FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2014 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
21.12 Sochi (Russia) Finland 3-2 Sweden
After shootout
Channel One Cup  
21.12 Sochi Russia 3-2 Czech Republic Channel One Cup  
21.12 Skopje Macedonia 4-3 Bulgaria U-20
After shootout
Friendly  
20.12 Sochi (Russia) Finland 3-2 Czech Republic
After shootout
Channel One Cup  
20.12 Sochi Russia 3-2 Sweden Channel One Cup  
20.12 Arosa (Switzerland) Norway 3-1 Slovakia Arosa Challenge 3rd Place Match
20.12 Arosa Switzerland 3-2 Belarus Arosa Challenge Final
20.12 Anglet France 2-6 Slovenia Friendly  
20.12 Milan Italy 1-3 Poland Friendly  
20.12 Skopje Macedonia 5-6 Bulgaria U-20
After shootout
Friendly  
19.12 Arosa (Switzerland) Belarus 2-1 Slovakia Arosa Challenge Semi-Final
19.12 Arosa Switzerland 3-2 Norway
After overtime
Arosa Challenge Semi-Final
19.12 Bordeaux France 0-4 Slovenia Friendly  
19.12 Milan Italy 1-4 Poland Friendly  
18.12 Prague Czech Republic 4-6 Sweden Channel One Cup  
18.12 Sochi Russia 2-0 Finland Channel One Cup  
09.11 Helsinki Finland 0-3 Sweden Karjala Tournament  
09.11 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 4-2 Czech Republic Karjala Tournament  
09.11 Munich Germany 2-4 Canada Deutschland Cup  
09.11 Munich (Germany) Switzerland 2-1 Slovakia Deutschland Cup  
09.11 Budapest Hungary 3-4 Italy
After shootout
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
09.11 Budapest (Hungary) South Korea 6-3 Poland Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
08.11 Helsinki Finland 6-2 Russia Karjala Tournament  
08.11 Helsinki (Finland) Sweden 4-3 Czech Republic
After shootout
Karjala Tournament  
08.11 Munich Germany 2-1 Slovakia Deutschland Cup  
08.11 Munich (Germany) Switzerland 2-1 Canada Deutschland Cup  
08.11 Budapest Hungary 4-6 Poland Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
08.11 Budapest (Hungary) South Korea 4-3 Italy
After shootout
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
08.11 Stavanger (Norway) France 3-1 Latvia Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Norway
08.11 Stavanger Norway 2-3 Denmark
After shootout
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Norway
08.11 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Japan 4-2 Belarus Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
08.11 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-1 Austria Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
07.11 Munich Germany 3-1 Switzerland Deutschland Cup  
07.11 Munich (Germany) Slovakia 4-1 Canada Deutschland Cup  
07.11 Budapest Hungary 6-1 South Korea Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
07.11 Budapest (Hungary) Poland 3-2 Italy Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
07.11 Stavanger (Norway) Denmark 4-0 France Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Norway
07.11 Stavanger Norway 4-1 Latvia Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Norway
07.11 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 5-1 Japan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
07.11 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-0 Belarus Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
06.11 Helsinki Finland 2-1 Czech Republic Karjala Tournament  
06.11 Leksand Sweden 5-4 Russia
After shootout
Karjala Tournament  
06.11 Stavanger (Norway) Latvia 4-1 Denmark Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Norway
06.11 Stavanger Norway 3-2 France Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Norway
06.11 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 3-2 Belarus Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
06.11 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-1 Japan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
13.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Philippines 10-0 Macau HKAHC International Tournament 4th-6th Place Group (2 x 20 mins, no stopclock)
12.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Qatar 7-2 Oman Gulf Cup 3rd Place Match
12.06 Kuwait City Kuwait 0-5 United Arab Emirates Gulf Cup Final
10.06 Kuwait City Kuwait 4-2 Oman Gulf Cup Semi-Final
10.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 6-2 Qatar Gulf Cup Semi-Final
09.06 Kuwait City Kuwait 0-2 United Arab Emirates Gulf Cup Group Stage
09.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Oman 9-3 Qatar Gulf Cup Group Stage
07.06 Kuwait City Kuwait 10-5 Qatar Gulf Cup Group Stage
07.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 8-3 Oman Gulf Cup Group Stage
06.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait) Kuwait 6-0 Oman Gulf Cup Group Stage
06.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 7-1 Qatar Gulf Cup Group Stage
25.05 Minsk (Belarus) Sweden 3-0 Czech Republic World Championship 3rd Place Match
