FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S HANDBALL - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
20.12 Herning (Denmark) France 34-23 Montenegro World Championship 7th Place Match
20.12 Herning Denmark 21-25 Russia World Championship 5th Place Match
20.12 Herning (Denmark) Romania 31-22 Poland World Championship 3rd Place Match
20.12 Herning (Denmark) Norway 31-23 Netherlands World Championship Final
18.12 Herning Denmark 28-20 Montenegro World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.12 Herning (Denmark) Russia 31-25 France World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.12 Herning (Denmark) Netherlands 30-25 Poland World Championship Semi-Final
18.12 Herning (Denmark) Norway 35-33 Romania
After overtime
World Championship Semi-Final
16.12 Herning Denmark 30-31 Romania
After overtime
World Championship Quarter-Final
16.12 Kolding (Denmark) Netherlands 28-25 France World Championship Quarter-Final
16.12 Kolding (Denmark) Norway 26-25 Montenegro World Championship Quarter-Final
16.12 Herning (Denmark) Poland 21-20 Russia World Championship Quarter-Final
14.12 Kolding (Denmark) France 22-21 Spain World Championship 2nd Round
14.12 Herning (Denmark) Montenegro 38-28 Angola World Championship 2nd Round
14.12 Herning (Denmark) Poland 24-23 Hungary World Championship 2nd Round
14.12 Kolding (Denmark) Russia 30-25 South Korea World Championship 2nd Round
14.12 Herning (Denmark) Cuba 29-19 DR Congo World Championship 23rd Place Match
14.12 Herning (Denmark) Tunisia 39-23 Kazakhstan World Championship 21st Place Match
14.12 Kolding (Denmark) Japan 44-15 Puerto Rico World Championship 19th Place Match
14.12 Kolding (Denmark) China 35-27 Argentina World Championship 17th Place Match
13.12 Herning Denmark 26-19 Sweden World Championship 2nd Round
13.12 Næstved (Denmark) Netherlands 36-20 Serbia World Championship 2nd Round
13.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Norway 28-22 Germany World Championship 2nd Round
13.12 Kolding (Denmark) Romania 25-22 Brazil World Championship 2nd Round
13.12 Herning (Denmark) DR Congo 26-26 Kazakhstan
4-5 pens
World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
13.12 Herning (Denmark) Tunisia 28-24 Cuba World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
13.12 Kolding (Denmark) Argentina 28-14 Puerto Rico World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
13.12 Kolding (Denmark) China 29-24 Japan World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Herning Denmark 21-23 Montenegro World Championship Group A
11.12 Herning (Denmark) Hungary 31-21 Japan World Championship Group A
11.12 Herning (Denmark) Serbia 43-21 Tunisia World Championship Group A
11.12 Næstved (Denmark) Angola 32-29 China World Championship Group B
11.12 Næstved (Denmark) Netherlands 31-20 Poland World Championship Group B
11.12 Næstved (Denmark) Sweden 49-25 Cuba World Championship Group B
11.12 Kolding (Denmark) Brazil 21-20 France World Championship Group C
11.12 Kolding (Denmark) Germany 37-19 DR Congo World Championship Group C
11.12 Kolding (Denmark) South Korea 29-22 Argentina World Championship Group C
11.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Norway 29-26 Spain World Championship Group D
11.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Puerto Rico 30-27 Kazakhstan World Championship Group D
11.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Russia 30-27 Romania World Championship Group D
10.12 Kolding (Denmark) Brazil 23-19 Argentina World Championship Group C
10.12 Kolding (Denmark) France 29-16 DR Congo World Championship Group C
10.12 Kolding (Denmark) Germany 40-28 South Korea World Championship Group C
10.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Norway 26-22 Romania World Championship Group D
10.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Russia 42-19 Kazakhstan World Championship Group D
10.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Spain 39-13 Puerto Rico World Championship Group D
09.12 Herning Denmark 22-29 Hungary World Championship Group A
09.12 Herning (Denmark) Montenegro 37-26 Tunisia World Championship Group A
09.12 Herning (Denmark) Serbia 27-22 Japan World Championship Group A
09.12 Næstved (Denmark) Netherlands 45-23 Cuba World Championship Group B
09.12 Næstved (Denmark) Poland 29-27 Angola World Championship Group B
09.12 Næstved (Denmark) Sweden 47-28 China World Championship Group B
08.12 Herning Denmark 29-20 Serbia World Championship Group A
08.12 Herning (Denmark) Japan 31-21 Tunisia World Championship Group A
08.12 Herning (Denmark) Montenegro 32-15 Hungary World Championship Group A
08.12 Næstved (Denmark) Angola 38-23 Cuba World Championship Group B
08.12 Næstved (Denmark) Netherlands 28-28 Sweden World Championship Group B
08.12 Næstved (Denmark) Poland 29-24 China World Championship Group B
08.12 Kolding (Denmark) Brazil 24-21 Germany World Championship Group C
08.12 Kolding (Denmark) France 20-12 Argentina World Championship Group C
08.12 Kolding (Denmark) South Korea 35-17 DR Congo World Championship Group C
08.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Norway 40-19 Kazakhstan World Championship Group D
08.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Russia 45-18 Puerto Rico World Championship Group D
