Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S FOOTBALL - 2021 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSNON-FIFAArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.10The Hague (Netherlands) Katanga 1-0 West Papua Friendly 
17.10OssettYorkshire 8-1 Kashmir Friendly 
16.10Malé (Maldives)India 3-0 Nepal SAFF ChampionshipFinal
14.10Buenos AiresArgentina 1-0 Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
14.10La PazBolivia 4-0 Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
14.10ManausBrazil 4-1 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
14.10Las CondesChile 3-0 Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
14.10BarranquillaColombia 0-0 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10 Toronto Canada 4-1 Panama World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
13.10 San Salvador El Salvador 0-2 Mexico World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
13.10 San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-2 Jamaica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
13.10 Columbus USA 2-1 Costa Rica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
13.10 Malé (Maldives) Bangladesh 1-1 Nepal SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.10 Malé Maldives 1-3 India SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.10 Faro/Loulé Portugal 5-0 Luxembourg World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
12.10 Belgrade Serbia 3-1 Azerbaijan World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
12.10 Pristina Kosovo 1-2 Georgia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
12.10 Solna Sweden 2-0 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
12.10 Sofia Bulgaria 2-1 Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
12.10 Vilnius Lithuania 0-4 Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
12.10 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 0-2 Finland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
12.10 Lviv Ukraine 1-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
12.10 Copenhagen Denmark 1-0 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
12.10 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-1 Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
12.10 Be'er Sheva Israel 2-1 Moldova World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
12.10 Tirana Albania 0-1 Poland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
12.10 London England 1-1 Hungary World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
12.10 Serravalle San Marino 0-3 Andorra World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
12.10 Niamey Niger 0-4 Algeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
12.10 Johannesburg South Africa 1-0 Ethiopia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
12.10 Harare Zimbabwe 0-1 Ghana World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
12.10 Brazzaville Congo 1-2 Togo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
12.10 Soweto (South Africa) Namibia 1-3 Senegal World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
12.10 Agadir Morocco 4-1 Guinea World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
12.10 Tehran Iran 1-1 South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
12.10 Amman (Jordan) Syria 2-3 Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
12.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 2-2 Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
12.10 Saitama Japan 2-1 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
12.10 Muscat Oman 3-1 Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
12.10 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 3-2 China World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
12.10 Isa Town (Bahrain) Cambodia 2-1 Guam Asian Cup QualifierPlay-off Round, 2nd Leg
12.10 Amman Jordan 3-0 Uzbekistan 3-team Tournament 
12.10 El Jadida (Morocco) Gambia 2-1 South Sudan 4-team Tournament 
12.10 Rabat Morocco 'B' 2-1 Sierra Leone 4-team Tournament 
12.10 Riffa Bahrain 0-1 New Zealand Friendly 
12.10 Dublin Ireland 4-0 Qatar Friendly 
11.10Kazan (Russia) Belarus 0-2 Czechia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
11.10Tallinn Estonia 0-1 Wales World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
11.10Rīga Latvia 1-2 Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
11.10Rotterdam Netherlands 6-0 Gibraltar World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
11.10Oslo Norway 2-0 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
11.10Osijek Croatia 2-2 Slovakia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
11.10Larnaca Cyprus 2-2 Malta World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
11.10Maribor Slovenia 1-2 Russia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
11.10Reykjavík Iceland 4-0 Liechtenstein World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
11.10Skopje North Macedonia 0-4 Germany World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
11.10Bucharest Romania 1-0 Armenia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
11.10Marrakesh (Morocco) Burkina Faso 2-0 Djibouti World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
11.10Cotonou (Benin) Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 Malawi World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
11.10Tangier (Morocco) Mozambique 0-1 Cameroon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
11.10Franceville Gabon 2-0 Angola World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
11.10Benghazi Libya 0-3 Egypt World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
11.10Buriram (Thailand) Taiwan 0-3 Indonesia Asian Cup QualifierPlay-off Round, 2nd Leg
10.10Buenos Aires Argentina 3-0 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10La Paz Bolivia 1-0 Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Las Condes Chile 2-0 Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Barranquilla Colombia 0-0 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Caracas Venezuela 2-1 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
10.10Nouakchott Mauritania 0-0 Tunisia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
10.10Lusaka Zambia 1-1 Equatorial Guinea World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
10.10Mindelo Cabo Verde 1-0 Liberia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
10.10Douala (Cameroon) Central African Republic 0-2 Nigeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
10.10Nairobi Kenya 0-1 Mali World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
10.10Entebbe Uganda 1-0 Rwanda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
10.10Cotonou Benin 0-1 Tanzania World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
10.10Antananarivo Madagascar 1-0 DR Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
10.10San José Costa Rica 2-1 El Salvador World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
10.10Kingston Jamaica 0-0 Canada World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
10.10Mexico City Mexico 3-0 Honduras World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
10.10Panama City Panama 1-0 USA World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
10.10Turin Italy 2-1 Belgium UEFA Nations League3rd Place Match
10.10Turin (Italy) France 2-1 Spain UEFA Nations LeagueFinal
10.10Malé (Maldives) India 1-0 Nepal SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.10Malé Maldives 1-0 Sri Lanka SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.10Baku Azerbaijan 0-3 Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
09.10Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-1 Serbia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
09.10Batumi Georgia 0-2 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
09.10Solna Sweden 3-0 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
09.10Vilnius Lithuania 3-1 Bulgaria World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
09.10Geneva Switzerland 2-0 Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
09.10Helsinki Finland 1-2 Ukraine World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
09.10Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 0-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
09.10Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-2 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
09.10Chișinău Moldova 0-4 Denmark World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
09.10Glasgow Scotland 3-2 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
09.10Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-5 England World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
09.10Budapest Hungary 0-1 Albania World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
09.10Warsaw Poland 5-0 San Marino World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
09.10Bahir Dar Ethiopia 1-3 South Africa World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
09.10Cape Coast Ghana 3-1 Zimbabwe World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
09.10Thiės Senegal 4-1 Namibia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
09.10Lomé Togo 1-1 Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
09.10Agadir (Morocco) Guinea 2-2 Sudan World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
09.10Casablanca Morocco 3-0 Guinea-Bissau World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
09.10Isa Town (Bahrain) Guam 0-1 Cambodia Asian Cup QualifierPlay-off Round, 1st Leg
09.10Amman (Jordan) Uzbekistan 5-1 Malaysia 3-team Tournament 
09.10Mohammedia Morocco 'B' 2-0 South Sudan 4-team Tournament 
09.10El Jadida (Morocco) Sierra Leone 2-1 Gambia 4-team Tournament 
09.10Arad (Bahrain) New Zealand 2-1 Curaçao Friendly 
09.10Faro/Loulé Portugal 3-0 Qatar Friendly 
08.10PragueCzechia 2-2 Wales World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
08.10TallinnEstonia 2-0 Belarus World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
08.10GibraltarGibraltar 0-3 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
