FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S HANDBALL - 2019 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
27.01 Herning (Denmark) France 26- 25 Germany World Championship 3rd Place Match
27.01 Herning Denmark 31-22 Norway World Championship Final
26.01 Herning (Denmark) Spain 36-31 Egypt World Championship 7th Place Match
26.01 Herning (Denmark) Sweden 34-28 Croatia World Championship 5th Place Match
25.01 Hamburg (Germany) Denmark 38-30 France World Championship Semi-Final
25.01 Hamburg Germany 25-31 Norway World Championship Semi-Final
23.01 Cologne (Germany) Brazil 32-29 Iceland World Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 Cologne (Germany) Croatia 23-20 France World Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 Cologne Germany 31-30 Spain World Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 Herning Denmark 30-26 Sweden World Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Herning (Denmark) Egypt 30-23 Tunisia World Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Herning (Denmark) Norway 35-26 Hungary World Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Cologne Germany 22-21 Croatia World Championship Main Round, Group I
21.01 Cologne (Germany) Spain 36-24 Brazil World Championship Main Round, Group I
21.01 Herning Denmark 26-20 Egypt World Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Herning (Denmark) Norway 30-27 Sweden World Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Angola 32-29 Japan World Championship 23rd Place Match
20.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Saudi Arabia 27-26 Korea (unified team) World Championship 21st Place Match
20.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Austria 29-27 Bahrain World Championship 19th Place Match
20.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Argentina 30-28 Serbia World Championship 17th Place Match
20.01 Cologne (Germany) Macedonia 32-30 Chile World Championship 15th Place Match
20.01 Cologne (Germany) Qatar 34-28 Russia World Championship 13th Place Match
20.01 Cologne (Germany) Brazil 29-26 Croatia World Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Cologne (Germany) France 31-22 Iceland World Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Herning (Denmark) Hungary 26-21 Tunisia World Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 Herning (Denmark) Norway 32-28 Egypt World Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Korea (unified team) 27-25 Japan World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
19.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Saudi Arabia 34-29 Angola World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
19.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Argentina 24-22 Austria World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
19.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Serbia 32-27 Bahrain World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
19.01 Cologne (Germany) Qatar 37-27 Chile World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
19.01 Cologne (Germany) Russia 30-28 Macedonia World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
19.01 Cologne (Germany) France 33-30 Spain World Championship Main Round, Group I
19.01 Cologne Germany 24-19 Iceland World Championship Main Round, Group I
19.01 Herning Denmark 25-22 Hungary World Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Herning (Denmark) Sweden 35-23 Tunisia World Championship Main Round, Group II
17.01 Berlin (Germany) Brazil 35-26 Korea (unified team) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Berlin (Germany) France 23-22 Russia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Berlin Germany 31-23 Serbia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Munich (Germany) Bahrain 23-22 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
17.01 Munich (Germany) Croatia 23-19 Spain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
17.01 Munich (Germany) Iceland 24-22 Macedonia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
17.01 Herning (Denmark) Chile 32-27 Saudi Arabia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Herning Denmark 30-26 Norway World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Herning (Denmark) Tunisia 32-27 Austria World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Egypt 33-28 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Qatar 26-25 Argentina World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Sweden 33-30 Hungary World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
16.01 Munich (Germany) Croatia 32-20 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Munich (Germany) Iceland 25-21 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Munich (Germany) Spain 32-21 Macedonia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Argentina 33-26 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
16.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Egypt 30-30 Hungary World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
16.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Sweden 23-22 Qatar World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
15.01 Berlin (Germany) Brazil 25-23 Russia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
15.01 Berlin Germany 25-25 France World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
15.01 Berlin (Germany) Serbia 31-29 Korea (unified team) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
15.01 Herning Denmark 28-17 Austria World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Herning (Denmark) Norway 41-20 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Herning (Denmark) Tunisia 24-20 Saudi Arabia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
14.01 Berlin (Germany) Brazil 24-22 Serbia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Berlin (Germany) France 34-23 Korea (unified team) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Berlin Germany 22-22 Russia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Munich (Germany) Croatia 31-22 Macedonia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Munich (Germany) Iceland 36-18 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Munich (Germany) Spain 26-22 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Herning Denmark 34-22 Saudi Arabia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
14.01 Herning (Denmark) Norway 34-24 Austria World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
14.01 Herning (Denmark) Tunisia 36-30 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
14.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Egypt 22-20 Argentina World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Hungary 32-26 Qatar World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Sweden 37-19 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Munich (Germany) Croatia 35-27 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
13.01 Munich (Germany) Macedonia 28-23 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
13.01 Munich (Germany) Spain 32-25 Iceland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
13.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Hungary 34-24 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Qatar 28-23 Egypt World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Sweden 31-16 Argentina World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Bulgaria 35-28 Ireland European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
13.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 29-19 Great Britain European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
13.01 Cospicua (Malta) Cyprus 25-24 Georgia European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
13.01 Cospicua Malta 24-27 Azerbaijan European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
12.01 Berlin (Germany) France 32-21 Serbia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Berlin Germany 34-21 Brazil World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Berlin (Germany) Russia 34-27 Korea (unified team) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Herning (Denmark) Chile 32-24 Austria World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
12.01 Herning Denmark 36-22 Tunisia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
12.01 Herning (Denmark) Norway 40-21 Saudi Arabia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
12.01 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Great Britain 32-26 Ireland European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
12.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 36-17 Bulgaria European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
12.01 Cospicua (Malta) Georgia 30-25 Azerbaijan European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
12.01 Cospicua Malta 20-38 Cyprus European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
11.01 Berlin (Germany) France 24-22 Brazil World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.01 Berlin (Germany) Russia 30-30 Serbia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.01 Munich (Germany) Croatia 31-27 Iceland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
11.01 Munich (Germany) Macedonia 38-29 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
11.01 Munich (Germany) Spain 33-23 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
11.01 Herning (Denmark) Austria 29-22 Saudi Arabia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.01 Herning (Denmark) Norway 34-24 Tunisia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Angola 24-23 Qatar World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
11.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Argentina 25-25 Hungary World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
11.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Sweden 27-24 Egypt World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
11.01 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Bulgaria 24-20 Great Britain European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
11.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 35-18 Ireland European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
11.01 Cospicua (Malta) Cyprus 25-17 Azerbaijan European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
11.01 Cospicua Malta 21-48 Georgia European Championship (2022) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
10.01 Berlin Germany 30-19 Korea (unified team) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
10.01 Copenhagen Denmark 39-16 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C