FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.07 Rotterdam Netherlands - Denmark European Championship Group A
20.07 Breda (Netherlands) Norway - Belgium European Championship Group A
19.07 Utrecht (Netherlands) England 6-0 ScotlandEuropean Championship Group D
19.07 Doetinchem (Netherlands) Spain 2-0 PortugalEuropean Championship Group D
18.07 Deventer (Netherlands) Austria 1-0 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Group C
18.07 Tilburg (Netherlands) France 1-0 Iceland European Championship Group C
17.07 Breda (Netherlands)Germany 0-0 SwedenEuropean Championship Group B
17.07 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Russia 2-1 Italy European Championship Group B
16.07 Doetinchem (Netherlands) Denmark 1-0 BelgiumEuropean Championship Group A
16.07 Utrecht Netherlands 1-0 Norway European Championship Group A
11.07 Denderleeuw Belgium 2-0 Russia Friendly 
11.07 Sedan France 1-1 Norway Friendly 
10.07 Salé Morocco 1-1 Burkina Faso Friendly 
09.07 Maputsoe Lesotho 2-1 Swaziland Friendly 
08.07 Maseru Lesotho 1-2 Swaziland Friendly 
08.07 Rotterdam Netherlands 5-0 Wales Friendly 
08.07 Falkenberg Sweden 1-0 Mexico Friendly 
07.07 Montpellier France 2-0 Belgium Friendly 
07.07 Kirkcaldy Scotland 1-0 Ireland Friendly 
06.07 Wiener Neustadt Austria 4-2 Denmark Friendly 
04.07 Sandhausen Germany 3-1 Brazil Friendly 
01.07 Gladsaxe Denmark 1-2 England Friendly 
30.06 Visby (Gotland) Jersey 3-1 Isle of WightIsland Games 3rd Place Match
30.06 Visby Gotland 2-1 Isle of ManIsland Games Final
30.06 San Pedro del Pinatar Spain 7-0 Belgium Friendly  
29.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Hitra 1-0 Gibraltar Island Games 9th Place Match
29.06 Hemse (Gotland) Western Isles 2-1 GreenlandIsland Games 7th Place Match
29.06 Visby (Gotland) Åland 2-2 Minorca
5-4 pens
Island Games 5th Place Match
29.06 Visby Gotland 2-1 Jersey Island Games Semi-Final
29.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Isle of Man 4-2 Isle of WightIsland Games Semi-Final
28.06 Väskinde Gotland 5-1 Minorca Island Games Group A
28.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Greenland 3-2 Hitra Island Games Group A
28.06 Dalhem (Gotland) Isle of Man 3-0 Åland Island Games Group B
28.06 Visby (Gotland) Western Isles 4-1 AngleseyIsland Games Group B
28.06 Visby (Gotland) Jersey 6-0 Gibraltar Island Games Group C
26.06 Visby Gotland 2-0 Hitra Island Games Group A
26.06 Dalhem (Gotland) Minorca 2-1 Greenland Island Games Group A
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Åland 4-1 Anglesey Island Games Group B
26.06 Fårösund (Gotland) Western Isles 2-0 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
26.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Isle of Wight 8-1 GibraltarIsland Games Group C
25.06 Visby Gotland 6-0 Greenland Island Games Group A
25.06 Dalhem (Gotland) Minorca 2-1 Hitra Island Games Group A
25.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Åland 5-2 Western IslesIsland Games Group B
25.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Isle of Man 3-0 AngleseyIsland Games Group B
25.06 Fardhem (Gotland) Isle of Wight 3-2 JerseyIsland Games Group C
19.06 Amman Jordan 3-2 Algeria Friendly 
16.06 Amman Jordan 0-1 Algeria Friendly 
13.06 Leuven Belgium 1-1 Japan Friendly 
13.06 Reykjavík Iceland 0-1 Brazil Friendly  
13.06 Deventer Netherlands 3-0 Austria Friendly 
13.06 Växjö Sweden 1-0 Scotland Friendly 
12.06 Łomża Poland 5-0 Lithuania Friendly  
12.06 Ružomberok Slovakia 1-1 Greece Friendly  
12.06 Nonthaburi Thailand 3-0 Taiwan FriendlyClosed door match
11.06 Toronto Canada 6-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
11.06 Changzhou China 4-2 Finland Friendly 
11.06 Sandefjord Norway 0-1 USA Friendly 