08.10RīgaLatvia 0-1 Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
08.10İstanbulTurkey 1-1 Norway World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
08.10LarnacaCyprus 0-3 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
08.10Ta' QaliMalta 0-4 Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
08.10KazanRussia 1-0 Slovakia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
08.10HamburgGermany 2-1 Romania World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
08.10ReykjavíkIceland 1-1 Armenia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
08.10VaduzLiechtenstein 0-4 North Macedonia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
08.10BlidaAlgeria 6-1 Niger World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
08.10Marrakesh (Morocco)Djibouti 0-4 Burkina Faso World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
08.10DoualaCameroon 3-1 Mozambique World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
08.10Soweto (South Africa)Malawi 0-3 Côte d'Ivoire World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
08.10LuandaAngola 3-1 Gabon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
08.10Borg El ArabEgypt 1-0 Libya World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
07.10Guayaquil Ecuador 3-0 Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
07.10Asunción Paraguay 0-0 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
07.10Lima Peru 2-0 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
07.10Montevideo Uruguay 0-0 Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
07.10Caracas Venezuela 1-3 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
07.10Doha (Qatar) Iraq 0-0 Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
07.10Ansan South Korea 2-1 Syria World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
07.10Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-1 Iran World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
07.10Doha (Qatar) Australia 3-1 Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
07.10Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) China 3-2 Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
07.10Jeddah Saudi Arabia 1-0 Japan World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
07.10San Salvador El Salvador 1-0 Panama World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
07.10San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-0 Costa Rica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
07.10Mexico City Mexico 1-1 Canada World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
07.10Austin USA 2-0 Jamaica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
07.10Malabo Equatorial Guinea 2-0 Zambia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
07.10Radės Tunisia 3-0 Mauritania World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
07.10Accra (Ghana) Liberia 1-2 Cabo Verde World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
07.10Lagos Nigeria 0-1 Central African Republic World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
07.10Agadir (Morocco) Mali 5-0 Kenya World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
07.10Kigali Rwanda 0-1 Uganda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
07.10Kinshasa DR Congo 2-0 Madagascar World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
07.10Dar es Salaam Tanzania 0-1 Benin World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
07.10Turin (Italy) France 3-2 Belgium UEFA Nations LeagueSemi-Final
07.10Buriram (Thailand) Indonesia 2-1 Taiwan Asian Cup QualifierPlay-off Round, 1st Leg
07.10Malé (Maldives) India 0-0 Sri Lanka SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
07.10Malé Maldives 2-0 Bangladesh SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
07.10Mohammedia Morocco 'B' 7-2 Gambia 4-team Tournament 
06.10Milan Italy 1-2 Spain UEFA Nations LeagueSemi-Final
06.10Rabat Morocco 5-0 Guinea-Bissau World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
06.10Marrakesh (Morocco) Sudan 1-1 Guinea World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
06.10Amman Jordan 4-0 Malaysia 3-team Tournament 
06.10El Jadida (Morocco) Sierra Leone 1-1 South Sudan 4-team Tournament 
06.10Riffa Bahrain 4-0 Curaçao Friendly 
04.10Malé (Maldives) Bangladesh 1-1 India SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
04.10Malé (Maldives) Nepal 3-2 Sri Lanka SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
03.10Willemstad Curaçao 1-0 Bonaire ABCS TournamentFinal
02.10 Willemstad Curaçao U20 2-2 Aruba
1-4 pens
ABCS Tournament3rd Place Match
01.10Malé (Maldives)Bangladesh 1-0 Sri Lanka SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
01.10MaléMaldives 0-1 Nepal SAFF ChampionshipGroup Stage
01.10Willemstad Curaçao 7-1 Aruba ABCS TournamentSemi-Final
01.10Willemstad Curaçao U20 3-4 Bonaire ABCS TournamentSemi-Final
30.09Borg El Arab Egypt 2-0 Liberia Friendly 
26.09Doha (Qatar) Oman 7-2 Nepal Friendly 
24.09Washington (USA) Guatemala 2-0 El Salvador Friendly 
09.09Buenos Aires Argentina 3-0 Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
09.09São Lourenço da Mata Brazil 2-0 Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
09.09Barranquilla Colombia 3-1 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
09.09Asunción Paraguay 2-1 Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
09.09Montevideo Uruguay 1-0 Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
09.09Bishkek Kyrgyzstan U-23 3-2 Bangladesh Friendly 
08.09 Athens Greece 2-1 Sweden World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
08.09 Pristina Kosovo 0-2 Spain World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
08.09 Reggio Emilia Italy 5-0 Lithuania World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
08.09 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-0 Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
08.09 Kazan (Russia) Belarus 0-1 Belgium World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
08.09 Cardiff Wales 0-0 Estonia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
08.09 Elbasan Albania 5-0 San Marino World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
08.09 Budapest Hungary 2-1 Andorra World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
08.09 Warsaw Poland 1-1 England World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
08.09 Yerevan Armenia 1-1 Liechtenstein World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
08.09 Reykjavík Iceland 0-4 Germany World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
08.09 Skopje North Macedonia 0-0 Romania World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
08.09 Toronto Canada 3-0 El Salvador World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
08.09 San José Costa Rica 1-1 Jamaica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
08.09 San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-4 USA World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
08.09 Panama City Panama 1-1 Mexico World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
08.09 Sofia Bulgaria 4-1 Georgia Friendly 
08.09 Plzeň Czechia 1-1 Ukraine Friendly 
08.09 Antigua Guatemala Guatemala 2-2 Nicaragua Friendly 
07.09Baku Azerbaijan 0-3 Portugal World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
07.09Dublin Ireland 1-1 Serbia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
07.09Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-2 Kazakhstan World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
07.09Décines-Charpieu France 2-0 Finland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
07.09Vienna Austria 0-1 Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
07.09Copenhagen Denmark 5-0 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
07.09Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2-1 Moldova World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
07.09Podgorica Montenegro 0-0 Latvia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
07.09Amsterdam Netherlands 6-1 Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
07.09Oslo Norway 5-1 Gibraltar World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
07.09Split Croatia 3-0 Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
07.09Moscow Russia 2-0 Malta World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
07.09Bratislava Slovakia 2-0 Cyprus World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
07.09Marrakesh (Morocco) Burkina Faso 1-1 Algeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
07.09Malabo Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Mauritania World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
07.09Ndola Zambia 0-2 Tunisia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
07.09Mindelo Cabo Verde 1-2 Nigeria World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
07.09Soweto (South Africa) Malawi 1-0 Mozambique World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
07.09Luanda Angola 0-1 Libya World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
07.09Bahir Dar Ethiopia 1-0 Zimbabwe World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
07.09Brazzaville Congo 1-3 Senegal World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
07.09Omdurman Sudan 2-4 Guinea-Bissau World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
07.09Dar es Salaam Tanzania 3-2 Madagascar World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
07.09Doha (Qatar) Iraq 0-3 Iran World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
07.09Suwon South Korea 1-0 Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
07.09Amman (Jordan) Syria 1-1 United Arab Emirates World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
07.09Doha (Qatar) China 0-1 Japan World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
07.09Muscat Oman 0-1 Saudi Arabia World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
07.09Hanoi Vietnam 0-1 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
07.09Riffa Bahrain 1-2 Jordan Bahrain 3-Nation Tournament 
07.09Moroni Comoros 1-0 Burundi Comoros 3-Nation Tournament 
