FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
23.12 San Sebastián Basque Country 3-4 Catalonia
After shootout
Friendly 
18.12 Moscow (Russia) Czech Republic 4-1 Sweden Channel One Cup 
18.12 Moscow Russia 4-3 Finland Channel One Cup 
17.12 Moscow (Russia) Sweden 4-2 Finland Channel One Cup 
17.12 Gdańsk Poland 1-2 Kazakhstan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
17.12 Gdańsk (Poland) Ukraine 3-2 South Korea
After overtime
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
17.12 Biel/Bienne (Switzerland) Slovakia 6-1 France 4-Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
17.12 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 6-1 Belarus 4-Nations Tournament Final
16.12 Moscow Russia 5-1 Czech Republic Channel One Cup 
16.12 Gdańsk (Poland) Kazakhstan 4-2 South KoreaEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
16.12 Gdańsk Poland 5-1 Ukraine Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
16.12 Biel/Bienne (Switzerland) Belarus 7-1 Slovakia 4-Nations Tournament Semi-Final
16.12 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 1-0 France 4-Nations Tournament Semi-Final
15.12 Helsinki Finland 4-2 Czech Republic Channel One Cup 
15.12 Moscow Russia 1-3 Sweden Channel One Cup 
15.12 Gdańsk (Poland) Kazakhstan 5-1 Ukraine Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
15.12 Gdańsk Poland 6-5 South Korea
After overtime
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Poland
12.12 Gdańsk Poland 3-1 South Korea Friendly  
06.11 Helsinki Finland 4-1 Sweden Karjala Tournament  
06.11 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 3-0 Czech RepublicKarjala Tournament  
06.11 Budapest (Hungary) Poland 4-1 Italy Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, 5th Place Match
06.11 Budapest (Hungary) Austria 2-0 DenmarkEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, 3rd Place Match
06.11 Budapest Hungary 2-3 South KoreaEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Final
06.11 Augsburg Germany 1-3 Canada Deutschland Cup  
06.11 Augsburg (Germany) Slovakia 4-1 Switzerland Deutschland Cup  
06.11 Tallinn Estonia 3-2 Lithuania Baltic Challenge 
05.11 Helsinki Finland 3-5 Czech Republic Karjala Tournament  
05.11 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 3-2 SwedenKarjala Tournament  
05.11 Budapest Hungary 3-1 Denmark Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group A
05.11 Budapest (Hungary) South Korea 6-4 AustriaEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group B
05.11 Bled (Slovenia) Latvia 6-0 France Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
05.11 Bled Slovenia 3-4 Belarus
After shootout
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
05.11 Augsburg Germany 3-2 Switzerland Deutschland Cup  
05.11 Augsburg (Germany) Slovakia 4-3 Canada
After shootout
Deutschland Cup  
05.11 Tallinn (Estonia) Latvia 'B' 7-2 LithuaniaBaltic Challenge  
04.11 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark 3-1 Poland Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group A
04.11 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 3-2 South Korea
After shootout
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group B
04.11 Bled (Slovenia) Belarus 4-0 Latvia Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
04.11 Bled Slovenia 2-1 France Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Slovenia
04.11 Tallinn Estonia 2-4 Latvia 'B' Baltic Challenge 
04.11 Augsburg (Germany) Canada 3-0 Switzerland Deutschland Cup  
04.11 Augsburg Germany 1-3 Slovakia Deutschland Cup 
03.11PlzeňCzech Republic 6-3 Sweden Karjala Tournament 
03.11HelsinkiFinland 1-5 Russia Karjala Tournament 
03.11BudapestHungary 2-1 PolandEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group A
03.11Budapest (Hungary)Austria 2-0 ItalyEuro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group B
03.11Bled (Slovenia)Belarus 3-0 FranceEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeSlovenia
03.11BledSlovenia 3-2 Latvia
After overtime
Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeSlovenia
02.11 Cardiff (Wales) Great Britain 2-4 Norway Friendly 
01.11 Nottingham (England) Great Britain 1-2 Norway Friendly  
01.11 Budapest Hungary 1-5 Canada Friendly  
29.09Toronto Canada 2-1 Team EuropeWorld CupFinal, Match 2
27.09 Toronto Canada 3-1 Team Europe World Cup Final, Match 1
25.09 Toronto (Canada) Team Europe 3-2 Sweden
After overtime
World Cup Semi-Final
24.09 Toronto Canada 5-3 Russia World Cup Semi-Final
22.09 Toronto (Canada) Czech Republic 4-3 USA World Cup Group A
