LAST UPDATE: Monday, 25 January 2021, 23:58:00

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2020 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
20.12 Moscow (Russia) Czechia 4-1 Sweden Channel One Cup 
20.12 Moscow Russia 5-1 Finland Channel One Cup 
19.12 Moscow Russia 4-1 Czechia Channel One Cup 
19.12 Moscow (Russia) Sweden 4-1 Finland Channel One Cup 
18.12 Katowice Poland 1-3 Hungary Friendly  
17.12 Moscow (Russia) Finland 4-3 Czechia Channel One Cup 
17.12 Moscow Russia 4-3 Sweden
After shootout
Channel One Cup 
17.12 Katowice Poland 2-1 Hungary Euro Ice Hockey ChallengePoland
08.11 Helsinki Finland 3-2 Sweden Karjala Tournament  
08.11 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 3-0 Czechia Karjala Tournament  
08.11 Krefeld Germany 2-3 Latvia
After overtime
Deutschland Cup Final
07.11 Helsinki Finland 0-2 Czechia Karjala Tournament  
07.11 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 2-1 Sweden
After shootout
Karjala Tournament  
07.11 Krefeld Germany 2-0 Latvia Deutschland Cup Group Stage
07.11 Budapest Hungary 3-2 Poland Friendly 
06.11 Krefeld Germany 'B' 2-4 Latvia Deutschland Cup Group Stage
05.11 Helsinki (Finland) Czechia 3-1 Sweden Karjala Tournament  
05.11 Helsinki Finland 2-6 Russia Karjala Tournament  
05.11 Krefeld Germany 7-2 Germany 'B' Deutschland Cup Group Stage
05.11 Budapest Hungary 5-2 Poland Friendly  
09.02 Jesenice (Slovenia) Lithuania 3-1 Croatia Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group G
09.02 Jesenice Slovenia 6-2 Japan Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group G
09.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 2-3 Poland Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group H
09.02 Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan) Ukraine 3-0 Netherlands Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group H
09.02 Nottingham (England) Great Britain 1-4 Hungary Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group J
09.02 Nottingham (England) Romania 7-3 Estonia Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group J
09.02 Stockholm (Sweden) Czechia 4-3 Russia
After shootout
Sweden Hockey Games  
09.02 Stockholm Sweden 5-1 Finland Sweden Hockey Games  
08.02 Nottingham (England) Great Britain 7-1 Estonia Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group J
08.02Nottingham (England)Hungary 3-2 Romania
After overtime
Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 3, Group J
08.02Stockholm (Sweden)Czechia 3-1 Finland Sweden Hockey Games 
08.02StockholmSweden 5-2 Russia Sweden Hockey Games 
08.02Klagenfurt (Austria)France 2-1 Norway
After shootout
Österreich Cup3rd Place Match
08.02 Klagenfurt Austria 3-2 Denmark
After overtime
Österreich Cup Final
08.02PopradSlovakia 2-1 Russia 'B' Kaufland Cup 
07.02 Jesenice (Slovenia) Japan 4-0 Lithuania Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group G
07.02 Jesenice Slovenia 7-0 Croatia Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group G
07.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 7-1 Netherlands Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group H
07.02 Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan) Poland 6-1 Ukraine Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 3, Group H
07.02 Klagenfurt Austria 2-0 Norway Österreich Cup Semi-Final
07.02 Klagenfurt (Austria) Denmark 6-1 France Österreich Cup Semi-Final
07.02Poprad (Slovakia)Russia 'B' 1-0 Belarus Kaufland Cup 
07.02 Olten Switzerland 2-1 Germany
After shootout
Friendly  
06.02Jesenice (Slovenia)Japan 9-0 Croatia Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 3, Group G
06.02JeseniceSlovenia 12-2 Lithuania Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 3, Group G
06.02Nur-SultanKazakhstan 8-1 Ukraine Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 3, Group H
06.02Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan) Poland 8-0 Netherlands Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 3, Group H
06.02Nottingham (England)Great Britain 4-3 Romania Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 3, Group J
06.02Nottingham (England)Hungary 4-1 Estonia Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 3, Group J
06.02HelsinkiFinland 3-0 Russia Sweden Hockey Games 
06.02StockholmSweden 2-1 Czechia Sweden Hockey Games 
06.02PopradSlovakia 4-3 Belarus Kaufland Cup 
06.02 Herisau Switzerland 4-2 Germany Friendly  
08.01 Barcelona Spain 3-5 Netherlands Winter Olympic Games Qualifier Pre-Qualification Round 2, Group L