FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2016 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
23.12 San Sebastián Basque Country 3-4 Catalonia
After shootout
Friendly 
18.12 Moscow (Russia) Czechia 4-1 Sweden Channel One Cup 
18.12 Moscow Russia 4-3 Finland Channel One Cup 
17.12 Moscow (Russia) Sweden 4-2 Finland Channel One Cup 
17.12 Gdańsk Poland 1-2 Kazakhstan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
17.12 Gdańsk (Poland) Ukraine 3-2 South Korea
After overtime
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
17.12 Biel/Bienne (Switzerland) Slovakia 6-1 France 4-Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
17.12 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 6-1 Belarus 4-Nations Tournament Final
16.12 Moscow Russia 5-1 Czechia Channel One Cup 
16.12 Gdańsk (Poland) Kazakhstan 4-2 South KoreaEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
16.12 Gdańsk Poland 5-1 Ukraine Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
16.12 Biel/Bienne (Switzerland) Belarus 7-1 Slovakia 4-Nations Tournament Semi-Final
16.12 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 1-0 France 4-Nations Tournament Semi-Final
15.12 Helsinki Finland 4-2 Czechia Channel One Cup 
15.12 Moscow Russia 1-3 Sweden Channel One Cup 
15.12 Gdańsk (Poland) Kazakhstan 5-1 Ukraine Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
15.12 Gdańsk Poland 6-5 South Korea
After overtime
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
12.12 Gdańsk Poland 3-1 South Korea Friendly  
06.11 Helsinki Finland 4-1 Sweden Karjala Tournament  
06.11 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 3-0 CzechiaKarjala Tournament  
06.11 Budapest (Hungary) Poland 4-1 Italy Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, 5th Place Match
06.11 Budapest (Hungary) Austria 2-0 DenmarkEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, 3rd Place Match
06.11 Budapest Hungary 2-3 South KoreaEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Final
06.11 Augsburg Germany 1-3 Canada Deutschland Cup  
06.11 Augsburg (Germany) Slovakia 4-1 Switzerland Deutschland Cup  
06.11 Tallinn Estonia 3-2 Lithuania Baltic Challenge 
05.11 Helsinki Finland 3-5 Czechia Karjala Tournament  
05.11 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 3-2 SwedenKarjala Tournament  
05.11 Budapest Hungary 3-1 Denmark Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group A
05.11 Budapest (Hungary) South Korea 6-4 AustriaEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group B
05.11 Bled (Slovenia) Latvia 6-0 France Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
05.11 Bled Slovenia 3-4 Belarus
After shootout
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
05.11 Augsburg Germany 3-2 Switzerland Deutschland Cup  
05.11 Augsburg (Germany) Slovakia 4-3 Canada
After shootout
Deutschland Cup  
05.11 Tallinn (Estonia) Latvia 'B' 7-2 LithuaniaBaltic Challenge  
04.11 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark 3-1 Poland Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group A
04.11 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 3-2 South Korea
After shootout
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group B
04.11 Bled (Slovenia) Belarus 4-0 Latvia Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
04.11 Bled Slovenia 2-1 France Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
04.11 Tallinn Estonia 2-4 Latvia 'B' Baltic Challenge 
04.11 Augsburg (Germany) Canada 3-0 Switzerland Deutschland Cup  
04.11 Augsburg Germany 1-3 Slovakia Deutschland Cup 
03.11PlzeňCzechia 6-3 Sweden Karjala Tournament 
03.11HelsinkiFinland 1-5 Russia Karjala Tournament 
03.11BudapestHungary 2-1 PolandEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group A
03.11Budapest (Hungary)Austria 2-0 ItalyEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group B
03.11Bled (Slovenia)Belarus 3-0 FranceEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeSlovenia
03.11BledSlovenia 3-2 Latvia
After overtime
Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeSlovenia
02.11 Cardiff (Wales) Great Britain 2-4 Norway Friendly 
01.11 Nottingham (England) Great Britain 1-2 Norway Friendly  
01.11 Budapest Hungary 1-5 Canada Friendly  
29.09Toronto Canada 2-1 Team EuropeWorld CupFinal, Match 2
27.09 Toronto Canada 3-1 Team Europe World Cup Final, Match 1
25.09 Toronto (Canada) Team Europe 3-2 Sweden
After overtime
World Cup Semi-Final
24.09 Toronto Canada 5-3 Russia World Cup Semi-Final
22.09 Toronto (Canada) Czechia 4-3 USA World Cup Group A
22.09 Toronto (Canada) Russia 3-0 Finland World Cup Group B
21.09 Toronto Canada 4-1 Team Europe World Cup Group A
