FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
18.12OranAlgeria 16-6 TunisiaFriendly 
12.12São PauloBrazil 44-0 ColombiaSouth American ChampionshipA/B Division Play-Off
12.12San Salvador (El Salvador)Costa Rica 93-3 PanamaSouth American ChampionshipC Division
12.12San SalvadorEl Salvador 8-26 GuatemalaSouth American ChampionshipC Division
09.12San SalvadorEl Salvador 14-26 Costa RicaSouth American ChampionshipC Division
09.12San Salvador (El Salvador)Guatemala 73-12 PanamaSouth American ChampionshipC Division
06.12San SalvadorEl Salvador 32-0 PanamaSouth American ChampionshipC Division
06.12San Salvador (El Salvador)Guatemala 19-17 Costa RicaSouth American ChampionshipC Division
04.12São PauloBrazil 7-31 GermanyFriendly 
28.11Andorra la VellaAndorra 22-13 CyprusEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
28.11BlumenauBrazil 12-29 GermanyFriendly 
28.11Las VegasHonduras 7-25 GuatemalaFriendly 
22.11Guatemala CityGuatemala 56-0 El SalvadorFriendly 
21.11PaolaMalta 13-20 Czech RepublicEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
21.11Hong KongHong Kong 12-31 RussiaCup of Nations 
21.11Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Portugal 36-11 ZimbabweCup of Nations 
21.11TorrelavegaSpain 54-10 ChileFriendly 
17.11Hong KongHong Kong 13-6 PortugalCup of Nations 
17.11Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Russia 50-5 ZimbabweCup of Nations 
17.11San SebastiánBasque Country 31-14 ChileFriendly 
14.11WarsawPoland 18-14 MoldovaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
14.11SplitCroatia 34-27 MaltaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
14.11GenevaSwitzerland 28-3 IsraelEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
14.11LuxembourgLuxembourg 30-24 SerbiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
14.11LjubljanaSlovenia 21-16 DenmarkEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
14.11LimaPeru 15-28 ColombiaSouth American ChampionshipB Division
14.11Lima (Peru)Venezuela 42-11 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipB Division
13.11Hong KongHong Kong 30-11 ZimbabweCup of Nations 
13.11Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Russia 23-12 PortugalCup of Nations 
11.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 33-5 VenezuelaSouth American ChampionshipB Division
11.11LimaPeru 30-0 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipB Division
08.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 77-13 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipB Division
08.11LimaPeru 24-10 VenezuelaSouth American ChampionshipB Division
07.11MalmöSweden 7-25 MoldovaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
07.11NetanyaIsrael 21-26 CroatiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
07.11PaphosCyprus 3-31 LatviaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
07.11BelgradeSerbia 17-33 SloveniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
07.11Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 15-17 BarbadosNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 1/2 Play-Off
07.11Concepción de la Unión Costa Rica 72-25 PanamaFriendly 
31.10London (England)New Zealand 34-17 AustraliaWorld CupFinal
31.10RīgaLatvia 39-10 HungaryEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
31.10ŠiauliaiLithuania 49-17 AndorraEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
30.10London (England)South Africa 24-13 ArgentinaWorld Cup3rd Place Match
25.10London (England)Australia 29-15 ArgentinaWorld CupSemi-Final
24.10London (England)New Zealand 20-18 South AfricaWorld CupSemi-Final
24.10VyškovCzech Republic 14-20 SwitzerlandEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
24.10EsztergomHungary 15-37 LithuaniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
24.10ViennaAustria 6-34 LuxembourgEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
