FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
21.11Füssen (Germany)Ireland - Andorra Development Cup3rd Place Match
21.11Füssen (Germany)Macedonia - Portugal Development CupFinal
12.12-
15.12
Lørenskog (Norway)Belarus, France, Hungary, Norway Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeNorway
13.12TBDFinland - Czechia Channel One Cup 
13.12MoscowRussia - Sweden Channel One Cup 
15.12MoscowRussia - Czechia Channel One Cup 
15.12Moscow (Russia)Sweden - Finland Channel One Cup 
16.12MoscowRussia - Finland Channel One Cup 
16.12Moscow (Russia)Sweden - Czechia Channel One Cup 
2019
07.02TBDRussia - Finland Sweden Hockey Games 
07.02TBDSweden - Czechia Sweden Hockey Games 
07.02-
09.02
TBD (Austria)Austria, Denmark, France, Norway Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
07.02-
09.02
TBD (Slovenia)Belarus, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeSlovenia
07.02-
09.02
TBD (South Korea)Japan, Kazakhstan, Latvia, South Korea Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeSouth Korea
09.02TBD (Sweden)Finland - Czechia Sweden Hockey Games 
09.02TBDSweden - Russia Sweden Hockey Games 
10.02TBD (Sweden)Russia - Czechia Sweden Hockey Games 
10.02TBDSweden - Finland Sweden Hockey Games 
02.03-
09.03
Petaling Jaya (Malaysia)Malaysia, Mongolia, Philippines, Singapore Challenge Cup of Asia 
02.03-
09.03
Petaling Jaya (Malaysia)Indonesia, Macau, Oman Challenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
31.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Bosnia & Herzegovina - Thailand World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
31.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Kyrgyzstan - Kuwait World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
31.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
01.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
01.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Kyrgyzstan - Thailand World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
01.04Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates - Bosnia & Herzegovina World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
03.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Bosnia & Herzegovina - Kyrgyzstan World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
03.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Thailand - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
03.04Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates - Kuwait World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
04.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Bosnia & Herzegovina - Kuwait World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
04.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Kyrgyzstan - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
04.04Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates - Thailand World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
05.04BudapestHungary - Sweden Friendly 
06.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Bosnia & Herzegovina - Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
06.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait - Thailand World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
06.04Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates - Kyrgyzstan World ChampionshipDivision III Qualification
09.04Belgrade (Serbia)Australia - Belgium World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
09.04BelgradeSerbia - Croatia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
09.04Belgrade (Serbia)Spain - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
10.04Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
10.04BelgradeSerbia - Australia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
10.04Belgrade (Serbia)Spain - Belgium World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04Belgrade (Serbia)Australia - Spain World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia - Belgium World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04BelgradeSerbia - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
13.04Belgrade (Serbia)Australia - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
13.04Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia - Spain World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
13.04BelgradeSerbia - Belgium World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
15.04Belgrade (Serbia)Belgium - China World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
15.04Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia - Australia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
15.04BelgradeSerbia - Spain World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
19.04TBDFrance - Latvia Euro Hockey Challenge 
20.04TBDFrance - Latvia Euro Hockey Challenge 
21.04Mexico City (Mexico)Israel - Iceland World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
21.04Mexico City (Mexico)North Korea - Georgia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
21.04Mexico CityMexico - New Zealand World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
22.04Mexico City (Mexico)Israel - New Zealand World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
22.04Mexico CityMexico - Georgia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
22.04Mexico City (Mexico)North Korea - Iceland World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
22.04SofiaBulgaria - South Africa World ChampionshipDivision III
22.04Sofia (Bulgaria)Luxembourg - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision III
22.04Sofia (Bulgaria)Taiwan - Turkmenistan World ChampionshipDivision III
23.04SofiaBulgaria - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision III
23.04Sofia (Bulgaria)Luxembourg - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision III
23.04Sofia (Bulgaria)South Africa - Turkmenistan World ChampionshipDivision III
24.04Mexico City (Mexico)Israel - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
24.04Mexico CityMexico - Iceland World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
24.04Mexico City (Mexico)New Zealand - Georgia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
25.04SofiaBulgaria - Turkmenistan World ChampionshipDivision III
25.04Sofia (Bulgaria)Luxembourg - South Africa World ChampionshipDivision III
25.04Sofia (Bulgaria)Turkey - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision III
26.04Mexico City (Mexico)Iceland - Georgia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
26.04Mexico CityMexico - Israel World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
26.04Mexico City (Mexico)New Zealand - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
26.04SofiaBulgaria - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision III
26.04Sofia (Bulgaria)Luxembourg - Turkmenistan World ChampionshipDivision III
26.04Sofia (Bulgaria)South Africa - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision III
26.04RīgaLatvia - Russia Euro Hockey Challenge 
27.04Mexico City (Mexico)Israel - Georgia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
27.04Mexico CityMexico - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
27.04Mexico City (Mexico)New Zealand - Iceland World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
27.04RīgaLatvia - Russia Euro Hockey Challenge 
28.04TallinnEstonia - Romania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
28.04Tallinn (Estonia)Poland - Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
28.04Tallinn (Estonia)Ukraine - Japan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
28.04SofiaBulgaria - Luxembourg World ChampionshipDivision III
28.04Sofia (Bulgaria)South Africa - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision III
28.04Sofia (Bulgaria)Turkey - Turkmenistan World ChampionshipDivision III
29.04Astana (Kazakhstan)Belarus - Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
29.04Astana (Kazakhstan)Hungary - South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
29.04AstanaKazakhstan - Slovenia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
29.04TallinnEstonia - Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
29.04Tallinn (Estonia)Japan - Romania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
