Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2021 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
29.11 Belfast Northern Ireland - North Macedonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
29.11 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Liechtenstein Friendly 
29.11 The Hague Netherlands - Japan Friendly 
28.11 Manaus Brazil 4-1 Venezuela Manaus International Tournament 
28.11 Manaus (Brazil) Chile 3-0 India Manaus International Tournament 
28.11 Cali Colombia 3-2 Uruguay Friendly 
28.11 Ariana Tunisia 2-4 Algeria Friendly 
27.11 Ostrava Czechia 2-2 Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
27.11 Sunderland England 1-0 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
27.11 Sydney Australia 0-3 USA Friendly 
27.11 Quito Ecuador 0-0 Argentina Friendly 
27.11 Mexico City Mexico 2-1 Canada Friendly 
27.11 San Lorenzo Paraguay 1-1 Peru Friendly 
27.11 Goyang South Korea 2-1 New Zealand Friendly 
26.11 Glasgow Scotland 1-1 Ukraine World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
26.11 Larnaca Cyprus 1-1 Belarus World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
26.11 Ta' Qali Malta 0-2 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
26.11 Pula Croatia 0-0 Lithuania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
26.11 Palermo Italy 1-2 Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
26.11 Mogoșoaia Romania 3-0 Moldova World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
26.11 Braunschweig Germany 8-0 Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.11 Vannes France 6-0 Kazakhstan World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
26.11 Nova Gorica Slovenia 6-0 Estonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
26.11 Llanelli Wales 5-0 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
26.11 San Cristóbal Dominican Republic 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
26.11 Gibraltar Gibraltar 1-0 Liechtenstein Friendly 
25.11Tallaght Ireland 1-1 Slovakia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
25.11Gothenburg Sweden 2-1 Finland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
25.11Seville Spain 12-0 Faroe Islands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
25.11Ohrid North Macedonia 0-11 Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
25.11Baku Azerbaijan 0-4 Russia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
25.11Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-3 Denmark World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
25.11Tirana Albania 0-7 Norway World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
25.11Leuven Belgium 19-0 Armenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
25.11Pristina Kosovo 1-2 Poland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
25.11Portimão Portugal 4-0 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
25.11Stara Pazova Serbia 3-0 Bulgaria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
25.11 Manaus Brazil 6-1 India Manaus International Tournament 
25.11 Manaus (Brazil) Chile 1-0 Venezuela Manaus International Tournament 
25.11Almere (Netherlands) Iceland 2-0 Japan Friendly 
25.11Ariana Tunisia 0-1 Algeria Friendly 
19.11San Salvador El Salvador 0-1 Honduras Friendly 
17.11San Salvador El Salvador 0-0 Honduras FriendlyTraining Match
10.11Doha Qatar 6-0 Afghanistan Friendly 
26.10 Helsinki Finland 1-2 Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
26.10 Poprad Slovakia 2-0 Georgia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
26.10 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 1-7 Hungary World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
26.10 Kovalivka Ukraine 0-6 Spain World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
26.10 Minsk Belarus 0-2 Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
26.10 Reykjavík Iceland 5-0 Cyprus World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
26.10 Liepāja Latvia 0-10 England World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
26.10 Ohrid North Macedonia 2-3 Luxembourg World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
26.10 Belfast Northern Ireland 2-2 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
26.10 Baku Azerbaijan 1-2 Malta World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
26.10 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-4 Russia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
26.10 Podgorica Montenegro 1-5 Denmark World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
26.10 Yerevan Armenia 0-1 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
26.10 Oslo Norway 4-0 Belgium World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
