FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking Men's Non-FIFA Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking Women's Non-FIFA Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
15.12 Kisumu (Kenya) Uganda - Zanzibar CECAFA Cup Semi-Final
15.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji - New Caledonia U-21Pacific Mini Games  
15.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Tonga - Tuvalu Pacific Mini Games  
15.12 Port Vila Vanuatu - Solomon Islands Pacific Mini Games  
14.12 Kisumu Kenya 1-0 Burundi
After extra time
CECAFA Cup Semi-Final
14.12 Doha Qatar 1-2 Liechtenstein Friendly 
12.12 ChofuJapan 2-1 ChinaEast Asian Cup 
12.12 Chofu (Japan)South Korea 1-0 North KoreaEast Asian Cup 
12.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu)Fiji 4-0 TongaPacific Mini Games 
12.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu)Solomon Islands 1-0 New Caledonia U-21Pacific Mini Games 
12.12 Port VilaVanuatu 10-0 TuvaluPacific Mini Games 
11.12 Machakos Kenya 1-0 Tanzania Mainland CECAFA Cup Group A
11.12 Machakos (Kenya) Libya 1-0 Zanzibar CECAFA Cup Group A
11.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Burundi 0-0 South Sudan CECAFA Cup Group B
10.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Ethiopia 1-1 Uganda CECAFA Cup Group B
09.12 Chofu (Japan) China 2-2 South Korea East Asian Cup  
09.12 Chofu Japan 1-0 North Korea East Asian Cup  
09.12 Machakos Kenya 0-0 Zanzibar CECAFA CupGroup A
09.12 Machakos (Kenya) Rwanda 2-1 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA Cup Group A
09.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) New Caledonia U-21 4-2 TongaPacific Mini Games  
09.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Solomon Islands 6-0 TuvaluPacific Mini Games  
09.12 Port Vila Vanuatu 1-1 Fiji Pacific Mini Games  
08.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Uganda 5-1 South Sudan CECAFA Cup Group B
07.12 Machakos (Kenya) Libya 0-0 Rwanda CECAFA Cup Group A
07.12 Machakos (Kenya) Zanzibar 2-1 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA Cup Group A
07.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Burundi 4-1 Ethiopia CECAFA Cup Group B
06.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 0-0 Solomon IslandsPacific Mini Games  
06.12 Port Vila Vanuatu 5-0 Tonga Pacific Mini Games  
06.12 Bandah Aceh Indonesia U-23 0-1 Kyrgyzstan U-23 Tsunami Cup 
06.12 Bandah Aceh (Indonesia) Mongolia n/p Brunei
Match cancelled
Tsunami Cup 
05.12 Machakos Kenya 0-0 Libya CECAFA CupGroup A
05.12 Machakos (Kenya) Zanzibar 3-1 Rwanda CECAFA Cup Group A
05.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Ethiopia 3-0 South Sudan CECAFA Cup Group B
05.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Tuvalu 2-1 New Caledonia U-21Pacific Mini Games  
05.12 Taipei (Taiwan) East Timor 1-0 PhilippinesCTFA International Tournament  
05.12 Taipei Taiwan 2-0 Laos CTFA International Tournament 
04.12 Kakamega (Kenya) Burundi 0-0 Uganda CECAFA Cup Group B
04.12 Taipei Taiwan 3-1 East Timor CTFA International Tournament  
04.12 Bandah Aceh Indonesia U-23 3-2 Mongolia Tsunami Cup 
04.12 Bandah Aceh (Indonesia) Kyrgyzstan U-23 4-0 Brunei Tsunami Cup 
03.12 Kakamega Kenya 2-0 Rwanda CECAFA CupGroup A
03.12 Machakos (Kenya) Libya 0-0 Tanzania MainlandCECAFA Cup Group A
03.12 Taipei (Taiwan) Laos 2-1 East Timor CTFA International Tournament  
03.12 Taipei Taiwan 3-0 Philippines CTFA International Tournament  
02.12 Bandah Aceh Indonesia U-23 4-0 Brunei Tsunami Cup 
02.12 Bandah Aceh (Indonesia) Kyrgyzstan U-23 3-0 Mongolia Tsunami Cup 
02.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 8-0 Tuvalu Pacific Mini Games  
02.12 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Solomon Islands 8-0 TongaPacific Mini Games  
02.12 Port Vila Vanuatu 2-1 New Caledonia U-21 Pacific Mini Games  
02.12 Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Grenada Friendly 
01.12 Taipei (Taiwan) Philippines 3-1 Laos CTFA International Tournament  
26.11 Nouméa New Caledonia 1-1 Estonia Friendly 
25.11 BekasiIndonesia 2-1 Guyana Friendly 
23.11 Port Vila Vanuatu 0-1 Estonia Friendly 
19.11 Suva Fiji 0-2 Estonia Friendly 
18.11 Cikarang Indonesia 0-1 Syria U-23 Friendly 
15.11 Sydney Australia 3-1 Honduras World Cup Qualifier Inter-Confederation Play-off, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
15.11 Lima Peru 2-0 New Zealand World Cup QualifierInter-Confederation Play-off, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
14.11 Dublin Ireland 1-5 Denmark World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
14.11 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 4-0 Cape Verde World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
14.11 Dakar Senegal 2-1 South Africa World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group D
14.11 Margao India 2-2 Burma Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
14.11 Taipa Macau 3-4 Kyrgyzstan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
14.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-1 Lebanon Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
14.11 Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-1 Jordan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
14.11 Hanoi Vietnam 0-0 Afghanistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
14.11 Thimphu Bhutan 2-4 Oman Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
14.11 Al-Ram Palestine 8-1 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
14.11 Singapore Singapore 0-3 Bahrain Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
14.11 Balkanabat Turkmenistan 2-1 Taiwan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
14.11 Kathmandu Nepal 0-0 Philippines Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
14.11 Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-0 Yemen Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
14.11 Doha Qatar 1-1 Iceland 3-Nation Tournament  
14.11 Algiers Algeria 3-0 Central African Republic Friendly 
14.11 Vienna Austria 2-1 Uruguay Friendly 
14.11 Bruges Belgium 1-0 Japan Friendly 
14.11 Chongqing China 0-4 Colombia Friendly 
14.11 London England 0-0 Brazil Friendly 
14.11 Franceville Gabon 0-0 Botswana Friendly  
14.11 Cologne Germany 2-2 France Friendly  
14.11 Budapest Hungary 1-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
14.11 Krasnodar (Russia) Nigeria 4-2 Argentina Friendly 
14.11 Faro/Loulé Portugal 1-1 USA Friendly 
14.11 Bucharest Romania 0-3 Netherlands Friendly 
14.11 Saint Petersburg Russia 3-3 Spain Friendly 
14.11 Trnava Slovakia 1-0 Norway Friendly  
14.11 Ulsan South Korea 1-1 Serbia Friendly  
14.11 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-1 Guyana Friendly  
14.11 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 1-0 Uzbekistan Friendly  
14.11 Cardiff Wales 1-1 Panama Friendly  
13.11 Milan Italy 0-0 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
13.11 Buriram (Thailand) Malaysia 1-4 North Korea Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
13.11 Yerevan Armenia 3-2 Cyprus Friendly 
13.11 Lisbon (Portugal) Bulgaria 1-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
13.11 Kutaisi Georgia 2-2 Belarus Friendly 
13.11 Nijmegen (Netherlands) Iran 1-0 Venezuela Friendly 
13.11 Karbala Iraq 1-1 Syria Friendly 
13.11 Mitrovica Kosovo 4-3 Latvia Friendly 
13.11 MarrakechMorocco 'B' 1-2 Gambia Friendly 
13.11 Gdańsk Poland 0-1 Mexico Friendly 
13.11 Antalya Turkey 2-3 Albania Friendly 
12.11 PiraeusGreece 0-0 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.11 BaselSwitzerland 0-0 Northern IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.11 BrazzavilleCongo 1-1 UgandaWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
12.11 KumasiGhana 1-1 EgyptWorld Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
12.11 CotonouBenin 1-1 TanzaniaFriendly 
12.11 Ta' QaliMalta 0-3 Estonia Friendly 
12.11 LoméTogo 6-0 Mauritius Friendly 
11.11 Copenhagen Denmark 0-0 Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
11.11 Kinshasa DR Congo 3-1 GuineaWorld Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
11.11 Radès Tunisia 0-0 Libya World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
11.11 Ndola Zambia 2-2 Cameroon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
11.11 Franceville Gabon 0-0 Mali World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
11.11 Abidjan Ivory Coast 0-2 Morocco World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
11.11 Wellington New Zealand 0-0 Peru World Cup Qualifier Inter-Confederation Play-off, 4th Round, 1st Leg
11.11 Doha Qatar 0-1 Czech Republic 3-Nation Tournament  
11.11 Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France) Comoros 1-1 Madagascar Friendly  
11.11 San Cristóbal Dominican Republic 1-0 Nicaragua Friendly 
11.11 Skopje Macedonia 2-0 Norway Friendly  
11.11 Lilongwe Malawi 1-1 Lesotho Friendly  
11.11 Windhoek Namibia 3-1 Zimbabwe Friendly 
11.11 Moscow Russia 0-1 Argentina Friendly 
11.11 Málaga Spain 5-0 Costa Rica Friendly  
11.11 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 2-2 Grenada Friendly  
10.11 Solna Sweden 1-0 Italy World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
10.11 San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-0 Australia World Cup Qualifier Inter-Confederation Play-off, 4th Round, 1st Leg