08.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Spain 26-18 Romania World Championship Group D
07.12 Kolding (Denmark) Brazil 26-11 DR Congo World Championship Group C
07.12 Kolding (Denmark) France 22-22 South Korea World Championship Group C
07.12 Kolding (Denmark) Germany 33-13 Argentina World Championship Group C
07.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Norway 39-13 Puerto Rico World Championship Group D
07.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Romania 36-20 Kazakhstan World Championship Group D
07.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Russia 28-26 Spain World Championship Group D
06.12 Herning Denmark 32-20 Tunisia World Championship Group A
06.12 Herning (Denmark) Hungary 32-26 Serbia World Championship Group A
06.12 Herning (Denmark) Montenegro 29-23 Japan World Championship Group A
06.12 Næstved (Denmark) China 39-30 Cuba World Championship Group B
06.12 Næstved (Denmark) Netherlands 37-24 Angola World Championship Group B
06.12 Næstved (Denmark) Sweden 31-30 Poland World Championship Group B
05.12 Herning Denmark 30-21 Japan World Championship Group A
05.12 Herning (Denmark) Hungary 39-20 Tunisia World Championship Group A
05.12 Herning (Denmark) Montenegro 28-28 Serbia World Championship Group A
05.12 Næstved (Denmark) Netherlands 42-21 China World Championship Group B
05.12 Næstved (Denmark) Poland 27-22 Cuba World Championship Group B
05.12 Næstved (Denmark) Sweden 37-23 Angola World Championship Group B
05.12 Kolding (Denmark) Argentina 23-15 DR Congo World Championship Group C
05.12 Kolding (Denmark) Brazil 24-24 South Korea World Championship Group C
05.12 Kolding (Denmark) France 30-20 Germany World Championship Group C
05.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Romania 47-14 Puerto Rico World Championship Group D
05.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Russia 26-25 Norway World Championship Group D
05.12 Frederikshavn (Denmark) Spain 31-10 Kazakhstan World Championship Group D
25.10 Nagoya (Japan) China 37-21 Uzbekistan Olympic Games Qualification Asia
25.10 Nagoya Japan 21-35 South Korea Olympic Games Qualification Asia
24.10 Nagoya Japan 24-23 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualification Asia
24.10 Nagoya (Japan) South Korea 56-15 Uzbekistan Olympic Games Qualification Asia
22.10 Nagoya (Japan) Kazakhstan 38-27 Uzbekistan Olympic Games Qualification Asia
22.10 Nagoya (Japan) South Korea 34-22 China Olympic Games Qualification Asia
21.10 Nagoya Japan 29-12 China Olympic Games Qualification Asia
21.10 Nagoya (Japan) South Korea 35-24 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualification Asia
20.10 Nagoya (Japan) China 28-18 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualification Asia
20.10 Nagoya Japan 51-17 Uzbekistan Olympic Games Qualification Asia
11.10 Minsk Belarus 23-25 Romania European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 1
11.10 Kaunas Lithuania 21-28 Norway European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 1
11.10 Andria Italy 19-32 Serbia European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 2
11.10 Uzhhorod Ukraine 20-24 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 2
11.10 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 25-31 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 3
11.10 Gabrovo Bulgaria 14-39 Spain European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 3
11.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 20-22 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 4
11.10 Raseborg Finland 25-38 Hungary European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 5
11.10 Pinhel Portugal 21-26 Denmark European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 6
11.10 Ankara Turkey 30-44 Russia European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 6
11.10 Reykjavík Iceland 17-22 Germany European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 7
11.10 Birsfelden Switzerland 19-28 France European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 7
10.10 Skopje Macedonia 22-36 Croatia European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 4
10.10 Šaľa Slovakia 21-23 Poland European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 5
08.10 Râmnicu Vâlcea Romania 29-20 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 1
08.10 Kraljevo Serbia 34-25 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 2
08.10 Dabas Hungary 32-19 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 5
08.10 Aarhus Denmark 28-19 Turkey European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 6
08.10 Rostov-on-Don Russia 39-19 Portugal European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 6
08.10 Antibes France 27-17 Iceland European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 7
07.10 Trondheim Norway 35-24 Belarus European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 1
07.10 Prague Czech Republic 33-15 Italy European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 2
07.10 Rotterdam Netherlands 45-24 Bulgaria European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 3
07.10 Carballo Spain 25-15 Austria European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 3
