MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2010 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
19.12 Moscow Russia 6-2 Finland Channel One Cup
19.12 Moscow (Russia) Czechia 4-1 Sweden Channel One Cup
18.12 Marseille France 2-4 Italy Friendly
18.12 Kiev Ukraine 4-7 Kazakhstan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Ukraine
18.12 Kyiv(Ukraine) Poland 3-1 Romania Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Ukraine
18.12 Jesenice Slovenia 3-0 Austria Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
18.12 Jesenice (Slovenia) Hungary 2-1 Norway Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
18.12 Moscow Russia 3-1 Czechia Channel One Cup
18.12 Moscow (Russia) Sweden 6-1 Finland Channel One Cup
18.12 Herisau Switzerland 3-4 Belarus Arosa Challenge Final
18.12 Herisau (Switzerland) Slovakia 5-3 Denmark Arosa Challenge 3rd Place Match
17.12 Montpellier France 4-2 Italy Friendly
17.12 Kiev Ukraine 3-2 Poland Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Ukraine
17.12 Kyiv(Ukraine) Romania 3-2 Kazakhstan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Ukraine
17.12 Jesenice Slovenia 5-2 Norway Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
17.12 Jesenice (Slovenia) Austria 3-2 Hungary Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
17.12 Herisau Switzerland 3-0 Denmark Arosa Challenge Semi-Final
17.12 Herisau (Switzerland) Belarus 1-0 Slovakia
After overtime
Arosa Challenge Semi-Final
16.12 Kiev Ukraine 8-0 Romania Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Ukraine
16.12 Kyiv(Ukraine) Kazakhstan 3-1 Poland Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Ukraine
16.12 Jesenice Slovenia 2-0 Hungary Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
16.12 Jesenice (Slovenia) Norway 5-2 Austria Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
16.12 Moscow Russia 5-3 Sweden Channel One Cup
16.12 Espoo Finland 2-3 Czechia
After shootout
Channel One Cup
14.12 Grenoble France 1-2 Switzerland Friendly
14.11 Székesfehérvár Hungary 1-3 Austria Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
14.11 Székesfehérvár(Hungary) France 4-2 Japan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
14.11 Munich (Germany) Canada 3-2 Slovakia
After shootout
Deutschland Cup
14.11 Munich Germany 2-1 Switzerland Deutschland Cup
14.11 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 3-1 Czechia Karjala Cup
14.11 Helsinki Finland 4-1 Sweden Karjala Cup
13.11 Gomel (Belarus) Denmark 3-2 Slovenia
After shootout
Polesie Cup
13.11 Gomel Belarus 5-2 Norway Polesie Cup
13.11 Braşov Romania 4-0 Spain Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Romania
13.11 Braşov (Romania) Croatia 7-0 Serbia Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Romania
13.11 Sanok (Poland) Ukraine 3-0 Netherlands Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
13.11 Sanok Poland 2-6 Russia 'B' Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
13.11 Székesfehérvár Hungary 5-2 France Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
13.11 Székesfehérvár (Hungary) Austria 4-0 Japan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
13.11 Munich (Germany) Switzerland 2-1 Canada
After overtime
Deutschland Cup
13.11 Munich Germany 2-3 Slovakia Deutschland Cup
13.11 Helsinki (Finland) Sweden 3-2 Russia Karjala Cup
13.11 Helsinki Finland 5-0 Czechia Karjala Cup
12.11 Gomel (Belarus) Denmark 3-2 Norway
After shootout
Polesie Cup
12.11 Gomel Belarus 8-2 Slovenia Polesie Cup
12.11 Braşov (Romania) Spain 6-4 Serbia Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Romania
12.11 Braşov Romania 6-1 Croatia Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Romania
12.11 Sanok (Poland) Russia 'B' 9-1 Netherlands Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
12.11 Sanok Poland 6-3 Ukraine Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
12.11 Székesfehérvár Hungary 2-4 Japan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
12.11 Székesfehérvár (Hungary) Austria 4-3 France Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary
12.11 Munich (Germany) Switzerland 2-0 Slovakia Deutschland Cup
12.11 Munich Germany 4-3 Canada Deutschland Cup
11.11 Gomel (Belarus) Norway 3-1 Slovenia Polesie Cup
11.11 Gomel Belarus 2-4 Denmark Polesie Cup
11.11 Braşov Romania 2-1 Serbia Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Romania
11.11 Braşov (Romania) Croatia 6-1 Spain Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Romania
