FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S WATER POLO - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
27.03PerthAustralia - JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
27.03Perth (Australia) Canada - South AfricaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
27.03Perth (Australia) China - New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
27.03Perth (Australia) Kazakhstan - ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
28.03PerthAustralia - South AfricaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
28.03Perth (Australia) Japan - CanadaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
28.03Perth (Australia) China - KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
28.03Perth (Australia)New Zealand - ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
29.03Perth (Australia)1st Group A - 4th Group BWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
29.03Perth (Australia)2nd Group A - 3rd Group BWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
29.03Perth (Australia)2nd Group B - 3rd Group AWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
29.03Perth (Australia)1st Group B - 4th Group AWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
30.03Perth (Australia) Loser 2A/3B - Loser 1B/4AWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.03Perth (Australia) Loser 2B/3A - Loser 1A/4BWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.03Perth (Australia) Winner 1A/4B - Winner 2B/3AWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Semi-Final
30.03Perth (Australia) Winner 1B/4A - Winner 2A/3BWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Semi-Final
31.03Perth (Australia) Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2World League QualifierIntercontinental, 7th Place Match
31.03Perth (Australia) Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2World League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th Place Match
31.03Perth (Australia) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2World League QualifierIntercontinental, 3rd Place Match
31.03Perth (Australia) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2World League QualifierIntercontinental, Final
05.04ZagrebCroatia - Greece Europa CupSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
05.04Zagreb (Croatia) Hungary - Montenegro Europa CupSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
05.04Zagreb (Croatia) Italy - Russia Europa CupSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
05.04Zagreb (Croatia) Serbia - Spain Europa CupSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
06.04Zagreb (Croatia) Loser Croatia/Greece - Loser Serbia/Spain Europa CupSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.04Zagreb (Croatia) Loser Hungary/Montenegro - Loser Italy/Russia Europa CupSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.04Zagreb (Croatia) Winner Croatia/Greece - Winner Serbia/Spain Europa CupSuperfinal, Semi-Final
06.04Zagreb (Croatia) Winner Hungary/Montenegro - Winner Italy/Russia Europa CupSuperfinal, Semi-Final
07.04Zagreb (Croatia) Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2 Europa CupSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
07.04Zagreb (Croatia) Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2 Europa CupSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
07.04Zagreb (Croatia) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Europa CupSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
07.04Zagreb (Croatia) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Europa CupSuperfinal, Final
18.06-
23.06
Belgrade (Serbia)Serbia + 7 qualifiersWorld LeagueSuperfinal
19.06-
23.06
Brno (Czechia)Teams to be decidedEU Nations Cup 
??.07-
??.07
Gwangju (South Korea)Australia, Brazil, Croatia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy,
Japan, Kazakhstan, Montenegro, New Zealand, Serbia,
South Africa, South Korea, Spain, USA
World Aquatics Championship 
04.08-
10.08
Lima (Peru)Argentina, Brazil, Canada, Cuba,
Mexico, Peru, Puerto Rico, USA
Pan American Games 
09.08-
11.08
Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Teams to be decidedAsia-Pacific Tournament 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided World Development Trophy  
??.11-
??.12
Capas (Philippines)Teams to be decided Southeast Asian Games 
??.12-
??.12
Astana (Kazakhstan)Teams to be decided Asian Championship