26.10 Tychy Poland 2-0 Albania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
26.10 Vilnius Lithuania 0-5 Italy World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
26.10 Zürich Switzerland 5-0 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
26.10 Plovdiv Bulgaria 0-5 Portugal World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.10 Essen Germany 7-0 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.10 Gornji Milanovac Serbia 2-0 Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
26.10 Larissa Greece 1-4 Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
26.10 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 0-5 France World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
26.10 Cardiff Wales 4-0 Estonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
26.10 Francistown Botswana 2-0 Angola Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Ngozi Burundi 1-0 Eritrea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Manzini Eswatini 0-3 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Bahir Dar Ethiopia 2-0 Uganda
1-2 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Libreville Gabon 1-0 Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Nouakchott Mauritania 0-1 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Thiès Senegal 6-0 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Johannesburg South Africa 6-0 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Tunis Tunisia 1-0 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Lusaka Zambia 3-2 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
26.10 Sydney Australia 2-2 Brazil Friendly 
26.10 Montreal Canada 1-0 New Zealand Friendly 
26.10 Cali Colombia 2-0 Chile FriendlyClosed door match
26.10 Quito Ecuador 1-4 Venezuela Friendly 
26.10 Paisley Scotland 0-2 Sweden Friendly 
26.10 Saint Paul USA 6-0 South Korea Friendly 
25.10 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 11-0 Niger Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
25.10 Bakau Gambia 1-1 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
25.10 Conakry Guinea 0-2 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
25.10 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 1-1 Bolivia Friendly 
25.10 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-1 Panama Friendly 
24.10 Cotonou Benin 1-3 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
24.10 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
24.10 Accra Ghana 1-0 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
24.10 Arad Bahrain 0-2 Taiwan Asian Cup QualifierGroup A
24.10 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Lebanon 3-0 Guam Asian Cup QualifierGroup D
24.10 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Myanmar 2-0 United Arab Emirates Asian Cup QualifierGroup D
24.10 Fort Lauderdale (USA) Costa Rica 0-0 Jamaica Friendly 
24.10 Quito Ecuador 1-4 Venezuela Friendly 
23.10 London England 4-0 Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
23.10 Nairobi Kenya 7-1 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
23.10 Soweto (South Africa) Namibia 3-2 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
23.10 Sydney Australia 3-1 Brazil Friendly 
23.10 Ottawa Canada 5-1 New Zealand Friendly 
23.10 Cali Colombia 2-0 Chile Friendly 
23.10 Tepatitlán Mexico 6-1 Argentina Friendly 
23.10 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 2-1 Guyana Friendly 
22.10 Glasgow Scotland 2-1 Hungary World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
22.10 Larnaca Cyprus 0-8 Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
22.10 Reykjavík Iceland 4-0 Czechia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
22.10 Wiener Neustadt Austria 5-0 Luxembourg World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
22.10 Castel di Sangro Italy 3-0 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
22.10 Zürich Switzerland 2-0 Romania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
22.10 Créteil France 11-0 Estonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
22.10 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 0-1 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
22.10 Lendava Slovenia 1-1 Wales World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
22.10 São Tomé São Tomé & Príncipe 0-5 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
22.10 Santiago de los Caballeros Dominican Republic 3-0 Bolivia Friendly 
21.10 Tbilisi Georgia 0-3 Finland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
21.10 Tallaght Ireland 0-1 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
21.10 Kovalivka Ukraine 4-0 Faroe Islands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