24.10SofiaBulgaria 34-15 FinlandEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
24.10AccraGhana 17-0 TogoFriendly 
18.10London (England)Australia 35-34 ScotlandWorld CupQuarter-Final
18.10Cardiff (Wales)Argentina 43-20 IrelandWorld CupQuarter-Final
17.10Cardiff (Wales)New Zealand 62-13 FranceWorld CupQuarter-Final
17.10London (England)South Africa 23-19 WalesWorld CupQuarter-Final
17.10KhmelnytskyiUkraine 30-14 PolandEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
17.10ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 24-21 TurkeyEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
17.10MarsaMalta 'B' 14-29 GibraltarFriendly 
11.10Gloucester (England)Japan 28-18 USAWorld CupPool B
11.10Leicester (England)Argentina 64-19 NamibiaWorld CupPool C
11.10Cardiff (Wales)Ireland 24-9 FranceWorld CupPool D
11.10Exeter (England)Italy 32-22 RomaniaWorld CupPool D
10.10London (England)Australia 15-6 WalesWorld CupPool A
10.10ManchesterEngland 60-3 UruguayWorld CupPool A
10.10Newcastle upon Tyne (England)Scotland 36-33 SamoaWorld CupPool B
10.10KievUkraine 17-16 BelgiumEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
10.10OdenseDenmark 25-31 AustriaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
09.10Newcastle upon Tyne (England)New Zealand 47-9 TongaWorld CupPool C
07.10London (England)South Africa 64-0 USAWorld CupPool B
07.10Exeter (England)Georgia 17-16 NamibiaWorld CupPool C
06.10Milton Keynes (England)Fiji 47-15 UruguayWorld CupPool A
06.10London (England)Romania 17-15 CanadaWorld CupPool D
04.10Leicester (England)Argentina 45-16 TongaWorld CupPool C
04.10London (England)Ireland 16-9 ItalyWorld CupPool D
03.10LondonEngland 13-33 AustraliaWorld CupPool A
03.10Milton Keynes (England)Japan 26-5 SamoaWorld CupPool B
03.10Newcastle upon Tyne (England)South Africa 34-16 ScotlandWorld CupPool B
03.10BurgasBulgaria 15-16 NorwayEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
03.10HelsinkiFinland 6-12 Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
02.10Cardiff (Wales)New Zealand 43-10 GeorgiaWorld CupPool C
01.10CardiffWales 23-13 FijiWorld CupPool A
01.10Milton Keynes (England)France 41-18 CanadaWorld CupPool D
29.09Exeter (England)Tonga 35-21 NamibiaWorld CupPool C
27.09Birmingham (England)Australia 65-3 UruguayWorld CupPool A
27.09Leeds (England)Scotland 39-16 USAWorld CupPool B
27.09London (England)Ireland 44-10 RomaniaWorld CupPool D
26.09LondonEngland 25-28 WalesWorld CupPool A
26.09Birmingham (England)South Africa 46-6 SamoaWorld CupPool B
26.09Leeds (England)Italy 23-18 CanadaWorld CupPool D
26.09EnköpingSweden 20-48 BelgiumEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
25.09Gloucester (England)Argentina 54-9 GeorgiaWorld CupPool C
24.09London (England)New Zealand 58-14 NamibiaWorld CupPool C
23.09Cardiff (Wales)Australia 28-13 FijiWorld CupPool A
23.09Gloucester (England)Scotland 45-10 JapanWorld CupPool B
23.09London (England)France 38-11 RomaniaWorld CupPool D
20.09CardiffWales 54-9 UruguayWorld CupPool A
20.09Falmer (England)Samoa 25-16 USAWorld CupPool B
20.09London (England)New Zealand 26-16 ArgentinaWorld CupPool C
19.09Falmer (England)Japan 34-32 South AfricaWorld CupPool B
19.09Gloucester (England)Georgia 17-10 TongaWorld CupPool C
19.09London (England)France 32-10 ItalyWorld CupPool D
19.09Cardiff (Wales)Ireland 50-7 CanadaWorld CupPool D
18.09LondonEngland 35-11 FijiWorld CupPool A
12.09EnköpingSweden 11-29 PolandEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
06.09GetxoBasque Country 19-41 UruguayFriendly 
06.09London (England)Fiji 47-18 CanadaFriendly 
05.09LondonEngland 21-13 IrelandFriendly 
05.09Saint-DenisFrance 19-16 ScotlandFriendly 
05.09Gloucester (England)Japan 13-10 GeorgiaFriendly 
05.09BucharestRomania 16-21 TongaFriendly 
05.09ChicagoUSA 10-47 AustraliaFriendly 
05.09CardiffWales 23-19 ItalyFriendly 
02.09Hersham (England)Canada 16-15 GeorgiaFriendly 
