LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 25 March 2017, 23:04:32

FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
TODAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
26.03 Baku Azerbaijan - Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
26.03 Belfast Northern Ireland - Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
26.03 Serravalle San Marino - Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
26.03 Yerevan Armenia - Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
26.03 Podgorica Montenegro - Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
26.03 Cluj-Napoca Romania - Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
26.03 London England - Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
26.03 Ta' Qali Malta - Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
26.03 Glasgow Scotland - Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
26.03 Antananarivo Madagascar - São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
26.03 Bridgetown Barbados - Martinique Friendly  
26.03 Machakos Kenya - DR Congo Friendly  
26.03 Harare Zimbabwe - Zambia Friendly 
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
26.03 Bridgetown Barbados - Martinique Friendly  
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
26.03 Rio de Janeiro Brazil - Colombia Friendly 
26.03 Veles Macedonia - Croatia Friendly 
FIELD HOCKEY (MEN)
26.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada - Chile World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
26.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) USA - BarbadosWorld League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
26.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Russia - Japan World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
26.03 Tacarigua Trinidad & Tobago - SwitzerlandWorld League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
CRICKET (MEN)
26.03 TBD (Belize) Loser Belize 'B'/Panama - Loser MCC/El Salvador/Guatemala Central/Latin American Tournament 3rd Place Match
26.03 TBD (Belize) Winner Belize 'B'/Panama - Winner MCC/El Salvador/Guatemala Central/Latin American Tournament Final
25.03-
29.03
Dharamsala (India) Australia 300 (88.3) India 0-0 (1.0) Test Match
End of Day 1
 
25.03-
29.03
Hamilton (New Zealand) South Africa 123-4 (41.0) New Zealand Test Match
End of Day 1
 
VOLLEYBALL (MEN)
26.03 Malé Maldives - Turkmenistan AVC Central Zone Championship Group Stage
BASKETBALL (MEN)
26.03 Radès Tunisia - Algeria Afrobasket Qualifier Group A
26.03 Abidjan Ivory Coast - Burkina Faso Afrobasket Qualifier Group B
26.03 Dakar (Senegal) Cape Verde - Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
26.03 Dakar Senegal - Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
26.03 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon - Chad Afrobasket QualifierGroup D
26.03 Lusaka (Zambia) Angola - South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Group G
CURLING (WOMEN)
26.03 Beijing (China) Sweden - Scotland World Championship 3rd Place Match
26.03 Beijing (China) Canada - Russia World Championship Final

RECENT MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
25.03 Sofia Bulgaria 2-0 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.03 Luxembourg City Luxembourg 1-3 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.03 Solna Sweden 4-0 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.03 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-0 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.03 Lisbon Portugal 3-0 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.03 Geneva Switzerland 1-0 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.03 Brussels Belgium 1-1 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
25.03 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-0 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
25.03 Nicosia Cyprus 0-0 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
25.03 Lautoka Fiji 0-2 New Zealand World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
25.03 Mount Hale Alderney 1-2 Jersey Muratti Vase Semi-Final
25.03 Maputo Mozambique 2-0 Angola Friendly 
25.03 Durban South Africa 3-1 Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
25.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-0 Botswana Friendly 
24.03 Vienna Austria 2-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
24.03 Tbilisi Georgia 1-3 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
24.03 Dublin Ireland 0-0 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
24.03 Palermo Italy 2-0 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
24.03 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-3 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
24.03 Gijón Spain 4-1 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
24.03 Zagreb Croatia 1-0 Ukraine World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
24.03 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 1-2 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
24.03 Antalya Turkey 2-0 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
24.03 Mexico City Mexico 2-0 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
24.03 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
24.03 San Jose USA 6-0 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
24.03 Mitsamiouli Comoros 2-0 Mauritius Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
24.03 Port-au-Prince Haiti 3-1 Nicaragua CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier 1st Leg
24.03 Le Havre (France) Gabon 2-2 Guinea Friendly 
24.03 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Libya 0-0 Togo Friendly 
24.03 Nouakchott Mauritania 1-0 Benin Friendly 
24.03 Marrakesh Morocco 2-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
24.03 Rabat Morocco 'B' 2-1 Central African Republic Friendly 
24.03 Krasnodar Russia 0-2 Ivory Coast Friendly 
24.03 Monastir Tunisia 0-1 Cameroon Friendly 
23.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-0 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Barranquilla Colombia 1-0 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Asunción Paraguay 2-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Montevideo Uruguay 1-4 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Maturín Venezuela 2-2 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Changsha China 1-0 South Korea World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
23.03 Doha Qatar 0-1 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
23.03 Krubong (Malaysia) Syria 1-0 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