07.10 Umag Croatia 27-19 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 4
07.10 Bar Montenegro 21-14 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 4
07.10 Lubin Poland 29-12 Finland European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 5
07.10 Coburg Germany 29-18 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group 7
27.09 Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) Hong Kong 26-24 Thailand Southeast Asian Championship  
27.09 Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam 69-26 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship  
26.09 Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) Singapore 23-8 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship  
26.09 Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam 35-28 Thailand Southeast Asian Championship  
25.09 Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) Hong Kong 43-12 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship  
25.09 Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam 32-6 Singapore Southeast Asian Championship  
24.09 Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) Hong Kong 28-15 Singapore Southeast Asian Championship  
24.09 Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) Thailand 49-11 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship  
23.09 Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) Thailand 27-14 Singapore Southeast Asian Championship  
23.09 Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam 24-24 Hong Kong Southeast Asian Championship  
19.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Senegal 25-24 Nigeria African Games 3rd Place Match
19.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 33-29 Cameroon
After overtime
African Games Final
18.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 32-10 Nigeria African Games Semi-Final
18.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 27-19 Senegal African Games Semi-Final
16.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 29-22 DR Congo African Games Quarter-Final
16.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 41-19 Burkina Faso African Games Quarter-Final
16.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Congo 16-24 Senegal African Games Quarter-Final
16.09 Brazzaville Nigeria 25-20 Ivory Coast African Games Quarter-Final
14.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 19-19 Senegal African Games Group A
14.09 Brazzaville Congo 39-18 Burkina Faso African Games Group B
14.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 37-25 Nigeria African Games Group C
14.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Ivory Coast 29-23 DR Congo African Games Group D
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Senegal 27-11 Mali African Games Group A
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 32-16 Kenya African Games Group C
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Ivory Coast 49-16 Zambia African Games Group D
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 33-13 Mali African Games Group A
10.09 Brazzaville Congo 40-23 Burkina Faso African Games Group B
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 42-12 Kenya African Games Group C
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) DR Congo 51-10 Zambia African Games Group D
30.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 28-10 Macau Interport  
07.08 La Possession (Réunion) Madagascar 36-21 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games 3rd Place Match
07.08 La Possession Réunion 33-20 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Final
06.08 La Possession (Réunion) Mayotte 23-15 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
06.08 La Possession Réunion 30-17 Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
04.08 La Possession (Réunion) Madagascar 20-20 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
04.08 La Possession Réunion 37-14 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
04.08 La Possession (Réunion) Seychelles 34-11 Maldives Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
03.08 La Possession (Réunion) Mauritius 23-15 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
03.08 La Possession Réunion 50-6 Maldives Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
02.08 La Possession (Réunion) Mayotte 24-20 Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
02.08 La Possession (Réunion) Mauritius 34-13 Maldives Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
02.08 La Possession Réunion 38-7 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
24.07 Toronto Canada 27-20 Chile Pan American Games 7th Place Match
24.07 Toronto (Canada) Cuba 40-27 Puerto Rico Pan American Games 5th Place Match
24.07 Toronto (Canada) Uruguay 29-21 Mexico Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
24.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 25-20 Argentina Pan American Games Final
22.07 Toronto Canada 20-30 Cuba Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Toronto (Canada) Puerto Rico 36-34 Chile Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 27-16 Mexico Pan American Games Semi-Final
22.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 40-22 Uruguay Pan American Games Semi-Final