11.11 Sanok (Poland) Russia 'B' 7-0 Ukraine Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
11.11 Sanok Poland 10-1 Netherlands Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
11.11 Helsinki Finland 0-1 Russia Karjala Cup
11.11 České Budějovice Czechia 3-4 Sweden Karjala Cup
09.11 Kloten Switzerland 2-6 Canada Friendly
02.09 Opole Poland 2-3 France
After shootout
Friendly
01.09 Tychy Poland 5-1 France Friendly
30.05Kuwait CityKuwait 1-4 United Arab EmiratesGulf Championship
29.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 3-1 OmanGulf Championship
27.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)United Arab Emirates 14-1 Saudi ArabiaGulf Championship
27.05Kuwait CityKuwait 5-0 OmanGulf Championship
26.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)United Arab Emirates 11-0 OmanGulf Championship
25.05Kuwait CityKuwait 10-3 Saudi ArabiaGulf Championship
23.05Cologne (Germany)Germany 1-3 SwedenWorld Championship3rd Place Match
23.05Cologne (Germany)Czechia 2-1 RussiaWorld ChampionshipFinal
22.05CologneGermany 1-2 RussiaWorld ChampionshipSemi-Final
22.05Cologne (Germany)Czechia 3-2 Sweden
After shootout
World ChampionshipSemi-Final
20.05Mannheim (Germany)Sweden 4-2 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
20.05Cologne (Germany)Russia 5-2 CanadaWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
20.05MannheimGermany 1-0 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
20.05Cologne (Germany)Czechia 2-1 Finland
After shootout
World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
18.05Cologne (Germany)USA 3-2 Italy
After shootout
World ChampionshipRelegation Round, Group G
18.05Mannheim (Germany)France 5-3 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipRelegation Round, Group G
18.05Mannheim (Germany)Sweden 5-0 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group F
18.05Mannheim (Germany)Czechia 3-2 CanadaWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group F
18.05Cologne (Germany)Russia 5-0 FinlandWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group E
18.05CologneGermany 2-1 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group E
17.05Mannheim (Germany)Norway 3-2 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group F
17.05Mannheim (Germany)Czechia 3-1 LatviaWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group F
17.05Cologne (Germany)Finland 5-2 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group E
17.05Cologne (Germany)Belarus 2-1 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group E
16.05Cologne (Germany)USA 4-0 FranceWorld ChampionshipRelegation Round, Group G
16.05Mannheim (Germany)Italy 2-1 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipRelegation Round, Group G
16.05Mannheim (Germany)Sweden 3-1 CanadaWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group F
16.05Mannheim (Germany)Latvia 5-0 NorwayWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group F
16.05Cologne (Germany)Russia 6-1 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group E
16.05CologneGermany 1-2 Belarus
After overtime
World ChampionshipQualification Round, Group E
15.05Cologne (Germany)USA 10-0 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipRelegation Round, Group G
15.05Mannheim (Germany)France 2-1 ItalyWorld ChampionshipRelegation Round, Group G
15.05Mannheim (Germany)Switzerland 3-2 CzechiaWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group F
15.05CologneGermany 2-3 RussiaWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group E
14.05Mannheim (Germany)Sweden 4-2 LatviaWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group F
14.05Mannheim (Germany)Canada 12-1 NorwayWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group F
14.05Cologne (Germany)Finland 2-0 BelarusWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group E
14.05Cologne (Germany)Denmark 6-0 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipQualification Round, Group E
13.05Mannheim (Germany)Norway 5-1 FranceWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
13.05Mannheim (Germany)Czechia 2-1 SwedenWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
13.05Cologne (Germany)Slovakia 5-1 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
13.05Cologne (Germany)Russia 3-1 BelarusWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
12.05CologneGermany 3-1 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
12.05Cologne (Germany)Finland 3-2 USAWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
12.05Mannheim (Germany)Switzerland 4-1 CanadaWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
