Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S HANDBALL - 2017 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
17.12 Hamburg (Germany) Netherlands 24-21 SwedenWorld Championship 3rd Place Match
17.12 Hamburg (Germany) France 23-21 Norway World Championship Final
15.12 Hamburg (Germany) France 24-22 SwedenWorld Championship Semi-Final
15.12 Hamburg (Germany) Norway 32-23 Netherlands World Championship Semi-Final
13.12 Magdeburg (Germany) Netherlands 30-26 Czechia World Championship Quarter-Final
13.12 Magdeburg (Germany) Norway 34-17 RussiaWorld Championship Quarter-Final
12.12 Leipzig (Germany) France 25-22 Montenegro World Championship Quarter-Final
12.12 Leipzig (Germany) Sweden 26-23 Denmark World Championship Quarter-Final
11.12 Magdeburg (Germany) Argentina 29-19 Tunisia World Championship 23rd Place Match
11.12 Magdeburg (Germany) Paraguay 23-21 China World Championship 21st Place Match
11.12 Leipzig (Germany) Angola 33-23 Cameroon World Championship 19th Place Match
11.12 Leipzig (Germany) Poland 29-27 Brazil World Championship 17th Place Match
11.12 Leipzig (Germany) Czechia 28-27 Romania World Championship 2nd Round
11.12 Magdeburg (Germany) Netherlands 26-24 Japan
After extra time
World Championship 2nd Round
11.12 Leipzig (Germany) Norway 31-23 Spain World Championship 2nd Round
11.12 Magdeburg (Germany) Russia 36-35 South Korea
After extra time
World Championship 2nd Round
10.12 Magdeburg (Germany) Paraguay 28-25 Argentina World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
10.12 Magdeburg (Germany) China 32-31 Tunisia World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
10.12 Leipzig (Germany) Angola 24-24 Poland
9-10 pens
World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
10.12 Leipzig (Germany) Brazil 28-26 Cameroon World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
10.12 Leipzig (Germany) France 29-26 Hungary World Championship 2nd Round
10.12 Magdeburg Germany 17-21 Denmark World Championship 2nd Round
10.12 Magdeburg (Germany) Montenegro 31-29 Serbia World Championship 2nd Round
10.12 Leipzig (Germany) Sweden 33-21 Slovenia World Championship 2nd Round
08.12 Trier (Germany) Angola 32-28 Paraguay World Championship Group A
08.12 Trier (Germany) France 26-17 Romania World Championship Group A
08.12 Trier (Germany) Spain 33-26 Slovenia World Championship Group A
08.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Hungary 30-29 CzechiaWorld Championship Group B
08.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Poland 38-20 ArgentinaWorld Championship Group B
08.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Sweden 31-28 NorwayWorld Championship Group B
08.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Brazil 23-23 Montenegro World Championship Group C
08.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Japan 31-13 Tunisia World Championship Group C
08.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Russia 32-27 Denmark World Championship Group C
08.12 Leipzig (Germany) Cameroon 26-26 China World Championship Group D
08.12 Leipzig Germany 23-31 Netherlands World Championship Group D
08.12 Leipzig (Germany) Serbia 33-28 South Korea World Championship Group D
08.12 Managua Nicaragua 33-24 El Salvador Central American Games 3rd Place Match
08.12 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 24-21 Costa RicaCentral American Games Final
07.12 Trier (Germany) France 25-25 Spain World Championship Group A
07.12 Trier (Germany) Romania 27-24 Angola World Championship Group A
07.12 Trier (Germany) Slovenia 28-22 Paraguay World Championship Group A
07.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Hungary 31-28 PolandWorld Championship Group B
07.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Norway 34-16 CzechiaWorld Championship Group B
07.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Sweden 38-24 ArgentinaWorld Championship Group B
07.12 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 20-14 El Salvador Central American Games Semi-Final
07.12 Managua Nicaragua 28-31 Costa Rica Central American Games Semi-Final
06.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Denmark 22-20 Brazil World Championship Group C
06.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Montenegro 29-23 Tunisia World Championship Group C
06.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Russia 29-28 Japan World Championship Group C
06.12 Leipzig Germany 24-9 China World Championship Group D
06.12 Leipzig (Germany) Netherlands 27-27 Serbia World Championship Group D
06.12 Leipzig (Germany) South Korea 33-21 Cameroon World Championship Group D
06.12 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 20-17 Costa Rica Central American Games Group Stage
06.12 Managua Nicaragua 26-25 El Salvador Central American Games Group Stage
05.12 Trier (Germany) France 35-13 Paraguay World Championship Group A
05.12 Trier (Germany) Romania 19-17 Spain World Championship Group A
05.12 Trier (Germany) Slovenia 32-25 Angola World Championship Group A
05.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Hungary 33-15 ArgentinaWorld Championship Group B
05.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Norway 35-20 PolandWorld Championship Group B
05.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Sweden 36-32 CzechiaWorld Championship Group B
05.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Denmark 37-19 Tunisia World Championship Group C
05.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Japan 29-28 Montenegro World Championship Group C
05.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Russia 24-16 Brazil World Championship Group C
05.12 Leipzig Germany 22-22 Serbia World Championship Group D
05.12 Leipzig (Germany) Netherlands 29-22 Cameroon World Championship Group D
05.12 Leipzig (Germany) South Korea 31-19 China World Championship Group D
05.12 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 25-12 El Salvador Central American Games Group Stage
05.12 Managua Nicaragua 25-23 Costa Rica Central American Games Group Stage