20.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 34-19 Mexico Pan American Games Group A
20.07 Toronto Canada 21-21 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
20.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 30-18 Chile Pan American Games Group B
20.07 Toronto (Canada) Uruguay 33-28 Cuba Pan American Games Group B
18.07 Toronto Canada 12-48 Brazil Pan American Games Group A
18.07 Toronto (Canada) Mexico 39-30 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
18.07 Toronto (Canada) Cuba 27-25 Argentina Pan American Games Group B
18.07 Toronto (Canada) Uruguay 32-26 Chile Pan American Games Group B
16.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 38-21 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
16.07 Toronto Canada 22-25 Mexico Pan American Games Group A
16.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 20-15 Uruguay Pan American Games Group B
16.07 Toronto (Canada) Cuba 28-25 Chile Pan American Games Group B
17.06 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Congo 30-25 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Final Qualification Group
17.06 Almaty Kazakhstan 32-21 Australia World Championship Qualifier Final Qualification Group
16.06 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Congo 32-12 Australia World Championship Qualifier Final Qualification Group
16.06 Almaty Kazakhstan 26-20 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Final Qualification Group
15.06 Almaty Kazakhstan 36-24 Congo World Championship Qualifier Final Qualification Group
15.06 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Mexico 24-16 Australia World Championship Qualifier Final Qualification Group
14.06 Reykjavík Iceland 19-19 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
14.06 Szczecin Poland 30-22 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
14.06 Šaľa Slovakia 20-20 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
14.06 Stockholm Sweden 27-21 Croatia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
14.06 Gabrovo Bulgaria 32-28 Azerbaijan European Championship Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
14.06 Raseborg Finland 26-23 Israel European Championship Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
13.06 Most Czech Republic 25-23 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Győr Hungary 41-24 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Cluj-Napoca Romania 24-28 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Astrakhan Russia 27-26 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Velenje Slovenia 21-27 France World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Gabrovo (Bulgaria) Azerbaijan 29-28 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
13.06 Raseborg (Finland) Israel 24-21 Kosovo European Championship Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
12.06 Gabrovo Bulgaria 31-22 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
12.06 Raseborg Finland 27-19 Kosovo European Championship Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
07.06 Koprivnica Croatia 23-24 Sweden World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
07.06 Brest France 27-20 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
07.06 Dessau Germany 20-22 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
07.06 Podgorica Montenegro 28-19 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
07.06 Las Palmas Spain 25-19 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
06.06 Arnhem Netherlands 33-23 Czech Republic World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
06.06 Kraljevo Serbia 26-32 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
06.06 Uzhhorod Ukraine 18-24 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
05.06 Stockerau Austria 20-33 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
28.05 Havana (Cuba) Venezuela 32-19 Guatemala Pan American Championship 11th Place Match
28.05 Havana (Cuba) Chile 28-22 USA Pan American Championship 9th Place Match
28.05 Havana (Cuba) Paraguay 30-24 Mexico Pan American Championship 7th Place Match
28.05 Havana (Cuba) Uruguay 27-21 Greenland Pan American Championship 5th Place Match
28.05 Havana (Cuba) Argentina 33-16 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship 3rd Place Match
28.05 Havana Cuba 22-26 Brazil Pan American Championship Final
27.05 Havana (Cuba) Chile 35-28 Venezuela Pan American Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.05 Havana (Cuba) USA 37-16 Guatemala Pan American Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.05 Havana (Cuba) Greenland 19-17 Mexico Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.05 Havana (Cuba) Uruguay 28-23 Paraguay Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.05 Havana (Cuba) Brazil 26-15 Argentina Pan American Championship Semi-Final
27.05 Havana Cuba 32-26 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Semi-Final
25.05 Havana (Cuba) Brazil 28-22 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group A
25.05 Havana (Cuba) Puerto Rico 27-26 Greenland Pan American Championship Group A
25.05 Havana (Cuba) USA 22-20 Venezuela Pan American Championship Group A
25.05 Havana (Cuba) Argentina 34-15 Uruguay Pan American Championship Group B