10.11 Constantine Algeria 1-1 Nigeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
10.11 Polokwane South Africa 0-2 Senegal World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D (replay)
10.11 Buriram (Thailand) North Korea 4-1 Malaysia Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
10.11 Brussels Belgium 3-3 Mexico Friendly 
10.11 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France) Brazil 3-1 Japan Friendly 
10.11 Guangzhou China 0-2 Serbia Friendly 
10.11 London England 0-0 Germany Friendly 
10.11 Saint-Denis France 2-0 Wales Friendly 
10.11 Gori Georgia 1-0 Cyprus Friendly 
10.11 Warsaw Poland 0-0 Uruguay Friendly 
10.11 Viseu Portugal 3-0 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
10.11 Suwon South Korea 2-1 Colombia Friendly 
10.11 Lviv Ukraine 2-1 Slovakia Friendly 
10.11 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 0-1 Haiti Friendly  
09.11 Zagreb Croatia 4-1 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.11 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-1 SwitzerlandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.11 Yerevan Armenia 4-1 Belarus Friendly 
09.11 Phnom Penh Cambodia 1-2 Burma Friendly 
09.11 Helsinki Finland 3-0 Estonia Friendly 
09.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-2 Bahrain Friendly 
09.11 Graz (Austria) Iran 2-1 Panama Friendly 
09.11 Luxembourg Luxembourg 2-1 Hungary Friendly 
09.11 Cluj Romania 2-0 Turkey Friendly 
09.11 Aberdeen Scotland 0-1 Netherlands Friendly 
09.11 Singapore Singapore 0-1 Lebanon Friendly 
08.11 Doha (Qatar) Czech Republic 2-1 Iceland 3-Nation Tournament  
08.11 Brazzaville Congo 1-1 Benin Friendly  
08.11 Maseru Lesotho 1-0 Zimbabwe Friendly 
08.11 Diriamba Nicaragua 0-3 Dominican Republic Friendly 
07.11 Cruz Quebrada (Portugal) Saudi Arabia 2-0 Latvia Friendly Training match
28.10 North Shore Village Bermuda 2-3 Barbados Friendly  
24.10 Saint George's Grenada 0-5 Panama Friendly  
11.10Bangalore India 4-1 MacauAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
10.10Saint-DenisFrance 2-1 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10LuxembourgLuxembourg 1-1 Bulgaria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10AmsterdamNetherlands 2-0 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
10.10BudapestHungary 1-0 Faroe Islands World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10RīgaLatvia 4-0 AndorraWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
10.10 LisbonPortugal 2-0 SwitzerlandWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
10.10 Brussels Belgium 4-0 CyprusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10TallinnEstonia 1-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10PiraeusGreece 4-0 GibraltarWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
10.10 São PauloBrazil 3-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Quito Ecuador 1-3 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Asunción Paraguay 0-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Lima Peru 1-1 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10MontevideoUruguay 4-2 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10San Pedro Sula Honduras 3-2 MexicoWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 5th Round
10.10Panama City Panama 2-1 Costa RicaWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 5th Round
10.10Couva Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 USAWorld Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 5th Round
10.10SydneyAustralia 2-1 Syria
After extra time
World Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, 2nd Leg
10.10Yangon Burma 2-2 KyrgyzstanAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group A
10.10Hong Kong Hong Kong 2-0 MalaysiaAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
10.10Beirut Lebanon 5-0 North KoreaAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group B
10.10Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Afghanistan 3-3 JordanAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
10.10Hanoi Vietnam 5-0 CambodiaAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group C
10.10Malé Maldives 1-3 OmanAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
10.10Hebron Palestine 10-0 BhutanAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group D
10.10Taipei Taiwan 2-1 BahrainAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
10.10Ashgabat Turkmenistan 2-1 SingaporeAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group E
10.10Hisor Tajikistan 3-0 NepalAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
10.10Al Wakrah (Qatar) Yemen 1-1 PhilippinesAsian Cup Qualifier3rd Round, Group F
10.10Mallemort (France) Benin 1-0 GabonFriendly 
10.10Yokohama Japan 3-3 HaitiFriendly 
10.10Biel/Bienne (Switzerland) Morocco 3-1 South KoreaFriendly 
10.10Massamá (Portugal) Mozambique 1-0 Cape VerdeFriendly 
10.10Doha Qatar 1-2 CuraçaoFriendly 
10.10Kazan Russia 1-1 IranFriendly 
10.10Jeddah Saudi Arabia 0-3 GhanaFriendly 
09.10 ChișinăuMoldova 0-1 AustriaWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
09.10 Belgrade Serbia 1-0 GeorgiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
09.10CardiffWales 0-1 IrelandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
09.10 ShkodërAlbania 0-1 ItalyWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
09.10 Jerusalem Israel 0-1 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
09.10StrumicaMacedonia 4-0 Liechtenstein World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
09.10TurkuFinland 2-2 TurkeyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
09.10 ReykjavíkIceland 2-0 KosovoWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
09.10Kiev Ukraine 0-2 CroatiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
09.10Bata Equatorial Guinea 3-1 MauritiusFriendly 
08.10 Plzeň Czech Republic 5-0 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Kaiserslautern Germany 5-1 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Oslo Norway 1-0 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
08.10 Copenhagen Denmark 1-1 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Astana Kazakhstan 1-1 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Warsaw Poland 4-2 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
08.10 Vilnius Lithuania 0-1 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Trnava Slovakia 3-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
08.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-2 Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
08.10 Borg El Arab Egypt 2-1 Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
08.10 Houston (USA) El Salvador 1-0 Canada Friendly 
08.10 Pak Kret Thailand 1-0 Kenya Friendly 
07.10 Borisov Belarus 1-3 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Sofia Bulgaria 0-1 France World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
07.10 Solna Sweden 8-0 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
07.10 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-2 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-0 LatviaWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
07.10 Basel Switzerland 5-2 Hungary World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
07.10 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-4 Belgium World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
07.10 Nicosia Cyprus 1-2 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 0-6 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
07.10 Conakry Guinea 1-4 TunisiaWorld Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
07.10 Monastir (Tunisia) Libya 1-2 DR Congo World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
07.10 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 Algeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
07.10 Uyo Nigeria 1-0 Zambia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
07.10 Casablanca Morocco 3-0 Gabon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
07.10 Praia Cape Verde 0-2 Senegal World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group D
07.10 Johannesburg South Africa 3-1 Burkina Faso World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
07.10 Kampala Uganda 0-0 Ghana World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
07.10 San José Costa Rica 1-1 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
07.10 Saint George's Grenada 1-0 Guyana Friendly 
07.10 Moscow Russia 4-2 South Korea Friendly 
07.10 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 5-2 Jamaica Friendly 
07.10 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 1-1 Malawi Friendly 
06.10 Vienna Austria 3-2 Serbia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
06.10 Tbilisi Georgia 0-1 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Dublin Ireland 2-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
06.10 Turin Italy 1-1 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-1 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
06.10 Alicante Spain 3-0 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
06.10 Osijek Croatia 1-1 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 0-2 Ukraine World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
06.10 Eskişehir Turkey 0-3 Iceland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
