FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S HANDBALL - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
18.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) France 25-22 Denmark European Championship 3rd Place Match
18.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Norway 30-29 Netherlands European Championship Final
16.12 Gothenburg (Sweden) Romania 23-22 Germany European Championship 5th Place Match
16.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Netherlands 26-22 Denmark European Championship Semi-Final
16.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Norway 20-16 France European Championship Semi-Final
14.12 Gothenburg (Sweden) France 28-21 Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
14.12 Gothenburg (Sweden) Netherlands 29-24 SpainEuropean Championship Main Round, Group I
14.12 Gothenburg Sweden 22-28 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group I
14.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Denmark 21-17 Romania European Championship Main Round, Group II
14.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Hungary 26-26 RussiaEuropean Championship Main Round, Group II
14.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Norway 35-24 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Main Round, Group II
13.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Denmark 26-26 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group II
13.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Norway 24-23 HungaryEuropean Championship Main Round, Group II
13.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Romania 30-28 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Main Round, Group II
12.12 Gothenburg (Sweden) Germany 20-20 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group I
12.12 Gothenburg (Sweden) Netherlands 35-27 Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
12.12 Gothenburg Sweden 19-21 France European Championship Main Round, Group I
11.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Norway 22-20 DenmarkEuropean Championship Main Round, Group II
11.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Romania 29-21 HungaryEuropean Championship Main Round, Group II
11.12Helsingborg (Sweden)Russia 26-24 Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
10.12 Gothenburg (Sweden) France 23-22 SpainEuropean Championship Main Round, Group I
10.12 Gothenburg (Sweden) Germany 26-19 SerbiaEuropean Championship Main Round, Group I
10.12 Gothenburg Sweden 30-33 Netherlands European Championship Main Round, Group I
09.12 Malmö (Sweden) Denmark 33-29 Czech Republic European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
09.12 Malmö (Sweden) Hungary 21-14 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
09.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Norway 23-21 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
09.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Romania 31-26 Croatia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
08.12 Stockholm (Sweden) Spain 30-18 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.12 Stockholm Sweden 30-30 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) Germany 23-22 Poland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
08.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) Netherlands 18-17 France European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
07.12 Malmö (Sweden) Denmark 23-19 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
07.12 Malmö (Sweden) Montenegro 28-27 Czech Republic European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
07.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Norway 34-16 Croatia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
07.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Romania 22-17 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
07.12 Luanda (Angola) Cameroon w/o Senegal
Senegal disqualified for using ineligible player
African Championship 3rd Place Match
07.12 Luanda Angola 36-17 Tunisia African Championship Final
06.12 Stockholm (Sweden) Serbia 25-23 Spain European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
06.12 Stockholm Sweden 23-25 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
06.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) France 22-20 Germany European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
06.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) Netherlands 30-21 Spain European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
06.12 Luanda (Angola) Algeria 33-26 Guinea African Championship 7th Place Match
06.12 Luanda (Angola) Congo 30-24 Ivory CoastAfrican Championship 5th Place Match
05.12 Malmö (Sweden) Czech Republic 27-22 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
05.12 Malmö (Sweden) Denmark 22-21 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
05.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Norway 23-21 Romania European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
05.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Russia 32-26 Croatia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
05.12Luanda (Angola) Congo 31-27 AlgeriaAfrican Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.12Luanda (Angola) Ivory Coast 23-20 GuineaAfrican Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.12Luanda Angola 31-19 CameroonAfrican ChampionshipSemi-Final
05.12Luanda (Angola) Senegal 26-20 Tunisia
Senegal disqualified for using ineligible player
African ChampionshipSemi-Final
04.12MinskBelarus 31-13 Kosovo World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 2
04.12Minsk (Belarus) Turkey 29-24 Switzerland World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 2
04.12TórshavnFaroe Islands 20-29 Austria World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 3
04.12 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands)Macedonia 27-20 IcelandWorld Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 3
04.12 Stockholm (Sweden) Serbia 36-34 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
04.12 Stockholm Sweden 25-19 Spain European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
04.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) France 31-22 Poland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
04.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) Germany 30-27 Netherlands European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
04.12 Luanda Angola 42-19 Algeria African Championship Quarter-Final
04.12 Luanda (Angola) Cameroon 32-27 Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
04.12 Luanda (Angola) Senegal 27-15 Guinea African Championship Quarter-Final
04.12 Luanda (Angola) Tunisia 38-26 Ivory Coast African Championship Quarter-Final
03.12MinskBelarus 35-27 Switzerland World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 2
03.12Minsk (Belarus) Turkey 36-17 KosovoWorld Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 2
03.12 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands)Austria 28-19 MacedoniaWorld Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 3
03.12TórshavnFaroe Islands 16-24 Iceland World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 3
02.12MinskBelarus 37-23 Turkey World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 2
02.12Minsk (Belarus) Switzerland 36-21 Kosovo World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 2
02.12TórshavnFaroe Islands 19-21 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
02.12 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands)Iceland 28-24 AustriaWorld Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 3
02.12 Luanda Angola 38-19 DR Congo African Championship Group A
02.12 Luanda (Angola) Senegal 24-15 Cameroon African Championship Group A
02.12 Luanda (Angola) Congo 33-16 Guinea African Championship Group B
02.12 Luanda (Angola) Tunisia 27-21 Algeria African Championship Group B
01.12 Luanda (Angola) Cameroon 26-24 DR Congo African Championship Group A
01.12 Luanda (Angola) Senegal 24-17 Ivory Coast African Championship Group A
01.12 Luanda (Angola) Guinea 24-17 Algeria African Championship Group B
30.11 Luanda Angola 30-14 Cameroon African Championship Group A
30.11 Luanda (Angola) Ivory Coast 33-27 DR Congo African Championship Group A
30.11 Luanda (Angola) Tunisia 26-25 Congo African Championship Group B
29.11Luanda Angola 31-18 SenegalAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
29.11Luanda (Angola) Cameroon 22-17 Ivory CoastAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
29.11Luanda (Angola) Congo 25-19 AlgeriaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
28.11Luanda Angola 37-18 Ivory CoastAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
28.11Luanda (Angola) Senegal 28-22 DR ConAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
28.11Luanda (Angola) Tunisia 34-22 GuineaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
27.11Šaľa Slovakia 27-16 Lithuania World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 1
27.11Šaľa (Slovakia) Ukraine 27-14 GreeceWorld Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 1
27.11SyracuseItaly 25-20 Portugal World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 4
26.11Šaľa Slovakia 27-24 Greece World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 1
26.11Šaľa (Slovakia) Ukraine 31-16 LithuaniaWorld Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 1
26.11Syracuse (Italy) Portugal 35-18 Israel World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 4
26.11Managua (Nicaragua)Costa Rica 29-20 El SalvadorCentral American Championship 
26.11Managua Nicaragua 19-26 GuatemalaCentral American Championship 
25.11Šaľa (Slovakia) Lithuania 31-25 GreeceWorld Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 1
25.11ŠaľaSlovakia 20-21 Ukraine World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 1
25.11SyracuseItaly 26-26 Israel World Championship QualifierEurope, Phase 1, Group 4
25.11Managua (Nicaragua)El Salvador 35-23 HondurasCentral American Championship 
25.11Managua (Nicaragua)Guatemala 26-16 Costa RicaCentral American Championship 
24.11Managua (Nicaragua)Guatemala 48-8 HondurasCentral American Championship 
24.11Managua Nicaragua 21-18 Costa RicaCentral American Championship 
23.11Managua (Nicaragua)Costa Rica 28-9 HondurasCentral American Championship 
23.11Managua Nicaragua 38-29 El SalvadorCentral American Championship 
22.11Managua (Nicaragua)Guatemala 38-15 El SalvadorCentral American Championship 
22.11Managua Nicaragua 35-13 HondurasCentral American Championship 
06.10 Sydney Australia 31-9 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 2
05.10 Sydney Australia 26-12 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 1
19.09 Doha (Qatar) Iraq 21-14 United Arab Emirates West Asian Championship  
19.09 Doha Qatar 22-19 Jordan West Asian Championship  
17.09 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 34-10 United Arab Emirates West Asian Championship  
