FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S WATER POLO - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
08.10 Kiev (Ukraine) Czech Republic 10-10 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier 1st Round
08.10 Kiev (Ukraine) Israel 11-3 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier 1st Round
08.10 Kiev Ukraine 9-2 Malta European Championship Qualifier 1st Round
07.10 Kiev (Ukraine) Czech Republic 10-8 Israel European Championship Qualifier 1st Round
07.10 Kiev (Ukraine) Slovakia 13-4 Romania European Championship Qualifier 1st Round
07.10 Kiev (Ukraine) Switzerland 8-2 Malta European Championship Qualifier 1st Round
07.10 Kiev (Ukraine) Romania 13-1 Malta European Championship Qualifier 1st Round
07.10 Kiev (Ukraine) Slovakia 8-7 Israel European Championship Qualifier 1st Round
07.10 Kiev Ukraine 5-8 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier 1st Round
06.10 Kiev (Ukraine)Czech Republic 18-5 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
06.10Kiev (Ukraine)Israel 13-3 RomaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
06.10KievUkraine 9-6 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
05.10 Kiev (Ukraine)Czech Republic 12-6 RomaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
05.10 Kiev (Ukraine)Slovakia 13-3 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
05.10 KievUkraine 6-8 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
05.10 Kiev (Ukraine)Czech Republic 14-10 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
05.10 Kiev (Ukraine)Slovakia 16-5 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
05.10 KievUkraine 10-2 RomaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
04.10 Kiev (Ukraine)Israel 19-6 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
04.10 Kiev (Ukraine)Romania 5-4 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
04.10 KievUkraine 5-9 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
19.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 1-7 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games  
19.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand 5-1 Singapore Southeast Asian Games  
16.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 6-12 Singapore Southeast Asian Games  
16.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand 12-4 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games  
15.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-22 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
15.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 7-6 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games  
13.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 8-8 North Korea
6-7 pens
Asia Pacific Tournament Final (4 x 7 mins)
12.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 7-6 North KoreaAsia Pacific Tournament Group Stage (4 x 7 mins)
11.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 4-10 North KoreaAsia Pacific Tournament Group Stage (4 x 7 mins)
28.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 8-6 Australia World Aquatics Championship 7th Place Match
28.07 Budapest Hungary 10-8 Italy World Aquatics Championship 5th Place Match
28.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 11-9 Canada World Aquatics Championship 3rd Place Match
28.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 13-6 Spain World Aquatics Championship Final
26.07 Budapest (Hungary) France 9-7 New ZealandWorld Aquatics Championship 11th Place Match
26.07 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 14-7 China World Aquatics Championship 9th Place Match
26.07 Budapest (Hungary) Australia 11-11 Italy
6-7 pens
World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.07 Budapest Hungary 10-9 Greece World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 12-10 Canada World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
26.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 14-9 Russia World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
24.07 Budapest (Hungary) Kazakhstan 6-4 South Africa World Aquatics Championship 15th Place Match
24.07 Budapest (Hungary) Japan 11-9 Brazil World Aquatics Championship 13th Place Match
24.07 Budapest (Hungary) China 13-5 France World Aquatics Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 19-4 New ZealandWorld Aquatics Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 10-10 Spain
2-4 pens
World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
24.07 Budapest Hungary 4-6 Canada World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
24.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 9-8 Italy World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
24.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 7-5 Australia World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
22.07Budapest (Hungary)Brazil 10-5 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07Budapest (Hungary)Japan 17-8 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07Budapest (Hungary)Australia 16-2 FranceWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
22.07Budapest (Hungary)Canada 16-3 New ZealandWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
22.07Budapest (Hungary)Russia 11-10 NetherlandsWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
22.07Budapest (Hungary)Spain 13-5 ChinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
22.07Saint BréladeJersey 2-11 Guernsey Inter Insular 
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Canada 16-6 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group A
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 15-8 China World Aquatics Championship Group A
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 17-3 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group B
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 22-7 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship Group B
20.07 Budapest Hungary 10-8 Netherlands World Aquatics Championship Group C
20.07 Budapest (Hungary)France 9-8 JapanWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
20.07 Budapest (Hungary)Greece 11-8 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 15-6 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship Group D
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Canada 9-8 China World Aquatics Championship Group A
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 18-4 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group A
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) New Zealand 8-6 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 12-8 Spain World Aquatics Championship Group B
18.07 Budapest Hungary 24-5 France World Aquatics Championship Group C
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 20-8 Japan World Aquatics Championship Group C
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Australia 8-5 Russia World Aquatics Championship Group D
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 19-5 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship Group D
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) China 11-4 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group A
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 10-4 Canada World Aquatics Championship Group A
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 10-2 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship Group B
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 24-2 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group B
16.07 Budapest Hungary 20-11 Japan World Aquatics Championship Group C
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 17-2 France World Aquatics Championship Group C
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) Australia 16-4 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 9-7 Greece World Aquatics Championship Group D
16.07 Plzeň (Czech Republic) Scotland 18-6 Wales EU Nations Cup 9th Place Match
16.07 Plzeň (Czech Republic) Switzerland 12-7 MaltaEU Nations Cup 7th Place Match
