FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
23.05 Pattaya (Thailand) Taiwan - India Asian Championship Division 2
20.05 Benavídez Argentina 'B' 64-15 Uruguay 'B' South American Championship Division A
20.05 Pattaya Thailand 18-12 India Asian Championship Division 2
19.05 São Paulo Brazil 67-5 Colombia South American Championship Division A
19.05 Santiago Chile 97-0 Paraguay South American Championship Division A
19.05 Incheon South Korea 67-12 Malaysia Asian Championship  
19.05 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Mongolia n/p Kyrgyzstan Asian Championship Division 3 (Central), Semi-Final
19.05 Almaty Kazakhstan 48-0 Pakistan Asian Championship Division 3 (Central), Semi-Final
19.05 Diego Martin Trinidad & Tobago 27-24 Bermuda Rugby Americas North Championship  
19.05 Šiauliai Lithuania 81-10 Malta Rugby Europe Conference 1 Final
19.05 Castries Saint Lucia 14-17 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Friendly 
16.05 Almaty Kazakhstan 55-6 Mongolia Asian Championship Division 3 (Central), Semi-Final
16.05 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Pakistan 82-0 Kyrgyzstan Asian Championship Division 3 (Central), Semi-Final
12.05 Benavídez Argentina 'B' 33-36 Brazil South American Championship Division A
12.05 Luque Paraguay 28-26 Colombia South American Championship Division A
12.05 Montevideo Uruguay 'B' 20-22 Chile South American Championship Division A
12.05 Incheon South Korea 21-30 Hong Kong Asian Championship  
12.05 Bandar Seri Begawan Brunei 18-39 China Asian Championship Division 3 (East)
12.05 Enköping Sweden 50-27 Latvia Rugby Europe Conference 1 North  
12.05 Tartu Estonia 16-47 Norway Rugby Europe Conference 2 North  
12.05 Helsinki Finland 10-57 Denmark Rugby Europe Conference 2 North  
12.05 Elmina (Ghana) Rwanda 32-22 Lesotho Africa Cup Bronze Cup, 3rd Place Match
12.05 Elmina Ghana 23-17 Mauritius Africa Cup Bronze Cup, Final
12.05 North Shore Village Bermuda 28-48 USA South Rugby Americas North Championship  
12.05 Ewarton Jamaica 37-29 Barbados Rugby Americas North Cup  
12.05 Grace Bay Turks & Caicos Islands 63-12 British Virgin Islands Friendly 
11.05 Les Abymes Guadeloupe 5-7 Curaçao Rugby Americas North Trophy  
10.05 Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei) Guam 52-12 China Asian Championship Division 3 (East)
09.05 Elmina Ghana 57-0 Rwanda Africa Cup Bronze Cup, Semi-Final
09.05 Elmina (Ghana) Mauritius 49-16 Lesotho Africa Cup Bronze Cup, Semi-Final
08.05 Bandar Seri Begawan Brunei 12-66 Guam Asian Championship Division 3 (East)
05.05 São Paulo Brazil 28-12 Chile South American Championship Division A
05.05MedellínColombia 5-26 Uruguay 'B' South American ChampionshipDivision A
05.05Luque Paraguay 3-64 Argentina 'B' South American ChampionshipDivision A
05.05Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 8-67 Hong Kong Asian Championship 
05.05 Rīga Latvia 14-32 Ukraine Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
05.05 Andorra la Vella Andorra 18-18 Croatia Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
05.05 Sofia Bulgaria 39-25 Turkey Rugby Europe Development 
28.04 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 10-35 South Korea Asian Championship  
28.04 Šiauliai Lithuania 43-22 Sweden Rugby Europe Conference 1 North  
28.04 Lviv Ukraine 19-19 Hungary Rugby Europe Conference 1 North  
28.04 Zagreb Croatia 27-6 Bosnia & Herzegovina Rugby Europe Conference 1 South  
28.04 Odense Denmark 127-5 Estonia Rugby Europe Conference 2 North  
28.04 Luxembourg Luxembourg 35-16 Norway Rugby Europe Conference 2 North  
28.04 Belgrade Serbia 35-17 Cyprus Rugby Europe Conference 2 South  
28.04 İstanbul Turkey 13-8 Montenegro Rugby Europe Development  
28.04 Bridgetown Barbados 14-60 Jamaica Rugby Americas North Cup  
27.04 Jounieh (Lebanon) Qatar 25-11 Jordan Asian Championship Division 3 (West), 3rd Place Match
27.04 Jounieh Lebanon 29-17 Iran Asian Championship Division 3 (West), Final
27.04 Dubai United Arab Emirates 28-15 Gibraltar Friendly  
24.04Jounieh (Lebanon)Iran 17-8 Qatar Asian ChampionshipDivision 3 (West), Semi-Final
24.04JouniehLebanon 62-3 Jordan Asian ChampionshipDivision 3 (West), Semi-Final
21.04 Prague Czechia 35-21 Moldova Rugby Europe Trophy  
21.04 Esztergom Hungary 25-29 Lithuania Rugby Europe Conference 1 North  
21.04 Piešťany Slovakia 24-50 Serbia Rugby Europe Conference 2 South  
14.04 Luxembourg Luxembourg 45-5 Finland Rugby Europe Conference 2 North  
14.04 Nikšić Montenegro 0-57 Bulgaria Rugby Europe Development  
