Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2014 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12Canberra (Australia)Oman 2-2 QatarFriendly 
30.12Geelong (Australia)Bahrain 4-1 Saudi ArabiaFriendly 
30.12ToulouseOccitania 5-1 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)Friendly 
30.12Gold Coast (Australia)United Arab Emirates 1-0 JordanFriendly 
28.12BilbaoBasque Country 1-1 CataloniaFriendly 
28.12Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 0-0 UzbekistanFriendly 
27.12DohaQatar 3-0 EstoniaFriendly 
25.12Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan 1-0 IraqFriendly 
22.12Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 1-1 KuwaitFriendly 
21.12ChenzhouChina 0-0 PalestineFriendly 
21.12Smethwick (England)Panjab 4-1 'Sealand'Friendly 
21.12Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan 2-1 JordanFriendly 
20.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3-2 ThailandSoutheast Asian ChampionshipFinal, 2nd Leg
18.12DhakaBangladesh 0-3 Japan U-21Friendly 
17.12BangkokThailand 2-0 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian ChampionshipFinal, 1st Leg
17.12GuangzhouChina 2-0 KyrgyzstanFriendlyClosed door match
13.12ChenzhouChina 4-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
13.12Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Uzbekistan 1-0 PalestineFriendly 
11.12HanoiVietnam 2-4 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian ChampionshipSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
10.12BangkokThailand 3-0 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian ChampionshipSemi-Final, 2nd Leg
09.12Dar es SalaamTanzania 'B' 1-2 Burundi U-23Friendly 
07.12Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1-2 VietnamSoutheast Asian ChampionshipSemi-Final, 1st Leg
06.12ManilaPhilippines 0-0 ThailandSoutheast Asian ChampionshipSemi-Final, 1st Leg
30.11NelspruitSouth Africa 2-0 Côte d'Ivoire 'B'Friendly 
29.11SingaporeSingapore 1-3 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup B
29.11Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 2-0 MyanmarSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup B
28.11Hanoi (Vietnam)Indonesia 5-1 LaosSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup A
28.11HanoiVietnam 3-1 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup A
26.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1-2 QatarGulf CupFinal
26.11SingaporeSingapore 4-2 MyanmarSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup B
26.11Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 3-2 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup B
25.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)United Arab Emirates 1-0 OmanGulf Cup3rd Place Match
25.11Hanoi (Vietnam)Philippines 4-0 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup A
25.11HanoiVietnam 3-0 LaosSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup A
23.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Qatar 3-1 OmanGulf CupSemi-Final
23.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3-2 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupSemi-Final
23.11Singapore (Singapore)Myanmar 0-0 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup B
23.11SingaporeSingapore 1-2 ThailandSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup B
22.11Hanoi (Vietnam)Philippines 4-1 LaosSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup A
22.11HanoiVietnam 2-2 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian ChampionshipGroup A
20.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Oman 5-0 KuwaitGulf CupGroup A
20.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)United Arab Emirates 2-0 IraqGulf CupGroup A
19.11UyoNigeria 2-2 South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
19.11KhartoumSudan 0-1 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
19.11Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
19.11BamakoMali 2-0 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
19.11OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1-1 AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
19.11LibrevilleGabon 4-2 LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
19.11KinshasaDR Congo 3-1 Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
19.11AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 0-0 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
19.11KumasiGhana 3-1 TogoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
19.11Casablanca (Morocco)Guinea 2-0 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
19.11NiameyNiger 1-1 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
19.11Lusaka Zambia 1-0 Cabo VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
19.11DakarSenegal 3-0 BotswanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
19.11MonastirTunisia 2-1 EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
19.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Bahrain 0-0 QatarGulf CupGroup A
19.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1-0 YemenGulf CupGroup A
19.11Taipei (Taiwan)Guam 0-0 Hong KongEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
19.11TaipeiTaiwan 0-0 North KoreaEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
18.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)Haiti 2-1 CubaCaribbean Cup3rd Place Match
18.11Montego BayJamaica 0-0 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Caribbean CupFinal
18.11ViennaAustria 1-2 BrazilFriendly 
18.11BorisovBelarus 3-2 MexicoFriendly 
18.11La PazBolivia 3-2 VenezuelaFriendly 
18.11 MaculChile 1-2 UruguayFriendly 
18.11Xi'anChina 0-0 HondurasFriendly 
18.11TallinnEstonia 1-0 JordanFriendly 
18.11MarseilleFrance 1-0 SwedenFriendly 
18.11PiraeusGreece 0-2 SerbiaFriendly 
18.11BudapestHungary 1-2 RussiaFriendly 
18.11TehranIran 1-0 South KoreaFriendly 
18.11DublinIreland 4-1 USAFriendly 
18.11GenoaItaly 1-0 AlbaniaFriendly 
18.11OsakaJapan 2-1 AustraliaFriendly 
18.11ManaguaNicaragua 0-2 El SalvadorFriendly 
18.11Panama CityPanama 0-0 CanadaFriendly 
18.11LimaPeru 2-1 ParaguayFriendly 
18.11WrocławPoland 2-2 SwitzerlandFriendly 
18.11Manchester (England)Portugal 1-0 ArgentinaFriendly 
18.11BucharestRomania 2-0 DenmarkFriendly 
18.11GlasgowScotland 1-3 EnglandFriendly 
18.11ŽilinaSlovakia 2-1 FinlandFriendly 
18.11LjubljanaSlovenia 0-1 ColombiaFriendly 
18.11VigoSpain 0-1 GermanyFriendly 
18.11Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 2-0 New ZealandFriendly 
18.11KievUkraine 0-0 LithuaniaFriendly 
17.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Iraq 1-1 OmanGulf CupGroup B
17.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Kuwait 2-2 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup B
17.11YishunSingapore 4-2 CambodiaFriendly 
16.11PlzeňCzechia 2-1 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
16.11AmsterdamNetherlands 6-0 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
16.11İstanbulTurkey 3-1 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
16.11BrusselsBelgium 0-0 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
16.11 StrovolosCyprus 5-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
16.11HaifaIsrael 3-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
16.11BakuAzerbaijan 0-1 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
16.11SofiaBulgaria 1-1 MaltaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
16.11MilanItaly 1-1 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
16.11Montego BayJamaica 2-0 HaitiCaribbean CupGroup B
16.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)Martinique 2-0 Antigua & BarbudaCaribbean CupGroup B
16.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Qatar 0-0 YemenGulf CupGroup A
16.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3-0 BahrainGulf CupGroup A
16.11Taipei (Taiwan)North Korea 5-1 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
16.11TaipeiTaiwan 0-1 Hong KongEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
16.11AgadirMorocco 2-1 Zimbabwe U-23Friendly 
16.11LobambaSwaziland 1-1 TanzaniaFriendly 
16.11HanoiVietnam 3-1 MalaysiaFriendly 
15.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-3 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
15.11SkopjeMacedonia 0-2 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
15.11HuelvaSpain 3-0 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
15.11LondonEngland 3-1 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