16.07 Plzeň (Czech Republic) Portugal 19-8 IrelandEU Nations Cup 5th Place Match
16.07 Plzeň Czech Republic 14-8 Slovakia EU Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
16.07 Plzeň (Czech Republic) England 12-6 South Africa 'B'EU Nations Cup Final
15.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)South Africa 'B' 23-5 MaltaEU Nations CupGroup A
15.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)Ireland 19-11 WalesEU Nations CupGroup A
15.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)Slovakia 32-5 WalesEU Nations CupGroup A
15.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)South Africa 'B' 27-3 IrelandEU Nations CupGroup A
15.07 Plzeň (Czech Republic) Slovakia 18-16 Malta EU Nations Cup Group A
15.07 Plzeň (Czech Republic)England 17-4 ScotlandEU Nations Cup Group B
15.07 Plzeň (Czech Republic)Portugal 12-11 SwitzerlandEU Nations Cup Group B
15.07 PlzeňCzech Republic 21-6 SwitzerlandEU Nations Cup Group B
15.07 Plzeň (Czech Republic)England 18-6 PortugalEU Nations Cup Group B
15.07 PlzeňCzech Republic 17-5 ScotlandEU Nations Cup Group B
14.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)South Africa 'B' 26-3 WalesEU Nations CupGroup A
14.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)Slovakia 21-7 IrelandEU Nations CupGroup A
14.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)Malta 19-10 WalesEU Nations CupGroup A
14.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)South Africa 'B' 11-9 SlovakiaEU Nations CupGroup A
14.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)Ireland 12-10 MaltaEU Nations CupGroup A
14.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)England 15-4 SwitzerlandEU Nations Cup Group B
14.07PlzeňCzech Republic 15-11 PortugalEU Nations Cup Group B
14.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)Switzerland 11-10 ScotlandEU Nations CupGroup B
14.07PlzeňCzech Republic 10-11 EnglandEU Nations Cup Group B
14.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)Portugal 13-7 ScotlandEU Nations Cup Group B
28.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Puerto Rico 7-7 Venezuela
3-4 pens
CCCAN Championship 3rd Place Match
28.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 8-1 Mexico CCCAN Championship Final
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 10-3 Puerto Rico CCCAN Championship Semi-Final
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Mexico 8-6 Venezuela CCCAN Championship Semi-Final
26.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 11-5 Venezuela CCCAN Championship Group Stage
26.06 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 6-14 Puerto Rico CCCAN Championship Group Stage
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Cuba 10-4 Puerto Rico CCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Mexico 6-5 Venezuela CCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Mexico 8-8 Puerto Rico CCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.06CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 4-18 Cuba CCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06Couva Trinidad & Tobago 10-18 Mexico CCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Venezuela 9-8 Puerto Rico CCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Cuba 10-6 Mexico CCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.06CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 7-11 Venezuela CCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.06 Shanghai (China) Australia 10-8 Japan World LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
11.06 Shanghai China 4-14 Netherlands World LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
11.06 Shanghai (China) Russia 9-7 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
11.06 Shanghai (China) USA 12-6 Canada World LeagueSuperfinal, Final
10.06 Shanghai China 12-11 Japan World LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.06 Shanghai (China) Netherlands 9-5 Australia World LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.06 Shanghai (China) Canada 11-10 RussiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
10.06 Shanghai (China) USA 8-4 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
09.06 Shanghai (China) Canada 9-5 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
09.06 Shanghai China 8-16 Russia World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
09.06 Shanghai (China) Hungary 8-7 NetherlandsWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
09.06 Shanghai (China) USA 13-4 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
08.06 Shanghai (China) Netherlands 19-8 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
08.06 Shanghai (China) USA 13-12 Russia World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
08.06 Shanghai China 7-10 Canada World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
08.06 Shanghai (China) Hungary 8-3 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
07.06 Shanghai (China)Netherlands 10-10 Russia
2-4 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
07.06 Shanghai (China)USA 17-4 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
07.06 Shanghai (China) Canada 8-4 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
07.06 Shanghai China 6-16 Hungary World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
06.06 Shanghai (China) Russia 18-9 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
06.06 Shanghai (China) USA 6-4 NetherlandsWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
06.06 Shanghai (China) Canada 9-9 Hungary
2-1 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
06.06 Shanghai China 14-10 Australia World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
07.05 Davis (USA) Kazakhstan 14-7 China World League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th Place Match
07.05 Davis (USA) Canada 5-2 Japan World League QualifierIntercontinental, 3rd Place Match
07.05 Davis USA 7-10 Australia World League QualifierIntercontinental, Final
06.05 Davis (USA) Canada 8-3 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
06.05 Davis (USA) Japan 11-6 China World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
06.05 Davis USA 5-5 Australia
4-2 pens
World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
05.05 Davis (USA) Australia 8-3 Japan World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
05.05 Davis (USA) Kazakhstan 9-7 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
05.05 Davis USA 6-5 Canada World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
04.05 Davis (USA) Australia 9-5 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
04.05 Davis (USA) Canada 12-9 China World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
04.05 Davis USA 10-6 Japan World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
03.05 Davis (USA) Australia 10-7 CanadaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
03.05 Davis (USA) Japan 15-4 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
03.05 Davis USA 10-5 China World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
02.05 Davis (USA) Australia 13-6 China World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
02.05 Davis (USA) Japan 13-8 Canada World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
02.05 Davis USA 12-7 Kazakhstan World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
18.04 Astrakhan Russia 20-11 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
18.04 Avezzano Italy 10-12 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
28.03 Moscow Russia 10-10 Netherlands
3-5 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
28.03 Montreuil France 5-16 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
21.02NijverdalNetherlands 10-9 Greece World League QualifierEurope, Group A
21.02BudapestHungary 15-4 France World League QualifierEurope, Group B
24.01 Piraeus Greece 8-7 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
24.01 Budapest Hungary 10-10 Italy
3-1 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group B