LAST UPDATE: Monday, 19 April 2021, 15:09:04

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S HANDBALL - 2021 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
14.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Brazil 26-24 Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
14.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Norway 44-31 South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
14.03 Montpellier (France) Croatia 30-27 Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
14.03 Montpellier France 28-29 Portugal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
14.03 Berlin Germany 34-26 Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
14.03 Berlin (Germany) Sweden 32-25 Slovenia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
14.03 Bugojna Bosnia & Herzegovina 27-21 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
14.03 Brno Czechia 27-27 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
14.03 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 25-26 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
14.03 Vilnius Lithuania 31-28 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
14.03 Wrocław Poland 26-27 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
14.03 Aalborg Denmark 37-21 North Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
14.03 Schaffhausen Switzerland 32-30 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
14.03 Bucharest Romania 25-30 Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
14.03 Győr Hungary 36-26 Slovakia EHF Euro Cup  
13.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Brazil 30-24 South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
13.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Norway 38-23 Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
13.03 Montpellier (France) Croatia 25-24 Portugal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
13.03 Montpellier France 40-29 Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
13.03 Berlin Germany 36-27 Slovenia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
13.03 Berlin (Germany) Sweden 36-25 Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
13.03 Valmiera Latvia 27-39 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
12.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Norway 32-20 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
12.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) South Korea 36-35 Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
12.03 Montpellier France 30-26 Croatia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
12.03 Montpellier (France) Portugal 34-27 Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
12.03 Berlin Germany 25-25 Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
12.03 Berlin (Germany) Slovenia 36-28 Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
12.03 Brno Czechia 28-20 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
12.03 Bratislava Slovakia 15-30 Hungary EHF Euro Cup  
11.03 Vantaa Finland 19-32 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
11.03 Skopje North Macedonia 33-29 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
10.03 Moscow Russia 28-27 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
10.03 Kiev Ukraine 25-21 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
10.03 Minsk Belarus 37-32 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
10.03 Pristina Kosovo 23-23 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
10.03 Bratislava Slovakia 18-30 Spain EHF Euro Cup  
09.03 Celje Slovenia 32-29 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
09.03 Lund Sweden 27-24 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
31.01 Cairo (Egypt) Spain 35-29 France World Championship 3rd Place Match
31.01 Cairo (Egypt) Denmark 26-24 Sweden World Championship Final
29.01 Cairo (Egypt) Denmark 35-33 Spain World Championship Semi-Final
29.01 Cairo (Egypt) Sweden 32-26 France World Championship Semi-Final
27.01 6th of October City (Egypt) South Korea w/o Cabo Verde
South Korea awarded match 10-0
World Championship 31st Place Match
27.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Angola 27-27 Morocco
2-3 pens
World Championship 29th Place Match
27.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Chile 35-30 DR Congo World Championship 27th Place Match
27.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Tunisia 37-33 Austria World Championship 25th Place Match
27.01 Cairo Egypt 35-35 Denmark
After extra time, 3-4 pens
World Championship Quarter-Final
27.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) France 35-32 Hungary
After extra time
World Championship Quarter-Final
27.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Spain 31-26 Norway World Championship Quarter-Final
27.01 Cairo (Egypt) Sweden 35-23 Qatar World Championship Quarter-Final
25.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Brazil 37-17 Uruguay World Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Germany 23-23 Poland World Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Spain 36-28 Hungary World Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Cairo (Egypt) Denmark 38-26 Croatia World Championship Main Round, Group II
25.01 Cairo (Egypt) Japan 29-25 Bahrain World Championship Main Round, Group II
25.01 Cairo (Egypt) Qatar 26-25 Argentina World Championship Main Round, Group II
25.01 6th of October City (Egypt) DR Congo w/o Cabo Verde
DR Congo awarded match 10-0
World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
25.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Tunisia 34-29 Angola World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
24.01 6th of October City (Egypt) France 32-23 Portugal World Championship Main Round, Group III
24.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Norway 35-33 Iceland World Championship Main Round, Group III
24.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Switzerland 27-23 Algeria World Championship Main Round, Group III
24.01 Cairo (Egypt) Belarus 30-26 North Macedonia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
24.01 Cairo Egypt 25-25 Slovenia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
24.01 Cairo (Egypt) Sweden 34-20 Russia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
24.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Austria 36-29 South Korea World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
24.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Chile 28-17 Morocco World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
23.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Germany 31-24 Brazil World Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Hungary 30-26 Poland World Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Spain 38-23 Uruguay World Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 Cairo (Egypt) Argentina 23-19 Croatia World Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Cairo (Egypt) Denmark 34-27 Japan World Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Cairo (Egypt) Qatar 28-23 Bahrain World Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Angola w/o Cabo Verde
Angola awarded match 10-0
World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
23.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Tunisia 38-22 DR Congo World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
22.01 6th of October City (Egypt) France 28-26 Iceland World Championship Main Round, Group III
22.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Norway 36-23 Algeria World Championship Main Round, Group III
22.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Portugal 33-29 Switzerland World Championship Main Round, Group III
22.01 Cairo Egypt 35-26 Belarus World Championship Main Round, Group IV
22.01 Cairo (Egypt) Russia 32-20 North Macedonia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
22.01 Cairo (Egypt) Slovenia 28-28 Sweden World Championship Main Round, Group IV
22.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Austria 33-31 Chile World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
22.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Morocco 32-25 South Korea World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
21.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Hungary 29-23 Brazil World Championship Main Round, Group I
21.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Poland 30-16 Uruguay World Championship Main Round, Group I
