Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2021 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
27.11 San José (Costa Rica) Panama 3-2 Guatemala Central American Cup 3rd Place Match (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
27.11 San José Costa Rica 0-0 El Salvador
2-0 pens
Central American Cup Final (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
26.11 San José Costa Rica 1-0 Guatemala Central American Cup Semi-Final (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
26.11 San José (Costa Rica) El Salvador 1-1 Panama
2-1 pens
Central American Cup Semi-Final (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
25.11 San José (Costa Rica) El Salvador 1-1 Guatemala Central American Cup Group Stage (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
25.11 San José Costa Rica 2-1 Panama Central American Cup Group Stage (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
24.11 San José Costa Rica 1-0 Guatemala Central American Cup Group Stage (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
24.11 San José (Costa Rica) El Salvador 1-1 Panama Central American Cup Group Stage (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
24.11 San José Costa Rica 2-1 El Salvador Central American Cup Group Stage (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
24.11 San José (Costa Rica) Panama 3-1 Guatemala Central American Cup Group Stage (5-a-side, 2 x 10 mins)
10.11 Amstelveen Netherlands 3-1 Belgium Hockey Pro League  
24.10 Pisa (Italy) France 4-2 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 7th Place Match
24.10 Pisa Italy 2-2 Russia
4-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th Place Match
24.10 Pisa (Italy) Scotland 2-1 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Place Match
24.10 Pisa (Italy) Ireland 2-1 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Final
23.10 Pisa (Italy) Ireland 3-2 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
23.10 Pisa (Italy) Scotland 0-0 Wales
1-3 pens
World Cup Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
22.10 Pisa Italy 2-0 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.10 Pisa (Italy) Russia 3-2 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.10 Pisa (Italy) Belarus 7-1 Russia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final
21.10 Pisa (Italy) Ireland 4-1 France World Cup Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final
21.10 Pisa Italy 0-1 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final
21.10 Pisa (Italy) Scotland 3-0 Poland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final
17.10 Uccle Belgium 3-1 Germany Hockey Pro League  
16.10 Uccle Belgium 1-0 Germany Hockey Pro League  
13.10 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-0 Belgium Hockey Pro League  
02.10 Villa María del Triunfo (Peru) Paraguay 3-1 Brazil Pan American Challenge 3rd Place Match
02.10 Villa María del Triunfo Peru 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Challenge Final
01.10 Villa María del Triunfo (Peru) Paraguay 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago
3-4 pens
Pan American Challenge Semi-Final
01.10 Villa María del Triunfo Peru 2-0 Brazil Pan American Challenge Semi-Final
29.09 Villa María del Triunfo (Peru) Brazil 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Challenge Group Stage
29.09 Villa María del Triunfo Peru 2-1 Paraguay Pan American Challenge Group Stage
28.09 Villa María del Triunfo (Peru) Paraguay 2-2 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Challenge Group Stage
28.09 Villa María del Triunfo Peru 1-0 Brazil Pan American Challenge Group Stage
26.09 Villa María del Triunfo (Peru) Paraguay 2-1 Brazil Pan American Challenge Group Stage
26.09 Villa María del Triunfo Peru 0-1 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Challenge Group Stage
21.08 Prague (Czechia) Austria 5-1 Lithuania European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
21.08 Prague Czechia 2-2 Russia European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
21.08 Prague (Czechia) Poland 4-1 Wales European Championship II 3rd Place Match
21.08 Prague (Czechia) Belarus 1-0 France European Championship II Final
20.08 Prague Czechia 3-0 Lithuania European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
20.08 Prague (Czechia) Russia 3-0 Austria European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
20.08 Prague (Czechia) Belarus 5-1 Poland European Championship II Semi-Final
20.08 Prague (Czechia) France 2-1 Wales European Championship II Semi-Final
18.08 Prague (Czechia) Poland 3-1 Wales European Championship II Pool A
18.08 Prague (Czechia) Russia 5-0 Lithuania European Championship II Pool A
18.08 Prague (Czechia) Austria 2-2 Belarus European Championship II Pool B
18.08 Prague (Czechia) Czechia 0-1 France European Championship II Pool B
17.08 Prague (Czechia) Czechia 1-3 Belarus European Championship II Pool B
17.08 Prague (Czechia) France 1-0 Austria European Championship II Pool B
16.08 Prague (Czechia) Poland 2-2 Russia European Championship II Pool A
16.08 Prague (Czechia) Wales 5-0 Lithuania European Championship II Pool A
15.08 Prague (Czechia) Poland 2-0 Lithuania European Championship II Pool A
15.08 Prague (Czechia) Wales 2-0 Russia European Championship II Pool A
15.08 Prague Czechia 2-2 Austria European Championship II Pool B
15.08 Prague (Czechia) France 2-1 Belarus European Championship II Pool B
07.08 Lipovci Slovenia 0-4 Slovakia European Championship III 5th-7th Place Group
07.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Turkey 3-0 Croatia European Championship III 3rd Place Match
07.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Ukraine 2-1 Switzerland European Championship III Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 4-3 India Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 3-1 Argentina Olympic Games Final
06.08 Lipovci Slovenia 0-6 Portugal European Championship III 5th-7th Place Group
06.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Switzerland 4-0 Croatia European Championship III Semi-Final
06.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Ukraine 3-1 Turkey European Championship III Semi-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 2-1 India Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 5-1 Great Britain Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Lipovci Slovenia 0-6 Croatia European Championship III Pool A
04.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Switzerland 7-0 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
04.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Turkey 6-0 Portugal European Championship III Pool B
