Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2021 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
29.08Bratislava (Slovakia)Austria 4-1 Poland Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group D
29.08BratislavaSlovakia 2-1 Belarus Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group D
29.08Rīga (Latvia)Hungary 2-1 Italy Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group E
29.08RīgaLatvia 2-1 France Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group E
29.08OsloNorway 0-2 Denmark Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group F
29.08Oslo (Norway)Slovenia 4-1 South Korea Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group F
27.08Bratislava (Slovakia) Belarus 5-2 Austria Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group D
27.08Bratislava Slovakia 5-1 Poland Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group D
27.08Rīga (Latvia) France 2-0 Italy Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group E
27.08Rīga Latvia 9-0 Hungary Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group E
27.08Oslo (Norway) Denmark 11-1 South Korea Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group F
27.08Oslo Norway 7-4 Slovenia Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group F
26.08 Bratislava (Slovakia) Poland 1-0 Belarus Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group D
26.08 Bratislava Slovakia 2-1 Austria Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group D
26.08 Rīga (Latvia) France 5-3 Hungary Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group E
26.08 Rīga Latvia 6-0 Italy Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group E
26.08 Oslo (Norway) Denmark 4-3 Slovenia Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group F
26.08 Oslo Norway 4-1 South Korea Winter Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group F
23.08 Herning Denmark 11-2 South Korea Friendly  
22.08 Vienna Austria 4-1 Italy Friendly  
21.08 Vienna Austria 7-5 Hungary Friendly  
21.08 Rødovre Denmark 8-2 France Friendly  
21.08 Rīga Latvia 1-4 Norway Friendly  
20.08 Copenhagen (Denmark) France 4-2 South Korea Friendly  
20.08 Rīga Latvia 4-2 Norway Friendly  
06.06 Rīga (Latvia) USA 6-1 Germany World Championship 3rd Place Match
06.06 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 3-2 Finland
After overtime
World Championship Final
05.06 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 4-2 USA World Championship Semi-Final
05.06 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 2-1 Germany World Championship Semi-Final
03.06 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 2-1 Russia
After overtime
World Championship Quarter-Final
03.06 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 1-0 Czechia World Championship Quarter-Final
03.06 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 3-2 Switzerland
After shootout
World Championship Quarter-Final
03.06 Rīga (Latvia) USA 6-1 Slovakia World Championship Quarter-Final
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 7-3 Slovakia World Championship Group A
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 6-0 Belarus World Championship Group A
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 6-3 Great Britain World Championship Group A
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 3-2 Canada
After shootout
World Championship Group B
01.06 Rīga Latvia 1-2 Germany World Championship Group B
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) USA 4-2 Italy World Championship Group B
31.05 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 2-1 Denmark
After shootout
World Championship Group A
31.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 3-2 Sweden
After shootout
World Championship Group A
31.05 Rīga (Latvia) Norway 3-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
31.05 Rīga (Latvia) USA 2-0 Germany World Championship Group B
30.05 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 3-1 Slovakia World Championship Group A
30.05 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 6-0 Belarus World Championship Group A
30.05 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 7-1 Italy World Championship Group B
30.05 Rīga Latvia 2-3 Finland
After overtime
World Championship Group B
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 6-1 Great Britain World Championship Group A
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 4-1 Switzerland World Championship Group A
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 2-0 Denmark World Championship Group A
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 2-1 Germany World Championship Group B
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Kazakhstan 11-3 Italy World Championship Group B
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) USA 2-1 Norway World Championship Group B
28.05 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 5-2 Belarus World Championship Group A
28.05 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 4-1 Great Britain World Championship Group A
28.05 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 4-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
28.05 Rīga Latvia 3-4 Norway
After shootout
World Championship Group B
27.05 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 4-2 Sweden World Championship Group A
27.05 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 8-1 Slovakia World Championship Group A
27.05 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 3-0 Italy World Championship Group B
27.05 Rīga Latvia 2-4 USA World Championship Group B
26.05 Rīga (Latvia) Great Britain 4-3 Belarus World Championship Group A
26.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 3-0 Denmark World Championship Group A
26.05 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 4-2 Norway World Championship Group B
26.05 Rīga (Latvia) Kazakhstan 3-2 Germany World Championship Group B
25.05Rīga (Latvia)Denmark 3-2 Great Britain
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup A
25.05Rīga (Latvia)Sweden 7-0 Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
25.05Rīga (Latvia)Finland 5-2 Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
25.05Rīga (Latvia)USA 3-0 Kazakhstan World ChampionshipGroup B
24.05 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 3-2 Belarus
After overtime
World Championship Group A
24.05 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 3-1 Russia World Championship Group A
24.05 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 3-1 Canada World Championship Group B
24.05 Rīga Latvia 3-0 Italy World Championship Group B
23.05Rīga (Latvia)Belarus 1-0 Sweden World ChampionshipGroup A