21.10 Liepãja Latvia 1-4 North Macedonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
21.10 Viborg Denmark 8-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
21.10 Podgorica Montenegro 2-0 Azerbaijan World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
21.10 Khimki Russia 3-0 Malta World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
21.10 Elbasan Albania 5-0 Armenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
21.10 Leuven Belgium 7-0 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
21.10 Łódź Poland 0-0 Norway World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
21.10 Petah Tikva Israel 0-1 Germany World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
21.10 Setúbal Portugal 2-1 Serbia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
21.10 İstanbul Turkey 1-0 Bulgaria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
21.10 Arad Bahrain 0-0 Laos Asian Cup QualifierGroup A
21.10 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Myanmar 8-0 Guam Asian Cup QualifierGroup D
21.10 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Lebanon 1-0 United Arab Emirates Asian Cup QualifierGroup D
21.10 Fort Lauderdale (USA) Jamaica 1-0 Costa Rica FriendlyClosed door match
21.10 Cáceres Spain 3-0 Morocco Friendly 
21.10 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 0-0 Panama Friendly 
21.10 Kansas City [Kansas] USA 0-0 South Korea Friendly 
20.10Algiers Algeria 14-0 Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Luanda Angola 1-5 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Ebimpé (Côte d'Ivoire) Burkina Faso 2-1 Benin Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Douala Cameroon 1-0 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Brazzaville Congo 2-1 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Cairo Egypt 2-6 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Malabo Equatorial Guinea w/o DR Congo
DR Congo did not show
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Asmara Eritrea 0-5 Burundi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Bissau Guinea-Bissau 1-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Nairobi Kenya 8-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Paynesville Liberia 1-2 Senegal Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Lilongwe Malawi 1-1 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Bamako Mali 2-2 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Maputo Mozambique 0-7 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Niamey Niger 0-9 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Lagos Nigeria 2-0 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Dar es Salaam Tanzania 1-2 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Kitende Uganda 2-0 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10Harare Zimbabwe 3-1 Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
20.10 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 6-1 Guyana Friendly 
18.10Monrovia (Liberia) Sierra Leone 0-2 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
18.10Arad (Bahrain) Taiwan 4-0 Laos Asian Cup QualifierGroup A
18.10Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Myanmar 4-0 Lebanon Asian Cup QualifierGroup D
18.10Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) United Arab Emirates 2-1 Guam Asian Cup QualifierGroup D
13.10 Hamad Town (Bahrain) India 1-0 Taiwan Friendly 
10.10 Hamad Town Bahrain 0-5 India Friendly 
09.10 Gqeberha South Africa 1-1 Zambia
3-4 pens
COSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
09.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Tanzania 1-0 Malawi COSAFA CupFinal
07.10 Gqeberha South Africa 2-3 Malawi COSAFA CupSemi-Final
07.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Tanzania 1-1 Zambia
3-2 pens
COSAFA CupSemi-Final
06.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-4 Tunisia Friendly 
05.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Namibia 1-0 Eswatini COSAFA CupGroup C
05.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Zambia 1-0 Uganda COSAFA CupGroup C
04.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Malawi 2-0 Angola COSAFA CupGroup A
04.10 Gqeberha South Africa 3-1 Mozambique COSAFA CupGroup A
04.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Tanzania 3-0 South Sudan COSAFA CupGroup B
04.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Zimbabwe 3-0 Botswana COSAFA CupGroup B
04.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tunisia 1-0 India Friendly 
03.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Uganda 5-1 Eswatini COSAFA CupGroup C
