Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S HANDBALL - 2011 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
22.12 Matoury French Guiana 27-31 Martinique Caribbean Tournament
21.12 Matoury (French Guiana) Martinique 28-22 Dominican Republic Caribbean Tournament
21.12 Doha Qatar 8-51 Tunisia 'B' Pan Arab Games
21.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 35-14 Jordan Pan Arab Games
20.12 Matoury French Guiana 22-18 Dominican Republic Caribbean Tournament
19.12 Doha (Qatar) Tunisia 'B' 49-14 Jordan Pan Arab Games
19.12 Doha Qatar 8-43 Algeria Pan Arab Games
18.12 Doha Qatar 22-23 Jordan Pan Arab Games
18.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 29-29 Tunisia 'B' Pan Arab Games
18.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Croatia 32-29 Angola World Championship 7th Place Match
18.12 São Paulo Brazil 36-20 Russia World Championship 5th Place Match
18.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Spain 24-18 Denmark World Championship 3rd Place Match
18.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Norway 32-24 France World Championship Final
16.12 Doha Qatar 11-49 Tunisia 'B' Pan Arab Games
16.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 45-9 Jordan Pan Arab Games
16.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Russia 41-31 Angola World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.12 São Paulo Brazil 32-31 Croatia World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Norway 30-22 Spain World Championship Semi-Final
16.12 São Paulo (Brazil) France 28-23 Denmark World Championship Semi-Final
14.12 Doha (Qatar) Tunisia 'B' 46-9 Jordan Pan Arab Games
14.12 Doha Qatar 9-46 Algeria Pan Arab Games
14.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Norway 30-25 Croatia World Championship Quarter-Final
14.12 São Paulo (Brazil) France 25-23 Russia World Championship Quarter-Final
14.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Denmark 28-23 Angola World Championship Quarter-Final
14.12 São Paulo Brazil 26-27 Spain World Championship Quarter-Final
13.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 23-16 Tunisia 'B' Pan Arab Games
12.12 Doha Qatar 15-24 Jordan Pan Arab Games
12.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Argentina 30-12 Australia World Championship 23rd Place Match
12.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) China 30-29 Cuba World Championship 21st Place Match
12.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Kazakhstan 31-22 Uruguay World Championship 19th Place Match
12.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Germany 33-25 Tunisia World Championship 17th Place Match
12.12 São Paulo (Brazil) France 26-23 Sweden World Championship 2nd Round
12.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Denmark 23-22 Japan
After extra time
World Championship 2nd Round
12.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Croatia 28-27 Romania World Championship 2nd Round
12.12 São Paulo Brazil 35-22 Côte d'Ivoire World Championship 2nd Round
11.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Cuba 25-20 Argentina World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
11.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) China 45-11 Australia World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
11.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Tunisia 34-17 Uruguay World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
11.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Germany 37-14 Kazakhstan World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Barueri (Brazil) Spain 23-19 Montenegro World Championship 2nd Round
11.12 Barueri (Brazil) Russia 30-19 Iceland World Championship 2nd Round
11.12 Santos (Brazil) Norway 34-22 Netherlands World Championship 2nd Round
11.12 Santos (Brazil) Angola 30-29 South Korea World Championship 2nd Round
09.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Denmark 20-19 Sweden World Championship Group D
09.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Croatia 23-18 Argentina World Championship Group D
09.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Côte d'Ivoire 31-24 Uruguay World Championship Group D
09.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Japan 32-24 Cuba World Championship Group C
09.12 São Paulo (Brazil) France 39-20 Romania World Championship Group C
09.12 São Paulo Brazil 34-33 Tunisia World Championship Group C
09.12 Barueri (Brazil) Spain 39-9 Australia World Championship Group B
09.12 Barueri (Brazil) South Korea 38-26 Netherlands World Championship Group B
09.12 Barueri (Brazil) Russia 34-19 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
09.12 Santos (Brazil) Norway 28-27 Montenegro World Championship Group A
09.12 Santos (Brazil) Iceland 23-16 China World Championship Group A
09.12 Santos (Brazil) Angola 25-22 Germany World Championship Group A
08.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Denmark 38-17 Côte d'Ivoire World Championship Group D
08.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Croatia 27-26 Sweden World Championship Group D
08.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Uruguay 19-16 Argentina World Championship Group D
08.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Japan 32-31 Tunisia World Championship Group C
08.12 São Paulo (Brazil) France 38-18 Cuba World Championship Group C
08.12 São Paulo Brazil 33-28 Romania World Championship Group C
07.12 Barueri (Brazil) Spain 27-18 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
07.12 Barueri (Brazil) South Korea 45-11 Australia World Championship Group B
07.12 Barueri (Brazil) Russia 35-26 Netherlands World Championship Group B
07.12 Santos (Brazil) Norway 26-20 Angola World Championship Group A
07.12 Santos (Brazil) Montenegro 42-15 China World Championship Group A
