.07East Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Greenland 1-0 Western IslesIsland Games3rd Place Match
01.07Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Åland 5-1 Isle of ManIsland GamesFinal
01.07Oranjestad (Aruba)Cuba 1-1 HaitiOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group A
01.07OranjestadAruba 0-3 SurinameOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group A
01.07Leverkusen (Germany)Japan 4-0 MexicoWorld CupGroup B
01.07Dresden (Germany)England 2-1 New ZealandWorld CupGroup B
30.06Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Hitra 5-0 GibraltarIsland Games9th Place Match
30.06Ryde (Isle of Wight, England)Gotland 2-1 JerseyIsland Games7th Place Match
30.06CowesIsle of Wight 2-0 SaaremaaIsland Games5th Place Match
30.06Newport (Isle of Wight, England)Isle of Man 4-0 Western IslesIsland GamesSemi-Final
30.06East Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Åland 6-1 GreenlandIsland GamesSemi-Final
30.06Frankfurt am MainGermany 1-0 NigeriaWorld CupGroup A
30.06Bochum (Germany)France 4-0 CanadaWorld CupGroup A
29.06Oranjestad (Aruba)Haiti 4-0 SurinameOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group A
29.06OranjestadAruba 0-6 CubaOlympic Games QualifierCaribbean, Group A
29.06Augsburg (Germany)Norway 1-0 Equatorial GuineaWorld CupGroup D
29.06Mönchengladbach (Germany)Brazil 1-0 AustraliaWorld CupGroup D
28.06Brading (Isle of Wight, England)Gotland 0-0 Western IslesIsland GamesGroup C
28.06Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Greenland 8-0 GibraltarIsland GamesGroup B
28.06CowesIsle of Wight 2-2 JerseyIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Cowes (Isle of Wight, England)Åland 6-0 HitraIsland GamesGroup A
28.06Dresden (Germany)USA 2-0 North KoreaWorld CupGroup C
28.06Leverkusen (Germany)Sweden 1-0 ColombiaWorld CupGroup C
27.06Shanklin (Isle of Wight, England)Western Isles 2-0 SaaremaaIsland GamesGroup C
27.06Ryde (Isle of Wight, England)Isle of Man 3-1 GreenlandIsland GamesGroup B
27.06Ryde (Isle of Wight, England)Jersey 6-1 HitraIsland GamesGroup A
27.06BradingIsle of Wight 1-1 ÅlandIsland GamesGroup A
27.06Wolfsburg (Germany)England 1-1 MexicoWorld CupGroup B
27.06Bochum (Germany)Japan 2-1 New ZealandWorld CupGroup B
26.06San CristóbalDominican Republic 0-5 HaitiFriendly
26.06Ryde (Isle of Wight, England)Saaremaa 1-0 GotlandIsland GamesGroup C
26.06Shanklin (Isle of Wight, England)Isle of Man 9-0 GibraltarIsland GamesGroup B
26.06East CowesIsle of Wight 3-0 HitraIsland GamesGroup A
26.06Shanklin (Isle of Wight, England)Åland 5-0 JerseyIsland GamesGroup A
26.06BerlinGermany 2-1 CanadaWorld CupGroup A
26.06Sinsheim (Germany)France 1-0 NigeriaWorld CupGroup A
25.06San CristóbalDominican Republic U-17 1-5 HaitiFriendly
25.06MaputoMozambique 1-0 SwazilandFriendly
23.06Bochum (Germany)Japan 1-1 SwedenFriendly
23.06Wolfsburg (Germany)Australia 2-0 EnglandFriendly
21.06Halle (Germany)North Korea 3-0 EnglandFriendlyClosed door match
20.06Leogang (Austria)Norway 3-1 USAFriendlyClosed door match
20.06Göttingen (Germany)Australia 3-2 MexicoFriendly
20.06Naters (Switzerland)Denmark 1-0 New ZealandMatchworld Women's Cup
20.06Naters (Switzerland)Colombia 3-1 WalesMatchworld Women's Cup
18.06HostertLuxembourg 0-8 Equatorial GuineaFriendly
18.06MatsuyamaJapan 1-1 South KoreaFriendly
18.06CalaisFrance 7-0 BelgiumFriendly
18.06Apples (Switzerland)New Zealand 1-0 ColombiaMatchworld Women's Cup
18.06Apples (Switzerland)Denmark 3-0 WalesMatchworld Women's Cup
16.06GothenburgSweden 2-0 MexicoFriendly