22.09 Toronto (Canada) Russia 3-0 Finland World Cup Group B
21.09 Toronto Canada 4-1 Team Europe World Cup Group A
21.09 Toronto (Canada) Team North America 4-3 Sweden
After overtime
World Cup Group B
20.09 Toronto Canada 4-2 USA World Cup Group A
20.09 Toronto (Canada) Sweden 2-0 Finland World Cup Group B
19.09 Toronto (Canada) Team Europe 3-2 Czech Republic
After overtime
World Cup Group A
19.09 Toronto (Canada) Russia 4-3 Team North America World Cup Group B
18.09 Toronto (Canada) Sweden 2-1 Russia World Cup Group B
18.09 Toronto (Canada) Team North America 4-1 Finland World Cup Group B
17.09 Toronto Canada 6-0 Czech Republic World Cup Group A
17.09Toronto (Canada) Team Europe 3-0 USAWorld CupGroup A
17.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Taiwan U-20 8-1 Oman HKAHC International Tournament Group B (2 x 20 mins, no stopclock)
17.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Taiwan U-20 7-2 Macau HKAHC International Tournament 4th-6th Place Group (2 x 20 mins, no stopclock)
16.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Philippines 9-0 Oman HKAHC International Tournament Group B (2 x 20 mins, no stopclock)
16.09 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Philippines 2-1 Taiwan U-20 HKAHC International Tournament Group B (2 x 20 mins, no stopclock)
14.09 Pittsburgh (USA) Canada 3-2 Russia
After overtime
Friendly  
14.09 Washington (USA) Team Europe 6-2 Sweden Friendly 
14.09 Pittsburgh (USA) Team North America 2-3 Czech Republic Friendly 
13.09 Washington USA 3-2 Finland Friendly  
11.09 Montreal (Canada) Team North America 7-4 Team Europe Friendly  
10.09 Ottawa Canada 5-2 USA Friendly  
10.09PragueCzech Republic 2-1 Russia
After shootout
Friendly 
10.09GothenburgSweden 6-3 FinlandFriendly 
09.09 Quebec (Canada) Team North America 4-0 Team Europe Friendly  
09.09 Columbus USA 4-2 Canada Friendly  
08.09 Helsinki Finland 3-2 Sweden
After overtime
Friendly  
08.09 Saint Petersburg Russia 4-3 Czech Republic Friendly  
04.09 Minsk Belarus 2-3 Slovenia
After shootout
Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
04.09 Minsk (Belarus) Denmark 5-2 Poland Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
04.09 Rīga (Latvia) Austria 3-0 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
04.09 Rīga Latvia 2-3 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
04.09 Oslo (Norway) Kazakhstan 3-2 Italy Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
04.09 Oslo Norway 2-1 France Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
02.09 Minsk Belarus 5-3 Poland Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
02.09 Minsk (Belarus) Slovenia 3-0 Denmark Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
02.09 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 6-0 Austria Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
02.09 Rīga Latvia 3-1 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
02.09 Oslo (Norway) France 4-1 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
02.09 Oslo Norway 4-1 Italy Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
01.09 Minsk Belarus 5-2 Denmark Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
01.09 Minsk (Belarus) Slovenia 6-1 Poland Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group D
01.09 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 5-0 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
01.09 Rīga Latvia 8-1 Austria Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group E
01.09 Oslo (Norway) France 2-1 Italy
After overtime
Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
01.09 Oslo Norway 3-4 Kazakhstan
After overtime
Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group F
30.08 Rīga Latvia 0-3 Denmark Friendly  
29.08 Bled Slovenia 1-2 Italy
After overtime
Friendly 
28.08 Minsk Belarus 3-2 Germany Friendly 
28.08 Oslo Norway 6-2 Austria Friendly 
27.08 Minsk (Belarus) Germany 4-0 France Friendly 
27.08 Oslo Norway 6-1 Austria Friendly 
26.08 Minsk Belarus 5-2 France Friendly 
24.08 Vienna Austria 0-2 Slovakia Friendly 
27.06AnkaraTurkey 1-8 GeorgiaAnkara Tournament  
26.06Ankara (Turkey)Georgia 14-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina Ankara Tournament 
25.06AnkaraTurkey 9-1 Bosnia & HerzegovinaAnkara Tournament 
12.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 2-0 BrazilPan American Cup3rd Place Match
12.06Mexico CityMexico 2-3 Colombia
After shootout
Pan American CupFinal
11.06Mexico City (Mexico)Argentina 10-2 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
11.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 9-1 BrazilPan American CupGroup Stage
