FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S HANDBALL - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
25.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) China 26-25 Japan Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
25.12 Almaty Kazakhstan 33-32 South Korea Asian Championship Final
24.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Thailand 30-20 Iran Asian Championship 7th Place Match
24.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) North Korea 52-21 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 5th Place Match
23.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) South Korea 31-26 China Asian Championship Semi-Final
23.12 Almaty Kazakhstan 29-24 Japan Asian Championship Semi-Final
22.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Japan 22-22 South Korea Asian Championship Group B
22.12 Almaty Kazakhstan 35-31 North Korea Asian Championship Group A
22.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) China 46-17 Iran Asian Championship Group A
23.12 La Prairie Canada 21-26 USA Pan American Games Qualifier
21.12 Lake Placid USA 18-23 Canada Pan American Games Qualifier
21.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) South Korea 60-16 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group B
21.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Japan 38-17 Thailand Asian Championship Group B
21.12 Almaty Kazakhstan 35-13 Iran Asian Championship Group A
21.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) China 33-27 North Korea Asian Championship Group A
20.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) South Korea 38-11 Thailand Asian Championship Group B
20.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Japan 57-22 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group B
20.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) North Korea 47-22 Iran Asian Championship Group A
19.12 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Uzbekistan 31-25 Thailand Asian Championship Group B
19.12 Almaty Kazakhstan 25-22 China Asian Championship Group A
19.12 Herning Denmark 15-16 Romania European Championship 3rd Place Match
19.12 Herning (Denmark) Norway 25-20 Sweden European Championship Final
18.12 Herning (Denmark) France 23-19 Montenegro European Championship 5th Place Match
18.12 Herning (Denmark) Sweden 25-23 Romania European Championship Semi-Final
18.12 Herning Denmark 19-29 Norway European Championship Semi-Final
16.12 Herning (Denmark) Russia 35-20 Romania European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
16.12 Herning Denmark 29-30 Montenegro European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
16.12 Herning (Denmark) Croatia 23-22 Spain European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
15.12 Lillehammer (Norway) Sweden 24-19 Hungary European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
15.12 Lillehammer Norway 35-13 Netherlands European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
15.12 Lillehammer (Norway) France 31-19 Ukraine European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
14.12 Lillehammer Norway 32-19 Ukraine European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
14.12 Lillehammer (Norway) Netherlands 27-19 Hungary European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
14.12 Lillehammer (Norway) France 22-21 Sweden European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
14.12 Herning (Denmark) Spain 30-22 Russia European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
14.12 Herning (Denmark) Romania 23-21 Montenegro European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
14.12 Herning (Denmark) Denmark 31-19 Croatia European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
13.12 Herning (Denmark) Romania 31-22 Croatia European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
13.12 Herning (Denmark) Montenegro 22-20 Spain European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
13.12 Herning Denmark 26-20 Russia European Championship 2nd Round, Group I
12.12 Lillehammer Norway 19-24 Sweden European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
12.12 Lillehammer (Norway) Hungary 26-25 Ukraine European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
12.12 Lillehammer (Norway) France 23-21 Netherlands European Championship 2nd Round, Group II
11.12 Aalborg (Denmark) Finland 28-26 Israel European Challenge Trophy Final
11.12 Aarhus (Denmark) Russia 30-21 Iceland European Championship 1st Round, Group B
11.12 Aarhus (Denmark) Croatia 29-28 Montenegro European Championship 1st Round, Group B
11.12 Aalborg (Denmark) Romania 40-28 Serbia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
11.12 Aalborg Denmark 22-19 Spain European Championship 1st Round, Group A
10.12 Lillehammer Norway 34-13 Hungary European Championship 1st Round, Group D
10.12 Lillehammer (Norway) France 29-19 Slovenia European Championship 1st Round, Group D
10.12 Larvik (Norway) Ukraine 33-23 Germany European Championship 1st Round, Group C
10.12 Larvik (Norway) Sweden 25-18 Netherlands European Championship 1st Round, Group C
09.12 Aarhus (Denmark) Russia 30-24 Croatia European Championship 1st Round, Group B
09.12 Aarhus (Denmark) Montenegro 26-23 Iceland European Championship 1st Round, Group B
09.12 Aalborg (Denmark) Spain 26-23 Serbia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
09.12 Aalborg Denmark 25-22 Romania European Championship 1st Round, Group A
08.12 Lillehammer Norway 32-16 Slovenia European Championship 1st Round, Group D
08.12 Lillehammer (Norway) Hungary 21-18 France European Championship 1st Round, Group D