21.09 Toronto (Canada) Team North America 4-3 Sweden
After overtime
World Cup Group B
20.09 Toronto Canada 4-2 USA World Cup Group A
20.09 Toronto (Canada) Sweden 2-0 Finland World Cup Group B
19.09 Toronto (Canada) Team Europe 3-2 Czechia
After overtime
World Cup Group A
19.09 Toronto (Canada) Russia 4-3 Team North America World Cup Group B
18.09 Toronto (Canada) Sweden 2-1 Russia World Cup Group B
18.09 Toronto (Canada) Team North America 4-1 Finland World Cup Group B
17.09 Toronto Canada 6-0 Czechia World Cup Group A
17.09Toronto (Canada) Team Europe 3-0 USAWorld CupGroup A
17.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Taiwan U-20 8-1 Oman HKAHC International Tournament Group B (2 x 20 mins, no stopclock)
17.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Taiwan U-20 7-2 Macau HKAHC International Tournament 4th-6th Place Group (2 x 20 mins, no stopclock)
16.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Philippines 9-0 Oman HKAHC International Tournament Group B (2 x 20 mins, no stopclock)
16.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Philippines 2-1 Taiwan U-20 HKAHC International Tournament Group B (2 x 20 mins, no stopclock)
14.09 Pittsburgh (USA) Canada 3-2 Russia
After overtime
Friendly  
14.09 Washington (USA) Team Europe 6-2 Sweden Friendly 
14.09 Pittsburgh (USA) Team North America 2-3 Czechia Friendly 
13.09 Washington USA 3-2 Finland Friendly  
11.09 Montreal (Canada) Team North America 7-4 Team Europe Friendly  
10.09 Ottawa Canada 5-2 USA Friendly  
10.09PragueCzechia 2-1 Russia
After shootout
Friendly 
10.09GothenburgSweden 6-3 FinlandFriendly 
09.09 Quebec (Canada) Team North America 4-0 Team Europe Friendly  
09.09 Columbus USA 4-2 Canada Friendly  
08.09 Helsinki Finland 3-2 Sweden
After overtime
Friendly  
08.09 Saint Petersburg Russia 4-3 Czechia Friendly  
04.09 Minsk Belarus 2-3 Slovenia
After shootout
Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
04.09 Minsk (Belarus) Denmark 5-2 Poland Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
04.09 Rīga (Latvia) Austria 3-0 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
04.09 Rīga Latvia 2-3 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
04.09 Oslo (Norway) Kazakhstan 3-2 Italy Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
04.09 Oslo Norway 2-1 France Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
02.09 Minsk Belarus 5-3 Poland Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
02.09 Minsk (Belarus) Slovenia 3-0 Denmark Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
02.09 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 6-0 Austria Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
02.09 Rīga Latvia 3-1 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
02.09 Oslo (Norway) France 4-1 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
02.09 Oslo Norway 4-1 Italy Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
01.09 Minsk Belarus 5-2 Denmark Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
01.09 Minsk (Belarus) Slovenia 6-1 Poland Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
01.09 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 5-0 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
01.09 Rīga Latvia 8-1 Austria Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
01.09 Oslo (Norway) France 2-1 Italy
After overtime
Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
01.09 Oslo Norway 3-4 Kazakhstan
After overtime
Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
30.08 Rīga Latvia 0-3 Denmark Friendly  
29.08 Bled Slovenia 1-2 Italy
After overtime
Friendly 
28.08 Minsk Belarus 3-2 Germany Friendly 
28.08 Oslo Norway 6-2 Austria Friendly 
27.08 Minsk (Belarus) Germany 4-0 France Friendly 
27.08 Oslo Norway 6-1 Austria Friendly 
26.08 Minsk Belarus 5-2 France Friendly 
24.08 Vienna Austria 0-2 Slovakia Friendly 
27.06AnkaraTurkey 1-8 GeorgiaAnkara Tournament  
26.06Ankara (Turkey)Georgia 14-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina Ankara Tournament 
25.06AnkaraTurkey 9-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaAnkara Tournament 
12.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 2-0 BrazilPan American Cup3rd Place Match
12.06Mexico CityMexico 2-3 Colombia
After shootout
Pan American CupFinal
11.06Mexico City (Mexico)Argentina 10-2 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
11.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 9-1 BrazilPan American CupGroup Stage
11.06Mexico CityMexico 4-1 Mexico 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
10.06Mexico City (Mexico)Brazil 4-1 ArgentinaPan American CupGroup Stage
10.06Mexico CityMexico 18-0 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