03.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Zambia 3-0 Namibia COSAFA CupGroup C
02.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Tanzania 2-0 Botswana COSAFA CupGroup B
02.10 Gqeberha (South Africa)Zimbabwe 2-1 South Sudan COSAFA CupGroup B
02.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-4 India Friendly 
01.10Gqeberha (South Africa)Malawi 3-2 Mozambique COSAFA CupGroup A
01.10Gqeberha South Africa 0-0 Angola COSAFA CupGroup A
30.09 Gqeberha (South Africa)Namibia 0-0 Uganda COSAFA CupGroup C
30.09 Gqeberha (South Africa)Zambia 5-0 Eswatini COSAFA CupGroup C
29.09 Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-7 Vietnam Asian Cup QualifierGroup B
29.09 Gqeberha (South Africa)Botswana 7-0 South Sudan COSAFA CupGroup B
29.09 Gqeberha (South Africa)Tanzania 3-0 Zimbabwe COSAFA CupGroup B
28.09 Gqeberha (South Africa)Angola 2-2 Mozambique COSAFA CupGroup A
28.09 Gqeberha South Africa 2-1 Malawi COSAFA CupGroup A
27.09 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Indonesia 1-0 Singapore Asian Cup QualifierGroup C
26.09 Dushanbe Tajikistan 4-0 Maldives Asian Cup QualifierGroup B
26.09 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bangladesh 5-0 Hong Kong Friendly 
25.09 Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 0-0 Jordan
4-2 pens
Asian Cup QualifierGroup G
25.09 Al Ram Palestine 0-7 Thailand Asian Cup QualifierGroup H
24.09 Dushanbe (Tajikistan)Indonesia 1-0 Singapore Asian Cup QualifierGroup C
24.09 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Philippines 2-1 Hong Kong Asian Cup QualifierGroup F
23.09 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Vietnam 16-0 Maldives Asian Cup QualifierGroup B
23.09 Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-4 South Korea Asian Cup QualifierGroup E
22.09Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Iran 5-0 Bangladesh Asian Cup QualifierGroup G
22.09Al Ram Palestine 0-2 Malaysia Asian Cup QualifierGroup H
21.09 Turku Finland 2-1 Slovakia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
21.09 Gothenburg Sweden 4-0 Georgia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
21.09 Budapest Hungary 0-7 Spain World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
21.09 Glasgow Scotland 7-1 Faroe Islands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
21.09 Liberec Czechia 8-0 Cyprus World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
21.09 Reykjavík Iceland 0-2 Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
21.09 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-10 England World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
21.09 Skopje North Macedonia 0-6 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
21.09 Belfast Northern Ireland 4-0 Latvia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
21.09 Baku Azerbaijan 0-8 Denmark World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
21.09 Ta' Qali Malta 2-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
21.09 Moscow Russia 5-0 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
21.09 Yerevan Armenia 0-1 Poland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
21.09 Leuven Belgium 7-0 Albania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
21.09 Pristina Kosovo 0-3 Norway World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
21.09 Karlovac Croatia 0-5 Italy World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
21.09 Chișinău Moldova 0-6 Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
21.09 Mogoșoaia Romania 3-0 Lithuania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
21.09 Chemnitz Germany 5-1 Serbia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
21.09 Pärnu Estonia 0-1 Wales World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
21.09 Heraklion Greece 3-2 Kazakhstan World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
21.09 Murska Sobota Slovenia 2-3 France World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
21.09 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Hong Kong 0-0 Nepal Asian Cup QualifierGroup F
21.09 Lagos Nigeria 2-4 South Africa Aisha Buhari Cup 
21.09 San José Costa Rica 3-2 Panama Friendly 
21.09 Guayaquil Ecuador 0-0 Peru Friendly 
21.09 Tallaght Ireland 3-2 Australia Friendly 
21.09 Mexico City Mexico 2-0 Colombia Friendly 
21.09 Kiev Ukraine 1-0 Turkey Friendly 
21.09 Cincinnati USA 8-0 Paraguay Friendly 
20.09 Tashkent Uzbekistan 12-0 Mongolia Asian Cup QualifierGroup E
20.09 Lagos (Nigeria) Ghana 2-0 Cameroon Aisha Buhari Cup 
20.09 João Pessoa Brazil 4-1 Argentina Friendly 
20.09Njeru Uganda 1-0 Uganda U-20 Friendly 
19.09 Rishon LeZion Israel 0-4 Portugal World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