17.09 Doha Qatar 30-13 Iraq West Asian Championship  
16.09 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 25-5 Iraq West Asian Championship  
16.09 Doha Qatar 36-12 United Arab Emirates West Asian Championship  
20.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Norway 36-26 Netherlands Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
20.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Russia 22-19 France Olympic Games Final
18.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 24-23 Netherlands Olympic Games Semi-Final
18.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Russia 38-37 Norway
After extra time
Olympic Games Semi-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 23-32 Netherlands Olympic Games Quarter-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 27-26 Spain
After extra time
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Norway 33-20 Sweden Olympic Games Quarter-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Russia 31-27 Angola Olympic Games Quarter-Final
14.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 29-23 Montenegro Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Norway 28-27 Romania Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 26-22 Angola Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 27-25 Sweden Olympic Games Group B
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Russia 38-34 Netherlands Olympic Games Group B
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) South Korea 28-22 Argentina Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 28-24 Angola Olympic Games Group A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Norway 28-19 Montenegro Olympic Games Group A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Romania 24-21 Spain Olympic Games Group A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 21-17 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Russia 35-29 Argentina Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Netherlands 29-29 Sweden Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 24-29 Spain Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Norway 30-2- Angola Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Romania 25-21 Montenegro Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 27-11 Argentina Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Netherlands 32-32 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Russia 36-34 Sweden Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Angola 27-25 Montenegro Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 26-13 Romania Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Norway 27-24 Spain Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Netherlands 26-18 Argentina Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Russia 26-25 France Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Sweden 31-28 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Angola 23-19 Romania Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 31-28 Norway Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 25-19 Montenegro Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 18-14 Netherlands Olympic Games Group B
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Russia 30-25 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Sweden 31-21 Argentina Olympic Games Group B
05.06RijekaCroatia 35-19 MacedoniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
05.06Bijelo PoljeMontenegro 24-22 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
05.06ÉrdHungary 44-13 FinlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
05.06AarhusDenmark 33-17 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
05.06KrasnodarRussia 37-25 TurkeyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
05.06StuttgartGermany 33-21 IcelandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
04.06OsloNorway 36-19 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
04.06Piatra NeamțRomania 20-23 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
04.06MostCzech Republic 31-30 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
04.06KraljevoSerbia 36-18 ItalyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
04.06's-HertogenboschNetherlands 35-22 AustriaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
04.06CeutaSpain 42-11 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
04.06PłockPoland 28-25 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
04.06BeauvaisFrance 28-21 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
02.06SkopjeMacedonia 21-27 MontenegroEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
02.06São João da MadeiraPortugal 22-25 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
01.06MinskBelarus 22-32 NorwayEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
01.06KaunasLithuania 24-34 RomaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
01.06ConversanoItaly 19-29 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
01.06KievUkraine 26-31 SerbiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
01.06InnsbruckAustria 26-33 SpainEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
01.06GabrovoBulgaria 16-45 NetherlandsEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
01.06CeljeSlovenia 24-23 CroatiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
01.06VantaaFinland 11-33 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
01.06MichalovceSlovakia 23-32 HungaryEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
