LAST UPDATE: Wednesday, 12 December 2018, 19:17:48

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
IntercrosseRingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor CricketBaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts

VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
TODAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
12.12 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 7-1 Venezuela Liga Sudamericana North Zone
12.12 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Colombia 3-0 Ecuador Liga Sudamericana North Zone
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
12.12 Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Côte d'Ivoire 6-3 Libya African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.12 Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Madagascar 5-2 Tanzania African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.12 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 6-7 Nigeria African Championship Semi-Final
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
12.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Japan 4-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour 
12.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 7-0 Switzerland Euro Hockey Tour 
FIELD HOCKEY (MEN)
12.12 Bhubaneswar (India) Australia 3-0 France World Cup Quarter-Final
12.12 Bhubaneswar (India) England 3-2 Argentina World Cup Quarter-Final
WATER POLO (MEN)
12.12 Niš Serbia 7-7 Croatia Europa Cup Qualifier Group D
HANDBALL (WOMEN)
12.12 Nantes (France) Denmark 24-23 Montenegro European Championship Main Round, Group I
12.12 Nantes France - Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
12.12 Nantes (France) Sweden 39-30 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group I
12.12 Nancy (France) Hungary 31-29 Romania European Championship Main Round, Group II
12.12 Nancy (France) Netherlands - Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
12.12 Nancy (France) Norway 33-26 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group II
12.12 Brazzaville (Congo) DR Congo 33-22 Cameroon African Championship 3rd Place Match
12.12 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 19-14 Senegal African Championship Final

TOMORROW'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
13.12MuscatOman - Tajikistan Friendly 
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
13.12 Rio de Janeiro Brazil - Ecuador Liga SudamericanaNorth Zone
13.12 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Venezuela - Peru Liga SudamericanaNorth Zone
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
13.12Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Senegal - Morocco African ChampionshipSemi-Final
13.12Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Libya - Tanzania African Championship7th Place Match
13.12Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Madagascar - Côte d'Ivoire African Championship5th Place Match
ICE HOCKEY (MEN)
13.12TampereFinland - Czechia Channel One Cup 
13.12MoscowRussia - Sweden Channel One Cup 
13.12Lørenskog (Norway)France - Hungary Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeNorway
13.12LørenskogNorway - Belarus Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeNorway
13.12Lucerne (Switzerland)Russia 'B' - Slovakia Lucerne CupSemi-Final
13.12LucerneSwitzerland - Austria Lucerne CupSemi-Final
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
13.12TampereFinland - Sweden Euro Hockey Tour 
13.12Vierumäki (Finland) Switzerland - Germany Euro Hockey Tour 
13.12PříbramCzechia - France 4-Nations Tournament 
13.12Příbram (Czechia)Russia - Norway 4-Nations Tournament 
FIELD HOCKEY (MEN)
13.12Bhubaneswar (India)Germany - Belgium World CupQuarter-Final
13.12BhubaneswarIndia - Netherlands World CupQuarter-Final
CRICKET (MEN)
13.12 Colombo (Sri Lanka)India U-23 - Bangladesh U-23 Emerging Teams' Asia CupSemi-Final
13.12 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka U-23 - Pakistan U-23 Emerging Teams' Asia CupSemi-Final

YESTERDAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
11.12 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-2 Vietnam AFF Championship Final, 1st Leg
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
11.12 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 10-3 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Group A
11.12 Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Morocco 6-4 Madagascar African Championship Group A
11.12 Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Senegal 10-1 Libya African Championship Group B
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
11.12 Vierumäki Finland 2-3 Japan
After overtime
Euro Hockey Tour 
11.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Germany 4-2 Sweden Euro Hockey Tour 
FIELD HOCKEY (MEN)
11.12 Bhubaneswar (India) Belgium 5-0 Pakistan World Cup Quarter-Final Play-Off
11.12 Bhubaneswar (India) Netherlands 5-0 Canada World Cup Quarter-Final Play-Off
WATER POLO (MEN)
11.12 Moscow Russia 14-8 Germany Europa Cup Qualifier Group A
11.12 Piraeus Greece 25-2 Ukraine Europa Cup Qualifier Group B
11.12 Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands 7-13 Spain Europa Cup Qualifier Group B
11.12 Troyes France 9-13 Montenegro Europa Cup Qualifier Group C
CRICKET (MEN)
11.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 255-7 (50.0) West Indies 256-6 (49.4)
West Indies by 4 wickets
One Day International  
HANDBALL (WOMEN)
11.12 Nancy (France) Norway 29-16 Netherlands European Championship Main Round, Group II
11.12 Nancy (France) Romania 27-25 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group II
11.12 Brazzaville (Congo) Guinea 34-22 Algeria African Championship 7th Place Match
11.12 Brazzaville Congo 31-23 Tunisia African Championship 5th Place Match