FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.05 Amman Jordan 3-0 Cyprus Friendly 
19.05 Tehran Iran 1-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
19.05 Slough (England) Jersey 1-1 Panjab Friendly 
15.05 Seville (Spain) Saudi Arabia 2-0 Greece Friendly 
12.05 Saint Helier Jersey 1-0 Guernsey Muratti Vase Final
11.05 Kuwait City Kuwait 2-0 Palestine Friendly 
09.05 Cádiz (Spain) Saudi Arabia 2-0 Algeria 'B' Friendly 
08.05 Basra Iraq 0-0 Palestine Friendly 
06.05 London Surrey 3-1 Barawa Friendly 
29.04 North Sound Antigua & Barbuda 0-2 Jamaica Friendly 
29.04 Sandbach (England) Ellan Vannin 2-1 Panjab Friendly 
26.04 Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-3 Jamaica Friendly 
19.04 Manzini Swaziland 1-0 Namibia Friendly 
18.04 Harare Zimbabwe 0-1 Botswana Friendly 
17.04 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 0-1 Panama Friendly 
15.04 London (England) Yorkshire 7-2 Barawa Friendly 
08.04 London (England) Barawa 4-1 Chagos Islands Friendly 
01.04 North Sound Antigua & Barbuda 0-0 Dominica Friendly 
01.04 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 7-0 Bhutan Friendly 
29.03 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia U-23 1-1 Mauritius Friendly 
27.03 Yangon Burma 1-0 Macau Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
27.03 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 2-1 India Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
27.03 Beirut Lebanon 2-1 Malaysia Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
27.03 Pyongyang North Korea 2-0 Hong Kong Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
27.03 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Afghanistan 2-1 Cambodia Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
27.03 Amman Jordan 1-1 Vietnam Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
27.03 Malé Maldives 7-0 Bhutan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
27.03 Muscat Oman 1-0 Palestine Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
27.03 Riffa Bahrain 4-0 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
27.03 Taipei Taiwan 1-0 Singapore Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
27.03 Manila Philippines 2-1 Tajikistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
27.03 Doha (Qatar) Yemen 2-1 Nepal Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
27.03 Basra Iraq 1-1 Syria 3-Nation Tournament  
27.03 Yerevan Armenia 0-1 Lithuania Friendly 
27.03 London (England) Australia 0-0 Colombia Friendly 
27.03 Aksu (Turkey) Azerbaijan 1-1 Macedonia Friendly 
27.03 Brussels Belgium 4-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
27.03 Le Havre (France) Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Senegal Friendly 
27.03 Marrakech (Morocco) Central African Republic 3-2 Kenya Friendly 
27.03 Arlington (USA) Croatia 1-0 Mexico Friendly 
27.03 Aalborg Denmark 0-0 Chile Friendly 
27.03 London England 1-1 Italy Friendly 
27.03 Tbilisi Georgia 2-0 Estonia Friendly 
27.03 Berlin Germany 0-1 Brazil Friendly 
27.03 Zürich (Switzerland) Greece 1-0 Egypt Friendly 
27.03 Budapest Hungary 0-1 Scotland Friendly 
27.03 Graz (Austria) Iran 2-1 Algeria Friendly 
27.03 Beauvais (France) Ivory Coast 2-1 Moldova Friendly 
27.03 Franconville (France) Kosovo 2-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
27.03 Vientiane Laos 2-2 Bangladesh Friendly 
27.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-4 Austria Friendly 
27.03 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 0-2 Mauritius Friendly 
27.03 Podgorica Montenegro 2-2 Turkey Friendly 
27.03 Casablanca Morocco 2-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
27.03 Windhoek Namibia 2-1 Lesotho Friendly 
27.03 Harrison (USA) Peru 3-1 Iceland Friendly 