19.09 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jordan 5-0 Bangladesh Asian Cup QualifierGroup G
19.09 Al Ram (Palestine) Thailand 4-0 Malaysia Asian Cup QualifierGroup H
19.09 Lagos (Nigeria) Mali 0-0 Morocco Aisha Buhari Cup 
19.09 Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-0 Singapore Friendly 
18.09 Cottbus Germany 7-0 Bulgaria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
18.09 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Philippines 2-1 Nepal Asian Cup QualifierGroup F
18.09 Mexico City Mexico 1-2 Colombia Friendly 
18.09 San José Costa Rica 1-2 Panama Friendly 
18.09 Quito Ecuador 1-0 Peru Friendly 
18.09 Triesen Liechtenstein 2-4 Andorra Friendly 
18.09 Toubab Dialaw Senegal 1-0 Cabo Verde Friendly 
18.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-0 Seychelles Friendly 
17.09 Senec Slovakia 0-1 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
17.09 Budapest Hungary 0-2 Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
17.09 Minsk Belarus 4-1 Cyprus World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
17.09 Groningen Netherlands 1-1 Czechia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
17.09 Southampton England 8-0 North Macedonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
17.09 Liepāja Latvia 1-8 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
17.09 Larne Northern Ireland 4-0 Luxembourg World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
17.09 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-3 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
17.09 Moscow Russia 2-0 Azerbaijan World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
17.09 Gdańsk Poland 1-1 Belgium World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
17.09 Trieste Italy 3-0 Moldova World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
17.09 Mogoșoaia Romania 2-0 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
17.09 Thun Switzerland 4-1 Lithuania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
17.09 Pärnu Estonia 0-4 Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
17.09 Heraklion Greece 0-10 France World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
17.09 Llanelli Wales 6-0 Kazakhstan World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
17.09 Tashkent (Uzbekistan)South Korea 12-0 Mongolia Asian Cup QualifierGroup E
17.09 Lagos (Nigeria) South Africa 3-0 Ghana Aisha Buhari Cup 
17.09 Campina Grande Brazil 3-1 Argentina Friendly 
17.09 Independencia Chile 2-2 Uruguay Friendly 
17.09Njeru Uganda 0-4 Uganda U-20 Friendly 
16.09 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-10 Spain World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
16.09 Viborg Denmark 7-0 Malta World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
16.09 Elbasan Albania 1-1 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
16.09 Oslo Norway 10-0 Armenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
16.09 Kızılcaşehir Turkey 1-1 Portugal World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
16.09 Lagos (Nigeria) Morocco 1-0 Cameroon Aisha Buhari Cup 
16.09 Cleveland USA 9-0 Paraguay Friendly 
15.09 Lagos Nigeria 2-0 Mali Aisha Buhari Cup 
15.09 Macul Chile 1-0 Uruguay Friendly 
15.09 Toubab Dialaw Senegal 1-0 Cabo Verde Friendly 
15.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-1 Seychelles Friendly 
14.09Njeru Uganda 1-0 Uganda U-20 Friendly 
12.09Kathmandu Nepal 0-0 Bangladesh Friendly 
09.09 Kathmandu Nepal 2-1 Bangladesh Friendly 
06.09 Cairo (Egypt) Jordan 1-0 Tunisia Arab ChampionshipFinal
03.09 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 2-2 Tunisia
3-4 pens
Arab ChampionshipSemi-Final
03.09 Cairo Egypt 2-5 Jordan Arab ChampionshipSemi-Final
31.08 Cairo (Egypt) Jordan 4-1 Palestine Arab ChampionshipGroup B
30.08Cairo Egypt 2-2 Tunisia Arab ChampionshipGroup A
30.08Cairo (Egypt) Lebanon 5-1 Sudan Arab ChampionshipGroup A
30.08Gaborone Botswana 8-2 Botswana U-20 Friendly 
28.08Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 4-1 Palestine Arab ChampionshipGroup B
27.08 Cairo Egypt 4-0 Lebanon Arab ChampionshipGroup A
27.08 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 12-1 Sudan Arab ChampionshipGroup A
26.08 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 North Macedonia Friendly 
26.08 Tashkent Uzbekistan 1-1 Iran Friendly 
25.08 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 3-1 Jordan Arab ChampionshipGroup B
25.08 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-0 Maldives Friendly 
24.08Cairo Egypt 10-0 Sudan Arab ChampionshipGroup A
24.08Cairo (Egypt) Lebanon 0-0 Tunisia Arab ChampionshipGroup A
23.08Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-0 Iran Friendly 