15.11SerravalleSan Marino 0-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
15.11Sankt GallenSwitzerland 4-0 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
15.11ViennaAustria 1-0 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
15.11ChișinăuMoldova 0-1 LiechtensteinEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
15.11PodgoricaMontenegro 1-1 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
15.11Pointe-NoireCongo 0-2 NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
15.11NelspruitSouth Africa 2-1 SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
15.11BlidaAlgeria 3-1 EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
15.11BlantyreMalawi 2-0 MaliAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
15.11LuandaAngola 0-0 GabonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
15.11MaseruLesotho 0-1 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
15.11YaoundéCameroon 1-0 DR CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
15.11LoméTogo 1-4 GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
15.11 KiraUganda 1-0 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
15.11Praia Cabo Verde 3-1 NigerAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
15.11MaputoMozambique 0-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
15.11CairoEgypt 0-1 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
15.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)Cuba 0-0 Trinidad & TobagoCaribbean CupGroup A
15.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)French Guiana 4-1 CuraçaoCaribbean CupGroup A
15.11JakartaIndonesia 0-2 SyriaFriendly 
14.11TbilisiGeorgia 0-4 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
14.11NurembergGermany 4-0 GibraltarEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
14.11GlasgowScotland 1-0 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
14.11PiraeusGreece 0-1 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
14.11BudapestHungary 1-0 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
14.11BucharestRomania 2-0 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
14.11Faro/LouléPortugal 1-0 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
14.11BelgradeSerbia 1-3 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
14.11AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 5-1 Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
14.11GaboroneBotswana 0-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
14.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)Haiti 3-0 MartiniqueCaribbean CupGroup B
14.11Montego BayJamaica 3-0 Antigua & BarbudaCaribbean CupGroup B
14.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Kuwait 1-0 IraqGulf CupGroup B
14.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Oman 0-0 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup B
14.11TalcahuanoChile 5-0 VenezuelaFriendly 
14.11NanchangChina 1-1 New ZealandFriendly 
14.11London (England)Colombia 2-1 USAFriendly 
14.11San SalvadorEl Salvador 1-3 PanamaFriendly 
14.11RennesFrance 1-1 AlbaniaFriendly 
14.11ToyotaJapan 6-0 HondurasFriendly 
14.11AmmanJordan 0-1 South KoreaFriendly 
14.11FesMorocco 'B' 0-0 RwandaFriendly 
14.11LuqueParaguay 2-1 PeruFriendly 
14.11ManilaPhilippines 3-0 CambodiaFriendly 
13.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)Cuba 3-2 CuraçaoCaribbean CupGroup A
13.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)Trinidad & Tobago 4-2 French GuianaCaribbean CupGroup A
13.11Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)Bahrain 0-0 YemenGulf CupGroup A
13.11RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1-1 QatarGulf CupGroup A
13.11Taipei (Taiwan)North Korea 2-1 Hong KongEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
13.11TaipeiTaiwan 1-2 GuamEast Asian Cup Qualifier2nd Round
13.11AgadirMorocco 6-1 BeninFriendly 
13.11YishunSingapore 2-0 LaosFriendly 
13.11MontevideoUruguay 3-3 Costa Rica
6-7 pens
Friendly 
12.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)Antigua & Barbuda 2-2 HaitiCaribbean CupGroup B
12.11Montego BayJamaica 1-1 MartiniqueCaribbean CupGroup B
12.11London (England)Argentina 2-1 CroatiaFriendly 
12.11BrusselsBelgium 3-1 IcelandFriendly 
12.11Shah AlamMalaysia 0-3 SyriaFriendly 
12.11AmsterdamNetherlands 2-3 MexicoFriendly 
12.11OsloNorway 0-1 EstoniaFriendly 
12.11İstanbulTurkey 0-4 BrazilFriendly 
11.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)Cuba 1-1 French GuianaCaribbean CupGroup A
11.11Montego Bay (Jamaica)Trinidad & Tobago 3-2 CuraçaoCaribbean CupGroup A
11.11JakartaIndonesia 4-0 Timor-LesteFriendly 
09.11Nakhon RatchasimaThailand 3-0 PhilippinesFriendly 
09.11 KiraUganda 3-0 EthiopiaFriendly 
09.11HanoiVietnam 1-3 PalestineFriendly 
08.11Sfântu GheorgheSzékely Land 3-0 RaetiaFriendly 
07.11RiffaBahrain 2-0 SingaporeFriendly 
07.11MuscatOman 2-0 YemenFriendly 
07.11KampalaUganda 3-0 Uganda U-23Friendly 
06.11DohaQatar 3-1 North KoreaFriendly
06.11DammamSaudi Arabia 2-0 PalestineFriendly 
06.11Dammam (Saudi Arabia)United Arab Emirates 3-2 LebanonFriendly 
04.11Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 1-1 YemenFriendly 
04.11Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-0 South Korea University XIFriendly 
02.11RiffaBahrain 2-2 North KoreaFriendly 
31.10London (England)Chagos Islands 1-1 SomalilandFriendly 
31.10Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 1-0 North KoreaFriendly 
31.10Doha (Qatar)Philippines 3-0 NepalFriendly 
29.10Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-0 Bahrain U-23Friendly 
27.10RajshahiBangladesh 1-0 Sri LankaFriendly 
25.10LusakaZambia 'B' 1-1 Côte d'Ivoire 'B'Friendly 
24.10JessoreBangladesh 1-1 Sri LankaFriendly 
20.10Vientiane (Laos)Cambodia 1-0 BruneiSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
20.10VientianeLaos 1-2 MyanmarSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
18.10Vientiane (Laos)Myanmar 1-0 CambodiaSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
18.10VientianeLaos 2-0 Timor-LesteSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
17.10AricaAymara 4-3 MapucheFriendly 
16.10Vientiane (Laos)Myanmar 3-1 BruneiSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
16.10Vientiane (Laos)Cambodia 3-2 Timor-LesteSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
15.10AbujaNigeria 3-1 SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
15.10PolokwaneSouth Africa 0-0 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
15.10BlidaAlgeria 3-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
15.10BamakoMali 2-3 EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
15.10LuandaAngola 4-0 LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
15.10OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1-1 GabonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
15.10YaoundéCameroon 2-0 Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
15.10AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 3-4 DR CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
15.10AccraGhana 3-1 GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
15.10LoméTogo 1-0 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
15.10Praia Cabo Verde 1-0 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
15.10NdolaZambia 3-0 NigerAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
15.10CairoEgypt 2-0 BotswanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
15.10BizerteTunisia 1-0 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
15.10LobambaSwaziland 0-2 Zimbabwe U-23Friendly 
14.10GelsenkirchenGermany 1-1 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
14.10Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-3 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
14.10WarsawPoland 2-2 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
14.10SerravalleSan Marino 0-4 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
14.10TórshavnFaroe Islands 0-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
14.10HelsinkiFinland 0-2 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
14.10PiraeusGreece 0-2 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
14.10CopenhagenDenmark 0-1 PortugalEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
14.10BelgradeSerbia 0-0 Albania
Abandoned after 42 minutes
European Championship QualifierGroup I
14.10Vientiane (Laos)Myanmar 0-0 Timor-LesteSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