11.06 Viseu Portugal 1-0 Wales Friendly 
11.06 Ramenskoye Russia 2-0 Serbia Friendly 
10.06 Minsk Belarus 1-1 Estonia Friendly  
10.06 Monterrey Mexico 3-0 Venezuela Friendly 
10.06 Fuenlabrada Spain 1-2 Brazil Friendly  
10.06 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 0-4 England Friendly  
10.06 Bangkok Thailand 4-1 Taiwan Friendly 
09.06 Tirana Albania 1-0 Slovenia Friendly 
09.06 Velika Croatia 2-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
09.06 Breda Netherlands 0-1 Japan Friendly 
09.06 Falkirk Scotland 2-0 Romania Friendly 
09.06 Poprad Slovakia 1-0 Greece Friendly  
08.06 Winnipeg Canada 3-1 Costa Rica Friendly 
08.06 Duyun China 0-1 North Korea Friendly 
08.06 Tallaght Ireland 0-0 Iceland Friendly 
08.06 Tondela Portugal 1-2 Wales Friendly 
08.06 Ramenskoye Russia 5-2 Serbia Friendly 
08.06 Gothenburg Sweden 0-1 USA Friendly 
08.06 Bucha Ukraine 2-3 Poland Friendly 
07.06 Balmazújváros Hungary 4-0 Bulgaria Friendly 
06.06 Elbasan Albania 0-2 Slovenia Friendly 
06.06 Brčko Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-2 Croatia Friendly 
28.05 Santiago Chile 12-0 Peru Friendly 
24.05 Kota Kinabalu Malaysia 4-1 Nepal Friendly 
22.05 Kota Kinabalu Malaysia 1-1 Nepal Friendly 
12.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Bahrain 4-0 Iraq Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
12.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Jordan 5-1 Philippines Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
12.04 Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-1 United Arab Emirates Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
11.04 Tbilisi Georgia 1-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 1
11.04 Tbilisi (Georgia) Kazakhstan 1-0 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 1
11.04 Elbasan Albania 2-1 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 2
11.04 Tirana (Albania) Malta 3-1 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 2
11.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Israel 0-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 3
11.04 Kaunas Lithuania 2-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 3
11.04 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2-1 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 4
11.04 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) Montenegro 7-1 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 4
11.04 Pyongyang (North Korea) India 2-0 Hong Kong Asian Cup Qualifier Group B
11.04 Pyongyang (North Korea) South Korea 4-0 UzbekistanAsian Cup Qualifier Group B
11.04 Hanoi (Vietnam) Iran 12-0 Syria Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
11.04 Hanoi Vietnam 2-0 Burma Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
11.04 Minsk Belarus 0-4 Poland Friendly 
11.04 Leuven Belgium 5-0 Scotland Friendly 
11.04 Slagelse Denmark 5-0 Finland Friendly 
11.04 Doetinchem Netherlands 4-0 Iceland Friendly 
10.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Bahrain 1-1 Philippines Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
10.04 Dushanbe Tajikistan 2-10 Jordan Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
10.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) United Arab Emirates 3-0 IraqAsian Cup Qualifier Group A
10.04 Milton Keynes England 3-0 Austria Friendly 
10.04 Tallaght Ireland 1-0 Slovakia Friendly 
10.04 Skien Norway 2-1 Switzerland Friendly 
09.04 Pyongyang North Korea 4-0 Uzbekistan Asian Cup Qualifier Group B
09.04 Pyongyang (North Korea) South Korea 6-0 Hong KongAsian Cup Qualifier Group B
09.04 Hanoi (Vietnam) Burma 6-0 Singapore Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
09.04 Hanoi Vietnam 6-1 Iran Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
