Football Futsal (FIFA) Futsal (AMF) Beach Soccer American Football Australian Football

Rugby Union Rugby Sevens Rugby League Touch Ice Hockey Bandy

Field Hockey Indoor Hockey Inline Hockey (FIRS) Inline Hockey (IIHF) Roller Hockey Ball Hockey

Skater Hockey Floorball Ringette Lacrosse Box Lacrosse Intercrosse

Cricket Baseball Softball Pesäpallo Volleyball Fistball

Basketball Netball Korfball Rollball Handball Beach Handball

Water Polo Canoe Polo Tchoukball Curling Underwater Hockey Underwater Rugby

Polo Polocrosse Horseball Kabaddi Beach Kabaddi Ultimate

MULTI-SPORT MATCH CENTRE
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
23.07 Harmon Guam - Mongolia East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
23.07 Harmon (Guam) Macau - Northern Mariana Islands East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
21.07 Harmon Guam 0-0 Macau East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
21.07 Harmon (Guam) Mongolia 4-0 Northern Mariana Islands East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
20.07 Cotonou Benin 1-0 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier 3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
20.07 Pointe-Noire Congo 2-0 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier 3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
20.07 Maseru Lesotho 1-0 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier 3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
20.07 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-2 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier 3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
19.07 Gaborone Botswana 2-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier 3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
19.07 Freetown Sierra Leone 2-0 Seychelles Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier 3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
19.07 Kampala Uganda 2-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier 3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
FUTSAL (MEN)
23.07 Hangzhou China - Iran U-23 4-Nation Tournament  
23.07 Hangzhou (China) Vietnam - Burma 4-Nation Tournament  
22.07 Hangzhou China 5-0 Burma 4-Nation Tournament  
22.07 Hangzhou (China) Iran U-23 8-3 Vietnam 4-Nation Tournament  
BASEBALL (MEN)
23.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Kosrae - Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage (7 innings match)
23.07 Kolonia Pohnpei - Guam Micronesian Games Group Stage (7 innings match)
22.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Northern Mariana Islands 3-0 Palau Micronesian Games Group Stage (7 innings match)
22.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 2-1 Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage (7 innings match)
21.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Kosrae 7-4 Guam Micronesian Games Group Stage (7 innings match)
21.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 3-5 Palau Micronesian Games Group Stage (7 innings match)
SOFTBALL (MEN)
23.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam - Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
23.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands - Palau Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 10-9 Guam (9 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 11-2 Marshall Islands (5 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 12-2 Kosrae (4 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 14-7 Palau (5 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
19.07 Havlíčkův Brod (Czech Republic) Israel 6-1 Croatia European Championship 5th-7th Place Group
19.07 Havlíčkův Brod (Czech Republic) Israel 4-0 Belgium European Championship 5th-7th Place Group
19.07 Havlíčkův Brod (Czech Republic) Denmark 7-0 Netherlands (5 innings) European Championship Semi-Final
19.07 Havlíčkův Brod Czech Republic 8-0 Denmark (5 innings) European Championship Final
18.07 Havlíčkův Brod (Czech Republic) Belgium 9-2 Croatia (6 innings) European Championship 5th-7th Place Group
18.07 Havlíčkův Brod (Czech Republic) Netherlands 3-2 Great Britain European Championship Page 3-4
18.07 Havlíčkův Brod Czech Republic 9-4 Denmark European Championship Page 1-2
17.07 Havlíčkův Brod (Czech Republic) Netherlands 10-3 Belgium (5 innings) European Championship Group Stage
17.07 Havlíčkův Brod (Czech Republic) Denmark 17-0 Croatia (4 innings) European Championship Group Stage
17.07 Havlíčkův Brod (Czech Republic) Great Britain 7-0 Israel (6 innings) European Championship Group Stage
17.07 Havlíčkův Brod (Czech Republic) Denmark 10-3 Netherlands (5 innings) European Championship Group Stage
17.07 Havlíčkův Brod Czech Republic 5-4 Great Britain European Championship Group Stage
SOFTBALL (WOMEN)
23.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam - Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
23.07 Kolonia Pohnpei - Palau Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 8-6 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 10-2 Kosrae (5 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 6-2 Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 3-6 Guam (8 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
VOLLEYBALL (MEN)
23.07 Thessaloniki Greece - Montenegro European League Final, 2nd Leg
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Chuuk - Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Nauru - Yap Micronesian Games Group Stage
