Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S HANDBALL - 2012 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
04.11 Espinho Portugal 32-25 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
04.11 Schaffhausen Switzerland 22-33 Spain European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
04.11 Ra'anana Israel 27-30 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
04.11 Podgorica Montenegro 23-22 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
04.11 Kaunas Lithuania 21-28 Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
04.11 Mersin Turkey 20-33 France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
04.11 Prešov Slovakia 24-28 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
04.11 Zaporizhia Ukraine 20-29 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
04.11 Minsk Belarus 32-32 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
04.11 Piatra Neamţ Romania 30-37 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
04.11 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 21-24 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
04.11 Perm Russia 38-31 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
04.11 Nicosia Cyprus 21-26 Finland European Championship Qualifier (2016) Phase 1, Group A
03.11 Dobele Latvia 23-32 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
03.11 Almere Netherlands 31-33 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
03.11 Lavis Italy 25-31 Greece European Championship Qualifier (2016) Phase 1, Group B
03.11 Neerpelt Belgium 24-31 Estonia European Championship Qualifier (2016) Phase 1, Group C
01.11 Sevilla Spain 34-20 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
01.11 Mannheim Germany 27-31 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
01.11 Rouen France 27-18 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
01.11 Lund Sweden 27-23 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
31.10 Skopje Macedonia 30-24 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
31.10 Zlín Czechia 27-22 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
31.10 Trondheim Norway 41-23 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
31.10 Osijek Croatia 25-21 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
31.10 Gyöngyös Hungary 32-25 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
31.10 Plock Poland 33-22 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
31.10 Reykjavík Iceland 36-28 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
31.10 Koper Slovenia 34-26 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
31.10 Linz Austria 35-24 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
31.10 Niš Serbia 30-28 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
31.10 Raseborg Finland 28-21 Luxembourg European Championship Qualifier (2016) Phase 1, Group A
31.10 Loutraki Greece 43-14 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier (2016) Phase 1, Group B
31.10 Kehra Estonia 44-13 Ireland European Championship Qualifier (2016) Phase 1, Group C
29.09 Suphanburi Thailand 'B' 36-32 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
29.09 Suphanburi Thailand 34-29 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Final
27.09 Suphanburi (Thailand) Malaysia 29-25 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
27.09 Suphanburi Thailand 'B' 33-41 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
26.09 Suphanburi Thailand 35-33 Thailand 'B' Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
26.09 Suphanburi (Thailand) Vietnam 56-16 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
25.09 Suphanburi Thailand 38-27 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
25.09 Suphanburi Thailand 'B' 36-23 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
24.09 Suphanburi Thailand 28-22 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
24.09 Suphanburi Thailand 'B' 37-23 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
23.09 Suphanburi Thailand 36-16 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
23.09 Suphanburi (Thailand) Vietnam 46-27 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship Group Stage
09.09 Taipa Macau 18-25 Hong Kong Interport  
12.08 London (England) France 22-21 Sweden Olympic Games Final
12.08 London (England) Croatia 33-26 Hungary Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
10.08 London (England) France 25-22 Croatia Olympic Games Semi-Final
10.08 London (England) Sweden 27-26 Hungary Olympic Games Semi-Final
08.08 London (England) Croatia 25-23 Tunisia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
08.08 London (England) France 23-22 Spain Olympic Games Quarter-Final
08.08 London (England) Hungary 34-33 Iceland
After extra time
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
08.08 London (England) Sweden 24-22 Denmark Olympic Games Quarter-Final
06.08 London (England) France 29-26 Sweden Olympic Games Group A
06.08 London (England) Great Britain 24-41 Iceland Olympic Games Group A
06.08 London (England) Tunisia 25-23 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
06.08 London (England) Croatia 30-25 Spain Olympic Games Group B
06.08 London (England) Denmark 26-24 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
06.08 London (England) Hungary 26-23 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
04.08 London (England) Great Britain 17-34 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
04.08 London (England) Iceland 30-29 France Olympic Games Group A
04.08 London (England) Sweden 29-13 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
04.08 London (England) Croatia 32-21 Denmark Olympic Games Group B
04.08 London (England) Serbia 28-22 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
04.08 London (England) Spain 33-22 Hungary Olympic Games Group B
02.08 London (England) France 25-19 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