21.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Spain 32-28 Germany World Championship Main Round, Group I
21.01 Cairo (Egypt) Argentina 28-24 Japan World Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Cairo (Egypt) Croatia 28-18 Bahrain World Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Cairo (Egypt) Denmark 32-23 Qatar World Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 6th of October City (Egypt) DR Congo 32-31 Angola World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
21.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Tunisia w/o Cabo Verde
Tunisia awarded match 10-0
World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
20.01 6th of October City (Egypt) France 29-26 Algeria World Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Norway 29-28 Portugal World Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Switzerland 20-18 Iceland World Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 Cairo (Egypt) Belarus 26-26 Sweden World Championship Main Round, Group IV
20.01 Cairo Egypt 28-23 Russia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
20.01 Cairo (Egypt) Slovenia 31-21 North Macedonia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
20.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Austria 36-22 Morocco World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
20.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Chile 44-33 South Korea World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
19.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Hungary 29-28 Germany World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
19.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Uruguay w/o Cabo Verde
Uruguay awarded match 10-0
World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
19.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Poland 33-23 Brazil World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Spain 36-30 Tunisia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Croatia 26-24 Qatar World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Japan 30-29 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Cairo (Egypt) Bahrain 34-27 DR Congo World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
19.01 Cairo (Egypt) Denmark 31-20 Argentina World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
18.01 6th of October City (Egypt) France 25-24 Switzerland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
18.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Norway 38-29 Austria World Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
18.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Iceland 31-23 Morocco World Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
18.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Portugal 26-19 Algeria World Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
18.01 Cairo (Egypt) North Macedonia 32-29 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group G
18.01 Cairo Egypt 23-24 Sweden World Championship Preliminary Round, Group G
18.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Russia 30-26 South Korea World Championship Preliminary Round, Group H
18.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Slovenia 29-25 Belarus World Championship Preliminary Round, Group H
17.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Germany w/o Cabo Verde
Germany awarded match 10-0
World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Hungary 44-18 Uruguay World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Brazil 32-32 Tunisia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
17.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Spain 27-26 Poland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
17.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Croatia 28-20 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Qatar 31-29 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Cairo (Egypt) Argentina 24-21 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Cairo (Egypt) Denmark 39-19 DR Congo World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
16.01 6th of October City (Egypt) France 35-28 Austria World Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
16.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Norway 31-25 Switzerland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
16.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Iceland 39-24 Algeria World Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
16.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Portugal 33-20 Morocco World Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
16.01 Cairo Egypt 38-19 North Macedonia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group G
16.01 Cairo (Egypt) Sweden 41-26 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group G
16.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Belarus 32-24 South Korea World Championship Preliminary Round, Group H
16.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Russia 31-25 Slovenia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group H
15.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Germany 43-14 Uruguay World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
15.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Hungary 34-27 Cabo Verde World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
15.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Brazil 29-29 Spain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
15.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Poland 30-28 Tunisia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
15.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Croatia 29-29 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Qatar 30-25 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Cairo (Egypt) Argentina 28-22 DR Congo World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
15.01 Cairo (Egypt) Denmark 34-20 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 6th of October City (Egypt) France 28-24 Norway World Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
14.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Switzerland 28-25 Austria World Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
14.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Algeria 24-23 Morocco World Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
14.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Portugal 25-23 Iceland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
14.01 Cairo (Egypt) Sweden 32-20 North Macedonia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group G
14.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Belarus 32-32 Russia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group H
14.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) Slovenia 51-29 South Korea World Championship Preliminary Round, Group H
13.01 Cairo Egypt 35-29 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group G
13.01 Zrenjanin Serbia 31-21 Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
10.01 Bugojno Bosnia & Herzegovina 21-19 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
10.01 Cologne Germany 34-20 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
10.01 Reykjavík Iceland 32-23 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
10.01 Celje Slovenia 27-27 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
10.01 Valmiera Latvia 31-29 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
09.01 Créteil France 26-26 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
09.01 Płock Poland 35-24 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
08.01 Bekkestua Norway 27-19 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
07.01 Chieti Italy 28-17 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
06.01 Graz Austria 27-36 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
06.01 Põlva Estonia 24-21 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
06.01 Matosinhos Portugal 26-24 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
06.01 Almere Netherlands 23-34 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
06.01 Eskişehir Turkey 24-29 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
05.01 Zrenjanin Serbia 27-24 France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
05.01 Minsk Belarus 33-25 Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
05.01 Poreč Croatia 31-28 Spain EHF Euro Cup