04.12 Managua (Nicaragua) Costa Rica 26-15 El SalvadorCentral American Games Group Stage
04.12 Managua Nicaragua 19-28 Guatemala Central American Games Group Stage
03.12 Trier (Germany) France 26-19 Angola World Championship Group A
03.12 Trier (Germany) Romania 31-28 Slovenia World Championship Group A
03.12 Trier (Germany) Spain 32-15 Paraguay World Championship Group A
03.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Czechia 29-25 PolandWorld Championship Group B
03.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Norway 36-21 ArgentinaWorld Championship Group B
03.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Sweden 25-22 HungaryWorld Championship Group B
03.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Brazil 23-22 Tunisia World Championship Group C
03.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Denmark 32-18 Japan World Championship Group C
03.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Russia 28-24 Montenegro World Championship Group C
03.12 Leipzig Germany 23-18 South Korea World Championship Group D
03.12 Leipzig (Germany) Netherlands 40-15 China World Championship Group D
03.12 Leipzig (Germany) Serbia 34-21 Cameroon World Championship Group D
02.12 Trier (Germany) Romania 29-17 Paraguay World Championship Group A
02.12 Trier (Germany) Slovenia 24-23 France World Championship Group A
02.12 Trier (Germany) Spain 28-24 Angola World Championship Group A
02.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Czechia 28-22 ArgentinaWorld Championship Group B
02.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Norway 30-22 HungaryWorld Championship Group B
02.12 Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany) Poland 33-30 SwedenWorld Championship Group B
02.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Brazil 28-28 Japan World Championship Group C
02.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Montenegro 31-24 Denmark World Championship Group C
02.12 Oldenburg (Germany) Russia 36-16 Tunisia World Championship Group C
02.12 Leipzig (Germany) Serbia 43-23 China World Championship Group D
02.12 Leipzig (Germany) South Korea 24-22 Netherlands World Championship Group D
01.12LeipzigGermany 28-15 CameroonWorld Championship Group D
24.11 Santa Marta Colombia 19-27 Venezuela Bolivarian Games  
24.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Paraguay 29-21 Chile Bolivarian Games 
24.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Peru 28-12 Bolivia Bolivarian Games 
23.11 Santa Marta Colombia 20-31 Chile Bolivarian Games 
23.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Paraguay 61-13 Peru Bolivarian Games 
23.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Venezuela 72-5 Bolivia Bolivarian Games  
22.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Chile 53-5 Bolivia Bolivarian Games 
22.11 Santa Marta Colombia 19-33 Paraguay Bolivarian Games  
22.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Venezuela 57-6 Peru Bolivarian Games 
21.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Chile 33-21 Venezuela Bolivarian Games  
21.11 Santa Marta Colombia 41-13 Peru Bolivarian Games 
21.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Paraguay 69-7 Bolivia Bolivarian Games  
20.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Chile 47-14 Peru Bolivarian Games  
20.11 Santa Marta Colombia 50-3 Bolivia Bolivarian Games  
20.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Paraguay 41-22 Venezuela Bolivarian Games  
29.10 Cartagena Colombia 21-27 Venezuela Copa Caribe 5th Place Match
29.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Dominican Republic 28-27 Cuba Copa Caribe 3rd Place Match
29.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Mexico 25-20 Puerto Rico Copa Caribe Final
28.10 Cartagena Colombia 14-28 Puerto Rico Copa Caribe Group Stage
28.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Cuba 29-29 Dominican RepublicCopa Caribe Group Stage
28.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Mexico 28-28 Venezuela Copa Caribe Group Stage
27.10 Cartagena Colombia 22-31 Venezuela Copa Caribe Group Stage
27.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Mexico 33-21 Dominican RepublicCopa Caribe Group Stage
27.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Puerto Rico 27-26 Cuba Copa Caribe Group Stage
26.10 Cartagena Colombia 22-32 Mexico Copa Caribe Group Stage
26.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Cuba 32-23 Venezuela Copa Caribe Group Stage
26.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Dominican Republic 28-22 Puerto RicoCopa Caribe Group Stage
25.10 Cartagena Colombia 24-35 Dominican Republic Copa Caribe Group Stage
25.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Mexico 31-25 Cuba Copa Caribe Group Stage
25.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Puerto Rico 29-21 Venezuela Copa Caribe Group Stage
24.10 CartagenaColombia 23-36 CubaCopa CaribeGroup Stage
24.10 Cartagena (Colombia)Mexico 27-24 Puerto RicoCopa Caribe Group Stage
24.10 Cartagena (Colombia) Venezuela 21-18 Dominican Republic Copa Caribe Group Stage
01.10 Olten Switzerland 12-29 Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
01.10 Sumy Ukraine 26-22 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
01.10 Brescia Italy 16-23 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
01.10 Nitra Slovakia 20-29 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
01.10 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 15-33 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
01.10 Skopje Macedonia 27-33 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
01.10 Luso Portugal 16-32 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
01.10 Reykjavík Iceland 14-29 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
01.10 Celje Slovenia 28-28 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
01.10 Alytus Lithuania 17-24 Spain European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
01.10 Amasya Turkey 16-30 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