07.09Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 4-1 Bangladesh Kyrgyzstan 3-Nation Tournament 
07.09Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-1 Qatar Friendly 
06.09Rabat (Morocco) Djibouti 2-4 Niger World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
06.09Douala (Cameroon) Central African Republic 0-1 Liberia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
06.09Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 Cameroon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
06.09Entebbe Uganda 0-0 Mali World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
06.09Johannesburg South Africa 1-0 Ghana World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
06.09ConakryGuinea P-P Morocco
Postponed due to coup d'état
World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
06.09Cotonou Benin 1-1 DR Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
05.09Pristina Kosovo 1-1 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
05.09Badajoz Spain 4-0 Georgia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
05.09Sofia Bulgaria 1-0 Lithuania World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
05.09Basel Switzerland 0-0 Italy World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
05.09Kazan (Russia) Belarus 2-3 Wales World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
05.09Brussels Belgium 3-0 Czechia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
05.09Elbasan Albania 1-0 Hungary World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
05.09London England 4-0 Andorra World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
05.09Serravalle San Marino 1-7 Poland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
05.09Stuttgart Germany 6-0 Armenia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
05.09Reykjavík Iceland 2-2 North Macedonia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
05.09Bucharest Romania 2-0 Liechtenstein World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
05.09São Paulo Brazil A-A Argentina
Abandoned after 8 mins - COVID issues
World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.09Quito Ecuador 0-0 Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.09Asunción Paraguay 1-1 Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.09Lima Peru 1-0 Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.09Montevideo Uruguay 4-2 Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
05.09Kigali Rwanda 1-1 Kenya World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
05.09Franceville Gabon 1-1 Egypt World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
05.09Lomé Togo 0-1 Namibia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
05.09San José Costa Rica 0-1 Mexico World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
05.09San Salvador El Salvador 0-0 Honduras World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
05.09Kingston Jamaica 0-3 Panama World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
05.09Nashville USA 1-1 Canada World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
05.09Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Palestine 2-0 Bangladesh Kyrgyzstan 3-Nation Tournament 
05.09Tallinn Estonia 0-1 Northern Ireland Friendly 
05.09Kathmandu Nepal 1-2 India Friendly 
05.09Solna Sweden 2-1 Uzbekistan Friendly 
04.09Dublin Ireland 1-1 Azerbaijan World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
04.09Belgrade Serbia 4-1 Luxembourg World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
04.09Helsinki Finland 1-0 Kazakhstan World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
04.09Kiev Ukraine 1-1 France World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
04.09Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-1 Denmark World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
04.09Haifa Israel 5-2 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
04.09Glasgow Scotland 1-0 Moldova World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
04.09Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-3 Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
04.09Rīga Latvia 0-2 Norway World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
04.09Eindhoven Netherlands 4-0 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
04.09Strovolos Cyprus 0-2 Russia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
04.09Bratislava Slovakia 0-1 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
04.09Ljubljana Slovenia 1-0 Malta World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
04.09Riffa (Bahrain) Haiti 2-0 Jordan Bahrain 3-Nation Tournament 
04.09Moroni (Comoros) Burundi 8-1 Seychelles Comoros 3-Nation Tournament 
04.09Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Kuwait Friendly 
04.09Debrecen (Hungary) Qatar 1-3 Portugal Friendly 
03.09Nouakchott Mauritania 1-2 Zambia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
03.09Radès Tunisia 3-0 Equatorial Guinea World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
03.09Lagos Nigeria 2-0 Liberia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
03.09Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 Malawi World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
03.09Maputo Mozambique 0-0 Côte d'Ivoire World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
03.09Cape Coast Ghana 1-0 Ethiopia World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
03.09Harare Zimbabwe 0-0 South Africa World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
02.09 Batumi Georgia 0-1 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
02.09 Solna Sweden 2-1 Spain World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group B
02.09 Florence Italy 1-1 Bulgaria World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
02.09 Vilnius Lithuania 1-4 Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group C
02.09 Ostrava Czechia 1-0 Belarus World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
02.09 Tallinn Estonia 2-5 Belgium World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group E
02.09 Andorra la Vella Andorra 2-0 San Marino World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
02.09 Budapest Hungary 0-4 England World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
02.09 Warsaw Poland 4-1 Albania World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group I
02.09 Reykjavík Iceland 0-2 Romania World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
02.09 Sankt Gallen (Switzerland) Liechtenstein 0-2 Germany World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
02.09 Skopje North Macedonia 0-0 Armenia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group J
02.09 La Paz Bolivia 1-1 Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
02.09 Macul Chile 0-1 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
02.09 Quito Ecuador 2-0 Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
02.09 Lima Peru 1-1 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
02.09 Caracas Venezuela 1-3 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
02.09 Blida Algeria 8-0 Djibouti World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
02.09 Marrakesh (Morocco) Niger 0-2 Burkina Faso World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
02.09 Nairobi Kenya 0-0 Uganda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
02.09 Soweto (South Africa) Namibia 1-1 Congo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
02.09 Rabat Morocco 2-0 Sudan World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
02.09 Lubumbashi DR Congo 1-1 Tanzania World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
02.09 Antananarivo Madagascar 0-1 Benin World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
02.09 Tehran Iran 1-0 Syria World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
02.09 Seoul South Korea 0-0 Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
02.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-0 Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
02.09 Doha (Qatar) Australia 3-0 China World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
02.09 Suita Japan 0-1 Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
02.09 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 3-1 Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
02.09 Toronto Canada 1-1 Honduras World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
02.09 San Salvador El Salvador 0-0 USA World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
02.09 Mexico City Mexico 2-1 Jamaica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
02.09 Panama City Panama 0-0 Costa Rica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 3rd Round
02.09 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-0 Palestine Kyrgyzstan 3-Nation Tournament 
02.09 Kathmandu Nepal 1-1 India Friendly 
01.09 Luxembourg Luxembourg 2-1 Azerbaijan World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
01.09 Faro/Loulé Portugal 2-1 Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group A
01.09 Strasbourg France 1-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
01.09 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 2-2 Ukraine World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group D
01.09 Copenhagen Denmark 2-0 Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
01.09 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-4 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
01.09 Chișinău Moldova 0-2 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group F
01.09 Rīga Latvia 3-1 Gibraltar World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
01.09 Oslo Norway 1-1 Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
01.09 İstanbul Turkey 2-2 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group G
01.09 Ta' Qali Malta 3-0 Cyprus World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
01.09 Moscow Russia 0-0 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
01.09 Ljubljana Slovenia 1-1 Slovakia World Cup QualifierEurope, 1st Round, Group H