02.08 London (England) Great Britain 21-32 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
02.08 London (England) Iceland 33-32 Sweden Olympic Games Group A
02.08 London (England) Croatia 26-19 Hungary Olympic Games Group B
02.08 London (England) Denmark 26-25 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
02.08 London (England) Spain 33-29 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
31.07 London (England) France 32-20 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
31.07 London (England) Great Britain 19-41 Sweden Olympic Games Group A
31.07 London (England) Iceland 32-22 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
31.07 London (England) Croatia 31-23 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
31.07 London (England) Denmark 24-23 Spain Olympic Games Group B
31.07 London (England) Hungary 22-19 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
29.07 London (England) Great Britain 15-44 France Olympic Games Group A
29.07 London (England) Iceland 31-25 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
29.07 London (England) Sweden 28-21 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
29.07 London (England) Croatia 31-21 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
29.07 London (England) Denmark 27-25 Hungary Olympic Games Group B
29.07 London (England) Spain 26-21 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
24.06 Almirante Brown Argentina 22-21 Brazil World Championship Qualifier Americas, Final
24.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Chile 37-27 Uruguay World Championship Qualifier Americas, 3rd Place Match
24.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) USA 33-17 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Americas, 7th-9th Place Group
23.06 Almirante Brown Argentina 28-13 Uruguay World Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
23.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Brazil 35-33 Chile World Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
23.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Greenland 38-19 Paraguay World Championship Qualifier Americas, 5th Place Match
23.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Venezuela 28-23 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Americas, 7th-9th Place Group
23.06 Dural Australia 31-10 New Zealand World Championship Qualifier Oceania, Match 2
22.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Chile 35-19 USA World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
22.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Greenland 41-35 Venezuela World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
22.06 Dural Australia 31-10 New Zealand World Championship Qualifier Oceania, Match 1
21.06 Almirante Brown Argentina 47-15 Venezuela World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
21.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Greenland 36-27 USA World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
21.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Brazil 42-16 Uruguay World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group B
21.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Paraguay 22-16 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group B
20.06 Almirante Brown Argentina 23-23 Chile World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
20.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) USA 43-28 Venezuela World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
20.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Brazil 37-12 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group B
20.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Uruguay 25-16 Paraguay World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group B
19.06 Almirante Brown Argentina 24-18 Greenland World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
19.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Chile 34-25 Venezuela World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
19.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Brazil 39-11 Paraguay World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group B
19.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Uruguay 26-13 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group B
18.06 Almirante Brown Argentina 33-13 USA World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
18.06 Almirante Brown (Argentina) Chile 31-28 Greenland World Championship Qualifier Americas, Group A
17.06 Minsk Belarus 24-25 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
17.06 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 33-24 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
17.06 Katowice Poland 26-22 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
16.06 Vienna Austria 30-27 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
16.06 Pardubice Czechia 27-31 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
16.06 Podgorica Montenegro 20-18 Sweden World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
16.06 Geleen Netherlands 24-32 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
16.06 Oslo Norway 31-27 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
16.06 Guimarães Portugal 26-27 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
10.06 Veszprém Hungary 27-21 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
10.06 Reykjavík Iceland 41-27 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
10.06 Vilnius Lithuania 17-24 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
10.06 Stockholm Sweden 22-21 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
10.06 Nicosia Cyprus 22-37 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
10.06 Nicosia (Cyprus) Luxembourg 25-23 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
10.06 Bari Italy 29-26 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