12.05Mannheim (Germany)Latvia 5-2 ItalyWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
11.05Mannheim (Germany)Sweden 3-2 FranceWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
11.05Mannheim (Germany)Norway 3-2 CzechiaWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
11.05Cologne (Germany)Slovakia 4-2 BelarusWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
11.05Cologne (Germany)Russia 4-1 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
10.05CologneGermany 0-1 FinlandWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
10.05Cologne (Germany)Denmark 2-1 USA
After overtime
World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
10.05Mannheim (Germany)Switzerland 3-0 ItalyWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
10.05Mannheim (Germany)Canada 6-1 LatviaWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
09.05Mannheim (Germany)Sweden 5-2 NorwayWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
09.05Mannheim (Germany)Czechia 6-2 FranceWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
09.05Cologne (Germany)Russia 3-1 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
09.05Cologne (Germany)Belarus 5-2 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
08.05Cologne (Germany)Denmark 4-1 FinlandWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
08.05Mannheim (Germany)Switzerland 3-1 LatviaWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
08.05Mannheim (Germany)Canada 5-1 ItalyWorld ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
07.05GelsenkirchenGermany 2-1 USA
After overtime
World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
06.05PragueCzechia 5-2 BelarusFriendly
05.05ÄngelholmSweden 10-3 DenmarkFriendly
04.05KreuzlingenSwitzerland 4-0 NorwayFriendly
04.05HamburgGermany 1-4 CanadaFriendly
04.05AmiensFrance 1-3 USAFriendly
03.05SkalicaSlovakia 0-2 LatviaFriendly
02.05StockholmSweden 3-2 FinlandLG Hockey Games
02.05Stockholm (Sweden)Czechia 4-2 RussiaLG Hockey Games
02.05SkalicaSlovakia 4-3 LatviaFriendly
02.05BolzanoItaly 1-1 KazakhstanFriendly
01.05StockholmSweden 2-4 RussiaLG Hockey Games
01.05Stockholm (Sweden)Finland 4-1 CzechiaLG Hockey Games
01.05BolzanoItaly 0-2 KazakhstanFriendly
30.04La-Chaux-de-FondsSwitzerland 5-4 Norway
After overtime
Friendly
30.04RigaLatvia 2-1 BelarusFriendly
30.04GrenobleFrance 0-2 DenmarkFriendly
29.04StockholmSweden 1-2 Czechia
After shootout
LG Hockey Games
29.04HelsinkiFinland 5-4 Russia
After shootout
LG Hockey Games
29.04RigaLatvia 3-2 BelarusFriendly
25.04TilburgNetherlands 3-2 Serbia
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
25.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Japan 7-1 LithuaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
25.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Austria 2-1 UkraineWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
25.04RavensburgGermany 2-3 SlovakiaFriendly
24.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Ukraine 2-1 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04TilburgNetherlands 1-4 AustriaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Lithuania 10-4 SerbiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04BolzanoItaly 3-3 RussiaFriendly
24.04FüssenGermany 0-1 SwitzerlandFriendly
24.04OdenseDenmark 1-3 FinlandFriendly
23.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)South Korea 5-2 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04LjubljanaSlovenia 4-1 HungaryWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)Poland 2-1 Great BritainWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04Füssen (Germany)Slovakia 3-2 SwitzerlandFriendly
23.04AsiagoItaly 1-4 RussiaFriendly
22.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Ukraine 15-2 SerbiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
22.04TilburgNetherlands 4-1 LithuaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
22.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Austria 3-1 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
22.04RigaLatvia 2-0 FranceFriendly
21.04LjubljanaSlovenia 8-3 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
21.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)Poland 6-0 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
21.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)Hungary 2-0 Great BritainWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
21.04RigaLatvia 4-1 FranceFriendly
21.04SchwenningenGermany 1-2 SwitzerlandFriendly