07.12 Santos (Brazil) Iceland 26-20 Germany World Championship Group A
06.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Sweden 31-14 Uruguay World Championship Group D
06.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Denmark 23-19 Croatia World Championship Group D
06.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Côte d'Ivoire 25-19 Argentina World Championship Group D
06.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Japan 28-28 Romania World Championship Group C
06.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Tunisia 32-29 Cuba World Championship Group C
06.12 São Paulo Brazil 26-22 France World Championship Group C
06.12 Barueri (Brazil) Spain 29-26 South Korea World Championship Group B
06.12 Barueri (Brazil) Russia 45-8 Australia World Championship Group B
06.12 Barueri (Brazil) Netherlands 32-20 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
06.12 Santos (Brazil) Norway 27-14 Iceland World Championship Group A
06.12 Santos (Brazil) Montenegro 28-26 Angola World Championship Group A
06.12 Santos (Brazil) Germany 23-22 China World Championship Group A
05.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Sweden 28-25 Côte d'Ivoire World Championship Group D
05.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Denmark 31-13 Argentina World Championship Group D
05.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Croatia 45-15 Uruguay World Championship Group D
05.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Romania 33-27 Cuba World Championship Group C
05.12 São Paulo (Brazil) France 25-17 Tunisia World Championship Group C
05.12 São Paulo Brazil 32-24 Japan World Championship Group C
04.12 Barueri (Brazil) South Korea 31-19 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
04.12 Barueri (Brazil) Russia 28-22 Spain World Championship Group B
04.12 Barueri (Brazil) Netherlands 53-15 Australia World Championship Group B
04.12 Santos (Brazil) Norway 43-16 China World Championship Group A
04.12 Santos (Brazil) Montenegro 25-24 Germany World Championship Group A
04.12 Santos (Brazil) Angola 28-24 Iceland World Championship Group A
03.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Sweden 37-11 Argentina World Championship Group D
03.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Denmark 36-10 Uruguay World Championship Group D
03.12 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Croatia 36-20 Côte d'Ivoire World Championship Group D
03.12 São Paulo (Brazil) Romania 30-28 Tunisia World Championship Group C
03.12 São Paulo (Brazil) France 41-22 Japan World Championship Group C
03.12 Barueri (Brazil) Russia 39-24 South Korea World Championship Group B
03.12 Barueri (Brazil) Spain 34-27 Netherlands World Championship Group B
03.12 Barueri (Brazil) Kazakhstan 37-9 Australia World Championship Group B
03.12 Santos (Brazil) Iceland 22-21 Montenegro World Championship Group A
03.12 Santos (Brazil) Germany 31-28 Norway World Championship Group A
03.12 Santos (Brazil) Angola 30-29 China World Championship Group A
02.12 São Paulo Brazil 37-21 Cuba World Championship Group C
20.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong ?-? Macau Interport  
23.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Uruguay 30-23 USA Pan American Games 7th Place Match
23.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Chile 31-27 Puerto Rico Pan American Games 5th Place Match
23.10 Guadalajara Mexico 31-33 Dominican Republic
After extra time
Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
23.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 33-15 Argentina Pan American Games Final
23.10 Geneva Switzerland 20-29 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group 7
23.10 Reykjavík Iceland 20-21 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group 7
23.10 Mestrino Italy 22-27 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Group 6
23.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 29-28 Austria European Championship Qualifier Group 5
23.10 Antalya Turkey 36-28 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Group 4
23.10 Alytus Lithuania 25-40 France European Championship Qualifier Group 4
23.10 Moimenta da Beira Portugal 21-32 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Group 2
23.10 Mogilev Belarus 25-28 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Group 1
23.10 Baku Azerbaijan 16-34 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group 2
22.10 Michalovce Slovakia 23-34 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Group 6
22.10 Most Czechia 21-30 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Group 5
22.10 Chorzów Poland 27-31 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Group 3
22.10 London (England) Great Britain 16-24 Russia European Championship Qualifier Group 3
22.10 Thessaloniki Greece 18-38 Romania European Championship Qualifier Group 2
21.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Puerto Rico 29-27 USA Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Chile 32-30 Uruguay Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.10 Guadalajara Mexico 12-43 Brazil Pan American Games Semi-Final
21.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 19-18 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Semi-Final
21.10 Changzhou (China) South Korea 27-22 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
21.10 Changzhou China 22-21 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
20.10 Madrid Spain 27-22 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Group 7
20.10 Skövde Sweden 27-20 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Group 5
20.10 Changzhou (China) North Korea 33-10 Turkmenistan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
19.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Uruguay 36-24 USA Pan American Games Group B