06.10 Bamako Mali 0-0 Ivory Coast World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
06.10 San Luis Potosí Mexico 3-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
06.10 Orlando USA 4-0 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
06.10 Tunis (Tunisia) Comoros 1-0 Mauritania Friendly  
06.10 Nagoya Japan 2-1 New Zealand Friendly  
05.10 Baku Azerbaijan 1-2 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
05.10 Belfast Northern Ireland 1-3 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
05.10 Serravalle San Marino 0-8 Norway World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
05.10 Yerevan Armenia 1-6 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
05.10 Podgorica Montenegro 0-1 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
05.10 Ploiești Romania 3-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
05.10 London England 1-0 Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
05.10 Ta' Qali Malta 1-1 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
05.10 Glasgow Scotland 1-0 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
05.10 Buenos Aires Argentina 0-0 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
05.10 La Paz Bolivia 0-0 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.10 Macul Chile 2-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
05.10 Barranquilla Colombia 1-2 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
05.10 San Cristóbal Venezuela 0-0 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
05.10 Krubong (Malaysia)Syria 1-1 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 4th Round, 1st Leg
05.10 MandalayBurma 1-3 Thailand Friendly 
05.10 Hong KongHong Kong 4-0 Laos Friendly 
05.10 Tehran Iran 2-0 Togo Friendly 
05.10 Basra Iraq 2-1 Kenya Friendly 
05.10 Doha Qatar 3-1 Singapore Friendly 
05.10 TaipeiTaiwan 4-2 Mongolia Friendly 
04.10 Bekasi Indonesia 3-1 Cambodia Friendly 
04.10 Al Awir (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-1 Oman Friendly 
04.10 Kampala Uganda 1-2 Madagascar Friendly 
02.10 Taipa Macau 3-1 Laos Friendly 
30.09 GaboroneBotswana 2-0 Ethiopia Friendly 
05.09 Vienna Austria 1-1 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Dublin Ireland 0-1 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
05.09 Chișinău Moldova 0-2 Wales World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
05.09 Reggio Emilia Italy 1-0 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-8 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09 Strumica Macedonia 1-1 AlbaniaWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
05.09Reykjavík Iceland 2-0 Ukraine World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
05.09 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 0-1 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Eskişehir Turkey 1-0 Croatia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
05.09 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-1 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
05.09 La Paz Bolivia 1-0 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.09 Barranquilla Colombia 1-1 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
05.09 Quito Ecuador 1-2 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
05.09 Asunción Paraguay 1-2 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.09 Kinshasa DR Congo 2-2 Tunisia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Constantine Algeria 0-1 Zambia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Bouaké Ivory Coast 1-2 Gabon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
05.09 Bamako Mali 0-0 Morocco World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
05.09 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 2-2 Senegal World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group D
05.09 Durban South Africa 1-2 Cape Verde World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
05.09 Brazzaville Congo 1-5 Ghana World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
05.09 Alexandria Egypt 1-0 Uganda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
05.09 Tehran Iran 2-2 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Doha Qatar 1-2 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-0 South KoreaWorld Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Melbourne Australia 2-1 Thailand World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Amman (Jordan) Iraq 1-0 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-0 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 San José Costa Rica 1-1 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
05.09 San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-1 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
05.09 Panama City Panama 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
05.09 Honiara Solomon Islands 2-2 New Zealand World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Final, 2nd Leg
05.09 Taipa Macau 0-2 India Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
05.09 Krubong Malaysia 1-1 Hong Kong Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Pyongyang North Korea 2-2 Lebanon Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
05.09 Phnom Penh Cambodia 1-2 Vietnam Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
05.09 Amman Jordan 4-1 Afghanistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
05.09 Thimphu Bhutan 0-2 Palestine Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
05.09 Muscat Oman 5-0 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
05.09 Riffa Bahrain 5-0 Taiwan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
05.09 Singapore Singapore 1-1 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
05.09 Kathmandu Nepal 1-2 Tajikistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
05.09 Bacolod Philippines 2-2 Yemen Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
05.09 Agadir (Morocco) Niger 2-0 Mauritania Friendly 
04.09Baku Azerbaijan 5-1 San Marino World Cup QualifierEurope, Group C
04.09 Stuttgart Germany 6-0 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Belfast Northern Ireland 2-0 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
04.09 Yerevan Armenia 1-4 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Podgorica Montenegro 1-0 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
04.09 Warsaw Poland 3-0 Kazakhstan World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
04.09 London England 2-1 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Glasgow Scotland 2-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
04.09 Ljubljana Slovenia 4-0 Lithuania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
04.09 Monastir (Tunisia) Libya 1-0 Guinea World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group A
04.09Yaoundé Cameroon 1-1 Nigeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
04.09 Agadir (Morocco) Malawi 1-0 Togo Friendly 
03.09 Borisov Belarus 0-4 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, Group A
03.09 Toulouse France 0-0 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
03.09 Amsterdam Netherlands 3-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
03.09 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 1-0 AndorraWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
03.09 Budapest Hungary 0-1 Portugal World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
03.09 Rīga Latvia 0-3 Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
03.09 Tallinn Estonia 1-0 Cyprus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
03.09 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 0-4 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
03.09 Piraeus Greece 1-2 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
02.09-
03.09
Zagreb Croatia 1-0 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
03.09 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 1-2 Benin Friendly 
02.09 Tbilisi Georgia 1-1 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
02.09 Belgrade Serbia 3-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
02.09 Cardiff Wales 1-0 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
02.09 Elbasan Albania 2-0 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
02.09 Haifa Israel 0-1 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
02.09 Madrid Spain 3-0 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
02.09 Zagreb Croatia 0-0 Kosovo
Abandoned at 21 min 22 sec due to rain - to be resumed on 03.09
World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
02.09 Tampere Finland 1-0 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
02.09 Kharkiv Ukraine 2-0 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
02.09 Lusaka Zambia 3-1 Algeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
02.09 Libreville Gabon 0-3 Ivory Coast World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
02.09 Dakar Senegal 0-0 Burkina Faso World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group D
02.09 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 4-0 Macau Interport 
02.09 Toronto Canada 2-0 Jamaica Friendly 
02.09 Bekasi Indonesia 0-0 Fiji Friendly 
02.09 Maputo Mozambique 1-1 Kenya Friendly 
02.09 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-0 Botswana Friendly 
01.09 Prague Czech Republic 1-2 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Oslo Norway 2-0 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Serravalle San Marino 0-3 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