11.06Mexico CityMexico 4-1 Mexico 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
10.06Mexico City (Mexico)Brazil 4-1 ArgentinaPan American CupGroup Stage
10.06Mexico CityMexico 18-0 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
10.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 1-6 ColombiaPan American CupGroup Stage
09.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 17-0 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
09.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 7-0 BrazilPan American CupGroup Stage
08.06Mexico CityMexico 10-1 ArgentinaPan American CupGroup Stage
08.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 10-0 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
07.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 3-1 ArgentinaPan American CupGroup Stage
07.06Mexico CityMexico 4-0 BrazilPan American CupGroup Stage
06.06Mexico City (Mexico)Brazil 8-1 Argentina 'B'Pan American CupGroup Stage
06.06Mexico CityMexico 6-2 ColombiaPan American CupGroup Stage
06.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 4-1 ArgentinaPan American CupGroup Stage
05.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 5-0 BrazilFriendly 
22.05MoscowRussia 7-2 USAWorld Championship3rd Place Match
22.05Moscow (Russia)Canada 2-0 FinlandWorld ChampionshipFinal
21.05Moscow (Russia)Canada 4-3 USAWorld ChampionshipSemi-Final
21.05MoscowRussia 1-3 FinlandWorld ChampionshipSemi-Final
19.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 6-0 SwedenWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
19.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 5-1 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
19.05MoscowRussia 4-1 GermanyWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
19.05Moscow (Russia)USA 2-1 Czech Republic
After shootout
World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.05Moscow (Russia)Czech Republic 5-4 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipGroup A
17.05Moscow (Russia)Norway 3-1 LatviaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
17.05MoscowRussia 4-1 SwedenWorld ChampionshipGroup A
17.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Belarus 3-0 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
17.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 4-0 CanadaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
17.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Slovakia 3-2 USA
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup B
16.05Moscow (Russia)Denmark 4-1 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
16.05MoscowRussia 3-0 NorwayWorld ChampionshipGroup A
16.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 4-0 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
16.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Germany 4-2 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
15.05Moscow (Russia)Denmark 2-1 Czech Republic
After penalties
World ChampionshipGroup A
15.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 3-2 Switzerland
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
15.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 5-0 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
15.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Germany 3-2 USAWorld ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Moscow (Russia)Latvia 2-1 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
14.05MoscowRussia 5-1 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipGroup A
14.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 3-2 NorwayWorld ChampionshipGroup A
14.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 5-0 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 3-1 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
14.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Hungary 5-2 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
13.05Moscow (Russia)Czech Republic 3-1 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
13.05Moscow (Russia)Denmark 3-2 Latvia
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
13.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Germany 5-2 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
13.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)USA 5-1 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
12.05Moscow (Russia)Czech Republic 7-0 NorwayWorld ChampionshipGroup A
12.05MoscowRussia 10-1 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipGroup A
12.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 5-2 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