20.04LjubljanaSlovenia 4-3 Great Britain
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
20.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)Poland 5-2 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
20.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)Hungary 8-0 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
20.04TilburgNetherlands 2-9 UkraineWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
20.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Japan 5-0 SerbiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
20.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Austria 6-2 LithuaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
19.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Ukraine 12-5 LithuaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
19.04TilburgNetherlands 1-3 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
19.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Austria 13-0 SerbiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
18.04YerevanArmenia 2-5 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group B, Final
18.04Yerevan (Armenia)South Africa 8-3 MongoliaWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group B, 3rd Place Match
18.04LjubljanaSlovenia 10-1 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
18.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)Hungary 6-0 PolandWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
18.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)Great Britain 2-1 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04Yerevan (Armenia)North Korea 4-3 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group B, Group Stage
17.04YerevanArmenia 15-0 MongoliaWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group B, Group Stage
17.04KockelscheuerLuxembourg 1-2 GreeceWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
17.04Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg)Ireland 8-2 United Arab EmiratesWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
17.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Spain 9-1 TurkeyWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
17.04NaucalpanMexico 2-5 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
17.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Australia 5-2 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
17.04LjubljanaSlovenia 3-2 PolandWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)Hungary 4-2 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04Ljubljana (Slovenia)Great Britain 4-1 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04DresdenGermany 8-2 NorwayFriendly
17.04ProstějovCzechia 3-2 SlovakiaFriendly
16.04Narva (Estonia)New Zealand 2-1 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
16.04Narva (Estonia)Iceland 6-2 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
16.04NarvaEstonia 7-1 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
16.04NaucalpanMexico 2-4 SpainWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
16.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Belgium 5-4 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
16.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Australia 10-1 TurkeyWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
16.04WinterthurSwitzerland 0-4 SwedenFriendly
16.04CrimmitschauGermany 3-0 NorwayFriendly
16.04ProstějovCzechia 6-2 SlovakiaFriendly
16.04Tilburg (Netherlands)Austria 3-3 FranceFriendly
15.04Yerevan (Armenia)South Africa 12-1 MongoliaWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group B, Group Stage
15.04YerevanArmenia 7-6 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group B, Group Stage
15.04KockelscheuerLuxembourg 3-2 United Arab EmiratesWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
15.04Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg)Ireland 3-1 GreeceWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
15.04TilburgNetherlands 0-6 FranceFriendly
14.04Yerevan (Armenia)North Korea 22-1 MongoliaWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group B, Group Stage
14.04YerevanArmenia 9-2 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group B, Group Stage
14.04KockelscheuerLuxembourg 4-6 IrelandWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
14.04Kockelscheuer (Luxembourg)Greece 7-1 United Arab EmiratesWorld ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