14.10VientianeLaos 4-2 BruneiSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
14.10YerevanArmenia 0-3 FranceFriendly 
14.10RiffaBahrain 0-0 IraqFriendly 
14.10Singapore (Singapore)Brazil 4-0 JapanFriendly 
14.10CoquimboChile 2-2 BoliviaFriendly 
14.10ChangshaChina 2-1 ParaguayFriendly 
14.10Harrison (USA)Colombia 1-0 CanadaFriendly 
14.10Harrison (USA)Ecuador 5-1 El SalvadorFriendly 
14.10Hong KongHong Kong 0-7 ArgentinaFriendly
14.10TaipaMacau 2-2 SingaporeFriendly 
14.10LimaPeru 1-0 GuatemalaFriendly 
14.10DohaQatar 1-0 AustraliaFriendly
14.10JeddahSaudi Arabia 1-1 LebanonFriendly 
14.10SeoulSouth Korea 1-3 Costa RicaFriendly 
14.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 0-4 UzbekistanFriendly 
14.10Boca RatonUSA 1-1 HondurasFriendly 
13.10ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
13.10AstanaKazakhstan 2-4 CzechiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
13.10RīgaLatvia 1-1 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
13.10Andorra la VellaAndorra 1-4 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 1-1 BelgiumEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10CardiffWales 2-1 CyprusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
13.10OsijekCroatia 6-0 AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
13.10Ta' QaliMalta 0-1 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
13.10OsloNorway 2-1 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
13.10AmmanJordan 1-1 KuwaitFriendly 
13.10 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 3-0 KenyaFriendly 
13.10Al-BuraimiOman 0-3 UruguayFriendly 
12.10BorisovBelarus 1-3 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
12.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 0-4 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
12.10LvivUkraine 1-0 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
12.10TallinnEstonia 0-1 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10VilniusLithuania 0-2 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
12.10ViennaAustria 1-0 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
12.10Saint PetersburgRussia 1-1 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
12.10SolnaSweden 2-0 LiechtensteinEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
12.10Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Dominican Republic 3-2 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 7
12.10CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 1-0 Antigua & BarbudaCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 7
12.10Port-au-Prince (Haiti)French Guiana 2-0 BarbadosCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 8
12.10Port-au-PrinceHaiti 0-0 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 8
12.10Les AbymesGuadeloupe 0-1 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 9
12.10Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)Martinique 4-3 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 9
12.10Vientiane (Laos)Timor-Leste 4-2 BruneiSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
12.10VientianeLaos 3-2 CambodiaSoutheast Asian Championship Qualifier 
12.10QuerétaroMexico 1-0 PanamaFriendly 
12.10CasablancaMorocco 'B' 5-0 MauritaniaFriendly 
12.10LahorePakistan 0-2 PalestineFriendly 
12.10ManilaPhilippines 5-0 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
12.10Dar es SalaamTanzania 4-1 BeninFriendly 
11.10DublinIreland 7-0 GibraltarEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
11.10WarsawPoland 2-0 GermanyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
11.10GlasgowScotland 1-0 GeorgiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
11.10HelsinkiFinland 1-1 GreeceEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
11.10BelfastNorthern Ireland 2-0 Faroe IslandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
11.10BucharestRomania 1-1 HungaryEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
11.10ElbasanAlbania 1-1 DenmarkEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
11.10YerevanArmenia 1-1 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
11.10Pointe-NoireCongo 0-2 South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
11.10KhartoumSudan 1-0 NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
11.10Addis AbabaEthiopia 0-2 MaliAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
11.10BlantyreMalawi 0-2 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
11.10LibrevilleGabon 2-0 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
11.10YaoundéCameroon 0-0 Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
11.10KinshasaDR Congo 1-2 Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
11.10Casablanca (Morocco)Guinea 1-1 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
11.10 KiraUganda 0-1 TogoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
11.10Maputo Mozambique 2-0 Cabo VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
11.10NiameyNiger 0-0 ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
11.10Beijing (China)Brazil 2-0 ArgentinaFriendly 
11.10Saint-DenisFrance 2-1 PortugalFriendly 
10.10RīgaLatvia 0-3 IcelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
10.10AmsterdamNetherlands 3-1 KazakhstanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
10.10İstanbulTurkey 1-2 CzechiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
10.10BrusselsBelgium 6-0 AndorraEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
10.10 StrovolosCyprus 1-2 IsraelEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
10.10CardiffWales 0-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
10.10SofiaBulgaria 0-1 CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
10.10PalermoItaly 2-1 AzerbaijanEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
10.10Ta' QaliMalta 0-3 NorwayEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
10.10MaseruLesotho 0-0 AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
10.10GaboroneBotswana 0-2 EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
10.10DakarSenegal 0-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
10.10Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Antigua & Barbuda 0-0 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 7
10.10CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 2-0 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 7
10.10Port-au-PrinceHaiti 4-2 BarbadosCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 8
10.10Port-au-Prince (Haiti)Saint Kitts & Nevis 2-1 French GuianaCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 8
10.10Les AbymesGuadeloupe 1-2 MartiniqueCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 9
10.10Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 Curaçao Caribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 9
10.10Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Bahrain 0-0 UzbekistanFriendly 
10.10CuiabáBrazil U-21 3-1 BoliviaFriendly 
10.10ValparaísoChile 3-0 PeruFriendly 
10.10WuhanChina 3-0 ThailandFriendly 
10.10Harrison (USA)Colombia 3-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
10.10Hong KongHong Kong 2-1 SingaporeFriendly 
10.10Manama (Bahrain)Iraq 1-1 YemenFriendly 
10.10NiigataJapan 1-0 JamaicaFriendly 
10.10AmmanJordan 0-1 KuwaitFriendly 
10.10SoharOman 3-4 Costa RicaFriendly 
10.10JeddahSaudi Arabia 1-1 UruguayFriendly 
10.10CheonanSouth Korea 2-0 ParaguayFriendly 
10.10Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 0-0 AustraliaFriendly 
10.10East HartfordUSA 1-1 EcuadorFriendly 
09.10BorisovBelarus 0-2 UkraineEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
09.10SkopjeMacedonia 3-2 LuxembourgEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
09.10ŽilinaSlovakia 2-1 SpainEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
09.10LondonEngland 5-0 San MarinoEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
09.10VilniusLithuania 1-0 EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
09.10MariborSlovenia 1-0 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
09.10VaduzLiechtenstein 0-0 MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
09.10ChișinăuMoldova 1-2 AustriaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
09.10SolnaSweden 1-1 RussiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
09.10Tuxtla GutierrezMexico 2-0 HondurasFriendly 
09.10 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 4-0 Central African RepublicFriendly 