08.12 Larvik (Norway) Sweden 33-25 Ukraine European Championship 1st Round, Group C
08.12 Larvik (Norway) Germany 30-27 Netherlands European Championship 1st Round, Group C
07.12 Lillehammer Norway 33-22 France European Championship 1st Round, Group D
07.12 Lillehammer (Norway) Hungary 28-19 Slovenia European Championship 1st Round, Group D
07.12 Larvik (Norway) Sweden 27-25 Germany European Championship 1st Round, Group C
07.12 Larvik (Norway) Netherlands 25-13 Ukraine European Championship 1st Round, Group C
07.12 Aarhus (Denmark) Montenegro 24-22 Russia European Championship 1st Round, Group B
07.12 Aarhus (Denmark) Croatia 35-25 Iceland European Championship 1st Round, Group B
07.12 Aalborg (Denmark) Romania 30-26 Spain European Championship 1st Round, Group A
07.12 Aalborg Denmark 25-20 Serbia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
05.12 Oderzo Italy 30-20 Bulgaria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
05.12 Oderzo (Italy) Czech Republic 37-21 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
05.12 Funchal (Portugal) Turkey 33-31 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
05.12 Funchal Portugal 25-25 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
05.12 Drama (Greece) Macedonia 37-26 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
05.12 Drama Greece 19-27 Azerbaijan World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
05.12 Lublin Poland 32-17 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
05.12 Lublin (Poland) Austria 33-33 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
04.12 Oderzo Italy 24-23 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
04.12 Oderzo (Italy) Czech Republic 44-20 Bulgaria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
04.12 Funchal Portugal 18-31 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
04.12 Funchal (Portugal) Belarus 23-21 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
04.12 Drama (Greece) Macedonia 26-20 Azerbaijan World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
04.12 Drama Greece 20-31 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
04.12 Lublin (Poland) Slovakia 51-20 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
04.12 Lublin Poland 33-26 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
03.12 Oderzo (Italy) Lithuania 29-23 Bulgaria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
03.12 Oderzo Italy 22-38 Czech Republic World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
03.12 Funchal (Portugal) Turkey 36-26 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
03.12 Funchal Portugal 22-28 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
03.12 Drama Greece 21-27 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
03.12 Drama (Greece) Azerbaijan 29-29 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
03.12 Lublin Poland 6-5 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
03.12 Lublin (Poland) Great Britain 39-20 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
02.12 Lublin (Poland) Great Britain 27-26 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
02.12 Lublin (Poland) Austria 45-10 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
01.12 Lublin Poland 51-9 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
01.12 Lublin (Poland) Austria 30-20 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
26.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 38-26 Kazakhstan Asian Games 3rd Place Match
26.11 Guangzhou China 31-22 Japan Asian Games Final
25.11 Guangzhou (China) Thailand 25-15 India Asian Games 7th Place Match
25.11 Guangzhou (China) North Korea 38-17 Taiwan Asian Games 5th Place Match
25.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 29-28 South Korea Asian Games Semi-Final
25.11 Guangzhou China 24-18 Kazakhstan Asian Games Semi-Final
23.11 Guangzhou China 25-19 Japan Asian Games Group B
23.11 Guangzhou (China) Thailand 29-14 Qatar Asian Games Group A
23.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 25-17 Kazakhstan Asian Games Group A
22.11 Guangzhou (China) North Korea 42-17 India Asian Games Group B
22.11 Guangzhou (China) Kazakhstan 30-23 Taiwan Asian Games Group A
21.11 Guangzhou China 26-21 North Korea Asian Games Group B
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Taiwan 31-18 Thailand Asian Games Group A
21.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 46-12 Qatar Asian Games Group A
20.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 32-16 India Asian Games Group B
20.11 Guangzhou (China) Kazakhstan 43-9 Qatar Asian Games Group A
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 31-27 North Korea Asian Games Group B
19.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 36-19 Taiwan Asian Games Group A
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Kazakhstan 25-14 Thailand Asian Games Group A
18.11 Guangzhou China 43-9 India Asian Games Group B
18.11 Guangzhou (China) Taiwan 43-14 Qatar Asian Games Group A
18.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 38-17 Thailand Asian Games Group A
04.11 Havana (Cuba) Venezuela 32-21 USA Americas Championship Qualifier
03.11 Havana Cuba 40-10 USA Americas Championship Qualifier
02.11 Havana Cuba 36-17 Venezuela Americas Championship Qualifier
05.09 Macau Macau 6-34 Hong Kong Interport  
24.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 41-16 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
24.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 19-27 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Final
24.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 24-21 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