22.08 Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-1 Maldives Friendly 
06.08 Yokohama (Japan) Canada 1-1 Sweden
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Olympic Games Final
05.08 Kashima (Japan) USA 4-3 Australia Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
02.08 Kashima (Japan) Canada 1-0 USA Olympic Games Semi-Final
02.08 Yokohama (Japan) Sweden 1-0 Australia Olympic Games Semi-Final
02.08 Venetian Road Settlement Turks & Caicos Islands 1-3 US Virgin Islands TCI Women's Festival 3rd Place Match
02.08 Venetian Road Settlement (Turks & Caicos Islands) Cayman Islands 4-0 Bahamas TCI Women's Festival Final
01.08 Venetian Road Settlement (Turks & Caicos Islands) Cayman Islands 5-0 US Virgin Islands TCI Women's Festival Group Stage
01.08 Venetian Road Settlement Turks & Caicos Islands 2-5 Bahamas TCI Women's Festival Group Stage
30.07 Kashima (Japan) Australia 4-3 Great Britain
After extra time
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
30.07 Rifu (Japan) Brazil 0-0 Canada
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
30.07 Saitama Japan 1-3 Sweden Olympic Games Quarter-Final
30.07 Yokohama (Japan) Netherlands 2-2 USA
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
29.07 Venetian Road Settlement (Turks & Caicos Islands) Cayman Islands 4-0 Bahamas TCI Women's Festival Group Stage
29.07 Venetian Road Settlement Turks & Caicos Islands 1-2 US Virgin Islands TCI Women's Festival Group Stage
27.07 Kashima (Japan) Canada 1-1 Great Britain Olympic Games Group E
27.07 Rifu Japan 1-0 Chile Olympic Games Group E
27.07 Saitama (Japan) Brazil 1-0 Zambia Olympic Games Group F
27.07 Yokohama (Japan) Netherlands 8-2 China Olympic Games Group F
27.07 Kashima (Japan) Australia 0-0 USA Olympic Games Group G
27.07 Rifu (Japan) Sweden 2-0 New Zealand Olympic Games Group G
24.07 Sapporo (Japan) Canada 2-1 Chile Olympic Games Group E
24.07 Sapporo Japan 0-1 Great Britain Olympic Games Group E
24.07 Rifu (Japan) Brazil 3-3 Netherlands Olympic Games Group F
24.07 Rifu (Japan) China 4-4 Zambia Olympic Games Group F
24.07 Saitama (Japan) Sweden 4-2 Australia Olympic Games Group G
24.07 Saitama (Japan) USA 6-1 New Zealand Olympic Games Group G
22.07 Dededo Guam Select 4-0 Northern Mariana Islands Friendly3 x 30 mins
21.07 Sapporo (Japan) Great Britain 2-0 Chile Olympic Games Group E
21.07 Sapporo Japan 1-1 Canada Olympic Games Group E
21.07 Rifu (Japan) Brazil 5-0 China Olympic Games Group F
21.07 Rifu (Japan) Netherlands 10-3 Zambia Olympic Games Group F
21.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 2-1 New Zealand Olympic Games Group G
21.07 Tokyo (Japan) Sweden 3-0 USA Olympic Games Group G
20.07 Dededo Guam Select 3-4 Northern Mariana Islands Friendly3 x 30 mins
15.07 Tirana Albania 1-4 Turkey Friendly 
14.07 Kamogawa (Japan) Canada 3-3 Netherlands Friendly 
14.07 Kawasaki (Japan) Great Britain 3-0 New Zealand Friendly 
14.07 Kameoka Japan 1-0 Australia Friendly 
12.07 Elbasan Albania 1-2 Turkey Friendly 
10.07 Panama City Panama 5-0 Dominican Republic 3-Nation Tournament 
07.07 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 1-0 Dominican Republic 3-Nation Tournament 
05.07 East Hartford USA 4-0 Mexico Friendly 
04.07 Panama City Panama 2-0 Nicaragua 3-Nation Tournament 
01.07 East Hartford USA 4-0 Mexico Friendly 
27.06 Ruggell Liechtenstein 2-1 Gibraltar Friendly 
27.06 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands 1-0 Northern Mariana Islands U-15 (Boys) Friendly 
24.06Ruggell Liechtenstein 4-1 Gibraltar Friendly 
23.06 Fort-de-France Martinique 1-2 Guadeloupe Friendly 
16.06 Utsunomiya Japan 8-0 Mexico Friendly 
16.06 Austin USA 2-0 Nigeria Friendly 
15.06 Yerevan Armenia 0-3 Kazakhstan Friendly 
15.06 San Rafael Costa Rica 4-1 Guatemala Friendly 
15.06 Offenbach Germany 0-0 Chile Friendly 
15.06 Reykjavík Iceland 2-0 Ireland Friendly 
15.06 Enschede Netherlands 7-0 Norway Friendly 
15.06 Alcorcón Spain 3-0 Denmark Friendly 
15.06 Kalmar Sweden 0-0 Australia Friendly 
15.06 Montevideo Uruguay 3-0 Puerto Rico Friendly 
15.06 Llanelli Wales 0-1 Scotland Friendly 
14.06 Wiener Neustadt Austria 2-3 Italy Friendly 
14.06 Vitebsk Belarus 1-1 Uzbekistan 3-Nation Tournament 
14.06 Cartagena (Spain) Brazil 0-0 Canada Friendly 
14.06 Tbilisi Georgia 0-0 Azerbaijan Friendly 
14.06 Szeged Hungary 2-3 Serbia Friendly 
14.06 Salé Morocco 3-2 Mali Friendly 
14.06 San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Poland 5-0 Czechia Friendly 
14.06 Cartagena (Spain) Russia 1-0 Finland Friendly 
14.06 Senec Slovakia 3-1 Romania Friendly 
14.06 Riva Turkey 3-1 Bulgaria Friendly 