09.10DohaQatar 5-0 LebanonFriendly 
08.10Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Antigua & Barbuda 2-1 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 7
08.10CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 6-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 7
08.10Port-au-Prince (Haiti)Barbados 3-2 Saint Kitts & NevisCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 8
08.10Port-au-PrinceHaiti 2-2 French GuianaCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 8
08.10Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)Curaçao 1-1 MartiniqueCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 9
08.10Les AbymesGuadeloupe 3-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup2nd Qualification Round, Group 9
08.10TaipeiTaiwan 0-2 CambodiaFriendly 
06.10SiliguriIndia 2-3 PalestineFriendly 
06.10DohaQatar 3-0 UzbekistanFriendly 
04.10SukhumiAbkhazia 1-0 ChechnyaFriendly 
30.09GaboroneBotswana 1-0 Zimbabwe U-23Friendly
25.09SidoarjoIndonesia 1-0 CambodiaFriendly
21.09Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 0-6 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesFriendly 
20.09Shah AlamMalaysia 4-1 CambodiaFriendly
14.09SidoarjoIndonesia 2-0 MalaysiaFriendly
13.09Los Angeles (USA)Honduras 1-0 NicaraguaCentral American Cup5th Place Match
13.09Los Angeles (USA)Panama 1-0 El SalvadorCentral American Cup3rd Place Match
13.09Los Angeles (USA)Costa Rica 2-1 GuatemalaCentral American CupFinal
11.09DublinIreland Amateur 2-1 Isle of ManFriendly 
10.09Pointe-NoireCongo 2-0 SudanAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
10.09Cape TownSouth Africa 0-0 NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
10.09BlidaAlgeria 1-0 MaliAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
10.09BlantyreMalawi 3-2 EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
10.09LuandaAngola 0-3 Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
10.09MaseruLesotho 1-1 GabonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
10.09YaoundéCameroon 4-1 Côte d'IvoireAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
10.09LubumbashiDR Congo 2-0 Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
10.09LoméTogo 2-3 GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
10.09 KiraUganda 2-0 GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
10.09Praia Cabo Verde 2-1 ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
10.09MaputoMozambique 1-1 NigerAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
10.09GaboroneBotswana 0-2 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
10.09CairoEgypt 0-1 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
10.09Houston (USA)El Salvador 2-0 BelizeCentral American CupGroup A
10.09Houston (USA)Guatemala 2-0 HondurasCentral American CupGroup A
10.09Houston (USA)Panama 2-0 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup B
10.09WindhoekNamibia 1-1 SwazilandFriendly
09.09PragueCzechia 2-1 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
09.09ReykjavíkIceland 3-0 TurkeyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
09.09AstanaKazakhstan 0-0 LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup A
09.09Andorra la VellaAndorra 1-2 WalesEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
09.09ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 1-2 CyprusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup B
09.09BakuAzerbaijan 1-2 BulgariaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
09.09ZagrebCroatia 2-0 MaltaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
09.09OsloNorway 0-2 ItalyEuropean Championship QualifierGroup H
09.09East Rutherford (USA)Brazil 1-0 EcuadorFriendly
09.09TorontoCanada 3-1 JamaicaFriendly 
09.09Fort Lauderdale (USA)Chile 1-0 HaitiFriendly 
09.09HarbinChina 1-1 JordanFriendly 
09.09SlemanIndonesia 0-0 YemenFriendly 
09.09YokohamaJapan 2-2 VenezuelaFriendly 
09.09Al FarwaniyahKuwait 0-1 BahrainFriendly 
09.09Commerce City (USA)Mexico 1-0 BoliviaFriendly
09.09DohaQatar 0-2 PeruFriendly 
09.09SingaporeSingapore 0-0 Hong KongFriendly 
08.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-1 BelarusEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
08.09ValenciaSpain 5-1 MacedoniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
08.09KievUkraine 0-1 SlovakiaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup C
08.09TallinnEstonia 1-0 SloveniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
08.09SerravalleSan Marino 0-2 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
08.09BaselSwitzerland 0-2 EnglandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup E
08.09ViennaAustria 1-1 SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
08.09PodgoricaMontenegro 2-0 MoldovaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
08.09KhimkiRussia 4-0 LiechtensteinEuropean Championship QualifierGroup G
08.09London (England)Australia 3-2 Saudi ArabiaFriendly 
08.09Al Rayyan (Qatar)Lebanon 2-2 Brazil U-21Friendly 
08.09GoyangSouth Korea 0-1 UruguayFriendly 
08.09TashkentUzbekistan 3-1 New ZealandFriendly 
07.09TbilisiGeorgia 1-2 IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
07.09DortmundGermany 2-1 ScotlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
07.09Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 0-7 PolandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup D
07.09PiraeusGreece 0-1 RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
07.09BudapestHungary 1-2 Northern IrelandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
07.09TórshavnFaroe Islands 1-3 FinlandEuropean Championship QualifierGroup F
07.09CopenhagenDenmark 2-1 ArmeniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
07.09AveiroPortugal 0-1 AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierGroup I
07.09BamakoMali 2-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
07.09Dallas (USA)El Salvador 1-0 HondurasCentral American CupGroup A
07.09Dallas (USA)Guatemala 2-1 BelizeCentral American CupGroup A
07.09Dallas (USA)Costa Rica 2-2 PanamaCentral American CupGroup B
07.09Fort-de-France (Martinique)Barbados 4-1 BonaireCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 3
07.09Fort-de-FranceMartinique 0-0 SurinameCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 3
07.09Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Curaçao 0-0 French GuianaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 4
07.09BayamónPuerto Rico 2-2 GrenadaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 4
07.09Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 2-1 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 5
07.09Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Dominican Republic 10-0 AnguillaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 5
07.09BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 2-0 GuyanaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 6
07.09Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)Saint Lucia 2-1 DominicaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 6
07.09HammarvikaFrøya 0-2 HitraNorwegian League4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
07.09BujumburaBurundi 2-0 TanzaniaFriendly
07.09PristinaKosovo 1-0 OmanFriendly 
07.09 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 3-0 LibyaFriendly
07.09Klagenfurt (Austria)Paraguay 0-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
07.09BelgradeSerbia 1-1 FranceFriendly 
06.09CalabarNigeria 2-3 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
06.09Addis AbabaEthiopia 1-2 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
06.09BamakoMali P-P Malawi
Postponed to 07.09 due to heavy rain
Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
06.09OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2-0 LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
06.09LibrevilleGabon 1-0 AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
06.09LubumbashiDR Congo 0-2 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
06.09AbidjanCôte d'Ivoire 2-1 Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
06.09KumasiGhana 1-1 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
06.09Niamey Niger 1-3 Cabo VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
06.09NdolaZambia 0-0 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
06.09MonastirTunisia 2-1 BotswanaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
06.09Manila (Philippines)Palestine 7-3 Taiwan
After extra time