14.04Narva (Estonia)Romania 14-1 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04NarvaEstonia 6-1 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04Narva (Estonia)China 7-2 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Spain 10-3 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
14.04NaucalpanMexico 2-5 AustraliaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
14.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Belgium 13-1 TurkeyWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
14.04LjubljanaSlovenia 3-5 DenmarkSlovenia Tournament
14.04ArosaSwitzerland 4-5 Sweden
After shootout
Friendly
13.04Narva (Estonia)Romania 20-0 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
13.04Narva (Estonia)Iceland 3-1 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
13.04NarvaEstonia 17-0 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
13.04Bled (Slovenia)Denmark 3-0 JapanSlovenia Tournament
13.04ZagrebCroatia 4-3 SerbiaFriendly
12.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Spain 6-1 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04NaucalpanMexico 9-2 TurkeyWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Australia 11-4 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04BledSlovenia 3-2 Japan
After shootout
Slovenia Tournament
12.04YerevanArmenia 22-1 GeorgiaFriendly
11.04Narva (Estonia)Romania 8-3 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
11.04Narva (Estonia)New Zealand 5-4 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
11.04NarvaEstonia 15-0 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
11.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Spain 6-0 AustraliaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
11.04NaucalpanMexico 2-5 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
11.04Naucalpan (Mexico)Bulgaria 12-3 TurkeyWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
11.04BudapestHungary 2-1 NorwayPannon Hockey Cup
11.04Yerevan (Armenia)South Africa 8-1 GeorgiaFriendly
11.04Sheffield (England)Great Britain 2-0 NetherlandsFriendly
10.04Narva (Estonia)Romania 4-3 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.04Narva (Estonia)Iceland 3-1 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.04NarvaEstonia 17-3 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.04Budapest (Hungary)Hungary 2-3 AustriaPannon Hockey Cup
10.04KievUkraine 2-1 PolandFriendly
10.04Nottingham (England)Great Britain 4-2 NetherlandsFriendly
09.04KievUkraine 5-1 PolandFriendly
09.04AmbrìSwitzerland 1-3 CzechiaFriendly
09.04Budapest (Hungary)Austria 4-1 NorwayPannon Hockey Cup
08.04BelgradeSerbia 6-4 CroatiaFriendly
07.04OltenSwitzerland 4-1 CzechiaFriendly
04.04The HagueNetherlands 0-1 RomaniaFriendly
04.04Taipei (Taiwan)Thailand 5-2 MalaysiaChallenge Cup of Asia3rd Place Match
04.04TaipeiTaiwan 3-2 United Arab EmiratesChallenge Cup of AsiaFinal
04.04Taipei (Taiwan)Kuwait 2-0 MacauChallenge Cup of Asia7th Place Match
04.04Taipei (Taiwan)Hong Kong 5-2 MongoliaChallenge Cup of Asia5th Place Match
03.04GeleenNetherlands 2-3 RomaniaFriendly
03.04LeuvenBelgium 13-0 LuxembourgFriendly
03.04Taipei (Taiwan)United Arab Emirates 4-1 MalaysiaChallenge Cup of AsiaSemi-Final
03.04TaipeiTaiwan 4-2 ThailandChallenge Cup of AsiaSemi-Final
03.04Taipei (Taiwan)Mongolia 4-1 KuwaitChallenge Cup of Asia5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.04Taipei (Taiwan)Hong Kong 2-0 MacauChallenge Cup of Asia5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.04Taipei (Taiwan)Thailand 6-0 MacauChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
02.04Taipei (Taiwan)Malaysia 3-3 SingaporeChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
02.04TaipeiTaiwan 1-2 United Arab EmiratesChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup A
02.04Taipei (Taiwan)Hong Kong 2-1 MongoliaChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup A
01.04Taipei (Taiwan)Thailand 6-1 MalaysiaChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
01.04Taipei (Taiwan)Kuwait 2-2 MacauChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
01.04Taipei (Taiwan)Hong Kong 0-0 United Arab EmiratesChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup A
31.03Taipei (Taiwan)Malaysia 7-1 MacauChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
31.03Taipei (Taiwan)Kuwait 4-2 SingaporeChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
31.03TaipeiTaiwan 3-1 Hong KongChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup A
31.03ZagrebCroatia 2-5 AustriaFriendly
30.03Taipei (Taiwan)Thailand 5-0 KuwaitChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