16.06RecifePernambuco 1-4 BrazilFriendly
16.06Eugendorf (Austria)Nigeria 2-2 SlovakiaFriendly
16.06MainzGermany 3-0 NorwayFriendly
15.06NieuwpoortBelgium 1-2 FranceFriendly
15.06Savièse (Switzerland)New Zealand 2-0 WalesMatchworld Women's Cup
15.06Savièse (Switzerland)Colombia 1-1 Denmark
3-1 pens
Matchworld Women's Cup
14.06Rome (Italy)Canada 2-0 North KoreaFriendlyClosed door match
12.06Amman (Jordan)Uzbekistan w/o Iran
Uzbekistan awarded 3-0 win
Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
12.06Amman (Jordan)Thailand 3-3 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
10.06Amman (Jordan)Uzbekistan 2-1 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
10.06AmmanJordan 0-7 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
08.06LeogangAustria 1-1 NigeriaFriendly
07.06TelkiHungary 0-1 CanadaFriendly
07.06AachenGermany 5-0 NetherlandsFriendly
07.06Amman (Jordan)Thailand w/o Iran
Thailand awarded 3-0 win
Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
07.06AmmanJordan 0-1 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
05.06HarrisonUSA 1-0 MexicoFriendly
05.06Amman (Jordan)Vietnam w/o Iran
Vietnam awarded 3-0 win
Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
05.06AmmanJordan 0-3 UzbekistanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
03.06Kössen (Austria)Nigeria 1-0 Czech RepublicFriendly
03.06OsnabrückGermany 5-0 ItalyFriendly
03.06Amman (Jordan)Thailand 5-1 UzbekistanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
03.06AmmanJordan w/o Iran
Jordan awarded 3-0 win
Olympic Games QualifierAsia, 2nd Round Group
28.05Rome (Italy)Canada 2-0 NetherlandsFriendly
24.05VeldwezeltBelgium 1-0 North KoreaFriendly
21.05IngolstadtGermany 2-0 North KoreaFriendly
20.05CancúnMexico 4-1 Costa RicaFriendly
20.05WeifangChina 1-0 New ZealandFriendly
19.05TimişoaraRomania 3-3 SerbiaFriendly
19.05BekkestuaNorway 5-1 FinlandFriendly
19.05ReykjavíkIceland 6-0 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup 3
18.05CaryUSA 2-0 JapanFriendly
18.05NiederhasliSwitzerland 1-2 CanadaFriendly
18.05Krasnoarmeysk [Moscow Oblast]Russia 2-2 UkraineFriendly
18.05VenloNetherlands 1-1 North KoreaFriendly
18.05CozumelMexico 3-0 Costa RicaFriendly
18.05BrestFrance 1-1 ScotlandFriendly
18.05Weifang China 3-0 New Zealand
3 x 25 mins
FriendlyClosed door Match
17.05AndráshidaHungary 1-0 CroatiaFriendly
17.05OxfordEngland 2-0 SwedenFriendly
15.05PoortugaalNetherlands U-19 9-0 JordanFriendly
15.05ThameEngland 0-1 SwedenFriendlyTraining Match
15.05LudbregCroatia 1-1 HungaryFriendly
15.05Rome (Italy)Canada 1-1 SwitzerlandFriendly
15.05GosfordAustralia 2-1 New ZealandFriendly
15.05StaiceleLatvia 0-0 LithuaniaBaltic Cup
15.05HarareZimbabwe 2-0 AngolaAll-Africa Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.05AccraGhana 2-1 NigeriaAll-Africa Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
15.05GaboroneBotswana 0-4 South AfricaAll-Africa Games Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
14.05ColumbusUSA 2-0 JapanFriendly
14.05MaceióBrazil 3-0 ChileFriendly
14.05Staicele (Latvia)Estonia 3-0 LithuaniaBaltic Cup
13.05StaiceleLatvia 2-0 EstoniaBaltic Cup
12.05GosfordAustralia 3-0 New ZealandFriendlyClosed door Match
10.05Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4-0 IraqFriendly
07.05Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6-1 IraqFriendly
07.05Saint MartinGuernsey 2-6 JerseyMuratti Vase
05.05PogradecAlbania 1-0 Macedonia U-19Friendly
01.05AbujaNigeria 1-1 GhanaAll-Africa Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