10.06 Bari (Italy) Greece 22-25 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
10.06 Rishon LeZion Israel 25-26 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
10.06 Rishon LeZion (Israel) Belgium 40-11 Ireland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
10.06 Mersin Turkey 37-17 Malta European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group D
10.06 Mersin (Turkey) Estonia 27-27 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group D
09.06 Stuttgart Germany 36-24 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.06 Skopje Macedonia 26-21 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.06 Astrakhan Russia 23-22 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.06 Košice Slovakia 24-26 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.06 Ljubljana Slovenia 31-26 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, 1st Leg
09.06 Nicosia Cyprus 14-26 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
09.06 Nicosia (Cyprus) Ukraine 27-24 Luxembourg European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
09.06 Bari (Italy) Greece 35-30 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
09.06 Bari Italy 21-21 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
09.06 Rishon LeZion Israel 31-28 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
09.06 Rishon LeZion (Israel) Romania 39-11 Ireland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
09.06 Mersin Turkey 20-20 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group D
09.06 Mersin (Turkey) Estonia 56-19 Malta European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group D
08.06 Nicosia Cyprus 27-21 Luxembourg European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
08.06 Nicosia (Cyprus) Ukraine 30-24 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
08.06 Bari Italy 31-31 Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
08.06 Bari (Italy) Switzerland 38-21 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
08.06 Rishon LeZion Israel 49-10 Ireland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
08.06 Rishon LeZion (Israel) Romania 35-19 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
08.06 Mersin Turkey 39-35 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group D
08.06 Mersin (Turkey) Latvia 36-10 Malta European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group D
08.04 Varaždin (Croatia) Japan 33-26 Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
08.04 Varaždin Croatia 31-28 Iceland Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
08.04 Gothenburg Sweden 26-23 Hungary Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
08.04 Gothenburg (Sweden) Brazil 28-27 Macedonia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
08.04 Alicante Spain 33-22 Poland Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
08.04 Alicante (Spain) Serbia 26-18 Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
07.04 Varaždin (Croatia) Iceland 41-30 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
07.04 Varaždin Croatia 35-15 Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
07.04 Gothenburg Sweden 27-23 Macedonia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
07.04 Gothenburg (Sweden) Hungary 29-27 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
07.04 Alicante Spain 28-20 Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
07.04 Alicante (Spain) Poland 25-25 Serbia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
06.04 Varaždin (Croatia) Iceland 25-17 Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
06.04 Varaždin Croatia 36-22 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
06.04 Gothenburg Sweden 25-20 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
06.04 Gothenburg (Sweden) Hungary 28-26 Macedonia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
06.04 Alicante Spain 30-27 Serbia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
06.04 Alicante (Spain) Poland 28-27 Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
05.02 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 25-21 Japan Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
05.02 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) South Korea 23-22 Qatar Asian Championship Final
03.02 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) United Arab Emirates 31-29 Kuwait Asian Championship 7th Place Match
03.02 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Iran 25-20 Bahrain Asian Championship 5th Place Match
03.02 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 33-28 Japan Asian Championship Semi-Final
03.02 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 26-27 South Korea Asian Championship Semi-Final
02.02 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Jordan 32-30 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 9th Place Match
01.02 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 30-29 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
01.02 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) South Korea 28-27 Japan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
01.02 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 31-28 Jordan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
31.01 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 24-24 Qatar Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
31.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Iran 27-25 Japan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
30.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 28-21 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
30.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 52-15 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
30.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) South Korea 27-26 Kuwait Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