27.03 Chorzów Poland 3-2 South Korea Friendly 
27.03 Craiova Romania 1-0 Sweden Friendly 
27.03 Saint Petersburg Russia 1-3 France Friendly 
27.03 London (England) Serbia 2-0 Nigeria Friendly 
27.03 Roche Caiman Seychelles 0-0 Swaziland Friendly 
27.03 Ljubljana Slovenia 0-2 Belarus Friendly 
27.03 Madrid Spain 6-1 Argentina Friendly 
27.03 Lucerne Switzerland 6-0 Panama Friendly 
27.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-0 DR Congo Friendly 
27.03 Nice (France) Tunisia 1-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
27.03 Kampala Uganda 0-0 Malawi Friendly 
27.03 Liège (Belgium) Ukraine 2-1 Japan Friendly 
27.03 Cary USA 1-0 Paraguay Friendly 
26.03 Nanning China 1-4 Czechia China Cup 3rd Place Match
26.03 Nanning (China) Uruguay 1-0 Wales China Cup Final
26.03 Elbasan Albania 0-1 Norway Friendly 
26.03 Felcsút (Hungary) Bulgaria 2-1 Kazakhstan Friendly 
26.03 Willemstad Curaçao 1-0 Bolivia Friendly 
26.03 Belek (Turkey) Finland 5-0 Malta Friendly 
26.03 Geneva (Switzerland) Netherlands 3-0 Portugal Friendly 
25.03Bangkok (Thailand)Gabon 1-0 United Arab Emirates King's Cup3rd Place Match
25.03BangkokThailand 2-3 Slovakia King's CupFinal
25.03Cave HillBarbados 0-0 Bermuda Friendly 
25.03Mantes-la-Ville (France) Congo 2-0 Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
25.03 Santiago de los Caballeros Dominican Republic 2-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis Friendly 
25.03San Pedro de Alcántara (Spain)Faroe Islands 3-0 Liechtenstein Friendly 
25.03GibraltarGibraltar 1-0 Latvia Friendly 
25.03 Kingston Jamaica 1-1 Antigua & Barbuda Friendly 
25.03Kuwait CityKuwait 1-3 Cameroon Friendly 
25.03 Fort-de-France Martinique 0-0 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
25.03 Managua Nicaragua 3-3 Cuba Friendly 
25.03FitzwilliamYorkshire 6-0 Chagos Islands Friendly 
24.03Mount HaleAlderney 0-2 Guernsey Muratti VaseSemi-Final
24.03Ndola (Zambia)Angola 2-2 Zimbabwe
4-2 pens
4-Nation Tournament3rd Place Match
24.03NdolaZambia 0-2 South Africa 4-Nation TournamentFinal
24.03Basra (Iraq)Qatar 2-2 Syria 3-Nation Tournament 
24.03YerevanArmenia 0-0 Estonia Friendly 
24.03GaboroneBotswana 1-0 Lesotho Friendly 
24.03San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain)Canada 1-0 New Zealand Friendly 
24.03TbilisiGeorgia 4-0 Lithuania Friendly 
24.03NetanyaIsrael 1-2 Romania Friendly 
24.03Beauvais (France)Ivory Coast 2-2 Togo Friendly 
24.03Marrakech (Morocco)Kenya 2-2 Comoros Friendly 
24.03Franconville (France)Kosovo 1-0 Madagascar Friendly 
24.03NouakchottMauritania 2-0 Guinea Friendly 
24.03 Belfast Northern Ireland 2-1 South Korea Friendly 
24.03 Solna Sweden 1-2 Chile Friendly 
24.03 Kampala Uganda 3-1 São Tomé & Príncipe Friendly 
23.03 Nanning (China) Uruguay 2-0 Czechia China Cup Semi-Final
23.03 Manchester (England) Argentina 2-0 Italy Friendly 
23.03 Klagenfurt Austria 3-0 Slovenia Friendly 
23.03 Baku Azerbaijan 0-1 Belarus Friendly 
23.03 Razgrad Bulgaria 0-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
23.03 Willemstad Curaçao 1-1 Bolivia Friendly 
23.03 Nicosia Cyprus 0-0 Montenegro Friendly 
23.03 Belek (Turkey) Finland 0-0 Macedonia Friendly 
23.03 Saint-Denis France 2-3 Colombia Friendly 
23.03 Bakau Gambia 1-1 Central African Republic Friendly 
23.03 Düsseldorf Germany 1-1 Spain Friendly 
23.03 Athens Greece 0-1 Switzerland Friendly 
23.03 Les Abymes Guadeloupe 0-1 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
23.03 Budapest Hungary 2-3 Kazakhstan Friendly 
23.03 Liège (Belgium) Japan 1-1 Mali Friendly 
23.03 Santa Clara (USA) Mexico 3-0 Iceland Friendly 
23.03 Turin (Italy) Morocco 2-1 Serbia Friendly 
23.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 0-1 England Friendly 
23.03 Oslo Norway 4-1 Australia Friendly 
