Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S HANDBALL - 2022 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro - Netherlands European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark - Croatia European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Budapest (Hungary) Iceland - France European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Hasselt Belgium - Luxembourg European Championship (2024) Qualifier Relegation Round, 1st Leg
22.01 Dobele Latvia - Bulgaria European Championship (2024) Qualifier Relegation Round, 1st Leg
22.01 Engomi Cyprus - Turkey European Championship (2024) Qualifier Relegation Round, 2nd Leg
22.01 Dammam Saudi Arabia - Qatar Asian Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) South Korea 31-21 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain - Kuwait Asian Championship Main Round, Group II (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Iran 28-25 Iraq Asian Championship Main Round, Group II (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Jordan - Vietnam Asian Championship Main Round, Group III (9th-16th Place)
22.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) United Arab Emirates 31-21 India Asian Championship Main Round, Group III (9th-16th Place)
22.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Hong Kong - Singapore Asian Championship Main Round, Group IV (9th-16th Place)
22.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Oman w/o Australia Asian Championship Main Round, Group IV (9th-16th Place)
21.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Norway 28-23 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Spain 26-25 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Sweden 28-18 Poland European Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark 28-24 Iceland European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Budapest (Hungary) France 34-24 Netherlands European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 32-26 Croatia European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Norway 42-31 Poland European Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Spain 29-23 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Sweden 29-23 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 26-32 Belgium European Championship (2024) Qualifier Relegation Round, 1st Leg
20.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Jordan 40-19 Singapore Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
20.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) South Korea 27-26 Kuwait Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
20.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Australia 27-26 India Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
20.01 Dammam Saudi Arabia 20-24 Iran Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
20.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Iraq 31-29 Oman Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 22-17 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 46-20 Hong Kong Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
20.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Uzbekistan 30-23 Vietnam Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
19.01 İstanbul Turkey 35-28 Cyprus European Championship (2024) Qualifier Relegation Round, 1st Leg
19.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 43-14 Singapore Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
19.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) South Korea 27-24 Jordan Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
19.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Iran 42-29 India Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 Dammam Saudi Arabia 30-13 Australia Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 37-22 Iraq Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) United Arab Emirates 24-23 Oman Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 35-19 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
19.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Hong Kong 31-27 Vietnam Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
18.01 Debrecen Hungary 30-31 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
18.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Netherlands 32-31 Portugal European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
18.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Belarus 29-26 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
18.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Germany 30-23 Poland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
18.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 42-31 Jordan Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
18.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) South Korea 40-9 Singapore Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
18.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Iran 32-10 Australia Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
18.01 Dammam Saudi Arabia 54-30 India Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
18.01 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Iraq 32-31 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
18.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 31-14 Oman Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
18.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 46-14 Vietnam Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
18.01 Qatif (Saudi Arabia) Uzbekistan 28-24 Hong Kong Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Denmark 31-21 North Macedonia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Montenegro 33-32 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Szeged (Hungary) Croatia 38-25 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Szeged (Hungary) France 29-25 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Czechia 27-27 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
17.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Spain 28-24 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
17.01 Košice (Slovakia) Norway 35-29 Lithuania European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
17.01 Košice Slovakia 27-36 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
16.01 Debrecen Hungary 31-30 Portugal European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Iceland 29-28 Netherlands European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Germany 34-29 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
16.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Poland 29-20 Belarus European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
16.01 Aksaray Turkey 20-28 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
16.01 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 26-19 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
16.01 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) Italy 29-28 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
15.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Denmark 34-23 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
15.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Montenegro 28-24 North Macedonia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
15.01 Szeged (Hungary) Croatia 23-20 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Szeged (Hungary) France 36-23 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Czechia 27-19 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
15.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Spain 32-28 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
15.01 Košice (Slovakia) Russia 23-22 Norway European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
15.01 Košice Slovakia 31-26 Lithuania European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
15.01 Hasselt Belgium 33-29 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
15.01 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 27-26 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
15.01 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) Latvia 30-30 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
14.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Iceland 28-24 Portugal European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Germany 33-29 Belarus European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Poland 36-31 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 31-26 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
14.01 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) Italy 36-23 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
13.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Denmark 30-21 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
13.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Slovenia 27-25 North Macedonia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
13.01 Debrecen Hungary 28-31 Netherlands European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
13.01 Szeged (Hungary) France 27-22 Croatia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Szeged (Hungary) Serbia 31-23 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Spain 28-26 Czechia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
13.01 Bratislava (Slovakia) Sweden 30-18 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Preliminary Round, Group E
13.01 Košice (Slovakia) Russia 29-27 Lithuania European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
13.01 Košice Slovakia 25-35 Norway European Championship Preliminary Round, Group F
13.01 Heraklion Greece 42-24 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
12.01 Prisitna Kosovo 26-24 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
09.01 Heraklion Greece 26-25 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
09.01 Cluj-Napoca Romania 33-23 Moldova World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
09.01 Tbilisi Finland 30-23 Georgia European Championship (2024) Qualifier Relegation Round, 2nd Leg
08.01 Hasselt Belgium 37-28 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
08.01 Cluj-Napoca (Romania) Israel 42-31 Moldova World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
07.01 Cluj-Napoca Romania 33-30 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
05.01 Pristina Kosovo 20-21 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
05.01 Kastamonu Turkey 30-25 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
05.01 Tbilisi Georgia 22-22 Finland European Championship (2024) Qualifier Relegation Round, 1st Leg