LAST UPDATE: Friday, 24 May 2019, 21:12:52

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
25.05 Umlazi (South Africa) Eswatini - Mauritius COSAFA Cup Group A
25.05 North Shore Village Bermuda - São Miguel (Azores) Friendly 
25.05 Whyteleafe (England) Cascadia - Chagos Islands Friendly 
25.05 Bodmin Kernow (Cornwall) - Barawa Friendly 
18.05 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 0-0 Jersey
After extra time, 1-3 pens
Muratti Vase Final
16.05 Kampala Uganda 1-1 Uganda 'B' Friendly 
04.05 Athersley Yorkshire 6-2 Somaliland Friendly 
28.04 Merstham Surrey 2-3 Chagos Islands Friendly 
20.04 Bras-Panon Réunion 2-1 Réunion 'B' Friendly 
30.03 Forres (Scotland) Shetland 4-2 Western Isles Friendly  
26.03 Dublin Ireland 1-0 Georgia European Championship Qualifier Group D
26.03 Basel Switzerland 3-3 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Group D
26.03 Ta' Qali Malta 0-2 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group F
26.03 Oslo Norway 3-3 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Group F
26.03 Cluj-Napoca Romania 4-1 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Group F
26.03 Yerevan Armenia 0-2 Finland European Championship Qualifier Group J
26.03 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-2 Greece European Championship Qualifier Group J
26.03 Parma Italy 6-0 Liechtenstein European Championship Qualifier Group J
26.03 Basra Iraq 3-2 Jordan International Friendship Championship  
26.03 Blida Algeria 1-0 Tunisia Friendly 
26.03 San José Costa Rica 1-0 Jamaica Friendly 
26.03 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 Liberia Friendly 
26.03 Prague Czechia 1-3 Brazil Friendly 
26.03 Harrison (USA) Ecuador 0-0 Honduras Friendly 
26.03 Washington (USA) El Salvador 2-0 Peru Friendly 
26.03 Accra Ghana 3-1 Mauritania Friendly 
26.03 Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-1 Estonia Friendly 
26.03 Kobe Japan 1-0 Bolivia Friendly 
26.03 Santa Clara (USA) Mexico 4-2 Paraguay Friendly 
26.03 Tangier Morocco 0-1 Argentina Friendly 
26.03 Managua Nicaragua 0-1 Guatemala Friendly 
26.03 Asaba Nigeria 1-0 Egypt Friendly 
26.03 Thiès Senegal 2-1 Mali Friendly 
26.03 Seoul South Korea 2-1 Colombia Friendly  
26.03 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 0-0 Syria Friendly 
26.03 Houston USA 1-1 Chile Friendly 
25.03 Pristina Kosovo 1-1 Bulgaria European Championship Qualifier Group A
25.03 Podgorica Montenegro 1-5 England European Championship Qualifier Group A
25.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-2 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group B
25.03 Lisbon Portugal 1-1 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Group B
25.03 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-3 Albania European Championship Qualifier Group H
25.03 Saint-Denis France 4-0 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Group H
25.03 Eskişehir Turkey 4-0 Moldova European Championship Qualifier Group H
25.03 Nanning China 0-1 Uzbekistan China Cup 3rd Place Match
25.03 Nanning (China) Uruguay 4-0 Thailand China Cup Final
25.03 Baku Azerbaijan 0-0 Lithuania Friendly 
25.03 Girona Catalonia 2-1 Venezuela Friendly 
25.03 Al Ahmadi Kuwait 1-0 Nepal Friendly 
25.03 Mandalay Myanmar 0-2 Indonesia Friendly 
25.03 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 3-2 Equatorial Guinea Friendly 
24.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 2-3 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group C
24.03 Belfast Northern Ireland 2-1 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Group C
24.03 Budapest Hungary 2-1 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Group E
24.03 Cardiff Wales 1-0 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Group E
24.03 Haifa Israel 4-2 Austria European Championship Qualifier Group G
24.03 Warsaw Poland 2-0 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Group G
24.03 Ljubljana Slovenia 1-1 North Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Group G
24.03 Nicosia Cyprus 0-2 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Group I
24.03 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 0-4 Russia European Championship Qualifier Group I
24.03 Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Scotland European Championship Qualifier Group I
24.03 Cotonou Benin 2-1 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
24.03 Sfax (Tunisia) Libya 1-2 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
24.03 Kinshasa DR Congo 1-0 Liberia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
24.03 Harare Zimbabwe 2-0 Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
24.03 Bangui Central African Republic 0-0 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
24.03 Praia Cabo Verde 0-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
24.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 3-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
