FOOTBALL FUTSAL (FIFA) FUTSAL (AMF) BEACH SOCCER AMERICAN FOOTBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL RUGBY UNION RUGBY SEVENS RUGBY LEAGUE TOUCH
FLAG FOOTBALL ICE HOCKEY BANDY FIELD HOCKEY INDOOR HOCKEY
FLOORBALL INLINE HOCKEY (FIRS) INLINE HOCKEY (IIHF) ROLLER HOCKEY SKATER HOCKEY
BALL HOCKEY RINGETTE LACROSSE BOX LACROSSE INTERCROSSE
CRICKET BASEBALL SOFTBALL PESÄPALLO CURLING
VOLLEYBALL FISTBALL TCHOUKBALL ROLLBALL ULTIMATE
BASKETBALL NETBALL KORFBALL HANDBALL BEACH HANDBALL
WATER POLO CANOE POLO UNDERWATER HOCKEY UNDERWATER RUGBY CYCLEBALL
POLO POLOCROSSE HORSEBALL KABADDI BEACH KABADDI

MULTI-SPORT MATCH CENTRE
TODAY
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
21.12 Chenzhou China - Palestine Friendly  
21.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan - Uzbekistan Friendly  
21.12 Smethwick (England) Panjab - 'Sealand' Friendly  
AMF FUTSAL (MEN)
21.12 Cali (Colombia) Argentina - Venezuela South American Championship Semi-Final
21.12 Cali Colombia - Chile South American Championship Semi-Final
ICE HOCKEY (MEN)
21.12 Sochi (Russia) Finland - Sweden Channel One Cup  
21.12 Sochi Russia - Czech Republic Channel One Cup  
21.12 Skopje Macedonia - Bulgaria U-20 Friendly  
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
21.12 Uppsala (Sweden) Germany - Russia Euro Hockey Tour  
21.12 Uppsala Sweden - Finland Euro Hockey Tour  
21.12 Zeltweg Austria - Slovakia Friendly  
FLOORBALL (MEN)
21.12 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia - Philippines Southeast Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
21.12 Singapore Singapore - Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship Final
FLOORBALL (WOMEN)
21.12 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia - Philippines Southeast Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
21.12 Singapore Singapore - Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship Final
LAST WEEK
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
20.12 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 3-2 Thailand Southeast Asian Championship Final, 2nd Leg
18.12 Dhaka Bangladesh 0-3 Japan U-21 Friendly  
17.12 Bangkok Thailand 2-0 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship Final, 1st Leg
17.12 Guangzhou China 2-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly Closed door match
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
19.12 Kingstown Saint Vincent/Grenadines 1-1 Grenada Friendly  
18.12 Brasília Brazil 4-1 China Copa Caixa Group Stage
18.12 Brasília (Brazil) USA 7-0 Argentina Copa Caixa Group Stage
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
20.12 Kobe Japan 5-2 Croatia Friendly  
18.12 Tokyo Japan 1-1 Croatia Friendly  
17.12 Viimsi Estonia 0-2 Armenia Friendly  
16.12 Viimsi Estonia 1-3 Armenia Friendly  
15.12 Encamp Andorra 2-3 England Friendly  
FIFA FUTSAL (WOMEN)
20.12 Kobe Japan 3-1 Taiwan Friendly  
15.12 San José Costa Rica 2-8 Spain Mundialito 3rd Place Match
15.12 San José (Costa Rica) Brazil 4-3 Portugal Mundialito Final
AMF FUTSAL (MEN)
19.12 Cali Colombia 7-4 Venezuela South American Championship Group A
19.12 Cali (Colombia) Suriname 9-5 Ecuador South American Championship Group A
19.12 Cali (Colombia) Argentina 4-1 Chile South American Championship Group B
19.12 Cali (Colombia) Peru 5-4 Curaçao South American Championship Group B
18.12 Cali Colombia 16-0 Ecuador South American Championship Group A
18.12 Cali (Colombia) Venezuela 7-1 Suriname South American Championship Group A
18.12 Cali (Colombia) Argentina 15-0 Peru South American Championship Group B
18.12 Cali (Colombia) Chile 9-6 Curaçao South American Championship Group B
17.12 Cali Colombia 14-1 Suriname South American Championship Group A
17.12 Cali (Colombia) Venezuela 7-1 Ecuador South American Championship Group A
17.12 Cali (Colombia) Argentina 8-0 Curaçao South American Championship Group B
17.12 Cali (Colombia) Chile 5-1 Peru South American Championship Group B
ICE HOCKEY (MEN)
20.12 Sochi (Russia) Finland 3-2 Czech Republic
After extra time
Channel One Cup  
20.12 Sochi Russia 3-2 Sweden Channel One Cup  