10.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 1-6 ColombiaPan American CupGroup Stage
09.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 17-0 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
09.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 7-0 BrazilPan American CupGroup Stage
08.06Mexico CityMexico 10-1 ArgentinaPan American CupGroup Stage
08.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 10-0 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
07.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 3-1 ArgentinaPan American CupGroup Stage
07.06Mexico CityMexico 4-0 BrazilPan American CupGroup Stage
06.06Mexico City (Mexico)Brazil 8-1 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
06.06Mexico CityMexico 6-2 ColombiaPan American CupGroup Stage
06.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 4-1 ArgentinaPan American CupGroup Stage
05.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 5-0 BrazilFriendly 
22.05MoscowRussia 7-2 USAWorld Championship3rd Place Match
22.05Moscow (Russia)Canada 2-0 FinlandWorld ChampionshipFinal
21.05Moscow (Russia)Canada 4-3 USAWorld ChampionshipSemi-Final
21.05MoscowRussia 1-3 FinlandWorld ChampionshipSemi-Final
19.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 6-0 SwedenWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
19.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 5-1 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
19.05MoscowRussia 4-1 GermanyWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
19.05Moscow (Russia)USA 2-1 Czechia
After shootout
World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.05Moscow (Russia)Czechia 5-4 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipGroup A
17.05Moscow (Russia)Norway 3-1 LatviaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
17.05MoscowRussia 4-1 SwedenWorld ChampionshipGroup A
17.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Belarus 3-0 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
17.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 4-0 CanadaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
17.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Slovakia 3-2 USA
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup B
16.05Moscow (Russia)Denmark 4-1 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
16.05MoscowRussia 3-0 NorwayWorld ChampionshipGroup A
16.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 4-0 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
16.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Germany 4-2 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
15.05Moscow (Russia)Denmark 2-1 Czechia
After penalties
World ChampionshipGroup A
15.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 3-2 Switzerland
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
15.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 5-0 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
15.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Germany 3-2 USAWorld ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Moscow (Russia)Latvia 2-1 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
14.05MoscowRussia 5-1 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipGroup A
14.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 3-2 NorwayWorld ChampionshipGroup A
14.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 5-0 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 3-1 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Hungary 5-2 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
13.05Moscow (Russia)Czechia 3-1 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
13.05Moscow (Russia)Denmark 3-2 Latvia
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
13.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Germany 5-2 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
13.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)USA 5-1 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
12.05Moscow (Russia)Czechia 7-0 NorwayWorld ChampionshipGroup A
12.05MoscowRussia 10-1 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipGroup A
12.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 5-2 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
12.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)USA 4-0 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
11.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 7-3 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
11.05Moscow (Russia)Switzerland 5-4 LatviaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