24.03 Wildey Barbados 0-1 Nicaragua CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
24.03 The Valley (Anguilla) British Virgin Islands 1-2 Bonaire CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
24.03 Vancouver Canada 4-1 French Guiana CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
24.03 Santiago de los Caballeros Dominican Republic 1-3 Bermuda CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
24.03 Port-au-Prince Haiti 2-1 Cuba CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
24.03 Bayamón Puerto Rico 0-2 Grenada CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
24.03 Lautoka Fiji 1-0 Mauritius Tri-Nations Tournament  
24.03 Taipei Taiwan 0-1 Solomon Islands Friendly 
23.03 Tbilisi Georgia 0-2 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Group D
23.03 Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-1 Ireland European Championship Qualifier Group D
23.03 Ta' Qali Malta 2-1 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Group F
23.03 Valencia Spain 2-1 Norway European Championship Qualifier Group F
23.03 Solna Sweden 2-1 Romania European Championship Qualifier Group F
23.03 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-1 Armenia European Championship Qualifier Group J
23.03 Udine Italy 2-0 Finland European Championship Qualifier Group J
23.03 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-2 Greece European Championship Qualifier Group J
23.03 Thiès Senegal 2-0 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
23.03 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
23.03 Bujumbura Burundi 1-1 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
23.03 Bamako Mali 3-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
23.03 Accra Ghana 1-0 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
23.03 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 3-0 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
23.03 Niamey Niger 1-1 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
23.03 Bissau Guinea-Bissau 2-2 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
23.03 Lusaka Zambia 4-1 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
23.03 North Sound Antigua & Barbuda 2-1 Curaçao CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
23.03 Roseau Dominica 4-0 Bahamas CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
23.03 San Salvador El Salvador 2-0 Jamaica CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
23.03 Les Abymes Guadeloupe 0-1 Martinique CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
23.03 Leonora Guyana 2-1 Belize CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
23.03 The Valley (Anguilla) Sint Maarten 4-3 Saint Martin CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
23.03 Paramaribo Suriname 2-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
23.03 Mount Hale Alderney 0-2 Jersey Muratti Vase Semi-Final
23.03 Basra (Iraq) Syria 1-0 Jordan International Friendship Championship  
23.03 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-1 Afghanistan AIRMARINE Cup 3rd Place Match
23.03 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Oman 1-1 Singapore
5-4 pens
AIRMARINE Cup Final
23.03 Porto (Portugal) Brazil 1-1 Panama Friendly 
23.03 Rome (Italy) Vatican City 2-2 Raetia Friendly 
22.03 Sofia Bulgaria 1-1 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Group A
22.03 London England 5-0 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Group A
22.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 2-1 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Group B
22.03 Lisbon Portugal 0-0 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group B
22.03 Shkodër Albania 0-2 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Group H
22.03 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-2 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Group H
22.03 Chișinău Moldova 1-4 France European Championship Qualifier Group H
22.03 Omdurman Sudan 1-4 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
22.03 Blantyre Malawi 0-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
22.03 Blida Algeria 1-1 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
22.03 Asaba Nigeria 3-1 Seychelles Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
22.03 Francistown Botswana 0-1 Angola Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
22.03 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-0 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
22.03 Radès Tunisia 4-0 Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
22.03 The Valley Anguilla 0-3 US Virgin Islands CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
22.03 George Town Cayman Islands 1-2 Montserrat CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
22.03 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Saint Lucia 3-2 Aruba CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