01.09 Copenhagen Denmark 4-0 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
01.09 Astana Kazakhstan 0-3 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
01.09 Bucharest Romania 1-0 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
01.09 Vilnius Lithuania 0-3 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
01.09 Ta' Qali Malta 0-4 EnglandWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
01.09 Trnava Slovakia 1-0 Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group F
01.09 Radès Tunisia 2-1 DR Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group A
01.09 Uyo Nigeria 4-0 Cameroon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group B
01.09 Rabat Morocco 6-0 Mali World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group C
01.09 Praia Cape Verde 2-1 South Africa World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group D
01.09 Kumasi Ghana 1-1 Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
01.09 Mexico City Mexico 1-0 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
01.09 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-2 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
01.09 Harrison USA 0-2 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
01.09AucklandNew Zealand 6-1 Solomon IslandsWorld Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round, Final, 1st Leg
01.09 Sistranda Frøya 1-5 Hitra Norwegian League 5th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
01.09 Agadir Morocco U-20 1-1 Malawi Friendly 
31.08 Sofia Bulgaria 3-2 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
31.08 Saint-Denis France 4-0 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
31.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-0 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
31.08 Budapest Hungary 3-1 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
31.08 Porto Portugal 5-1 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
31.08 Saint Gallen Switzerland 3-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
31.08 Liège Belgium 9-0 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
31.08 Nicosia Cyprus 3-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
31.08 Piraeus Greece 0-0 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
31.08 Porto Alegre Brazil 2-0 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
31.08 Macul Chile 0-3 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
31.08 Lima Peru 2-1 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
31.08 Montevideo Uruguay 0-0 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
31.08 San Cristóbal Venezuela 0-0 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
31.08 Conakry Guinea 3-2 Libya World Cup Qualifier Africa, 3rd Round, Group A
31.08 Kampala Uganda 1-0 Egypt World Cup QualifierAfrica, 3rd Round, Group E
31.08 Wuhan China 1-0 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
31.08 Seoul South Korea 0-0 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
31.08 Krubong (Malaysia) Syria 3-1 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
31.08 Saitama Japan 2-0 AustraliaWorld Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
31.08 Bangkok Thailand 1-2 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
31.08 Agadir (Morocco) Kenya 'B' 1-1 Mauritania Friendly 
31.08 Singapore Singapore 1-1 Hong Kong Friendly 
31.08 Agadir (Morocco) Togo 2-0 Niger Friendly 
30.08 Muscat Oman 2-0 Afghanistan Friendly 
29.08 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 2-1 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
29.08 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Jordan Friendly 
29.08 Yangon Burma 1-0 Malaysia Friendly 
26.08 Krubong (Malaysia) Iraq 1-1 Syria Friendly  
25.08 Tashkent Uzbekistan 5-0 Kyrgyzstan Friendly Closed door match
24.08 MumbaiIndia 1-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis Tri-Nation Series 
24.08 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 1-2 Jamaica Friendly 
23.08 Doha Qatar 2-1 Turkmenistan Friendly 
22.08 Krubong Malaysia 1-2 Syria Friendly 
22.08 Mumbai (India) Mauritius 1-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis Tri-Nation Series  
19.08 Mumbai India 2-1 Mauritius Tri-Nation Series  
16.08 Burton-upon-Trent (England) Qatar 1-0 Andorra Friendly 
13.08 London (England) Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 14-0 Chagos Islands Niamh Challenge Cup  
12.08 London (England) Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 6-2 Barawa Niamh Challenge Cup  
09.08 London (England) Barawa 3-0 Chagos Islands Niamh Challenge Cup  
05.08 London (England) Barawa 3-1 Tamil Eelam Friendly  
29.07 LerwickShetland 2-0 Orkney Milne Cup 
29.07 VojnićSerbs in Croatia 1-1 Roma in Croatia Friendly 
28.07 Honiara Solomon Islands 0-0 Vanuatu Friendly 
26.07 Santa Clara USA 2-1 Jamaica CONCACAF Gold Cup Final
26.07 Guayaquil Ecuador 3-1 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
23.07 Pasadena (USA) Jamaica 1-0 Mexico CONCACAF Gold Cup Semi-Final
22.07 Arlington USA 2-0 Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold Cup Semi-Final
20.07 Glendale (USA) Jamaica 2-1 Canada CONCACAF Gold Cup Quarter-Final
20.07 Glendale (USA) Mexico 1-0 Honduras CONCACAF Gold Cup Quarter-Final
19.07 Philadelphia (USA) Costa Rica 1-0 PanamaCONCACAF Gold Cup Quarter-Final
19.07 Philadelphia USA 2-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold Cup Quarter-Final
16.07 San Antonio (USA) El Salvador 1-1 JamaicaCONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
16.07 San Antonio (USA) Mexico 2-0 Curaçao CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
16.07 Bangkok (Thailand)Burkina Faso 'B' 3-3 North Korea
4-3 pens
King's Cup 3rd Place Match
16.07 BangkokThailand 0-0 Belarus 'B'
5-4 pens
King's Cup Final
15.07 Cleveland (USA) Panama 3-0 Martinique CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
15.07 Cleveland USA 3-0 Nicaragua CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
14.07 Frisco (USA) Canada 0-0 Honduras CONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
14.07 Frisco (USA) Costa Rica 3-0 French GuianaCONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
14.07 Bangkok (Thailand) Belarus 'B' 0-0 Burkina Faso 'B'
3-0 pens
King's Cup Semi-Final
14.07 Bangkok Thailand 3-0 North Korea King's Cup Semi-Final
13.07 Denver (USA) El Salvador 2-0 Curaçao CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
13.07 Denver (USA) Jamaica 0-0 Mexico CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
12.07 Tampa (USA) Panama 2-1 Nicaragua CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
12.07 Tampa USA 3-2 Martinique CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
11.07 Houston (USA) Canada 1-1 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
11.07 Houston (USA) French Guiana 0-0 Honduras
Awarded 3-0 to Honduras (ineligible player)
CONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
09.07 San Diego (USA) Jamaica 2-0 Curaçao CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
09.07 San Diego (USA) Mexico 3-1 El SalvadorCONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
09.07 Phokeng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 3-1 Zambia COSAFA Cup Final
08.07 Nashville (USA) Martinique 2-0 NicaraguaCONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
08.07 Nashville USA 1-1 Panama CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
07.07 Harrison (USA) Canada 4-2 French GuianaCONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
07.07 Harrison (USA) Costa Rica 1-0 HondurasCONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
07.07 Moruleng South Africa 1-0 Namibia COSAFA Cup 5th Place Match
07.07 Moruleng (South Africa) Lesotho 0-0 Tanzania
2-4 pens
COSAFA Cup 3rd Place Match
06.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Dominica 2-2 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship  
06.07 Saint George's Grenada 0-2 Barbados Windward Islands Championship  
05.07 Moruleng (South Africa) Zambia 4-2 Tanzania COSAFA Cup Semi-Final
05.07 Moruleng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 4-3 Lesotho COSAFA Cup Semi-Final
04.07 Moruleng South Africa 2-0 Botswana COSAFA Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.07 Moruleng (South Africa) Namibia 1-0 Swaziland COSAFA Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Dominica 0-0 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship  
04.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 4-2 Barbados Windward Islands Championship  
03.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Barbados 1-1 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship  
03.07 Saint George's Grenada 4-3 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship  
03.07 Sunrise (USA) Nicaragua 3-1 Canada Friendly Closed door training match (3 x 30 mins)
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Portugal 2-1 Mexico
After extra time
Confederations Cup 3rd Place Match
02.07 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Germany 1-0 Chile Confederations Cup Final
02.07 Phokeng South Africa 0-1 Tanzania COSAFA Cup Quarter-Final
02.07 Phokeng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 2-1 Swaziland COSAFA Cup Quarter-Final