11.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Belarus 4-2 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
11.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 3-0 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
10.05Moscow (Russia)Norway 4-2 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
10.05Moscow (Russia)Switzerland 3-2 Denmark
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup A
10.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)France 6-2 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
10.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Germany 5-1 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
09.05Moscow (Russia)Czechia 4-2 SwedenWorld ChampionshipGroup A
09.05MoscowRussia 4-0 LatviaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
09.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 8-0 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
09.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 3-2 USAWorld ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Moscow (Russia)Norway 4-3 Switzerland
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup A
08.05MoscowRussia 6-4 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
08.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 5-2 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipGroup A
08.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 7-1 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 5-1 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Slovakia 5-1 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
07.05Moscow (Russia)Czechia 4-3 Latvia
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
07.05Moscow (Russia)Denmark 3-0 NorwayWorld ChampionshipGroup A
07.05Moscow (Russia)Kazakhstan 3-2 Switzerland
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
07.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)France 3-2 Germany
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup B
07.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Slovakia 4-1 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
07.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)USA 6-3 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
06.05MoscowRussia 0-3 CzechiaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
06.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 2-1 Latvia
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup A
06.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 5-1 USAWorld ChampionshipGroup B
06.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 6-2 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
03.05PragueCzechia 0-3 CanadaFriendly 
03.05HelsinkiFinland 3-2 USA
After overtime
Friendly 
03.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Kazakhstan 6-3 FranceFriendly 
03.05BaselSwitzerland 4-3 Germany
After overtime
Friendly 
01.05Budapest (Hungary)Russia 'B' 5-1 KazakhstanFriendly Tournament 
30.04OberhausenGermany 3-4 Belarus Euro Hockey Challenge  
30.04BudapestHungary 2-3 Russia 'B'
After shootout
Friendly Tournament 
30.04LørenskogNorway 2-3 France Euro Hockey Challenge  
30.04MoscowRussia 2-3 Finland Euro Hockey Tour  
30.04BratislavaSlovakia 3-1 Denmark Euro Hockey Challenge  
30.04NeuchâtelSwitzerland 4-3 Latvia Euro Hockey Challenge  
29.04Katowice (Poland)Italy 2-1 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
29.04KatowicePoland 10-4 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
29.04Katowice (Poland)Slovenia 2-1 AustriaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
29.04ZnojmoCzechia 7-1 Sweden Euro Hockey Tour  
29.04OberhausenGermany 5-3 Belarus Euro Hockey Challenge  
29.04BudapestHungary 2-3 KazakhstanFriendly Tournament 
29.04LørenskogNorway 5-1 France Euro Hockey Challenge  
29.04GenevaSwitzerland 2-1 Latvia
After overtime
Euro Hockey Challenge  
28.04MoscowRussia 1-3 Finland Euro Hockey Tour  
28.04SkalicaSlovakia 4-3 Denmark
After extra time
Euro Hockey Challenge  
27.04Katowice (Poland)Italy 3-1 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04KatowicePoland 1-0 AustriaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04Katowice (Poland)Slovenia 5-1 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04ZnojmoCzechia 2-7 Sweden Euro Hockey Tour  
26.04Katowice (Poland)Austria 4-2 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
26.04KatowicePoland 4-1 SloveniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
26.04Katowice (Poland)South Korea 3-0 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04Katowice (Poland)Austria 3-1 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04Katowice (Poland)Slovenia 3-1 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04KatowicePoland 1-4 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04GrenobleFrance 3-2 Slovakia