29.04Tallinn (Estonia)Ukraine - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
30.04Astana (Kazakhstan)Belarus - Hungary World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
30.04Astana (Kazakhstan)Slovenia - South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
01.05AstanaKazakhstan - Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
01.05TallinnEstonia - Japan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
01.05Tallinn (Estonia)Poland - Romania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
01.05Tallinn (Estonia)Ukraine - Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
02.05Astana (Kazakhstan)Belarus - Slovenia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
02.05Astana (Kazakhstan)Hungary - Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
02.05AstanaKazakhstan - South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
02.05TallinnEstonia - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
02.05Tallinn (Estonia)Japan - Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
02.05Tallinn (Estonia)Ukraine - Romania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
02.05TBDCzechia - Finland Czech Hockey Games 
02.05TBDRussia - Sweden Czech Hockey Games 
02.05TBDSwitzerland - Latvia Euro Hockey Challenge 
03.05Astana (Kazakhstan)Slovenia - Hungary World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
04.05AstanaKazakhstan - Belarus World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
04.05Astana (Kazakhstan)South Korea - Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
04.05TallinnEstonia - Ukraine World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
04.05Tallinn (Estonia)Poland - Japan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
04.05Tallinn (Estonia)Romania - Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
04.05TBDCzechia - Sweden Czech Hockey Games 
04.05TBD (Czechia)Russia - Finland Czech Hockey Games 
04.05TBDSwitzerland - Latvia Euro Hockey Challenge 
05.05Astana (Kazakhstan)Belarus - South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
05.05AstanaKazakhstan - Hungary World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
05.05Astana (Kazakhstan)Slovenia - Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
05.05TBDCzechia - Russia Czech Hockey Games 
05.05TBD (Czechia)Sweden - Finland Czech Hockey Games 
07.05MannheimGermany - USA Czech Hockey Games 
10.05Košice (Slovakia)Canada - Finland World ChampionshipGroup A
10.05KošiceSlovakia - USA World ChampionshipGroup A
10.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Russia - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
10.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Sweden - Czechia World ChampionshipGroup B
11.05Košice (Slovakia)Denmark - France World ChampionshipGroup A
11.05Košice (Slovakia)Germany - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A
11.05KošiceSlovakia - Finland World ChampionshipGroup A
11.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Czechia - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
11.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Latvia - Austria World ChampionshipGroup B
11.05Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland - Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
12.05Košice (Slovakia)Canada - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A
12.05Košice (Slovakia)Germany - Denmark World ChampionshipGroup A
12.05Košice (Slovakia)USA - France World ChampionshipGroup A
12.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Russia - Austria World ChampionshipGroup B
12.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Sweden - Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
12.05Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland - Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
13.05Košice (Slovakia)Finland - USA World ChampionshipGroup A
13.05KošiceSlovakia - Canada World ChampionshipGroup A
13.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Russia - Czechia World ChampionshipGroup B
13.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Sweden - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Košice (Slovakia)Denmark - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A
14.05Košice (Slovakia)Germany - France World ChampionshipGroup A
14.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Latvia - Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland - Austria World ChampionshipGroup B
15.05KošiceSlovakia - Germany World ChampionshipGroup A
15.05Košice (Slovakia)USA - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A
15.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Russia - Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
15.05Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
16.05Košice (Slovakia)Canada - France World ChampionshipGroup A
16.05Košice (Slovakia)Finland - Denmark World ChampionshipGroup A
16.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Czechia - Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
16.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Sweden - Austria World ChampionshipGroup B
17.05Košice (Slovakia)Finland - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A
17.05KošiceSlovakia - France World ChampionshipGroup A
17.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Czechia - Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
17.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Norway - Austria World ChampionshipGroup B
18.05Košice (Slovakia)Canada - Germany World ChampionshipGroup A
18.05KošiceSlovakia - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A
18.05Košice (Slovakia)USA - Denmark World ChampionshipGroup A
18.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Norway - Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
18.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Russia - Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
18.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Sweden - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup B
19.05Košice (Slovakia)Finland - France World ChampionshipGroup A
19.05Košice (Slovakia)USA - Germany World ChampionshipGroup A
19.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Czechia - Austria World ChampionshipGroup B
19.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Russia - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup B
20.05Košice (Slovakia)Canada - Denmark World ChampionshipGroup A
20.05Košice (Slovakia)France - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A
20.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Italy - Austria World ChampionshipGroup B
20.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Sweden - Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
21.05Košice (Slovakia)Canada - USA World ChampionshipGroup A
21.05Košice (Slovakia)Finland - Germany World ChampionshipGroup A
21.05KošiceSlovakia - Denmark World ChampionshipGroup A
21.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Czechia - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup B
21.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Latvia - Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
21.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Russia - Sweden World ChampionshipGroup B
23.05Košice (Slovakia)1st Group A - 4th Group B World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
23.05Košice (Slovakia)2nd Group A - 3rd Group B World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
23.05Bratislava (Slovakia)1st Group B - 4th Group A World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
23.05Bratislava (Slovakia)2nd Group B - 3rd Group A World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
25.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Winner 1A/4B - Winner 2B/3A World ChampionshipSemi-Final
25.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Winner 1B/4A - Winner 2A/3B World ChampionshipSemi-Final
26.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 World Championship3rd Place Match
26.05Bratislava (Slovakia)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 World ChampionshipFinal
??.11-
??.12
TBD (Philippines)Teams to be decided Southeast Asian Games