30.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Iran 25-17 Jordan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
29.01 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 47-14 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
29.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Japan 30-27 Kuwait Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
29.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Croatia 31-27 Spain European Championship 3rd Place Match
29.01 Belgrade Serbia 19-21 Denmark European Championship Final
28.01 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 26-19 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
28.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 27-26 Bahrain Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
28.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) South Korea 26-21 Iran Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
28.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Japan 35-22 Jordan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
27.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 41-19 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
27.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) South Korea 25-13 Jordan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
27.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 27-26 Iran Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
27.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Macedonia 28-27 Slovenia European Championship 5th Place Match
27.01 Belgrade Serbia 26-22 Croatia European Championship Semi-Final
27.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Denmark 25-24 Spain European Championship Semi-Final
26.01 Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) United Arab Emirates 40-20 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
26.01 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 23-23 Bahrain Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
25.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Spain 35-32 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
25.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) France 29-29 Iceland European Championship Main Round, Group II
25.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Croatia 24-24 Hungary European Championship Main Round, Group II
25.01 Belgrade Serbia 19-22 Macedonia European Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Poland 33-32 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Denmark 31-24 Sweden European Championship Main Round, Group I
24.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Spain 31-26 Iceland European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Slovenia 32-30 Hungary European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Croatia 29-22 France European Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Belgrade Serbia 24-21 Sweden European Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Macedonia 27-25 Poland European Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Denmark 28-26 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Spain 24-22 Croatia European Championship Main Round, Group II
22.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Iceland 27-21 Hungary European Championship Main Round, Group II
22.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) France 28-26 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Belgrade Serbia 21-21 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group I
21.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Poland 29-29 Sweden European Championship Main Round, Group I
21.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Denmark 33-32 Macedonia European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Rabat (Morocco) Morocco 15-29 Egypt African Championship 3rd Place Match
20.01 Rabat (Morocco) Tunisia 23-20 Algeria African Championship Final
20.01 Vršac (Serbia) Slovenia 34-32 Iceland European Championship 1st Round, Group D
20.01 Vršac (Serbia) Croatia 26-20 Norway European Championship 1st Round, Group D
20.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Spain 30-27 Russia European Championship 1st Round, Group C
20.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Hungary 26-23 France European Championship 1st Round, Group C
19.01 Salé (Morocco) Cameroon 29-25 DR Congo African Championship 7th Place Match
19.01 Salé (Morocco) Senegal 28-27 Angola African Championship 5th Place Match
19.01 Rabat Morocco 16-28 Tunisia African Championship Semi-Final
19.01 Rabat (Morocco) Algeria 26-25 Egypt African Championship Semi-Final
19.01 Niš (Serbia) Macedonia 27-21 Czechia European Championship 1st Round, Group B
19.01 Niš (Serbia) Germany 29-24 Sweden European Championship 1st Round, Group B
19.01 Belgrade Serbia 21-21 Slovakia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
19.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Poland 27-26 Denmark European Championship 1st Round, Group A
18.01 Salé (Morocco) Senegal 33-32 DR Congo African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.01 Salé (Morocco) Angola 24-23 Cameroon African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.01 Vršac (Serbia) Iceland 34-32 Norway European Championship 1st Round, Group D
18.01 Vršac (Serbia) Croatia 31-29 Slovenia European Championship 1st Round, Group D
18.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Hungary 24-24 Spain European Championship 1st Round, Group C
18.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) France 28-24 Russia European Championship 1st Round, Group C
17.01 Salé (Morocco) Gabon 26-20 Burkina Faso African Championship 11th Place Match
17.01 Salé (Morocco) Congo 31-20 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship 9th Place Match
17.01 Rabat (Morocco) Tunisia 26-17 Cameroon African Championship Quarter-Final
17.01 Rabat Morocco 24-22 Angola African Championship Quarter-Final