Philippine Peace Cup3rd Place Match
06.09ManilaPhilippines 2-3 Myanmar
After extra time
Philippine Peace CupFinal
06.09Santa Clara (USA)Chile 0-0 MexicoFriendly 
06.09Fort Lauderdale (USA)Ecuador 4-0 BoliviaFriendly
06.09Shah AlamMalaysia U-23 0-1 YemenFriendly
06.09SingaporeSingapore 2-1 Papua New GuineaFriendly 
06.09BacoletTrinidad & Tobago 1-1 GuadeloupeFriendly 
06.09Hai PhongVietnam 3-1 Hong KongFriendly 
05.09OmdurmanSudan 0-3 South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
05.09Casablanca (Morocco)Guinea 2-1 TogoAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
05.09DakarSenegal 2-0 EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
05.09Rivière-Pilote (Martinique)Bonaire 3-2 SurinameCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 3
05.09Rivière-PiloteMartinique 3-2 BarbadosCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 3
05.09Bayamón (Puerto Rico)Curaçao 2-1 GrenadaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 4
05.09BayamónPuerto Rico 1-2 French GuianaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 4
05.09Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 2-1 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 5
05.09Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 4-0 AnguillaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 5
05.09BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 5-0 DominicaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 6
05.09Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)Saint Lucia 2-0 GuyanaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 6
05.09Miami Gardens (USA)Brazil 1-0 ColombiaFriendly
05.09SapporoJapan 0-2 UruguayFriendly 
05.09AlmatyKazakhstan 7-1 KyrgyzstanFriendly 
05.09El JadidaMorocco 'B' 3-0 ChadFriendly 
05.09BucheonSouth Korea 3-1 VenezuelaFriendly 
04.09BorisovBelarus 6-1 TajikistanFriendly
04.09LiègeBelgium 2-0 AustraliaFriendly
04.09TuzlaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-0 LiechtensteinFriendly
04.09AnshanChina 3-1 KuwaitFriendly 
04.09PulaCroatia 2-0 CyprusFriendly 
04.09Saint-DenisFrance 1-0 SpainFriendly 
04.09BariItaly 2-0 NetherlandsFriendly
04.09Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Peru 2-0 IraqFriendly 
04.09ŽilinaSlovakia 1-0 MaltaFriendly 
04.09SolnaSweden 2-0 EstoniaFriendly
04.09BacoletTobago 0-3 GuadeloupeFriendly 
04.09TashkentUzbekistan 2-0 JordanFriendly 
03.09Washington (USA)Guatemala 2-1 El SalvadorCentral American CupGroup A
03.09Washington (USA)Honduras 2-0 BelizeCentral American CupGroup A
03.09Washington (USA)Costa Rica 3-0 NicaraguaCentral American CupGroup B
03.09Fort-de-France (Martinique)Barbados 1-1 SurinameCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 3
03.09Fort-de-FranceMartinique 6-0 BonaireCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 3
03.09Bayamón (Puerto Rico)French Guiana 1-1 GrenadaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 4
03.09BayamónPuerto Rico 2-2 CuraçaoCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 4
03.09Saint John'sAntigua & Barbuda 6-0 AnguillaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 5
03.09Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-0 Dominican RepublicCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 5
03.09Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)Dominica 0-0 GuyanaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 6
03.09BasseterreSaint Kitts & Nevis 0-0 Saint LuciaCaribbean Cup1st Qualification Round, Group 6
03.09Manila (Philippines)Myanmar 4-1 PalestinePhilippine Peace CupSemi-Final
03.09ManilaPhilippines 5-1 TaiwanPhilippine Peace CupSemi-Final
03.09PragueCzechia 0-1 USAFriendly
03.09OdenseDenmark 1-2 TurkeyFriendly
03.09LondonEngland 1-0 NorwayFriendly 
03.09DüsseldorfGermany 2-4 ArgentinaFriendly
03.09DublinIreland 2-0 OmanFriendly
03.09RīgaLatvia 2-0 ArmeniaFriendly
03.09Matrei in Osttirol (Austria)Lithuania 1-1 United Arab EmiratesFriendly
03.09CasablancaMorocco 0-0 QatarFriendly
03.09KhimkiRussia 4-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
03.09KievUkraine 1-0 MoldovaFriendly
02.09NiameyNiger 2-0 UgandaFriendly 
02.09HanoiVietnam 3-1 Vietnam U-23Friendly 
31.08LusakaZambia 3-1 SudanFriendly 
30.08AswanEgypt 1-0 KenyaFriendly 
30.08San SalvadorEl Salvador 2-0 Dominican RepublicFriendly 
30.08ParamariboSuriname 0-1 Suriname U-20Friendly 
28.08Roche CaimanSeychelles 3-0 Sri LankaFriendly 
27.08StavangerNorway 0-0 United Arab EmiratesFriendly 
26.08Roche CaimanSeychelles 1-2 Sri LankaFriendly 
24.08Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniFrench Guiana 0-1 SurinameFriendly 
23.08Guatemala CityGuatemala 1-0 CubaFriendly 
20.08BakuAzerbaijan 0-0 UzbekistanFriendly 
20.08Panama CityPanama 4-0 CubaFriendly 
16.08Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 2-4 Saint MartinFriendly 
16.08BerehovoKárpátalja 0-5 Székely LandFriendly 
14.08Antigua GuatemalaGuatemala 3-0 NicaraguaFriendly 
13.08LuandaAngola 0-0 BotswanaFriendly 
12.08AlmatyKazakhstan 2-1 TajikistanFriendly 
10.08Crawley (England)Chagos Islands 4-2 Tamil EelamFriendly 
10.08Calama (Chile)Likan Antay 3-0 QuechuaFriendly 
10.08Ospedaletti (Italy)Seborga 2-3 'Sealand'Friendly 
09.08ChurRaetia 1-6 'Sealand'Friendly 
08.08DushanbeTajikistan 4-1 MalaysiaFriendly 
06.08NassauBahamas 1-5 USA U-23Friendly 
06.08LimaPeru 3-0 PanamaFriendly 
03.08NairobiKenya 0-0 LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
03.08NouakchottMauritania 0-1 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
03.08MaputoMozambique 2-1 TanzaniaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
03.08LuandaAngola 1-0 EthiopiaFriendly 
02.08BissauGuinea-Bissau 1-1 BotswanaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
02.08BlantyreMalawi 1-0 Benin
4-3 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
02.08KigaliRwanda 2-0 Congo
4-3 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
02.08VictoriaSeychelles P-P Sierra Leone
Seychelles withdrew
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
31.07Buenos Aires (Argentina)Armenians in Argentina 8-3 EsperantoFriendly 
29.07Palikir (Pohnpei)Chuuk 3-1 YapMicronesian Games3rd Place Match
29.07PalikirPohnpei 3-1 PalauMicronesian GamesFinal
28.07Palikir (Pohnpei)Palau 2-2 YapMicronesian GamesGroup Stage
28.07PalikirPohnpei 3-2 Chuuk
Match continued from 27.07
Micronesian GamesGroup Stage
27.07LibrevilleGabon 0-1 RwandaFriendly 
26.07Palikir (Pohnpei)Palau 5-0 ChuukMicronesian GamesGroup Stage
26.07PalikirPohnpei 4-0 YapMicronesian GamesGroup Stage
25.07DededoGuam 5-0 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
25.07Dededo (Guam)Macau 3-2 MongoliaEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
25.07PalikirPohnpei 3-1 PalauMicronesian GamesGroup Stage
25.07Palikir (Pohnpei)Yap 3-2 ChuukMicronesian GamesGroup Stage
23.07DededoGuam 2-0 MongoliaEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
23.07Dededo (Guam)Northern Mariana Islands 2-1 MacauEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
21.07DededoGuam 0-0 MacauEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
21.07Dededo (Guam)Mongolia 4-0 Northern Mariana IslandsEast Asian Cup Qualifier1st Round
20.07CotonouBenin 1-0 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
20.07Pointe-NoireCongo 2-0 RwandaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
20.07MaseruLesotho 1-0 KenyaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
20.07Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-2 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
19.07GaboroneBotswana 2-0 Guinea-BissauAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
19.07FreetownSierra Leone 2-0 SeychellesAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
19.07 KiraUganda 2-0 MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier3rd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
15.07NairobiKenya 0-0 BurundiFriendly 
15.07 KiraUganda 0-0 MalawiFriendly
14.07GaboroneBotswana 2-0 LesothoFriendly
14.07Al WakrahQatar 2-2 IndonesiaFriendly 
13.07Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Germany 1-0 Argentina
After extra time
World CupFinal
12.07BrasíliaBrazil 0-3 NetherlandsWorld Cup3rd Place Match
12.07KirkwallOrkney 2-3 Shetland
After extra time
Milne Cup 
12.07KigaliRwanda 1-0 GabonFriendly
11.07KampalaUganda 1-0 SeychellesFriendly
09.07São Paulo (Brazil)Argentina 0-0 Netherlands
After extra time, 4-2 pens
World CupSemi-Final