19.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 32-18 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Group B
19.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Puerto Rico 28-26 Chile Pan American Games Group A
19.10 Guadalajara Mexico 14-24 Argentina Pan American Games Group A
19.10 Zaporizhia Ukraine 31-20 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Group 7
19.10 Holstebro Denmark 36-24 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Group 6
19.10 Novigrad Croatia 40-15 Italy European Championship Qualifier Group 6
19.10 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 26-36 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Group 5
19.10 Skopje Macedonia 34-25 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Group 4
19.10 Metz France 34-25 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Group 4
19.10 Tolyatti Russia 32-21 Poland European Championship Qualifier Group 3
19.10 Herceg Novi Montenegro 34-18 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Group 3
19.10 Niš Serbia 36-20 Greece European Championship Qualifier Group 2
19.10 Râmnicu Vâlcea Romania 35-24 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group 2
19.10 Szombathely Hungary 41-19 Azerbaijan European Championship Qualifier Group 1
19.10 Frankfurt {Oder} Germany 27-19 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Group 1
19.10 Changzhou (China) South Korea 36-23 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
19.10 Changzhou (China) Japan 44-12 Turkmenistan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
19.10 Changzhou China 28-26 North Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
17.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Dominican Republic 33-26 USA Pan American Games Group B
17.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 43-15 Uruguay Pan American Games Group B
17.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 28-20 Chile Pan American Games Group A
17.10 Guadalajara Mexico 23-22 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
17.10 Changzhou (China) Kazakhstan 27-9 Turkmenistan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
17.10 Changzhou (China) Japan 30-23 North Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
17.10 Changzhou China 19-31 South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
15.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Dominican Republic 24-24 Uruguay Pan American Games Group B
15.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 50-10 USA Pan American Games Group B
15.10 Guadalajara Mexico 18-17 Chile Pan American Games Group A
15.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 35-26 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
15.10 Changzhou (China) South Korea 45-11 Turkmenistan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
15.10 Changzhou (China) Kazakhstan 22-22 North Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
15.10 Changzhou China 21-26 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
13.10 Changzhou (China) South Korea 44-29 North Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
13.10 Changzhou (China) Japan 38-26 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
12.10 Changzhou China 41-6 Turkmenistan Olympic Games Qualifier Asia
17.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 26-20 Algeria African Games 3rd Place Match
17.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 41-23 Congo African Games Final
16.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Kenya 26-23 Cape Verde African Games 7th Place Match
16.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 24-10 DR Congo African Games 5th Place Match
15.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 25-21 Cape Verde African Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.09 Maputo (Mozambique) DR Congo 33-23 Kenya African Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Congo 21-16 Cameroon African Games Semi-Final
15.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 32-18 Algeria African Games Semi-Final
14.09 Maputo Mozambique 30-23 Madagascar African Games 11th Place Match
14.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Senegal 33-26 Ghana African Games 9th Place Match
14.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Congo 26-25 DR Congo African Games Quarter-Final
14.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 49-16 Nigeria African Games Quarter-Final
14.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 30-24 Cape Verde African Games Quarter-Final
14.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 31-16 Kenya African Games Quarter-Final
12.09 Maputo Mozambique 29-31 Senegal African Games 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Ghana 26-24 Madagascar African Games 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 35-10 Madagascar African Games Group D
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) DR Congo 37-15 Ghana African Games Group C
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cape Verde 30-22 Kenya African Games Group B
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 30-18 Senegal African Games Group A
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Congo 35-11 Madagascar African Games Group D
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 41-17 DR Congo African Games Group C
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Congo 30-23 Nigeria African Games Group D
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 55-7 Ghana African Games Group C
09.09 Maputo Mozambique 26-27 Cape Verde African Games Group B
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 27-25 Algeria African Games Group A
08.09 Maputo Mozambique 20-22 Kenya African Games Group B
08.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 35-19 Senegal African Games Group A