12.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)USA 4-0 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
11.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 7-3 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
11.05Moscow (Russia)Switzerland 5-4 LatviaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
11.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Belarus 4-2 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
11.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 3-0 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
10.05Moscow (Russia)Norway 4-2 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
10.05Moscow (Russia)Switzerland 3-2 Denmark
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup A
10.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)France 6-2 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
10.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Germany 5-1 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipGroup B
09.05Moscow (Russia)Czech Republic 4-2 SwedenWorld ChampionshipGroup A
09.05MoscowRussia 4-0 LatviaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
09.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 8-0 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
09.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 3-2 USAWorld ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Moscow (Russia)Norway 4-3 Switzerland
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup A
08.05MoscowRussia 6-4 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipGroup A
08.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 5-2 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipGroup A
08.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 7-1 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 5-1 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Slovakia 5-1 FranceWorld ChampionshipGroup B
07.05Moscow (Russia)Czech Republic 4-3 Latvia
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
07.05Moscow (Russia)Denmark 3-0 NorwayWorld ChampionshipGroup A
07.05Moscow (Russia)Kazakhstan 3-2 Switzerland
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
07.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)France 3-2 Germany
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup B
07.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Slovakia 4-1 HungaryWorld ChampionshipGroup B
07.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)USA 6-3 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
06.05MoscowRussia 0-3 Czech RepublicWorld ChampionshipGroup A
06.05Moscow (Russia)Sweden 2-1 Latvia
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup A
06.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Canada 5-1 USAWorld ChampionshipGroup B
06.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Finland 6-2 BelarusWorld ChampionshipGroup B
03.05PragueCzech Republic 0-3 CanadaFriendly 
03.05HelsinkiFinland 3-2 USA
After overtime
Friendly 
03.05Saint Petersburg (Russia)Kazakhstan 6-3 FranceFriendly 
03.05BaselSwitzerland 4-3 Germany
After overtime
Friendly 
01.05Budapest (Hungary)Russia 'B' 5-1 KazakhstanFriendly 
30.04OberhausenGermany 3-4 BelarusFriendly 
30.04BudapestHungary 2-3 Russia 'B'
After shootout
Friendly 
30.04LørenskogNorway 2-3 FranceFriendly 
30.04MoscowRussia 2-3 FinlandFriendly 
30.04BratislavaSlovakia 3-1 DenmarkFriendly 
30.04NeuchâtelSwitzerland 4-3 LatviaFriendly 
29.04Katowice (Poland)Italy 2-1 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
29.04KatowicePoland 10-4 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
29.04Katowice (Poland)Slovenia 2-1 AustriaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
29.04ZnojmoCzech Republic 7-1 SwedenFriendly 
29.04OberhausenGermany 5-3 BelarusFriendly 
29.04BudapestHungary 2-3 KazakhstanFriendly 
29.04LørenskogNorway 5-1 FranceFriendly 
29.04GenevaSwitzerland 2-1 Latvia
After overtime
Friendly 
28.04MoscowRussia 1-3 FinlandFriendly 
28.04SkalicaSlovakia 4-3 Denmark
After extra time
Friendly 
27.04Katowice (Poland)Italy 3-1 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04KatowicePoland 1-0 AustriaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04Katowice (Poland)Slovenia 5-1 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04ZnojmoCzech Republic 2-7 SwedenFriendly 
26.04Katowice (Poland)Austria 4-2 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
26.04KatowicePoland 4-1 SloveniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