23.03 Miami Gardens (USA) Peru 2-0 Croatia Friendly 
23.03 Wrocław Poland 0-1 Nigeria Friendly 
23.03 Zürich (Switzerland) Portugal 2-1 Egypt Friendly 
23.03 Moscow Russia 0-3 Brazil Friendly 
23.03 Marbella (Spain) Saudi Arabia 1-1 Ukraine Friendly 
23.03 Glasgow Scotland 0-1 Costa Rica Friendly 
23.03 Casablanca (Morocco) Senegal 1-1 Uzbekistan Friendly 
23.03 Singapore Singapore 3-2 Maldives Friendly 
23.03 Pirae Tahiti 4-3 New Caledonia Friendly 
23.03 Radès Tunisia 1-0 Iran Friendly 
23.03 Antalya Turkey 1-0 Ireland Friendly 
22.03 Incheon (South Korea) Kyrgyzstan 5-1 Burma Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
22.03 Nanning China 0-6 Wales China Cup Semi-Final
22.03 Bangkok (Thailand) Slovakia 2-1 United Arab Emirates King's Cup Semi-Final
22.03 Bangkok Thailand 0-0 Gabon
4-2 pens
King's Cup Semi-Final
22.03 Algiers Algeria 4-1 Tanzania Friendly 
22.03 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Palestine Friendly 
22.03 Belmopan Belize 4-2 Grenada Friendly 
22.03 Limeil-Brévannes (France) Burkina Faso 2-0 Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
22.03 Brøndbyvester Denmark 1-0 Panama Friendly 
22.03 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 4-0 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly 
22.03 San Pedro de Alcántara (Spain) Faroe Islands 1-1 Latvia Friendly 
22.03 Taipa Macau 0-1 Mauritius Friendly 
22.03 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-2 Mongolia Friendly 
22.03 Ta' Qali Malta 0-1 Luxembourg Friendly 
22.03 Managua Nicaragua 3-1 Cuba Friendly 
22.03 Manila Philippines 3-2 Fiji Friendly 
21.03Ndola (Zambia)Angola 1-1 South Africa
6-7 pens
4-Nation TournamentSemi-Final
21.03 Ndola Zambia 2-2 Zimbabwe
5-4 pens
4-Nation Tournament Semi-Final
21.03 Basra Iraq 2-3 Qatar 3-Nation Tournament  
21.03 La Línea de la Concepción (Spain) Andorra 1-0 Liechtenstein Friendly 
21.03 North Sound Antigua & Barbuda 3-2 Bermuda Friendly 
21.03 Changsha China U-21 2-1 Tajikistan Friendly 
21.03 Amman Jordan 1-0 Kuwait Friendly 
21.03 Vientiane Laos 0-1 Cambodia Friendly 
21.03 Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France) Madagascar 0-0 Togo Friendly 
20.03 Pirae Tahiti 0-0 New Caledonia Friendly 
17.03 Tehran Iran 4-0 Sierra Leone Friendly 
28.02 Basra Iraq 4-1 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
27.02 Algiers Algeria U-21 0-1 Palestine Friendly 
26.02 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 3-0 Moldova Friendly 
03.02 Aksu (Turkey) South Korea 1-0 Latvia Friendly 
31.01 San Antonio (USA) Mexico 1-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
30.01 Aksu (Turkey) Azerbaijan 0-0 Moldova Friendly 
30.01 Aksu (Turkey) Jamaica 2-2 South Korea Friendly 
28.01 Carson USA 0-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
28.01 Fitzwilliam Yorkshire 1-1 Ellan Vannin Friendly 
27.01 Aksu (Turkey) South Korea 1-0 Moldova Friendly 
15.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 3-2 Denmark U-21/League XI Friendly 
14.01 Jakarta Indonesia 1-4 Iceland Friendly 
11.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Finland 2-1 Jordan Friendly 
11.01 Yogyakarta Indonesia Select 0-6 Iceland Friendly 
11.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sweden 1-0 Denmark U-21/League XI Friendly 
07.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Estonia 1-1 Sweden Friendly 
05.01 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Oman 0-0 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Gulf Cup Final
02.01 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Iraq 0-0 United Arab Emirates
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Gulf Cup Semi-Final
02.01 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Oman 1-0 Bahrain Gulf Cup Semi-Final