17.01 Rabat (Morocco) Egypt 31-19 Senegal African Championship Quarter-Final
17.01 Rabat (Morocco) Algeria 33-31 DR Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
17.01 Niš (Serbia) Sweden 33-29 Czechia European Championship 1st Round, Group B
17.01 Niš (Serbia) Germany 24-23 Macedonia European Championship 1st Round, Group B
17.01 Belgrade Serbia 24-22 Denmark European Championship 1st Round, Group A
17.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Poland 41-24 Slovakia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
16.01 Rabat (Morocco) Côte d'Ivoire 35-13 Burkina Faso African Championship Group B
16.01 Salé (Morocco) Angola 32-25 Cameroon African Championship Group B
16.01 Rabat (Morocco) Algeria 34-34 Egypt African Championship Group B
16.01 Rabat (Morocco) Tunisia 32-20 DR Congo African Championship Group A
16.01 Rabat (Morocco) Senegal 33-19 Congo African Championship Group A
16.01 Rabat Morocco 26-24 Gabon African Championship Group A
16.01 Vršac (Serbia) Norway 28-27 Slovenia European Championship 1st Round, Group D
16.01 Vršac (Serbia) Croatia 31-29 Iceland European Championship 1st Round, Group D
16.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Spain 29-26 France European Championship 1st Round, Group C
16.01 Novi Sad (Serbia) Hungary 31-31 Russia European Championship 1st Round, Group C
15.01 Rabat (Morocco) Egypt 23-14 Angola African Championship Group B
15.01 Salé (Morocco) Cameroon 30-15 Burkina Faso African Championship Group B
15.01 Rabat (Morocco) Algeria 34-20 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Group B
15.01 Rabat (Morocco) Senegal 33-26 Gabon African Championship Group A
15.01 Rabat Morocco 18-26 Tunisia African Championship Group A
15.01 Rabat (Morocco) DR Congo 35-31 Congo African Championship Group A
15.01 Niš (Serbia) Macedonia 26-26 Sweden European Championship 1st Round, Group B
15.01 Niš (Serbia) Czechia 27-24 Germany European Championship 1st Round, Group B
15.01 Belgrade Serbia 22-18 Poland European Championship 1st Round, Group A
15.01 Belgrade (Serbia) Denmark 30-25 Slovakia European Championship 1st Round, Group A
15.01 Minsk Belarus 28-23 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
15.01 Thessaloniki Greece 22-23 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
15.01 Vilnius Lithuania 24-24 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
15.01 Espinho Portugal 27-26 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
14.01 Põlva Estonia 28-29 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
14.01 Cetinje Montenegro 32-28 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
14.01 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 31-22 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
13.01 Rabat (Morocco) Cameroon 32-19 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Group B
13.01 Rabat (Morocco) Egypt 32-18 Burkina Faso African Championship Group B
13.01 Rabat (Morocco) Algeria 21-15 Angola African Championship Group B
13.01 Rabat (Morocco) Tunisia 30-21 Senegal African Championship Group A
13.01 Rabat Morocco 25-17 DR Congo African Championship Group A
13.01 Rabat (Morocco) Congo 21-20 Gabon African Championship Group A
12.01 Rabat (Morocco) Egypt 40-21 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Group B
12.01 Rabat (Morocco) Angola 30-7 Burkina Faso African Championship Group B
12.01 Rabat (Morocco) Algeria 27-18 Cameroon African Championship Group B
12.01 Rabat Morocco 31-26 Senegal African Championship Group A
12.01 Rabat (Morocco) DR Congo 25-20 Gabon African Championship Group A
12.01 Rabat (Morocco) Tunisia 32-15 Congo African Championship Group A
12.01 Schaffhausen Switzerland 26-28 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
12.01 Zaporizhia Ukraine 21-25 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
11.01 Rabat (Morocco) Egypt 25-14 Cameroon African Championship Group B
11.01 Salé (Morocco) Angola 27-17 Côte d'Ivoire African Championship Group B
11.01 Rabat (Morocco) Algeria 33-16 Burkina Faso African Championship Group B
11.01 Rabat (Morocco) Tunisia 35-18 Gabon African Championship Group A
11.01 Rabat Morocco 28-24 Congo African Championship Group A
11.01 Rabat (Morocco) DR Congo 26-21 Senegal African Championship Group A
11.01 Bucharest Romania 25-22 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
11.01 Goražde Bosnia & Herzegovina 31-29 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
11.01 Geleen Netherlands 35-35 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
11.01 Dobele Latvia 30-31 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
11.01 Rishon LeZion Israel 31-40 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
08.01 Nicosia Cyprus 27-30 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
08.01 Mersin Turkey 26-34 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
08.01 London Great Britain 24-40 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
07.01 Crauthem Luxembourg 32-33 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
07.01 Cologne [Italy] Italy 25-25 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
07.01 Raseborg Finland 28-27 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
07.01 Tournai Belgium 33-37 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
05.01 Vilnius Lithuania 34-25 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
05.01 Põlva Estonia 31-27 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
05.01 Tulln an der Donau Austria 37-22 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
04.01 Mogilev Belarus 37-19 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
04.01 Thessaloniki Greece 31-13 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
04.01 Cetinje Montenegro 35-27 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
04.01 Lamego Portugal 35-22 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2