30.08Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 58-19 Solomon IslandsOceania Cup 
30.08Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Tahiti 20-8 American SamoaOceania Cup 
29.08DublinIreland 10-16 WalesFriendly 
29.08TokyoJapan 40-0 UruguayFriendly 
29.08EdinburghScotland 48-7 ItalyFriendly 
26.08Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 36-22 American SamoaOceania Cup 
26.08Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Tahiti 36-12 Solomon IslandsOceania Cup 
22.08Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)American Samoa 32-15 Solomon IslandsOceania Cup 
22.08Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 32-10 TahitiOceania Cup 
22.08OttawaCanada 23-41 USAFriendly 
22.08Saint-DenisFrance 25-20 EnglandFriendly 
22.08TurinItaly 12-16 ScotlandFriendly 
22.08FukuokaJapan 30-8 UruguayFriendly 
15.08WindhoekNamibia 80-6 ZimbabweAfrica CupDivision 1A
15.08Buenos AiresArgentina 12-26 South AfricaFriendly 
15.08LondonEngland 19-14 FranceFriendly 
15.08DublinIreland 28-22 ScotlandFriendly 
15.08AucklandNew Zealand 41-13 AustraliaFriendly 
08.08SydneyAustralia 27-19 New ZealandRugby Championship 
08.08DurbanSouth Africa 25-37 ArgentinaRugby Championship 
08.08WindhoekNamibia 46-13 KenyaAfrica CupDivision 1A
08.08CardiffWales 21-35 IrelandFriendly 
03.08BurnabyCanada 13-15 USAPacific Nations Cup5th Place Match
03.08Burnaby (Canada)Tonga 31-20 JapanPacific Nations Cup3rd Place Match
03.08Burnaby (Canada)Fiji 39-29 SamoaPacific Nations CupFinal
01.08MontevideoUruguay 30-26 Argentina 'B'Friendly 
01.08CorderoVenezuela 15-45 ColombiaFriendly 
31.07CorderoVenezuela 24-22 ColombiaFriendly 
29.07TorontoCanada 20-21 SamoaPacific Nations CupGroup Stage
29.07Toronto (Canada)Fiji 27-22 JapanPacific Nations CupGroup Stage
29.07Toronto (Canada)Tonga 33-19 USAPacific Nations CupGroup Stage
25.07MendozaArgentina 9-34 AustraliaRugby Championship 
25.07JohannesburgSouth Africa 20-27 New ZealandRugby Championship 
24.07BurnabyCanada 18-28 TongaPacific Nations CupGroup Stage
24.07Sacramento (USA)Fiji 30-30 SamoaPacific Nations CupGroup Stage
24.07SacramentoUSA 23-18 JapanPacific Nations CupGroup Stage
18.07BrisbaneAustralia 24-20 South AfricaRugby Championship 
18.07WindhoekNamibia 45-5 RussiaFriendly 
18.07SuvaFiji 30-22 TongaPacific Nations CupGroup Stage
18.07San Jose (USA)Japan 20-6 CanadaPacific Nations CupGroup Stage
18.07San JoseUSA 16-21 SamoaPacific Nations CupGroup Stage
18.07NairobiKenya 36-27 SpainFriendly 
17.07ChristchurchNew Zealand 39-18 ArgentinaRugby Championship 
11.07Kampala (Uganda)Ivory Coast 22-19 SenegalAfrica CupDivision 1B
11.07Kampala (Uganda)Madagascar 33-24 MauritiusAfrica CupDivision 1B
11.07KampalaUganda 59-10 BotswanaAfrica CupDivision 1B
11.07Panama CityPanama 0-64 Colombia 'B'Friendly 
11.07WindhoekNamibia 39-19 RussiaFriendly 
08.07Kampala (Uganda)Botswana 26-21 SenegalAfrica CupDivision 1B
08.07Kampala (Uganda)Madagascar 30-26 Ivory CoastAfrica CupDivision 1B
08.07KampalaUganda 35-11 MauritiusAfrica CupDivision 1B
08.07ApiaSamoa 16-25 New ZealandFriendly 
05.07Kampala (Uganda)Madagascar 36-18 BotswanaAfrica CupDivision 1B
05.07Kampala (Uganda)Senegal 42-3 MauritiusAfrica CupDivision 1B
05.07KampalaUganda 40-11 Ivory CoastAfrica CupDivision 1B
04.07HarareZimbabwe 19-8 TunisiaAfrica CupDivision 1A
04.07MaseruLesotho 13-10 SwazilandAfrica CupDivision 2 South
30.06KinshasaDR Congo 29-3 RwandaAfrica CupDivision 2 Central
28.06NairobiKenya 46-15 TunisiaAfrica CupDivision 1A
27.06LusakaZambia 19-12 Zimbabwe 'B'Africa CupDivision 1C
24.06Lusaka (Zambia)Nigeria 34-23 Zimbabwe 'B'Africa CupDivision 1C
21.06LusakaZambia 15-8 NigeriaAfrica CupDivision 1C
21.06BucharestRomania 23-0 Argentina 'B'Nations Cup 
21.06Bucharest (Romania)Spain 20-3 NamibiaNations Cup 
21.06TbilisiGeorgia 12-45 Ireland EmergingTbilisi Cup 
21.06Tbilisi (Georgia)Italy Emerging 23-13 UruguayTbilisi Cup 
20.06KampalaUganda 30-25 Kenya 'B'Elgon Cup2nd Leg
20.06CurepipeMauritius 39-10 RéunionFriendly 
17.06Bucharest (Romania)Argentina 'B' 15-6 SpainNations Cup 
17.06BucharestRomania 43-3 NamibiaNations Cup 
17.06TbilisiGeorgia 10-26 Italy EmergingTbilisi Cup 
17.06Tbilisi (Georgia)Ireland Emerging 33-7 UruguayTbilisi Cup 
14.06Malacca (Malaysia)Kazakhstan 35-25 LebanonCrescent Cup3rd Place Match
14.06MalaccaMalaysia 19-11 AlgeriaCrescent CupFinal
13.06HarareZimbabwe 28-20 KenyaAfrica CupDivision 1A
13.06JakartaIndonesia 21-47 ChinaAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, East
13.06TbilisiGeorgia 19-10 UruguayTbilisi Cup 
13.06Tbilisi (Georgia)Ireland Emerging 25-0 Italy EmergingTbilisi Cup 
13.06NairobiKenya 'B' 20-17 UgandaElgon Cup1st Leg
12.06Bucharest (Romania)Argentina 'B' 30-10 NamibiaNations Cup 
12.06BucharestRomania 35-9 SpainNations Cup 
11.06MalaccaMalaysia 55-9 UzbekistanCrescent CupGroup A
10.06Jakarta (Indonesia)Guam 34-17 ChinaAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, East
10.06Malacca (Malaysia)Algeria 15-0 KazakhstanCrescent CupGroup B
08.06Malacca (Malaysia)Lebanon 54-3 UzbekistanCrescent CupGroup A
07.06JakartaIndonesia 6-17 GuamAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, East
06.06NabeulTunisia 14-22 NamibiaAfrica CupDivision 1A
06.06MalaccaMalaysia 10-0 Lebanon
Abandoned at half-time due to rain
Crescent CupGroup A
06.06Malacca (Malaysia)Algeria 26-5 KazakhstanCrescent CupGroup B
31.05MontevideoUruguay 22-42 Fiji 'B'Friendly 
30.05AmsterdamNetherlands 24-14 SwedenEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
30.05TashkentUzbekistan 32-15 IndiaAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, South/Central
30.05OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12-0 GhanaAfrica CupDivision 2 North
30.05Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)Mali 60-5 BeninAfrica CupDivision 2 North
30.05Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)Niger 50-15 TogoAfrica CupDivision 2 North
30.05NairobiKenya 41-15 PortugalFriendly 
27.05TashkentUzbekistan 8-31 IndiaAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, South/Central
27.05OuagadougouBurkina Faso 20-7 TogoAfrica CupDivision 2 North
27.05Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)Mali 24-7 GhanaAfrica CupDivision 2 North
27.05Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)Niger 82-5 BeninAfrica CupDivision 2 North
24.05OuagadougouBurkina Faso 67-3 BeninAfrica CupDivision 2 North
24.05Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)Mali 31-12 TogoAfrica CupDivision 2 North
24.05Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)Niger 28-10 GhanaAfrica CupDivision 2 North
23.05Hong KongHong Kong 0-3 Japan
Abandoned after 10 minutes - rain
Asian ChampionshipTop 3
23.05OdessaUkraine 18-10 NetherlandsEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
23.05HelsinkiFinland 20-12 TurkeyEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
23.05BergenNorway 43-0 BulgariaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
23.05LuqueParaguay 7-71 ArgentinaConsur Cup 
23.05MontevideoUruguay 22-30 Fiji 'B'Friendly 
16.05MontevideoUruguay 14-36 ArgentinaConsur Cup 
16.05SeoulSouth Korea 37-38 Hong KongAsian ChampionshipTop 3
16.05Kuala LumpurMalaysia 53-7 ThailandAsian ChampionshipDivision 2
16.05Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)United Arab Emirates 16-12 TaiwanAsian ChampionshipDivision 2
13.05Kuala LumpurMalaysia 20-19 United Arab EmiratesAsian ChampionshipDivision 2
13.05Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Taiwan 29-24 ThailandAsian ChampionshipDivision 2
10.05Kuala LumpurMalaysia 46-13 TaiwanAsian ChampionshipDivision 2
10.05Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)United Arab Emirates 53-22 ThailandAsian ChampionshipDivision 2
09.05Bento GonçalvesBrazil 11-20 ParaguayConsur ChampionshipA Division
09.05La ReinaChile 30-15 UruguayConsur ChampionshipA Division
09.05FukuokaJapan 66-10 South KoreaAsian ChampionshipTop 3
09.05Manila (Philippines)Kazakhstan 32-12 SingaporeAsian ChampionshipDivision 1, 3rd Place Match
09.05ManilaPhilippines 14-27 Sri LankaAsian ChampionshipDivision 1, Final
09.05LublinPoland 17-20 UkraineEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
09.05LuxembourgLuxembourg 13-5 DenmarkEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
09.05ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 16-10 NorwayEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
06.05ManilaPhilippines 20-17 Singapore
After extra time
Asian ChampionshipDivision 1, Semi-Final
06.05Manila (Philippines)Sri Lanka 35-14 KazakhstanAsian ChampionshipDivision 1, Semi-Final
03.05LuqueParaguay 25-35 ChileConsur ChampionshipA Division
02.05TokyoJapan 41-0 Hong KongAsian ChampionshipTop 3
02.05PaphosCyprus 20-26 LithuaniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
02.05RīgaLatvia 5-14 AndorraEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
02.05Road TownBritish Virgin Islands 19-0 CuraçaoNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 2
25.04La ReinaChile 32-3 BrazilConsur ChampionshipA Division
25.04Hong KongHong Kong 26-33 South KoreaAsian ChampionshipTop 3
25.04Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 30-16 MexicoNACRA ChampionshipFinal
25.04PragueCzech Republic 26-26 IsraelEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
25.04PaolaMalta 20-23 SwitzerlandEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
25.04VilniusLithuania 46-11 LatviaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
25.04ViennaAustria 16-17 SloveniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
25.04OdenseDenmark 22-25 SerbiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
25.04ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 29-7 FinlandEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
25.04KemerTurkey 28-26 BulgariaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2D
23.04MontevideoUruguay 3-13 USA 'B'Friendly 
18.04MontevideoUruguay 48-9 BrazilConsur ChampionshipA Division
18.04SeoulSouth Korea 30-56 JapanAsian ChampionshipTop 3
18.04JouniehLebanon 27-8 IranAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, West
18.04BrusselsBelgium 53-23 PolandEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
18.04NetanyaIsrael 13-15 MaltaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
18.04MontheySwitzerland 40-20 CroatiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
18.04BelgradeSerbia 22-3 AustriaEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
18.04MariborSlovenia 11-14 LuxembourgEuropean Nations CupDivision 2C
18.04Arnos ValeSaint Vincent & the Grenadines 15-22 British Virgin IslandsNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 2
18.04 Grace BayTurks & Caicos Islands 7-24 BahamasNACRA ChampionshipNorth Division 2
18.04YamoussoukroIvory Coast 49-0 MaliFriendly 
16.04Jounieh (Lebanon)Iran 49-3 JordanAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, West
14.04BudvaMontenegro President's XV 0-106 EstoniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 3, 3rd Place Match
14.04BudvaMontenegro 3-31 SlovakiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 3, Final
14.04JouniehLebanon 71-3 JordanAsian ChampionshipDivision 3, West
11.04ZagrebCroatia 9-12 Czech RepublicEuropean Nations CupDivision 2A
11.04BarMontenegro 29-27 EstoniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 3, Semi-Final
11.04BarMontenegro President's XV  0-82 SlovakiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 3, Semi-Final
11.04MontevideoUruguay 77-3 ParaguayConsur ChampionshipA Division
11.04George TownCayman Islands 3-24 MexicoNACRA ChampionshipNorth Division 1
11.04Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago 22-20 GuyanaNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 1
11.04CastriesSaint Lucia 19-36 CuraçaoNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 2
05.04ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 15-7 SerbiaFriendly 
04.04Andorra la VellaAndorra 23-18 HungaryEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
28.03BrusselsBelgium 71-10 SwedenEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
28.03SzázhalombattaHungary 15-17 CyprusEuropean Nations CupDivision 2B
21.03LondonEngland 55-35 France6 Nations Championship 
21.03RomeItaly 20-61 Wales6 Nations Championship 
21.03EdinburghScotland 10-40 Ireland6 Nations Championship 
21.03BucharestRomania 6-15 GeorgiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
21.03SochiRussia 21-8 PortugalEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
21.03MadridSpain 48-16 GermanyEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
21.03MariettaUSA South 24-25 Cayman IslandsNACRA ChampionshipNorth Division 1
21.03NassauBahamas 21-15 BermudaNACRA ChampionshipNorth Division 2
21.03BridgetownBarbados 7-44 Trinidad & TobagoNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 1
21.03CastriesSaint Lucia 8-16 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 2
15.03RomeItaly 0-29 France6 Nations Championship 
14.03LondonEngland 25-13 Scotland6 Nations Championship 
14.03CardiffWales 23-16 Ireland6 Nations Championship 
14.03TbilisiGeorgia 33-0 RussiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
14.03HeidelbergGermany 12-17 RomaniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
14.03CoimbraPortugal 8-19 SpainEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
14.03BrusselsBelgium 17-14 MoldovaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
14.03Montevideo (Uruguay)Argentina U-20 54-12 ChileUrucup 
14.03Toulouse (France)Senegal 20-14 Ivory CoastFriendly 
11.03MontevideoUruguay 'B' 42-5 ChileUrucup 
08.03Montevideo (Uruguay)Argentina 'B' 64-0 ChileUrucup 
07.03Mexico CityMexico 50-25 USA SouthNACRA ChampionshipNorth Division 1
07.03North Shore VillageBermuda 56-3 Turks & Caicos IslandsNACRA ChampionshipNorth Division 2
07.03ProvidenceGuyana 48-22 BarbadosNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 1
07.03WillemstadCuraçao 24-24 Saint Vincent & the GrenadinesNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 2
07.03GibraltarGibraltar 8-33 MaltaFriendly 
01.03DublinIreland 19-9 England6 Nations Championship 
28.02Saint-DenisFrance 13-20 Wales6 Nations Championship 
28.02EdinburghScotland 19-22 Italy6 Nations Championship 
28.02LisbonPortugal 11-3 GermanyEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
28.02SochiRussia 16-13 RomaniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
28.02MadridSpain 13-26 GeorgiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
28.02AmsterdamNetherlands 18-10 MoldovaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
28.02CastriesSaint Lucia 14-22 British Virgin IslandsNACRA ChampionshipSouth Division 2
21.02AmsterdamNetherlands 21-23 BelgiumEuropean Nations CupDivision 1B
15.02EdinburghScotland 23-26 Wales6 Nations Championship 
14.02LondonEngland 47-17 Italy6 Nations Championship 
14.02DublinIreland 18-11 France6 Nations Championship 
14.02TbilisiGeorgia 20-15 PortugalEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
14.02PforzheimGermany 22-46 RussiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
14.02ClujRomania 29-8 SpainEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
08.02IbarraEcuador 18-44 Colombia 'B'Friendly 
07.02Saint-DenisFrance 15-8 Scotland6 Nations Championship 
07.02RomeItaly 3-26 Ireland6 Nations Championship 
07.02HeusenstammGermany 8-64 GeorgiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
07.02LisbonPortugal 10-37 RomaniaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
07.02MadridSpain 43-20 RussiaEuropean Nations CupDivision 1A
07.02IbarraEcuador 38-44 Colombia 'B'Friendly3 x 30 mins
06.02CardiffWales 16-21 England6 Nations Championship