08.07Belo HorizonteBrazil 1-7 GermanyWorld CupSemi-Final
06.07LilongweMalawi 1-1 MozambiqueFriendly2 x 40 mins
05.07Brasília (Brazil)Argentina 1-0 BelgiumWorld CupQuarter-Final
05.07Salvador (Brazil)Costa Rica 0-0 Netherlands
After extra time, 3-4 pens
World CupQuarter-Final
04.07FortalezaBrazil 2-1 ColombiaWorld CupQuarter-Final
04.07Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Germany 1-0 FranceWorld CupQuarter-Final
02.07Thủ Dầu MộtVietnam 6-0 MyanmarFriendly
01.07São Paulo (Brazil)Argentina 1-0 Switzerland
After extra time
World Cup2nd Round
01.07Salvador (Brazil)Belgium 2-1 USA
After extra time
World Cup2nd Round
01.07GaboroneBotswana 4-2 TanzaniaFriendly
30.06Brasília (Brazil)France 2-0 NigeriaWorld Cup2nd Round
30.06Porto Alegre (Brazil)Germany 2-1 Algeria
After extra time
World Cup2nd Round
29.06Recife (Brazil)Costa Rica 1-1 Greece
After extra time, 5-3 pens
World Cup2nd Round
29.06Fortaleza (Brazil)Netherlands 2-1 MexicoWorld Cup2nd Round
29.06ShenzhenChina 1-3 MaliFriendly
28.06Belo HorizonteBrazil 1-1 Chile
After extra time, 3-2 pens
World Cup2nd Round
28.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Colombia 2-0 UruguayWorld Cup2nd Round
27.06KuressaareSaaremaa 1-1 Hiiumaa
8-7 pens
Friendly
26.06Recife (Brazil)Germany 1-0 USAWorld CupGroup G
26.06Brasília (Brazil)Portugal 2-1 GhanaWorld CupGroup G
26.06Curitiba (Brazil)Algeria 1-1 RussiaWorld CupGroup H
26.06São Paulo (Brazil)Belgium 1-0 South KoreaWorld CupGroup H
25.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Ecuador 0-0 FranceWorld CupGroup E
25.06Manaus (Brazil)Switzerland 3-0 HondurasWorld CupGroup E
25.06Porto Alegre (Brazil)Argentina 3-2 NigeriaWorld CupGroup F
25.06Salvador (Brazil)Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-1 IranWorld CupGroup F
25.06MalangIndonesia 2-0 NepalFriendly
24.06Cuiabá (Brazil)Colombia 4-1 JapanWorld CupGroup C
24.06Fortaleza (Brazil)Greece 2-1 Côte d'IvoireWorld CupGroup C
24.06Belo Horizonte (Brazil)Costa Rica 0-0 EnglandWorld CupGroup D
24.06Natal (Brazil)Uruguay 1-0 ItalyWorld CupGroup D
23.06BrasíliaBrazil 4-1 CameroonWorld CupGroup A
23.06Recife (Brazil)Mexico 3-1 CroatiaWorld CupGroup A
23.06São Paulo (Brazil)Netherlands 2-0 ChileWorld CupGroup B
23.06Curitiba (Brazil)Spain 3-0 AustraliaWorld CupGroup B
22.06Manaus (Brazil)Portugal 2-2 USAWorld CupGroup G
22.06Porto Alegre (Brazil)Algeria 4-2 South KoreaWorld CupGroup H
22.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Belgium 1-0 RussiaWorld CupGroup H
22.06JinanChina 0-0 MacedoniaFriendly
21.06Belo Horizonte (Brazil)Argentina 1-0 IranWorld CupGroup F
21.06Cuiabá (Brazil)Nigeria 1-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld CupGroup F
21.06Fortaleza (Brazil)Germany 2-2 GhanaWorld CupGroup G
21.06 KlagenfurtCarinthian Slovenes 3-1 LadinsFriendly
21.06SidoarjoIndonesia 4-0 PakistanFriendly
20.06Recife (Brazil)Costa Rica 1-0 ItalyWorld CupGroup D
20.06Curitiba (Brazil)Ecuador 2-1 HondurasWorld CupGroup E
20.06Salvador (Brazil)France 5-2 SwitzerlandWorld CupGroup E
19.06Brasília (Brazil)Colombia 2-1 Côte d'IvoireWorld CupGroup C
19.06Natal (Brazil)Greece 0-0 JapanWorld CupGroup C
19.06São Paulo (Brazil)Uruguay 2-1 EnglandWorld CupGroup D
18.06ShenyangChina 2-0 MacedoniaFriendly
18.06Manaus (Brazil)Croatia 4-0 CameroonWorld CupGroup A
18.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Chile 2-0 SpainWorld CupGroup B
18.06Porto Alegre (Brazil)Netherlands 3-2 AustraliaWorld CupGroup B
17.06Fortaleza (Brazil)Brazil 0-0 MexicoWorld CupGroup A
17.06Belo Horizonte (Brazil)Belgium 2-1 AlgeriaWorld CupGroup H
17.06Cuiabá (Brazil)Russia 1-1 South KoreaWorld CupGroup H
16.06Curitiba (Brazil)Iran 0-0 NigeriaWorld CupGroup F
16.06Salvador (Brazil)Germany 4-0 PortugalWorld CupGroup G
16.06Natal (Brazil)USA 2-1 GhanaWorld CupGroup G
15.06Porto Alegre (Brazil)France 3-0 HondurasWorld CupGroup E
15.06Brasília (Brazil)Switzerland 2-1 EcuadorWorld CupGroup E
15.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Argentina 2-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld CupGroup F
14.06Belo Horizonte (Brazil)Colombia 3-0 GreeceWorld CupGroup C
14.06Recife (Brazil)Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 JapanWorld CupGroup C
14.06Manaus (Brazil)Italy 2-1 EnglandWorld CupGroup D
14.06Fortaleza (Brazil)Costa Rica 3-1 UruguayWorld CupGroup D
13.06Natal (Brazil)Mexico 1-0 CameroonWorld CupGroup A
13.06Cuiabá (Brazil)Chile 3-1 AustraliaWorld CupGroup B
13.06Salvador (Brazil)Netherlands 5-1 SpainWorld CupGroup B
12.06São PauloBrazil 3-1 CroatiaWorld CupGroup A
10.06East Rutherford (USA)Portugal 5-1 IrelandFriendly
09.06Miami Gardens (USA)Ghana 4-0 South KoreaFriendly
08.06Östersund (Sápmi)Arameans 4-1 South OssetiaWorld Football Cup3rd Place Match
08.06Östersund (Sápmi)County of Nice 0-0 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man)
5-3 pens
World Football CupFinal
08.06LilleFrance 8-0 JamaicaFriendly
08.06São Paulo (Brazil)Iran 2-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
08.06SerravalleSan Marino 0-3 AlbaniaFriendly
07.06Östersund (Sápmi)Tamil Eelam 10-0 DarfurWorld Football Cup11th Place Match
07.06ÖstersundSápmi 1-5 Nagorno-KarabakhWorld Football Cup9th Place Match
07.06Östersund (Sápmi)Occitania 1-0 AbkhaziaWorld Football Cup7th Place Match
07.06Östersund (Sápmi)Kurdistan 1-1 Padania
3-4 pens
World Football Cup5th Place Match
07.06La PlataArgentina 2-0 SloveniaFriendly
07.06BrusselsBelgium 1-0 TunisiaFriendly
07.06YaoundéCameroon 1-0 MoldovaFriendly
07.06Miami Gardens (USA)England 0-0 HondurasFriendly
07.06TallinnEstonia 2-1 TajikistanFriendly
07.06BudapestHungary 3-0 KazakhstanFriendly
07.06Landover (USA)Spain 2-0 El SalvadorFriendly
07.06JacksonvilleUSA 2-1 NigeriaFriendly
06.06Östersund (Sápmi)County of Nice 3-0 South OssetiaWorld Football CupSemi-Final
06.06Östersund (Sápmi)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 4-1 ArameansWorld Football CupSemi-Final
06.06São PauloBrazil 1-0 SerbiaFriendly
06.06Buenos Aires (Argentina)Colombia 3-0 JordanFriendly
06.06Chester (USA)Costa Rica 1-1 IrelandFriendly
06.06Salvador (Brazil)Croatia 1-0 AustraliaFriendly
06.06MainzGermany 6-1 ArmeniaFriendly
06.06Harrison (USA)Greece 2-1 BoliviaFriendly
06.06Tampa (USA)Japan 4-3 ZambiaFriendly
06.06GdańskPoland 2-1 LithuaniaFriendly
06.06Foxborough (USA)Portugal 1-0 MexicoFriendly
06.06MoscowRussia 2-0 MoroccoFriendly
05.06Östersund (Sápmi)Nagorno-Karabakh 12-0 DarfurWorld Football Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.06ÖstersundSápmi 4-2 Tamil EelamWorld Football Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.06Östersund (Sápmi)Abkhazia 3-3 Padania
2-4 pens
World Football Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.06Östersund (Sápmi)Kurdistan 2-2 Occitania
5-4 pens
World Football Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.06Östersund (Sápmi)Abkhazia 0-0 South Ossetia
0-2 pens
World Football CupQuarter-Final
04.06Östersund (Sápmi)Arameans 0-0 Occitania
7-6 pens
World Football CupQuarter-Final
04.06Östersund (Sápmi)County of Nice 2-1 PadaniaWorld Football CupQuarter-Final
04.06Östersund (Sápmi)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 1-1 Kurdistan
4-2 pens
World Football CupQuarter-Final
04.06Lancy (Switzerland)Algeria 2-1 RomaniaFriendly
04.06La PlataArgentina 3-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
04.06ValparaísoChile 2-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
04.06London (England)Egypt 2-2 JamaicaFriendly
04.06Miami Gardens (USA)Ecuador 2-2 EnglandFriendly
04.06BataEquatorial Guinea 3-2 São Tomé & PríncipeFriendly
04.06Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Gibraltar 1-0 MaltaFriendly
04.06BudapestHungary 1-0 AlbaniaFriendly
04.06ReykjavíkIceland 1-0 EstoniaFriendly
04.06PerugiaItaly 1-1 LuxembourgFriendly
04.06Frisco (USA)Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 El SalvadorFriendly
04.06AmsterdamNetherlands 2-0 WalesFriendly
04.06MontevideoUruguay 2-0 SloveniaFriendly
03.06Saint John'sMontserrat 0-0 BonaireCaribbean CupPre-Qualifying Round, Group 1
03.06OranjestadAruba 0-2 French GuianaCaribbean CupPre-Qualifying Round, Group 2
03.06Oranjestad (Aruba)Turks & Caicos Islands 2-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean CupPre-Qualifying Round, Group 2
03.06Östersund (Sápmi)Kurdistan 9-0 Tamil EelamWorld Football CupGroup A
03.06ÖstersundSápmi 0-1 OccitaniaWorld Football CupGroup B
03.06Östersund (Sápmi)Padania 3-1 South OssetiaWorld Football CupGroup C
03.06Östersund (Sápmi)County of Nice 1-0 Nagorno-KarabakhWorld Football CupGroup D
03.06Chicago (USA)Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 MexicoFriendly
03.06GoiâniaBrazil 4-0 PanamaFriendly
03.06OlomoucCzechia 1-2 AustriaFriendly
03.06Chester (USA)Greece 0-0 NigeriaFriendly
03.06LucerneSwitzerland 2-0 PeruFriendly
03.06Meyrin (Switzerland)United Arab Emirates 1-0 GeorgiaFriendly
02.06Östersund (Sápmi)Arameans 2-0 Tamil EelamWorld Football CupGroup A
02.06ÖstersundSápmi 1-2 AbkhaziaWorld Football CupGroup B
02.06Östersund (Sápmi)South Ossetia 19-0 DarfurWorld Football CupGroup C
02.06Östersund (Sápmi)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 4-2 County of NiceWorld Football CupGroup D
02.06Saint-Pierre (Réunion)France U-21 6-0 SingaporeFriendly
02.06Tampa (USA)Japan 3-1 Costa RicaFriendly
01.06Porto-NovoBenin 2-0 São Tomé & PríncipeAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
01.06LobatseBotswana 1-0 BurundiAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
01.06Pointe-NoireCongo 3-0 NamibiaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
01.06MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3-0 MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
01.06MaseruLesotho 2-0 LiberiaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
01.06HarareZimbabwe 2-2 TanzaniaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
01.06Saint John's (Montserrat)Bonaire 2-1 US Virgin IslandsCaribbean CupPre-Qualifying Round, Group 1
01.06OranjestadAruba 7-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean CupPre-Qualifying Round, Group 2
01.06Oranjestad (Aruba)French Guiana 6-0 Turks & Caicos IslandsCaribbean CupPre-Qualifying Round, Group 2
01.06Östersund (Sápmi)Arameans 2-1 KurdistanWorld Football CupGroup A
01.06Östersund (Sápmi)Abkhazia 1-1 OccitaniaWorld Football CupGroup B
01.06Östersund (Sápmi)Padania 20-0 DarfurWorld Football CupGroup C
01.06Östersund (Sápmi)Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 3-2 Nagorno-KarabakhWorld Football CupGroup D
01.06NiceFrance 1-1 ParaguayFriendly
01.06MönchengladbachGermany 2-2 CameroonFriendly
01.06Houston (USA)Israel 4-2 HondurasFriendly
01.06IncheonSouth Korea U-23 2-1 KuwaitFriendly
01.06StockholmSweden 0-2 BelgiumFriendly
01.06HarrisonUSA 2-1 TurkeyFriendly
31.05N'DjamenaChad 3-1 MalawiAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
31.05BissauGuinea-Bissau 3-1 Central African RepublicAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
31.05KigaliRwanda 3-0 LibyaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
31.05FreetownSierra Leone 1-0 SwazilandAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
31.05 KiraUganda 1-0 MadagascarAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
31.05Ventspils (Latvia)Finland 2-0 EstoniaBaltic Cup3rd Place Match
31.05LiepājaLatvia 1-0 LithuaniaBaltic CupFinal
31.05Sion (Switzerland)Algeria 3-1 ArmeniaFriendly
31.05Buenos Aires (Argentina)Colombia 2-2 SenegalFriendly
31.05OsijekCroatia 2-1 MaliFriendly
31.05London (England)Ireland 0-0 ItalyFriendly
31.05Arlington (USA)Mexico 3-1 EcuadorFriendly
31.05RotterdamNetherlands 1-0 GhanaFriendly
31.05OsloNorway 1-1 RussiaFriendly
31.05Bridgeview (USA)Panama 1-1 SerbiaFriendly
31.05LisbonPortugal 0-0 GreeceFriendly
31.05Yverdon-les-Bains (Switzerland)Romania 1-0 AlbaniaFriendly
30.05MitsamiouliComoros 1-1 KenyaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
30.05Khartoum (Sudan)South Sudan 0-0 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
30.05Malé (Maldives)Palestine 1-0 PhilippinesAFC Challenge CupFinal
30.05Saint John'sMontserrat 1-0 US Virgin IslandsCaribbean CupPre-Qualifying Round, Group 1
30.05OranjestadAruba 1-0 Turks & Caicos IslandsCaribbean CupPre-Qualifying Round, Group 2
30.05Oranjestad (Aruba)French Guiana 6-0 British Virgin IslandsCaribbean CupPre-Qualifying Round, Group 2
30.05Hartberg (Austria)Angola 1-1 IranFriendly
30.05InnsbruckAustria 1-1 IcelandFriendly
30.05Saint Louis (USA)Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-1 Côte d'IvoireFriendly
30.05SantiagoChile 3-2 EgyptFriendly
30.05Hanga RoaEaster Island 3-3 Easter Island 'B'Quadrangular Tournament
30.05LondonEngland 3-0 PeruFriendly
30.05Rieti (Italy)Macedonia 0-0 QatarFriendly
30.05AucklandNew Zealand 0-0 South AfricaFriendly
30.05SevilleSpain 2-0 BoliviaFriendly
30.05LucerneSwitzerland 1-0 JamaicaFriendly
30.05MontevideoUruguay 1-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
29.05MaléMaldives 1-1 Afghanistan
After extra time, 8-7 pens
AFC Challenge Cup3rd Place Match
29.05LiepājaLatvia 0-0 Estonia
4-2 pens
Baltic CupSemi-Final
29.05Ventspils (Latvia)Lithuania 1-0 FinlandBaltic CupSemi-Final
29.05Lohr am MainFranconia 4-2 RaetiaFriendly
29.05Jerez de la Frontera (Spain)Georgia 2-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
29.05Kufstein (Austria)Paraguay 2-1 CameroonFriendly
29.05Washington (USA)Turkey 2-0 HondurasFriendly
29.05TashkentUzbekistan 0-1 OmanFriendly
28.05Faro/Loulé (Portugal)Angola 2-0 MoroccoFriendly
28.05CopenhagenDenmark 1-0 SwedenFriendly
28.05Mexico CityMexico 3-0 IsraelFriendly
28.05London (England)Nigeria 2-2 ScotlandFriendly
28.05SeoulSouth Korea 0-1 TunisiaFriendly
27.05MaléMaldives 2-3 Philippines
After extra time
AFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
27.05Malé (Maldives)Palestine 2-0 AfghanistanAFC Challenge CupSemi-Final
27.05Carouge (Switzerland)Armenia 4-3 United Arab EmiratesFriendly
27.05Mauer (Austria)Canada 1-1 MoldovaFriendly
27.05Saint-DenisFrance 4-0 NorwayFriendly
27.05SaitamaJapan 1-0 CyprusFriendly
27.05ParamariboSuriname 1-0 French GuianaFriendly
27.05Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-0 MalawiFriendly
27.05San FranciscoUSA 2-0 AzerbaijanFriendly
27.05OlmaliqUzbekistan 0-1 OmanFriendly
26.05SydneyAustralia 1-1 South AfricaFriendly
26.05GenkBelgium 5-1 LuxembourgFriendly
26.05Kufstein (Austria)Cameroon 2-0 MacedoniaFriendly
26.05TallinnEstonia 1-1 GibraltarFriendly
26.05Hartberg (Austria)Iran 0-0 MontenegroFriendly
26.05Saint PetersburgRussia 1-0 SlovakiaFriendly
26.05Harrison (USA)Serbia 2-1 JamaicaFriendly
25.05Colombes (France)Guinea 2-1 MaliFriendly
25.05DublinIreland 1-2 TurkeyFriendly
25.05Lancy (Switzerland)Senegal 3-1 KosovoFriendly
25.05BangkokThailand U-23 1-1 KuwaitFriendly
24.05Addu City (Maldives)Afghanistan 0-0 LaosAFC Challenge CupGroup B
24.05Malé (Maldives)Philippines 2-0 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
24.05Jerez de la Frontera (Spain)Moldova 4-0 Saudi ArabiaFriendly
23.05Addu City (Maldives)Kyrgyzstan 1-0 MyanmarAFC Challenge CupGroup A
23.05MaléMaldives 0-0 PalestineAFC Challenge CupGroup A
23.05FillanHitra 1-3 FrøyaNorwegian League4th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
23.05Ritzing (Austria)Bulgaria 1-1 CanadaFriendly
23.05Faro (Portugal)Morocco 4-0 MozambiqueFriendly
23.05SenecSlovakia 2-0 MontenegroFriendly
22.05Addu City (Maldives)Afghanistan 3-1 TurkmenistanAFC Challenge CupGroup B
22.05Addu City (Maldives)Philippines 2-0 LaosAFC Challenge CupGroup B
22.05DebrecenHungary 2-2 DenmarkFriendly
22.05KievUkraine 2-1 NigerFriendly 
21.05MaléMaldives 2-0 KyrgyzstanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
21.05Malé (Maldives)Palestine 2-0 MyanmarAFC Challenge CupGroup A
21.05OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1-1 SenegalFriendly
21.05HelsinkiFinland 2-2 CzechiaFriendly
21.05MitrovicaKosovo 1-6 TurkeyFriendly
21.05VaduzLiechtenstein 1-5 BelarusFriendly 
20.05Addu City (Maldives)Afghanistan 0-0 PhilippinesAFC Challenge CupGroup B
20.05Addu City (Maldives)Turkmenistan 5-1 LaosAFC Challenge CupGroup B
20.05CayenneFrench Guiana 0-0 SurinameFriendly 
19.05MaléMaldives 2-3 MyanmarAFC Challenge CupGroup A
19.05Malé (Maldives)Palestine 1-0 KyrgyzstanAFC Challenge CupGroup A
18.05BujumburaBurundi 0-0 BotswanaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
18.05Brazzaville (Congo)Central African Republic 0-0 Guinea-BissauAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
18.05NairobiKenya 1-0 ComorosAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
18.05PaynesvilleLiberia 1-0 LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
18.05Radès (Tunisia)Libya 0-0 RwandaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
18.05MahajangaMadagascar 2-1 UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
18.05MaputoMozambique 5-0 South SudanAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