13.06Jonava (Lithuania)Estonia 4-1 Latvia Baltic Cup3rd Place Match
13.06AlytusLithuania 2-0 Faroe Islands Baltic CupFinal
13.06San JoséCosta Rica 3-1 Guatemala Friendly 
13.06UtsunomiyaJapan 5-1 Mexico Friendly 
13.06AmmanJordan 0-2 Tunisia Friendly 
13.06Ta' QaliMalta 1-0 Montenegro Friendly 
13.06La Torre Murcia 0-1 Russia Friendly 
13.06Houston (USA) Nigeria 3-3 Portugal Friendly 
13.06Houston USA 4-0 Jamaica Friendly 
12.06Yerevan Armenia 2-1 Kazakhstan Friendly 
12.06Weidingen Luxembourg 0-1 Belgium Friendly 
12.06Krško Slovenia 4-1 Croatia Friendly 
12.06Montevideo Uruguay 5-1 Puerto Rico Friendly 
11.06Minsk (Belarus) Uzbekistan 5-0 Iran 3-Nation Tournament 
11.06Cartagena (Spain) Brazil 3-0 Russia Friendly 
11.06Sofia Bulgaria 0-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
11.06Cartagena (Spain) Canada 0-0 Czechia Friendly 
11.06San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Finland 2-2 Poland Friendly 
11.06Tbilisi Georgia 3-2 Azerbaijan Friendly 
11.06Reykjavík Iceland 3-2 Ireland Friendly 
10.06Alytus (Lithuania) Estonia 1-1 Faroe Islands
4-5 pens
Baltic CupSemi-Final
10.06Jonava Lithuania 5-0 Latvia Baltic CupSemi-Final
10.06Horsens Denmark 3-2 Australia Friendly 
10.06Strasbourg France 1-0 Germany Friendly 
10.06Szeged Hungary 4-0 Serbia Friendly 
10.06Ferrara Italy 1-0 Netherlands Friendly 
10.06Houston (USA) Jamaica 1-0 Nigeria Friendly 
10.06Hiroshima Japan 8-0 Ukraine Friendly 
10.06Amman Jordan 1-2 Tunisia Friendly 
10.06Ta' Qali Malta 1-2 Montenegro Friendly 
10.06Salé Morocco 3-0 Mali Friendly 
10.06La Torre Murcia 1-8 Russia Friendly 
10.06Belfast Northern Ireland 0-1 Scotland Friendly 
10.06Senec Slovakia 1-0 Chile Friendly 
10.06Alcorcón Spain 3-0 Belgium Friendly 
10.06Kalmar Sweden 1-0 Norway Friendly 
10.06Houston USA 1-0 Portugal Friendly 
08.06Mogilev Belarus 6-0 Iran 3-Nation Tournament 
06.06 Matola Mozambique 1-1 Eswatini Friendly 
04.06 Matola Mozambique 2-1 Eswatini Friendly 
09.05 Spanish Town Virgin Gorda 0-0 Tortola Friendly 
26.04 Bo Sierra Leone 1-3 Liberia Mano River Union Tournament  
13.04Ilıca (Turkey)Chile 0-0 Cameroon Olympic Games QualifierSouth America/Africa Play-Off, 2nd Leg
13.04SuzhouChina 2-2 South Korea
After extra time
Olympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round, 2nd Leg
13.04BelfastNorthern Ireland 2-0 Ukraine European Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
13.04MoscowRussia 0-0 Portugal European Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
13.04ThunSwitzerland 1-1 Czechia
After extra time, 3-2 pens
European Championship QualifierPlay-Off, 2nd Leg
13.04JohannesburgSouth Africa 2-0 Botswana Friendly 
13.04QuitoEcuador 0-4 Colombia Friendly 
13.04Stoke-on-TrentEngland 0-2 Canada Friendly 
13.04Addis AbabaEthiopia 3-0 South Sudan Friendly 
13.04Le HavreFrance 0-2 USA Friendly 
13.04WiesbadenGermany 3-1 Norway Friendly 
13.04TelkiHungary 0-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
13.04CovercianoItaly 1-1 Iceland Friendly 
13.04NarashinoJapan - Panama
Result not published
FriendlyTraining Match
13.04NijmegenNetherlands 5-0 Australia Friendly 
13.04ŁódźPoland 2-4 Sweden Friendly 
13.04Čatež ob SaviSlovenia 5-0 Slovakia Friendly 
13.04MarbellaSpain 3-0 Mexico Friendly 
13.04CardiffWales 1-1 Denmark Friendly 
12.04 Yerevan Armenia 2-2 Lithuania Our Game Tournament  
12.04 Charentsavan (Armenia) Jordan 6-0 Lebanon Our Game Tournament  
11.04 Zubieta (Spain) Argentina 1-0 Venezuela Basque International Tournament 45 min match
11.04 Zubieta Basque Country 1-0 Argentina Basque International Tournament 45 min match
11.04 Zubieta Basque Country 0-0 Venezuela Basque International Tournament 45 min match
11.04 Almalyk Uzbekistan 1-3 Belarus Uzbekistan 3 Nations Tournament 
11.04 Ritzing Austria 2-2 Finland Friendly 
11.04 Brussels Belgium 1-0 Ireland Friendly 
11.04 San Salvador El Salvador 1-3 Nicaragua Friendly 
11.04 Tokyo Japan 7-0 Panama Friendly 
11.04 Eschen Liechtenstein 1-2 Luxembourg Friendly 
11.04 Skopje North Macedonia 0-1 Kosovo Friendly 
10.04 Ilıca (Turkey) Cameroon 1-2 Chile Olympic Games Qualifier South America/Africa Play-Off, 1st Leg
10.04 Charentsavan Armenia 1-1 Jordan Our Game Tournament  
10.04Yerevan (Armenia)Lithuania 7-1 Lebanon Our Game Tournament 
10.04 Quito Ecuador 0-1 Colombia Friendly 
10.04 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 11-0 South Sudan Friendly 
10.04 Wiesbaden Germany 5-2 Australia Friendly 
10.04 Coverciano Italy 1-0 Iceland Friendly Training Match
10.04 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Mexico 0-0 Slovakia Friendly 
10.04 Windhoek Namibia 1-0 Angola Friendly 
10.04 Johannesburg South Africa 3-1 Zambia Friendly 