23.03 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 1-1 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Bangkok Thailand 0-3 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 0-2 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 1-3 TahitiWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Doha (Qatar) Afghanistan 2-1 Singapore Friendly 
23.03 Riffa Bahrain 1-1 Tajikistan Friendly 
23.03 Amman Jordan 4-0 Hong Kong Friendly  
23.03 Machakos Kenya 1-1 Uganda Friendly  
23.03 Kenitra Morocco 'B' 2-1 Gambia Friendly 
23.03 London (England) Nigeria 1-1 Senegal Friendly  
22.03 Djibouti Djibouti 2-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
22.03 São Tomé São Tomé & Príncipe 0-1 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
22.03 Phnom Penh Cambodia 2-3 India Friendly  
22.03 Willemstad Curaçao 1-1 El Salvador Friendly  
22.03 Nicosia Cyprus 3-1 Kazakhstan Friendly  
22.03 Ústí nad Labem Czech Republic 3-0 Lithuania Friendly  
22.03 Dortmund Germany 1-0 England Friendly  
22.03 Al Wakrah (Qatar) Palestine 1-0 Yemen Friendly 
22.03 Manila Philippines 0-0 Malaysia Friendly  
22.03 Edinburgh Scotland 1-1 Canada Friendly  
22.03 Hanoi Vietnam 1-1 Taiwan Friendly 
21.03 Pakansari Indonesia 1-3 Burma Friendly  
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
21.03 Beirut Lebanon 4-0 Syria Friendly  
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
24.03 Veles Macedonia 2-2 Croatia Friendly 
21.03 Almere Netherlands 2-3 Belgium Friendly  
20.03 Almere Netherlands 6-3 Belgium Friendly  
RUGBY UNION (MEN)
25.03 Tashkent Uzbekistan 13-13 Iran Asian Championship Division 3 West
ICE HOCKEY (MEN)
23.03 Bangkok Thailand 12-0 Singapore Challenge Cup of Asia  
23.03 Bangkok (Thailand) United Arab Emirates 5-4 Mongolia
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia  
21.03 Bangkok (Thailand) Mongolia 10-5 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia  
21.03 Bangkok Thailand 3-4 United Arab Emirates Challenge Cup of Asia  
20.03 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 5-4 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia  
20.03 Bangkok Thailand 4-5 Mongolia Challenge Cup of Asia  
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
25.03Ann Arbor (USA)Sweden 3-2 Czech Republic Friendly 
FIELD HOCKEY (MEN)
25.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Chile 2-1 BarbadosWorld League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 4-2 USA World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Tacarigua (Trinidad & Tobago) Japan 3-0 SwitzerlandWorld League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Tacarigua Trinidad & Tobago - Russia World League 2nd Round (Trinidad & Tobago), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
25.03 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 4-3 Jersey Inter Insular  
FIELD HOCKEY (WOMEN)
25.03 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 4-2 Jersey Inter Insular  
CRICKET (MEN)
25.03 Hambantota (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 324-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 234 (45.1)
Bangladesh by 90 runs
One Day International  
25.03 Ladyville (Belize) Panama - Chile/Colombia Combined Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
25.03 Ladyville (Belize) Costa Rica - Hollywood Golden Oldies (USA) Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
25.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 'B' - Panama Central/Latin American Tournament Semi-Final
25.03 Ladyville (Belize) Marylebone Cricket Cub (England) - El Salvador/Guatemala Combined Central/Latin American Tournament Semi-Final
24.03 Greater Noida (India) Ireland 229 (48.1) Afghanistan 231-3 (48.4)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
One Day International  
24.03 Ladyville (Belize) Belize - Aruba
Belize by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
24.03 Ladyville (Belize) Chile/Colombia Combined - Marylebone Cricket Cub (England)
Marylebone Cricket Club by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
24.03 Ladyville (Belize) Belize - Panama
Panama by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
24.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) El Salvador/Guatemala Combined - Hollywood Golden Oldies (USA)
El Salvador/Guatemala Combined by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
24.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 'B' - Mexico
Belize by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
24.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Costa Rica - El Salvador/Guatemala Combined
El Salvador/Guatemala Combined by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
23.03 Ladyville (Belize) Belize - Chile/Colombia Combined
Belize by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
23.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Panama - Marylebone Cricket Cub (England)
Marylebone Cricket Club by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
23.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Aruba - Marylebone Cricket Cub (England)
Marylebone Cricket Club by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
23.03 Ladyville (Belize) Mexico - Hollywood Golden Oldies (USA)
Mexico by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
23.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 'B' 204-? (20.0) El Salvador/Guatemala Combined 48 (??.?)
Belize 'B' by 156 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
23.03 Ladyville (Belize) Costa Rica - Mexico
Costa Rica by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
22.03 Greater Noida (India) Afghanistan 220 (49.5) Ireland 224-7 (46.5)
Ireland by 3 wickets
One Day International  
22.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 80 (??.?) Marylebone Cricket Club (England) 82-5 (??.?)
Marylebone Cricket Club by 5 wickets
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
22.03 Ladyville (Belize) Panama - Aruba
Panama by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
22.03 Ladyville (Belize) Chile/Colombia Combined - Aruba
Aruba by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
22.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 'B' 178-? (20.0) Costa Rica 117-? (??.?)
Belize 'B' by 61 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
22.03 Ladyville (Belize) El Salvador/Guatemala Combined 140-? (20.0) Mexico 112 (??.?)
El Salvador/Guatemala Combined by 28 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
22.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 'B' - Hollywood Golden Oldies (USA)
Belize 'B' by ?