18.05LobambaSwaziland 1-1 Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
18.05Dar es SalaamTanzania 1-0 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
18.05Kapfenberg (Austria)Belarus 0-0 IranFriendly
17.05BlantyreMalawi 2-0 ChadAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
17.05NouakchottMauritania 1-0 Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
17.05WindhoekNamibia 1-0 CongoAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
17.05São ToméSão Tomé & Príncipe 0-2 BeninAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
17.05AmsterdamNetherlands 1-1 EcuadorFriendly
17.05London (England)'Sealand' 2-2 SomalilandFriendly
16.05Kuwait CityKuwait 2-2 KyrgyzstanFriendly
15.05SurakartaIndonesia U-23 1-1 Dominican RepublicFriendly 
14.05Kuwait CityKuwait 3-2 AfghanistanFriendly
14.05Bangkok Thailand U-23 1-0 MyanmarFriendly
13.05HamburgGermany 0-0 PolandFriendly
13.05MaléMaldives 7-1 LaosFriendly
12.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Afghanistan 1-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly
11.05Saint HelierJersey 1-4 GuernseyMuratti VaseFinal
11.05LobatseBotswana 1-4 SwazilandFriendly
10.05Rome (Italy)Vatican City 0-2 MonacoFriendly
05.05Crawley (England)Chagos Islands 1-1 'Sealand'
4-3 pens
Friendly 
04.05RoseauDominica 3-5 GrenadaWindward Islands Tournament 
04.05Roseau (Dominica)Saint Lucia 0-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWindward Islands Tournament 
04.05DushanbeTajikistan 1-0 AfghanistanFriendly
04.05MbeyaTanzania 0-0 MalawiFriendly
02.05RoseauDominica 2-3 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWindward Islands Tournament 
02.05Roseau (Dominica)Saint Lucia 1-0 GrenadaWindward Islands Tournament 
01.05CotonouBenin 1-1 Benin U-20Friendly 
30.04RoseauDominica 0-2 Saint LuciaWindward Islands Tournament 
30.04Roseau (Dominica)Grenada 0-0 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesWindward Islands Tournament 
29.04BangkokThailand U-19 1-1 MaldivesFriendly 
27.04CebuPhilippines 0-0 MalaysiaFriendly 
26.04Dar es SalaamTanzania 0-3 BurundiFriendly 
24.04ManziniSwaziland 1-0 Mozambique U-20Friendly 
20.04CurepipeMauritius 0-2 MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
19.04Les AbymesSiroco (Guadeloupe) 0-3 French GuianaEaster Tournament3rd Place Match
19.04Les AbymesGuadeloupe 0-1 MartiniqueEaster TournamentFinal
17.04Les AbymesGuadeloupe 3-2 French GuianaEaster TournamentSemi-Final
17.04Les AbymesSiroco (Guadeloupe) 0-5 MartiniqueEaster TournamentSemi-Final
15.04Doha (Qatar)Chad 0-0 YemenFriendly
13.04Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Afghanistan 0-0 KyrgyzstanFriendly
12.04NouakchottMauritania 1-0 MauritiusAfrica Cup of Nations Qualifier1st Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
11.04Doha (Qatar)Philippines 3-0 NepalFriendly
06.04DouglasEllan Vannin (Isle of Man) 10-0 MonacoFriendly
02.04GlendaleUSA 2-2 MexicoFriendly
30.03OranjestadAruba 2-0 GuamFriendly
29.03Alzira (Spain)Cuba 1-0 IndonesiaFriendly
27.03OranjestadAruba 2-2 GuamFriendly
26.03Alzira (Spain)Indonesia 1-0 AndorraFriendly
25.03Doha (Qatar)Yemen 2-0 NepalFriendly
19.03Gros IsletSaint Lucia 0-0 MartiniqueFriendly
15.03Mount HaleAlderney 0-4 GuernseyMuratti VaseSemi-Final
09.03MaseruLesotho 0-0 SwazilandFriendly
07.03MaseruLesotho 0-1 SwazilandFriendly
05.03AmmanJordan 2-1 SyriaAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
05.03MuscatOman 3-1 SingaporeAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
05.03BangkokThailand 2-5 LebanonAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
05.03Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 3-1 ChinaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
05.03JeddahSaudi Arabia 1-0 IndonesiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup C
05.03DohaQatar 0-0 BahrainAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
05.03Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)Yemen 1-2 MalaysiaAsian Cup QualifierGroup D
05.03TashkentUzbekistan 1-1 United Arab EmiratesAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
05.03HanoiVietnam 3-1 Hong KongAsian Cup QualifierGroup E
05.03DurrësAlbania 2-0 MaltaFriendly
05.03BlidaAlgeria 2-0 SloveniaFriendly
05.03Andorra la VellaAndorra 0-3 MoldovaFriendly
05.03KlagenfurtAustria 1-1 UruguayFriendly
05.03Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Azerbaijan 1-0 PhilippinesFriendly
05.03BrusselsBelgium 2-2 Côte d'IvoireFriendly
05.03GaboroneBotswana 3-0 South SudanFriendly
05.03SofiaBulgaria 2-1 BelarusFriendly
05.03Martigues (France)Burkina Faso 1-1 ComorosFriendly
05.03BujumburaBurundi 1-1 RwandaFriendly
05.03Barcelona (Spain)Colombia 1-1 TunisiaFriendly
05.03San JoséCosta Rica 2-1 ParaguayFriendly
05.03 StrovolosCyprus 0-0 Northern IrelandFriendly
05.03PragueCzechia 2-2 NorwayFriendly
05.03London (England)Ecuador 4-3 AustraliaFriendly
05.03Innsbruck (Austria)Egypt 2-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly
05.03LondonEngland 1-0 DenmarkFriendly
05.03Saint-DenisFrance 2-0 NetherlandsFriendly
05.03TbilisiGeorgia 2-0 LiechtensteinFriendly
05.03StuttgartGermany 1-0 ChileFriendly
05.03GibraltarGibraltar 0-2 EstoniaFriendly
05.03PiraeusGreece 0-2 South KoreaFriendly
05.03San Pedro SulaHonduras 2-1 VenezuelaFriendly
05.03GyőrHungary 1-2 FinlandFriendly
05.03MargaoIndia 2-2 BangladeshFriendly
05.03TehranIran 1-2 GuineaFriendly
05.03DublinIreland 1-2 SerbiaFriendly
05.03NetanyaIsrael 1-3 SlovakiaFriendly
05.03TokyoJapan 4-2 New ZealandFriendly
05.03MitrovicaKosovo 0-0 HaitiFriendly
05.03Aksu (Turkey)Kazakhstan 1-1 LithuaniaFriendly
05.03Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-0 Cabo VerdeFriendly
05.03SkopjeMacedonia 2-1 LatviaFriendly
05.03BlantyreMalawi 1-4 ZimbabweFriendly
05.03Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France)Mali 1-1 SenegalFriendly
05.03NouakchottMauritania 1-1 NigerFriendly
05.03Atlanta (USA)Mexico 0-0 NigeriaFriendly
05.03PodgoricaMontenegro 1-0 GhanaFriendly
05.03 Ouahat Sidi BrahimMorocco 1-1 GabonFriendly
05.03MaputoMozambique 1-1 AngolaFriendly
05.03WindhoekNamibia 1-1 TanzaniaFriendly
05.03WarsawPoland 0-1 ScotlandFriendly
05.03LeiriaPortugal 5-1 CameroonFriendly
05.03BucharestRomania 0-0 ArgentinaFriendly
05.03KrasnodarRussia 2-0 ArmeniaFriendly
05.03Gros IsletSaint Lucia 0-5 JamaicaFriendly
05.03JohannesburgSouth Africa 0-5 BrazilFriendly
05.03MadridSpain 1-0 ItalyFriendly
05.03Sankt GallenSwitzerland 2-2 CroatiaFriendly
05.03AnkaraTurkey 2-1 SwedenFriendly
05.03Larnaca (Cyprus)Ukraine 2-0 USAFriendly
05.03CardiffWales 3-1 IcelandFriendly
05.03NdolaZambia 2-1 UgandaFriendly
03.03KarajIran 3-2 KuwaitAsian Cup QualifierGroup B
02.03WaterfordBarbados 0-2 JamaicaFriendly
01.03GibraltarGibraltar 1-4 Faroe IslandsFriendly
01.03SelayangMalaysia 0-0 PhilippinesFriendly
23.02Godalming (England)'Sealand' 4-2 Chagos IslandsFriendly
21.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Iraq 2-0 North KoreaFriendly
19.02BeirutLebanon 3-1 PakistanFriendly
09.02Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-0 DominicaFriendly
07.02Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 3-2 DominicaFriendly
04.02SingaporeSingapore 1-3 JordanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
01.02CarsonUSA 2-0 South KoreaFriendly 
31.01MuscatOman 0-0 JordanAsian Cup QualifierGroup A
29.01San Antonio (USA)Mexico 4-0 South KoreaFriendly 
25.01Los Angeles (USA)South Korea 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
24.01NizwaOman 0-0 FinlandFriendly 
22.01CoquimboChile 4-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
21.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Sweden 2-0 IcelandFriendly 
20.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Poland 1-0 MoldovaFriendly 
18.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Poland 3-0 NorwayFriendly 
17.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Sweden 2-1 MoldovaFriendly 
15.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Norway 2-1 MoldovaFriendly 
07.01Doha (Qatar)Bahrain 0-0 Kuwait U-23
3-2 pens
WAFF Championship3rd Place Match
07.01DohaQatar 2-0 JordanWAFF ChampionshipFinal
04.01Doha (Qatar)Jordan 1-0 BahrainWAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
04.01DohaQatar 3-0 Kuwait U-23
After extra time
WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.01Doha (Qatar)Jordan 2-1 Kuwait U-23WAFF ChampionshipGroup C