01.05DundoAngola 1-1 ZimbabweAll-Africa Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
30.04PolokwaneSouth Africa 0-1 BotswanaAll-Africa Games Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
29.04BoluTurkey 4-1 GreeceFriendly
27.04BoluTurkey 1-1 GreeceFriendly
27.04Strojnci pri PtujuSlovenia 0-5 AustriaFriendly
24.04ChíaColombia 2-4 MexicoFriendly
22.04ChíaColombia 2-3 MexicoFriendly
20.04Port TalbotWales 5-1 LuxembourgFriendly
19.04QingdaoChina 2-0 North KoreaFriendlyClosed door Match
17.04QingdaoChina 0-1 North KoreaFriendly
17.04PinskBelarus 1-5 PolandFriendly
17.04Tunis                                               Tunisia 1-0 South Africa
After extra time, 5-6 pens
Olympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
17.04MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2-0 CameroonOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.04WindhoekNamibia 0-2 NigeriaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
16.04Accra              Ghana 2-1 EthiopiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
13.04SenecSlovakia 2-4 HungaryFriendly
06.04FalkirkScotland 0-5 USAFriendlyTraining Match
03.04VolendamNetherlands 6-2 ScotlandFriendly
03.04BambousMauritius 3-0 RodriguesFriendly
03.04AbujaNigeria 7-0 NamibiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
03.04Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-0 GhanaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
02.04Palestrina (Italy)Sweden 1-0 CanadaFriendly
02.04LondonEngland 2-1 USAFriendly
02.04YaoundéCameroon 0-0 Equatorial GuineaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
02.04UmlaziSouth Africa 1-0 TunisiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
27.03Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Thailand 4-0 Hong KongOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
27.03KaohsiungTaiwan 1-1 VietnamOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
26.03WindhoekNamibia 1-0 BotswanaFriendly
25.03Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Vietnam 2-1 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
25.03Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Burma 1-0 Hong KongOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
23.03VirtonBelgium U-19 7-0 LuxembourgFriendly
23.03Dhaka (Bangladesh)Uzbekistan 5-1 IndiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round Play-Off
22.03Dhaka (Bangladesh)India 1-1 UzbekistanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
22.03Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Thailand 2-0 BurmaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
22.03KaohsiungTaiwan 5-0 Hong KongOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
21.03AccraGhana 0-0 CameroonFriendly
20.03DhakaBangladesh 0-3 UzbekistanOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
20.03Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Vietnam 2-0 BurmaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
20.03KaohsiungTaiwan 0-3 ThailandOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
19.03UpingtonSouth Africa 2-1 NamibiaFriendly
18.03DhakaBangladesh 0-3 IndiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group B
18.03Kaohsiung (Taiwan)Vietnam 4-0 Hong KongOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
18.03KaohsiungTaiwan 1-1 BurmaOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group A
12.03ZarqaJordan 6-0 PalestineOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
12.03Zarqa (Jordan)Iran 2-0 BahrainOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
10.03ZarqaJordan 1-1 IranOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
10.03Zarqa (Jordan)Bahrain 1-1 PalestineOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
09.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Switzerland 2-1 Northern IrelandCyprus Cup11th Place Match
09.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Italy 2-0 RussiaCyprus Cup9th Place Match
09.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Mexico 5-0 New ZealandCyprus Cup7th Place Match
09.03Larnaca (Cyprus)England 2-0 South KoreaCyprus Cup5th Place Match
09.03Nicosia (Cyprus)France 3-0 ScotlandCyprus Cup3rd Place Match
09.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Canada 2-1 Netherlands
After extra time
Cyprus CupFinal
09.03Parchal (Portugal)Chile 1-1 Romania
6-5 pens
Algarve Cup11th Place Match
09.03LouléPortugal 2-1 FinlandAlgarve Cup9th Place Match
09.03Albufeira (Portugal)China 2-1 WalesAlgarve Cup7th Place Match
09.03Ferreiras (Portugal)Norway 0-0 Denmark
5-4 pens
Algarve Cup5th Place Match
09.03Parchal (Portugal)Japan 2-1 SwedenAlgarve Cup3rd Place Match
09.03Faro/Loulé (Portugal)USA 4-2 IcelandAlgarve CupFinal
08.03Ta' QaliMalta 1-1 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 2
08.03Ta' Qali (Malta)Georgia 1-0 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 2
08.03StrumicaMacedonia 1-0 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 1
08.03Strumica (Macedonia)Lithuania 4-1 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 1
08.03ZarqaJordan 1-1 BahrainOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
08.03Zarqa (Jordan)Iran 4-0 PalestineOlympic Games QualifierAsia, 1st Round, Group C
07.03Paralimni (Cyprus)South Korea 2-1 RussiaCyprus CupGroup C
07.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Mexico 3-1 Northern IrelandCyprus CupGroup C
07.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Netherlands 6-0 SwitzerlandCyprus CupGroup B
07.03Nicosia (Cyprus)France 5-2 New ZealandCyprus CupGroup B
07.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Italy 0-0 ScotlandCyprus CupGroup A
07.03Nicosia (Cyprus)Canada 2-0 EnglandCyprus CupGroup A
07.03Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Wales 2-1 ChileAlgarve CupGroup C
07.03ParchalPortugal 1-1 RomaniaAlgarve CupGroup C
07.03Olhão (Portugal)Sweden 1-0 ChinaAlgarve CupGroup B
07.03Lagos (Portugal)Iceland 1-0 DenmarkAlgarve CupGroup B
07.03Quarteira (Portugal)USA 4-0 FinlandAlgarve CupGroup A
07.03Parchal (Portugal)Japan 1-0 NorwayAlgarve CupGroup A
05.03Ta' QaliMalta 0-2 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 2
05.03Ta' Qali (Malta)Armenia 0-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 2
05.03StrumicaMacedonia 5-1 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 1
05.03Strumica (Macedonia)Latvia 1-0 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 1
04.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Russia 2-1 Northern IrelandCyprus CupGroup C
04.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Mexico 1-1 South KoreaCyprus CupGroup C
04.03Larnaca (Cyprus)New Zealand 2-1 SwitzerlandCyprus CupGroup B
04.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Netherlands 2-1 FranceCyprus CupGroup B
04.03Nicosia (Cyprus)Scotland 2-0 EnglandCyprus CupGroup A
04.03Nicosia (Cyprus)Canada 1-0 ItalyCyprus CupGroup A
04.03Lagos (Portugal)Wales 2-1 RomaniaAlgarve CupGroup C
04.03Vila Real de Santo AntónioPortugal 0-0 ChileAlgarve CupGroup C
04.03Olhão (Portugal)Sweden 3-1 DenmarkAlgarve CupGroup B
04.03Albufeira (Portugal)Iceland 2-1 ChinaAlgarve CupGroup B