26.04Katowice (Poland)South Korea 3-0 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04Katowice (Poland)Austria 3-1 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04Katowice (Poland)Slovenia 3-1 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04KatowicePoland 1-4 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04GrenobleFrance 3-2 Slovakia
After shootout
Friendly 
23.04Katowice (Poland)Austria 3-2 South Korea
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
23.04KatowicePoland 1-3 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
23.04Katowice (Poland)Slovenia 7-1 JapanWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
23.04ZagrebCroatia 2-1 Lithuania
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04Zagreb (Croatia)Estonia 3-0 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04Zagreb (Croatia)Ukraine 2-1 Great BritainWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
23.04MinskBelarus 3-2 SwitzerlandFriendly 
23.04VojensDenmark 3-4 Norway
After shootout
Friendly 
23.04KouvolaFinland 4-1 Czech RepublicFriendly 
23.04RīgaLatvia 4-1 GermanyFriendly 
23.04VästeråsSweden 0-4 RussiaFriendly 
22.04ZagrebCroatia 5-3 EstoniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
22.04Zagreb (Croatia)Great Britain 6-1 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
22.04Zagreb (Croatia)Lithuania 2-1 UkraineWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
22.04MolodechnoBelarus 1-2 Switzerland
After overtime
Friendly 
22.04MegèveFrance 1-4 SlovakiaFriendly 
22.04RīgaLatvia 3-4 GermanyFriendly 
21.04RødovreDenmark 0-3 NorwayFriendly 
21.04OuluFinland 2-3 Czech RepublicFriendly 
21.04SödertäljeSweden 4-1 RussiaFriendly 
20.04ZagrebCroatia 12-5 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
20.04Zagreb (Croatia)Great Britain 8-0 LithuaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
20.04Zagreb (Croatia)Ukraine 7-1 EstoniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
20.04BudapestHungary 0-3 SloveniaFriendly 
18.04ZagrebCroatia 1-4 UkraineWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
18.04Zagreb (Croatia)Great Britain 4-3 Estonia
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
18.04Zagreb (Croatia)Lithuania 5-1 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
18.04ViennaAustria 3-2 ItalyFriendly 
17.04ZagrebCroatia 1-4 Great BritainWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04Zagreb (Croatia)Lithuania 7-2 EstoniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04Zagreb (Croatia)Ukraine 6-1 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
17.04ParisFrance 1-2 DenmarkFriendly 
17.04LandshutGermany 3-2 Sweden
After shootout
Friendly 
17.04SarpsborgNorway 1-5 FinlandFriendly 
16.04ViennaAustria 1-3 HungaryFriendly 
16.04RosenheimGermany 1-3 SwedenFriendly 
16.04KatowicePoland 3-0 South KoreaFriendly 
16.04PopradSlovakia 1-2 Russia
After shootout
Friendly 
16.04JeseniceSlovenia 4-0 JapanFriendly 
15.04Jaca (Spain)Netherlands 6-2 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
15.04Jaca (Spain)Serbia 3-0 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
15.04JacaSpain 5-2 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
15.04Mexico City (Mexico)Australia 6-2 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04Mexico City (Mexico)Israel 5-3 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04Mexico CityMexico 5-3 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
15.04AmiensFrance 2-5 DenmarkFriendly 
15.04BudapestHungary 4-0 AustriaFriendly 
15.04RīgaLatvia 3-2 Belarus
After shootout
Friendly 
15.04SarpsborgNorway 0-3 FinlandFriendly 
15.04Biel/BienneSwitzerland 1-2 Czech Republic
After shootout
Friendly 
14.04Jaca (Spain)Netherlands 9-0 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
14.04Jaca (Spain)Serbia 6-3 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
14.04JacaSpain 4-1 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
14.04Mexico City (Mexico)Australia 22-1 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04Mexico CityMexico 9-3 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04Mexico City (Mexico)New Zealand 14-1 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
14.04BishkekKyrgyzstan 8-1 MacauChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
14.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Malaysia 11-5 IndiaChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
14.04RīgaLatvia 1-3 BelarusFriendly 
14.04KatowicePoland 8-2 LithuaniaFriendly 
14.04KošiceSlovakia 0-6 RussiaFriendly 
13.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Malaysia 6-1 MacauChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
