Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2021 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.11Ottawa Canada 0-2 USA Friendly 
21.11Kingston Canada 2-3 USA
After overtime
Friendly 
14.11 Chomutov Czechia 5-1 Hungary Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group C
14.11 Chomutov (Czechia) Norway 7-1 Poland Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group C
14.11 Füssen (Germany) Austria 6-1 Italy Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group D
14.11 Füssen Germany 3-2 Denmark
After shootout
Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group D
14.11 Luleå (Sweden) Slovakia 7-1 South Korea Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group E
14.11 Luleå Sweden 3-2 France Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group E
14.11Novi Sad (Serbia)Croatia 9-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Women's Hockey Development League 
14.11Novi SadSerbia 3-2 Angels (Hungary) Women's Hockey Development League 
14.11 Turku Finland 1-5 Canada Friendly 
13.11Chomutov Czechia 16-0 Poland Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group C
13.11Chomutov (Czechia) Hungary 5-3 Norway Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group C
13.11Füssen (Germany) Denmark 1-0 Austria Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group D
13.11Füssen Germany 4-1 Italy Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group D
13.11Luleå (Sweden) France 3-1 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group E
13.11Luleå Sweden 15-0 South Korea Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group E
13.11Novi SadSerbia 6-1 Croatia Women's Hockey Development League 
13.11Novi Sad (Serbia)Angels (Hungary) 15-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Women's Hockey Development League 
13.11Novi Sad (Serbia)Angels (Hungary) 10-0 Croatia Women's Hockey Development League 
13.11Turku Finland 0-8 Canada Friendly 
13.11Romanshorn Switzerland 5-2 Japan Friendly 
12.11Novi SadSerbia 18-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Women's Hockey Development League 
12.11 Romanshorn Switzerland 3-2 Japan
After overtime
Friendly 
11.11Chomutov Czechia 3-1 Norway Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group C
11.11Chomutov (Czechia) Hungary 11-1 Poland Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group C
11.11Helsinki Finland 2-4 Canada Friendly 
11.11Romanshorn Switzerland 2-1 Japan Friendly 
11.11Füssen (Germany) Denmark 4-0 Italy Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group D
11.11Füssen Germany 0-3 Austria Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group D
11.11Luleå (Sweden) France 4-0 South Korea Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group E
11.11Luleå Sweden 3-0 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Qualification Round, Group E
07.11Vienna Austria 4-0 Norway Friendly 
07.11Füssen Germany 2-3 Japan Friendly 
06.11Füssen Germany 0-5 Japan Friendly 
05.11Mytishchi Russia 2-1 China
After shootout
Friendly 
03.11Győr Hungary 2-5 Japan Friendly 
02.11Győr Hungary 3-1 Japan Friendly 
02.11Mytishchi Russia 3-1 China Friendly 
25.10Hartford USA 2-3 Canada Friendly 
22.10Allentown USA 1-3 Canada Friendly 
20.10DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 0-4 Iran World Amateur Hockey ChampionshipGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
19.10DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 0-3 Iran World Amateur Hockey ChampionshipGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
17.10Coral Springs (USA)Puerto Rico 2-0 Colombia LatAm CupFinal (3 x 15 mins)
17.10SarajevoLavice Sarajevo U15 (Boys) 3-4 Serbia Women's Hockey Development League 
17.10SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 2-8 Croatia Women's Hockey Development League 
16.10Coral Springs (USA)Lebanon 6-1 Chile LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
16.10Coral Springs (USA)Puerto Rico 4-3 Colombia LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
16.10Coral Springs (USA)Lebanon 4-3 Mexico Select LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
16.10Coral Springs (USA)Colombia 6-1 Mexico Select LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
16.10Coral Springs (USA)Mexico Select 5-3 Lebanon LatAm Cup3rd Place Match (3 x 15 mins)
16.10SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 1-13 Lavice Sarajevo U15 (Boys) Women's Hockey Development League 
16.10Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina) Serbia 6-1 Croatia Women's Hockey Development League 
15.10Coral Springs (USA)Puerto Rico 5-4 Lebanon LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
15.10Coral Springs (USA)Puerto Rico 5-3 Mexico Select LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
15.10Coral Springs (USA)Colombia 6-1 Chile LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
15.10SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina 0-11 Serbia Women's Hockey Development League 
15.10SarajevoLavice Sarajevo U15 (Boys) 9-3 Croatia Women's Hockey Development League 
14.10Coral Springs (USA) Colombia 1-0 Lebanon LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
14.10Coral Springs (USA) Mexico Select 3-2 Chile LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
14.10Coral Springs (USA) Puerto Rico 7-3 Chile LatAm CupGroup Stage (3 x 15 mins)
10.10Nottingham (England) Great Britain 1-0 South Korea Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group F
10.10Nottingham (England) Slovenia 6-2 Iceland Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group F
10.10Torre Pellice Italy 2-1 Kazakhstan Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group G