01.09 Douala (Cameroon) Central African Republic 1-1 Cabo Verde World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
01.09 Agadir (Morocco) Mali 1-0 Rwanda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
01.09 Cairo Egypt 1-0 Angola World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
01.09 Benghazi Libya 2-1 Gabon World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
01.09 Thiès Senegal 2-0 Togo World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
01.09 Nouakchott (Mauritania) Guinea-Bissau 1-1 Guinea World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
01.09 Riffa Bahrain 6-1 Haiti Bahrain 3-Nation Tournament 
01.09Moroni Comoros 7-1 Seychelles Comoros 3-Nation Tournament 
01.09 Helsinki Finland 0-0 Wales Friendly 
01.09 Debrecen (Hungary) Qatar 0-4 Serbia Friendly 
01.09 Basel Switzerland 2-1 Greece Friendly 
29.08Al Wakrah (Qatar)Algeria 'B' 3-0 Burundi Friendly 
29.08Bahir DarEthiopia 2-1 Uganda Friendly 
29.08Bradford (England)Kashmir 8-0 Chagos Islands Friendly 
27.08 İzmitLibya 3-2 Iraq U-23 Friendly 
26.08Al Wakrah (Qatar)Algeria 'B' 2-1 Syria Friendly 
26.08 Bahir DarEthiopia 0-0 Sierra Leone Friendly 
26.08 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Sudan 3-0 Niger Friendly 
22.08Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Niger 2-1 Sudan Friendly 
21.08Carson (USA)Costa Rica 0-0 El Salvador Friendly 
01.08Las Vegas USA 1-0 Mexico
After extra time
CONCACAF Gold CupFinal
31.07Lerwick Shetland 1-2 Orkney
After extra time
Milne Cup 
29.07Houston (USA) Mexico 2-1 Canada CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
29.07Austin USA 1-0 Qatar CONCACAF Gold CupSemi-Final
25.07Arlington (USA) Canada 2-0 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
25.07Arlington USA 1-0 Jamaica CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
24.07Glendale (USA) Mexico 3-0 Honduras CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
24.07Glendale (USA) Qatar 3-2 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold CupQuarter-Final
20.07Orlando (USA) Costa Rica 1-0 Jamaica CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
20.07Houston (USA) Suriname 2-1 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
20.07Orlando (USA) Panama 3-1 Grenada CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
20.07Houston (USA) Qatar 2-0 Honduras CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
18.07Frisco (USA) Guatemala 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
18.07Dallas (USA) Mexico 1-0 El Salvador CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
18.07Frisco (USA) Haiti 2-1 Martinique CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
18.07Kansas City [Kansas] USA 1-0 Canada CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
18.07Gqeberha (South Africa) Eswatini 1-1 Mozambique
4-2 pens
COSAFA Cup3rd Place Match
18.07Gqeberha South Africa 0-0 Senegal 'B'
After extra time, 5-4 pens
COSAFA CupFinal
17.07Houston (USA) Honduras 3-2 Panama CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
17.07Houston (USA) Qatar 4-0 Grenada CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
16.07Orlando (USA) Costa Rica 2-1 Suriname CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
16.07Orlando (USA) Jamaica 2-1 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
16.07Gqeberha (South Africa) Eswatini 2-2 Senegal 'B'
0-3 pens
COSAFA CupSemi-Final
16.07Gqeberha South Africa 3-0 Mozambique COSAFA CupSemi-Final
15.07Kansas City [Kansas] (USA) Canada 4-1 Haiti CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
15.07Kansas City [Kansas] USA 6-1 Martinique CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
14.07Frisco (USA) El Salvador 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
14.07Dallas (USA) Mexico 3-0 Guatemala CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
14.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Botswana 1-1 Eswatini COSAFA CupGroup A
14.07Gqeberha South Africa 0-0 Zambia COSAFA CupGroup A
14.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Mozambique 1-0 Namibia COSAFA CupGroup B
14.07Gqeberha (South Africa) Senegal 'B' 2-1 Malawi COSAFA CupGroup B
13.07Houston (USA) Honduras 4-0 Grenada CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
13.07Houston (USA) Panama 3-3 Qatar CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
13.07GqeberhaSouth Africa 4-0 Lesotho COSAFA CupGroup A
13.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Zambia 2-1 Botswana COSAFA CupGroup A
13.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Malawi 1-1 Namibia COSAFA CupGroup B
13.07Gqeberha (South Africa) Senegal 'B' 2-1 Zimbabwe COSAFA CupGroup B
12.07Orlando (USA) Costa Rica 3-1 Guadeloupe CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
12.07Orlando (USA) Jamaica 2-0 Suriname CONCACAF Gold CupGroup C
11.07London England 1-1 Italy
After extra time, 2-3 pens
European ChampionshipFinal
11.07Frisco (USA) El Salvador 2-0 Guatemala CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
11.07Kansas City [Kansas] (USA) Canada 4-1 Martinique CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
11.07Kansas City [Kansas] USA 1-0 Haiti CONCACAF Gold CupGroup B
11.07Gqeberha (South Africa) Mozambique 2-0 Malawi COSAFA CupGroup B
11.07Gqeberha (South Africa) Namibia 2-0 Zimbabwe COSAFA CupGroup B
10.07Rio de Janeiro Brazil 0-1 Argentina Copa AméricaFinal
10.07Arlington (USA) Mexico 0-0 Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Gold CupGroup A
10.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Botswana 4-0 Lesotho COSAFA CupGroup A
10.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Eswatini 1-0 Zambia COSAFA CupGroup A
09.07Brasília (Brazil) Colombia 3-2 Peru Copa América3rd Place Match
09.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Malawi 2-2 Zimbabwe COSAFA CupGroup B
09.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Senegal 'B' 1-0 Mozambique COSAFA CupGroup B
08.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Lesotho 2-1 Zambia COSAFA CupGroup A
08.07Ibhayi South Africa 1-0 Eswatini COSAFA CupGroup A
07.07London England 2-1 Denmark
After extra time
European ChampionshipSemi-Final
07.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Mozambique 0-0 Zimbabwe COSAFA CupGroup B
07.07Ibhayi (South Africa) Namibia 2-1 Senegal 'B' COSAFA CupGroup B
06.07London (England) Italy 1-1 Spain
After extra time, 4-2 pens
European ChampionshipSemi-Final
06.07Brasília (Brazil) Argentina 1-1 Colombia
3-2 pens
Copa AméricaSemi-Final
06.07Fort Lauderdale (USA) French Guiana 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago
7-8 pens
CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification2nd Round
06.07Fort Lauderdale (USA) Guadeloupe 1-1 Guatemala
10-9 pens
CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification2nd Round
06.07Fort Lauderdale (USA) Haiti 4-1 Bermuda CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification2nd Round
06.07Gqeberha (South Africa) Eswatini 3-1 Lesotho COSAFA CupGroup A
06.07Gqeberha South Africa 1-0 Botswana COSAFA CupGroup A
05.07Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1-0 Peru Copa AméricaSemi-Final
04.07Gqeberha (South Africa) Botswana 1-1 Namibia Friendly 
04.07Pula (Croatia) Qatar 1-0 El Salvador Friendly 
03.07Rome (Italy) England 4-0 Ukraine European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
03.07Baku (Azerbaijan) Denmark 2-1 Czechia European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
03.07Brasília (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Ecuador Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
03.07Goiânia (Brazil) Colombia 0-0 Uruguay
4-2 pens
Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
03.07Fort Lauderdale (USA) Cuba n/p French Guiana
French Guiana walkover (Cuba travel/visa issues)
CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification1st Round
03.07Fort Lauderdale (USA) Guadeloupe 2-0 Bahamas CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification1st Round
03.07Fort Lauderdale (USA) Guatemala 4-0 Guyana CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification1st Round
03.07Los Angeles (USA) Mexico 4-0 Nigeria 'B' Friendly 
03.07Gqeberha (South Africa) Lesotho 0-0 Namibia Friendly 
02.07Munich (Germany) Italy 2-1 Belgium European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
02.07Saint Petersburg (Russia) Spain 1-1 Switzerland
After extra time, 3-1 pens
European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
02.07Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1-0 Chile Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
02.07Goiânia (Brazil) Peru 3-3 Paraguay
4-3 pens
Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
02.07Fort Lauderdale (USA) Bermuda 8-1 Barbados CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification1st Round
02.07Fort Lauderdale (USA) Haiti 6-1 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification1st Round
02.07Fort Lauderdale (USA) Trinidad & Tobago 6-1 Montserrat CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification1st Round
30.06Nashville (USA) Mexico 3-0 Panama Friendly 
29.06London England 2-0 Germany European Championship2nd Round
29.06Glasgow (Scotland) Ukraine 2-1 Sweden
After extra time
European Championship2nd Round
28.06Bucharest (Romania) France 3-3 Switzerland
After extra time, 4-5 pens
European Championship2nd Round
28.06Copenhagen (Denmark) Spain 5-3 Croatia
After extra time
European Championship2nd Round
28.06Cuiabá (Brazil) Argentina 4-1 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup A
28.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Uruguay 1-0 Paraguay Copa AméricaGroup A
28.06Palm Beach Gardens (USA) Guyana 1-0 Bermuda Friendly 
27.06Seville (Spain) Belgium 1-0 Portugal European Championship2nd Round
27.06Budapest (Hungary) Czechia 2-0 Netherlands European Championship2nd Round
27.06Goiânia Brazil 1-1 Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup B
27.06Brasília (Brazil) Peru 1-0 Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
26.06Amsterdam (Netherlands) Denmark 4-0 Wales European Championship2nd Round