23.07 Palikir Pohnpei - Guam Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Nauru 3-0 Palau (75-65) Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Palikir Pohnpei 3-0 Chuuk (75-58) Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Yap 3-0 Kosrae (75-57) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 3-0 Nauru (75-45) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 3-2 Kosrae (105-108) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Yap 3-0 Chuuk (75-68) Micronesian Games Group Stage
20.07 Carolina (Puerto Rico) Guatemala 3-0 Costa Rica (75-68) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament, 3rd Place Match
20.07 Carolina Puerto Rico 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-59) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament, Final
20.07 Florence Italy 3-0 Iran (75-62) World League Division 1, 3rd Place Match
20.07 Florence (Italy) USA 3-1 Brazil (102-97) World League Division 1, Final
19.07 Carolina (Puerto Rico) Costa Rica 3-0 Guatemala (75-66) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament, Group Stage
19.07 Carolina Puerto Rico 3-2 Dominican Republic (106-92) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament, Group Stage
19.07 Florence Italy 0-3 Brazil (54-75) World League Division 1, Semi-Final
19.07 Florence (Italy) USA 3-0 Iran (75-56) World League Division 1, Semi-Final
18.07 Carolina (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 3-1 Costa Rica (95-92) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament, Group Stage
18.07 Carolina Puerto Rico 3-0 Guatemala (75-39) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament, Group Stage
18.07 Florence Italy 3-0 Australia (75-57) World League Division 1, Finals, Pool H
18.07 Florence (Italy) Iran 3-1 Brazil (101-91) World League Division 1, Finals, Pool I
17.07 Carolina (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 3-0 Guatemala (79-58) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament, Group Stage
17.07 Carolina Puerto Rico 3-0 Costa Rica (75-49) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament, Group Stage
17.07 Florence (Italy) USA 3-1 Australia (97-85) World League Division 1, Finals, Pool H
17.07 Florence (Italy) Brazil 3-1 Russia (98-94) World League Division 1, Finals, Pool I
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Chuuk - Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam - Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau - Yap Micronesian Games Group Stage
23.07 Palikir Pohnpei - Nauru Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Nauru 3-0 Chuuk (75-58) Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Yap 3-2 Guam (103-95) Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 3-2 Kosrae (107-95) Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Palikir Pohnpei 2-3 Palau  (98-102) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 3-2 Palau (113-97) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Kosrae 3-1 Nauru (99-79) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir Pohnpei 3-0 Chuuk (75-40) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Yap 3-0 Marshall Islands (75-48) Micronesian Games Group Stage
20.07 Saint Augustine (Trinidad & Tobago) Costa Rica 3-1 Nicaragua (102-92) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament
20.07 Saint Augustine Trinidad & Tobago 0-3 Mexico (60-81) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament
19.07 Saint Augustine (Trinidad & Tobago) Costa Rica 3-1 Panama (98-81) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament
19.07 Saint Augustine (Trinidad & Tobago) Mexico 3-0 Nicaragua (75-45) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament
19.07 Rüsselsheim Germany 1-3 Turkey (87-95) European League Final, 2nd Leg
18.07 Saint Augustine (Trinidad & Tobago) Nicaragua 3-1 Panama (99-71) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament
18.07 Saint Augustine Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Costa Rica (75-58) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament
17.07 Saint Augustine (Trinidad & Tobago) Mexico 3-0 Panama (75-48) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament
17.07 Saint Augustine Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Nicaragua (76-56) World Championship Qualifier NORCECA, Final Qualification Tournament
BASKETBALL (MEN)
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Chuuk - Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
23.07 Palikir Pohnpei - Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Pool A
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam - Yap Micronesian Games Pool B
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Kosrae - Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Pool B
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 116-104 Yap Micronesian Games Pool A
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Northern Mariana Islands 97-74 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 62-60 Chuuk Micronesian Games Pool B
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 73-64 Kosrae Micronesian Games Pool B
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 91-64 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Pool A
21.07 Palikir Pohnpei 107-44 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 97-61 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Pool B
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Kosrae 114-40 Yap Micronesian Games Pool B
19.07 Wuhan (China) India 85-36 Singapore Asia Cup 7th Place Match
19.07 Wuhan (China) Jordan 79-72 Japan Asia Cup 5th Place Match
19.07 Wuhan (China) China 79-80 Philippines Asia Cup 3rd Place Match
19.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 89-79 Taiwan Asia Cup Final
18.07 Wuhan (China) Japan 82-48 Singapore Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.07 Wuhan (China) Jordan 69-65 India Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.07 Wuhan China 73-84 Taiwan Asia Cup Semi-Final