25.05 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 5-2 Finland World Championship Final
24.05 Minsk (Belarus) Finland 3-0 Czech Republic World Championship Semi-Final
24.05 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 3-1 Sweden World Championship Semi-Final
22.05 Minsk Belarus 2-3 Sweden World Championship Quarter-Final
22.05 Minsk (Belarus) Czech Republic 4-3 USA World Championship Quarter-Final
22.05 Minsk (Belarus) Finland 3-2 Canada World Championship Quarter-Final
22.05 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 3-0 France World Championship Quarter-Final
20.05 Minsk (Belarus) Canada 3-2 Norway World Championship Group A
20.05 Minsk (Belarus) Czech Republic 5-4 France
After overtime
World Championship Group A
20.05 Minsk (Belarus) Slovakia 4-3 Denmark World Championship Group A
20.05 Minsk Belarus 1-2 Russia World Championship Group B
20.05 Minsk (Belarus) Switzerland 3-2 Latvia World Championship Group B
20.05 Minsk (Belarus) USA 5-4 Germany World Championship Group B
19.05 Minsk (Belarus) France 6-2 Denmark World Championship Group A
19.05 Minsk (Belarus) Sweden 5-1 Italy World Championship Group A
19.05 Minsk Belarus 3-1 Latvia World Championship Group B
19.05 Minsk (Belarus) Finland 4-3 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
18.05 Minsk (Belarus) Canada 3-2 Sweden
After overtime
World Championship Group A
18.05 Minsk (Belarus) Czech Republic 1-0 Norway World Championship Group A
18.05 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 3-0 Germany World Championship Group B
18.05 Minsk (Belarus) USA 3-1 Finland World Championship Group B
17.05 Minsk (Belarus) Denmark 4-3 Czech Republic
After shootout
World Championship Group A
17.05 Minsk (Belarus) France 5-4 Norway
After shootout
World Championship Group A
17.05 Minsk (Belarus) Slovakia 4-1 Italy World Championship Group A
17.05 Minsk Belarus 5-2 Germany World Championship Group B
17.05 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 4-1 Latvia World Championship Group B
17.05 Minsk (Belarus) Switzerland 6-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
16.05 Minsk (Belarus) Canada 6-1 Italy World Championship Group A
16.05 Minsk (Belarus) Sweden 3-1 Slovakia World Championship Group A
16.05 Minsk (Belarus) Finland 3-2 Switzerland
After shootout
World Championship Group B
16.05 Minsk (Belarus) USA 4-3 Kazakhstan
After overtime
World Championship Group B
15.05 Minsk (Belarus) Canada 6-1 Denmark World Championship Group A
15.05 Minsk (Belarus) Sweden 2-1 France World Championship Group A
15.05 Minsk Belarus 0-2 Finland World Championship Group B
15.05 Minsk (Belarus) Latvia 6-5 USA World Championship Group B
14.05 Minsk (Belarus) Czech Republic 2-0 Italy World Championship Group A
14.05 Minsk (Belarus) Slovakia 5-2 Norway World Championship Group A
14.05 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 7-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
14.05 Minsk (Belarus) Switzerland 3-2 Germany World Championship Group B
13.05 Minsk (Belarus) Denmark 4-1 Italy World Championship Group A
13.05 Minsk (Belarus) Sweden 2-1 Norway World Championship Group A
13.05 Minsk (Belarus) Finland 4-0 Germany World Championship Group B
13.05 Minsk (Belarus) Latvia 5-4 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
12.05 Minsk (Belarus) Canada 4-3 Czech Republic World Championship Group A
12.05 Minsk (Belarus) Slovakia 3-1 France World Championship Group A
12.05 Minsk Belarus 4-3 Switzerland World Championship Group B
12.05 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 6-1 USA World Championship Group B
11.05 Minsk (Belarus) Italy 2-1 France World Championship Group A
11.05 Minsk (Belarus) Norway 4-2 Denmark World Championship Group A
11.05 Minsk (Belarus) Sweden 4-3 Czech Republic
After shootout
World Championship Group A
11.05 Minsk Belarus 4-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
11.05 Minsk (Belarus) Germany 3-2 Latvia World Championship Group B
11.05 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 4-2 Finland World Championship Group B
10.05 Minsk (Belarus) Canada 4-1 Slovakia World Championship Group A
10.05 Minsk (Belarus) Norway 3-0 Italy World Championship Group A
10.05 Minsk (Belarus) Sweden 3-0 Denmark World Championship Group A
10.05 Minsk (Belarus) Germany 2-1 Kazakhstan
After shootout
World Championship Group B
10.05 Minsk (Belarus) Latvia 3-2 Finland World Championship Group B
10.05 Minsk (Belarus) USA 3-2 Switzerland World Championship Group B
09.05 Minsk (Belarus) Czech Republic 3-2 Slovakia
After overtime
World Championship Group A
09.05 Minsk (Belarus) France 3-2 Canada
After shootout
World Championship Group A
09.05 Minsk Belarus 1-6 USA World Championship Group B
09.05 Minsk (Belarus) Russia 5-0 Switzerland World Championship Group B