26.06London (England) Italy 2-1 Austria
After extra time
European Championship2nd Round
26.06Los Angeles (USA) El Salvador 0-0 Guatemala Friendly 
25.06Al Rayyan (Qatar) Bahrain 2-0 Kuwait Arab Cup Qualifier 
24.06Brasília (Brazil) Paraguay 2-0 Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
24.06Cuiabá (Brazil) Uruguay 2-0 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup A
24.06Doha (Qatar) Palestine 5-1 Comoros Arab Cup Qualifier 
23.06Seville Spain 5-0 Slovakia European ChampionshipGroup E
23.06Saint Petersburg (Russia) Sweden 3-2 Poland European ChampionshipGroup E
23.06Budapest (Hungary) France 2-2 Portugal European ChampionshipGroup F
23.06Munich Germany 2-2 Hungary European ChampionshipGroup F
23.06Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2-1 Colombia Copa AméricaGroup B
23.06Goiânia (Brazil) Ecuador 2-2 Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
23.06Al Rayyan (Qatar) Lebanon 1-0 Djibouti Arab Cup Qualifier 
23.06 Fort-de-France Martinique 1-2 Guadeloupe Friendly 
22.06London England 1-0 Czechia European ChampionshipGroup D
22.06 GlasgowScotland 1-3 Croatia European ChampionshipGroup D
22.06Doha (Qatar) Mauritania 2-0 Yemen Arab Cup Qualifier 
21.06Saint Petersburg (Russia) Belgium 2-0 Finland European ChampionshipGroup B
21.06Copenhagen Denmark 4-1 Russia European ChampionshipGroup B
21.06Bucharest (Romania) Austria 1-0 Ukraine European ChampionshipGroup C
21.06Amsterdam Netherlands 3-0 North Macedonia European ChampionshipGroup C
21.06Brasília (Brazil) Argentina 1-0 Paraguay Copa AméricaGroup A
21.06Cuiabá (Brazil) Chile 1-1 Uruguay Copa AméricaGroup A
21.06Al Rayyan (Qatar) Jordan w/o South Sudan
Jordan walkover - positive COVID tests (South Sudan)
Arab Cup Qualifier 
20.06Rome Italy 1-0 Wales European ChampionshipGroup A
20.06Baku (Azerbaijan) Switzerland 3-1 Turkey European ChampionshipGroup A
20.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Ecuador 2-2 Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
20.06Goiânia (Brazil) Peru 2-1 Colombia Copa AméricaGroup B
20.06Doha (Qatar) Oman 2-1 Somalia Arab Cup Qualifier 
19.06Seville Spain 1-1 Poland European ChampionshipGroup E
19.06Munich Germany 4-2 Portugal European ChampionshipGroup F
19.06Budapest Hungary 1-1 France European ChampionshipGroup F
19.06Al Rayyan (Qatar) Sudan 1-0 Libya Arab Cup Qualifier 
18.06 Glasgow (Scotland)Croatia 1-1 Czechia European ChampionshipGroup D
18.06LondonEngland 0-0 Scotland European ChampionshipGroup D
18.06Saint Petersburg (Russia)Sweden 1-0 Slovakia European ChampionshipGroup E
18.06Brasília (Brazil) Argentina 1-0 Uruguay Copa AméricaGroup A
18.06Cuiabá (Brazil) Chile 1-0 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup A
17.06Copenhagen Denmark 1-2 Belgium European ChampionshipGroup B
17.06Amsterdam Netherlands 2-0 Austria European ChampionshipGroup C
17.06Bucharest (Romania) Ukraine 2-1 North Macedonia European ChampionshipGroup C
17.06Rio de Janeiro Brazil 4-0 Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
17.06Goiânia (Brazil) Colombia 0-0 Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
17.06Oran Algeria 'B' 5-1 Liberia Friendly 
16.06Rome Italy 3-0 Switzerland European ChampionshipGroup A
16.06Baku (Azerbaijan) Wales 2-0 Turkey European ChampionshipGroup A
16.06 Saint PetersburgRussia 1-0 Finland European ChampionshipGroup B
15.06Bridgeview (USA) Canada 3-0 Haiti World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
15.06Willemstad Curaçao 0-0 Panama World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
15.06San Salvador El Salvador 2-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 1st Leg
15.06Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) China 3-1 Syria World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
15.06Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Philippines 1-1 Maldives World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
15.06Kuwait City (Kuwait) Australia 1-0 Jordan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
15.06Kuwait City Kuwait 2-1 Taiwan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
15.06Riffa Bahrain 4-0 Hong Kong World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
15.06Isa Town (Bahrain) Iran 1-0 Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
15.06Riyadh (Saudi Arabia) Palestine 3-0 Yemen World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
15.06Riyadh Saudi Arabia 3-0 Uzbekistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
15.06Doha (Qatar) Bangladesh 0-3 Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
15.06Doha (Qatar) India 1-1 Afghanistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
15.06Suita Japan 5-1 Kyrgyzstan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
15.06Osaka (Japan) Tajikistan 4-0 Myanmar World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
15.06Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 0-1 Malaysia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
15.06Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-2 Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
15.06Munich Germany 0-1 France European ChampionshipGroup F
15.06Budapest Hungary 0-3 Portugal European ChampionshipGroup F
15.06 Conakry (Guinea) Sierra Leone 1-0 Benin Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
15.06Djibouti Djibouti 1-0 Somalia Friendly 
15.06Radès Tunisia 1-0 Mali Friendly 
14.06 GlasgowScotland 0-2 Czechia European ChampionshipGroup D
14.06Saint Petersburg (Russia) Slovakia 2-1 Poland European ChampionshipGroup E
14.06Seville Spain 0-0 Sweden European ChampionshipGroup E
14.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 1-1 Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
14.06Goiânia (Brazil) Paraguay 3-1 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup A
14.06 Tunis (Tunisia) Liberia 1-0 Libya Friendly  
13.06GoyangSouth Korea 2-1 Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
13.06Bucharest (Romania)Austria 3-1 North Macedonia European ChampionshipGroup C
13.06AmsterdamNetherlands 3-2 Ukraine European ChampionshipGroup C
13.06LondonEngland 1-0 Croatia European ChampionshipGroup D
13.06Brasília Brazil 3-0 Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
13.06Cuiabá (Brazil) Colombia 1-0 Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup B
13.06OmdurmanSudan 0-1 Zambia Friendly 
13.06Dar es SalaamTanzania 2-0 Malawi Friendly 
12.06Port-au-Prince Haiti 0-1 Canada World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
12.06Panama City Panama 2-1 Curaçao World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
12.06Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 0-4 El Salvador World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
12.06Baku (Azerbaijan) Switzerland 1-1 Wales European ChampionshipGroup A
12.06Copenhagen Denmark 0-1 Finland European ChampionshipGroup B
12.06 Saint PetersburgRussia 0-3 Belgium European ChampionshipGroup B
12.06Cape Coast Ghana 0-0 Côte d'Ivoire Friendly 
12.06 Atlanta (USA) Honduras 0-0 Mexico Friendly 
12.06 ToyotaJapan U-23 4-0 Jamaica Friendly 
12.06Rabat Morocco 1-0 Burkina Faso Friendly 
11.06Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) China 5-0 Maldives World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
11.06Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Philippines 3-0 Guam World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
11.06Kuwait City Kuwait 0-0 Jordan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
11.06Kuwait City (Kuwait) Nepal 0-3 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
11.06Arad (Bahrain) Hong Kong 0-1 Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
11.06Isa Town (Bahrain) Iran 10-0 Cambodia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
11.06Riyadh Saudi Arabia 3-0 Singapore World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
11.06Riyadh (Saudi Arabia) Yemen 0-1 Uzbekistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
11.06Doha (Qatar) Afghanistan 1-2 Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
11.06Osaka (Japan) Myanmar 1-8 Kyrgyzstan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
11.06Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Malaysia 1-2 Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
11.06Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-0 Indonesia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
11.06Rome Italy 3-0 Turkey European ChampionshipGroup A
11.06Tunis (Tunisia) DR Congo 1-1 Mali Friendly 
11.06 Ilıca (Turkey)Guinea 2-1 Niger Friendly 
11.06Kobe Japan 1-0 Serbia Friendly 
11.06Ilıca (Turkey) Kosovo 1-0 Gambia Friendly 
11.06Tunis (Tunisia) Mauritania 1-0 Liberia Friendly 
11.06Omdurman Sudan 3-2 Zambia Friendly 
11.06Radès Tunisia 0-2 Algeria Friendly 
10.06Tallinn Estonia 2-1 Latvia Baltic Cup 
10.06Soweto South Africa 3-2 Uganda Friendly 
09.06Goyang South Korea 5-0 Sri Lanka World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
09.06Goyang (South Korea) Turkmenistan 3-2 Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
09.06Ilıca (Turkey) Congo 1-0 Niger Friendly 
09.06Lisbon Portugal 4-0 Israel Friendly 
09.06Sandy USA 4-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
08.06Las Condes Chile 1-1 Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.06Barranquilla Colombia 2-2 Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.06Quito Ecuador 1-2 Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.06Asunción Paraguay 0-2 Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.06Caracas Venezuela 0-0 Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.06San Salvador El Salvador 3-0 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
08.06Saint George's Grenada 1-2 Montserrat World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
08.06Bradenton (USA) Bermuda 1-1 Cayman Islands World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
08.06Bridgeview (USA) Canada 4-0 Suriname World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
