FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S WATER POLO - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
11.04BucharestRomania - Germany World League QualifierEurope, Group A
11.04TBDSerbia - Slovakia World League QualifierEurope, Group A
11.04҆ibenikCroatia - Netherlands World League QualifierEurope, Group B
11.04NancyFrance - Greece World League QualifierEurope, Group B
11.04TbilisiGeorgia - Italy World League QualifierEurope, Group C
25.04Gold CoastAustralia - New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
25.04Gold Coast (Australia)China - KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
25.04Gold Coast (Australia)USA - JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
26.04Gold CoastAustralia - JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
26.04Gold Coast (Australia)China - New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
26.04Gold Coast (Australia)USA - KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
27.04Gold CoastAustralia - KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
27.04Gold Coast (Australia)Japan - New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
27.04Gold Coast (Australia)USA - ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
28.04Gold CoastAustralia - USAWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
28.04Gold Coast (Australia)Japan - ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
28.04Gold Coast (Australia) Kazakhstan - New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
29.04Gold CoastAustralia - ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
29.04Gold Coast (Australia)Japan - KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
29.04Gold Coast (Australia)USA - New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
30.04Gold Coast (Australia)5th Group Stage - 6th Group StageWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th Place Match
30.04Gold Coast (Australia)3rd Group Stage - 4th Group StageWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 3rd Place Match
30.04Gold Coast (Australia)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group StageWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Final
13.05-
17.05
Baku (Azerbaijan)Teams to be decidedIslamic Solidarity Games 
??.??-
??.??
TBDTeams to be decidedWorld Development Trophy 
20.06-
25.06
TBD (Russia)Teams to be decidedWorld LeagueSuperfinal
30.06-09.07Tarragona (Spain)Teams to be decidedMediterranean Games 
01.07-
06.07
TBD (Trinidad & Tobago)Teams to be decided CCCAN Championship 
17.07-29.07Budapest (Hungary)Australia, Brazil, Canada, Croatia, France, Greece,
Hungary, Italy, Japan, Kazakhstan, Montenegro, Russia,
Serbia, South Africa, Spain, USA
World Aquatics Championship 
??.08-
??.08
Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Teams to be decidedAsia Pacific Tournament 
19.08-31.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Teams to be decidedSoutheast Asian Games 
06.10-
08.10
TBD (Poland)Belarus, Israel, Poland, SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round
06.10-
08.10
TBD (Portugal)Czech Republic, Lithuania, Portugal, UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round
??.11-
??.11
Santa Marta (Colombia)Teams to be decidedBolivarian Games