06.05 Nuremberg Germany 1-3 USA Friendly  
06.05 Zürich Switzerland 0-4 Canada Friendly  
04.05 Stockholm (Sweden) Finland 2-1 Czech Republic
After shootout
Oddset Hockey Games  
04.05 Stockholm Sweden 2-0 Russia Oddset Hockey Games  
04.05 Boulogne-Billancourt France 5-3 Kazakhstan Friendly  
03.05 Stockholm (Sweden) Russia 6-0 Czech Republic Oddset Hockey Games  
03.05 Stockholm Sweden 2-3 Finland
After shootout
Oddset Hockey Games  
03.05 Bratislava Slovakia 3-2 Norway
After overtime
Slovakia Cup  
03.05 Minsk Belarus 5-2 Denmark Friendly  
03.05 Caen France 3-1 Kazakhstan Friendly  
02.05 Bratislava (Slovakia) Latvia 2-0 Norway Slovakia Cup  
02.05 Mannheim Germany 2-0 Switzerland Friendly  
01.05 Helsinki Finland 2-1 Russia Oddset Hockey Games  
01.05 Stockholm Sweden 2-3 Czech Republic Oddset Hockey Games  
01.05 Bratislava Slovakia 5-3 Latvia Slovakia Cup  
30.04 Asiago Italy 2-4 Kazakhstan Friendly  
29.04 Asiago Italy 3-1 Kazakhstan Friendly  
27.04 Basel Switzerland 1-2 Czech Republic Friendly  
26.04 Goyang (South Korea) Hungary 5-4 Japan
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group A
26.04 Goyang (South Korea) Slovenia 3-1 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
26.04 Goyang South Korea 2-8 Ukraine World Championship Division I, Group A
26.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Great Britain 4-2 Poland World Championship Division I, Group B
26.04 Vilnius Lithuania 2-3 Croatia World Championship Division I, Group B
26.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Netherlands 9-1 Romania World Championship Division I, Group B
26.04 Rødovre Denmark 3-4 Belarus Friendly  
26.04 Landshut Germany 3-0 Russia Friendly  
26.04 Rīga Latvia 6-3 France Friendly  
26.04 Poprad Slovakia 2-1 Finland Friendly  
25.04 Rīga Latvia 2-1 France Friendly  
25.04 Sundsvall Sweden 1-0 Norway
Abandoned after 1st period due to problems with ice
Friendly  
25.04 Neuchâtel Switzerland 3-1 Czech Republic Friendly  
24.04 Goyang (South Korea) Austria 5-4 Hungary
After overtime
World Championship Division I, Group A
24.04 Goyang (South Korea) Slovenia 5-3 Ukraine World Championship Division I, Group A
24.04 Goyang South Korea 2-4 Japan World Championship Division I, Group A
24.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Great Britain 4-3 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
24.04 Vilnius Lithuania 5-2 Romania World Championship Division I, Group B
24.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Poland 4-1 Croatia World Championship Division I, Group B
24.04 Odense Denmark 5-4 Belarus Friendly  
24.04 Munich Germany 2-4 Russia Friendly  
24.04 Košice Slovakia 0-3 Finland Friendly  
23.04 Goyang (South Korea) Japan 3-2 Ukraine World Championship Division I, Group A
23.04 Goyang (South Korea) Slovenia 2-0 Hungary World Championship Division I, Group A
23.04 Goyang South Korea 4-7 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
23.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Croatia 4-3 Romania
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group B
23.04 Vilnius Lithuania 2-1 Great Britain World Championship Division I, Group B
23.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Poland 5-1 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
23.04 Östersund Sweden 6-1 Norway Friendly  
21.04 Goyang (South Korea) Austria 4-1 Japan World Championship Division I, Group A
21.04 Goyang (South Korea) Ukraine 3-0 Hungary World Championship Division I, Group A
21.04 Goyang South Korea 0-4 Slovenia World Championship Division I, Group A
21.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Croatia 4-0 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
21.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Great Britain 4-1 Romania World Championship Division I, Group B
21.04 Vilnius Lithuania 2-3 Poland World Championship Division I, Group B
20.04 Goyang (South Korea) Austria 3-2 Ukraine
After overtime
World Championship Division I, Group A
20.04 Goyang (South Korea) Japan 2-1 Slovenia World Championship Division I, Group A
20.04 Goyang South Korea 4-7 Hungary World Championship Division I, Group A
20.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Croatia 4-0 Great Britain World Championship Division I, Group B
20.04 Vilnius Lithuania 4-0 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
20.04 Vilnius (Lithuania) Poland 7-0 Romania World Championship Division I, Group B
19.04 Grenoble France 1-3 Slovakia Friendly  
19.04 Rīga Latvia 1-0 Russia Friendly  
18.04 Grodno Belarus 2-1 Switzerland
After shootout
Friendly  
18.04 Mikkeli Finland 3-2 Germany Friendly  
18.04 Rīga Latvia 2-3 Russia Friendly  
18.04 Malmö Sweden 6-2 Denmark Friendly  
17.04 Grodno Belarus 2-5 Switzerland Friendly  
17.04 Havlíčkův Brod Czech Republic 5-1 Norway Friendly  