08.06Willemstad Curaçao 0-0 Guatemala World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
08.06Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 0-1 Cuba World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
08.06Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Barbados 1-1 Dominica World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
08.06Panama City Panama 3-0 Dominican Republic World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
08.06Port-au-Prince Haiti 1-0 Nicaragua World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group E
08.06Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Guyana 0-2 Puerto Rico World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
08.06San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
08.06MaputoMozambique 1-1 Eswatini Triangular Tournament 
08.06Cotonou Benin 2-2 Zambia Friendly 
08.06Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Cameroon 0-0 Nigeria Friendly 
08.06Prague Czechia 3-1 Albania Friendly 
08.06Saint-Denis France 3-0 Bulgaria Friendly 
08.06Ilıca (Turkey) Gambia 1-0 Togo Friendly 
08.06Ilıca (Turkey) Guinea 2-1 Kosovo Friendly 
08.06Újpest Hungary 0-0 Ireland Friendly 
08.06Rabat Morocco 1-0 Ghana Friendly 
08.06Poznań Poland 2-2 Iceland Friendly 
08.06Thiès Senegal 2-0 Cabo Verde Friendly 
08.06Leganés Spain 4-0 Lithuania Friendly 
07.06 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) China 2-0 Philippines World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group A
07.06 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Guam 0-3 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group A
07.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Australia 5-1 Taiwan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group B
07.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Nepal 0-3 Jordan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group B
07.06 Riffa Bahrain 0-3 Iran World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group C
07.06 Arad (Bahrain) Iraq 4-1 Cambodia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group C
07.06 Riyadh (Saudi Arabia) Uzbekistan 5-0 Singapore World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group D
07.06 Doha (Qatar) Bangladesh 0-2 India World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group E
07.06 Doha Qatar 1-0 Oman World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group E
07.06 Suita Japan 4-1 Tajikistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group F
07.06 Osaka (Japan) Kyrgyzstan 0-1 Mongolia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group F
07.06 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-1 Thailand World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group G
07.06 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Vietnam 4-0 Indonesia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group G
07.06 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-0 Gibraltar Friendly 
07.06 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 5-1 Liechtenstein Friendly 
07.06 Düsseldorf Germany 7-1 Latvia Friendly 
07.06 Miki (Japan) Jamaica 1-1 Serbia Friendly 
07.06 Kigali Rwanda 5-0 Central African Republic Friendly 
07.06 Kharkiv Ukraine 4-0 Cyprus Friendly 
06.06 Denver (USA) Costa Rica 2-2 Honduras
4-5 pens
CONCACAF Nations League 3rd Place Match
06.06 Denver USA 3-2 Mexico
After extra time
CONCACAF Nations League Final
06.06 Blida Algeria 1-0 Mali Friendly 
06.06 Vienna Austria 0-0 Slovakia Friendly 
06.06 Brussels Belgium 1-0 Croatia Friendly 
06.06 Brøndbyvester Denmark 2-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
06.06 Middlesbrough England 1-0 Romania Friendly 
06.06 Málaga (Spain) Greece 2-1 Norway Friendly 
06.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-1 Scotland Friendly 
06.06 Chișinău Moldova 1-0 Azerbaijan Friendly 
06.06 Enschede Netherlands 3-0 Georgia Friendly 
06.06 Serravalle San Marino 0-1 Italy U-20 Friendly 
05.06 Kingshill US Virgin Islands 0-7 El Salvador World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
05.06 Bradenton (USA) Aruba 0-7 Canada World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
05.06 Guatemala City (Guatemala) British Virgin Islands 0-8 Curaçao World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
05.06 Panama City Panama 13-0 Anguilla World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
05.06 Venetian Road Settlement Turks & Caicos Islands 0-10 Haiti World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group E
05.06 Nassau Bahamas 0-0 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
05.06 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 3-0 Yemen World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group D
05.06 Goyang (South Korea) Lebanon 3-2 Sri Lanka World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group H
05.06 Goyang South Korea 5-0 Turkmenistan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group H
05.06 Maputo (Mozambique) Eswatini 1-0 Lesotho Triangular Tournament  
05.06 Belgrade (Serbia) Cabo Verde 2-1 Brazil U-23 Friendly 
05.06 Ebimpé Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 Burkina Faso Friendly 
05.06 Ilıca (Turkey) Gambia 2-0 Niger Friendly 
05.06 Podgorica Montenegro 1-3 Israel Friendly 
05.06 Moscow Russia 1-0 Bulgaria Friendly 
05.06 Thiès Senegal 3-1 Zambia Friendly 
05.06 Solna Sweden 3-1 Armenia Friendly 
05.06 Ilıca (Turkey) Togo 2-0 Guinea Friendly 
05.06 Radès Tunisia 1-0 DR Congo Friendly 
05.06 Cardiff Wales 0-0 Albania Friendly 
04.06 Porto Alegre Brazil 2-0 Ecuador World Cup Qualifier South America
04.06 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Maldives 0-4 Syria World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group A
04.06 North Sound Antigua & Barbuda 1-0 Grenada World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
04.06 Paramaribo Suriname 6-0 Bermuda World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
04.06 Guatemala City Guatemala 10-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
04.06 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 1-1 Barbados World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
04.06 Managua Nicaragua 3-0 Belize World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group E
04.06 Basseterre Saint Kitts & Nevis 3-0 Guyana World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
04.06 Rīga Latvia 3-1 Lithuania Baltic Cup 
04.06 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Cameroon 1-0 Nigeria Friendly 
04.06 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-1 Iceland Friendly 
04.06 Helsinki Finland 0-1 Estonia Friendly 
04.06 Újpest Hungary 1-0 Cyprus Friendly 
04.06 Bologna Italy 4-0 Czechia Friendly 
04.06 Klagenfurt (Austria) Kosovo 2-1 Malta Friendly 
04.06 Skopje North Macedonia 4-0 Kazakhstan Friendly 
04.06 Kigali Rwanda 2-0 Central African Republic Friendly 
04.06 Koper Slovenia 6-0 Gibraltar Friendly 
04.06 Madrid Spain 0-0 Portugal Friendly 
03.06 Santiago del Estero Argentina 1-1 Chile World Cup Qualifier South America
03.06 La Pez Bolivia 3-1 Venezuela World Cup Qualifier South America
03.06 Lima Peru 0-3 Colombia World Cup Qualifier South America
03.06 Montevideo Uruguay 0-0 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier South America
03.06 Kuwait City Kuwait 0-3 Australia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group B
03.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Nepal 2-0 Taiwan World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group B
03.06 Riffa Bahrain 8-0 Cambodia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group C
03.06 Arad (Bahrain) Iran 3-1 Hong Kong World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group C
03.06 Riyadh (Saudi Arabia) Palestine 4-0 Singapore World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group D
03.06 Doha (Qatar) Afghanistan 1-1 Bangladesh World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group E
03.06 Doha Qatar 1-0 India World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group E
03.06 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 2-2 Indonesia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group G
03.06 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-0 Malaysia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group G
03.06 Denver (USA) Costa Rica 0-0 Mexico
4-5 pens
CONCACAF Nations League Semi-Final
03.06 Denver USA 1-0 Honduras CONCACAF Nations League Semi-Final
03.06 Blida Algeria 4-1 Mauritania Friendly 
03.06 Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-4 Ireland Friendly 
03.06 Brussels Belgium 1-1 Greece Friendly 
03.06 Sapporo Japan 3-0 Japan U-23 Friendly 
03.06 Sankt Gallen Switzerland 7-0 Liechtenstein Friendly 
03.06 Paderborn (Germany) Turkey 2-0 Moldova Friendly 
03.06 Dnipropetrovsk Ukraine 1-0 Northern Ireland Friendly 
02.06 San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Montserrat 4-0 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
02.06 Bradenton (USA) Cayman Islands 1-3 Aruba World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
02.06 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Cuba 5-0 British Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
02.06Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)Dominica 3-0 Anguilla World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
02.06 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 7-0 Bahamas World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
02.06 Maputo Mozambique 5-0 Lesotho Triangular Tournament  
02.06MinskBelarus 1-2 Azerbaijan Friendly 
02.06SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Montenegro Friendly 
02.06 Innsbruck (Austria) Denmark 1-1 Germany Friendly 
02.06MiddlesbroughEngland 1-0 Austria Friendly 
02.06NiceFrance 3-0 Wales Friendly 
02.06Faro/Loulé (Portugal) Netherlands 2-2 Scotland Friendly 
02.06Málaga (Spain) Norway 1-0 Luxembourg Friendly 
02.06PloieștiRomania 1-2 Georgia Friendly 
01.06 Vilnius Lithuania 0-1 Estonia Baltic Cup 
01.06 Reid im Innkreis (Austria) Bulgaria 1-1 Slovakia Friendly 