18.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 76-55 Philippines Asia Cup Semi-Final
17.07 Wuhan China 84-37 Singapore Asia Cup Quarter-Final
17.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 75-60 Jordan Asia Cup Quarter-Final
17.07 Wuhan (China) Philippines 70-66 India Asia Cup Quarter-Final
17.07 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 76-62 Japan Asia Cup Quarter-Final
BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
23.07 Monterrey Mexico - Dominican Republic Centrobasket Group A
23.07 Monterrey (Mexico) Puerto Rico - Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
23.07 Monterrey (Mexico) Cuba - US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
23.07 Monterrey (Mexico) El Salvador - Jamaica Centrobasket Group B
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam - Palau Micronesian Games Group Stage
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Nauru - Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
23.07 Palikir Pohnpei - Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Monterrey Mexico - Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
22.07 Monterrey (Mexico) Puerto Rico - Dominican Republic Centrobasket Group A
22.07 Monterrey (Mexico) Cuba 78-31 El Salvador Centrobasket Group B
22.07 Monterrey (Mexico) US Virgin Islands 56-46 Jamaica Centrobasket Group B
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 86-35 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 86-72 Nauru Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Palikir Pohnpei 93-44 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 70-31 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 75-32 Nauru Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Palikir Pohnpei 66-63 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
19.07 St. Pölten (Austria) Wales 57-41 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship 5th-7th Place Group
19.07 St. Pölten (Austria) Malta 66-59 Scotland European Small Countries Championship 3rd Place Match
19.07 St. Pölten Austria 87-81 Iceland European Small Countries Championship Final
18.07 St. Pölten (Austria) Azerbaijan 69-50 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship 5th-7th Place Group
18.07 St. Pölten Austria 58-46 Malta European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
18.07 St. Pölten (Austria) Iceland 85-59 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
BEACH HANDBALL (MEN)
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Denmark - Serbia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Oman - Uruguay World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife Brazil - Australia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Australia - Oman World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife Brazil - Serbia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Denmark - Uruguay World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Egypt - Russia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Argentina - Qatar World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Croatia - Spain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Qatar - Spain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Croatia - Egypt World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Argentina - Russia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife Brazil 2-0 Oman (38-29) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Denmark 2-0 Australia (27-16) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Serbia 2-1 Uruguay (37-35) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife Brazil - Uruguay World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Australia - Serbia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Denmark - Oman World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Croatia 2-0 Qatar (40-35) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Russia 2-1 Spain (35-32) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Egypt 2-0 Argentina (42-26) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Argentina - Croatia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Egypt - Spain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Qatar - Russia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
BEACH HANDBALL (WOMEN)
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Norway - Uruguay World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Australia - Taiwan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife Brazil - Italy World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Australia - Italy World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife Brazil - Uruguay World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Norway - Taiwan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Denmark - Ukraine World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Hungary - Spain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Argentina - Thailand World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Spain - Thailand World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Hungary - Ukraine World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
23.07 Recife (Brazil) Argentina - Denmark World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife Brazil 2-0 Australia (37-22) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Norway 2-0 Italy (29-24) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Uruguay 2-0 Taiwan (34-24) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife Brazil 2-0 Taiwan (40-17) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Italy - Uruguay World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Norway 2-1 Australia (51-38) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Hungary 2-0 Thailand (46-34) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Spain 2-0 Denmark (30-28) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Argentina 2-1 Ukraine (34-25) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Argentina - Hungary World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Spain - Ukraine World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.07 Recife (Brazil) Denmark - Thailand World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
WATER POLO (MEN)
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia - Germany European Championship 7th-12th Place Quarter-Final
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) France - Georgia European Championship 7th-12th Place Quarter-Final
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy - Croatia European Championship Quarter-Final
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia - Greece European Championship Quarter-Final
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 9-9 Italy European Championship Group A
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 17-2 Georgia European Championship Group A
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Romania 11-8 Russia European Championship Group A
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) France 8-7 Germany European Championship Group B
21.07 Budapest Hungary 7-6 Croatia European Championship Group B
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 8-6 Spain European Championship Group B
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 10-9 Romania European Championship Group A
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 6-6 Montenegro European Championship Group A
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 16-12 Georgia European Championship Group A
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 8-8 Serbia European Championship Group B
19.07 Budapest Hungary 16-8 Germany European Championship Group B
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 13-5 France European Championship Group B
17.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 12-6 Russia European Championship Group A
17.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 15-5 Georgia European Championship Group A
17.07 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 13-8 Romania European Championship Group A
17.07 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 14-11 France European Championship Group B
17.07 Budapest Hungary 8-6 Serbia European Championship Group B
17.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 11-8 Germany European Championship Group B
TCHOUKBALL (MEN)
23.07 Chía Colombia - Colombia 'B' Pan American Championship  
23.07 Chía (Colombia) Argentina - Chile Pan American Championship  
23.07 Chía (Colombia) Argentina - Mexico Pan American Championship  
23.07 Chía (Colombia) Brazil - Uruguay Pan American Championship  
23.07 Chía Colombia - Mexico Pan American Championship  
23.07 Chía Colombia 'B' - Chile Pan American Championship  
22.07 Chía Colombia 'B' 50-41 Mexico Pan American Championship  
22.07 Chía (Colombia) Uruguay 49-33 Argentina Pan American Championship  
22.07 Chía (Colombia) Chile - Mexico Pan American Championship  
22.07 Chía Colombia - Argentina Pan American Championship  
21.07 Chía Colombia 'B' 28-47 Uruguay Pan American Championship  
21.07 Chía (Colombia) Brazil 56-47 Argentina Pan American Championship  
21.07 Chía Colombia 48-33 Chile Pan American Championship  
21.07 Chía Colombia 'B' 36-44 Brazil Pan American Championship  
21.07 Chía Colombia 40-44 Uruguay Pan American Championship  
TCHOUKBALL (WOMEN)
23.07 Chía Colombia - Uruguay Pan American Championship  
23.07 Chía (Colombia) Argentina - Mexico Pan American Championship  
23.07 Chía (Colombia) Chile - Mexico Pan American Championship  
22.07 Chía Colombia 40-19 Mexico Pan American Championship  
22.07 Chía (Colombia) Chile - Uruguay Pan American Championship  
22.07 Chía Colombia - Argentina Pan American Championship  
21.07 Chía (Colombia) Uruguay 47-28 Argentina Pan American Championship  
21.07 Chía Colombia 43-29 Chile Pan American Championship  
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
22.07 Harmon Guam 11-0 Macau East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
20.07 Harmon Guam 7-0 Northern Mariana Islands East Asian Cup Qualifier 1st Round
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
20.07 Linz Czech Republic 4-3 Slovakia Euro Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
20.07 Linz Austria 5-6 Germany Euro Nations Cup Final
19.07 Linz Austria 5-4 Slovakia Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
19.07 Linz Czech Republic 5-5 Germany
After extra-time, 4-5 pens
Euro Nations Cup Semi-Final
17.07 Basel Switzerland 7-1 Hungary Friendly  
RUGBY UNION (MEN)
19.07 Nairobi Kenya 'B' 34-0 Uganda Elgon Cup 2nd Leg
RUGBY UNION (WOMEN)
20.07 Malahide Ireland 27-7 Wales Friendly  
19.07 Nairobi Kenya 39-10 Uganda Elgon Cup 2nd Leg
RUGBY LEAGUE (MEN)
19.07 Toronto Canada 24-20 Jamaica Caribbean Carnival Cup  
19.07 Halawa USA 18-12 Samoa 'B' Friendly
ROLLER HOCKEY (MEN)
19.07 Alcobendas (Spain) Germany 6-2 Switzerland European Championship  
19.07 Alcobendas (Spain) Italy 5-4 France European Championship  
19.07 Alcobendas Spain 6-6 Portugal European Championship  
18.07 Alcobendas (Spain) Germany 4-1 France European Championship  
18.07 Alcobendas (Spain) Italy 3-2 Portugal European Championship  
18.07 Alcobendas Spain 13-1 Switzerland European Championship  
17.07 Alcobendas (Spain) France 2-1 Switzerland European Championship  
17.07 Alcobendas (Spain) Portugal 13-3 Germany European Championship  
17.07 Alcobendas Spain 2-2 Italy European Championship  