17.04 Savonlinna Finland 3-0 Germany Friendly  
17.04 Gap France 4-2 Slovakia Friendly  
16.04 Havlíčkův Brod Czech Republic 6-2 Norway Friendly  
16.04 Ängelholm Sweden 5-2 Denmark Friendly  
15.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Estonia 6-1 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group A
15.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Iceland 4-3 Israel
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
15.04 Belgrade Serbia 1-0 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
14.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Australia 7-1 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group A
14.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Estonia 16-3 Israel World Championship Division II, Group A
14.04 Belgrade Serbia 3-4 Iceland
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
13.04 Coventry (England) Great Britain 4-5 Netherlands
After overtime
Friendly  
13.04 Budapest Hungary 0-4 Slovenia Friendly  
13.04 Bratislava Slovakia 4-3 Russia Friendly  
12.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Belgium 4-3 Israel
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group A
12.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Iceland 3-2 Australia
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group A
12.04 Belgrade Serbia 2-5 Estonia World Championship Division II, Group A
12.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) Bulgaria 4-1 North Korea World Championship Division III
12.04 Kockelscheuer Luxembourg 8-0 Hong Kong World Championship Division III
12.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) United Arab Emirates 6-1 Georgia World Championship Division III
12.04 Sheffield (England) Great Britain 3-0 Netherlands Friendly  
12.04 Budapest Hungary 4-5 Austria
After shootout
Friendly  
12.04 Tychy Poland 2-1 Belarus 'B'
After shootout
Friendly  
11.04 Jaca (Spain) Mexico 3-1 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
11.04 Jaca Spain 6-2 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group B
11.04 Jaca (Spain) Turkey 6-4 China World Championship Division II, Group B
11.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) Bulgaria 6-1 Hong Kong World Championship Division III
11.04 Kockelscheuer Luxembourg 19-0 Georgia World Championship Division III
11.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) North Korea 12-1 United Arab Emirates World Championship Division III
11.04 Děčín Czech Republic 2-0 Denmark Friendly  
11.04 Kuopio Finland 5-1 Latvia Friendly  
11.04 Crimmitschau Germany 2-0 France Friendly  
11.04 Lillehammer Norway 3-2 Belarus Friendly  
11.04 Tychy Poland 2-1 Belarus 'B' Friendly  
11.04 Bratislava Slovakia 1-3 Russia Friendly  
11.04 Arosa Switzerland 4-3 Sweden
After shootout
Friendly  
10.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Estonia 5-1 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
10.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Iceland 6-3 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group A
10.04 Belgrade Serbia 10-6 Israel World Championship Division II, Group A
10.04 Vienna Austria 2-3 Slovenia
After overtime
Friendly  
10.04 Děčín Czech Republic 4-0 Denmark Friendly  
10.04 Jyväskylä Finland 5-1 Latvia Friendly  
10.04 Weißwasser Germany 3-4 France
After shootout
Friendly  
09.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Estonia 4-1 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group A
09.04 Belgrade (Serbia) Israel 4-3 Australia
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group A
09.04 Belgrade Serbia 3-8 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group A
09.04 Jaca (Spain) New Zealand 3-2 China
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group B
09.04 Jaca (Spain) Mexico 5-1 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
09.04 Jaca Spain 6-0 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
09.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) Bulgaria 19-1 Georgia World Championship Division III
09.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) North Korea 12-2 Hong Kong World Championship Division III
09.04 Kockelscheuer Luxembourg 8-1 United Arab Emirates World Championship Division III
09.04 Lillehammer Norway 2-1 Belarus Friendly  
09.04 Rapperswil Switzerland 1-4 Sweden Friendly  
08.04 Jaca (Spain) Mexico 7-4 China World Championship Division II, Group B
08.04 Jaca (Spain) New Zealand 4-2 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
08.04 Jaca Spain 8-0 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
07.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) Bulgaria 11-5 United Arab Emirates World Championship Division III
07.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) Hong Kong 12-0 Georgia World Championship Division III