01.06 Velika Gorica Croatia 1-1 Armenia Friendly 
01.06 Pristina Kosovo 4-1 San Marino Friendly 
01.06 Skopje North Macedonia 1-1 Slovenia Friendly 
01.06 Wrocław Poland 1-1 Russia Friendly 
31.05 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-1 Vietnam Friendly 
31.05 Antalya Turkey 0-0 Guinea Friendly 
30.05 Suzhou China 7-0 Guam World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group A
30.05 Klagenfurt (Austria) Northern Ireland 3-0 Malta Friendly 
30.05 Sankt Gallen Switzerland 2-1 USA Friendly 
30.05 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uzbekistan 4-1 Thailand Friendly 3 x 30 mins
29.05 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 1-1 Singapore Friendly 
29.05 Basra Iraq 6-2 Nepal Friendly 
29.05 Arlington (USA) Mexico 2-1 Iceland Friendly 
29.05 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 3-1 Indonesia Friendly 
29.05 Solna Sweden 2-0 Finland Friendly 
29.05 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Tajikistan 2-2 Thailand Friendly 
28.05 Chiba Japan 10-0 Myanmar World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group F
28.05 Riffa Bahrain 2-0 Malaysia Friendly 
28.05 Cagliari Italy 7-0 San Marino Friendly 
27.05 Kızılcaşehir Turkey 2-1 Azerbaijan Friendly 
25.05Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 3-2 Indonesia Friendly 
25.05Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 1-0 Thailand Friendly 
24.05 Basra Iraq 0-0 Tajikistan Friendly 
24.05 Dubai United Arab Emirates 5-1 Jordan Friendly 
23.05GuildfordSurrey 2-1 Maghreb FC WUFA World SeriesSurrey Stage, 3rd Place Match
23.05Guildford (Surrey) Barawa 2-2 Chagos Islands
4-5 pens
WUFA World SeriesSurrey Stage, Final
23.05 Punta Cana (Dominican Republic) Anguilla 1-0 US Virgin Islands Friendly  
23.05Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Kuwait 4-1 Malaysia Friendly 
23.05 Kharkiv Ukraine 1-1 Bahrain Friendly 
22.05 London (England) Cornwall 8-1 Cascadia Friendly 
16.05 Guildford (Surrey) Barawa 3-1 Maghreb FC (England) WUFA World Series Surrey Stage, Semi-Final
16.05 Guildford Surrey 1-3 Chagos Islands WUFA World Series Surrey Stage, Semi-Final
09.05 Guildford Surrey 2-3 Chagos Islands Friendly 
28.04 Kenema Sierra Leone 'B' 0-2 Liberia 'B' Mano River Union Tournament  
16.04 Havana Cuba ?-? CubaFUTSAL Friendly  
31.03 Thessaloniki Greece 1-1 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
31.03 Seville Spain 3-1 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
31.03 Vilnius Lithuania 0-2 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
31.03 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-0 Bulgaria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
31.03 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
31.03 Kiev Ukraine 1-1 Kazakhstan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
31.03 Vienna Austria 0-4 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
31.03 Chișinău Moldova 1-4 Israel World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
31.03 Glasgow Scotland 4-0 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
31.03 Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-4 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
31.03 London England 2-1 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
31.03 Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
31.03 Yerevan Armenia 3-2 Romania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
31.03 Duisburg Germany 1-2 North Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
31.03 Vaduz Liechtenstein 1-4 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
31.03 Solna Sweden 1-0 Estonia Friendly 
31.03 Sankt Gallen Switzerland 3-2 Finland Friendly 
30.03 Baku Azerbaijan 1-2 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
30.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-3 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
30.03 Leuven Belgium 8-0 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
30.03 Cardiff Wales 1-0 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
30.03 Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-7 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
30.03 Podgorica Montenegro 0-1 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
30.03 İstanbul Turkey 3-3 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
30.03 Rijeka Croatia 3-0 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
30.03 Strovolos Cyprus 1-0 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
30.03 Trnava Slovakia 2-1 Russia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
30.03 Saint George's Grenada 1-0 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
30.03 North Shore Village Bermuda 5-0 Aruba World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
30.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 3-0 British Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
30.03 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Barbados 1-0 Anguilla World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
30.03 San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Belize 5-0 Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group E
30.03 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Guyana 4-0 Bahamas World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
30.03 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 5-0 Palestine World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group D
30.03 Chiba Japan 14-0 Mongolia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group F
30.03 Bangui Central African Republic 0-1 Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
30.03 Rabat Morocco 1-0 Burundi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
30.03 Douala Cameroon 0-0 Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
30.03 Maputo Mozambique 0-1 Cabo Verde Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
30.03 Bissau Guinea-Bissau 3-0 Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
30.03 Thiès Senegal 1-1 Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
30.03 Ebimpé Côte d'Ivoire 3-1 Ethiopia
Abandoned after 80 mins - referee collapsed
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
30.03 Toamasina Madagascar 0-0 Niger Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
30.03 Lagos Nigeria 3-0 Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
30.03 Freetown Sierra Leone n/p Benin
Match cancelled
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
30.03 Riffa Bahrain 1-2 Jordan Friendly 
30.03 Tehran Iran 3-0 Syria Friendly 
30.03 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Mexico 1-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
30.03 Debrecen (Hungary) Qatar 1-1 Ireland Friendly 
30.03 Riyadh Saudi Arabia U-23 0-0 Liberia Friendly 
29.03 Bradenton (USA) Cayman Islands 0-11 Canada World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
29.03 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-0 South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
29.03 Blantyre Malawi 1-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
29.03 Luanda Angola 2-0 Gabon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
29.03 Kinshasa DR Congo 1-0 Gambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
29.03 Cairo Egypt 4-0 Comoros Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
29.03 Lomé Togo 1-2 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
29.03 Blida Algeria 5-0 Botswana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
29.03 Harare Zimbabwe 0-2 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
29.03Kathmandu Nepal 2-1 Bangladesh Nepal 3 Nations CupFinal
29.03 Guayaquil Ecuador 2-1 Bolivia Friendly 
29.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 1-1 Lebanon Friendly 
29.03 Dubai United Arab Emirates 6-0 India Friendly 
29.03 Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-1 Iraq Friendly 
28.03 Tbilisi Georgia 1-2 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
28.03 Pristina Kosovo 0-3 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
28.03 Sofia Bulgaria 0-2 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
28.03 Sankt Gallen Switzerland 1-0 Lithuania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
28.03 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 0-2 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
28.03 Lviv Ukraine 1-1 Finland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
28.03 Vienna Austria 3-1 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
28.03 Herning Denmark 8-0 Moldova World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
28.03 Tel Aviv Israel 1-1 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
28.03 Tirana Albania 0-2 England World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
28.03 Warsaw Poland 3-0 Andorra World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
28.03 Serravalle San Marino 0-3 Hungary World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
28.03 Yerevan Armenia 2-0 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
28.03 Skopje North Macedonia 5-0 Liechtenstein World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
28.03 Bucharest Romania 0-1 Germany World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
28.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) Montserrat 1-1 El Salvador World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
28.03 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Cuba 1-2 Curaçao World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
28.03 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Dominica 1-2 Panama World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
28.03 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
28.03 Windhoek Namibia 2-1 Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
28.03 Accra Ghana 3-1 São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
28.03 Omdurman Sudan 2-0 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
28.03 Dar es Salaam Tanzania 1-0 Libya Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