20.12 Arosa (Switzerland) Norway 3-1 Slovakia Arosa Challenge 3rd Place Match
20.12 Arosa Switzerland 3-2 Belarus Arosa Challenge Final
20.12 Anglet France 2-6 Slovenia Friendly  
20.12 Milan Italy 1-3 Poland Friendly  
20.12 Skopje Macedonia 5-6 Bulgaria U-20
After shootout
Friendly  
19.12 Arosa (Switzerland) Belarus 2-1 Slovakia Arosa Challenge Semi-Final
19.12 Arosa Switzerland 3-2 Norway
After overtime
Arosa Challenge Semi-Final
19.12 Bordeaux France 0-4 Slovenia Friendly  
19.12 Milan Italy 1-4 Poland Friendly  
18.12 Prague Czech Republic 4-6 Sweden Channel One Cup  
18.12 Sochi Russia 2-0 Finland Channel One Cup  
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
20.12 Uppsala (Sweden) Russia 4-3 Finland
After overtime
Euro Hockey Tour  
20.12 Uppsala Sweden 3-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour  
20.12 Amiens France 1-2 Norway 4-Nation Tournament  
20.12 Amiens (France) Switzerland 5-3 Czech Republic 4-Nation Tournament  
20.12 Zeltweg Austria - Slovakia Friendly  
19.12 Uppsala (Sweden) Finland 6-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour  
19.12 Uppsala Sweden 1-2 Russia
After shootout
Euro Hockey Tour  
19.12 Amiens France 2-1 Czech Republic
After shootout
4-Nation Tournament  
19.12 Amiens (France) Switzerland 3-0 Norway 4-Nation Tournament  
18.12 Amiens France 2-3 Switzerland
After shootout
4-Nation Tournament  
18.12 Amiens (France) Norway 2-1 Czech Republic 4-Nation Tournament  
BANDY (WOMEN)
20.12 Drammen Norway 1-14 Sweden Friendly 90 mins
19.12 Drammen Norway 1-12 Sweden Friendly 90 mins
FLOORBALL (MEN)
20.12 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 8-1 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
20.12 Singapore Singapore 7-1 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
19.12 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 7-2 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
19.12 Singapore Singapore 7-2 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
18.12 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 9-1 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
18.12 Singapore Singapore 11-0 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
FLOORBALL (WOMEN)
20.12 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 7-2 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
20.12 Singapore Singapore 7-0 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
19.12 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 4-4 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
19.12 Singapore Singapore 18-0 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
18.12 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 18-0 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
18.12 Singapore Singapore 8-0 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
CRICKET (MEN)
17.12-
20.12
Brisbane (Australia) India 408 (109.4) Australia 505 (109.4)
India 224 (64.3) Australia 130-6 (23.1)
Australia by 4 wickets
Test Match
17.12-
20.12
Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 552-5d (140.3) West Indies 201 (60.2)
West Indies 131 (42.3)
South Africa by innings/220 runs
Test Match
19.12 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 275-4 (50.0) Pakistan 207 (43.3)
New Zealand by 68 runs
One Day International
17.12 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 299-5 (50.0) Pakistan 292-8 (50.0)
New Zealand by 7 runs
One Day International
16.12 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 302-6 (50.0) England 215 (45.5)
Sri Lanka by 87 runs
One Day International
CRICKET (WOMEN)
15.12 Benoni (South Africa) Kenya 56-7 (20.0) Uganda 57-5 (16.2)
Uganda by 5 wickets
African Championship  
15.12 Benoni (South Africa) Zimbabwe 150-4 (20.0) Namibia 102-5 (20.0)
Zimbabwe by 48 runs
African Championship  
15.12 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 24 (12.5) South Africa Invitation XI 26-2 (6.3)
South Africa Invitation XI by 8 wickets
African Championship  
15.12 Benoni (South Africa) Namibia 79-7 (20.0) Kenya 80-5 (13.4)
Kenya by 5 wickets
African Championship  