23.05Rīga (Latvia)Slovakia 2-1 Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A
23.05 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 1-0 Denmark World Championship Group A
23.05Rīga (Latvia)Kazakhstan 2-1 Finland
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup B
23.05Rīga (Latvia)Norway 4-1 Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
23.05 Rīga (Latvia) USA 5-1 Canada World Championship Group B
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 4-3 Sweden World Championship Group A
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 7-1 Great Britain World Championship Group A
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 2-1 USA World Championship Group A
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 5-1 Norway World Championship Group B
22.05 Rīga Latvia 2-3 Kazakhstan
After shootout
World Championship Group B
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 5-2 Czechia World Championship Group B
21.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 4-3 Czechia World Championship Group A
21.05 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 5-2 Belarus World Championship Group A
21.05 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 9-4 Italy World Championship Group B
21.05 Rīga Latvia 2-0 Canada World Championship Group B
21.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 3-2 France Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
21.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Romania 3-2 Poland
After overtime
Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
21.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-2 Ukraine Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
20.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 5-0 Romania Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
20.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) France 4-2 Ukraine Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
20.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-1 Poland Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
18.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 9-3 Ukraine Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
18.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) France 1-0 Poland Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
18.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 5-0 Romania Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
17.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 3-2 Poland Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
17.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Romania 3-2 Ukraine Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
17.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-2 France Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
16.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Poland 4-3 Ukraine
After overtime
Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
15.05 Prague Czechia 4-0 Russia Czech Hockey Games  
15.05 Prague (Czechia) Sweden 3-2 Finland Czech Hockey Games  
15.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) France 3-2 Romania Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
15.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-1 Austria Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
15.05 Rīga Latvia 1-2 Switzerland Friendly 
14.05 Rīga Latvia 0-3 Switzerland Friendly 
13.05 Prague Czechia 3-2 Sweden
After overtime
Czech Hockey Games  
13.05 Prague (Czechia) Finland 4-1 Russia Czech Hockey Games  
13.05 Rødovre Denmark 0-4 Norway Friendly 
13.05 Brovary Ukraine 8-1 Ukraine U-20 Friendly 
13.05 Rīga (Latvia) Kazakhstan 2-0 Belarus Friendly 
12.05 Prague Czechia 2-1 Finland Czech Hockey Games 
12.05 Prague (Czechia) Russia 6-4 Sweden Czech Hockey Games 
12.05 Rødovre Denmark 3-4 Norway
After overtime
Friendly 
10.05 Brovary Ukraine 5-0 Ukraine U-20 Friendly 
08.05 Nuremberg Germany 2-0 Belarus Friendly 
07.05 Prague Czechia 2-1 Slovakia Friendly 
07.05 Nuremberg Germany 1-4 Belarus Friendly 
06.05 Prague Czechia 2-0 Slovakia Friendly 
06.05 Rungsted Denmark 4-0 Norway Friendly 
04.05 Malmö Sweden 5-3 Norway Friendly 
03.05 Malmö Sweden 5-2 Norway Friendly 
02.05 Megève France 4-1 Italy Friendly 
02.05 Piešťany Slovakia 2-0 Austria Friendly 
01.05 Nuremberg Germany 4-5 Czechia Friendly 
01.05 Aosta Italy 1-0 France Friendly 
01.05 Piešťany Slovakia 3-1 Austria Friendly 
01.05 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 1-0 Russia Friendly 
30.04 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 3-1 Russia Friendly 
29.04 Nuremberg Germany 1-4 Czechia Friendly 
29.04 Malmö Sweden 2-3 Denmark Friendly 
28.04 Malmö Sweden 4-2 Denmark Friendly 
25.04 Piešťany Slovakia 2-1 Germany Friendly 
24.04 Jindřichův Hradec Czechia 7-2 Austria Friendly 
24.04MoscowRussia 'B' 2-0 Belarus Friendly 
24.04 Piešťany Slovakia 4-3 Germany
After shootout
Friendly 
23.04 Moscow Russia 6-3 Belarus Friendly 
22.04 Vienna Austria 0-5 Czechia Friendly 
21.04 Katowice (Poland) Estonia 6-5 Lithuania
After overtime
Three Seas Championship  
21.04 Katowice Poland 4-1 Latvia U-23 Three Seas Championship  
21.04 Piešťany Slovakia 1-0 Latvia
After overtime
Friendly 
20.04 Piešťany Slovakia 1-2 Latvia
After overtime
Friendly 
19.04 Katowice (Poland) Latvia U-23 14-0 Estonia Three Seas Championship  
19.04 Katowice Poland 8-1 Lithuania Three Seas Championship  
18.04 Katowice (Poland) Latvia U-23 5-0 Lithuania Three Seas Championship  
18.04 Katowice Poland 6-1 Estonia Three Seas Championship  
17.04BudapestHungary 2-3 Belarus 3 Nations Tournament 
16.04Budapest (Hungary)Belarus 5-1 Austria 3 Nations Tournament 
15.04BudapestHungary 0-1 Austria 3 Nations Tournament 
14.04TukumsLatvia 5-1 Latvia U-18 Friendly 
10.04 TukumsLatvia 6-1 Latvia U-18 Friendly 
14.02 Malmö (Sweden) Russia 7-4 Czechia Sweden Hockey Games  
14.02 Malmö Sweden 3-0 Finland Sweden Hockey Games  
13.02 Malmö (Sweden) Finland 3-2 Czechia
After shootout
Sweden Hockey Games  
13.02 Malmö Sweden 1-2 Russia
After shootout
Sweden Hockey Games  
13.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 'B' 2-3 Russia 'B'
After overtime
Friendly 
12.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 2-1 Russia 'B' Kazakhstan Hockey Open  
12.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 'B' 3-2 Belarus
After overtime
Friendly 
11.02 Malmö (Sweden) Russia 3-2 Finland Sweden Hockey Games  
11.02 Malmö Sweden 3-2 Czechia
After overtime
Sweden Hockey Games  
11.02 Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan) Russia 'B' 4-2 Belarus Kazakhstan Hockey Open  
10.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 5-2 Belarus Kazakhstan Hockey Open