25.05 Havana (Cuba) Chile 36-19 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group B
25.05 Havana Cuba 37-20 Mexico Pan American Championship Group B
24.05 Havana (Cuba) Brazil 33-16 Venezuela Pan American Championship Group A
24.05 Havana (Cuba) Greenland 28-22 USA Pan American Championship Group A
24.05 Havana (Cuba) Puerto Rico 33-29 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group A
24.05 Havana (Cuba) Argentina 36-23 Mexico Pan American Championship Group B
24.05 Havana Cuba 40-26 Chile Pan American Championship Group B
24.05 Havana (Cuba) Uruguay 42-14 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group B
23.05 Havana (Cuba) Brazil 32-12 Greenland Pan American Championship Group A
23.05 Havana (Cuba) Paraguay 31-26 Venezuela Pan American Championship Group A
23.05 Havana (Cuba) Puerto Rico 23-20 USA Pan American Championship Group A
23.05 Havana (Cuba) Argentina 31-20 Chile Pan American Championship Group B
23.05 Havana Cuba 47-12 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group B
23.05 Havana (Cuba) Mexico 37-37 Uruguay Pan American Championship Group B
22.05 Havana (Cuba) Brazil 35-15 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Group A
22.05 Havana (Cuba) Greenland 26-26 Venezuela Pan American Championship Group A
22.05 Havana (Cuba) Paraguay 25-24 USA Pan American Championship Group A
22.05 Havana (Cuba) Argentina 48-6 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group B
22.05 Havana Cuba 44-19 Uruguay Pan American Championship Group B
22.05 Havana (Cuba) Mexico 30-24 Chile Pan American Championship Group B
21.05 Havana (Cuba) Brazil 28-14 USA Pan American Championship Group A
21.05 Havana (Cuba) Paraguay 25-18 Greenland Pan American Championship Group A
21.05 Havana (Cuba) Puerto Rico 25-25 Venezuela Pan American Championship Group A
21.05 Havana Cuba 24-23 Argentina Pan American Championship Group B
21.05 Havana (Cuba) Mexico 35-15 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group B
21.05 Havana (Cuba) Uruguay 29-27 Chile Pan American Championship Group B
11.04 Baie-Mahault Guadeloupe 24-22 Martinique Tournoi Antilles Match 2
10.04 Baie-Mahault Guadeloupe 27-18 Martinique Tournoi Antilles Match 1
05.04 San Juan Puerto Rico 27-18 Martinique North American & Caribbean Championship 5th Place Match
05.04 San Juan (Puerto Rico) USA 27-23 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship 3rd Place Match
05.04 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Cuba 34-25 Mexico North American & Caribbean Championship Final
04.04 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Cuba 32-23 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
04.04 San Juan Puerto Rico 26-28 Mexico North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
04.04 San Juan (Puerto Rico) USA 24-21 Martinique North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
04.04 Niamey Niger 23-25 Ghana All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 3, 5th Place Match
04.04 Niamey (Niger) Ivory Coast 24-15 Benin All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 3, 3rd Place Match
04.04 Niamey (Niger) Nigeria 34-32 Burkina Faso All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 3, Final
03.04 Niamey Niger 11-34 Benin All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 3, Group A
03.04 Niamey (Niger) Nigeria 17-16 Ivory Coast All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 3, Group B
02.04 Salinas (Puerto Rico) Cuba 29-19 Mexico North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
02.04 Salinas (Puerto Rico) Greenland 22-19 Martinique North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
02.04 Salinas Puerto Rico 29-33 USA North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
02.04 Niamey Niger 14-24 Burkina Faso All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 3, Group A
02.04 Niamey (Niger) Nigeria 40-10 Ghana All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 3, Group B
01.04 Salinas (Puerto Rico) Cuba 33-17 Martinique North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
01.04 Salinas (Puerto Rico) Mexico 31-26 USA North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
01.04 Salinas Puerto Rico 26-27 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
01.04 Niamey (Niger) Burkina Faso 30-17 Benin All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 3, Group A
01.04 Niamey (Niger) Ivory Coast n/p Ghana
Ghana late to arrive
All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 3, Group B
31.03 Salinas (Puerto Rico) Cuba 35-15 USA North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
31.03 Salinas (Puerto Rico) Greenland 20-20 Mexico North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
31.03 Salinas Puerto Rico 24-24 Martinique North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
30.03 Salinas (Puerto Rico) Greenland 26-26 USA North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
30.03 Salinas (Puerto Rico) Mexico 33-25 Martinique North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
30.03 Salinas Puerto Rico 15-52 Cuba North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
29.03 Antananarivo Madagascar 32-16 Mauritius All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 7