24.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 36-10 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
23.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 27-29 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
23.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 37-21 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
23.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Costa Rica 16-14 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
21.07 Mayagüez Mexico 35-15 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
21.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 38-23 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
21.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Costa Rica 29-24 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
20.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 21-24 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
20.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) El Salvador 33-23 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
20.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 41-14 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
19.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 34-16 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
19.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 56-14 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
19.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 49-13 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
18.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 39-12 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
18.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 42-14 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
18.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 48-21 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
30.05 Skopje Macedonia 28-28 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Group 7
30.05 Piotrków Trybunalski Poland 24-23 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Group 6
30.05 Chekhov Russia 28-31 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Group 6
30.05 Smederevo Serbia 28-27 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Group 5
30.05 Utebo Spain 39-16 Greece European Championship Qualifier Group 5
30.05 Freudenstadt Germany 45-19 Italy European Championship Qualifier Group 4
30.05 Mogilev Belarus 31-30 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Group 4
30.05 Lille France 34-15 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Group 3
30.05 Skövde Sweden 31-25 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier Group 2
30.05 Nyíregyháza Hungary 35-26 Azerbaijan European Championship Qualifier Group 2
30.05 Zaporizhia Ukraine 32-23 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group 1
29.05 Beli Manastir Croatia 31-22 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Group 7
29.05 Stockerau Austria 26-23 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Group 3
29.05 Târgu Mureș Romania 37-26 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Group 1
27.05 Samsun Turkey 27-30 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group 5
26.05 Rotterdam Netherlands 25-24 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Group 7
26.05 Kaunas Lithuania 19-33 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Group 7
26.05 Pljevlja Montenegro 35-32 Poland European Championship Qualifier Group 6
26.05 Hlohovec Slovakia 24-37 Russia European Championship Qualifier Group 6
26.05 Patras Greece 17-29 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Group 5
26.05 Novo Mesto Slovenia 24-35 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group 4
26.05 Cassano Magnago Italy 28-32 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Group 4
26.05 Reykjavík Iceland 24-27 France European Championship Qualifier Group 3
26.05 Glasgow Great Britain 17-23 Austria European Championship Qualifier Group 3
26.05 Baku Azerbaijan 18-27 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Group 2
26.05 Plzeň Czech Republic 23-31 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Group 2
26.05 Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 24-33 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group 1
26.05 Leiria Portugal 23-44 Romania European Championship Qualifier Group 1
17.04 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 31-22 Honduras Central American Games
16.04 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 24-23 Costa Rica Central American Games
15.04 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 25-25 Honduras Central American Games
04.04 Almere Netherlands 34-20 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Group 7
04.04 Chekhov Russia 35-20 Poland European Championship Qualifier Group 6
04.04 Hlohovec Slovakia 27-32 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Group 6
04.04 Estella-Lizarra Spain 29-25 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Group 5
04.04 Koper Slovenia 34-22 Italy European Championship Qualifier Group 4
04.04 Dessau Germany 35-24 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Group 4
04.04 Pau France 29-22 Austria European Championship Qualifier Group 3
04.04 Brno Czech Republic 37-25 Azerbaijan European Championship Qualifier Group 2
04.04 Békéscsaba Hungary 26-24 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Group 2
04.04 Viimsi Estonia 12-25 Finland European Challenge Trophy Group 1
04.04 Viimsi (Estonia) Faroe Islands 37-23 Moldova European Challenge Trophy Group 1
03.04 Čakovec Croatia 36-23 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Group 7
03.04 İzmir Turkey 30-22 Greece European Championship Qualifier Group 5
03.04 Reykjavík Iceland 40-20 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Group 3
03.04 Moimenta da Beira Portugal 17-27 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Group 1
03.04 Buzău Romania 35-36 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group 1
03.04 Viimsi Estonia 25-30 Moldova European Challenge Trophy Group 1
03.04 Viimsi (Estonia) Finland 27-16 Faroe Islands European Challenge Trophy Group 1
02.04 Viimsi Estonia 15-34 Faroe Islands European Challenge Trophy Group 1
02.04 Viimsi (Estonia) Finland 25-25 Moldova European Challenge Trophy Group 1
01.04 Cassano Magnago Italy 26-28 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Group 4
01.04 Lund Sweden 26-27 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Group 2
31.03 Kaunas Lithuania 22-31 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Group 7
31.03 Skopje Macedonia 21-26 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Group 7
31.03 Pljevlja Montenegro 39-24 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Group 6
31.03 Chorzów Poland 26-35 Russia European Championship Qualifier Group 6
31.03 Thessaloniki Greece 14-27 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Group 5
31.03 Zaječar Serbia 20-21 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group 5
31.03 Mogilev Belarus 26-30 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group 4
31.03 Vienna Austria 24-27 France European Championship Qualifier Group 3
31.03 London Great Britain 16-27 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Group 3
31.03 Baku Azerbaijan 19-26 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier Group 2
31.03 Wettingen Switzerland 28-25 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group 1
31.03 Zaporizhia Ukraine 27-27 Romania European Championship Qualifier Group 1
24.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Argentina 22-19 Brazil South American Games
24.03 Itagüi Colombia 16-39 Uruguay South American Games
24.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Chile 40-19 Paraguay South American Games
23.03 Itagüi Colombia 11-56 Brazil South American Games
23.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Argentina 32-17 Paraguay South American Games
23.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Uruguay 28-24 Chile South American Games
22.03 Itagüi Colombia 15-42 Chile South American Games
22.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Argentina 31-21 Uruguay South American Games
22.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Brazil 41-20 Paraguay South American Games
21.03 Itagüi Colombia 11-49 Argentina South American Games
21.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Brazil 42-19 Chile South American Games
21.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Uruguay 25-20 Paraguay South American Games
21.03 Ramat Gan Israel 25-16 Cyprus European Challenge Trophy Group 2
21.03 Ramat Gan (Israel) Armenia 21-12 Malta European Challenge Trophy Group 2
20.03 Itagüi Colombia 16-36 Paraguay South American Games
20.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Brazil 37-17 Uruguay South American Games
20.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Argentina 37-27 Chile South American Games
20.03 Ramat Gan Israel 32-9 Armenia European Challenge Trophy Group 2
20.03 Ramat Gan (Israel) Cyprus 29-10 Malta European Challenge Trophy Group 2
19.03 Ramat Gan Israel 24-9 Malta European Challenge Trophy Group 2
19.03 Ramat Gan (Israel) Cyprus 28-27 Armenia European Challenge Trophy Group 2
20.02 Cairo (Egypt) Angola 31-30 Tunisia African Championship Final
20.02 Cairo (Egypt) Ivory Coast 32-28 Algeria African Championship 3rd Place Match
18.02 Cairo Egypt 26-29 Congo African Championship 5th Place Match
18.02 Cairo (Egypt) Cameroon 30-28 DR Congo African Championship 7th Place Match
18.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 36-16 Algeria African Championship Semi-Final
18.02 Cairo (Egypt) Angola 27-24 Ivory Coast African Championship Semi-Final
16.02 Cairo (Egypt) Congo 29-24 DR Congo African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.02 Cairo Egypt 31-27 Cameroon African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 27-26 Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
15.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 40-23 DR Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
15.02 Cairo Egypt 32-38 Ivory Coast African Championship Quarter-Final
15.02 Cairo (Egypt) Angola 30-17 Cameroon African Championship Quarter-Final
13.02 Suez Egypt 29-29 DR Congo African Championship Group B
13.02 Suez (Egypt) Angola 25-25 Congo African Championship Group B
13.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 31-27 Ivory Coast African Championship Group A
13.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 24-23 Cameroon African Championship Group A
12.02 Suez Egypt 27-27 Congo African Championship Group B
12.02 Suez (Egypt) Angola 24-15 DR Congo African Championship Group B
12.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 35-20 Algeria African Championship Group A
12.02 Cairo (Egypt) Ivory Coast 17-15 Cameroon African Championship Group A
11.02 Suez Egypt 21-32 Angola African Championship Group B
11.02 Suez (Egypt) Congo 37-31 DR Congo African Championship Group B
11.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 25-19 Cameroon African Championship Group A
11.02 Cairo (Egypt) Ivory Coast 22-19 Algeria African Championship Group A