FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
29.11NancyFrance - Russia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
30.11Nantes (France)Denmark - Sweden European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
30.11Nantes (France)Serbia - Poland European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
30.11Nancy (France)Montenegro - Slovenia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
01.12Montbéliard (France)Hungary - Netherlands European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
01.12Montbéliard (France)Spain - Croatia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
01.12Brest (France)Norway - Germany European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
01.12Brest (France)Romania - Czechia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
01.12-
13.12
Brazzaville (Congo)Group A: Algeria, Cameroon, Côte d'Ivoire, Senegal, Tunisia
Group B: Angola, Congo, DR Congo, Guinea, Morocco
African Championship 
02.12Nantes (France)Poland - Denmark European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
02.12Nantes (France)Sweden - Serbia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
02.12NancyFrance - Slovenia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
02.12Nancy (France)Russia - Montenegro European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
03.12Montbéliard (France)Croatia - Hungary European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
03.12Montbéliard (France) Netherlands - Spain European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
03.12Brest (France)Norway - Czechia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
03.12Brest (France)Romania - Germany European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
04.12Nantes (France)Denmark - Serbia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
04.12Nantes (France)Sweden - Poland European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
04.12NancyFrance - Montenegro European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
04.12Nancy (France)Russia - Slovenia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
05.12Montbéliard (France)Hungary - Spain European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
05.12Montbéliard (France) Netherlands - Croatia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
05.12Brest (France)Germany - Czechia European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
05.12Brest (France)Norway - Romania European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
06.12Nantes (France)2nd Group A - 3rd Group B European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
06.12Nantes (France)2nd Group B - 3rd Group A European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
07.12Nancy (France)2nd Group C - 3rd Group D European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
07.12Nancy (France)2nd Group D - 3rd Group C European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
08.12Nantes (France)1st Group A - 1st Group B European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
08.12Nantes (France)2nd Group A - 2nd Group B European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
08.12-
16.12
TBD (Japan)Teams to be decided Asian Championship 
09.12Nancy (France)1st Group C - 1st Group D European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
09.12Nancy (France)2nd Group C - 2nd Group D European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
10.12Nantes (France)1st Group A - 3rd Group B European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
10.12Nantes (France)1st Group B - 3rd Group A European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
11.12Nancy (France)1st Group C - 3rd Group D European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
11.12Nancy (France)1st Group D - 3rd Group C European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
12.12Nantes (France)1st Group A - 2nd Group B European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
12.12Nantes (France)1st Group B - 2nd Group A European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
12.12Nantes (France)3rd Group A - 3rd Group B European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
12.12Nancy (France)1st Group C - 2nd Group D European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
12.12Nancy (France)1st Group D - 2nd Group C European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
12.12Nancy (France)3rd Group C - 3rd Group D European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
14.12Paris (France)1st Group I - 2nd Group II European ChampionshipSemi-Final
14.12Paris (France)1st Group II - 2nd Group I European ChampionshipSemi-Final
14.12Paris (France)3rd Group I - 3rd Group II European Championship5th Place Match
16.12Paris (France)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 European Championship3rd Place Match
16.12Paris (France)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 European ChampionshipFinal
2019
??.01-
??.01
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Pan American Games Qualifier 
09.03-
18.03
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided South Asian Games 
24.07-
03.08
Lima (Peru) Argentina, Brazil, Cuba, Dominican Republic,
Peru, Puerto Rico, USA + 1 qualifier
Pan American Games 
21.09-
29.09
TBD (China)Teams to be decided Olympic Games QualifierAsia
??.10-
??.10
Casablanca (Morocco) Teams to be decided All-Africa Games 
30.11-
15.12
TBD (Japan)Teams to be decided World Championship