13.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Qatar 5-2 IndiaChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
13.04VispSwitzerland 3-2 Czech RepublicFriendly 
12.04Jaca (Spain)Belgium 3-2 China
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04Jaca (Spain)Netherlands 3-0 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04JacaSpain 4-3 Serbia
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
12.04Mexico City (Mexico)Australia 11-3 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.04Mexico CityMexico 10-1 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.04Mexico City (Mexico)North Korea 7-4 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.04BledSlovenia 9-1 CroatiaFriendly 
11.04BishkekKyrgyzstan 9-5 MalaysiaChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
11.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Macau 4-1 QatarChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
10.04Jaca (Spain)Belgium 4-2 SerbiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
10.04Jaca (Spain)Iceland 7-4 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
10.04JacaSpain 2-3 Netherlands
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
10.04Mexico City (Mexico)Australia 14-0 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.04Mexico City (Mexico)Israel 8-4 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.04Mexico CityMexico 2-1 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.04BishkekKyrgyzstan 9-0 QatarChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
10.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Macau 7-6 India
After shootout
Challenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
10.04Coventry (England)Great Britain 3-2 Poland
After overtime
Friendly 
10.04Saint PetersburgRussia 4-1 NorwayFriendly 
09.04Jaca (Spain)Belgium 5-4 Iceland
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
09.04Jaca (Spain)Netherlands 3-2 SerbiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
09.04JacaSpain 2-0 ChinaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
09.04Mexico CityMexico 4-5 Australia
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
09.04Mexico City (Mexico)New Zealand 6-3 IsraelWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
09.04Mexico City (Mexico)North Korea 9-3 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
09.04BishkekKyrgyzstan 11-1 IndiaChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
09.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Malaysia 3-1 QatarChallenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
09.04GrodnoBelarus 8-1 FranceFriendly 
09.04OdenseDenmark 3-4 LatviaFriendly 
09.04Nottingham (England)Great Britain 3-4 Poland
After overtime
Friendly 
08.04GrodnoBelarus 2-1 France
After shootout
Friendly 
08.04ZagrebCroatia 3-8 SloveniaFriendly 
08.04Ústí nad LabemCzech Republic 2-1 GermanyFriendly 
08.04TurkuFinland 6-1 SlovakiaFriendly 
08.04Saint PetersburgRussia 2-1 Norway
After overtime
Friendly 
08.04ÄngelholmSweden 5-1 SwitzerlandFriendly 
07.04AalborgDenmark 4-6 LatviaFriendly 
07.04PoriFinland 3-2 SlovakiaFriendly 
07.04LjungbySweden 3-5 SwitzerlandFriendly 
06.04İstanbul (Turkey)Georgia 14-3 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
06.04İstanbul (Turkey)Luxembourg 13-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
06.04İstanbulTurkey 7-2 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
06.04Ústí nad LabemCzech Republic 7-2 GermanyFriendly 
04.04İstanbul (Turkey)Georgia 5-0 LuxembourgWorld ChampionshipDivision III
04.04İstanbul (Turkey)South Africa 10-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
04.04İstanbulTurkey 5-1 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
03.04İstanbul (Turkey)Georgia 6-5 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
03.04İstanbul (Turkey)Luxembourg 7-1 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
03.04İstanbulTurkey 8-2 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
01.04İstanbul (Turkey)Georgia 8-0 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
01.04İstanbul (Turkey)South Africa 9-1 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
01.04İstanbulTurkey 10-2 LuxembourgWorld ChampionshipDivision III
31.03İstanbul (Turkey)Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-4 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision III
31.03İstanbul (Turkey)South Africa 3-2 LuxembourgWorld ChampionshipDivision III
31.03İstanbulTurkey 5-4 GeorgiaWorld ChampionshipDivision III
18.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Mongolia 7-3 ThailandChallenge Cup of Asia 