10.04 Solna Sweden 1-1 USA Friendly 
09.04 Chomutov Czechia 1-1 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.04 Lisbon Portugal 0-1 Russia European Championship Qualifier Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.04 Kovalivka Ukraine 1-2 Northern Ireland European Championship Qualifier Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.04 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Albania Friendly 
09.04 Caen France 3-1 England Friendly 
09.04 Marbella Spain 1-0 Netherlands Friendly 
09.04 Cardiff Wales 0-3 Canada Friendly 
08.04GoyangSouth Korea 1-2 China Olympic Games QualifierAsia, Final Round, 1st Leg
08.04Almalyk (Uzbekistan)Belarus 2-1 India Uzbekistan 3 Nations Tournament 
08.04YerevanArmenia 2-0 Lebanon Our Game Tournament 
08.04Lezama (Spain)Argentina 0-0 Venezuela Friendly 
08.04BrusselsBelgium 0-2 Norway Friendly 
08.04 Santa Ana El Salvador 0-2 Nicaragua Friendly 
08.04TallaghtIreland 0-1 Denmark Friendly 
08.04SendaiJapan 7-0 Paraguay Friendly 
08.04SkopjeNorth Macedonia 1-3 Kosovo Friendly 
07.04 Charentsavan (Armenia) Lithuania 1-0 Jordan Our Game Tournament  
07.04 Windhoek Namibia 4-0 Angola Friendly 
05.04AlmalykUzbekistan 1-0 India Uzbekistan 3 Nations Tournament 
25.03 Kinshasa DR Congo 4-0 Congo Friendly 
27.02 Spanish Town Virgin Gorda 0-2 Tortola Friendly 
24.02 Florence Italy 12-0 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group B
24.02 Orlando (USA) Brazil 2-0 Canada SheBelieves Cup 
24.02 Orlando USA 6-0 Argentina SheBelieves Cup 
24.02 Venlo Netherlands 2-1 Germany 3 Nations, 1 Goal Tournament  
24.02 Quito Ecuador 2-2 Bolivia Friendly 
23.02 Tallinn Estonia 0-9 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Group A
23.02 Baku Azerbaijan 1-0 Moldova European Championship Qualifier Group D
23.02 Las Rozas de Madrid Spain 3-0 Poland European Championship Qualifier Group D
23.02 Larnaca Cyprus 0-5 Finland European Championship Qualifier Group E
23.02 Larnaca (Cyprus) Scotland 0-2 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group E
23.02 Pula Croatia 0-1 Romania European Championship Qualifier Group H
23.02 Paola (Malta) Austria 1-0 Slovakia VisitMalta Tournament  
23.02 Paola Malta 0-3 Sweden VisitMalta Tournament  
23.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Nigeria 9-0 Equatorial Guinea Turkish Women's Cup  
23.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Uzbekistan 1-0 CSKA Moscow (Russia) Turkish Women's Cup  
23.02 Burton upon Trent England 6-0 Northern Ireland Friendly 
23.02 Metz France 2-0 Switzerland Friendly 
23.02 Mexico City Mexico 0-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
23.02 Kadriye (Turkey) Serbia 2-0 Russia Friendly 
23.02 Kargıcak (Turkey) Ukraine 3-2 India Friendly 
22.02 Salé Morocco U-20 5-1 Djibouti Friendly 
21.02 Orlando (USA) Canada 1-0 Argentina SheBelieves Cup 
21.02 Orlando USA 2-0 Brazil SheBelieves Cup 
21.02 Aachen Germany 2-0 Belgium 3 Nations, 1 Goal Tournament  
21.02 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 0-2 Puerto Rico Friendly 
21.02 Quito Ecuador 3-0 Bolivia Friendly 
21.02 Podgorica Montenegro 5-0 North Macedonia Friendly 
20.02 Metz France 2-0 Switzerland Friendly 
20.02 Ilıca (Turkey) CSKA Moscow (Russia) 2-0 Equatorial Guinea Turkish Women's Cup  
20.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Nigeria 1-0 Uzbekistan Turkish Women's Cup  
20.02 Mexico City Mexico 3-1 Costa Rica Friendly 
20.02 Kadriye (Turkey) Russia 8-0 India Friendly 
20.02 Kargıcak (Turkey) Serbia 1-1 Ukraine Friendly 
19.02 Larnaca Cyprus 0-10 Scotland European Championship Qualifier Group E
19.02 Helsinki Finland 1-0 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group E
19.02 Paola (Malta) Sweden 6-1 Austria VisitMalta Tournament  
19.02 Santa Catarina Pinula Guatemala 0-3 Panama Friendly 
18.02 Baku Azerbaijan 0-13 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group D
18.02 Orlando (USA) Brazil 4-1 Argentina SheBelieves Cup 
18.02 Orlando USA 1-0 Canada SheBelieves Cup 
18.02 Brussels Belgium 1-6 Netherlands 3 Nations, 1 Goal Tournament  
18.02 Paola Malta 0-4 Slovakia VisitMalta Tournament  
18.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Nigeria 1-0 CSKA Moscow (Russia) Turkish Women's Cup  
18.02 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 1-1 Puerto Rico Friendly 
18.02 Salé Morocco U-20 3-1 Djibouti Friendly 
17.02 Ilıca (Turkey) Uzbekistan 5-0 Equatorial Guinea Turkish Women's Cup  
17.02 Kargıcak (Turkey) Serbia 2-0 India Friendly 
16.02 Guatemala City Guatemala 3-1 Panama Friendly 
13.02 East End Tortola 1-0 Virgin Gorda Friendly 
22.01 Orlando USA 6-0 Colombia Friendly 
18.01 Orlando USA 4-0 Colombia Friendly