02.07 Sauteurs (Grenada) Barbados P-P Saint Lucia
Postponed due to inclement weather/pitch conditions
Windward Islands Championship  
02.07 Sauteurs Grenada P-P Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
Postponed due to inclement weather/pitch conditions
Windward Islands Championship  
01.07 Phokeng (South Africa) Lesotho 0-0 Namibia
5-4 pens
COSAFA Cup Quarter-Final
01.07 Phokeng (South Africa) Zambia 2-1 Botswana COSAFA Cup Quarter-Final
01.07 Seattle (USA) Mexico 2-1 Paraguay Friendly 
01.07 East Hartford USA 2-1 Ghana Friendly 
30.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Madagascar 4-1 Mozambique COSAFA Cup Group B
30.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 6-0 Seychelles COSAFA Cup Group B
30.06 Sauteurs (Grenada) Dominica 2-1 Barbados Windward Islands Championship  
30.06 Sauteurs Grenada 2-0 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship  
30.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Guernsey 1-0 MinorcaIsland Games 3rd Place Match
30.06 Visby (Gotland) Isle of Man 6-0 GreenlandIsland Games Final
29.06 Sochi (Russia) Germany 4-1 Mexico Confederations Cup Semi-Final
29.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Angola 0-0 Malawi COSAFA Cup Group A
29.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Mauritius 1-1 Tanzania COSAFA Cup Group A
29.06 Visby (Gotland) Alderney 3-0 Falkland IslandsIsland Games 15th Place Match
29.06 Fardhem (Gotland) Saaremaa 4-2 Frøya Island Games 13th Place Match
29.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Hitra 1-1 Western Isles
3-5 pens
Island Games 11th Place Match
29.06 Dalhem (Gotland) Orkney 3-1 Shetland Island Games 9th Place Match
29.06 Fårösund (Gotland) Åland 2-0 Anglesey Island Games 7th Place Match
29.06 Visby Gotland 2-3 Jersey Island Games 5th Place Match
29.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Greenland 1-1 Minorca
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Island Games Semi-Final
29.06 Fardhem (Gotland) Isle of Man 4-3 GuernseyIsland Games Semi-Final
28.06 Kazan (Russia) Chile 0-0 Portugal
After extra time, 3-0 pens
Confederations Cup Semi-Final
28.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Madagascar 0-0 Zimbabwe COSAFA Cup Group B
28.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Mozambique 2-1 Seychelles COSAFA Cup Group B
28.06 Saint George's Grenada 1-1 Dominica Windward Islands Championship  
28.06 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Lucia 2-1 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship  
28.06 Houston (USA) Mexico 1-0 Ghana Friendly 
27.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Angola 0-0 Tanzania COSAFA Cup Group A
27.06 Phokeng (South Africa) Malawi 0-0 Mauritius COSAFA Cup Group A
27.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Jersey 3-0 Orkney Island Games Group A
27.06 Fårösund (Gotland) Minorca 6-0 AlderneyIsland Games Group A
27.06 Visby Gotland 0-1 Greenland Island Games Group B
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Western Isles 4-2 FrøyaIsland Games Group B
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Åland 2-1 Shetland Island Games Group C
27.06 Dalhem (Gotland) Guernsey 1-1 SaaremaaIsland Games Group C
27.06 Fardhem (Gotland) Hitra 2-1 Falkland IslandsIsland Games Group D
27.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Isle of Man 4-0 AngleseyIsland Games Group D
26.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Madagascar 2-0 Seychelles COSAFA Cup Group B
26.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Zimbabwe 4-0 Mozambique COSAFA Cup Group B
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Jersey 3-3 Minorca Island Games Group A
26.06 Hemse (Gotland) Orkney 3-0 Alderney Island Games Group A
26.06 Hemse (Gotland) Frøya 2-2 Greenland Island Games Group B
26.06 Dalhem Gotland 8-0 Western Isles Island Games Group B
26.06 Fardhem (Gotland) Åland 0-0 Saaremaa Island Games Group C
26.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Guernsey 3-0 ShetlandIsland Games Group C
26.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Anglesey 5-1 Hitra Island Games Group D
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Isle of Man 5-2 Falkland Islands Island Games Group D
25.06 Moscow (Russia) Australia 1-1 Chile Confederations Cup Group B
25.06 Sochi (Russia) Germany 3-1 Cameroon Confederations Cup Group B
25.06 Fort-de-France Martinique 0-1 French Guiana Caribbean Cup 3rd Place Match
25.06 Fort-de-France (Martinique) Curaçao 2-1 JamaicaCaribbean Cup Final
25.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Angola 1-0 Mauritius COSAFA Cup Group A
25.06 Moruleng (South Africa) Tanzania 2-0 Malawi COSAFA Cup Group A
25.06 Väskinde (Gotland) Jersey 3-0 AlderneyIsland Games Group A
25.06 Stenkyrka (Gotland) Minorca 1-0 OrkneyIsland Games Group A
25.06 Visby Gotland 7-1 Frøya Island Games Group B
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Greenland 3-0 Western IslesIsland Games Group B
25.06 Dalhem (Gotland) Åland 1-1 Guernsey Island Games Group C
25.06 Hemse (Gotland) Shetland 5-4 Saaremaa Island Games Group C
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Anglesey 3-0 Falkland IslandsIsland Games Group D
25.06 Fårösund (Gotland) Isle of Man 5-0 HitraIsland Games Group D
24.06 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Portugal 4-0 New Zealand Confederations Cup Group A
24.06 Kazan Russia 1-2 Mexico Confederations Cup Group A
22.06 Saint Petersburg (Russia) Australia 1-1 CameroonConfederations Cup Group B
22.06 Kazan (Russia) Chile 1-1 Germany Confederations Cup Group B
22.06 Fort-de-France (Martinique) Jamaica 1-1 French Guiana
After extra time, 4-2 pens
Caribbean Cup Semi-Final
22.06 Fort-de-France Martinique 1-2 Curaçao Caribbean Cup Semi-Final
21.06 Sochi (Russia) Mexico 2-1 New Zealand Confederations Cup Group A
21.06 Moscow Russia 0-1 Portugal Confederations Cup Group A
19.06 Sochi (Russia) Germany 3-2 Australia Confederations Cup Group B
18.06 Kazan (Russia) Mexico 2-2 Portugal Confederations Cup Group A
18.06 Moscow (Russia) Chile 2-0 Cameroon Confederations Cup Group B
17.06 Saint Petersburg Russia 2-0 New ZealandConfederations Cup Group A
17.06 Willemstad Curaçao 0-0 Nicaragua Friendly 
17.06 Remire-Montjoly French Guiana 3-0 Barbados Friendly 
13.06 Doha Qatar 3-2 South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
13.06 Krubong (Malaysia) Syria 2-2 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
13.06 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 1-1 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 Bangkok Thailand 1-1 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 San José Costa Rica 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
13.06 Panama City Panama 2-2 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
13.06 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 1-2 Solomon Islands World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 Bangalore India 1-0 Kyrgyzstan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
13.06 Taipa Macau 0-4 Burma Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
13.06 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1-1 North Korea Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 Johor Bahru Malaysia 1-2 Lebanon Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
13.06 Phnom Penh Cambodia 1-0 Afghanistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
13.06 Hanoi Vietnam 0-0 Jordan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
13.06 Thimphu Bhutan 0-2 Maldives Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
13.06 Al Ram Palestine 2-1 Oman Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
13.06 Dashoguz Turkmenistan 1-2 Bahrain Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
13.06 Kathmandu Nepal 0-0 Yemen Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
13.06 Dushanbe Tajikistan 3-4 Philippines Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
13.06 Melbourne Australia 0-4 Brazil Friendly 
13.06 Montreal Canada 2-1 Curaçao Friendly 
13.06 Getafe (Spain) Colombia 4-0 Cameroon Friendly 
13.06 Harrison (USA) Ecuador 3-0 El Salvador Friendly 
13.06 Saint-Denis France 3-2 England Friendly 
13.06 Sleman Indonesia 0-0 Puerto Rico Friendly  
13.06 Oslo Norway 1-1 Sweden Friendly 
13.06 Arequipa Peru 3-1 Jamaica Friendly 
13.06 Cluj-Napoca Romania 3-2 Chile Friendly 
13.06 Singapore Singapore 0-6 Argentina Friendly  
13.06 Moruleng South Africa 1-2 Zambia Friendly 
12.06 Tehran Iran 2-0 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
12.06 Minsk Belarus 1-0 New Zealand Friendly 
12.06 Rīga Latvia 1-2 Estonia Friendly 
11.06 Dublin Ireland 1-1 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, Group D
11.06 Chișinău Moldova 2-2 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
11.06 Belgrade Serbia 1-1 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
11.06 Haifa Israel 0-3 Albania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group G
11.06 Udine Italy 5-0 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
11.06 Skopje Macedonia 1-2 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
11.06 Tampere Finland 1-2 UkraineWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
11.06 Reykjavík Iceland 1-0 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, Group I
11.06 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 1-4 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
11.06 Mexico City Mexico 1-1 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
11.06 Nouméa New Caledonia 2-1 Fiji World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
11.06 Blida Algeria 1-0 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
11.06 Cotonou Benin 1-0 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
11.06 Kumasi Ghana 5-0 Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
11.06 Harare Zimbabwe 3-0 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
11.06 Bangui Central African Republic 2-1 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
11.06 Radès Tunisia 1-0 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
11.06 Praia Cape Verde 0-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
10.06 Baku Azerbaijan 0-1 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
10.06 Nuremberg Germany 7-0 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
10.06 Oslo Norway 1-1 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
10.06 Almaty Kazakhstan 1-3 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
10.06 Podgorica Montenegro 4-1 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
10.06 Warsaw Poland 3-1 Romania World Cup QualifierEurope, Group E
10.06 Vilnius Lithuania 1-2 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
10.06 Glasgow Scotland 2-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
10.06 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
10.06 Dakar Senegal 3-0 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
10.06 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
10.06 Blantyre Malawi 1-0 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
10.06 Bujumbura Burundi 3-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
10.06 Bamako Mali 2-1 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
10.06 Uyo Nigeria 0-2 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
10.06 Freetown Sierra Leone 2-1 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
10.06 Kinshasa DR Congo 3-1 Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
10.06 Bouaké Ivory Coast 2-3 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
10.06 Francistown Botswana 0-1 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
10.06 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 3-1 Angola Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
10.06 Niamey Niger 0-0 Swaziland Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
10.06 Bissau Guinea-Bissau 1-0 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
10.06 Ndola Zambia 0-1 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
10.06 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 1-1 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
10.06 Singapore Singapore 1-2 Taiwan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
10.06 Kyrenia (Northern Cyprus) Székely Land 3-1 Abkhazia CONIFA European Cup 3rd Place Match
10.06 Nicosia Northern Cyprus 1-1 Padania
2-4 pens
CONIFA European Cup Final
10.06 Saint George's Grenada 1-2 Bermuda Friendly 
09.06 Borisov Belarus 2-1 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
09.06Rotterdam Netherlands 5-0 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
09.06 Solna Sweden 2-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
09.06 Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-0 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
09.06 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-2 SwitzerlandWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
09.06Rīga Latvia 0-3 Portugal World Cup QualifierEurope, Group B
09.06 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, Group H
09.06 Tallinn Estonia 0-2 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
09.06 Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Gibraltar 1-2 Cyprus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
09.06 Honiara Solomon Islands 3-2 Papua New Guinea World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
09.06 El Obeid Sudan 1-3 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
09.06 New Cairo (Egypt) Libya 5-1 Seychelles Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
09.06 Kyrenia (Northern Cyprus) Felvidék 2-0 South Ossetia CONIFA European Cup 7th Place Match
09.06 Nicosia (Northern Cyprus) Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 3-3 Kárpátalja
5-4 pens
CONIFA European Cup 5th Place Match
09.06 Morphou (Northern Cyprus) Abkhazia 0-0 Padania
5-6 pens
CONIFA European Cup Semi-Final
09.06 Famagusta Northern Cyprus 2-1 Székely Land CONIFA European Cup Semi-Final
09.06 Melbourne (Australia) Argentina 1-0 BrazilFriendly  
09.06 Moscow Russia 1-1 Chile Friendly 
08.06 Adelaide Australia 3-2 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
08.06 San José Costa Rica 0-0 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
08.06 Mexico City Mexico 3-0 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
08.06 Commerce City USA 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
08.06 Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-2 Indonesia Friendly 
08.06 Boca Raton (USA) Ecuador 1-1 Venezuela Friendly 
08.06 Saint Andrew's Grenada 2-2 Bermuda Friendly 
08.06 Trujillo Peru 1-0 Paraguay Friendly 
07.06 LautokaFiji 2-2 New Caledonia World Cup QualifierOceania, 3rd Round, Group A
07.06 Famagusta (Northern Cyprus)Kárpátalja 4-1 South Ossetia CONIFA European CupGroup A
07.06 MorphouNorthern Cyprus 0-0 Abkhazia CONIFA European CupGroup A
07.06 Nicosia (Northern Cyprus)Padania 2-0 Felvidék CONIFA European CupGroup B
07.06 Kyrenia (Northern Cyprus) Székely Land 4-2 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) CONIFA European CupGroup B
07.06 YacuibaBolivia 3-2 Nicaragua Friendly 
07.06 GuangzhouChina 8-1 Philippines Friendly 
07.06 Turku Finland 1-1 Liechtenstein Friendly 
07.06 Tbilisi Georgia 3-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis Friendly 
07.06 AccraGhana 'B' 2-1 Gambia Friendly 
07.06 Hong KongHong Kong 0-0 Jordan Friendly 
07.06 Ras al-Khaimah (United Arab Emirates) Iraq 0-0 South Korea Friendly 
07.06 Nice (France)Italy 3-0 Uruguay Friendly 
07.06 TokyoJapan 1-1 Syria Friendly 
07.06 MurciaSpain 2-2 Colombia Friendly 
07.06 Shah Alam (Malaysia)United Arab Emirates 4-0 Laos Friendly 
06.06 Nicosia (Northern Cyprus) Abkhazia 2-2 Kárpátalja CONIFA European Cup Group A
06.06 Kyrenia Northern Cyprus 8-0 South Ossetia CONIFA European Cup Group A
06.06 Morphou (Northern Cyprus) Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) 1-0 Felvidék CONIFA European Cup Group B
06.06 Famagusta (Northern Cyprus) Padania 1-1 Székely Land CONIFA European Cup Group B
06.06 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 2-1 Maldives Friendly 
06.06 Blida Algeria 2-1 Guinea Friendly 
06.06 Riffa Bahrain 0-2 Palestine Friendly 
06.06 Brøndbyvester Denmark 1-1 Germany Friendly 
06.06 Mumbai India 2-0 Nepal Friendly 
06.06 Netanya Israel 1-1 Moldova Friendly 
06.06 Doha Qatar 2-2 North Korea Friendly 
06.06 Singapore Singapore 1-1 Burma FriendlyClosed door match
06.06 Graz (Austria) Ukraine 0-1 Malta Friendly 
06.06 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-0 Thailand Friendly 
05.06 Kyrenia (Northern Cyprus) Abkhazia 2-1 South Ossetia CONIFA European Cup Group A
05.06 Famagusta (Northern Cyprus) Felvidék 1-0 Székely Land CONIFA European Cup Group B
05.06 Morphou (Northern Cyprus) Padania 1-0 Ellan Vannin (Isle of Man) CONIFA European Cup Group B
05.06 Brussels Belgium 2-1 Czech Republic Friendly 
05.06 Salé (Morocco) DR Congo 2-0 Botswana Friendly 
05.06 New Cairo Egypt 'B' 1-0 Libya Friendly 
05.06 Budapest Hungary 0-3 Russia Friendly 
05.06 Monrovia Liberia 1-0 Sierra Leone Friendly 
05.06 Skopje Macedonia 0-0 Turkey Friendly 
05.06 Dakar Senegal 0-0 Uganda Friendly 
04.06 Nicosia Northern Cyprus 1-0 Kárpátalja CONIFA European Cup Group A
04.06 YerevanArmenia 5-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis Friendly 
04.06 Libreville Gabon 0-0 Zambia Friendly 
04.06 DublinIreland 3-1 Uruguay Friendly 
04.06 Pretoria (South Africa)Lesotho 1-0 Mauritania Friendly 
04.06 LuxembourgLuxembourg 2-1 Albania Friendly 
04.06 PodgoricaMontenegro 1-2 Iran Friendly 
04.06 RotterdamNetherlands 5-0 Ivory Coast Friendly 
04.06 KigaliRwanda 3-0 Morocco 'B' Friendly 
04.06 Marseille (France)Togo 2-0 Comoros Friendly 
03.06 AwasaEthiopia 0-0 Uganda Friendly 
03.06 Estoril Portugal 4-0 Cyprus Friendly 
03.06 Sandy USA 1-1 Venezuela Friendly 
02.06 SantiagoChile 3-0 Burkina Faso 'B' Friendly 
02.06 RennesFrance 5-0 Paraguay Friendly 
02.06 ManaguaNicaragua 0-1 Bolivia Friendly 
02.06 BelfastNorthern Ireland 1-0 New Zealand Friendly 
02.06 MuscatOman 1-1 Syria Friendly 
02.06 KigaliRwanda 2-0 Morocco 'B' Friendly 
01.06 Basra Iraq 1-0 Jordan Friendly 
01.06 East Rutherford (USA) Mexico 3-1 Ireland Friendly 
01.06 Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (France) Nigeria 3-0 Togo Friendly 
01.06 Neuchâtel Switzerland 1-0 Belarus Friendly 
31.05 Empoli Italy 'B' 8-0 San Marino Friendly 
31.05 Agadir Morocco 1-2 Netherlands Friendly 
28.05 Sukhumi Abkhazia 1-2 Donetsk Friendly 
28.05 Solihull England 'C' 2-1 Panjab Friendly 
28.05 Lautoka Fiji 1-0 Solomon Islands Friendly 
28.05 Lobamba Swaziland 0-1 Lesotho Friendly 
27.05 Washington (USA) El Salvador 2-2 Honduras Friendly 