22.03 Nanning (China) Uruguay 3-0 Uzbekistan China Cup Semi-Final
22.03 Guatemala City Guatemala 1-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
22.03 Yokohama Japan 0-1 Colombia Friendly 
22.03 San Diego (USA) Mexico 3-1 Chile Friendly 
22.03 Harrison (USA) Peru 1-0 Paraguay Friendly 
22.03 Ulsan South Korea 1-0 Bolivia Friendly 
22.03 Madrid (Spain) Venezuela 3-1 Argentina Friendly 
21.03 Rotterdam Netherlands 4-0 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Group C
21.03 Belfast Northern Ireland 2-0 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Group C
21.03 Zagreb Croatia 2-1 Azerbaijan European Championship Qualifier Group E
21.03 Trnava Slovakia 2-0 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Group E
21.03 Vienna Austria 0-1 Poland European Championship Qualifier Group G
21.03 Haifa Israel 1-1 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Group G
21.03 Skopje North Macedonia 3-1 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Group G
21.03 Brussels Belgium 3-1 Russia European Championship Qualifier Group I
21.03 Nicosia Cyprus 5-0 San Marino European Championship Qualifier Group I
21.03 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 3-0 Scotland European Championship Qualifier Group I
21.03 The Valley (Anguilla) British Virgin Islands 2-2 Turks & Caicos Islands CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
21.03 Arnos Vale Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-1 Bonaire CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier  
21.03 Nanning China 0-1 Thailand China Cup Semi-Final
21.03 Lautoka (Fiji) Mauritius 3-1 New Caledonia Tri-Nations Tournament  
21.03 Pristina Kosovo 2-2 Denmark Friendly 
21.03 Kuwait City Kuwait 0-0 Nepal Friendly 
21.03 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 2-1 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
21.03 Orlando USA 1-0 Ecuador Friendly 
20.03 Basra Iraq 1-0 Syria International Friendship Championship  
20.03 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 0-1 Singapore AIRMARINE Cup Semi-Final
20.03 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Oman 5-0 Afghanistan AIRMARINE Cup Semi-Final
20.03 Wolfsburg Germany 1-1 Serbia Friendly 
20.03 Wrexham Wales 1-0 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
19.03 Mandalay Myanmar 0-0 Taiwan Friendly 
18.03SuvaFiji 3-0 New Caledonia Tri-Nations Tournament 
18.03HoniaraSolomon Islands 3-1 Vanuatu Friendly 
17.03 Saint-Jean Saint Barthélemy 4-3 Saint Martin Friendly 
16.03 Nassau Bahamas 6-1 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly 
16.03 Nieuw Nickerie Suriname 3-1 Guyana Friendly 
10.03 Pretoria (South Africa) Eswatini 1-1 Mozambique Friendly 
09.03 Phnom Penh Cambodia 0-1 Bangladesh Friendly 
08.03 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Barbados 2-0 Dominica Windward Islands Tournament  
08.03 Kingstown Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 1-1 Grenada Windward Islands Tournament  
06.03 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Barbados 2-0 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Tournament  
06.03 Kingstown Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-1 Dominica Windward Islands Tournament  
06.03 Los Angeles (USA) El Salvador 3-1 Guatemala Friendly 
04.03 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Barbados 0-0 Grenada
Awarded 3-0 to Barbados, Grenada fielded ineligible player
Windward Islands Tournament  
04.03 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Dominica 1-1 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Tournament  
03.03 Villa Tunari Bolivia 2-2 Nicaragua Friendly 
02.03 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Dominica 1-0 Grenada Windward Islands Tournament  
02.03 Kingstown Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-1 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Tournament  
28.02 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Grenada 1-0 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Tournament  
28.02 Kingstown Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 2-0 Barbados Windward Islands Tournament  
27.02 Havana Cuba 5-0 Bermuda Friendly 
27.02 Managua Nicaragua 0-1 Guatemala U-23 Friendly 
25.02 Havana Cuba 2-2 Bermuda Friendly Closed door match
23.02 Philipsburg Sint Maarten 1-1 Saint Barthélemy Friendly 
21.02 Belek (Turkey) Kazakhstan 1-0 Moldova 'B' Friendly 
16.02 Santiago de los Caballeros Dominican Republic 1-0 Guadeloupe Friendly 
02.02 San Jose USA 2-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
01.02 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 3-1 Japan Asian Cup Final
29.01 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 0-4 Qatar Asian Cup Semi-Final
28.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-0 Iran Asian Cup Semi-Final
27.01 Glendale USA 3-0 Panama Friendly 