10.10Torre Pellice (Italy) Spain 4-0 Taiwan Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group G
10.10Bytom (Poland) Mexico 6-1 Turkey Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group H
10.10Bytom Poland 3-2 Netherlands Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group H
09.10Torre Pellice Italy 7-0 Taiwan Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group G
09.10Torre Pellice (Italy) Spain 3-2 Kazakhstan
After shootout
Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group G
08.10Nottingham (England) Great Britain 1-2 Slovenia Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group F
08.10Nottingham (England) South Korea 10-0 Iceland Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group F
08.10Bytom (Poland) Netherlands 23-0 Turkey Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group H
08.10Bytom Poland 8-1 Mexico Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group H
07.10Nottingham (England) Great Britain 5-0 Iceland Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group F
07.10Nottingham (England) South Korea 3-0 Slovenia Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group F
07.10Torre Pellice Italy 4-1 Spain Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group G
07.10Torre Pellice (Italy) Kazakhstan 7-1 Taiwan Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group G
07.10Bytom (Poland) Netherlands 7-1 Mexico Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group H
07.10Bytom Poland 12-0 Turkey Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group H
03.10Milan Italy 3-0 Austria Friendly 
02.10Feldkirch Austria 3-1 Kazakhstan Friendly 
31.08Calgary (Canada)Russia 2-0 Japan World Championship5th Place Match
31.08Calgary (Canada)Finland 3-1 Switzerland World Championship3rd Place Match
31.08CalgaryCanada 3-2 USA
After overtime
World ChampionshipFinal
30.08Calgary Canada 4-0 Switzerland World ChampionshipSemi-Final
30.08Calgary (Canada) USA 3-0 Finland World ChampionshipSemi-Final
29.08Calgary (Canada) Japan 3-2 Czechia World Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.08Calgary (Canada)Russia 3-2 Germany World Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.08Calgary (Canada) Hungary 6-4 Denmark Friendly 
29.08TilburgNetherlands 3-2 Italy Friendly 
28.08CalgaryCanada 7-0 Germany World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
28.08Calgary (Canada)Finland 1-0 Czechia World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
28.08Calgary (Canada)Switzerland 3-2 Russia
After overtime
World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
28.08Calgary (Canada)USA 10-2 Japan World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
28.08AlbertvilleFrance 1-4 Sweden Friendly 
28.08MeudonFrance U-18 4-0 Lebanon Friendly 
28.08TilburgNetherlands 0-3 Italy Friendly 
28.08 Bytom Poland 2-4 Slovakia Friendly  
27.08Albertville France 1-0 Sweden Friendly 
27.08MeudonFrance U-18 1-2 Lebanon Friendly 
27.08 Bytom (Poland) Slovakia 3-2 Norway Friendly  
26.08 Calgary Canada 5-1 USA World Championship Group A
26.08 Calgary (Canada) Finland 6-0 Switzerland World Championship Group A
26.08 Calgary (Canada) Japan 2-1 Germany World Championship Group B
26.08 Albertville France 1-4 Sweden Friendly  
26.08MeudonFrance U-18 5-2 Lebanon Friendly 
26.08 Bytom Poland 3-5 Norway Friendly  
25.08Calgary (Canada)Finland 4-0 Russia World ChampionshipGroup A
25.08Calgary (Canada)Czechia 2-0 Germany World ChampionshipGroup B
25.08Calgary (Canada)Hungary 5-1 Denmark World ChampionshipGroup B
24.08Calgary Canada 5-0 Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
24.08Calgary (Canada)USA 6-0 Russia World ChampionshipGroup A
24.08Calgary (Canada) Japan 4-1 Hungary World ChampionshipGroup B
23.08 Calgary (Canada)Czechia 4-0 Japan World ChampionshipGroup B
23.08 Calgary (Canada)Germany 3-1 Denmark World ChampionshipGroup B
22.08CalgaryCanada 5-1 Russia World ChampionshipGroup A
22.08Calgary (Canada)USA 3-0 Finland World ChampionshipGroup A
22.08Calgary (Canada)Czechia 4-2 Hungary World ChampionshipGroup B
21.08Calgary (Canada)Russia 3-1 Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup B
21.08Calgary (Canada)Germany 3-0 Hungary World ChampionshipGroup B
21.08Calgary (Canada)Japan 1-0 Denmark World ChampionshipGroup B
20.08CalgaryCanada 5-3 Finland World ChampionshipGroup B
20.08Calgary (Canada)USA 3-0 Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup B
20.08Calgary (Canada)Czechia 6-1 Denmark World ChampionshipGroup B
18.08Calgary Canada 4-1 Finland Friendly 
18.08Calgary (Canada) Germany 4-3 Denmark
After shootout
Friendly 
18.08Calgary (Canada) Japan 4-2 Hungary Friendly 
18.08Calgary (Canada) Switzerland 4-2 Czechia Friendly 
18.08Calgary (Canada) USA 6-0 Russia Friendly 
03.08Falun Sweden 3-0 Norway Friendly 
01.08Falun Sweden 5-1 Norway Friendly 
10.07Pardubice Czechia 8-1 Slovakia Friendly 
09.07Pardubice Czechia 6-0 Slovakia Friendly 
25.06Sankt Pölten (Austria) Hungary 1-0 France Friendly 
24.06Sankt Pölten (Austria)France 5-3 Hungary Friendly 
12.06Copenhagen Denmark 0-1 Sweden
After shootout
Friendly 
11.06Copenhagen Denmark 2-5 Sweden Friendly 
08.04 Füssen Germany 2-3 Austria
After overtime
Friendly 
07.04 Füssen Germany 5-1 Austria Friendly 
04.04 Rødovre Denmark 1-5 Czechia Friendly 
03.04 Rødovre Denmark 3-0 Czechia Friendly 
14.02 Vienna Austria 3-1 Kazakhstan Friendly 
13.02 Vienna Austria 1-0 Kazakhstan Friendly 
13.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 4-3 Germany Friendly 
12.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 1-2 Germany Friendly 
11.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 0-1 Germany
After shootout
Friendly