27.05 Los Angeles (USA) Mexico 1-2 Croatia 'B' Friendly 
26.05 Buenos Aires Armenians in Argentina 10-0 Fernando de Noronha Friendly 
26.05 Ajaccio Corsica 1-1 Nigeria Friendly 
26.05 Manzini Swaziland 1-0 Lesotho Friendly 
25.05 Suva Fiji 1-1 Solomon Islands Friendly 
17.05 Les Abymes Guadeloupe 2-2 Dominica Friendly  
13.05 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 2-1 Jersey Muratti Vase Final
13.05 Cairo Egypt 'B' 1-0 Yemen Friendly 
12.05 Fillan Hitra 1-2 Frøya Norwegian League 5th Division (Trøndelag), Group 2
06.05 Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 2-1 Barbados Friendly  
29.04 Saint George's Grenada 2-2 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly  
29.04 Rome (Italy) Vatican City 0-0 Monaco Friendly  
26.04 Le Lamentin Martinique 4-1 Guadeloupe Friendly  
23.04 Saint Helier Jersey 0-2 Panjab Friendly  
18.04 Machakos Kenya 'B' 0-0 Malawi 'B' Friendly  
15.04 Linares (Chile) Mapuche 8-1 Esperanto Friendly  
28.03 La Paz Bolivia 2-0 Argentina World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 São Paulo Brazil 3-0 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 Santiago Chile 3-1 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 Quito Ecuador 0-2 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 Lima Peru 2-1 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier South America
28.03 San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-1 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
28.03 Panama City Panama 1-1 USA World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
28.03 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 0-1 Mexico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
28.03 Tehran Iran 1-0 China World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Seoul South Korea 1-0 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Tashkent Uzbekistan 1-0 Qatar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Sydney Australia 2-0 United Arab Emirates World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Saitama Japan 4-0 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-0 Iraq World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Wellington New Zealand 2-0 Fiji World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Pirae Tahiti 1-2 Papua New GuineaWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Belle Vue Mauritius 1-1 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
28.03 Juba South Sudan 6-0 Djibouti Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
28.03 Yangon Burma 0-1 India Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-0 Macau Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group A
28.03 Beirut Lebanon 2-0 Hong Kong Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group B
28.03 Dushanbe (Tajikistan) Afghanistan 1-1 Vietnam Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
28.03 Amman Jordan 7-0 Cambodia Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group C
28.03 Malé Maldives 0-3 Palestine Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
28.03 Muscat Oman 14-0 Bhutan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group D
28.03 Riffa Bahrain 0-0 Singapore Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
28.03 Manila Philippines 4-1 Nepal Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
28.03 Doha (Qatar) Yemen 2-1 Tajikistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
28.03 Managua Nicaragua 3-0 HaitiCONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier 2nd Leg
28.03 Elbasan Albania 1-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
28.03 Innsbruck Austria 1-1 Finland Friendly 
28.03 Borg El Arab Egypt 3-0 Togo Friendly 
28.03 Tallinn Estonia 3-0 Croatia Friendly 
28.03 Saint-Denis France 0-2 Spain Friendly 
28.03 Tbilisi Georgia 5-0 Latvia Friendly 
28.03 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean (Belgium) Guinea 2-1 Cameroon Friendly 
28.03 Linden Guyana 0-0 Martinique Friendly 
28.03 Dublin Ireland 0-1 Iceland Friendly 
28.03 Hesperange Luxembourg 0-2 Cape Verde Friendly 
28.03 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Belarus Friendly 
28.03 Marrakesh Morocco 1-0 Tunisia Friendly 
28.03 Beira Mozambique 1-0 Lesotho Friendly 
28.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 1-2 Italy Friendly 
28.03 Funchal Portugal 2-3 Sweden Friendly 
28.03 Sochi Russia 3-3 Belgium Friendly 
28.03 East London South Africa 0-0 Angola Friendly  
28.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-1 Burundi Friendly 
27.03 Rabat (Morocco) Gambia 2-1 Central African Republic Friendly 
27.03 Paris (France) Ivory Coast 1-1 Senegal
Abandoned at 87 mins due to pitch invasion
Friendly 
27.03 Nouakchott Mauritania 2-1 Congo Friendly 
27.03 Eskişehir Turkey 3-1 Moldova Friendly 
26.03 Baku Azerbaijan 1-4 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
26.03 Belfast Northern Ireland 2-0 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
26.03 Serravalle San Marino 0-6 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group C
26.03 Yerevan Armenia 2-0 Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
26.03 Podgorica Montenegro 1-2 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
26.03 Cluj-Napoca Romania 0-0 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group E
26.03 London England 2-0 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
26.03 Ta' Qali Malta 1-3 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
26.03 Glasgow Scotland 1-0 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group F
26.03 Antananarivo Madagascar 3-2 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg
26.03 Taipei Taiwan 1-3 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
26.03 Bridgetown Barbados 2-1 Martinique Friendly  
26.03 Machakos Kenya 2-1 DR Congo Friendly  
26.03 Harare Zimbabwe 0-0 Zambia Friendly 
25.03 Sofia Bulgaria 2-0 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.03 Luxembourg City Luxembourg 1-3 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.03 Solna Sweden 4-0 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.03 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-0 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.03 Lisbon Portugal 3-0 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.03 Geneva Switzerland 1-0 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.03 Brussels Belgium 1-1 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
25.03 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-0 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
25.03 Nicosia Cyprus 0-0 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group H
25.03 Lautoka Fiji 0-2 New Zealand World Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group A
25.03 Mount Hale Alderney 1-2 Jersey Muratti Vase Semi-Final
25.03 Maputo Mozambique 2-0 Angola Friendly 
25.03 Dingwall (Scotland) Shetland 3-1 Western Isles Friendly  
25.03 Durban South Africa 3-1 Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
25.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 2-0 Botswana Friendly 
24.03 Vienna Austria 2-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
24.03 Tbilisi Georgia 1-3 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
24.03 Dublin Ireland 0-0 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group D
24.03 Palermo Italy 2-0 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
24.03 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-3 Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
24.03 Gijón Spain 4-1 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group G
24.03 Zagreb Croatia 1-0 Ukraine World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
24.03 Shkodër (Albania) Kosovo 1-2 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
24.03 Antalya Turkey 2-0 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group I
24.03 Mexico City Mexico 2-0 Costa Rica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
24.03 Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
24.03 San Jose USA 6-0 Honduras World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 5th Round
24.03 Mitsamiouli Comoros 2-0 Mauritius Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
24.03 Port-au-Prince Haiti 3-1 Nicaragua CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier 1st Leg
24.03 Le Havre (France) Gabon 2-2 Guinea Friendly 
24.03 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Libya 0-0 Togo Friendly 
24.03 Nouakchott Mauritania 1-0 Benin Friendly 
24.03 Marrakesh Morocco 2-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
24.03 Rabat Morocco 'B' 2-1 Central African Republic Friendly 
24.03 Krasnodar Russia 0-2 Ivory Coast Friendly 
24.03 Monastir Tunisia 0-1 Cameroon Friendly 
23.03 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-0 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Barranquilla Colombia 1-0 Bolivia World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Asunción Paraguay 2-1 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Montevideo Uruguay 1-4 Brazil World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Maturín Venezuela 2-2 Peru World Cup Qualifier South America
23.03 Changsha China 1-0 South Korea World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
23.03 Doha Qatar 0-1 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