25.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 1-0 South Korea Asian Cup Quarter-Final
25.01 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 1-0 Australia Asian Cup Quarter-Final
24.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Iran 3-0 China Asian Cup Quarter-Final
24.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Japan 1-0 Vietnam Asian Cup Quarter-Final
22.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 1-0 Iraq Asian Cup 2nd Round
22.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Korea 2-1 Bahrain
After extra time
Asian Cup 2nd Round
21.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Australia 0-0 Uzbekistan
After extra time, 4-2 pens
Asian Cup 2nd Round
21.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Japan 1-0 Saudi Arabia Asian Cup 2nd Round
21.01 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 3-2 Kyrgyzstan
After extra time
Asian Cup 2nd Round
20.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) China 2-1 Thailand Asian Cup 2nd Round
20.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Iran 2-0 Oman Asian Cup 2nd Round
20.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-1 Vietnam
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Asian Cup 2nd Round
17.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Lebanon 4-1 North Korea Asian Cup Group E
17.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 2-0 Saudi Arabia Asian Cup Group E
17.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Japan 2-1 Uzbekistan Asian Cup Group F
17.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Oman 3-1 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Group F
16.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kyrgyzstan 3-1 Philippines Asian Cup Group C
16.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) South Korea 2-0 China Asian Cup Group C
16.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Iran 0-0 Iraq Asian Cup Group D
16.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Vietnam 2-0 Yemen Asian Cup Group D
15.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Australia 3-2 Syria Asian Cup Group B
15.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 0-0 Palestine Asian Cup Group B
15.01 Doha (Qatar) Estonia 0-0 Iceland Friendly 
14.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 1-0 India Asian Cup Group A
14.01 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 1-1 Thailand Asian Cup Group A
13.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 6-0 North Korea Asian Cup Group E
13.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Japan 1-0 Oman Asian Cup Group F
13.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uzbekistan 4-0 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Group F
12.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Iran 2-0 Vietnam Asian Cup Group D
12.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Iraq 3-0 Yemen Asian Cup Group D
12.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 2-0 Lebanon Asian Cup Group E
11.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 3-0 Palestine Asian Cup Group B
11.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) China 3-0 Philippines Asian Cup Group C
11.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) South Korea 1-0 Kyrgyzstan Asian Cup Group C
11.01 Doha (Qatar) Estonia 2-1 Finland Friendly 
11.01 Doha (Qatar) Iceland 2-2 Sweden Friendly 
10.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 1-0 Bahrain Asian Cup Group A
10.01 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 2-0 India Asian Cup Group A
10.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 2-0 Syria Asian Cup Group B
09.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 2-0 Lebanon Asian Cup Group E
09.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Japan 3-2 Turkmenistan Asian Cup Group F
09.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Uzbekistan 2-1 Oman Asian Cup Group F
08.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Iraq 3-2 Vietnam Asian Cup Group D
08.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 4-0 North Korea Asian Cup Group E
08.01 Doha (Qatar) Finland 1-0 Sweden Friendly 
07.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) China 2-1 Kyrgyzstan Asian Cup Group C
07.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Korea 1-0 Philippines Asian Cup Group C
07.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Iran 5-0 Yemen Asian Cup Group D
06.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) India 4-1 Thailand Asian Cup Group A
06.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-0 Australia Asian Cup Group B
06.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Palestine 0-0 Syria Asian Cup Group B
05.01 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 1-1 Bahrain Asian Cup Group A
02.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Oman 2-0 Thailand Friendly