After shootout
Euro Hockey Challenge  
23.04Katowice (Poland)Austria 3-2 South Korea
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
23.04KatowicePoland 1-3 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
23.04Katowice (Poland)Slovenia 7-1 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
23.04ZagrebCroatia 2-1 Lithuania
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04Zagreb (Croatia)Estonia 3-0 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04Zagreb (Croatia)Ukraine 2-1 Great BritainWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04MinskBelarus 3-2 Switzerland Euro Hockey Challenge  
23.04VojensDenmark 3-4 Norway
After shootout
Euro Hockey Challenge  
23.04KouvolaFinland 4-1 Czechia Euro Hockey Tour  
23.04RīgaLatvia 4-1 Germany Euro Hockey Challenge  
23.04VästeråsSweden 0-4 Russia Euro Hockey Tour  
22.04ZagrebCroatia 5-3 EstoniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
22.04Zagreb (Croatia)Great Britain 6-1 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
22.04Zagreb (Croatia)Lithuania 2-1 UkraineWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
22.04MolodechnoBelarus 1-2 Switzerland
After overtime
Euro Hockey Challenge  
22.04MegèveFrance 1-4 Slovakia Euro Hockey Challenge  
22.04RīgaLatvia 3-4 Germany Euro Hockey Challenge  
21.04RødovreDenmark 0-3 Norway Euro Hockey Challenge  
21.04OuluFinland 2-3 Czechia Euro Hockey Tour  
21.04SödertäljeSweden 4-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour  
20.04ZagrebCroatia 12-5 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
20.04Zagreb (Croatia)Great Britain 8-0 LithuaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
20.04Zagreb (Croatia)Ukraine 7-1 EstoniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
20.04BudapestHungary 0-3 SloveniaFriendly 
18.04ZagrebCroatia 1-4 UkraineWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
18.04Zagreb (Croatia)Great Britain 4-3 Estonia
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
18.04Zagreb (Croatia)Lithuania 5-1 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
18.04ViennaAustria 3-2 ItalyFriendly 
17.04ZagrebCroatia 1-4 Great BritainWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04Zagreb (Croatia)Lithuania 7-2 EstoniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04Zagreb (Croatia)Ukraine 6-1 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04ParisFrance 1-2 Denmark Euro Hockey Challenge  
17.04LandshutGermany 3-2 Sweden
After shootout
Euro Hockey Challenge  
17.04SarpsborgNorway 1-5 Finland Euro Hockey Challenge  
16.04ViennaAustria 1-3 HungaryFriendly 
16.04RosenheimGermany 1-3 Sweden Euro Hockey Challenge  
16.04KatowicePoland 3-0 South KoreaFriendly 
16.04PopradSlovakia 1-2 Russia
After shootout
Euro Hockey Challenge  
16.04JeseniceSlovenia 4-0 JapanFriendly 
15.04Jaca (Spain)Netherlands 6-2 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
15.04Jaca (Spain)Serbia 3-0 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
15.04JacaSpain 5-2 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
15.04Mexico City (Mexico)Australia 6-2 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04Mexico City (Mexico)Israel 5-3 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04Mexico CityMexico 5-3 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04AmiensFrance 2-5 Denmark Euro Hockey Challenge  
15.04BudapestHungary 4-0 AustriaFriendly 
15.04RīgaLatvia 3-2 Belarus
After shootout
Euro Hockey Challenge  
15.04SarpsborgNorway 0-3 Finland Euro Hockey Challenge  
15.04Biel/BienneSwitzerland 1-2 Czechia
After overtime
Euro Hockey Challenge  
14.04Jaca (Spain)Netherlands 9-0 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
14.04Jaca (Spain)Serbia 6-3 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
14.04JacaSpain 4-1 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
14.04Mexico City (Mexico)Australia 22-1 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04Mexico CityMexico 9-3 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04Mexico City (Mexico)New Zealand 14-1 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04BishkekKyrgyzstan 8-1 MacauChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
14.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Malaysia 11-5 IndiaChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
14.04RīgaLatvia 1-3 Belarus Euro Hockey Challenge  
14.04KatowicePoland 8-2 LithuaniaFriendly 
14.04KošiceSlovakia 0-6 Russia Euro Hockey Challenge  
13.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Malaysia 6-1 MacauChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