07.04 Kockelscheuer Luxembourg 3-7 North Korea World Championship Division III
06.04 Jaca (Spain) Mexico 5-0 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group B
06.04 Jaca (Spain) South Africa 4-2 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
06.04 Jaca Spain 4-0 China World Championship Division II, Group B
06.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) Hong Kong 2-1 United Arab Emirates
After shootout
World Championship Division III
06.04 Kockelscheuer Luxembourg 5-8 Bulgaria World Championship Division III
06.04 Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg) North Korea 22-1 Georgia World Championship Division III
06.04 Tallinn Estonia 7-5 Lithuania Friendly  
05.04 Jaca (Spain) China 4-1 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
05.04 Jaca (Spain) New Zealand 6-3 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
05.04 Jaca Spain 5-3 Mexico World Championship Division II, Group B
05.04 Turnhout Belgium 2-5 Netherlands Friendly  
05.04 Tallinn Estonia 1-3 Lithuania Friendly  
22.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 7-1 Hong Kong Challenge Cup of Asia  
22.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 10-2 Kuwait Challenge Cup of Asia  
22.03 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 3-1 Mongolia Challenge Cup of Asia  
22.03 Leuven Belgium 8-0 Luxembourg Friendly  
20.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 6-0 Kuwait Challenge Cup of Asia  
20.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Mongolia 8-2 Thailand Challenge Cup of Asia  
20.03 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 2-5 Taiwan Challenge Cup of Asia  
19.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Mongolia 3-1 Kuwait Challenge Cup of Asia  
19.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 15-1 Thailand Challenge Cup of Asia  
19.03 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 5-1 Hong Kong Challenge Cup of Asia  
17.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Mongolia 9-2 Hong Kong Challenge Cup of Asia  
17.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 16-1 Kuwait Challenge Cup of Asia  
17.03 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 5-4 Thailand
After overtime
Challenge Cup of Asia  
16.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 10-3 Mongolia Challenge Cup of Asia  
16.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 2-1 Hong Kong
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia  
16.03 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 5-1 Kuwait Challenge Cup of Asia  
09.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Colombia 9-1 Argentina Pan American Cup 3rd Place Match
09.03 Mexico City Mexico 0-7 Canada Select Pan American Cup Final
08.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Colombia 14-0 Brazil Pan American Cup Group Stage
08.03 Mexico City Mexico 18-0 Argentina Pan American Cup Group Stage
07.03 Mexico City Mexico 11-2 Colombia Pan American Cup Group Stage
06.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada Select 16-0 Brazil Pan American Cup Group Stage
05.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 5-3 Brazil Pan American Cup Group Stage
05.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Mexico 3-6 Canada Select Pan American Cup Group Stage
04.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada Select 18-0 Argentina Pan American Cup Group Stage
03.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada Select 9-3 Colombia Pan American Cup Group Stage
02.03 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Singapore 5-3 India Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, 3rd Place Match
02.03 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 4-5 Macau Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, Final
02.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Colombia 11-1 Argentina Pan American Cup Group Stage
02.03 Mexico City Mexico 16-0 Brazil Pan American Cup Group Stage
01.03 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 16-2 India Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, Semi-Final
01.03 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Macau 2-1 Singapore
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, Semi-Final
01.03 Mexico City Mexico U-18 4-2 Argentina Friendly  
28.02 Doha Qatar 1-2 Oman Desert Cup C1 Division (3 x 13 mins, no stopclock)
28.02 Doha Qatar 3-0 Bahrain Desert Cup C1 Division (3 x 13 mins, no stopclock)
27.02 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 3-1 Macau Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, Group Stage
27.02 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Singapore 6-2 India Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, Group Stage