28.03 Radès Tunisia 2-1 Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
28.03 Thessaloniki Greece 2-1 Honduras Friendly 
28.03 Belfast Northern Ireland 1-2 USA Friendly 
27.03 Dublin Ireland 0-1 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
27.03 Belgrade Serbia 2-2 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
27.03 Minsk Belarus 4-2 Estonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
27.03 Prague Czechia 1-1 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
27.03 Podgorica Montenegro 4-1 Gibraltar World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
27.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 2-0 Latvia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
27.03 Málaga (Spain) Norway 0-3 Turkey World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
27.03 Rijeka Croatia 1-0 Cyprus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
27.03 Sochi Russia 2-1 Slovenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
27.03 Trnava Slovakia 2-2 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
27.03 Kingshill US Virgin Islands 0-3 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
27.03 Bradenton (USA) Aruba 0-6 Suriname World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
27.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) British Virgin Islands 0-3 Guatemala World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
27.03 Fort Lauderdale (USA) Anguilla 0-6 Dominican Republic World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
27.03 San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Turks & Caicos Islands 0-7 Nicaragua World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group E
27.03 Nassau Bahamas 0-4 Saint Kitts & Nevis World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
27.03 Porto-Novo Benin 0-1 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
27.03 Maseru Lesotho 0-0 Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group L
27.03 Kathmandu Nepal 0-0 Bangladesh Nepal 3 Nations Cup Group Stage
27.03 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Costa Rica Friendly 
27.03 Debrecen (Hungary) Qatar 2-1 Azerbaijan Friendly 
27.03 Riyadh Saudi Arabia U-23 3-2 Liberia Friendly 
27.03 Cardiff Wales 1-0 Mexico Friendly 
26.03 Bujumbura Burundi 2-2 Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
26.03 Nouakchott Mauritania 0-0 Morocco Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group E
26.03 Praia Cabo Verde 3-1 Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
26.03 Brazzaville Congo 0-0 Senegal Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
26.03 Manzini Eswatini 1-3 Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group I
26.03 Niamey Niger 0-3 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
26.03 Rancagua Chile 2-1 Bolivia Friendly 
26.03 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-1 Ghana 'B' Friendly 
25.03 Granada Spain 1-1 Greece World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
25.03 Solna Sweden 1-0 Georgia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group B
25.03 Sofia Bulgaria 1-3 Switzerland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
25.03 Parma Italy 2-0 Northern Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group C
25.03 Tel Aviv Israel 0-2 Denmark World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
25.03 Chișinău Moldova 1-1 Faroe Islands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
25.03 Glasgow Scotland 2-2 Austria World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group F
25.03 Andorra la Vella Andorra 0-1 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
25.03 London England 5-0 San Marino World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
25.03 Budapest Hungary 3-3 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group I
25.03 Duisburg Germany 3-0 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
25.03 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-1 Armenia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
25.03 Ploiești Romania 3-2 North Macedonia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group J
25.03 San Salvador El Salvador 2-0 Grenada World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
25.03 Orlando (USA) Canada 5-1 Bermuda World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
25.03 Willemstad Curaçao 5-0 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
25.03 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Panama 1-0 Barbados World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
25.03 Port-au-Prince Haiti 2-0 Belize World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group E
25.03 San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Guyana World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
25.03 Dushanbe Tajikistan 3-0 Mongolia World Cup Qualifier Asia, 2nd Round, Group F
25.03 Johannesburg South Africa 1-1 Ghana Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
25.03 Bakau Gambia 1-0 Angola Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
25.03 Franceville Gabon 3-0 DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group D
25.03 Moroni Comoros 0-0 Togo Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
25.03 Nairobi Kenya 1-1 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group G
25.03 Francistown Botswana 0-1 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
25.03 Lusaka Zambia 3-3 Algeria Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group H
25.03 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
25.03 Benina Libya 2-5 Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group J
25.03 Kathmandu Nepal 0-0 Kyrgyzstan U-23 Nepal 3 Nations Cup Group Stage
25.03 Riffa Bahrain 3-1 Syria Friendly 
25.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) India 1-1 Oman Friendly 
25.03 Yokohama Japan 3-0 South Korea Friendly 
25.03 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 1-0 Kuwait Friendly 
25.03 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) USA 4-1 Jamaica Friendly 
24.03 Turin (Italy) Portugal 1-0 Azerbaijan World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
24.03 Belgrade Serbia 3-2 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group A
24.03 Helsinki Finland 2-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
24.03 Saint-Denis France 1-1 Ukraine World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group D
24.03 Leuven Belgium 3-1 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
24.03 Lublin (Poland) Estonia 2-6 Czechia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group E
24.03 Gibraltar Gibraltar 0-3 Norway World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
24.03 Rīga Latvia 1-2 Montenegro World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
24.03 İstanbul Turkey 4-2 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group G
24.03 Strovolos Cyprus 0-0 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
24.03 Ta' Qali Malta 1-3 Russia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
24.03 Ljubljana Slovenia 1-0 Croatia World Cup Qualifier Europe, 1st Round, Group H
24.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) Antigua & Barbuda 2-2 Montserrat World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group A
24.03 Paramaribo Suriname 3-0 Cayman Islands World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group B
24.03 Guatemala City Guatemala 1-0 Cuba World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group C
24.03 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 1-0 Dominica World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group D
24.03 San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic) Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Puerto Rico World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF, 1st Round, Group F
24.03 Conakry Guinea 1-0 Mali Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group A
24.03 Omdurman (Sudan) South Sudan 0-1 Malawi Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
24.03 Kitende Uganda 0-0 Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group B
24.03 São Tomé São Tomé & Príncipe 0-2 Sudan Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group C
24.03 Kigali Rwanda 1-0 Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group F
24.03 Bahir Dar Ethiopia 4-0 Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations Qualifier Group K
24.03 Zhodino Belarus 1-1 Honduras Friendly 
24.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-0 Lebanon Friendly 
24.03 Pristina Kosovo 4-0 Lithuania Friendly 
24.03 Debrecen (Hungary) Qatar 1-0 Luxembourg Friendly 
23.03 Kathmandu (Nepal) Bangladesh 1-0 Kyrgyzstan U-23 Nepal 3 Nations Cup Group Stage
21.03 Fort Lauderdale (USA) Anguilla 0-0 US Virgin Islands Friendly 
21.03 Willemstad (Curaçao) Antigua & Barbuda 3-0 British Virgin Islands Friendly 
20.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 0-0 Oman Friendly 
19.03 Punta Cana (Dominican Republic) Barbados 2-0 Turks & Caicos Islands Friendly  
17.03 Bahir Dar Ethiopia 4-0 Malawi Friendly 
15.03 Nairobi Kenya 2-1 Tanzania Friendly 
13.03 Nairobi Kenya 1-0 South Sudan Friendly 
07.03Bradenton (USA)Bahamas 0-0 Bermuda Friendly 
05.03 Bradenton (USA) Bermuda 3-0 Bahamas Friendly 
24.02 Guatemala City Guatemala 1-0 Nicaragua Friendly 
15.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uzbekistan 2-0 Jordan Friendly 
11.02 Nouakchott Mauritania 1-1 Namibia U-20 Friendly 
05.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Tajikistan 1-0 Jordan Friendly 
01.02 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 2-0 Tajikistan Friendly 
31.01 Orlando USA 7-0 Trinidad & Tobago Friendly 
28.01 Panama City Panama 0-0 Serbia 'B' Friendly 
27.01 Basra Iraq 2-1 Kuwait Friendly 
25.01 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 0-0 Serbia 'B' Friendly 
22.01 Guatemala City Guatemala 1-0 Puerto Rico Friendly 
19.01 La Vega Dominican Republic 0-1 Puerto Rico Friendly 
18.01 Kuwait City Kuwait 0-1 Palestine Friendly 
12.01 Dubai United Arab Emirates 0-0 Iraq Friendly