23.03 Krubong (Malaysia) Syria 1-0 Uzbekistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group A
23.03 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 1-1 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Bangkok Thailand 0-3 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 0-2 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 1-3 TahitiWorld Cup Qualifier Oceania, 3rd Round, Group B
23.03 Doha (Qatar) Afghanistan 2-1 Singapore Friendly 
23.03 Riffa Bahrain 1-1 Tajikistan Friendly  
23.03 Amman Jordan 4-0 Hong Kong Friendly  
23.03 Machakos Kenya 1-1 Uganda Friendly 
23.03 Kenitra Morocco 'B' 2-1 Gambia Friendly  
23.03 London (England) Nigeria 1-1 Senegal Friendly 
22.03 Djibouti Djibouti 2-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
22.03 São Tomé São Tomé & Príncipe 0-1 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Preliminary Round, 1st Leg
22.03 Phnom Penh Cambodia 2-3 India Friendly  
22.03 Willemstad Curaçao 1-1 El Salvador Friendly  
22.03 Nicosia Cyprus 3-1 Kazakhstan Friendly  
22.03 Ústí nad Labem Czech Republic 3-0 Lithuania Friendly  
22.03 Dortmund Germany 1-0 England Friendly  
22.03 Al Wakrah (Qatar) Palestine 1-0 Yemen Friendly 
22.03 Manila Philippines 0-0 Malaysia Friendly  
22.03 Edinburgh Scotland 1-1 Canada Friendly  
22.03 Hanoi Vietnam 1-1 Taiwan Friendly 
21.03 Pakansari Indonesia 1-3 Burma Friendly  
19.03 Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Moldova Friendly  
18.03 Tehran Iran 0-1 Iraq Friendly Closed door match
16.03 San Pedro Sula Honduras 2-0 Nicaragua Friendly Closed door match
13.03 Bujumbura Burundi 1-0 Djibouti Friendly  
12.03 Trübbach Raetia 0-5 Tamil Eelam Friendly  
11.03 Bujumbura Burundi 7-0 Djibouti Friendly  
10.03 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 Barbados Friendly  
09.03 Doha Qatar 1-2 Azerbaijan Friendly  
08.03 Nesher Israel 2-0 Israel U-21 Friendly  
22.02 Guayaquil Ecuador 3-1 Honduras Friendly  
22.02 Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Andorra Friendly  
18.02 Dounby Orkney 2-1 Shetland Jock Mackay Memorial Cup 1st Round
16.02 Houston (USA) Jamaica 1-0 Honduras Friendly  
08.02 Whitney (USA) Mexico 1-0 Iceland Friendly  
05.02 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon 2-1 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Final
04.02 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Burkina Faso 1-0 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations 3rd Place Match
03.02 Chattanooga USA 1-0 Jamaica Friendly  
02.02 Franceville (Gabon) Cameroon 2-0 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
01.02 Libreville (Gabon) Burkina Faso 1-1 Egypt
After extra time, 3-4 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
29.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Egypt 1-0 MoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations Quarter-Final
29.01 Oyem (Gabon) Ghana 2-1 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-Final
29.01 San Diego USA 0-0 Serbia 'B' Friendly 
28.01 Libreville (Gabon) Burkina Faso 2-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations Quarter-Final
28.01 Franceville (Gabon) Cameroon 0-0 Senegal
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-Final
25.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Egypt 1-0 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Group D
25.01 Oyem (Gabon) Mali 1-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Group D
25.01 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1-0 Colombia Friendly 
25.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-0 Georgia Friendly 
24.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) DR Congo 3-1 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Group C
24.01 Oyem (Gabon) Morocco 1-0 Ivory Coast Africa Cup of Nations Group C
23.01 Franceville (Gabon) Algeria 2-2 SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
23.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 4-2 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
23.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Georgia 2-2 Uzbekistan Friendly 
22.01 Franceville (Gabon) Burkina Faso 2-0 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Group A
22.01 Libreville Gabon 0-0 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations Group A
22.01 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 1-0 NicaraguaCentral American Cup  
22.01 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 1-0 BelizeCentral American Cup  
22.01 Panama City Panama 1-0 Costa Rica Central American Cup  
22.01 North Shore Village Bermuda 2-4 Canada Friendly 
21.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Egypt 1-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Group D
21.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Ghana 1-0 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Group D
20.01 Oyem (Gabon) DR Congo 2-2 Ivory Coast Africa Cup of Nations Group C
20.01 Oyem (Gabon) Morocco 3-1 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Group C
20.01 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 1-1 HondurasCentral American Cup  
20.01 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 3-1 BelizeCentral American Cup  
20.01 Panama City Panama 1-0 El Salvador Central American Cup  
19.01 Franceville (Gabon) Senegal 2-0 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
19.01 Franceville (Gabon) Tunisia 2-1 AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon 2-1 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Group A
18.01 Libreville Gabon 1-1 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations Group A
17.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Egypt 0-0 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Group D
17.01 Port-Gentil (Gabon) Ghana 1-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Group D
17.01 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 0-0 NicaraguaCentral American Cup  
17.01 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 3-1 BelizeCentral American Cup  
17.01 Panama City Panama 0-1 Honduras Central American Cup  
17.01 Kenitra Morocco 'B' 4-0 Cape Verde 'B' Friendly  
17.01 Doha Qatar 1-1 Moldova Friendly 
16.01 Oyem (Gabon) DR Congo 1-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Group C
16.01 Oyem (Gabon) Ivory Coast 0-0 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Group C
15.01 Franceville (Gabon) Algeria 2-2 ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
15.01 Franceville (Gabon) Senegal 2-0 TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations Group B
15.01 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 3-0 BelizeCentral American Cup  
15.01 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 2-1 El SalvadorCentral American Cup  
15.01 Panama City Panama 2-1 Nicaragua Central American Cup  
15.01 Nanning (China) Chile 1-0 IcelandChina Cup Final
14.01 Libreville (Gabon) Burkina Faso 1-1 CameroonAfrica Cup of Nations Group A
14.01 Libreville Gabon 1-1 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Group A
14.01 Nanning China 'B' 1-1 Croatia 'B'
4-3 pens
China Cup 3rd Place Match
14.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 7-2 Cambodia Friendly  
13.01 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 0-0 El SalvadorCentral American Cup  
13.01 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 2-1 NicaraguaCentral American Cup  
13.01 Panama City Panama 0-0 Belize Central American Cup  
13.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Slovenia 'B' 2-0 Finland Friendly  
12.01 Salé Morocco 'B' 0-2 Mali Friendly 
12.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sweden 6-0 Slovakia 'B' Friendly  
11.01 Nanning (China) Chile 1-1 Croatia 'B'
4-1 pens
China Cup Semi-Final
11.01 Brazzaville Congo 0-2 Senegal Friendly 
11.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ivory Coast 3-0 Uganda Friendly 
10.01 Nanning China 'B' 0-2 Iceland China Cup Semi-Final
10.01 Sidi Moussa Algeria 6-0 Mauritania Friendly  
10.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 1-1 Zimbabwe Friendly 
10.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 0-0 Slovenia 'B' Friendly  
09.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Finland 1-0 MoroccoFriendly  
08.01 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 3-4 Haiti
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 5th Place Play-Off Group
08.01 Cairo Egypt 1-0 Tunisia Friendly  
08.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ivory Coast 2-1 Sweden Friendly  
08.01 Brazzaville (Congo) Senegal 2-1 Libya Friendly 
08.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 3-1 Slovakia 'B'Friendly  
07.01 Blida Algeria 3-1 Mauritania Friendly  
07.01 Marrakesh (Morocco) Burkina Faso 2-1 Mali Friendly 
06.01 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Haiti 4-2 SurinameCaribbean Cup Qualifier 5th Place Play-Off Group
06.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 1-0 Slovenia 'B' Friendly Closed door match
05.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 DR Congo Friendly  
04.01 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-2 Suriname
After extra time
Caribbean Cup Qualifier 5th Place Play-Off Group
04.01 Rabat Morocco 'B' 1-0 Burkina Faso Friendly  
04.01 Tunis Tunisia 2-0 Uganda Friendly