02.07 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Cuba 37-27 Uruguay Americas Championship 3rd Place Match
02.07 São Bernardo do Campo Brazil 35-16 Argentina Americas Championship Final
01.07 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Mexico 25-23 Venezuela Americas Championship 7th Place Match
01.07 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Chile 28-22 Dominican Republic Americas Championship 5th Place Match
01.07 São Bernardo do Campo Brazil 40-14 Uruguay Americas Championship Semi-Final
01.07 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Argentina 38-38 Cuba
After extra time, 5-3 pens
Americas Championship Semi-Final
30.06 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Uruguay 43-27 Venezuela Americas Championship Group B
30.06 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Argentina 33-16 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group B
30.06 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Cuba 35-16 Mexico Americas Championship Group A
30.06 São Bernardo do Campo Brazil 37-16 Chile Americas Championship Group A
29.06 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Dominican Republic 20-20 Uruguay Americas Championship Group B
29.06 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Argentina 51-22 Venezuela Americas Championship Group B
29.06 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Chile 26-22 Mexico Americas Championship Group A
29.06 São Bernardo do Campo Brazil 36-21 Cuba Americas Championship Group A
28.06 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Dominican Republic 36-22 Venezuela Americas Championship Group B
28.06 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Argentina 21-14 Uruguay Americas Championship Group B
28.06 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Cuba 40-21 Chile Americas Championship Group A
28.06 São Bernardo do Campo Brazil 31-16 Mexico Americas Championship Group A
12.06 Uzhhorod Ukraine 24-24 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.06 Ljubljana Slovenia 20-28 France World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.06 Randers Denmark 24-19 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
11.06 İstanbul Turkey 34-38 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
11.06 Kragujevac Serbia 31-30 Croatia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
11.06 Lublin Macedonia 24-21 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
11.06 Győr Hungary 22-27 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
10.06 Pljevlja Montenegro 33-26 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
05.06 Reykjavík Iceland 37-18 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
05.06 Balingen Germany 26-24 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
05.06 Pau France 28-19 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
05.06 Varaždin Croatia 36-25 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
04.06 London (England) Great Britain 27-20 Finland European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round,  2nd Leg
04.06 Athens Greece 23-27 Israel European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round,  2nd Leg
04.06 Lublin Spain 37-22 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
04.06 Elbląg Poland 16-23 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
04.06 Rotterdam Netherlands 40-28 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
03.06 London (England) Great Britain 31-22 Finland European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round,  1st Leg
03.06 Athens Greece 30-25 Israel European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round,  1st Leg
03.06 Olomouc Czechia 26-42 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
29.05 Porirua New Zealand 15-25 Australia World Championship Qualifier Oceania
28.05 Porirua New Zealand 13-22 Australia World Championship Qualifier Oceania
30.04 Rivière-Saléé Martinique 32-27 Puerto Rico Caribbean Tournament Final
29.04 Rivière-Saléé (Martinique) Guadeloupe 41-28 Dominican Republic Caribbean Tournament 3rd Place Match
28.04 Rivière-Saléé (Martinique) Puerto Rico 32-26 Dominican Republic Caribbean Tournament Semi-Final
27.04 Rivière-Saléé Martinique 31-27 Guadeloupe Caribbean Tournament Semi-Final
18.03 Nairobi Kenya 20-11 Ethiopia
Abandoned at half-time
African Games Qualifier Zone 5
15.03 Nairobi Kenya 31-17 Ethiopia African Games Qualifier Zone 5
11.03 Phoenix Mauritius 9-30 Madagascar African Games Qualifier Zone 7, Final
10.03 Phoenix Mauritius 58-12 Comoros African Games Qualifier Zone 7, Group Stage
09.03 Phoenix (Mauritius) Madagascar 50-3 Comoros African Games Qualifier Zone 7, Group Stage
08.03 Phoenix Mauritius 14-24 Madagascar African Games Qualifier Zone 7, Group Stage
26.02 Brazzaville (Congo) DR Congo w/o Gabon African Games Qualifier Zone 4
26.02 Brazzaville Congo 32-22 Cameroon African Games Qualifier Zone 4
24.02 Brazzaville Congo 33-25 DR Congo African Games Qualifier Zone 4
24.02 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 31-17 Gabon African Games Qualifier Zone 4
23.02 Nasrec South Africa 5-58 Angola African Games Qualifier Zone 6
22.02 Nasrec South Africa 5-52 Angola African Games Qualifier Zone 6
22.02 Brazzaville Congo 25-17 Gabon African Games Qualifier Zone 4
22.02 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 25-24 DR Congo African Games Qualifier Zone 4
21.01 Thiès Senegal 27-19 Guinea African Games Qualifier Zone 2
20.01 Thiès (Senegal) Cape Verde 31-16 Mali African Games Qualifier Zone 2
19.01 Thiès Senegal 21-13 Cape Verde African Games Qualifier Zone 2
19.01 Thiès (Senegal) Mali 33-30 Guinea African Games Qualifier Zone 2
18.01 Thiès (Senegal) Cape Verde 29-14 Guinea African Games Qualifier Zone 2
17.01 Thiès Senegal 30-19 Mali African Games Qualifier Zone 2