14.04 Willemstad Curaçao 17-45 Dominican Republic Rugby Americas North Trophy  
13.04 Amman Jordan 25-13 Saudi Arabia Friendly  
07.04 Ljubljana Slovenia 18-22 Austria Rugby Europe Conference 2 South  
24.03ŁódźPoland 25-27 Portugal Rugby Europe Trophy 
24.03PaolaMalta 89-3 Andorra Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
24.03ViennaAustria 56-0 Slovakia Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
24.03PaphosCyprus 17-5 Slovenia Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
18.03 Brussels Belgium 18-10 Spain Rugby Europe Championship  
18.03 Tbilisi Georgia 25-16 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
18.03 Cologne Germany 3-57 Russia Rugby Europe Championship  
17.03 London England 15-24 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
17.03 Rome Italy 27-29 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
17.03 Cardiff Wales 14-13 France 6 Nations Championship  
17.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 27-10 Czechia Rugby Europe Trophy  
17.03 Plan-les-Ouates Switzerland 30-24 Poland Rugby Europe Trophy  
17.03 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 20-17 Andorra Rugby Europe Conference 1 South  
17.03 Netanya Israel 17-24 Malta Rugby Europe Conference 1 South  
17.03 Gibraltar Gibraltar 17-5 Finland Friendly 
11.03 Cardiff Wales 38-14 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
11.03 Madrid Spain 84-10 Germany Rugby Europe Championship  
10.03 Saint-Denis France 22-16 England 6 Nations Championship  
10.03 Dublin Ireland 28-8 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
10.03 Cluj-Napoca Romania 62-12 Belgium Rugby Europe Championship  
10.03 Krasnodar Russia 9-29 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
10.03 Prague Czechia 17-13 Switzerland Rugby Europe Trophy  
10.03 Anenii Noi Moldova 10-29 Portugal Rugby Europe Trophy  
03.03 Brussels Belgium 69-15 Germany Rugby Europe Championship  
03.03 Tbilisi Georgia 23-10 Spain Rugby Europe Championship  
03.03 Cluj-Napoca Romania 25-15 Russia Rugby Europe Championship  
03.03 São José dos Campos Brazil 8-28 Argentina 'B' Americas Championship  
03.03 La Serena Chile 17-33 Canada Americas Championship  
03.03 Montevideo Uruguay 19-61 USA Americas Championship  
03.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 71-30 Poland Rugby Europe Trophy  
24.02 Dublin Ireland 37-27 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
24.02 Edinburgh Scotland 25-13 England 6 Nations Championship  
24.02 Jujuy Argentina 'B' 40-15 Canada Americas Championship  
24.02 São José dos Campos Brazil 16-45 USA Americas Championship  
24.02 La Pintana Chile 15-67 Uruguay Americas Championship  
24.02 Setúbal Portugal 31-17 Switzerland Rugby Europe Trophy  
24.02 Gibraltar Gibraltar 33-14 Hungary Friendly 
24.02 Marsa Malta 'B' 5-74 Czechia Friendly 
23.02 Marseille France 34-17 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
21.02MarsaMalta 'B' 5-64 Czechia Friendly 
18.02 Madrid Spain 22-10 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
17.02 Offenbach Germany 0-64 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
17.02 Sochi Russia 48-7 Belgium Rugby Europe Championship  
17.02 Langford Canada 45-5 Brazil Americas Championship  
17.02 Fullerton USA 45-13 Chile Americas Championship  
17.02 Maldonado Uruguay 17-34 Argentina 'B' Americas Championship  
11.02 Edinburgh Scotland 32-26 France 6 Nations Championship  
10.02LondonEngland 12-6 Wales 6 Nations Championship 
10.02DublinIreland 56-19 Italy 6 Nations Championship 
10.02TbilisiGeorgia 47-0 Belgium Rugby Europe Championship 
10.02Cluj-NapocaRomania 85-6 Germany Rugby Europe Championship 
10.02SochiRussia 13-20 Spain Rugby Europe Championship 
10.02 Ushuaia Argentina 'B' 57-12 Chile Americas Championship  
10.02 Sacramento USA 29-10 Canada Americas Championship  
10.02LisbonPortugal 36-12 Netherlands Rugby Europe Trophy 
09.02 São Paulo Brazil 18-27 Uruguay Americas Championship  
04.02 Rome Italy 15-46 England 6 Nations Championship  
03.02 Montevideo Uruguay 32-31 Canada World Cup Qualifier Americas Repechage, 2nd Leg
03.02 La Pintana Chile 14-16 Brazil Americas Championship  
03.02 Carson USA 17-10 Argentina 'B' Americas Championship  
03.02 Saint-Denis France 13-15 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
03.02 Cardiff Wales 34-7 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
03.02 Chens-sur-Léman (France) Switzerland 30-27 Ivory Coast Friendly 
27.01 Vancouver Canada 29-38 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier/Americas Championship Americas Repechage, 1st Leg