23.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) China 28-25 Kazakhstan Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
23.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) South Korea 36-22 Japan Asian Championship Final
22.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) India 28-22 Hong Kong Asian Championship 7th Place Match
22.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Uzbekistan 30-18 Iran Asian Championship 5th Place Match
21.03 Luanda Angola 26-23 Tunisia Olympic Games Qualification Africa
21.03 Luanda (Angola) Senegal 25-22 DR Congo Olympic Games Qualification Africa
21.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Iran 22-14 Hong Kong Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Uzbekistan 45-22 India Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 37-21 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Semi-Final
21.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) South Korea 42-23 China Asian Championship Semi-Final
20.03 Luanda Angola 36-28 DR Congo Olympic Games Qualification Africa
20.03 Luanda (Angola) Tunisia 25-19 Senegal Olympic Games Qualification Africa
19.03 Luanda Angola 38-21 Senegal Olympic Games Qualification Africa
19.03 Luanda (Angola) Tunisia 26-21 DR Congo Olympic Games Qualification Africa
19.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Iran 42-24 India Asian Championship Group A
19.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) South Korea 32-20 Japan Asian Championship Group A
19.03 Jakarta Indonesia 6-73 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group B
19.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Kazakhstan 33-29 China Asian Championship Group B
18.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) South Korea 50-10 India Asian Championship Group A
18.03 Jakarta Indonesia 4-61 China Asian Championship Group B
18.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Kazakhstan 37-10 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group B
16.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 51-8 India Asian Championship Group A
16.03 Jakarta Indonesia 5-68 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Group B
16.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Uzbekistan 35-16 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group B
16.03 Muscat (Oman) Bahrain 19-18 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
16.03 Muscat Oman 8-29 Qatar Gulf Women's Games  
15.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 45-11 Iran Asian Championship Group A
15.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) China 42-12 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group B
15.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) Kazakhstan 40-23 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group B
15.03 Thiès (Senegal) Mali 25-20 Cape Verde All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 2
15.03 Thiès Senegal 29-19 Guinea All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 2
14.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) South Korea 60-11 Iran Asian Championship Group A
14.03 Jakarta (Indonesia) China 42-25 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group B
14.03 Jakarta Indonesia 10-39 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group B
14.03 Canelones Uruguay 24-22 USA Pan American Games Qualifier 2nd Leg
14.03 Kinshasa DR Congo n/p Cameroon
Not played - both teams already qualified
All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 4
14.03 Thiès (Senegal) Cape Verde 24-23 Guinea All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 2
14.03 Thiès Senegal 31-15 Mali All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 2
14.03 Muscat (Oman) Kuwait 17-16 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
14.03 Muscat Oman 28-21 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
13.03 Thiès (Senegal) Mali 31-19 Guinea All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 2
13.03 Thiès Senegal 36-16 Cape Verde All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 2
13.03 Muscat Oman 13-18 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
13.03 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 33-14 Kuwait Gulf Women's Games  
12.03 Kinshasa (DR Congo) Cameroon 32-20 Gabon All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 4
12.03 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 24-34 Kenya All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 5
11.03 Kinshasa DR Congo 26-18 Gabon All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 4
11.03 Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) Kenya 27-23 Uganda All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 5
11.03 Muscat (Oman Kuwait 13-6 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
11.03 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 19-7 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
10.03 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 23-28 Uganda All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 5
10.03 Muscat Oman 16-11 Kuwait Gulf Women's Games  
10.03 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 34-10 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
07.03 Auburn USA 25-30 Uruguay Pan American Games Qualifier 1st Leg