LACROSSE (MEN)
19.07 Commerce City (USA) England 15-13 Scotland World Championship 5th Place Match
19.07 Commerce City (USA) Iroquois 16-5 Australia World Championship 3rd Place Match
19.07 Commerce City USA 5-8 Canada World Championship Final
18.07 Commerce City (USA) South Korea 10-7 Argentina World Championship 35th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) China 14-7 Uganda World Championship 33rd Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) France 15-7 Russia World Championship 31st Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Thailand 12-6 Spain World Championship 29th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Belgium 7-6 Austria World Championship 27th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Norway 14-3 Slovakia World Championship 25th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Mexico 12-8 Bermuda World Championship 23rd Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Hong Kong 10-4 Turkey World Championship 21st Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Latvia 17-7 Poland World Championship 19th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Wales 18-6 Italy World Championship 17th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Switzerland 9-6 Netherlands World Championship 15th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Finland 11-7 Czech Republic World Championship 13th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Sweden 8-6 New Zealand World Championship 11th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Germany 8-6 Ireland World Championship 9th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Israel 15-10 Japan World Championship 7th Place Match
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Colombia 11-4 Costa Rica World Championship 37th Place Match
17.07 Commerce City (USA) China 16-15 South Korea World Championship 33rd-36th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Uganda 11-5 Argentina World Championship 33rd-36th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Spain 9-5 Russia World Championship 29th-32nd Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Thailand 14-4 France World Championship 29th-32nd Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Norway 11-10 Austria
After overtime
World Championship 25th-28th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Slovakia 6-3 Belgium World Championship 25th-28th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Hong Kong 14-13 Bermuda World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Turkey 9-4 Mexico World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Italy 15-14 Poland
After  overtime
World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Wales 16-15 Latvia
After overtime
World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Czech Republic 8-2 Switzerland World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Finland 15-6 Netherlands World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Germany 13-10 Sweden World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Ireland 12-10 New Zealand World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) England 10-9 Israel
After overtime
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Scotland 10-9 Japan
After overtime
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Canada 12-6 Iroquois World Championship Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City USA 22-3 Australia World Championship Semi-Final
CRICKET (MEN)
22.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 261-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 264-8 (49.4)
Afghanistan by 2 wickets
One Day International
20.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 256-7 (50.0) Zimbabwe 257-2 (43.3)
Zimbabwe by 8 wickets
One Day International
18.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 223-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 227-4 (45.2)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
One Day International
17.07-
21.07
London (England) India 295 (91.4) England 319 (105.5)
India 342 (103.1) England 223 (88.2)
India by 95 runs
Test Match
16.07-
20.07
Galle (Sri Lanka) South Africa 455-9d (166.2) Sri Lanka 292 (104.5)
South Africa 206-6d (50.2) Sri Lanka 216 (71.3)
South Africa by 153 runs
Test Match
WATER POLO (WOMEN)
22.07 Budapest (Hungary) France 8-5 Great Britain European Championship 7th Place Match
22.07 Budapest Hungary 11-7 Russia European Championship Quarter-Final
22.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 11-9 Greece European Championship Quarter-Final
20.07 Budapest Hungary 16-5 Great Britain European Championship Group A
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 9-7 Greece European Championship Group A
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 18-6 France European Championship Group B
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 12-8 Italy European Championship Group B
18.07 Budapest Hungary 12-7 Greece European Championship Group A
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 11-5 Great Britain European Championship Group A
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 13-10 Russia European Championship Group B
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 18-4 France European Championship Group B
POLOCROSSE (MIXED)
20.07 Bouvelinghem (France) Germany 18-2 Norway European Challenge  
20.07 Bouvelinghem (France) Finland 8-5 Norway European Challenge  
20.07 Bouvelinghem (France) France 12-7 Germany European Challenge  
19.07 Bouvelinghem (France) France 17-1 Norway European Challenge  
19.07 Bouvelinghem (France) Germany 14-3 Finland European Challenge  
19.07 Bouvelinghem (France) France 16-4 Finland European Challenge