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
16.03-
20.03
Ranchi (India) Australia 451 (137.3) India 603-9d (210.0)
Australia 204-6 (100.0)
Match drawn
Test Match 
BASEBALL (MEN)
22.03 Los Angeles USA 8-0 Puerto Rico World Classic Final
21.03 Los Angeles USA 2-1 Japan World Classic Semi-Final
20.03 Los Angeles (USA) Puerto Rico 4-3 Netherlands (11 innings) World Classic Semi-Final
VOLLEYBALL (MEN)
25.03 Malé (Maldives) Turkmenistan 3-2 Kyrgyzstan (109-104)AVC Central Zone Championship Group Stage
25.03 Saint Helier Jersey 3-1 Guernsey (??-??) Inter Insular 
24.03 Malé Maldives 1-3 Nepal (101-109) AVC Central Zone Championship Group Stage
23.03 Malé (Maldives) Turkmenistan 3-0 Nepal (75-60) AVC Central Zone Championship Group Stage
22.03MaléMaldives 0-3 Kyrgyzstan (73-83)AVC Central Zone ChampionshipGroup Stage
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
25.03 Saint Helier Jersey 3-0 Guernsey (??-??) Inter Insular 
BASKETBALL (MEN)
25.03 Radès (Tunisia) Morocco 77-71 Algeria Afrobasket Qualifier Group A
25.03 Abidjan (Ivory Coast) Burkina Faso 56-43 BeninAfrobasket Qualifier Group B
25.03 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 64-43 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
25.03 Dakar Senegal 76-66 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
25.03 Yaoundé Cameroon 75-62 Chad Afrobasket QualifierGroup D
25.03 Lusaka Zambia 55-92 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Group G
24.03 Radès Tunisia 71-57 Morocco Afrobasket Qualifier Group A
24.03 Abidjan Ivory Coast 62-52 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Group B
24.03 Dakar (Senegal) Cape Verde 64-58 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
24.03 Dakar Senegal 67-49 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
20.03 Bangui Central African Republic 80-76 DR CongoAfrobasket Qualifier Group E
HANDBALL (WOMEN)
22.03 Suwon (South Korea) China 34-26 KazakhstanAsian Championship 3rd Place Match
22.03 Suwon South Korea 30-20 JapanAsian Championship Final
21.03 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 31-18 Hong Kong Asian Championship 7th Place Match
21.03 Suwon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 41-29 VietnamAsian Championship 5th Place Match
20.03 Suwon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 29-28 Iran Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.03 Suwon (South Korea) Vietnam 30-24 Hong Kong Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.03 Suwon (South Korea) Japan 27-26 China Asian Championship Semi-Final
20.03 Suwon South Korea 41-20 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Semi-Final
CURLING (WOMEN)
25.03 Beijing (China) Sweden 8-5 Scotland (9 ends) World Championship Page 3-4
25.03 Beijing (China) Russia 9-3 Sweden (8 ends)World Championship Semi-Final
24.03 Beijing (China) Canada 7-3 Russia (9 ends) World Championship Page 1-2
23.03 Beijing (China) Canada 8-5 Italy (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing China 4-10 Sweden (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing (China) Scotland 7-2 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing (China) USA 8-5 Switzerland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing (China) Canada 8-4 Denmark (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing (China) Czech Republic 5-3 Germany (9 ends)World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing (China) Russia 7-3 Sweden (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing (China) USA 5-4 South Korea (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing China 4-6 Russia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing (China) Denmark 8-7 Italy (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing (China) Scotland 7-6 Czech Republic (10 ends)World Championship Group Stage
23.03 Beijing (China) South Korea 9-8 Switzerland (10 ends)World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing China 6-8 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) Russia 8-6 Denmark (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) South Korea 10-3 Czech Republic (7 ends)World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) Switzerland 10-2 Italy (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) Canada 6-4 Sweden (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing China 4-8 Italy (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) Germany 6-4 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) Scotland 7-4 Switzerland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) Canada 9-3 Czech Republic (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) Germany 9-5 Denmark (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) Russia 8-6 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Beijing (China) Sweden 6-5 South Korea (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) Canada 9-8 South Korea (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) Russia 8-4 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) Sweden 10-4 Czech Republic (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) USA 7-6 Denmark (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing China 7-5 Denmark (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) Czech Republic 10-7 Switzerland (9 ends)World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) Russia 11-1 Italy (6 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) South Korea 10-6 Scotland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) Canada 8-2 Scotland (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing China 5-7 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) Germany 7-5 Italy (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Beijing (China) Sweden 9-4 Switzerland (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) Canada 7-5 USA (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) Russia 9-7 Czech Republic (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) South Korea 8-7 Denmark (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) Sweden 6-4 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing China 7-6 South Korea (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) Italy 8-6 Czech Republic (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) Scotland 7-2 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) Switzerland 12-7 Russia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) Canada 8-6 Switzerland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing China 7-10 Germany (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) Sweden 7-3 Scotland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Beijing (China) USA 9-4 Italy (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage