FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
16.12MoscowRussia - Canada Channel One Cup 
16.12Moscow (Russia)Sweden - South Korea Channel One Cup 
16.12HamarNorway - Slovakia Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeNorway
16.12Hamar (Norway) Russia 'B' - France Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeNorway
17.12MoscowRussia - Finland Channel One Cup 
17.12Moscow (Russia)Sweden - Czech Republic Channel One Cup 
2018
06.02Kloten Switzerland - Germany Friendly 
12.02Goyang (South Korea) Switzerland - Norway Friendly 
14.02Gangneung (South Korea) Russia - Slovakia Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
14.02Gangneung (South Korea)USA - Slovenia Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
15.02Gangneung (South Korea) Canada - Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
15.02GangneungSouth Korea - Czech Republic Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
15.02Gangneung (South Korea) Finland - Germany Winter Olympic GamesGroup C
15.02Gangneung (South Korea) Sweden - Norway Winter Olympic GamesGroup C
16.02Gangneung (South Korea) Russia - Slovenia Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
16.02GangneungUSA - Slovakia Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
16.02Gangneung (South Korea) Finland - Norway Winter Olympic GamesGroup C
16.02Gangneung (South Korea) Sweden - Germany Winter Olympic GamesGroup C
17.02Gangneung (South Korea) Canada - Czech Republic Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
17.02GangneungSouth Korea - Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
17.02Gangneung (South Korea) Russia - USA Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
17.02Gangneung (South Korea) Slovakia - Slovenia Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
18.02Gangneung (South Korea)Czech Republic - Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
18.02GangneungSouth Korea - Canada Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
18.02Gangneung (South Korea) Germany - Norway Winter Olympic GamesGroup C
18.02Gangneung (South Korea) Sweden - Finland Winter Olympic GamesGroup C
20.02Gangneung (South Korea)5th Group Stage - 12th Group Stage Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final Play-Off
20.02Gangneung (South Korea)6th Group Stage - 11th Group Stage Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final Play-Off
20.02Gangneung (South Korea)7th Group Stage - 10th Group Stage Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final Play-Off
20.02Gangneung (South Korea)8th Group Stage - 9th Group Stage Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final Play-Off
21.02Gangneung (South Korea)1st Group Stage - Winner 8th/9th Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
21.02Gangneung (South Korea)2nd Group Stage - Winner 7th/10th Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
21.02Gangneung (South Korea)3rd Group Stage - Winner 6th/11th Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
21.02Gangneung (South Korea)4th Group Stage - Winner 5th/12th Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
23.02Gangneung (South Korea) Winner 1st/8th/9th - Winner 4th/5th/12th Winter Olympic GamesSemi-Final
23.02Gangneung (South Korea) Winner 2nd/7th/10th - Winner 3rd/6th/11th Winter Olympic GamesSemi-Final
24.02Gangneung (South Korea)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Winter Olympic Games3rd Place Match
25.02Gangneung (South Korea) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Winter Olympic GamesFinal
25.02SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina - Kuwait World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
25.02Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina) Turkmenistan - United Arab Emirates World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
26.02SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina - United Arab Emirates World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
26.02Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina) Turkmenistan - Kuwait World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
28.02SarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina - Turkmenistan World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
28.02Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina) United Arab Emirates - Kuwait World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
24.03-
30.03
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)India, Indonesia, Macau, Malaysia, Oman, Qatar Challenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
03.04-
08.04
Manila (Philippines)Kuwait, Mongolia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand Challenge Cup of Asia 
03.04BudapestHungary - Sweden Friendly 
??.04 TBDCzech Republic - Switzerland Friendly 
??.04 TBDCzech Republic - Switzerland Friendly 
??.04TBDSweden - Slovakia Friendly 
??.04 TBD Sweden - Slovakia Friendly 
07.04BudapestHungary - Finland Friendly 
08.04BudapestHungary - Czech Republic U-25 Friendly 
09.04BudapestHungary - Czech Republic U-25 Friendly 
11.04CeljeSlovenia - Hungary Friendly 
12.04 CergyFrance - Czech Republic Friendly 
??.04 TBDGermany - Slovakia Friendly 
??.04 TBD Germany - Slovakia Friendly 
14.04Granada (Spain)Israel - Luxembourg World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04Granada (Spain)New Zealand - Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04GranadaSpain - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04Granada (Spain)Mexico - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04Granada (Spain)New Zealand - Israel World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04GranadaSpain - Luxembourg World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04 AmiensFrance - Czech Republic Friendly 
16.04Cape Town (South Africa) Georgia - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision III
16.04Cape TownSouth Africa - Bulgaria World ChampionshipDivision III
16.04Cape Town (South Africa) Taiwan - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III
17.04Granada (Spain)Israel - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
17.04Granada (Spain)New Zealand - Luxembourg World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
17.04GranadaSpain - Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
17.04Cape Town (South Africa) Bulgaria - Georgia World ChampionshipDivision III
17.04Cape TownSouth Africa - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision III
17.04Cape Town (South Africa) Turkey - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III
18.04BudapestHungary - Slovenia Friendly 
19.04Granada (Spain)Mexico - Luxembourg World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
19.04Granada (Spain)North Korea - New Zealand World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
19.04GranadaSpain - Israel World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
19.04Cape Town (South Africa) Bulgaria - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision III
19.04Cape Town (South Africa) Georgia - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III
19.04Cape TownSouth Africa - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision III
19.04TBDCzech Republic - Finland Czech Hockey Games 
19.04TBDRussia - Sweden Czech Hockey Games 
??.04 TBD Slovakia - Latvia Friendly 
??.04 TBD Slovakia - Latvia Friendly 
20.04Granada (Spain)Mexico - Israel World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
20.04Granada (Spain)North Korea - Luxembourg World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
20.04GranadaSpain - New Zealand World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
20.04Cape Town (South Africa) Bulgaria - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III
20.04Cape TownSouth Africa - Georgia World ChampionshipDivision III
20.04Cape Town (South Africa) Turkey - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision III
21.04TBDCzech Republic - Sweden Czech Hockey Games 
21.04TBD (Czech Republic)Russia - Finland Czech Hockey Games 
22.04BudapestHungary - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
22.04Budapest (Hungary) Italy - Kazakhstan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
22.04Budapest (Hungary)Slovenia - Great Britain World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
22.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Estonia - Japan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
22.04KaunasLithuania - Croatia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
22.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Ukraine - Romania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
22.04Cape Town (South Africa) Bulgaria - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision III
22.04Cape Town (South Africa) Georgia - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision III
22.04Cape TownSouth Africa - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III
22.04TBDCzech Republic - Russia Czech Hockey Games 
22.04TBD (Czech Republic)Sweden - Finland Czech Hockey Games 
23.04BudapestHungary - Italy World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
23.04Budapest (Hungary)Slovenia - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
23.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Croatia - Japan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04KaunasLithuania - Romania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Ukraine - Estonia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04Tilburg (Netherlands) Australia - Iceland World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
23.04TilburgNetherlands - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
23.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Serbia - Belgium World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
24.04Budapest (Hungary)Great Britain - Kazakhstan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04Tilburg (Netherlands) Australia - Belgium World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
24.04TilburgNetherlands - Iceland World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
24.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Serbia - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
25.04Budapest (Hungary)Great Britain - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
25.04BudapestHungary - Slovenia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
25.04Budapest (Hungary)Italy - Kazakhstan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
25.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Estonia - Romania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
25.04KaunasLithuania - Japan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
25.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Ukraine - Croatia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
26.04BudapestHungary - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
26.04Tilburg (Netherlands) Australia - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
26.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Iceland - Belgium World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
26.04TilburgNetherlands - Serbia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
26.04TBDFinland - Russia Sweden Hockey Games 
26.04TBDSweden - Czech Republic Sweden Hockey Games 
??.04 TBD Slovakia - France Friendly 
??.04 TBD Slovakia - France Friendly 
27.04Budapest (Hungary)Italy - Great Britain World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04Budapest (Hungary)Slovenia - Kazakhstan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Estonia - Croatia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
27.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Japan - Romania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
27.04KaunasLithuania - Ukraine World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
28.04BudapestHungary - Great Britain World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
28.04Budapest (Hungary)Italy - Slovenia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
28.04Budapest (Hungary)Kazakhstan - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
28.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Croatia - Romania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
28.04KaunasLithuania - Estonia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
28.04Kaunas (Lithuania)Ukraine - Japan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
28.04Tilburg (Netherlands) Australia - Serbia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
28.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Iceland - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
28.04TilburgNetherlands - Belgium World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
28.04TBD (Sweden)Finland - Czech Republic Sweden Hockey Games 
28.04TBDSweden - Russia Sweden Hockey Games 
29.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Belgium - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
29.04TilburgNetherlands - Australia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
29.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Serbia - Iceland World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
29.04TBD (Sweden)Russia - Czech Republic Sweden Hockey Games 
29.04TBDSweden - Finland Sweden Hockey Games 
04.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Russia - France World ChampionshipGroup A
04.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Sweden - Belarus World ChampionshipGroup A
04.05Herning (Denmark)Canada - USA World ChampionshipGroup B
04.05HerningDenmark - Germany World ChampionshipGroup B
05.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Belarus - France World ChampionshipGroup A
05.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Czech Republic - Slovakia World ChampionshipGroup A
05.05Copenhagen (Denmark) Switzerland - Austria World ChampionshipGroup A
05.05HerningDenmark - USA World ChampionshipGroup B
05.05Herning (Denmark)Finland - South Korea World ChampionshipGroup B
05.05Herning (Denmark)Latvia - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
06.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Russia - Austria World ChampionshipGroup A
06.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Sweden - Czech Republic World ChampionshipGroup A
06.05Copenhagen (Denmark) Switzerland - Slovakia World ChampionshipGroup A
06.05Herning (Denmark)Canada - South Korea World ChampionshipGroup B
06.05Herning (Denmark)Finland - Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
06.05Herning (Denmark)Germany - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
07.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Russia - Belarus World ChampionshipGroup A
07.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Sweden - France World ChampionshipGroup A
07.05HerningDenmark - Canada World ChampionshipGroup B
07.05Herning (Denmark)USA - Germany World ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Czech Republic - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
08.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Slovakia - Austria World ChampionshipGroup A
08.05Herning (Denmark)Finland - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Herning (Denmark)Latvia - South Korea World ChampionshipGroup B
09.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Sweden - Austria World ChampionshipGroup A
09.05Copenhagen (Denmark) Switzerland - Belarus World ChampionshipGroup A
09.05HerningDenmark - Finland World ChampionshipGroup B
09.05Herning (Denmark)Germany - South Korea World ChampionshipGroup B
10.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Russia - Czech Republic World ChampionshipGroup A
10.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Slovakia - France World ChampionshipGroup A
10.05Herning (Denmark)Canada - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
10.05Herning (Denmark)USA - Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
11.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Czech Republic - Belarus World ChampionshipGroup A
11.05Copenhagen (Denmark)France - Austria World ChampionshipGroup A
11.05HerningDenmark - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
11.05Herning (Denmark)USA - South Korea World ChampionshipGroup B
12.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Belarus - Austria World ChampionshipGroup A
12.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Russia - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
12.05Copenhagen (Denmark) Sweden - Slovakia World ChampionshipGroup A
12.05Herning (Denmark)Canada - Finland World ChampionshipGroup B
12.05HerningDenmark - South Korea World ChampionshipGroup B
12.05Herning (Denmark)Germany - Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
13.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Czech Republic - France World ChampionshipGroup A
13.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Sweden - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
13.05Herning (Denmark)Finland - Germany World ChampionshipGroup B
13.05Herning (Denmark)USA - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Czech Republic - Austria World ChampionshipGroup A
14.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Russia - Slovakia World ChampionshipGroup A
14.05Herning (Denmark)Canada - Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Herning (Denmark)Norway - South Korea World ChampionshipGroup B
15.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Russia - Sweden World ChampionshipGroup A
15.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Slovakia - Belarus World ChampionshipGroup A
15.05Copenhagen (Denmark) Switzerland - France World ChampionshipGroup A
15.05Herning (Denmark)Canada - Germany World ChampionshipGroup B
15.05HerningDenmark - Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
15.05Herning (Denmark)Finland - USA World ChampionshipGroup B
17.05TBD (Denmark)1st Group A - 4th Group B World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.05TBD (Denmark)1st Group B - 4th Group A World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.05TBD (Denmark)2nd Group A - 3rd Group B World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.05TBD (Denmark)2nd Group B - 3rd Group A World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
19.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Winner 1A/4B - Winner 2B/3A World ChampionshipSemi-Final
19.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Winner 1B/4A - Winner 2A/3B World ChampionshipSemi-Final
20.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 World Championship3rd Place Match
20.05Copenhagen (Denmark)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 World ChampionshipFinal