LAST UPDATE: Friday, 19 June 2020, 14:07:40

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S WATER POLO - 2020 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
11.02 Tbilisi Georgia 7-19 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
11.02 Limoges France 15-10 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
11.02 Varaždin Croatia 16-7 Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe, Group C
11.02 Oviedo Spain 6-11 Montenegro World League Qualifier Europe, Group D
26.01 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 11-9 Russia European Championship 7th Place Match
26.01 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 8-7 Italy European Championship 5th Place Match
26.01 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 10-9 Croatia European Championship 3rd Place Match
26.01 Budapest Hungary 9-9 Spain
5-4 pens
European Championship Final
24.01 Budapest (Hungary) Romania 20-3 Turkey European Championship 11th Place Match
24.01 Budapest (Hungary) Germany 9-8 Georgia European Championship 9th Place Match
24.01 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 14-12 Russia European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.01 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 12-9 Greece European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.01 Budapest Hungary 10-8 Montenegro European Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 9-8 Croatia European Championship Semi-Final
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 19-9 Malta European Championship 15th Place Match
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) France 9-6 Slovakia European Championship 13th Place Match
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) Georgia 12-6 Turkey European Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) Germany 15-10 Romania European Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 14-11 Greece European Championship Quarter-Final
22.01 Budapest Hungary 14-10 Russia European Championship Quarter-Final
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 10-8 Italy European Championship Quarter-Final
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 6-6 Spain
3-4 pens
European Championship Quarter-Final
20.01 Budapest (Hungary) France 9-8 Netherlands European Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
20.01 Budapest (Hungary) Slovakia 8-4 Malta European Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
20.01 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 14-7 Romania European Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
20.01 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 17-6 Turkey European Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
20.01 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 14-13 Georgia European Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
20.01 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 12-6 Germany European Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
18.01 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 16-4 Slovakia European Championship Group A
18.01 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 10-3 Germany European Championship Group A
18.01 Budapest (Hungary) Romania 11-10 Russia European Championship Group B
18.01 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 11-4 Netherlands European Championship Group B
18.01 Budapest Hungary 26-0 Malta European Championship Group C
18.01 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 24-7 Turkey European Championship Group C
18.01 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 12-10 France European Championship Group D
18.01 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 18-6 Georgia European Championship Group D
16.01 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 11-10 Montenegro European Championship Group A
16.01 Budapest (Hungary) Germany 8-5 Slovakia European Championship Group A
16.01 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 15-9 Netherlands European Championship Group B
16.01 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 15-7 Romania European Championship Group B
16.01 Budapest Hungary 11-11 Spain European Championship Group C
16.01 Budapest (Hungary) Turkey 13-10 Malta European Championship Group C
16.01 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 17-10 Georgia European Championship Group D
16.01 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 10-7 France European Championship Group D
14.01 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 17-9 Germany European Championship Group A
14.01 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 15-4 Slovakia European Championship Group A
14.01 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 9-8 Romania European Championship Group B
14.01 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 13-9 Russia European Championship Group B
14.01 Budapest Hungary 19-5 Turkey European Championship Group C
14.01 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 23-7 Malta European Championship Group C
14.01 Budapest (Hungary) Georgia 9-7 France European Championship Group D
14.01 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 10-6 Greece European Championship Group D

site
stats