13.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Qatar 5-2 IndiaChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
13.04VispSwitzerland 3-2 Czechia Euro Hockey Challenge  
12.04Jaca (Spain)Belgium 3-2 China
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04Jaca (Spain)Netherlands 3-0 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04JacaSpain 4-3 Serbia
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04Mexico City (Mexico)Australia 11-3 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.04Mexico CityMexico 10-1 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.04Mexico City (Mexico)North Korea 7-4 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.04BledSlovenia 9-1 CroatiaFriendly 
11.04BishkekKyrgyzstan 9-5 MalaysiaChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
11.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Macau 4-1 QatarChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
10.04Jaca (Spain)Belgium 4-2 SerbiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
10.04Jaca (Spain)Iceland 7-4 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
10.04JacaSpain 2-3 Netherlands
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
10.04Mexico City (Mexico)Australia 14-0 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.04Mexico City (Mexico)Israel 8-4 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.04Mexico CityMexico 2-1 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.04BishkekKyrgyzstan 9-0 QatarChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
10.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Macau 7-6 India
After shootout
Challenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
10.04Coventry (England)Great Britain 3-2 Poland
After overtime
Friendly 
10.04Saint PetersburgRussia 4-1 Norway Euro Hockey Challenge  
09.04Jaca (Spain)Belgium 5-4 Iceland
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
09.04Jaca (Spain)Netherlands 3-2 SerbiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
09.04JacaSpain 2-0 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
09.04Mexico CityMexico 4-5 Australia
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
09.04Mexico City (Mexico)New Zealand 6-3 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
09.04Mexico City (Mexico)North Korea 9-3 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
09.04BishkekKyrgyzstan 11-1 IndiaChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
09.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Malaysia 3-1 QatarChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
09.04GrodnoBelarus 8-1 France Euro Hockey Challenge  
09.04OdenseDenmark 3-4 Latvia Euro Hockey Challenge  
09.04Nottingham (England)Great Britain 3-4 Poland
After overtime
Friendly 
08.04GrodnoBelarus 2-1 France
After shootout
Euro Hockey Challenge  
08.04ZagrebCroatia 3-8 SloveniaFriendly 
08.04Ústí nad LabemCzechia 2-1 Germany Euro Hockey Challenge  
08.04TurkuFinland 6-1 Slovakia Euro Hockey Challenge  
08.04Saint PetersburgRussia 2-1 Norway
After overtime
Euro Hockey Challenge  
08.04ÄngelholmSweden 5-1 Switzerland Euro Hockey Challenge  
07.04AalborgDenmark 4-6 Latvia Euro Hockey Challenge  
07.04PoriFinland 3-2 Slovakia Euro Hockey Challenge  
07.04LjungbySweden 3-5 Switzerland Euro Hockey Challenge  
06.04İstanbul (Turkey)Georgia 14-3 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
06.04İstanbul (Turkey)Luxembourg 13-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
06.04İstanbulTurkey 7-2 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
06.04Ústí nad LabemCzechia 7-2 Germany Euro Hockey Challenge  
04.04İstanbul (Turkey)Georgia 5-0 LuxembourgWorld ChampionshipDivision III
04.04İstanbul (Turkey)South Africa 10-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
04.04İstanbulTurkey 5-1 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
03.04İstanbul (Turkey)Georgia 6-5 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
03.04İstanbul (Turkey)Luxembourg 7-1 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
03.04İstanbulTurkey 8-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
01.04İstanbul (Turkey)Georgia 8-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
01.04İstanbul (Turkey)South Africa 9-1 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
01.04İstanbulTurkey 10-2 LuxembourgWorld ChampionshipDivision III
31.03İstanbul (Turkey)Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-4 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
31.03İstanbul (Turkey)South Africa 3-2 LuxembourgWorld ChampionshipDivision III
31.03İstanbulTurkey 5-4 GeorgiaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