01.10 Minsk Belarus 18-25 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
01.10 Prishtina Kosovo 12-40 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
30.09 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 27-25 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.09 Bar Montenegro 24-23 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.09 Petrovac na Mlavi Serbia 36-20 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.09 Lund Sweden 38-26 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.09 Moscow Russia 32-25 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
27.09 Zagreb Croatia 32-28 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
27.09 Stjørdal Norway 35-22 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
27.09 Lubin Poland 40-13 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
27.09 Râmnicu Vâlcea Romania 36-25 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
27.09 Zlín Czechia 30-23 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
27.09 Farum Denmark 28-22 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
27.09 Oldenburg Germany 26-26 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
27.09 Melilla Spain 35-16 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
27.09 Budapest Hungary 37-12 Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
27.09 Eindhoven Netherlands 33-21 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
25.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Chile 26-20 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship 7th Place Match
25.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) USA 27-26 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship 5th Place Match
25.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Paraguay 24-22 Uruguay Pan American Championship 3rd Place Match
25.06 Villa Ballester Argentina 20-38 Brazil Pan American Championship Final
24.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Colombia 28-23 GuatemalaPan American Championship9th Place Match
24.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Puerto Rico 34-23 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) USA 27-20 Chile Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Villa Ballester Argentina 29-19 Paraguay Pan American Championship Semi-Final
24.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Brazil 42-23 Uruguay Pan American Championship Semi-Final
22.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Brazil 40-15 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Group A
22.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Paraguay 29-25 USA Pan American Championship Group A
22.06 Villa Ballester Argentina 29-17 Uruguay Pan American Championship Group B
22.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Chile 31-25 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group B
21.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Paraguay 28-24 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Group A
21.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) USA 31-17 Colombia Pan American Championship Group A
21.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Dominican Republic 31-17 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group B
21.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Uruguay 26-17 Chile Pan American Championship Group B
20.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Brazil 29-15 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group A
20.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Puerto Rico 30-21 Colombia Pan American Championship Group A
20.06 Villa Ballester Argentina 26-19 Chile Pan American Championship Group B
20.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Uruguay 31-23 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Group B
19.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Brazil 46-12 Colombia Pan American Championship Group A
19.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Puerto Rico 29-25 USA Pan American Championship Group A
19.06 Villa Ballester Argentina 43-9 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Group B
19.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Uruguay 39-13 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group B
18.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Brazil 42-10 USA Pan American Championship Group A
18.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Paraguay 35-17 Colombia Pan American Championship Group A
18.06 Villa Ballester Argentina 43-14 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group B
18.06 Villa Ballester (Argentina) Chile 33-11 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Group B
15.06 MinskBelarus 25-23 MontenegroWorld Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
15.06 Koszalin Poland 28-32 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
15.06 Celje Slovenia 27-28 Croatia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
15.06 Ankara Turkey 23-31 CzechiaWorld Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
14.06 Niš Serbia 34-16 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
14.06 Bratislava Slovakia 24-24 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
14.06 Antequera Spain 22-20 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Stockerau Austria 24-33 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Ystad Sweden 46-27 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
11.06 Marousi (Greece) Faroe Islands 20-17 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
11.06 Prishtina Kosovo 32-25 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
10.06 Osijek Croatia 23-28 SloveniaWorld Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
10.06 Most Czechia 29-25 TurkeyWorld Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
10.06 Debrecen Hungary 28-19 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
10.06 Padova Italy 23-33 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
10.06 Skopje Macedonia 20-31 Sweden World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