15.12 Benoni (South Africa) South Africa Invitation XI 100-5 (20.0) Uganda 64 (18.4)
South Africa Invitation XI by 36 runs
African Championship  
15.12 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 61 (19.4) Zimbabwe 63-4 (10.4)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
African Championship  
SOFTBALL (MEN)
20.12 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 4-3 Indonesia Asian Championship Semi-Final
20.12 Singapore (Singapore) Japan 5-0 Philippines Asian Championship Final
18.12 Singapore (Singapore) Brunei 11-1 Pakistan (5 innings)
Postponed from 17.12
Asian Championship Group Stage
18.12 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 9-1 Brunei (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
18.12 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 8-1 Pakistan (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
18.12 Singapore Singapore 0-9 Japan (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
18.12 Singapore (Singapore) Japan 4-0 Indonesia Asian Championship Page 1-2
18.12 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 2-5 Philippines Asian Championship Page 3-4
17.12 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 9-8 Philippines Asian Championship Group Stage
17.12 Singapore (Singapore) Japan 15-0 Brunei (4 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
17.12 Singapore Singapore 8-0 Pakistan (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
17.12 Singapore (Singapore) Brunei P-P Pakistan Asian Championship Group Stage
17.12 Singapore (Singapore) Japan 15-0 Philippines (4 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
17.12 Singapore Singapore 0-7 Indonesia (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
16.12 Singapore (Singapore) Japan 15-1 Indonesia (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
16.12 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 21-0 Pakistan (3 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
16.12 Singapore Singapore 8-1 Brunei (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
16.12 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 12-0 Brunei (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
16.12 Singapore (Singapore) Japan 23-0 Pakistan (3 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
16.12 Singapore Singapore 3-8 Philippines Asian Championship Group Stage
HANDBALL (WOMEN)
19.12 Budapest Hungary 25-26 France European Championship 5th Place Match
19.12 Budapest (Hungary) Norway 29-25 Sweden European Championship Semi-Final
19.12 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 19-18 Montenegro European Championship Semi-Final
17.12 Debrecen Hungary 29-25 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
17.12 Debrecen (Hungary) Romania 24-19 Poland European Championship Main Round, Group I
17.12 Debrecen (Hungary) Spain 29-22 Denmark European Championship Main Round, Group I
17.12 Zagreb (Croatia) France 20-18 Netherlands European Championship Main Round, Group II
17.12 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 36-22 Slovakia European Championship Main Round, Group II
17.12 Zagreb (Croatia) Montenegro 30-29 Sweden European Championship Main Round, Group II
16.12 Zagreb (Croatia) France 24-24 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
16.12 Zagreb (Croatia) Montenegro 31-27 Netherlands European Championship Main Round, Group II
16.12 Zagreb (Croatia) Sweden 31-22 Slovakia European Championship Main Round, Group II
15.12 Debrecen Hungary 20-23 Denmark European Championship Main Round, Group I
15.12 Debrecen (Hungary) Norway 26-24 Poland European Championship Main Round, Group I
15.12 Debrecen (Hungary) Romania 22-20 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group I
WATER POLO (WOMEN)
16.12 Montreuil France 4-15 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
16.12 Szentes Hungary 9-11 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
16.12 Krefeld Germany 7-20 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
16.12 Utrecht Netherlands 10-6 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, Group B