18.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Mongolia 7-3 ThailandChallenge Cup of Asia 
18.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1-6 TaiwanChallenge Cup of Asia 
16.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Taiwan 18-2 MongoliaChallenge Cup of Asia 
16.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Thailand 7-1 SingaporeChallenge Cup of Asia 
15.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Taiwan 14-2 SingaporeChallenge Cup of Asia 
15.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5-1 MongoliaChallenge Cup of Asia 
13.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Taiwan 8-1 ThailandChallenge Cup of Asia 
13.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5-2 SingaporeChallenge Cup of Asia 
12.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Mongolia 11-0 SingaporeChallenge Cup of Asia 
12.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6-1 ThailandChallenge Cup of Asia 
12.03DohaQatar 4-0 BahrainDesert CupC Division, Semi-Final (3 x 15 mins, no stopclock)
14.02Cortina d'AmpezzoItaly 6-2 Great BritainOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
14.02Cortina d'Ampezzo (Italy)Netherlands 7-3 SerbiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
14.02Budapest (Hungary)Estonia 4-1 LithuaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
14.02BudapestHungary 0-1 Poland
After shootout
Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
14.02Sapporo (Japan)Croatia 4-1 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
14.02SapporoJapan 2-1 UkraineOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
13.02Cortina d'Ampezzo (Italy)Great Britain 6-2 SerbiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
13.02Cortina d'AmpezzoItaly 4-2 NetherlandsOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
13.02SapporoJapan 7-0 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
13.02Sapporo (Japan)Ukraine 6-0 CroatiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
13.02ŽilinaSlovakia 4-0 SwitzerlandSlovakia Cup 
13.02Innsbruck Austria 1-4 FranceEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
13.02Innsbruck (Austria)Slovakia U-25 5-3 SloveniaEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
13.02RødovreDenmark 1-0 NorwayEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeDenmark
13.02VítkoviceCzechia 2-4 Russia Euro Hockey Tour 
13.02StockholmSweden 4-2 Finland Euro Hockey Tour 
12.02BudapestHungary 7-1 EstoniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
12.02Budapest (Hungary)Poland 9-1 LithuaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
12.02Žilina (Slovakia)Belarus 3-1 SwitzerlandSlovakia Cup 
12.02InnsbruckAustria 3-1 Slovakia U-25Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
12.02Innsbruck (Austria)Slovenia 4-3 FranceEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
12.02RødovreDenmark 2-0 South KoreaEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeDenmark
11.02Cortina d'Ampezzo (Italy)Great Britain 6-5 NetherlandsOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
11.02Cortina d'AmpezzoItaly 8-0 SerbiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
11.02BudapestHungary 4-0 LithuaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
11.02Budapest (Hungary)Poland 6-2 EstoniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
11.02SapporoJapan 3-0 CroatiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
11.02Sapporo (Japan)Ukraine 3-0 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
11.02ŽilinaSlovakia 2-1 BelarusSlovakia Cup 
11.02InnsbruckAustria 2-6 SloveniaEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
11.02Innsbruck (Austria)Slovakia U-25 2-1 FranceEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
11.02Rødovre (Denmark)Norway 3-1 South KoreaEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeDenmark
11.02TřinecCzechia 3-2 Russia
After shootout
Euro Hockey Tour 
11.02ÖrebroSweden 3-2 Finland Euro Hockey Tour 
10.02Rødovre (Denmark)Norway 5-2 South KoreaFriendly 
02.02Doha (Qatar)Kuwait 5-4 OmanGulf Cup3rd Place Match
02.02DohaQatar 0-5 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupFinal
01.02DohaQatar 5-3 KuwaitGulf CupSemi-Final
01.02Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 5-0 OmanGulf CupSemi-Final
30.01DohaQatar 5-3 OmanGulf CupGroup Stage
30.01Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 7-0 KuwaitGulf CupGroup Stage
29.01DohaQatar 4-7 KuwaitGulf CupGroup Stage
29.01Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 8-0 OmanGulf CupGroup Stage
28.01Doha (Qatar)Kuwait 17-1 OmanGulf CupGroup Stage
28.01DohaQatar 0-10 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup Stage