LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 04 May 2019, 00:09:33

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
WOMEN'S HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided African Games Qualifier Zone 1
28.05-
02.06
Mexico City (Mexico)Group A: Dominican Republic, Mexico, Puerto Rico
Group B: Canada, Cuba, Greenland, USA
North American & Caribbean Championship 
31.05TBDAustria - Hungary World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 1st Leg
31.05TBDBelarus - Norway World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 1st Leg
31.05TBDCroatia - Germany World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 1st Leg
31.05TBDCzechia - Montenegro World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 1st Leg
31.05TBDDenmark - Switzerland World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 1st Leg
31.05TBDNorth Macedonia - Slovenia World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 1st Leg
31.05TBDSerbia - Poland World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 1st Leg
31.05TBDSpain - Iceland World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 1st Leg
31.05TBDSweden - Slovakia World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 1st Leg
04.06TBDGermany - Croatia World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
04.06TBDHungary - Austria World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
04.06TBDIceland - Spain World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
04.06TBDMontenegro - Czechia World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
04.06TBDNorway - Belarus World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
04.06TBDPoland - Serbia World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
04.06TBDSlovakia - Sweden World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
04.06TBDSlovenia - North Macedonia World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
04.06TBDSwitzerland - Denmark World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
24.07-
03.08
Lima (Peru) Group A: Brazil, Canada, Cuba, Puerto Rico
Group B: Argentina, Dominican Republic, Peru, USA
Pan American Games 
21.09-
29.09
TBD (China)Teams to be decided Olympic Games QualifierAsia
??.10-
??.10
Casablanca (Morocco) Teams to be decided All-Africa Games 
30.11-
15.12
TBD (Japan)Angola, Argentina, Australia, Brazil, China, DR Congo,
France, Japan, Kazakhstan, Senegal, South Korea + 13 teams
World Championship 
01.12-
10.12
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided South Asian Games