18.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1-6 TaiwanChallenge Cup of Asia 
16.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Taiwan 18-2 MongoliaChallenge Cup of Asia 
16.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Thailand 7-1 SingaporeChallenge Cup of Asia 
15.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Taiwan 14-2 SingaporeChallenge Cup of Asia 
15.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5-1 MongoliaChallenge Cup of Asia 
13.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Taiwan 8-1 ThailandChallenge Cup of Asia 
13.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5-2 SingaporeChallenge Cup of Asia 
12.03Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)Mongolia 11-0 SingaporeChallenge Cup of Asia 
12.03Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6-1 ThailandChallenge Cup of Asia 
12.03DohaQatar 4-0 BahrainDesert CupC Division, Semi-Final (3 x 15 mins, no stopclock)
14.02Cortina d'AmpezzoItaly 6-2 Great BritainOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
14.02Cortina d'Ampezzo (Italy)Netherlands 7-3 SerbiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
14.02Budapest (Hungary)Estonia 4-1 LithuaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
14.02BudapestHungary 0-1 Poland
After shootout
Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
14.02Sapporo (Japan)Croatia 4-1 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
14.02SapporoJapan 2-1 UkraineOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
13.02Cortina d'Ampezzo (Italy)Great Britain 6-2 SerbiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
13.02Cortina d'AmpezzoItaly 4-2 NetherlandsOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
13.02SapporoJapan 7-0 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
13.02Sapporo (Japan)Ukraine 6-0 CroatiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
13.02ŽilinaSlovakia 4-0 SwitzerlandSlovakia Cup 
13.02InnsbruckFrance 4-1 AustriaEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
13.02Innsbruck (Austria)Slovakia U-25 5-3 SloveniaEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
13.02RødovreDenmark 1-0 NorwayEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeDenmark
13.02VítkoviceCzech Republic 2-4 RussiaFriendly 
13.02StockholmSweden 4-2 FinlandFriendly 
12.02BudapestHungary 7-1 EstoniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
12.02Budapest (Hungary)Poland 9-1 LithuaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
12.02Žilina (Slovakia)Belarus 3-1 SwitzerlandSlovakia Cup 
12.02InnsbruckAustria 3-1 Slovakia U-25Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
12.02Innsbruck (Austria)Slovenia 4-3 FranceEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
12.02RødovreDenmark 2-0 South KoreaEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeDenmark
11.02Cortina d'Ampezzo (Italy)Great Britain 6-5 NetherlandsOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
11.02Cortina d'AmpezzoItaly 8-0 SerbiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group G
11.02BudapestHungary 4-0 LithuaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
11.02Budapest (Hungary)Poland 6-2 EstoniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group H
11.02SapporoJapan 3-0 CroatiaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
11.02Sapporo (Japan)Ukraine 3-0 RomaniaOlympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round, Group I
11.02ŽilinaSlovakia 2-1 BelarusSlovakia Cup 
11.02InnsbruckAustria 2-6 SloveniaEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
11.02Innsbruck (Austria)Slovakia U-25 2-1 FranceEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeAustria
11.02Rødovre (Denmark)Norway 3-1 South KoreaEuro Ice Hockey ChallengeDenmark
11.02TřinecCzech Republic 3-2 Russia
After shootout
Friendly 
11.02ÖrebroSweden 3-2 FinlandFriendly 
10.02Rødovre (Denmark)Norway 5-2 South KoreaFriendly 
02.02Doha (Qatar)Kuwait 5-4 OmanGulf Cup3rd Place Match
02.02DohaQatar 0-5 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupFinal
01.02DohaQatar 5-3 KuwaitGulf CupSemi-Final
01.02Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 5-0 OmanGulf CupSemi-Final
30.01DohaQatar 5-3 OmanGulf CupGroup Stage
30.01Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 7-0 KuwaitGulf CupGroup Stage
29.01DohaQatar 4-7 KuwaitGulf CupGroup Stage
29.01Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 8-0 OmanGulf CupGroup Stage
28.01Doha (Qatar)Kuwait 17-1 OmanGulf CupGroup Stage
28.01DohaQatar 0-10 United Arab EmiratesGulf CupGroup Stage