10.06 Marousi Greece 24-25 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
10.06 Prishtina Kosovo 30-19 Georgia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
09.06 Bar Montenegro 33-26 BelarusWorld Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Oradea Romania 34-29 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Astrakhan Russia 31-20 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Sumy Ukraine 24-24 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Marousi Greece 29-20 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
09.06 Prishtina (Kosovo) Israel 31-27 Georgia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
14.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Cameroon 35-27 UzbekistanIslamic Solidarity Games 3rd Place Match
14.05 Baku Azerbaijan 28-26 Turkey Islamic Solidarity Games Final
13.05 Baku Azerbaijan 42-25 UzbekistanIslamic Solidarity Games Semi-Final
13.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 34-18 CameroonIslamic Solidarity Games Semi-Final
11.05 Baku Azerbaijan 27-22 Turkey Islamic Solidarity Games Group Stage
11.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Cameroon 41-25 Uzbekistan Islamic Solidarity Games Group Stage
10.05 Baku Azerbaijan 47-21 Uzbekistan Islamic Solidarity Games Group Stage
10.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 33-31 Cameroon Islamic Solidarity Games Group Stage
09.05BakuAzerbaijan 28-26 CameroonIslamic Solidarity Games Group Stage
09.05Baku (Azerbaijan)Turkey 37-21 UzbekistanIslamic Solidarity Games Group Stage
15.04 La Trinité (Martinique) Guadeloupe 22-20 Canada Tournoi Antilles-Guyane 3rd Place Match
15.04 La Trinité Martinique 25-23 Martinique U-20 Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Final
13.04 La Trinité (Martinique) Canada 26-24 Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
13.04 La Trinité Martinique 26-28 Martinique U-20 Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
12.04 Rivière-Saléé Martinique 30-23 Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
12.04 Rivière-Saléé Martinique U-20 25-19 Canada Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
11.04 Rivière-Saléé Martinique 27-16 Canada Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
11.04 Rivière-Saléé Martinique U-20 30-29 Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
03.04 Río Grande (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 32-27 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship 3rd Place Match
03.04 Río Grande Puerto Rico 28-27 USA North American & Caribbean Championship Final
02.04 Río Grande Puerto Rico 32-23 Dominican Republic North American & Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
02.04 Río Grande (Puerto Rico) USA 20-18 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
01.04 Río Grande Puerto Rico 32-27 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
01.04 Río Grande (Puerto Rico) USA 26-13 Dominican Republic North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
31.03 Río Grande Puerto Rico 23-23 Dominican Republic North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
31.03 Río Grande (Puerto Rico) USA 25-23 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
30.03 Río Grande (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 25-22 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
30.03 Río Grande Puerto Rico 26-28 USA North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
22.03 Suwon (South Korea) China 34-26 KazakhstanAsian Championship 3rd Place Match
22.03 Suwon South Korea 30-20 JapanAsian Championship Final
21.03 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 31-18 Hong Kong Asian Championship 7th Place Match
21.03 Suwon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 41-29 VietnamAsian Championship 5th Place Match
20.03 Suwon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 29-28 Iran Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.03 Suwon (South Korea) Vietnam 30-24 Hong Kong Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.03 Suwon (South Korea) Japan 27-26 China Asian Championship Semi-Final
20.03 Suwon South Korea 41-20 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Semi-Final
18.03 Suwon (South Korea)Japan 28-14 KazakhstanAsian Championship Group B
18.03 Suwon (South Korea)Uzbekistan 29-19 Hong KongAsian ChampionshipGroup B
17.03 Suwon South Korea 43-24 China Asian Championship Group A
17.03 Suwon (South Korea) Vietnam 33-31 Iran Asian Championship Group A
16.03 Suwon (South Korea) Japan 39-16 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group B
16.03 Suwon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 35-13 Hong KongAsian Championship Group B
15.03 Suwon (South Korea) China 40-10 Vietnam Asian Championship Group A
15.03 Suwon South Korea 44-22 Iran Asian Championship Group A
14.03 Suwon (South Korea) Japan 37-7 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group B
14.03 Suwon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 35-22 UzbekistanAsian Championship Group B
13.03 Suwon (South Korea) China 33-8 Iran Asian Championship Group A
13.03 Suwon South Korea 48-11 Vietnam Asian Championship Group A
13.03 Doha Qatar 23-21 Oman Gulf Women's Games  
13.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 24-11 BahrainGulf Women's Games  
12.03 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 20-11 Oman Gulf Women's Games  
12.03 Doha Qatar 23-10 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
11.03 Doha Qatar 34-9 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
11.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 25-10 OmanGulf Women's Games  
09.03 Doha Qatar 32-15 Oman Gulf Women's Games  
09.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 17-16 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
08.03 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 17-10 Oman Gulf Women's Games  
08.03 Doha Qatar 21-15 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
07.03 DohaQatar 24-11 BahrainGulf Women's Games 
07.03 Doha (Qatar)United Arab Emirates 23-11 OmanGulf Women's Games