27.02 Doha (Qatar) Oman 3-2 Bahrain Desert Cup C1 Division (3 x 13 mins, no stopclock)
26.02 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 6-2 India Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, Group Stage
26.02 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Singapore 2-1 Macau Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, Group Stage
24.02 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 6-3 Singapore Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, Group Stage
24.02 Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Macau 12-0 India Challenge Cup of Asia Division I, Group Stage
23.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 3-0 Sweden Winter Olympic Games Final
22.02 Sochi (Russia) Finland 5-0 USA Winter Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
21.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 1-0 USA Winter Olympic Games Semi-Final
21.02 Sochi (Russia) Sweden 2-1 Finland Winter Olympic Games Semi-Final
19.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 2-1 Latvia Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final
19.02 Sochi Russia 1-3 Finland Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final
19.02 Sochi (Russia) Sweden 5-0 Slovenia Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final
19.02 Sochi (Russia) USA 5-2 Czech Republic Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final
18.02 Sochi (Russia) Czech Republic 5-3 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final Play-Off
18.02 Sochi (Russia) Latvia 3-1 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final Play-Off
18.02 Sochi Russia 4-0 Norway Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final Play-Off
18.02 Sochi (Russia) Slovenia 4-0 Austria Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final Play-Off
16.02 Sochi Russia 1-0 Slovakia
After shootout
Winter Olympic Games Group A
16.02 Sochi (Russia) USA 5-1 Slovenia Winter Olympic Games Group A
16.02 Sochi (Russia) Austria 3-1 Norway Winter Olympic Games Group B
16.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 2-1 Finland
After overtime
Winter Olympic Games Group B
15.02 Sochi Russia 2-3 USA
After shootout
Winter Olympic Games Group A
15.02 Sochi (Russia) Slovenia 3-1 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games Group A
15.02 Sochi (Russia) Sweden 5-3 Latvia Winter Olympic Games Group C
15.02 Sochi (Russia) Switzerland 1-0 Czech Republic Winter Olympic Games Group C
14.02 Sochi (Russia) Czech Republic 4-2 Latvia Winter Olympic Games Group C
14.02 Sochi (Russia) Sweden 1-0 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games Group C
14.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 6-0 Austria Winter Olympic Games Group B
14.02 Sochi (Russia) Finland 6-1 Norway Winter Olympic Games Group B
13.02 Sochi Russia 5-2 Slovenia Winter Olympic Games Group A
13.02 Sochi (Russia) USA 7-1 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games Group A
13.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 3-1 Norway Winter Olympic Games Group B
13.02 Sochi (Russia) Finland 8-4 Austria Winter Olympic Games Group B
12.02 Sochi (Russia) Sweden 4-2 Czech Republic Winter Olympic Games Group C
12.02 Sochi (Russia) Switzerland 1-0 Latvia Winter Olympic Games Group C
09.02 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 6-4 Turkey Friendly  
08.02 Briançon France 4-1 Denmark Euro Ice Hockey Challenge France
08.02 Briançon (France) Germany 4-1 Kazakhstan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge France
08.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Italy 4-2 Hungary Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
08.02 Gdańsk Poland 4-2 Belarus Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
08.02 Sochi (Russia) Austria 4-1 Slovenia Friendly Training match
08.02 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-7 Turkey Friendly  
08.02 Eindhoven Netherlands 3-1 France 'B' Friendly  
07.02 Briançon France 0-2 Germany Euro Ice Hockey Challenge France
07.02 Briançon (France) Kazakhstan 4-3 Denmark Euro Ice Hockey Challenge France
07.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Italy 2-1 Belarus Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
07.02 Gdańsk Poland 1-2 Hungary Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
07.02 The Hague Netherlands 2-3 France 'B'
After overtime
Friendly  
06.02 Briançon France 2-4 Kazakhstan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge France
06.02 Briançon (France) Germany 2-1 Denmark Euro Ice Hockey Challenge France
06.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Belarus 2-1 Hungary Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
06.02 Gdańsk Poland 2-1 Italy Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
04.02 Vienna Austria 2-3 Denmark Friendly