30.03Taipei (Taiwan)Macau 3-3 SingaporeChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
30.03TaipeiTaiwan 7-0 MongoliaChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup A
29.03Taipei (Taiwan)Thailand 11-0 SingaporeChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
29.03Taipei (Taiwan)Malaysia 5-1 KuwaitChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup B
29.03Taipei (Taiwan)United Arab Emirates 1-0 MongoliaChallenge Cup of AsiaGroup A
28.02VancouverCanada 3-2 USA
After overtime
Winter Olympic GamesFinal
27.02Vancouver (Canada)Finland 5-3 SlovakiaWinter Olympic Games3rd Place Match
26.02Vancouver (Canada)USA 6-1 FinlandWinter Olympic GamesSemi-Final
26.02VancouverCanada 3-2 SlovakiaWinter Olympic GamesSemi-Final
24.02Vancouver (Canada)USA 2-0 SwitzerlandWinter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
24.02Vancouver (Canada)Slovakia 4-3 SwedenWinter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
24.02Vancouver (Canada)Finland 2-0 CzechiaWinter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
24.02VancouverCanada 7-3 RussiaWinter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
23.02Vancouver (Canada)Switzerland 3-2 Belarus
After shootout
Winter Olympic GamesQualification Play-Off
23.02Vancouver (Canada)Slovakia 4-3 NorwayWinter Olympic GamesQualification Play-Off
23.02Vancouver (Canada)Czechia 3-2 Latvia
After overtime
Winter Olympic GamesQualification Play-Off
23.02VancouverCanada 8-2 GermanyWinter Olympic GamesQualification Play-Off
21.02Vancouver (Canada)Sweden 3-0 FinlandWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group C
21.02Vancouver (Canada)Russia 4-2 CzechiaWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group B
21.02VancouverCanada 3-5 USAWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group A
20.02Vancouver (Canada)Belarus 5-3 GermanyWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group C
20.02Vancouver (Canada)Slovakia 6-0 LatviaWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group B
20.02Vancouver (Canada)Switzerland 5-4 Norway
After overtime
Winter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group A
19.02Vancouver (Canada)Sweden 4-2 BelarusWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group C
19.02Vancouver (Canada)Finland 5-0 GermanyWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group C
19.02Vancouver (Canada)Czechia 5-2 LatviaWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group B
18.02Vancouver (Canada)Slovakia 2-1 Russia
After shootout
Winter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group B
18.02Vancouver (Canada)USA 6-1 NorwayWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group A
18.02VancouverCanada 3-2 Switzerland
After shootout
Winter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group A
17.02Vancouver (Canada)Sweden 2-0 GermanyWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group C
17.02Vancouver (Canada)Finland 5-1 BelarusWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group C
17.02Vancouver (Canada)Czechia 3-1 SlovakiaWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group B
16.02Vancouver (Canada)Russia 8-2 LatviaWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group B
16.02Vancouver (Canada)USA 3-1 SwitzerlandWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group A
16.02VancouverCanada 8-0 NorwayWinter Olympic GamesPreliminary Round, Group A
13.02Nagano (Japan)Slovenia 4-1 KazakhstanNagano Cup
13.02NaganoJapan 2-4 DenmarkNagano Cup
13.02AsiagoItaly 2-0 FranceEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeItaly
13.02Asiago (Italy)Austria 6-3 UkraineEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeItaly
12.02Nagano (Japan)Slovenia 4-3 Denmark
After shootout
Nagano Cup
12.02NaganoJapan 1-3 KazakhstanNagano Cup
12.02AsiagoItaly 1-0 Austria
After shootout
Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeItaly
12.02Asiago (Italy)France 4-3 UkraineEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeItaly
11.02Nagano (Japan)Kazakhstan 2-1 DenmarkNagano Cup
11.02NaganoJapan 3-1 SloveniaNagano Cup
11.02Winnipeg (Canada)Switzerland 6-2 BelarusFriendly
11.02BudapestHungary 8-1 RomaniaFriendly
11.02PergineItaly 4-1 UkraineEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeItaly
11.02Pergine (Italy)Austria 4-3 FranceEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeItaly
10.02Frankfurt am MainGermany 5-2 LatviaFriendly
09.02Winnipeg (Canada)Belarus 2-1 Switzerland
After overtime
Friendly
08.01Kuwait CityKuwait 10-3 BahrainFriendly