09.04 Manaus Brazil 6-0 Bolivia Friendly  
09.04 Jiaxing China 2-1 Croatia Friendly  
09.04 Erfurt Germany 2-1 Canada Friendly 
09.04 Kumamoto Japan 3-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
09.04 Houston USA 5-1 Russia Friendly  
08.04 Tbilisi Georgia 2-1 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 1
08.04 Tbilisi (Georgia) Kazakhstan 2-2 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 1
08.04 Elbasan Albania 0-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 2
08.04 Tirana (Albania) Greece 6-0 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 2
08.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Israel 7-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 3
08.04 Vilnius Lithuania 0-2 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 3
08.04 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2-1 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 4
08.04 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) Turkey 9-1 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 4
08.04 Eupen Belgium 1-4 Spain Friendly 
08.04 Nicosia Cyprus 1-1 Bulgaria Friendly 
07.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Bahrain 1-1 United Arab EmiratesAsian Cup Qualifier Group A
07.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Jordan 10-0 Iraq Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
07.04 Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-8 Philippines Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
07.04 Pyongyang North Korea 1-1 South Korea Asian Cup Qualifier Group B
07.04 Pyongyang (North Korea) Uzbekistan 7-1 India Asian Cup Qualifier Group B
07.04 Al Ram (Palestine) Thailand 1-0 Taiwan Asian Cup Qualifier Group C
07.04 Hanoi (Vietnam) Burma 14-0 Syria Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
07.04 Hanoi Vietnam 8-0 Singapore Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
07.04 Stoke-on-Trent England 1-1 Italy Friendly 
07.04 Utrecht Netherlands 1-2 France Friendly 
07.04 Pruszków Poland 1-0 Finland Friendly 
07.04 Ystrad Mynach Wales 3-1 Northern Ireland Friendly  
06.04 Tbilisi Georgia 0-1 Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 1
06.04 Tbilisi (Georgia) Latvia 4-0 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 1
06.04 Elbasan Albania 3-2 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 2
06.04 Tirana (Albania) Greece 1-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 2
06.04 Vilnius Lithuania 0-2 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 3
06.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Moldova 4-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 3
06.04 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 5-1 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 4
06.04 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) Turkey 3-0 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round, Group 4
06.04 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-2 France 'B' Friendly  
06.04 Kunshan China 2-0 Croatia Friendly  
06.04 NicosiaCyprus 0-1 Bulgaria Friendly 
06.04 Senec Slovakia 0-2 Iceland Friendly  
06.04 Trelleborg Sweden 0-1 Canada Friendly  
06.04 Frisco USA 4-0 Russia Friendly  
05.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Jordan 6-0 United Arab EmiratesAsian Cup Qualifier Group A
05.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Philippines 4-0 Iraq Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
05.04 Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-4 Bahrain Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
05.04 Pyongyang North Korea 5-0 Hong Kong Asian Cup Qualifier Group B
05.04 Pyongyang (North Korea) South Korea 10-0 India Asian Cup Qualifier Group B
05.04 Al Ram Palestine 0-5 Taiwan Asian Cup Qualifier Group C
05.04 Hanoi (Vietnam) Iran 6-0 Singapore Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
05.04 Hanoi Vietnam 11-0 Syria Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
05.04 Telki Hungary 2-2 Slovenia Friendly  
05.04 Ystrad Mynach Wales 3-1 Northern Ireland Friendly  
04.04 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-1 France 'B' Friendly  
03.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Jordan 6-0 Bahrain Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
03.04 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Philippines 4-0 United Arab Emirates Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
03.04 Dushanbe Tajikistan 1-0 Iraq Asian Cup Qualifier Group A
03.04 Pyongyang North Korea 8-0 India Asian Cup Qualifier Group B
03.04 Pyongyang (North Korea) Uzbekistan 2-1 Hong KongAsian Cup Qualifier Group B
03.04 Al Ram Palestine 0-6 Thailand Asian Cup Qualifier Group C
03.04 Hanoi (Vietnam) Burma 2-0 Iran Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
03.04 Hanoi (Vietnam) Singapore 1-0 Syria Asian Cup Qualifier Group D
29.03 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-3 Venezuela Friendly  
26.03 Bridgetown Barbados 1-2 Martinique Friendly  
26.03 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 0-0 Venezuela Friendly  
21.03 Beirut Lebanon 4-0 Syria Friendly  
15.03 Parekklisia Cyprus 7-1 Bahrain Aphrodite Cyprus Cup 5th Place Match
15.03 Parekklisia (Cyprus) Lithuania 1-1 Malta
3-1 pens
Aphrodite Cyprus Cup 3rd Place Match
15.03 Parekklisia (Cyprus) Estonia 0-0 Latvia
4-5 pens
Aphrodite Cyprus Cup Final
13.03 Parekklisia Cyprus 1-2 Malta Aphrodite Cyprus Cup Group A
13.03 Parekklisia (Cyprus) Estonia 0-0 Lithuania Aphrodite Cyprus Cup Group B
12.03 ParekklisiaCyprus 1-2 Latvia Aphrodite Cyprus CupGroup A
12.03 Parekklisia (Cyprus)Lithuania 2-0 Bahrain Aphrodite Cyprus CupGroup B
12.03 Hong KongHong Kong 2-0 Singapore Friendly 
12.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-5 Uzbekistan Friendly 
11.03 Parekklisia (Cyprus) Latvia 1-0 Malta Aphrodite Cyprus Cup Group A
11.03 Parekklisia (Cyprus) Estonia 3-0 Bahrain Aphrodite Cyprus Cup Group B
09.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 1-8 Uzbekistan Friendly 
08.03 Parchal Portugal 0-2 Norway Algarve Cup 11th Place Match
08.03 Parchal (Portugal) Iceland 2-1 China Algarve Cup 9th Place Match
08.03 Albufeira (Portugal) Sweden 4-0 Russia Algarve Cup 7th Place Match
08.03 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Netherlands 3-2 Japan Algarve Cup 5th Place Match
08.03 Albufeira (Portugal) Australia 1-1 Denmark
1-4 pens
Algarve Cup 3rd Place Match
08.03 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Spain 1-0 Canada Algarve Cup Final
08.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Italy 6-2 Czech Republic Cyprus Cup 11th Place Match
08.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) New Zealand 3-1 Hungary Cyprus Cup 9th Place Match
08.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Austria 1-1 Belgium
2-3 pens
Cyprus Cup 7th Place Match
08.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) Scotland 0-0 Wales
6-5 pens
Cyprus Cup 5th Place Match
08.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) North Korea 2-0 Ireland Cyprus Cup 3rd Place Match
08.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Switzerland 1-0 South Korea Cyprus Cup Final
08.03 Umag (Croatia) Taiwan 1-0 Hungary 'B' Istria Cup 7th Place Match
08.03 Umag Croatia 3-1 Slovenia Istria Cup 5th Place Match
08.03 Umag (Croatia) France 'B' 1-0 Northern Ireland Istria Cup 3rd Place Match
08.03 Umag (Croatia) Slovakia 2-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Istria Cup Final
08.03 Tehran Iran 1-2 Ukraine U-19Friendly  
07.03 Washington (USA) Germany 1-0 England SheBelieves Cup 
07.03 Washington USA 0-3 France SheBelieves Cup 
07.03 Alanya Turkey 1-2 Poland Gold City Cup 
06.03 Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal) Denmark 6-1 Russia Algarve Cup Group A
06.03 Faro/Loulé Portugal 0-0 Canada Algarve Cup Group A
06.03 Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal) Iceland 0-0 Spain Algarve Cup Group B
06.03 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Japan 2-0 Norway Algarve Cup Group B
06.03 Albufeira (Portugal) Australia 2-1 China Algarve Cup Group C
06.03 Lagos (Portugal) Netherlands 1-0 Sweden Algarve Cup Group C
06.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Switzerland 6-0 Italy Cyprus Cup Group A
06.03 Nicosia (Cyprus) North Korea 4-1 Belgium Cyprus Cup Group A
06.03 Nicosia (Cyprus) Scotland 3-1 Austria Cyprus Cup Group B
06.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) South Korea 2-0 New Zealand Cyprus Cup Group B
06.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) Hungary 2-1 Czech Republic Cyprus Cup Group C
06.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) Ireland 1-0 Wales Cyprus Cup Group C
06.03 Umag (Croatia) Northern Ireland 4-4 Slovenia Istria Cup Group A
06.03 Umag (Croatia) Slovakia 1-0 Taiwan Istria Cup Group A
06.03 Umag Croatia 0-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Istria Cup Group B
06.03 Umag (Croatia) France 'B' 6-0 Hungary 'B' Istria Cup Group B
06.03 Tbilisi Georgia 1-1 Moldova Friendly 
06.03 Tehran Iran 0-0 Ukraine U-19Friendly  
05.03 Alanya (Turkey) Poland 2-2 Romania Gold City Cup 
05.03 Alanya Turkey 4-2 Kosovo Gold City Cup 
05.03 Stara Pazova Serbia 2-1 Finland Friendly 
05.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-1 Azerbaijan Friendly 
04.03 Harrison (USA) France 0-0 Germany SheBelieves Cup 
04.03 Harrison USA 0-1 England SheBelieves Cup 
03.03 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Canada 2-1 Russia Algarve Cup Group A
03.03 Parchal Portugal 0-6 Denmark Algarve Cup Group A
03.03 Parchal (Portugal) Japan 2-0 Iceland Algarve Cup Group B
03.03 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Spain 3-0 Norway Algarve Cup Group B
03.03 Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal) Australia 3-2 Netherlands Algarve Cup Group C
03.03 Vila Real de Santo António (Portugal) China 0-0 Sweden Algarve Cup Group C
03.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Belgium 4-1 Italy Cyprus Cup Group A
03.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Switzerland 1-0 North Korea Cyprus Cup Group A
03.03 Nicosia (Cyprus) Austria 3-0 New Zealand Cyprus Cup Group B
03.03 Nicosia (Cyprus) South Korea 2-0 Scotland Cyprus Cup Group B
03.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) Czech Republic 0-0 Wales Cyprus Cup Group C
03.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) Hungary 0-0 Ireland Cyprus Cup Group C
03.03 Umag (Croatia) Northern Ireland 8-0 Taiwan Istria Cup Group A
03.03 Umag (Croatia) Slovakia 2-1 Slovenia Istria Cup Group A
03.03 Umag (Croatia) Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 Hungary 'B' Istria Cup Group B
03.03 Umag Croatia 0-2 France 'B' Istria Cup Group B
03.03 Alanya (Turkey) Romania 3-0 Kosovo Gold City Cup 
02.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-3 Azerbaijan Friendly 
01.03 Albufeira (Portugal) Canada 1-0 Denmark Algarve Cup Group A
01.03 Lagos (Portugal) Portugal 0-1 Russia Algarve Cup Group A
01.03 Parchal (Portugal) Iceland 1-1 Norway Algarve Cup Group B
01.03 Parchal (Portugal) Spain 2-1 Japan Algarve Cup Group B
01.03 Lagos (Portugal) Netherlands 1-0 China Algarve Cup Group C
