LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 14 July 2019, 13:27:56

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
WOMEN'S HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
24.07 Lima (Peru) Brazil - Cuba Pan American GamesGroup A
24.07 Lima (Peru) Puerto Rico - Canada Pan American GamesGroup A
24.07 Lima (Peru) Argentina - USA Pan American GamesGroup B
24.07 Lima Peru - Dominican Republic Pan American GamesGroup B
25.07 Lima (Peru) Brazil - Canada Pan American GamesGroup A
25.07 Lima (Peru) Cuba - Puerto Rico Pan American GamesGroup A
25.07 Lima Peru - Argentina Pan American GamesGroup B
25.07 Lima (Peru) USA - Dominican Republic Pan American GamesGroup B
27.07 Lima (Peru) Brazil - Puerto Rico Pan American GamesGroup A
27.07 Lima (Peru) Cuba - Canada Pan American GamesGroup A
27.07 Lima (Peru) Argentina - Dominican Republic Pan American GamesGroup B
27.07 Lima Peru - USA Pan American GamesGroup B
29.07 Lima (Peru) 3rd Group A - 4th Group B Pan American Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.07 Lima (Peru) 3rd Group B - 4th Group A Pan American Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.07 Lima (Peru) 1st Group A - 2nd Group B Pan American GamesSemi-Final
29.07 Lima (Peru) 1st Group B - 2nd Group A Pan American GamesSemi-Final
30.07 Lima (Peru) Loser 3A/4B - Loser 3B/4A Pan American Games7th Place Match
30.07 Lima (Peru) Winner 3A/4B - Winner 3B/4A Pan American Games5th Place Match
30.07 Lima (Peru) Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2A Pan American Games3rd Place Match
30.07 Lima (Peru) Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A Pan American GamesFinal
20.08-
30.08
Casablanca (Morocco) Group A: Angola, DR Congo, Guinea, Morocco, Nigeria
Group B: Algeria, Cameroon, Senegal, Tunisia, Uganda
All-Africa Games 
21.09-
29.09
TBD (China)Teams to be decided Olympic Games QualifierAsia
25.09 TBDNetherlands - Austria European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 1
25.09 TBDSpain - Phase 1 Winner European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 1
25.09 TBDHungary - Lithuania European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 2
25.09 TBDMontenegro - Italy European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 2
25.09 TBDGermany - Belarus European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 3
25.09 TBDSlovenia - Kosovo European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 3
25.09 TBDRussia - Slovakia European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 4
25.09 TBDSerbia - Switzerland European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 4
25.09 TBDCzechia - Portugal European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 5
25.09 TBDSweden - North Macedonia European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 5
25.09 TBDCroatia - Iceland European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 6
25.09 TBDFrance - Turkey European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 6
25.09 TBDPoland - Faroe Islands European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 7
25.09 TBDRomania - Ukraine European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 7
28.09 TBDAustria - Spain European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 1
28.09 TBDPhase 1 Winner - Netherlands European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 1
28.09 TBDItaly - Hungary European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 2
28.09 TBDLithuania - Montenegro European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 2
28.09 TBDBelarus - Slovenia European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 3
28.09 TBDKosovo - Germany European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 3
28.09 TBDSlovakia - Serbia European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 4
28.09 TBDSwitzerland - Russia European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 4
28.09 TBDNorth Macedonia - Czechia European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 5
28.09 TBDPortugal - Sweden European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 5
28.09 TBDIceland - France European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 6
28.09 TBDTurkey - Croatia European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 6
28.09 TBDFaroe Islands - Romania European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 7
28.09 TBDUkraine - Poland European Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 7
30.11-
15.12
Kumamoto, Yatsushiro & Yamaga (Japan)Angola, Argentina, Australia, Brazil, China, Cuba, DR Congo,
Denmark, France, Germany, Hungary, Japan, Kazakhstan,
Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Romania, Russia,
Senegal, Serbia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden
World Championship 
01.12-
10.12
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided South Asian Games