03.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Ukraine 10-0 Croatia European Championship III Pool A
03.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Switzerland 1-0 Portugal
Continued from 01.08 match, which was suspended at 0-0 after 10 mins due to thunderstorms
European Championship III Pool B
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 3-0 Germany Olympic Games Quarter-Final
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 2-2 Spain
2-0 pens
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) India 1-0 Australia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 3-0 New Zealand Olympic Games Quarter-Final
02.08 Lipovci Slovenia 0-14 Ukraine European Championship III Pool A
02.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Portugal 6-1 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
02.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Switzerland 3-2 Turkey European Championship III Pool B
01.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Portugal 0-0 Switzerland
Suspended after 10 mins (thunderstorms) - to be resumed on 03.08
European Championship III Pool B
01.08 Lipovci (Slovenia) Turkey 9-0 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 2-0 Ireland Olympic Games Pool A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) India 4-3 South Africa Olympic Games Pool A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 3-1 Germany Olympic Games Pool A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 2-0 Argentina Olympic Games Pool B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) China 3-2 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool B
31.07 Tokyo Japan 1-4 Spain Olympic Games Pool B
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 4-1 South Africa Olympic Games Pool A
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) India 1-0 Ireland Olympic Games Pool A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 1-0 Great Britain Olympic Games Pool A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 1-0 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool B
29.07 Tokyo Japan 1-2 Argentina Olympic Games Pool B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 2-0 China Olympic Games Pool B
28.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 4-2 Ireland Olympic Games Pool A
28.07 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 4-1 India Olympic Games Pool A
28.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 5-0 South Africa Olympic Games Pool A
28.07 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 3-2 China Olympic Games Pool B
28.07 Tokyo Japan 0-1 Australia Olympic Games Pool B
28.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 2-1 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool B
26.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 2-0 India Olympic Games Pool A
26.07 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 4-1 South Africa Olympic Games Pool A
26.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 4-0 Ireland Olympic Games Pool A
26.07 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 3-0 Spain Olympic Games Pool B
26.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 6-0 China Olympic Games Pool B
26.07 Tokyo Japan 1-2 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 2-1 Great Britain Olympic Games Pool A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 3-1 Spain Olympic Games Pool B
25.07 Tokyo Japan 3-4 China Olympic Games Pool B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) New Zealand 3-0 Argentina Olympic Games Pool B
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Ireland 2-0 South Africa Olympic Games Pool A
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 5-1 India Olympic Games Pool A
27.06 Perth Australia 3-1 New Zealand Hockey Pro League  
26.06 Perth Australia 2-2 New Zealand
0-2 pens
Hockey Pro League  
13.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 3-1 Spain European Championship 3rd Place Match
13.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-0 Germany European Championship Final
12.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 3-1 Scotland European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
12.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Ireland 3-0 Italy European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
11.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 5-1 Ireland European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
11.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Scotland 3-1 Italy European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
11.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 4-1 Spain European Championship Semi-Final
11.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 3-1 Belgium European Championship Semi-Final
09.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Ireland 1-1 Spain European Championship Pool A
09.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 10-0 Scotland European Championship Pool A
09.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 1-1 England European Championship Pool B
09.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 4-0 Italy European Championship Pool B
07.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Ireland 1-0 Scotland European Championship Pool A
07.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 7-1 Spain European Championship Pool A
07.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 4-0 Italy European Championship Pool B
07.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 2-0 England European Championship Pool B
06.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 1-1 Germany European Championship Pool B
06.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 4-0 Italy European Championship Pool B
05.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 4-0 Ireland European Championship Pool A
05.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Spain 4-1 Scotland European Championship Pool A
30.05 Antwerp Belgium 0-3 Netherlands Hockey Pro League  
23.05 London (England) Great Britain 5-0 USA Hockey Pro League  
22.05 London (England) Great Britain 5-1 USA Hockey Pro League  
16.05 Antwerp Belgium 6-1 USA Hockey Pro League  
15.05 Antwerp Belgium 3-0 USA Hockey Pro League  
13.05 London (England) Great Britain 2-0 Germany Hockey Pro League  
12.05 London (England) Great Britain 2-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
04.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
03.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 0-0 Germany
3-2 pens
Hockey Pro League  
07.03 Amstelveen Netherlands 3-0 Germany Hockey Pro League  
06.03 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-1 Germany Hockey Pro League