01.03 Albufeira (Portugal) Sweden 1-0 Australia Algarve Cup Group C
01.03 Chester (USA) France 2-1 England SheBelieves Cup 
01.03 Chester USA 1-0 Germany SheBelieves Cup 
01.03 Nicosia (Cyprus) Belgium 2-2 Switzerland Cyprus Cup Group A
01.03 Nicosia (Cyprus) North Korea 3-0 Italy Cyprus Cup Group A
01.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Scotland 3-2 New Zealand Cyprus Cup Group B
01.03 Larnaca (Cyprus) Austria 0-0 South Korea Cyprus Cup Group B
01.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) Ireland 2-0 Czech Republic Cyprus Cup Group C
01.03 Paralimni (Cyprus) Wales 2-0 Hungary Cyprus Cup Group C
01.03 Umag (Croatia) Northern Ireland 0-0 Slovakia Istria Cup Group A
01.03 Umag (Croatia) Slovenia 5-1 Taiwan Istria Cup Group A
01.03 Umag Croatia 3-0 Hungary 'B' Istria Cup Group B
01.03 Umag (Croatia) Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 France 'B' Istria Cup Group B
01.03 Alanya (Turkey) Poland 5-0 Kosovo Gold City Cup 
01.03 Alanya Turkey 1-3 Romania Gold City Cup 
01.03 Mandalay Burma 0-0 Thailand Friendly 
28.02 Elbasan Albania 5-3 Montenegro Friendly 
28.02 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Kyrgyzstan 1-1 Tajikistan Friendly 
18.02 Singapore Singapore 0-4 Malaysia Development Tournament  
17.02 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 2-1 Bangladesh Development Tournament  
16.02 Singapore Singapore 3-0 Bangladesh Development Tournament  
12.02AmmanJordan 2-3 Algeria Friendly 
10.02 Ta' Qali Malta 1-0 Lithuania Friendly 
09.02 Amman Jordan 2-1 Algeria Friendly 
08.02 Ta' Qali Malta 0-3 Lithuania Friendly 
04.02 Vancouver Canada 3-2 Mexico Friendly 
24.01 Foshan China 5-0 Ukraine CFA International Tournament  
24.01 Foshan (China) Thailand 3-0 Burma CFA International Tournament  
24.01 Hamad Town Bahrain 3-1 Maldives Friendly 
24.01 San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) England 0-0 Sweden Friendly 
24.01 Radanovići Montenegro 3-3 Croatia Friendly 
24.01 San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Netherlands 4-0 Russia Friendly 
23.01 Paralimni (Cyprus) Denmark 1-1 Scotland Friendly 
23.01 San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Romania 2-0 Slovakia Friendly 
22.01 San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Finland 3-0 Slovakia Friendly 
22.01 Saint-Denis (Réunion) France 2-0 South Africa Friendly 
22.01 Petrovac Montenegro 0-1 Croatia Friendly 
22.01 La Manga (Spain) Norway 1-0 England Friendly 
22.01 Oliva Spain 8-1 Switzerland Friendly 3 x 35 mins
21.01 Foshan China 2-0 Burma CFA International Tournament  
21.01 Foshan (China) Thailand 1-0 Ukraine CFA International Tournament  
21.01 Riffa Bahrain 5-1 Maldives Friendly 
20.01 Larnaca (Cyprus) Denmark 2-2 Scotland Friendly 
20.01 San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Netherlands 7-1 Romania Friendly 
19.01 Foshan China 2-0 Thailand CFA International Tournament  
19.01 Foshan (China) Ukraine 4-0 Burma CFA International Tournament  
19.01 Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines France 'B' 1-2 Belgium Friendly 
19.01 La Manga (Spain) Norway 2-1 Sweden Friendly 
19.01 Águeda Portugal 0-1 Northern Ireland Friendly 
18.01 San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Finland 2-0 Russia Friendly 
17.01 Oeiras Portugal 1-0 Northern Ireland Friendly 
11.01 Elbasan Albania 0-1 Italy U-19 Friendly 
06.01 Singapore Singapore 0-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly  
04.01 Siliguri India 3-1 Bangladesh SAFF Championship Final
04.01 Singapore Singapore 'B' 0-4 United Arab EmiratesFriendly  
02.01 Siliguri (India) Bangladesh 6-0 Maldives SAFF Championship Semi-Final
02.01 Siliguri India 3-1 Nepal SAFF Championship Semi-Final