01.06RizeTurkey 23-26 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
01.06ReykjavíkIceland 16-30 FranceEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
01.06Sankt GallenSwitzerland 23-25 GermanyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
02.04CayenneFrench Guiana 30-28 GuadeloupeTournoi Antilles-Guyane 
01.04Cayenne (French Guiana)Guadeloupe 26-24 MartiniqueTournoi Antilles-Guyane 
31.03CayenneFrench Guiana 21-26 MartiniqueTournoi Antilles-Guyane 
20.03MetzFrance 25-17 JapanOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
20.03Metz (France)Netherlands 46-20 TunisiaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
20.03AarhusDenmark 38-17 UruguayOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
20.03Aarhus (Denmark)Montenegro 23-23 RomaniaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
20.03Astrakhan (Russia)Poland 36-14 MexicoOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
20.03AstrakhanRussia 37-29 SwedenOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
19.03MetzFrance 33-15 TunisiaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
19.03Metz (France)Netherlands 33-25 JapanOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
19.03AarhusDenmark 22-26 MontenegroOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
19.03Aarhus (Denmark)Romania 36-19 UruguayOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
19.03AstrakhanRussia 37-17 MexicoOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
19.03Astrakhan (Russia)Sweden 30-24 PolandOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
18.03MetzFrance 17-24 NetherlandsOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
18.03Metz (France)Japan 37-20 TunisiaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
18.03AarhusDenmark 25-32 RomaniaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
18.03Aarhus (Denmark)Montenegro 34-19 UruguayOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
18.03AstrakhanRussia 27-25 PolandOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
18.03Astrakhan (Russia)Sweden 41-20 MexicoOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
13.03MinskBelarus 38-35 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
13.03StavangerNorway 27-17 RomaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
13.03KraljevoSerbia 28-28 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
13.03UzhhorodUkraine 36-23 ItalyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
13.03ÉrdHungary 25-26 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
13.03AnkaraTurkey 37-31 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
13.03HafnarfjörðurIceland 20-19 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
12.03BregenzAustria 39-27 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
12.03LeónSpain 32-29 NetherlandsEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
12.03SkopjeMacedonia 21-22 SloveniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
12.03BarMontenegro 31-29 CroatiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
12.03PartizánskeSlovakia 25-8 FinlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
12.03NæstvedDenmark 22-24 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
12.03NîmesFrance 25-19 GermanyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
10.03FollonicaItaly 19-37 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
10.03SplitCroatia 23-22 MontenegroEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
10.03MariborSlovenia 35-17 MacedoniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 4
10.03São Pedro do SulPortugal 24-23 TurkeyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
10.03 Siggenthal StationSwitzerland 22-21 IcelandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
09.03KaunasLithuania 21-29 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
09.03Cluj-NapocaRomania 25-20 NorwayEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 1
09.03ZlínCzech Republic 25-30 SerbiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 2
09.03GabrovoBulgaria 20-33 AustriaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
09.03AlmereNetherlands 31-21 SpainEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 3
09.03VantaaFinland 15-29 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
09.03KoszalinPoland 24-27 HungaryEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 5
09.03AstrakhanRussia 31-27 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 6
09.03Bietigheim-BissingenGermany 21-24 FranceEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group 7
15.02Tepesia (India)Pakistan 28-24 NepalSouth Asian Games3rd Place Match
15.02TepesiaIndia 45-25 BangladeshSouth Asian GamesFinal
14.02Tepesia (India)Bangladesh 33-28 NepalSouth Asian GamesSemi-Final
14.02TepesiaIndia 43-23 PakistanSouth Asian GamesSemi-Final
13.02TepesiaIndia 70-10 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesGroup A
13.02Tepesia (India)Bangladesh 34-27 MaldivesSouth Asian GamesGroup B
13.02Tepesia (India)Pakistan 69-6 AfghanistanSouth Asian GamesGroup B
12.02TepesiaIndia 47-20 NepalSouth Asian GamesGroup A
12.02Tepesia (India)Maldives 48-13 AfghanistanSouth Asian GamesGroup B
11.02Tepesia (India)Nepal 36-24 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesGroup A
11.02Tepesia (India)Bangladesh 38-24 PakistanSouth Asian GamesGroup B
10.02Tepesia (India)Bangladesh 62-5 AfghanistanSouth Asian GamesGroup B
10.02Tepesia (India)Maldives 17-17 PakistanSouth Asian GamesGroup B