04.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)USA 2-0 NorwayAlgarve CupGroup A
04.03Lagos (Portugal)Japan 5-0 FinlandAlgarve CupGroup A
03.03Ta' QaliMalta 1-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 2
03.03Ta' Qali (Malta)Armenia 1-0 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 2
03.03StrumicaMacedonia 1-1 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 1
03.03Strumica (Macedonia)Luxembourg 2-0 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierPreliminary Group 1
02.03Paralimni (Cyprus)South Korea 3-1 Northern IrelandCyprus CupGroup C
02.03Paralimni (Cyprus)Mexico 0-0 RussiaCyprus CupGroup C
02.03Nicosia (Cyprus)Netherlands 4-1 New ZealandCyprus CupGroup B
02.03Nicosia (Cyprus)France 2-0 SwitzerlandCyprus CupGroup B
02.03Larnaca (Cyprus)England 2-0 ItalyCyprus CupGroup A
02.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Canada 1-0 ScotlandCyprus CupGroup A
02.03Vila Real de Santo AntónioPortugal 3-1 WalesAlgarve CupGroup C
02.03Lagos (Portugal)Romania 2-0 ChileAlgarve CupGroup C
02.03Loulé (Portugal)Iceland 2-1 SwedenAlgarve CupGroup B
02.03Ferreiras (Portugal)Denmark 1-0 ChinaAlgarve CupGroup B
02.03Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal)USA 2-1 JapanAlgarve CupGroup A
02.03Lagos (Portugal)Norway 2-1 FinlandAlgarve CupGroup A
27.02Larnaca (Cyprus)Russia 3-1 New ZealandFriendly
27.02LusakaZambia 1-3 ZimbabweAll-Africa Games Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
27.02AccraGhana 7-0 LiberiaAll-Africa Games Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.02Larnaca (Cyprus)Canada 2-1 South KoreaFriendly
20.02Alanya (Turkey)Belarus 3-1 Belarus U-19Friendly
16.02EerikkiläFinland 5-4 RussiaFriendly
14.02BelgradeSerbia 1-2 Serbia U-19Friendly
13.02HaverfordwestWales 2-4 ScotlandFriendly
13.02RigaLatvia 0-5 EstoniaFriendly
13.02HarareZimbabwe 1-0 ZambiaAll-Africa Games Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
13.02MonroviaLiberia 0-4 GhanaAll-Africa Games Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
09.02Menzel BouzelfaTunisia 0-1 MoroccoOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
30.01Addis AbabaEthiopia 3-0 DR CongoOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.01UmlaziSouth Africa 3-0 ZambiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.01WindhoekNamibia 0-0 AngolaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.01BamakoMali 0-1 CameroonOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
29.01AccraGhana 5-1 GuineaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 2nd Leg
25.01ChongqingChina 0-2 USA4 Nations Tournament
25.01Chongqing (China)Canada 1-0 Sweden4 Nations Tournament
23.01Chongqing (China)USA 2-1 Canada4 Nations Tournament
23.01ChongqingChina 2-1 Sweden4 Nations Tournament
21.01La Manga (Spain)England 0-0 NorwayFriendlyTraining match
21.01La Manga (Spain)England 2-2 NetherlandsFriendlyTraining match
21.01Chongqing (China)Sweden 2-1 USA4 Nations Tournament
21.01ChongqingChina 2-3 Canada4 Nations Tournament
20.01La Manga (Spain)Norway 4-0 NetherlandsFriendlyTraining match
16.01ConakryGuinea 0-2 GhanaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
15.01LusakaZambia 1-2 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
15.01El JadidaMorocco 0-3 TunisiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
15.01KinshasaDR Congo 0-0 EthiopiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
15.01YaoundéCameroon 5-0 MaliOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
15.01LuandaAngola 2-2 NamibiaOlympic Games QualifierAfrica, 1st Round, 1st Leg
04.01CairoEgypt 1-2 MoroccoFriendly